Race Results for
Mt. Hood Cycling Classic
Hood River, OR
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 06/02/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA1:38:41 189118  11 UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
2Paul Mach   Oakland, CA1:38:49 238694  Bissell Pro Cycling
3Marc Demaar   1:38:53  14 UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
4Ryan Parnes (1 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA1:38:54 220414  75 Yahoo! Cycling Team
5Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA1:38:56 153790  12 UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
6Christopher Baldwin   Boulder, CO1:38:56 2384  10 UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
7Michael Creed   Colorado Springs, CO1:38:57 60077  154 Team Type 1
8Nathaniel English (2 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA1:38:58 258309  111 Echelon Gran Fondo/Z-Team
9Sam Johnson (3 - Cat1)   Boise, ID1:38:58 208321  63 Hagens Berman Cycling
10Robert Britton   Santa Rosa, CA1:39:00 305668  Bissell Pro Cycling
11Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL1:39:02 133375  95 Moontoast.com/Tristar
12Jonathan McCarty   Fort Collins, CO1:39:03 118846  136 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
13Mike Northey   1:39:03  83 Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG
14Ben Chaddock   1:39:04  81 Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG
15Jamie Sparling   1:39:06  76 Total Restoration Cycling Team
16Jesse Moore   1:39:07  33 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
17Adam Switters   Citrus Heights, CA1:39:07 127093  70 Yahoo! Cycling Team
18Kevin Rowe (4 - Cat1)   Bellingham, WA1:39:07 131470  57 Team Exergy
19Evan Huffman   El Dorado Hills, CA1:39:07 256955  72 Yahoo! Cycling Team
20Taylor Gunman   1:39:07  85 Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG
21Tyler Dibble   Oakland, CA1:39:08 205861  71 Yahoo! Cycling Team
22Chris McNiel   1:39:08  106 TEAM H&R BLOCK
23Taylor Kneuven (5 - Cat1)   Portland, OR1:39:09 192407  155 
24Eric Barlevav   Encino, CA1:39:09 189665  15 UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
25Nic Hamilton   1:39:09  41 Trek Red Truck
26Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ1:39:09 200845  119 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
27Cyrus Kangarloo   1:39:10  77 Total Restoration Cycling Team
28Carl Decker   Bend, OR1:39:11 9007  176 Giant
29Gabe Varela   Coeur D' Alene, ID1:39:11 249909  156 San Diego Bicycle Club
30Maxim Jenkins   Citrus Heights, CA1:39:12 195652  13 UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
31Kai Applequist (6 - Cat1)   Boise, ID1:39:12 243374  50 Team Exergy
32Aaron Schooler   1:39:12  103 TEAM H&R BLOCK
33Brian Hitchcock   Seattle, WA1:39:12 284741  173 Garage Racing
34Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO1:39:12 193797  124 Bikereg.com/Cannondale
35David Glick   Tucson, AZ1:39:12 175967  107 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
36Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA1:39:13 249743  37 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
37Justin Kerr   1:39:13  105 TEAM H&R BLOCK
38Christopher Parrish (7 - Cat1)   Bend, OR1:39:13 220473  61 Hagens Berman Cycling
39Jonathan Garcia (8 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO1:39:13 220711  20 Team Rio Grande
40Andrew Goessling   Richmond, CA1:39:13 207262  175 ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sports
41Joshua Liberles (9 - Cat1)   Portland, OR1:39:13 208558  144 Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
42Bradley Gehrig (10 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT1:39:14 234987  93 Barbacoa - Mi Duole
43Quinn Keogh (11 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ1:39:14 254092  86 Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG
44Brandon Lynch (12 - Cat1)   Hailey, ID1:39:15 235955  54 Team Exergy
45James Williamson   1:39:15  123 Bike Religion
46Joshua Bartlett (13 - Cat1)   Windham, NH1:39:15 156797  82 Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG
47Roman Van Uden   1:39:15  84 Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG
48Phillip Elsasser   Bellingham, WA1:39:16 225566  66 Hagens Berman Cycling
49Sean Passage   Bend, OR1:39:16 153756  60 Hagens Berman Cycling
50Andrew Boone   Bend, OR1:39:17 222604  129 Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
51Kennett Peterson (14 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:39:17 256803  65 Hagens Berman Cycling
52James Mattis   Mountain View, CA1:39:17 127344  32 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
53Garrett Mcleod   1:39:18  104 TEAM H&R BLOCK
54Marcel Aarden   1:39:18  78 Total Restoration Cycling Team
55Jesse Miller-Smith   Truckee, CA1:39:18 283869  168 Cyclepaths Wild Cherries
56Spencer Paxson   Bellingham, WA1:39:19 152029  194 Team S&M Young Guns
57Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA1:39:19 242560  74 Yahoo! Cycling Team
58Evan Hyde   Park City, UT1:39:19 221976  59 Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
59Jason Thompson   1:39:19  114 Garneau Evolution
60Braden Bingham   Longmont, CO1:39:19 163524  21 Team Rio Grande
61Jason Allen   1:39:20  80 Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG
62Ian Gray (15 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO1:39:21 242562  22 Team Rio Grande
63Adam Wisseman   Corvallis, OR1:39:23 269098  184 Tessier Bike
64Marsh Cooper   1:39:24  99 Kelly Benefit Strategies
65Philip Mooney (16 - Cat1)   San Rafael , CA1:39:24 206962  73 Yahoo! Cycling Team
66Ian Holt (17 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO1:39:25 178103  23 Team Rio Grande
67Jared Gilyard   Flagstaff, AZ1:39:25 226665  108 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
68Brandon Dyer (1 - Cat2)   Portland, OR1:39:25 294880  169 Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
69John Bennett   El Cerrito, CA1:39:25 237917  36 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
70David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI1:39:27 225765  Bissell Pro Cycling
71Orion Berryman   Missoula1:39:28 184053  143 Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
72David Talbott (18 - Cat1)   Signal Mountain, TN1:39:29 194564  96 Moontoast.com/Tristar
73Chris Winn (19 - Cat1)   Lakewood, CO1:39:29 292547  26 Team Rio Grande
74Sebastian Salas   1:39:30  101 TEAM H&R BLOCK
75Eric Fischer (2 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA1:39:30 246309  192 Team Clif Bar
76Dan Macdonald   1:39:31  79 Total Restoration Cycling Team
77Scott Gray   Bend, OR1:39:32 245167  161 Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
78Austin Allison   Saint Louis, MO1:39:32 224219  174 Dogfish Racing
79Dylan Jones   Fort Collins, CO1:39:32 233563  195 Team WM/Hammer Nutrition
80Christopher Mcgarity   1:39:32  112 Garneau Evolution
81Elijah Romer   Portland, OR1:39:32 259214  149 Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
82Trevor Connor   Boulder, CO1:39:33 160019  127 Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
83Shannon Morgan (20 - Cat1)   Chevy Chase, MD1:39:33 219595  125 Bikereg.com/Cannondale
84Dustin Andrews   1:39:33  102 TEAM H&R BLOCK
85Sid Taberlary   1:39:34  35 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
86Allen Krughoff (21 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:39:34 161599  24 Team Rio Grande
87Brendan Treacy   Portland, OR1:39:34 260318  199 Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
88Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA1:39:36 86484  191 Team Clif Bar
89Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR1:39:38 136658  139 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
90Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA1:39:39 163046  138 Metromint Cycling
91travis mccabe (22 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ1:39:39 268330  121 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
92Christopher Hong (23 - Cat1)   Columbus, OH1:39:39 239322  53 Team Exergy
93Alexander Blease (3 - Cat2)   Chico, CA1:39:41 195515  164 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
94Austin Arguello   Beaverton, OR1:39:43 254728  51 Team Exergy
95Lang Reynolds   Seattle, WA1:39:43 168449  62 Hagens Berman Cycling
96Tyler Trace   1:39:44  45 Trek Red Truck
97Todd Hageman   Park City, UT1:39:46 50257  116 Cole Sport
98Adam Thuss   1:39:50  44 Trek Red Truck
99Bill Demong   Park City, UT1:39:59 247228  115 Cole Sport
100Luke Pennington (4 - Cat2)   Bellingham, WA1:39:59 118851  198 
101Wm. Colter Young   1:40:03  158 ERTC
102Ryan Iddings   Seattle, WA1:40:15 146372  133 Lenovo/HB
103Matt Bell   1:40:15  40 Trek Red Truck
104Patrick Marzullo (5 - Cat2)   Portland, OR1:40:17 212029  146 Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
105Chris Swan   Portland, OR1:40:20 219970  145 Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
106coulton hartrich   Juno Beach, FL1:40:38 286536  140 Santo-MegaCycle
107Seth Patla (6 - Cat2)   Hillsboro, OR1:40:58 293183  185 River City Bicycles
108Benjamin Rathkamp   Bellingham, WA1:41:12 274079  171 Fanatik Bike Co.
109Jordan Humble   Signal Mountain, TN1:43:31 253857  178 Krystal Elite
110Mike Sohm   Salt Lake City1:44:25 219095  126 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
111Daniel Bechtold (24 - Cat1)   Boise, ID1:44:27 286091  190 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
112Remi McManus (25 - Cat1)   Boise, ID1:44:29 76788  55 Team Exergy
113Benjamin D'Hulst   Roy, UT1:44:31 211886  91 Barbacoa - Mi Duole
114Marshall Opel   Whitefish, MT1:44:39 198930  196 Waste Management/Hammer Nutrition
115Conor Mullervy   Boulder, CO1:44:39 237726  52 Team Exergy
116Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT1:44:41 192669  118 Cole Sport
117Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA1:44:42 214569  30 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
118Adam Edgerton   Portland, OR1:44:43 226628  147 Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
119Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA1:44:49 210604  34 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
120Peter Vraniak (7 - Cat2)   Bend, OR1:44:50 178493  159 
121Colby Elliot   San Diego , CA1:45:28 203446  122 Bike Religion
122Tyler Riedesel   Salt Lake City, UT1:45:30 264518  163 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
123Nathan Macdonald   1:45:34  42 Trek Red Truck
124Tyler Stearns   Redmond, WA1:45:45 271183  130 Castelli USA
125Brandon Trafton   Sacramento, CA1:46:28 240033  31 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
126Dan Skinner   1:46:32  43 Trek Red Truck
127Alan Adams (8 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT1:46:37 198136  64 Hagens Berman Cycling
128Chris Aten   Flagstaff, AZ1:46:38 234254  120 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
129Frank Marrs   Atlanta, GA1:46:54 272691  170 Davis Bike Club
130Craig Debellefeuille   1:47:03  150 Cyclemeisters
131Shawn Ongers (26 - Cat1)   Walla Walla, WA1:47:03 220235  134 Lenovo/HB
132Dustin Eskelson   Roy, UT1:47:07 219289  92 Barbacoa - Mi Duole
133Kevin Mullervy   Boulder, CO1:47:25 237586  56 Team Exergy
134Francis (Gardie) Jackson   Larkspur, CA1:47:27 60511  117 Cole Sport
135Matthew O'Hagan   1:47:32  113 Garneau Evolution
136Michael Jasinski   Rocklin, CA1:47:36 269476  165 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
137Mac Garvin   1:47:43  153 Cyclemeisters
138Nic Andrichuck   1:47:55  151 Cyclemeisters
139Shane Buysse   San Diego, CA1:48:29 271231  181 
140Marcel DeLisser   Portland1:48:34 252838  148 Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
141Ryan Brown   Richland, WA1:48:35 258769  166 Chinook Cycling Club Tri-Cities
142Zane Westerbeek   1:48:46  152 Cyclemeisters
143Chris Turner   Los Altos, CA1:48:56 253101  135 Los Gatos
144John Sindell   Anchorage, AK1:49:01 272655  172 Garage Racing
145Will Niemann-Ross   Portland, OR1:49:07 272436  180 Life Cycle Bike Shop
146Cory Domingues (27 - Cat1)   Corvallis, OR1:49:12 59742  46 Hutch's
147Alan Schmitz   Medina, WA1:49:13 197583  67 Hagens Berman Cycling
148Joseph Baum   Seattle, WA1:49:14 54315  160 
149Brian Williams   Missoula, MT1:52:19 243211  182 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
DNFTravis Sherman (Cat1)   Pelham, AL 70876  94 Moontoast.com/Tristar
DNFSid Taberlay (Cat1)   South Pasadena, CA 279640  100 
DNFLucas Binder   San Diego, CA 262024  109 Echelon Gran Fondo/Z-Team
DNFShawn Rosenthal   Berkeley, CA 196247  110 Echelon Gran Fondo/Z-Team
DNFConnor Spencer   San Francisco, CA 256539  137 Metromint Cycling
DNFKyle Valenta (Cat1)   Portland, OR 88409  141 Scott's Cycles
DNFT Burke Swindlehurst (Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 51227  142 Team Give p/b Blackbottoms Cyclewear
DNFJohnathan Edwards   Las Vegas, NV 10514  162 Barry Lasko DDS Cycling Team
DNFSteven Beardsley   Portland, OR 225787  177 Gentle Lovers
DNFKen Gallardo   Belmont, CA 255453  183 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNFAndrew Rosette   Seattle, WA 237831  186 Second Ascent
DNFEthan Stehley     187 SLOCUM/Rebound
DNFShawn Daly   Tucson, AZ 205616  189 Southwest Hand
DNFEric Sammuli   Escondido, CA 256258  193 Team Ranchos
DNFWilliam O'Donnell   Oxford, NJ 225893  197 Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital
DNFDylan Sebel     128 Coastal
DNFMark Krause     179 Land Shark
DNFMckenzie Thramer     188 SLOCUM/Rebound

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpySierra NevadaShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee