Race Results for
Columbia Cyclocross Series
Columbia, TN
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 01/02/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1387.74Jeremy Chandler   Knoxville, TN37:11.00 220346  55 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
2416.97Caleb Ryan   Signal Mountain, TN40:16.00 237841  51 SCO Micrometals
3Eric Boarman   41:56.00  11 Road Less Traveled
4475.43Steve Stidham   Kingsport, TN43:23.00 269869  37 Tri Cities Road Club
5504.66Lawrence Czarnecki   Knoxville, TN45:32.00 226271  30 SCO
6533.89fredolf johnson   Nashville, TN 304844  44 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Travis Book   Nellysford, VA58:04.00 112815  57 Team Bikers Choice
2Ryan Bosio   Cordova, TN 65704  28 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1411.00Stephen Bassett   Knoxville, TN42:19.00 257316  39 Bike Zoo/SCO
2433.83Caleb Ryan   Signal Mountain, TN42:55.00 237841  50 SCO Micrometals
3456.66Ed Jaramillo   Murfreesboro, TN43:09.00 272218  Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
4479.49Nathan Newton   Hendersonville, TN44:39.00 201701  18 Road Less Traveled
5502.32Bill Moore   Columbia, TN49:56.00 225839  Columbia Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.61Jason Lewis   Jonesborough, TN37:14.00 276540  Everready Endurance
2463.53Dwayne Toombs   Murfreesboro, TN37:20.00 223106  12 TriStar
3472.45Matthew Thompson   Nashville, TN38:48.00 301078  22 
4481.37Philip Armbrust   Nashville, TN38:57.00 211714  26 Krystal/SCV
5490.29Dwight Smith   Church Hill, TN39:03.00 269901  Tri Cities Road Club
6499.21Cooper Magli   Franklin, TN39:08.00 271411  14 Cumberland Transit
7Bob Tuma   39:52.00  MOAB/NTV
8Tom Compton   40:48.00  21 Unattached
9525.97David Smith   Bremen, GA41:12.00 156700  29 Crossniacs
10534.89Steven Ragle   Nashville, TN41:32.00 303199  19 Cumbland Transit
11543.81David Bassett   Knoxville, TN41:59.00 257319  41 Bike Zoo/SCO
12552.73George Droke   Pegram, TN42:46.00 235543  32 Cumberland Transit
13561.65Aaron Braswell   Murfreesboro, TN42:55.00 264776  33 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
14Matt Dobbs   43:08.00  20 Unattached
15579.49Mark McKenney   Mason, OH 270287  35 7 Hills Racing Inc
16Eric Boarman     10 Road Less Traveled

Men - Masters - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1425.64Bert Hull   Charleston Sc42:16.00 42298  53 Uberhund
2449.29Kevin Sanders   Nashville, TN44:14.00 31224  56 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
3472.94Dwayne Toombs   Murfreesboro, TN45:45.00 223106  13 TriStar
4496.59Jeremy Hall (1 - Cat4)   Columbia, TN46:05.00 184261  48 Columbia Cycling
5520.24Dwight Smith   Church Hill, TN46:49.00 269901  Tri Cities Road Club

Men - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.86Paul VanKooten   Red Bank, TN42:59.00 178931  52 Scenic City Velo
2415.48Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN43:56.00 95775  46 Knox Velo Club
3430.10Chris Daffin   Spring Hill, TN44:54.00 248757  42 SVMIC Cycling
4444.72Thomas Gee   Paris, TN46:10.00 13000  45 St Louis Cycling Club
5459.34Steve Stidham   Kingsport, TN46:17.00 269869  36 Tri Cities Road Club
6473.96Rodger Cooper (1 - Cat4)   London, KY46:55.00 221784  27 Wood N Wave
7488.58Kenneth Marshall (1 - Cat3)   Columbia, TN46:58.00 22604  49 Columbia Cycling
8503.20Lawrence Czarnecki   Knoxville, TN49:51.00 226271  31 SCO
9Tommy Nettleton   50:00.00  54 Columbia Cycling
10532.44Duane Leach   Columbia, TN50:04.00 219785  Columbia Cycling
11547.06Steve McAuley   Lancing, TN 190451  47 MOAB/MTV

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Max Gander   Nashville, TN44:21.00 233535  TriStar Cycling Team
2Garrett Smith   Church Hill, TN 285861  Tri Cities Road Club

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Bassett   Knoxville, TN00:40:39 257316  40 Bike Zoo/SCO
2Jesse Stidham   Kingsport, TN00:40:46 270613  38 Tri Cities Road Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrea Wilson   Cordova, TN46:01.00 256188  34 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
2Kim Bishop   Kingsport, TN47:32.00 237805  25 Tri Cities Cities

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.30Susi Chandler   Bristol, TN46:12.00 237819  24 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
2542.98Valerie Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN 271999  23 Unattached
3Jonell Johnson     17 Unattached
4574.34Angela Brown   Nashville, TN 252425  43 Velo Bella-Kona
5Kath Mead     16 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee