Race Results for
2010 USA Cycling Mountain Bike Nationals
Granby, CO
(Event Information)
Downhill on 07/17/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1550.00Joseph Foresta   South Jordan, UT4:24.74 315976  2170 
2556.25Alex Holtzen   Boulder, CO4:24.93 321534  2172 
3562.50Shawn Yakovich   Rock Springs, WY4:31.11 310645  2173 
4568.75Scott Funston   Black Diamond, WA4:51.18 270185  2171 Old Town Bicycle (OTB)/Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)
5575.00Trent Del Grippo   Golden, CO5:41.09 314386  2239 Secret Cyclery / G-Force

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.00Wyatt Freier   Castle Rock, CO3:14.09 309949  2177 RPM/Yeti Development Racing
2509.38Armen Davis   Longmont, CO3:34.53 293962  2176 
3518.75Sawyer Cousineau   Tabernash, CO3:35.73 282736  2175 Sol Vista
4528.12Martin Stover   Rapid City, SD3:39.29 321556  2249 Acme Bikes Rapid City
5537.50Jared Smith   Reno, NV3:45.21 319162  2180 
6546.88Ben Bodycoat   Burlington, CT3:49.82 293349  2174 
7556.25Nikolas Nestoroff   San Marcos, CA4:07.90 316782  2179 TNT - Racing
8565.62Danny "D.J." Weber   Parker, CO4:22.02 278550  2181 
9575.00Chase Jamieson   La Center, WA4:31.74 295632  2178 Project 529

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.00Jay Fesperman   Davidson, NC2:48.86 249148  2188 Grom Racing
2404.41Matthew Branney   Littleton, CO2:53.37 219366  2184 
3408.82Galen Carter   Salt Lake City, UT2:56.21 231784  2185 
4413.24Roy Benge   Carbondale, CO2:56.60 246529  2182 
5417.65Collin Hudson   Longmont, CO2:58.04 256052  2190 
6422.06Luca Shaw   Hendersonville, NC3:00.65 285781  2193 GROM Racing
7426.47Chase Nelson   Littleton, CO3:03.44 264517  2192 
8430.88Bryce Hermanussen   Golden, CO3:06.47 318756  2189 
9435.29Eric Vest   Davidson, NC3:07.46 256983  2236 GROM Racing
10439.71Riley Farrar   Amarillo, TX3:09.86 281838  2187 
11444.12Alex Bloomfield   Granby, CO3:12.33 298232  2183 
12448.53Josh Palmer   Gunnison, CO3:25.74 318752  2238 Crested Butte Mountain Sports Team
13452.94Skyler Anderson   Granby, CO3:29.84 321464  2241 
14457.35Devon McDade   Lakewood, CO3:29.96 297034  2191 
15461.76Andrew Hitchcock   Steamboat Springs, CO3:35.18 321978  2237 Steamboat Springs Gravity Team
16466.18Noah Wenger   Flagstaff, AZ4:06.34 320116  2196 
17470.59Lane Speas   Castle Rock, CO4:13.58 293713  2194 
18475.00Dominic Walker   Colorado Springs, CO4:17.41 321938  2195 
DNSJamie Erhart   Amarillo, TXdns 297030  2186 

Men - CAT 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.00Erich Ward   Colorado Springs, CO3:07.90 275334  2244 Hybrosec
2212.50Trek Vandecar   Okemos, MI 310386   
3225.00Brandon Olson   Libertyville, IL3:18.26 191385  2198 High Gear
4237.50Aaron Barr   Clyde, TX3:21.54 296629  2250 
5250.00Jake Rehfeld   Albuquerque, NM3:23.85 316702  2247 Bike Works
6262.50John Rupp   Denver, CO3:27.74 317010  2199 
7275.00David Bagnal   Columbia, SC3:42.48 319210  2197 

Men - CAT 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.00Ross Sage   Lakewood3:16.38 319410  2255 ClubTreads.com/Trek
2475.00Tony Del Grippo   Golden, CO3:29.84 321520  2200 Secret Cyclery / G-Force

Men - CAT 3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1450.00Gerhardt Ackerman   Albuquerque, NM3:35.47 315120  2201 
2462.50Clay Speas   Castle Rock, CO3:46.03 97386  2206 
3475.00randy price   Apachejunction, AZ4:00.87 316468  2205 
4487.50Jay Gleason   Castle Rock, CO4:05.04 298022  2203 
5500.00Dan Allyn   Kent, WA4:29.99 310190  2202 
6512.50James Wenger   Flagstafflagstaff, AZ4:30.42 320114  2207 
7525.00Bruce McCann   Loveland, OH4:51.53 127940  2204 Team Amigos

Men - CAT 2 - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.00Terence Yazzie   Leupp, AZ2:55.98 253705  1768 Sedona Bike and Bean
2218.75Bryce Rinkenberger   Morton, IL3:04.28 300938  1778 The Fix
3237.50Daniel Davis   Boulder, CO3:06.50 301529  1653 
4256.25Matthew Wells   Greeley, CO3:09.42 322556  1759 
5275.00sean garrity   Albuquerque, NM3:10.90 317976  1764 Bike Works

Men - CAT 2 - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1300.00Adam Carrera   Steamboat Springs, CO2:46.62 322554  1750 
2312.50Stephen Andreae   Silverthorne, CO2:59.72 318894  1767 Quick Stop Bike Shop
3325.00Jared Shutts   Denver, CO2:59.91 296278  1755 
4337.50Jeremy Schwartz   Golden, CO3:02.75 296226  1659 
5350.00Antonio Baca   Albuquerque, NM3:12.13 320126  1658 
6362.50Mark Van Gemert   Indianapolis, IN3:12.63 177017  1660 
7375.00Will Montague   Denver, CO3:14.50 322558  1760 Guerrilla Gravity

Men - CAT 2 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1300.00Scott Hornick   Littleton, CO3:02.64 283043  1776 Ya Yas
2315.00Joshua Swanke   Grand Lake, CO3:08.17 298253  1751 Totally Wired Cyclery
3330.00bart spedden   Superior, CO3:19.57 274655  1664 
4345.00Scott Richards   Boulder, CO3:21.64 263444  1663 
5360.00Patrick McDonnell   Denver, CO3:32.51 277263  1662 MOJO Wheels/Mojo Wheels
6375.00Chad Dean   Madison, WI5:12.10 74509  1661 HTFU Racing/5Nines Cycling
DNSSeth Strickland   Breckenridge, COdns 243646  1665 

Men - CAT 2 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1300.00Kevin Simons   Denver, CO2:56.58 32753  1668 Wheatridge Cyclery
2315.00Rob Stevenson   Dillon, CO3:01.06 266351  1772 
3330.00Jordan Blake   Taos Ski Valley, NM3:06.95 168499  1770 
4345.00Amos Hockmeyer   Taos, NM3:09.67 190944  1666 
5360.00Shawn Walker   Colorado Springs, CO3:16.53 319222  1669 
6375.00Jason Krause   Palmer Lake, CO3:20.81 268242  1763 

Men - CAT 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1350.00Dwayne Self   Douglas, WY2:58.50 316776  1679 
2355.00david sturgess   Alamogordo, NM3:12.27 315220  1681 
3360.00Johnnie Kavanaugh   Golden, CO3:22.90 75267  1754 Secret Cyclery
4365.00Kent Woodfield   Ogden, UT3:23.29 295970  1684 
5370.00Frank Endreson    Haledon, NJ3:28.05 290497  1673 
6375.00Michael Takahashi   Penn Valley, CA3:28.74 112336  1682 
7380.00wayne belles   Saltlakecity, UT3:29.78 280650  1670 
8385.00Brandon Hendrix   Howard, CO3:29.91 317406  1675 
9390.00george bodycoat   Burlington, CT3:32.09 307110  1671 
10395.00Larry Young   Fort Collins, CO3:40.35 298284  1685 
11400.00Doug Cheney   Syracuse, UT3:49.44 322620  1761 5050 BMX
12405.00Sean Smith   Westminster, CO3:52.22 252296  1680 
13410.00Steve King   Denver, CO3:58.52 230516  1765 Mojo Wheels
14415.00Tom McConnell   El Paso, TX4:00.82 75527  1676 Team Balzac / Turner Bikes
15420.00Rob Wexler   Riverside, CA4:12.46 319398  1683 
DNSClint Bullock   Salt Lake City, UTdns 228738  1672 
DNSJason Gibb   Redmond, WAdns 288609  1674 
DNSGary Punt   Mountshasta, CAdns 298429  1678 
DNFMichael Monsauret   Aspen, COdnf 246557  1677 Terminal Velocity Racing

Men - CAT 2 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.00Mike Kelley   Riverton, UT3:46.79 264807  1688 
2425.00Gil Goodrich   Three Rivers, CA4:12.01 13682  1687 
3450.00Tom Stevens   Carbondale, CO5:12.99 265521  1769 Aloha Mountain Cyclery
4475.00Scott Branney   Highlands Ranch, CO5:38.64 237847  1686 

Men - CAT 1 - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.00Robert Stenson   Bellevue, WA2:34.41 279077  717 Absolute Bikes Team / Marzocchi USA
2202.03Evan Ames   Sutter, CA2:36.19 286079  700 Santa Cruz Bikes
3204.05Dillon Lemarr   Amarillo, TX2:39.05 291074  710 
4206.08Evan Geankoplis   Goldriver, CA2:39.80 290045  1209 
5208.11Josh Brown   Kings Beach, CA2:40.97 283594  1270 
6210.14Vance Nonno   Massillon, OH2:41.93 297504  1216 Vans Shoes / Oakley / Nema International
7212.16Matt Orlando   Gig Harbor2:42.65 295526  713 Fanatic / Disidual Clothing
8214.19Harrison Reynolds   Mentor, OH2:42.88 234915  1215 Spin Bike Shop / Horns Hill
9216.22Eddy Cohn   Las Vegas, NV2:44.36 270164  1277 Crested Butte Mountain Sports Team
10218.24Matson Hunter   Tijeras, NM2:44.37 281707  706 Bike Works / Commencal
11220.27Samuel Stevens   Carbondale, CO2:44.74 217240  1302 Aloha Mountain Cyclery
12222.30Kevin Soller   Breckenridge, CO2:44.84 213616  716 Summit Velo
13224.32Kenneth Jorgensen   Goleta, CA2:45.32 277401  1207 Alphanumeric
14226.35Micah VanHorn   Broomfield, CO2:46.89 313394  718 
15228.38Daniel Mazuti   Port Orchard, WA2:47.08 240110  712 
16230.41Troy D'Elia   Moreno Valley, CA02:47.61 224206  1224 Foes Racing
17232.43Taylor Reed   Eagle, ID2:47.91 249638  1282 Reed Cycle
18234.46Chris Patton   Westport, CT2:48.95 252550  1260 Gravity Project
19236.49Robby Ramirez   San Diego, CA2:49.03 317186  714 Voncooper / GT / HBG
20238.51Kade Salisbury   Pleasant Grove, UT2:49.41 298693  1250 Fezzari/Demon Dirt
21240.54colin pickett   Crested Butte , CO2:50.25 288103  1276 Crested Butte Mountain Sports Team
22242.57Jordan Newth   West Rutland, VT2:50.39 282818  1258 
23244.59Anthony Lenz   Fort Collins, CO2:50.50 276701  711 
24246.62Dustin Foudray   Fort Collins, CO2:51.55 261428  1284 Road 34
25248.65Collin McWebb   Marquette, MI2:51.64 320682  1240 McWebb Packaging
26250.68Douglas French   Rimrock, AZ2:53.78 293104  704 Absolute Bikes Team
27252.70Max Beard   Englewood, CO2:55.72 236042  1239 RPM Yeti
28254.73Johnny Muldoon   Orem, UT2:55.98 207643  1306 Canfield Brothers
29256.76Kyle Kendall   Minturn, CO2:56.30 169042  1255 RPM/Yeti Development Racing
30258.78Dakota Dulmage   Lake Havasu City, AZ2:57.12 279069  703 
31260.81Karl Buck   Boulder, CO2:58.38 285280  702 
32262.84Lucas LeMaire   Durango, CO2:58.67 264893  709 
33264.86Thomas Bagnal   Brevard, NC2:58.68 300803  701 
34266.89Tim Mangini   Benicia, CA2:59.11 249448  1243 Chumba Racing/Foxx Racing Shoxx
35268.92Traver Joehnck   Santa Barbara, CA3:00.56 249428  707 Momentum Coaching Croup/Momentum Coaching Group
36270.95Hans Keisler   Aptos, CA3:17.71 232089  708 
37272.97Price Seliger   Winter Park, CO3:41.99 285344  715 One Ghost Industries/Dean Optics
38275.00Ryan Gagnon   Los Angeles, CA4:30.69 297032  705 

Men - CAT 1 - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.00Spencer Mehr   Saint George, UT2:40.28 321450  724 
2205.77Jonathan Card   Pembroke Pines, FL2:42.66 287932  1228 Cove Bikes
3211.54Brent Carter   Santa Barbara, CA2:42.96 293065  720 
4217.31Jeff Bowers   San Jose, CA2:44.57 269784  1266 Specialized
5223.08ryan sholes   Las Vegas, NV2:45.94 308313  725 
6228.85Daniel Godard   Austin Tx2:46.88 254239  723 MOJO Wheels
7234.62Craig Carlson   Aspen, CO2:49.80 266100  1275 Terminal Velocity Racing
8240.38Noah Sears   Fruita, CO2:49.89 289720  1268 Knolly - MTB Strength Training Systems
9246.15Brian Faenza   Fairplay, CO2:50.28 194910  722 
10251.92Phillip Chilimindris   Denver, CO2:56.45 158652  721 
11257.69Peter Scannell   Danbury, CT2:58.27 227998  1253 Crankfire Racing
12263.46Daniel Phillips   Bridgeport, CT3:02.19 227999  1252 Radical Racing
13269.23Travis Elquist   Pocatello, ID3:02.72 230619  1265 Mountain High Freeride
14275.00Chris Brown   Manchester, NH3:04.71 174623  1262 
DNSNathan Avery   Pocatello, IDdns 230632  719 
DNSStephen Flood   Milford, NJdns 247818  1259 

Men - CAT 1 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.00Damion Smith   Golden, CO2:38.27 161752  1204 Yeti Cycles
2205.77Graham Wagner   Park City, UT2:47.93 266482  733 Brothers Bikes
3211.54Jeff Kegu   Leadville, CO2:53.12 245608  1202 Neverest
4217.31Ryan Knipe   Loveland, CO2:53.62 228890  729 
5223.08Billy Mantle   Avon, CO2:54.01 256570  1300 Hayes
6228.85R.D. Watters   Bellingham, WA2:54.07 286366  734 
7234.62David Clark   Clearfield, UT2:55.04 231170  727 Nema / 661 / Utopia
8240.38Ryan Cleek   Santa Cruz, CA2:56.44 182987  1288 MBA
9246.15Stan Guerrero   San Diego , CA2:58.31 14363  728 Gravity Garage
10251.92Blake Treadway   Grand Junction, CO2:58.76 296347  732 
11257.69Chad Bryce   Salt Lake City, UT3:00.15 205635  726 
12263.46Jason Moody   Littleton, CO3:01.82 225293  731 
13269.23Pete Boerschinger   Dillon, CO3:05.02 252017  1206 Neverest
14275.00Pete Roman   Mammothlakes, CA3:06.77 295494  1229 
DNSBenjaman McClelland   Las Vegas, NVdns 277273  730 
DNSJeremy Ross   Lakewood, COdns 265428  1295 Sports Garage/Yeti

Men - CAT 1 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.00Tyler Earnheart   Bellingham, WA2:45.85 293240  735 
2210.71Aaron Braggs   Moab, UT2:47.33 279014  1307 Brooklyn Machine Works
3221.43Matthew Patterson   Snoqualmie, WA2:47.86 231152  1244 Dirt Corps/Greggs/Trek/Nema
4232.14andrew heine   Denver, CO2:53.55 298791  736 
5242.86PhuQuy Nguyen   Denver, CO3:00.68 175280  738 
6253.57Josh Rhea   Salt Lake City, UT3:10.58 152206  739 
7264.29Evan Chute   Golden, CO3:36.57 180833  1289 RPM/Yeti
DNSChuck McCarty   Mira Loma, CAdns 79244  737 
DNFJoe Dodds   Lakewood, COdnf 191597  1272 

Men - CAT 1 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.00Neal Pederson   Los Alamos, NM2:52.77 212939  743 
2275.00John Lewis   Henderson, CO2:57.57 261966  1296 Sports Garage/ Yeti
3300.00Damon Kirchmeier   Farmington, UT3:02.11 19248  742 
4325.00Craig Skinner   Sandy, UT3:04.67 175051  744 GoRide.com
DNSGary Bischoff   Durango, COdns 102948  740 
DNSRobert Garcia   Dillon, COdns 12796  741 

Men - CAT 1 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.00Greg Herbold   Ignacio, CO3:00.23 15904  1247 Sram
2258.33Chris Bentley   Fall City, WA3:00.85 199389  747 MtnSideBikes.com Fox FSA Michelin
3266.67Scott Hackett   Lakewood, CO3:05.99 14537  748 
4275.00Wade Wilderman   Fraser, CO3:06.44 38221  1233 Team Totally Wired
5283.33Craig Anderson   Novato, CA3:12.36 89008  745 
6291.67Curt Clemetson   Aspen, CO3:16.94 279045  1301 Dead Bros
7300.00Brian Bailey   Carbondale, CO3:27.89 227699  746 
DNFDon Jackson   Riverside, CA 17510  749 
DNFDarrell Jamieson   La Center, WA 230745  750 Project 529
DNFDonny Leavitt   Steamboat Springs, COdnf 137964  1304 Orange Peel / Ski Haus

Men - CAT 1 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1300.00Les Price   Scottsdale, AZ3:24.42 177801  752 
2375.00Scott Lideen   Phoenix, AZ4:06.05 142637  751 

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1300.00Madison Bailey   Carbondale, CO2:38.67 227702  753 
2307.50Alec Toney   Basalt, CO2:41.75 278324  759 
3315.00Christopher Ravina   Novato, CA2:45.03 226976  756 WTB
4322.50Rory Eastman   Peralta, NM2:45.76 258304  1310 
5330.00Austin Benge   Angwin, CA2:48.99 280063  1220 Backbone Racing
6337.50Walker Shaw   Hendersonville, NC2:49.89 285782  757 Grom Racing
7345.00Khaner Smith   San Francisco, CA2:50.00 241535  758 
8352.50William O'Brien   Durham, NC02:50.41 285514  755 GROM Racing
9360.00Harrison Ory   Denver, CO2:52.23 230690  1271 Mojo Wheels
10367.50Austin Warren   Alpine, CA2:59.46 291587  1254 Foes Racing
11375.00Max Herran   Heber, UT3:56.99 300544  754 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1350.00Ryan Stevens   Novato, CA2:44.12 320572  1710 
2352.59Blake Weber   Parker, CO2:44.21 263904  1711 
3355.17Wiley Kaupas   Dillon, CO2:49.05 292907  1699 
4357.76Austin Hackett Klaube   Dillon, CO2:49.52 294146  1697 
5360.34Jonathan Allyn   Kent, WA2:50.74 310191  1689 Big Tree Bikes
6362.93Cody Kelley   Riverton, UT2:50.84 264805  1700 
7365.52Jesse George   Dillon, CO2:50.96 293878  1696 
8368.10Teo Bradbury   Crested Butte, CO2:51.98 321942  1690 
9370.69Nik Dommen   Fairfax, CA2:53.28 295631  1695 
10373.28Max Kaupas   Dillon, CO2:53.38 292910  1698 
11375.86Richard Maree   Camden, SC2:56.66 314922  1702 
12378.45Kellen Lutz   Fraser, CO2:56.69 265510  1736 Totally Wired
13381.03Max Dolar   Boise, ID2:58.11 267826  1694 
14383.62John Nichols   Flagstaff, AZ2:58.61 296612  1704 Absolute Bikes Team
15386.21Benjamin Pederson   Los Alamos, NM2:59.12 296141  1705 
16388.79Jon Lindner   Longmont, CO3:00.20 298231  1775 
17391.38Anthony (Ace) Savarese   Royal Palm Beach, FL3:00.62 190536  1738 Kovachi Wheels / Nema
18393.97Robert Pettit   Basalt, CO3:00.95 267136  1707 
19396.55Paul McSparin   Frisco, CO3:01.01 294143  1703 
20399.14Alex Pfiffner   Bend, OR3:01.62 303088  1708 
21401.72Cody Costa   Centennial, CO3:01.88 264880  1766 Redstone Cyclery
22404.31Bobby Unser   Boise, ID3:02.96 322216  2240 Joyride Cycles
23406.90William Beilke   Aurora, CO3:03.24 267179  1774 Mojo
24409.48Josh Lambert   Centennial, CO3:03.87 286155  1701 
25412.07Dallas Pynchon   Boise, ID3:08.85 295043  1758 Joyride Cycles
26414.66Josh Conroy   Evergreen, CO3:10.60 280785  1692 
27417.24Jacob Branney   Boulder, CO3:28.94 219375  1691 
28419.83Quinn Schumacher   Park City, UT3:38.43 320358  1709 
29422.41Mitch Davis   Maple Valley, WA3:43.75 244772  1693 
DNFJoshua Perch   Manhattan Beach, CA 280678  1706 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.00Kai Rogers   Steamboat Springs, CO2:57.91 321494  2242 Steamboat Gravity Team
2405.36Ben Robinson   Centennial, CO3:04.82 286829  2213 
3410.71Sam Blomquist   Berthoud, CO3:10.40 298233  2210 
4416.07Joseph Crosby   Colorado Springs, CO3:12.38 280787  2243 
5421.43Andrew Garner   Rio Rancho, NM3:12.87 319400  2211 
6426.79Zack Ward   Flagstaff, AZ3:13.40 275241  2217 
7432.14Zachary Proctor   Centennial, CO3:14.36 289154  2212 MOJO Wheels/Mojo Wheels
8437.50Alexander Willie   Longmont, CO3:15.58 276946  2218 
9442.86Bennett Colburn   Golden, CO3:18.41 315984  2251 Pedal Pushers
10448.21Joe Barry   Colorado Springs, CO3:19.70 321972  2208 
11453.57Sean Ross   Monument, CO3:28.15 316126  2253 661
12458.93Jeremy Kuntz   Loveland, CO3:28.42 320248  2246 Snapon Tools
13464.29Nicholas Bither   Minneapolis, MN3:31.19 314916  2209 
14469.64Connor Hesen   Littleton, CO3:32.58 309703  2254 Mojo Wheels
15475.00Bryce Semonian   Poway, CA4:15.86 276355  2214 

Women - CAT 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1350.00Ilyssa Nelson   Albuquerque, NM6:33.08 322534  1771 

Women - CAT 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.00Brittany Engleking   Nederland, CO4:25.53 278892  1779 

Women - CAT 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1300.00Lana Lawson   Palmer Lake, CO3:51.97 284083  1712 
2375.00Mindy Mulliken   Steamboat Springs, CO4:04.71 322166  1757 

Women - CAT 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1350.00Ann Davis   Maple Valley, WA4:15.91 269817  1713 
2425.00Bonnie Miller   Sedona, AZ4:19.85 298781  1714 

Women - CAT 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.00lauren heitzman   Aurora, CO3:29.72 283632  760 MOJO Wheels/Mojo Wheels
2218.75Kyra Alexander   Grand Junction, CO3:30.40 298064  1242 
3237.50Catherine Cantway   Steamboat Springs, CO3:51.02 203117  1312 
4256.25Elaine Brogna   Boulder, CO4:27.03 301188  1311 CU Cycling
5275.00Amy Scherm   Vail, CO11:03.47 234855  762 
DNSMary Moncorge   Fairfax, CAdns 285422  761 

Women - CAT 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.00Melissa O'Connell   Denver, CO3:31.71 297938  765 
2215.00Soraya Khalje   Denver, CO3:40.21 247193  764 
3230.00Annemarie Hennes   Santa Cruz, CA3:44.87 280075  763 
4245.00Amber Price   Westminster, CO3:51.60 255122  766 
5260.00Christin McCurdy   Park City, UT4:19.31 293102  1297 White Pine Touring
6275.00Megan Zemny   San Jose, CA5:29.23 279769  767 Bike Station Aptos /BSA RACING

Women - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1300.00Cierra Smith   Reno3:36.06 234034  770 Specialized Allride Academy
2337.50Kelsey Anderson   Novato, CA4:02.84 257151  768 
3375.00Bridgette LeBer   Port Angeles Wa4:27.71 312456  769 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee