Race Results for
Butler County Stage Race
Butler, PA
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 07/18/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Max Korus   Woodside, CA 290610   Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute
2Andreas Fliessgarten      Team Schwalbe Trier
3Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA 201402   Fort Pitt Velo
4Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361   Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute
5S Charles Zamastil   Wichita Falls, TX 275731   QCW Cycling
6Robert Stumpf   Beaver, PA 259653   Fort Pitt Velo
7Edward Grystar   Oakmont, PA 244283   Three Rivers Bicycle Club
8Stephen Schott   Coraopolis, PA 247323   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF Cycling Team pb Felt Bicycles
9Brett Kielick   Philadelphia, PA 258581   QCW Cycling
10Andrew Seitz   Pittsburgh, PA 291272   Allegheny Cycling Association
11Nicholas Reinert   Mertztown, PA 191021   Van Dessel Factory Team
12Nicholas Rogers   Philadelphia, PA 290087   QCW Cycling
13Eric Lundgren   Pittsburgh, PA 264778   Iron City Bikes
14Dan Greene   Pittsburgh, PA 172784   Iron City Bikes
15Samson McHugh   Pittsburgh, PA 290653   University of Pitt

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Thompson   Grand Island, NY 297130   Unattached
2Joseph Lydic   Pittsburgh, PA 315738   Unattached
3Mike Quigley   Pittsburgh, PA 299823   Steel City Endurance
4Andrzej Wojcieszynski   Madison, WI 309847   QCW Cycling
5Chris Hays   Youngwood, PA 306241   Global Ride Racing
6Roddy Gibbs (1 - Cat5)   Indiana, PA 309310   Unattached
7Ben Hay   Pittsburgh, PA 274129   Team Hungry
8Michael Runco   Pittsburgh, PA 278321   Team Citius
9Matthew Blystone   Dayton, OH 304624   Unattached
10Nehemiah McHugh   Pittsburgh 292801   Unattached
11Caleb Smith   Cheswick, PA 312772   Allegheny Cycling Association
12Justin Flagg   Pittsburgh, PA 276892   Iron City Bikes
13Timothy Norejko   Marietta, PA 179093   Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
14Robert Lochner   Pittsburgh, PA 278890   Iron City Bikes
15Michael Appel   Pittsburgh, PA 307479   Unattached
16owen laurion   Rochester, NY 259759   Unattached
17Jason Berardinelli   Lake Jackson, TX 310144   DPS Penn
18Derek Reager   Pittsburgh, PA 303972   Koeles Cycling Club
19David Thornton   Erie, PA 239723   Unattached
20Craig Stokan   Louisville, KY 299660   Unattached
21Chase Howard   Salem, OH 321202   02 Modern Fitness
22Chris Helbling   Pittsburgh, PA 316914   Unattached
23Kyle Kukieza   Zelienople, PA 308951   Unattached
24Matthew Holloway   Moon Township, PA 268015   Koeles Cycling Club
25John Churan   Annadale, VA 292588   Indiana University-PA
26Brian DeCann   Arlington, VA 306510   West Virginia University
27David Petrak   Pittsburgh, PA 297576   Iron City Bikes
28Douglas Locke   Butler, PA 322194   Unattached
29Brad Bowser   Worthington, PA 322196   Unattached
30Butch Rittelmann      Unattached
31shawn geiger   Burgettstown, PA 301290   Unattached
32John Blank (2 - Cat5)   Pittsburgh, PA 233442   Indiana University-PA
33Robert Powell   Allison Park, PA 240499   Unattached
34Edward Doughty   Industry, PA 69765   Beaver Valley Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrick Kineston   Venango, PA 231775   Unattached
2Robert Abramo   Ambler, PA 288856   Villanova University
3John Cotter   Mckeesport, PA 293132   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
4William Morris   Derry, NH 296995   CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
5Brett Mckay   Nashua, NH 205998   Team Hollyloft
6Matthew Furlow   Philadelphia, PA 283375   QCW Cycling
7Joe Magro   Lititz, PA 243366   Mason Dixon Velo
8Jason Mills   Whitefish, MT 293475   Great Northern Cycles
9Jonathan Marshall   Chambersburg, PA 277019   Lost Boys Racing inc.
10Ben Reynolds   Annapolis, MD 147430   Cyclelife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
11Garrett Olsen   Villanova Pa 290847   Villanova University
12Edward King-Smith   Pittsburgh, PA 228538   Iron City Bikes
13Donald Splitstone   Pittsburgh, PA 194054   Allegheny Cycling Association
14Andrew Gorski   Allison Park, PA 203109   Allegheny Cycling Association
15John Schmidt   Huntington Beach, CA 222526   Paramount

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Raymond Russell   Beaver, PA 169825   Allegheny Cycling Association
2Craig Cozza   Presto, PA 309720   UPMC Cycling Performance
3Robert Gottlieb   Pittsburgh, PA 46469   Three Rivers Bicycle Club
4Frankie Ross   Murrysville, PA 30633   Allegheny Cycling Association
5Jack Neyer   Pittsburgh, PA 60507   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
6Thomas Eberlein (1 - Cat3)   Fairview, PA 184358   Unattached
7Steve Svoboda   Pittsburgh, PA 257476   RIDECLEAN
8William Ehler   Pittsburgh, PA 168527   UPMC Cycling Performance
9Matt Cozza (1 - Cat4)   Yorktown Heights, NY 308893   UPMC Cycling Performance
10Michael Ellis   Pittsburgh, PA 162782   UPMC Cycling Performance
11Frank Corbett   Canonsburg, PA 116276   Allegheny Cycling Association
12Christopher Rassekh   Lafayette Hill, PA 60519   ChamRakh Cycling
13Ed Grystar   Oakmont, PA 224526   Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alaina Gurski   Philadelphia, PA 148911   CAWES p/b Specialized
2Emily MacKay   Philadelphia, PA 260854   Tri State Velo
3Patricia George   Pittsburgh, PA 271762   Steel City Endurance
4Stephanie Swan   Pittsburgh, PA 194055   Iron City Bikes
5Jackie McKay   Nashua, NH 294402   Team 53X11 Coffee
6Nina Wilczek   New Kensington, PA 310593   Global Ride Racing
7Christina Buerkle (1 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh , PA 194052   Allegheny Cycling Association
9Tammy Greene   Pittsburgh, PA 201395   Iron City Bikes
10Anna Eichner (1 - Cat4)   Delmont, PA 308628   Global Ride Racing
11Susanna Fraley      Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee