Race Results for
Le Tour de Mont Pleasant
Mount Pleasant, MI
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/14/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT5-B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Derek Delzer   Troy, MI1:57:02.9 317058  555 
2543.57Jeff Chapin   Verona, WI1:57:04.0 311570  552 Michigan State University
3547.14Chris Kushman   Traverse City, MI1:57:04.1 293676  569 Hagerty
4550.71Jesse Riegle   Richland, MI1:57:05.9 315126  561 Kalamazoo Bicycle Club Racing
5Jakub Jakub   1:57:07.2  571 Malur
6557.86Peter Weiss   White Lake, MI1:59:02.7 311750  570 Team Giant
7John Stewart   1:59:38.6  563 
8Curtis Hanba   1:59:40.3  559 
9Ryan Hackett   1:59:45.5  558 Scissors & Circles
10Benjamin Zondlak   2:01:52.4  564 W.H. International
11575.71Mark Baudendistel   Rochester, MI2:07:00.0 299062  568 Team O2
12Paul Visich   2:09:43.7  565 Team Bearclaw
13Chase Gibson   2:21:16.0  557 
14Greg Dunham   2:40:56.8  556 
15James Custer   2:40:56.8  554 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1278.46Nathaniel Williams   East Grand Rapids, MI4:07:15.7 220678  153 Bissell/ABG Cycling
2282.95Ryan Cross   Holland , MI4:07:16.0 193829  115 Wolverine/ACFSFTORES.COM
3287.44Mac Brennan   East Jordan, MI4:07:17.7 243416  108 Priority Health U25 Cycling Tea
4291.93Vincent Roberge   Redford, MI4:07:19.1 190250  142 Panther/ Competitive Cyclist
5296.41Daniel Lam   Kalamazoo, MI4:07:21.2 239504  131 Priority Health Cycling Team
6300.90Nathan Larson   Erie, PA4:07:30.1 215328  132 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
7305.39Scott Stewart   Highland, MI4:09:22.2 205083  145 Team Type 1
8309.87Luke Cavender (1 - Cat2)   Troy, MI4:09:22.4 199544  157 Wolverine
9314.36Benjamin Whitehead   Belmont, MI4:09:22.8 183938  151 Bissell Masters Elite Cycling T
10318.85Dan Korienek   Grandville, MI4:09:22.8 288930  127 Leadout Racing/Chicago Drive Cy
11323.34Alan Zoltowski   Canton, MI4:09:22.9 66373  156 Team Giant / Michigan
12327.82Derek Witte   Grand Rapids, MI4:09:22.9 41402  164 Bissell
13332.31Jason Lowetz (1 - Cat1)   Williamsburg, MI4:09:23.2 129069  159 Team Bearclaw
14Paolo Eugeni   4:09:23.3  163 Z Team
15341.29David Chernosky   Cuyahoga Falls, OH4:09:23.3 49665  113 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
16345.77David (Shawn) Adams   Akron, OH4:09:23.4 179664  102 Carbon Racing
17350.26Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI4:09:23.4 179205  109 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl
18354.75Andrew Otte   West Lafayette, IN4:09:23.5 281578  138 
19359.23Adam York   Okemos Mi4:09:23.5 210584  155 MCG/Trails Edge
20363.72Brett Beddow   Grossepointe, MI4:09:23.5 279808  104 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
21368.21Rick Snow   Macomb, MI4:09:23.8 56503  167 Team Giant
22372.70James Bruce   Novi, MI4:09:23.8 46453  197 Lathrup Industries
23377.18Jimmy McMurray   Grand Rapids, MI4:09:24.2 166307  136 ReCycling p/b Ascension
24381.67Alan Antonuk   Santa Monica, CA4:09:24.3 200093  103 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health/
25386.16Thomas Kachelmeyer   Royal Oak, MI4:09:24.4 18395  125 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
26390.64Jeff Wittbrodt   South Lyon, MI4:09:24.8 112078  165 Racing Greyhound
27395.13Tony Wieczorek (2 - Cat2)   Trenton, MI4:09:25.2 240820  152 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
28399.62Tim Finkel   Royal Oak, MI4:09:25.6 216738  118 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
29404.11William McLaughlin   Ferndale, MI4:09:25.7 76592  135 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
30408.59Robert Martin   Brecksville, OH4:09:26.1 49126  134 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
31413.08David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI4:09:26.4 225765  154 BISSELL Pro Cycling Team
32417.57Rodger Bowser   Ann Arbor, MI4:09:26.5 244327  107 Two Wheel Tango
33422.06Brian Adams   Novi, MI4:09:27.3 80614  101 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl
34426.54James Minnema   Jenison, MI4:09:27.9 258591  137 BISSELL/ABG Cycling
35431.03Andrew Weir   South Ogden, UT4:09:28.0 169810  150 Two Wheel Tango
36435.52Cory Dubrish (3 - Cat2)   Grosse Pointe Farms, MI4:09:28.5 199004  161 Wolverine
37440.00Christopher Bogedin   Rochester Mi4:09:28.5 254352  106 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
38444.49Geoff Kuyper   Grand Rapids, MI4:09:29.2 266805  130 Leadout Racing/Chicago Dr Cycli
39448.98Terry Ritter   Royal Oak, MI4:09:31.4 135609  141 City Bike Shop
40453.47Mark Swartzendruber   Chicago, IL4:09:32.1 154822  146 Verizon Wireless
41457.95Greg Flecher   Columbus, OH4:09:32.6 274985  160 Carbon Racing
42462.44Derek Graham   Cedar, MI4:09:35.7 102695  122 BISSELL/ABG
43466.93Andys Burns   Delaware, OH4:09:38.1 5573  110 National Engineering
44471.42John Sammut   Washington, MI4:09:39.0 31145  143 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
45475.90Joey Iuliano   Muleshoe Tx4:09:39.6 237283  124 ReCycling p/b Ascension
46480.39John Rigdon   Livonia, MI4:09:40.2 60320  140 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl
47484.88Daniel Quinlan   Salem, OH4:09:42.6 214530  139 Carbon Racing
48489.36Christopher Gottwald   Kalamazoo, MI4:09:49.4 42621  121 Lathrup Industries / Giant Bicy
49493.85Daniel Klein (4 - Cat2)   Berkley, MI4:10:11.0 19336  126 LATHRUP/GIANT
50498.34Brian Kozeliski   Bloomfield Hills, MI4:10:11.2 156235  166 Wolverine/ACP Stores
51502.83Michael Krywanski   Rockford, MI4:10:40.3 77307  129 PRIORITY HEALTH
52507.31Jason Swiatlowski   Ada, MI4:10:40.3 34815  158 Bissell Elite
53511.80Zachary Maino   Jackson Mi4:11:46.9 235419  133 MCG/Trails Edge
54516.29Katsuhiro Tanda (5 - Cat2)   Athens, OH4:12:37.6 219952  147 Team Athens / KT Prototype
55520.78Isaiah Wallake   Columbus, OH4:14:52.8 100343  149 Ohio Ortho pb Bike Source
56525.26Erik Van den Akker   Hoover, AL4:14:52.9 111015  148 Team Athens
DNFDavid Boboltz   Kalamazoo, MIDNF 120317  105 East Hills Velo
DNFMark Caswell (Cat2)   New Hudson, MIDNF 154491  111 Louis Gan
DNFScott Catanzaro   Washington, DCDNF 290879  112 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
DNFGregory Christian   St Simons, GADNF 186412  114 Panther/Competitive Cyclist
DNFRaymond Dybowski   Waterford, MIDNF 10313  116 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
DNFPeter Ehmann   Bloomfield Hills, MIDNF 200606  117 Team Giant - MI
DNFAndrew Florian   Kalamazoo, MIDNF 198114  119 Priority Health
DNFEric Forrester   Rockford, MIDNF 149439  120 Bissell Cycling
DNFRobert Hockin   Flint, MIDNF 164410  123 Team GIANT / Michigan
DNFScott Kroske (Cat2)   Birmingham, MIDNF 225584  128 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
DNFRich Stark   Ann Arbor, MIDNF 210510  144 Priority Health
DNFAlex Voitik   Champaign, ILDNF 184412  162 Verizon Wireless
DNFBrendan Benson   Birmingham MiDNF 214161  199 Essex Brass

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1432.87Christopher Lynch   Milwaukee, WI1:46:34.6 278183  321 SISU Cycles
2437.16Patrick Robb   Royal Oak, MI1:46:35.4 48371  326 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
3441.45Daniel Yankus   Milford, MI1:46:35.5 102694  338 Team Giant-MI
4445.74Peter Beels   Seattle, WA1:46:35.6 235743  302 Leadout/Chicago Drive Cycling
5450.03Mark Bush   Lawton, MI1:46:35.6 274918  308 SC RACING
6454.32John Wolf   Brighton, MI1:46:35.8 58615  334 Maple Leaf Cycling Club
7458.61Nathan Holloway   Brighton, MI1:46:35.8 294316  317 SC Racing
8462.90Ricardo Cotto   Chicago, IL1:46:35.9 291304  311 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
9467.19Paul Borden   Westland, MI1:46:35.9 248359  306 Fraser Bike
10471.49Bryan Underwood   Davisburg1:46:36.1 260349  329 Cycletherapy Racing
11475.78Christopher Matthews   Rochester Hills, MI1:46:36.3 276259  322 Flying Rhino CC
12480.07Trae Bott   Blanchard, MI1:46:36.4 273675  307 SC Racing
13484.36Andrew Frelitz   Chicago, IL1:46:36.5 227677  314 SC Racing
14488.65Thomas Behan   Petoskey, MI1:46:37.0 246139  303 BT&F Cycling Team
15492.94Joel Gaff Jr   Traversecity, MI1:46:37.1 290372  315 Hagerty Racing
16497.23Javier Samayoa   Ann Arbor, MI1:46:37.3 281267  327 Ann Arbor Velo Club
17501.52Eric Kimber   Grand Rapids, MI1:46:37.5 225461  319 Fusion IT / RCV
18505.81joshua neider   Northville, MI1:46:37.6 277699  323 MCG/Trails Edge
19510.10Brian Hofstra   Lake Ann, MI1:46:37.7 280648  316 Hagerty
20514.39Rudyard Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI1:46:37.7 215610  325 Priority Health Cycling Team
21518.68Alex Vanias   Leroy, MI1:46:37.8 291766  330 Priority Health Cycling Team
22522.97Martin Vecchio   Detroit, MI1:46:37.8 289623  331 MCG/Trails Edge
23527.26Scott Diment   Williamsburg, MI1:46:38.3 9537  312 hagerty
24531.55Mark Hotchkin   Ionia Mi1:46:38.3 190321  318 Leadout Racing/Chicago Drive Cy
25535.84Jared Durieux   Kent, OH1:46:38.5 225670  313 Carbon Racing
26540.14Nate Benke   Plymouth, MI1:46:39.3 284145  304 SC Racing
27544.43Alexey Vermeulen   Pinckney, MI1:46:39.5 258681  332 Priority Health U25
28548.72Greg Kuhn   Sterling Heights, MI1:46:39.6 227915  320 Team Fraser
29553.01Tim Barrons   Traverse City, MI1:46:40.2 154530  301 Hargerty Cycling
30557.30John Wunderlin   Kalamazoo, MI1:46:40.6 148149  336 KBC Racing
31561.59Ben Penner   Ann Arbor, MI1:46:41.0 155658  324 Ann Arbor Velo Club
32565.88Joshua Blubaugh   Akron, OH1:46:49.7 201034  305 Team Lake Effect Racing
33570.17Jeremy Woolcock   Kalamazoo, MI1:56:07.0 207563  335 SC Racing
34574.46Collin Snyder   Plymouth, MI1:57:01.9 264396  328 Midwest Cycling Group p/b Trail
DNFJamie Capisciolto     309 Sault Cycling Club
DNFKevin Collins   Grand Rapids, MI 76192  310 Grand Rapids Bicycle Company
DNFJason Whittaker   Traverse City, MI 281144  333 Hagerty Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1509.72Sascha Berger   Fenton, MI1:56:20.9 309432  404 digades Racing TEAM
2511.21Benjamin Cox   Fenton, MI1:56:21.4 258444  455 Team Giant-MI
3512.69Tim Schutt   Whitmore Lake, MI1:56:21.4 286397  436 Ann Arbor Velo Club
4514.18Blake Beddow   Grossepointe, MI1:56:21.5 288614  403 Wolverine Sports Club
5515.67Dennis Hamel   Comstock Park, MI1:56:21.6 276322  419 Rapid Wheelmen
6517.15Justin Bassett   Harbor Springs, MI1:56:21.6 260133  402 Bay Tennis & Fitness Cycling Te
7518.64Todd Davidson   Oxford, MI1:56:22.0 288878  412 Team Giant-MI
8520.13Nicholas Raiti   Grosse Pointe Park, MI1:56:22.1 282264  434 Wayne State University
9521.61Dale Holsombeck   Canton, MI1:56:22.2 216263  422 AAVC
10523.10Keigo Higaki   Canton, MI1:56:22.2 304287  421 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhou
11524.59Ryan Rodd   Birmingham, MI1:56:22.2 310993  435 Wolverine/ACF
12526.07Lewis Henrickson   Gowen, MI1:56:22.3 309627  420 SC Racing
13527.56Christopher Guntern   Alto, MI1:56:22.3 300444  418 
14529.05Jason Mulawa   Clinton Township, MI1:56:22.5 310681  430 Wolverine Racing
15530.53Darin Miller   Barberton, OH1:56:22.6 294449  429 Stark Velo
16532.02Larry Sears   Magnolia, TX1:56:22.7 176766  439 Rapid Wheelmen
17Mark Winters   1:56:22.9  450 
18534.99Andy Fedewa   Clarkston, MI1:56:23.1 262182  415 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
19536.48Mark Lehmann   Eastgrandrapids, MI1:56:23.1 310889  459 Grand Rapids Bicycle
20537.97Glen Mutscher   Midland, MI1:56:23.1 244073  431 Tri-City Cycling
21539.45Tom Scott   Belmont, MI1:56:23.2 276981  438 Rapid Wheelmen / Village Bike S
22540.94Gregory Garrett   Hudsonville, MI1:56:23.4 57496  416 Rapid Wheelmen
23542.43Mike Phillips   Romeo, MI1:56:23.6 291541  433 
24543.91Darryl Dolby   Portage, MI1:56:23.7 264814  413 KBC RACING
25545.40Derek Gibbs   Westland, MI1:56:23.8 271573  417 MCG/Trails Edge
26546.89Robert Shank   Livonia, MI1:56:23.9 173365  440 Ann Arbor Velo Club
27548.37Devin Winton   Battle Creek, MI1:56:24.1 255916  451 Team Active
28MISSING MISSING   1:56:24.1  ?? MISSING
29551.35Scott Walburn   Rockford, MI1:56:24.3 276518  447 Rapid Wheelmen
30552.83James Votaw   Norton, OH1:56:24.5 276818  446 Stark Velo
31555.81Loren Hubbard   Dimondale, MI1:56:24.5 241518  423 Team Toms Shoes
31554.32Jacob Kloss   Plainwell, MI1:56:24.5 313412  425 
33557.29Jerry Weiss   Bay City, MI1:56:24.6 83173  449 Tri-City Cyclists
34558.78Steven Weckle   Midland, MI1:56:24.7 227728  448 Tri City Cyclists
35560.27Justin Joque   Kalamazoo, MI1:56:25.0 281878  424 Ann Arbor Velo Club
36561.75Mark Talbot   Alto, MI1:56:25.1 260296  443 Fusion IT / RCV
37563.24Drew Martin   Ada, MI1:56:25.2 292972  462 Foster Swift / Grand Rapids Bic
38564.73Jeffrey Scofield   Edmore, MI1:56:26.8 224115  437 Rapid Wheelmen
39566.21Colin Vis   East Grand Rapids Mi1:56:27.2 204068  445 ReCycling p/b Ascension
40567.70Karl Zueger   Marquette, MI1:56:28.0 312892  453 KMK
41569.19Cameron Marshall   Ann Arbor, MI1:56:28.1 281227  428 Team Giant Michigan
42570.67Justin Sprung   Portage1:56:28.5 274267  442 SC Racing
43572.16Mark Caffyn   Ortonville, MI1:56:29.4 252670  410 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
44573.65Don Boersma   Ada, MI1:56:33.5 4078  458 Fusion It
45David Hawson   1:56:35.5  457 A-Bikes
46576.62Terry Bishop   Stcharles, MI1:56:38.2 291871  405 Tri City Cyclists
47578.11Larry Brownell   Traverse City, MI1:56:39.3 5190  409 Hagerty Racing
48579.59Terry Bochenek   Jenison, MI1:56:39.7 208574  408 Fusion I.T./RCV
49581.08Isaac Bleicher   Newton, MA1:56:43.1 244398  406 MIT/FXDD
50582.57Logan Zueger   Marquette, MI1:56:44.7 312890  454 KMK
51Robert Lovell   1:56:48.4  460 
52585.54Steven Tenniswood   Marysville, MI1:56:50.7 284082  444 SC Racing
53587.03Brian Bangma   Ada, MI1:56:57.3 175053  461 Foster Swift / Grand Rapids Bic
54588.51Hazen Sills   Holland, MI1:59:39.4 280598  441 Team Jade / Whisper
55590.00Michael Babcock   East Lansing, MI2:12:57.5 284404  401 RACING GREYHOUNDS
DNFTim Bochenek   Holland, MI 254608  407 Fusion IT/RCV
DNFBrian Cermak   East Grand Rapids, MI 300177  411 Foster Swift / Grand Rapids Bic
DNFDavid Estefan   Hudsonville, MI 59981  414 Fusion IT/River City Velo
DNFZachary Konett   Eastlansing, MI 310209  426 
DNFBlaine Little   Maumee, OH 93246  427 Big Shark Racing
DNFJames Nugent   Taylor, MI 296472  432 
DNFRobert Wydra   Detroit, MI 179571  452 WOLVERINE/ACF STORES.COM
DNFTom Veltkamp   Coleman, MI 309153  456 Tri City Cyclists

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Terry Collins   West Olive, MI1:57:55.7 257861  509 club jade whisper
2541.22Craig Newell   Williamston Mi1:57:56.1 308443  533 
3542.44daryn tubbergen   Holland, MI1:57:57.0 310158  544 Club Whisper/Jade
4543.66Jeffrey Fletcher   Brighton, MI1:57:57.2 221210  519 SIMTECH
5David Bucholtz   1:57:57.3  507 Brick Wheels
6546.10Ernie Riley   Midland, MI1:57:57.7 305656  538 Tri-City Cyclists
7547.32Larry Peters   Ann Arbor, MI1:57:57.8 318172  536 Ann Arbor Velo Club
8548.54John Buursma   Tacoma, WA1:57:58.1 309271  508 
9549.76Benjamin Rollenhagen   East Lansing, MI1:57:58.1 240802  539 Mid Michigan Cycling Club
10550.98Andrew Cowan   Bay City, MI1:57:58.6 296448  512 Tri City Cyclist
11552.20Ken Misch   Carmel, IN1:57:59.8 251397  531 Flying Rhinos
12553.41Joel Poliskey   East Lansing, MI1:58:00.7 313568  537 Michigan State
13554.63Christopher Vitton   Rockford, MI1:58:00.9 302801  545 Rapid Wheelmen
14555.85Jacob Ellis   Traverse City, MI1:58:01.1 316946  517 Mclains/FixedGearGallery316946
15557.07Joseph Miessner   Ann Arbor, MI1:58:01.3 309818  530 Ann Arbor Velo Club
16558.29Paul Gentile   Bozeman, MT1:58:01.4 296350  520 
17559.51Brian Sloan   Scottsdale, AZ1:58:01.9 311546  540 
18560.73Neil Peruski   Oxford, MI1:58:02.3 317926  535 
19561.95Michael Basel   Grand Rapids, MI1:58:02.4 277628  501 Rapid Wheelmen
20563.17Alexander Yockey   Traverse City, MI1:58:02.5 235937  550 Hagerty Cycling Team
21Nicholas Vogel   1:58:02.9  546 
22565.61john bauer   Dewitt, MI1:58:02.9 318138  502 
23566.83Brian Klym   Traverse City, MI1:58:03.7 314096  525 
24Harrison Vogel   1:58:03.9  547 
25569.27Joel Paquette   Berriensprings, MI1:58:04.9 307247  534 Priority Health Cycling Team
26570.49Ryan Hartwell   Saint Joseph, MI1:58:05.2 296639  522 
27Allen Montoye   1:58:11.5  532 
28572.93Jim Courtright   Weston, WI1:58:12.1 307570  511 
29574.15Alexander Duncan   Kailua, HI1:58:38.3 291216  515 
30Matt Levasseur   1:58:52.5  528 Stubway Riders
31576.59Andrew Wisniewski   South Lyon, MI2:00:30.1 310167  549 
32577.80Dean Tubbergen   Holland, MI2:07:20.3 310086  543 Club Whisper/Jade
33579.02Nick Lemke   Lyons, MI2:13:37.2 305896  527 Grand Rapids Bicycle Company
34Nick Combs   2:13:37.2  510 
35John Dalziel   2:23:53.4  513 
36Jim Hartwell   2:29:34.8  523 
37Daniel Empson   2:33:14.4  518 
38Ken Brown   2:49:56.8  504 
39Jerry Hartman   2:49:56.8  521 
40Karl Brown   2:49:56.8  503 
41Seth Brown   13:52:56.77  505 
42Dave Haslitt   14:09:21.76  524 
DNFClayton Brown     506 
DNFMichael Demos   Kentwood, MI 296980  514 None
DNFJoseph Dvorak     516 
DNFMark Lehmann   Eastgrandrapids, MI Grand Rapids Bicy 310889  526 Foster Swift
DNFjohn meachum   Ada, MI 299075  529 Priority health cycling team
DNFJames Steel   Lansing, MINone 291024  James 541
DNFMichael Sumners     542 
DNFMichael Walenta   Grand Rapids, MI 217158  548 Rapid Wheelmen
DNFCantis Hahn     559 

Men - MASTER - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1419.92Houston Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI1:52:33.4 48753  709 East Hills Velo
2430.55William Gilboe   Oakland, MI1:52:33.7 13242  717 Essex Brass
3441.18Tom Linck   Ada, MI1:54:04.5 225784  706 Priority Health Cycling Team
4451.81Jason Hess   Commerce Township, MI1:54:04.6 48059  704 unattached
5462.44Paul Heirtzler   Northville, MI1:54:04.9 128854  743 WSC
6473.07Scott Dombrowski   Hudsonville, MI1:54:04.9 52364  742 
7483.70Rich Russell   Oxford, MI1:54:05.5 228348  712 Essex Brass Cycling Team
8494.33Jason Young   Portage, MI1:54:05.9 159810  719 unattached
9504.96Robert Selle   Oakland Twp, MI1:54:06.1 102586  713 MPI-Mainstreet Bikes
10515.59Craig Eigenbrod   Lebanon, IN1:54:06.1 277453  741 Zipp Factory Team
11526.22Joe Kucharski   Portage, MI1:54:06.5 309941  729 Priority Health Cycling Team
12536.85David Baar   Ada, MI1:54:06.9 125256  701 East Hills Velo
13547.48John Risk   Birmingham, MI1:54:07.9 98726  710 MPI-Main Street
14558.11Jeffrey Payn   Troy, MI1:54:09.1 300557  740 Precision MTB
15568.74Cary Roseth   East Lansing, MI1:54:14.6 97564  711 
16579.37Jeff Gray   Troy, MI1:54:17.5 187265  703 Essex Brass Cycling Team
17590.00Christopher Boer   Grand Rapids, MI1:54:21.9 111940  702 East Hills Velo

Men - MASTER - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1365.20Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA1:49:39.5 3814  804 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Spe
2374.14Mike Jones   Kalamazoo, MI1:49:39.6 18223  819 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
3383.07Mark Freed   Mount Pleasant, MI1:49:40.1 221861  813 RacerHeads Sports and Leisure
4392.01Samuel George   Sparta, MI1:49:40.1 46693  814 Priority Health
5400.95Timothy Collins   Oxford, MI1:49:40.3 109072  810 MPI Main Street Kuhnhenn racing
6409.89Daniel Hofstra   Traverse City, MI1:49:40.3 119054  817 Hagerty
7418.83David Hietikko   Ada, MI1:49:40.8 16121  816 West Mich Coast Riders
8427.76Robert Iser (1 - Cat2)   South Lyon, MI1:49:41.2 189026  818 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
9436.70Jeffrey Haney   Rockford, MI1:49:41.3 273412  848 Bissell
10445.64Dominick Zaccone   Brighton, MI1:49:41.4 85167  833 MCG/Trails Edge
11454.58Todd Fenton   Ortonville, MI1:49:42.4 80801  812 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
12463.51Michael Dega   Farmington Hills, MI1:49:42.6 264316  811 Cadieux BC / Team 02
13472.45Bernie Clincke   Murfreesboro, TN1:49:42.9 170290  809 Team O2
14481.39Christopher Bloch   Grand Rapids, MI1:49:42.9 222811  805 Bissell ABG
15490.33Steve Andriese   Traverse City, MI1:49:43.0 209048  802 Hagerty Racing
16499.27Craig Webb   Traverse City1:49:44.4 198629  828 Hagerty Racing
17508.20James Ignash   Clawson, MI1:49:45.1 276023  849 Team O2
18517.14Michael Birmann   Portage, MI1:49:48.4 263155  834 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
19526.08Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI1:49:49.2 41215  831 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
20535.02Armando Vega   Oxford, MI1:49:50.9 217039  826 MPI-Main Street Bicycles-Kuhnhe
21543.95Terry Bandstra   Spring Lake, MI1:49:51.4 206138  803 West Michigan Coast Riders
22552.89Stephen Smith   Okemos, MI1:49:51.8 263308  824 
23561.83Eric Phreed   Lansing, MI1:59:44.3 161040  821 West Michigan Coast Riders
24570.77Peter Worden   Traversecity, MI2:00:16.2 287446  832 Hagerty Cycling Team

Men - MASTER - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1457.68Fredrick Anderson   Okemos, MI1:49:40.2 1625  801 West Michigan Coast Riders
2470.92Chris Johnson   Bloomfield Hills, MI1:49:40.3 17905  850 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
3484.15Loren Simons   St Johns, MI1:49:40.8 47936  823 PRIORITY HEALTH
4497.38John Shedlock   Wixom, MI1:49:41.5 61308  822 Wheels in Motion/AAVC
5510.61David Burke   Tucson, AZ1:49:41.8 244600  807 Tri-City Cyclists
6523.84Lars Welton   Traverse City, MI1:49:42.5 37712  829 Hagerty
7537.07Larry Bohnsack   Brighton, MI1:49:42.6 40759  806 Wheels in Motion/AAVC
8550.31Jeffrey Beatty   Lapeer, MI1:49:43.2 46159  847 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
9563.54Craig Rawlings   Grand Rapids, MI1:49:43.4 208778  851 Bissell/ABG
10576.77Don Camp   Grand Haven, MI1:49:49.9 5908  808 West MI Coast Riders
11590.00EJ Levy   Bloomfield Hills Mi1:51:28.2 21031  852 Cadieux BC / Team 02

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1348.64Amy Stauffer   Lowell, MI2:05:26.7 151668  216 PRIORITY HEALTH
2368.98Sarah Demerly   Berkley, MI2:05:27.1 293788  204 Wolverine/ACFstores.com
3389.33Sarah Maguire   Portland, OR2:05:27.2 263583  212 Priority Health
4409.67Alicia Trevino   Saginaw, MI2:05:27.4 278555  217 MPI - Main Street Racing Team
5430.02Patricia Black   San Luis Obispo, CA2:05:27.6 72039  201 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Spe
6450.37Susan Vigland   Traverse City, MI2:05:28.5 263846  218 Hagerty Cycling
7470.71Karey Collins   Oxford, MI2:05:30.6 125196  202 MPI
8491.06Antonia Musto   Ada, MI2:05:38.7 213753  213 Priority Health
9511.41Rachel Decker   Traverse City, MI2:06:59.9 276047  203 Hagerty

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1419.48Kristi Hewitt   Atlanta, GA2:05:27.8 289366  208 AAVC- Pear Tree Pens
2434.98Sally Price   Cuyahoga Falls, OH2:05:28.3 172593  220 
3450.48Laura Johnson   Ann Arbor, MI2:05:28.4 110465  210 Pear Tree Pens/AAVC
4465.98Emily Flynn   Eagle Lake, MN2:05:28.5 234057  206 Pear Tree Pens/AAVC
5481.49Caitlin Braun   Kalamazoo, MI2:05:29.1 292681  221 Priority Health Cycling Team
6496.99Allie Dragoo   Grand Rapids, MI2:05:29.2 291607  205 
7512.49Leslie Gaines   Okemos, MI2:05:29.5 182278  207 Priority Health Cycling Team
8527.99Meghan Lapeta   Chicago, IL2:05:29.6 204804  211 Smart Cycling
9543.49Grace Singleton   Ann Arbor, MI2:07:00.1 294888  215 aavc pear tree pens
10559.00Amy Jenema   Williamsburg, MI2:07:13.6 278968  209 Hagerty
11574.50Jennifer Rautiola   Stevensville , MI2:07:48.5 263900  214 Hagerty Cycling
12590.00Arianne Whittaker   Traverse City, MI2:29:30.2 270824  219 Hagerty Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Katheryn Everts   Hudsonville, MI2:17:50.5 307335  606 Real Women Tri/Chicago Dr. Cycl
2542.17Melissa Fritz   Traverse City, MI2:17:52.4 315594  607 Hagerty
3544.35Tiffany Bangma   Ada, MI2:17:52.6 289695  621 Foster Swift
4546.52Abby Martin   Grand Rapids, MI2:17:54.0 317498  622 Foster Swift
5548.70Jessica Bratus   Ann Arbor, MI2:17:54.1 254329  623 Pear Tree
6550.87Kimberly Thomas   Belmont, MI2:17:54.3 300926  616 Fusion IT
7553.04Cheryl Havens   Jenison, MI2:17:54.7 298864  625 Real Women Tri/ Chicago Drive C
8555.22Laura Korienek   Grandville, MI2:17:54.8 300609  609 Real Women Tri/ Chicago Drive C
9Lisa Selle   2:17:54.9  614 mpi-main street
10559.57bridgett widrig   Interlochen, MI2:17:55.2 306302  618 Hagerty Cycling
11Rose Kreslins   2:17:55.4  610 Priority Health
12563.91Zoe Reeves   Grand Rapids, MI2:17:55.5 295290  613 Priority Health Cycling Team
13566.09Tammy Moran   Jenison, MI2:17:56.1 310181  624 Real Women Tri/ Chicago Drive C
14568.26barb beauregard   Traverse City, MI2:17:56.4 312276  601 Hagerty
15Sandra Burks   2:17:56.8  605 Ciclosport Racing
16Daphne Hidayetoglu   West Bloomfield, MI2:17:58.2 360684  627 Team Giant
17574.78Roxane Kruse   Grand Rapids, MI2:17:59.5 317514  611 Priority Health Cycling Team
18576.96Patricia Weiss   White Lake, MI2:18:00.3 316300  626 Team Giant
19Sarah Randolph   2:18:01.1  612 TCC
20581.30Hana Berkooz   Ann Arbor, MI2:18:01.3 311103  602 Ann Arbor Velo Club
21583.48fern spence   Traverse City, MI2:18:04.0 316902  615 Hagerty Cycling
22585.65Jill Gorkowski   Grand Rapids, MI2:18:14.1 314216  608 Fusion IT
23Amy Haney   2:18:17.3  620 
24Jessica Brown   2:43:56.8  603 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee