Race Results for
Mt. Hood Cycling Classic
Hood River, OR
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/06/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jamie Sparling   1:01:45  76 Total Restoration Cycling Team
2244.43Ian Gray (1 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO1:01:45 242562  22 Team Rio Grande
3246.02Ryan Parnes (2 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA1:01:45 220414  75 Yahoo! Cycling Team
4247.62James Mattis   Mountain View, CA1:01:45 127344  32 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
5249.21Adam Switters   Citrus Heights, CA1:02:04 127093  70 Yahoo! Cycling Team
6Marcel Aarden   1:02:04  78 Total Restoration Cycling Team
7Mike Northey   1:02:08  83 Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG
8Aaron Schooler   1:02:08  103 TEAM H&R BLOCK
9255.60Christopher Parrish (3 - Cat1)   Bend, OR1:02:08 220473  61 Hagens Berman Cycling
10Marc Demaar   1:02:08  14 UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
11258.79Eric Barlevav   Encino, CA1:02:08 189665  15 UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
12Dan Macdonald   1:02:08  79 Total Restoration Cycling Team
13261.99Michael Creed   Colorado Springs, CO1:02:08 60077  154 Team Type 1
14263.58Ian Holt (4 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO1:02:08 178103  23 Team Rio Grande
15265.18Jonathan McCarty   Fort Collins, CO1:02:08 118846  136 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
16266.77Quinn Keogh (5 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ1:02:08 254092  86 Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG
17268.37Ryan Iddings   Seattle, WA1:02:08 146372  133 Lenovo/HB
18269.97Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA1:02:08 189118  11 UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
19Jesse Moore   1:02:08  33 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
20Dustin Andrews   1:02:08  102 TEAM H&R BLOCK
21Chris McNiel   1:02:08  106 TEAM H&R BLOCK
22276.35Orion Berryman   Missoula1:02:08 184053  143 Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
23277.95Paul Mach   Oakland, CA1:02:08 238694  Bissell Pro Cycling
24279.55Sean Passage   Bend, OR1:02:08 153756  60 Hagens Berman Cycling
25281.14Taylor Kneuven (6 - Cat1)   Portland, OR1:02:08 192407  155 
26Taylor Gunman   1:02:08  85 Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG
27Roman Van Uden   1:02:08  84 Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG
28Justin Kerr   1:02:08  105 TEAM H&R BLOCK
29Sid Taberlary   1:02:08  35 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
30289.12Kennett Peterson (7 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:02:08 256803  65 Hagens Berman Cycling
31Sebastian Salas   1:02:08  101 TEAM H&R BLOCK
32292.32Andrew Goessling   Richmond, CA1:02:08 207262  175 ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sports
33293.91Scott Gray   Bend, OR1:02:08 245167  161 Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
34295.51Carl Decker   Bend, OR1:02:08 9007  176 Giant
35297.11Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL1:02:08 133375  95 Moontoast.com/Tristar
36298.70Joshua Bartlett (8 - Cat1)   Windham, NH1:02:08 156797  82 Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG
37300.30Allen Krughoff (9 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:02:08 161599  24 Team Rio Grande
38301.90Nathaniel English (10 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA1:02:08 258309  111 Echelon Gran Fondo/Z-Team
39303.49Jesse Miller-Smith   Truckee, CA1:02:08 283869  168 Cyclepaths Wild Cherries
40305.09Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT1:02:08 192669  118 Cole Sport
41306.68David Glick   Tucson, AZ1:02:08 175967  107 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
42Garrett Mcleod   1:02:08  104 TEAM H&R BLOCK
43309.88Eric Fischer (1 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA1:02:08 246309  192 Team Clif Bar
44311.47Chris Winn (11 - Cat1)   Lakewood, CO1:02:08 292547  26 Team Rio Grande
45313.07Alexander Blease (2 - Cat2)   Chico, CA1:02:08 195515  164 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
46314.67David Talbott (12 - Cat1)   Signal Mountain, TN1:02:08 194564  96 Moontoast.com/Tristar
47Ben Chaddock   1:02:08  81 Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG
48317.86Sam Johnson (13 - Cat1)   Boise, ID1:02:08 208321  63 Hagens Berman Cycling
49319.46Gabe Varela   Coeur D' Alene, ID1:02:08 249909  156 San Diego Bicycle Club
50321.05Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ1:02:08 200845  119 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
51322.65Andrew Boone   Bend, OR1:02:08 222604  129 Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
52324.25Chris Aten   Flagstaff, AZ1:02:08 234254  120 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
53325.84Robert Britton   Santa Rosa, CA1:02:08 305668  Bissell Pro Cycling
54327.44David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI1:02:08 225765  Bissell Pro Cycling
55Wm. Colter Young   1:02:08  158 ERTC
56330.63Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA1:02:08 210604  34 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
57332.23Christopher Hong (14 - Cat1)   Columbus, OH1:02:08 239322  53 Team Exergy
58333.82Seth Patla (3 - Cat2)   Hillsboro, OR1:02:08 293183  185 River City Bicycles
59335.42Tyler Dibble   Oakland, CA1:02:08 205861  71 Yahoo! Cycling Team
60337.02coulton hartrich   Juno Beach, FL1:02:08 286536  140 Santo-MegaCycle
61338.61Austin Allison   Saint Louis, MO1:02:08 224219  174 Dogfish Racing
62340.21Brendan Treacy   Portland, OR1:02:08 260318  199 Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
63341.81Brian Hitchcock   Seattle, WA1:02:08 284741  173 Garage Racing
64343.40Adam Wisseman   Corvallis, OR1:02:08 269098  184 Tessier Bike
65345.00Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA1:02:08 86484  191 Team Clif Bar
66346.59Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA1:02:08 214569  30 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
67348.19Kai Applequist (15 - Cat1)   Boise, ID1:02:08 243374  50 Team Exergy
68349.79Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO1:02:08 193797  124 Bikereg.com/Cannondale
69351.38Lang Reynolds   Seattle, WA1:02:08 168449  62 Hagens Berman Cycling
70352.98Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA1:02:08 249743  37 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
71354.58Kevin Mullervy   Boulder, CO1:02:08 237586  56 Team Exergy
72356.17Joshua Liberles (16 - Cat1)   Portland, OR1:02:08 208558  144 Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
73357.77Evan Huffman   El Dorado Hills, CA1:02:08 256955  72 Yahoo! Cycling Team
74359.37Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA1:02:08 242560  74 Yahoo! Cycling Team
75Cyrus Kangarloo   1:02:08  77 Total Restoration Cycling Team
76362.56Spencer Paxson   Bellingham, WA1:02:08 152029  194 Team S&M Young Guns
77364.16Brian Williams   Missoula, MT1:02:08 243211  182 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
78365.75Shane Buysse   San Diego, CA1:02:33 271231  181 
79367.35Christopher Baldwin   Boulder, CO1:02:33 2384  10 UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
80368.94Remi McManus (17 - Cat1)   Boise, ID1:02:52 76788  55 Team Exergy
81370.54Maxim Jenkins   Citrus Heights, CA1:03:02 195652  13 UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
82372.14Kevin Rowe (18 - Cat1)   Bellingham, WA1:03:27 131470  57 Team Exergy
83373.73Colby Elliot   San Diego , CA1:03:27 203446  122 Bike Religion
84375.33Jared Gilyard   Flagstaff, AZ1:03:33 226665  108 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
84376.93Brandon Lynch (19 - Cat1)   Hailey, ID1:03:33 235955  54 Team Exergy
86378.52Chris Swan   Portland, OR1:03:37 219970  145 Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
87380.12Bradley Gehrig (20 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT1:03:37 234987  93 Barbacoa - Mi Duole
88381.72Conor Mullervy   Boulder, CO1:03:37 237726  52 Team Exergy
89383.31Tyler Riedesel   Salt Lake City, UT1:03:52 264518  163 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
90384.91Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA1:04:26 163046  138 Metromint Cycling
91386.50Phillip Elsasser   Bellingham, WA1:04:41 225566  66 Hagens Berman Cycling
92388.10Dylan Jones   Fort Collins, CO1:04:50 233563  195 Team WM/Hammer Nutrition
92389.70Michael Jasinski   Rocklin, CA1:04:50 269476  165 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
94391.29Braden Bingham   Longmont, CO1:05:22 163524  21 Team Rio Grande
95Zane Westerbeek   1:05:52  152 Cyclemeisters
96394.49Brandon Dyer (4 - Cat2)   Portland, OR1:05:52 294880  169 Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
97396.08Elijah Romer   Portland, OR1:07:21 259214  149 Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
98397.68Shawn Ongers (21 - Cat1)   Walla Walla, WA1:07:55 220235  134 Lenovo/HB
99399.28John Bennett   El Cerrito, CA1:08:04 237917  36 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
100400.87travis mccabe (22 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ1:08:04 268330  121 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
101402.47Jonathan Garcia (23 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO1:08:04 220711  20 Team Rio Grande
102404.06Bill Demong   Park City, UT1:08:24 247228  115 Cole Sport
103405.66Ryan Brown   Richland, WA1:08:36 258769  166 Chinook Cycling Club Tri-Cities
104407.26Jordan Humble   Signal Mountain, TN1:09:28 253857  178 Krystal Elite
105408.85Tyler Stearns   Redmond, WA1:09:28 271183  130 Castelli USA
106410.45Benjamin D'Hulst   Roy, UT1:09:28 211886  91 Barbacoa - Mi Duole
107412.05Trevor Connor   Boulder, CO1:17:11 160019  127 Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
108413.64Todd Hageman   Park City, UT1:17:11 50257  116 Cole Sport
DNFJohn Sindell   Anchorage, AK 272655  172 Garage Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee