Race Results for
Idyllwild Spring Challenge
Idyllwild, CA
(Event Information)
Super D on 05/02/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Unicycle

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erik Doane   0:41:00   
2Terry Peterson   0:42:20   
3Iain Paterson   0:43:03   
4Tony Field   0:43:28   
5James Dugue   0:47:36   
6David Koeblitz   1:03:18   
7Andy Darragh   1:03:50   
8Jeff Clutter   1:04:51   

Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Harmon   Fort Collins0:19:26 265280   
2Kurt Gensheimer   0:19:40   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1456.63Ryan Odle   Cherryvalley, CA0:19:37 301917   
2466.16Cameron Williams   Big Bear City, CA0:19:50 245456   
3475.68Bryce Semonian   Poway, CA0:20:08 276355   
4485.21Evan Williams   Big Bear City, CA0:20:37 255194   
5Jarred Jordan   0:20:49   
6504.26Quinten Kirby   San Diego, CA0:21:08 215644   
7Cole Picchiotino   0:21:21   
8Matthew Parker   0:21:59   
9Bryce Minor   0:22:54   
10Jacob Jordan   0:24:17   
11Kyle Kennedy   0:24:41   
12Kyle Kirby   0:24:56   
13Kevin Aguilar   0:25:31   
14Tydeman Newman   0:33:12   
15Noah Woolsey   0:44:06   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Mueller   0:18:38   
2407.84Van Geslani   Loma Linda, CA0:18:51 232565   
3416.24Nicholas Ducharme   Lake Forest, CA0:18:55 174855   
4424.64Brian Crooks   Murrieta, CA0:18:57 289664   
5Nate Riffle   0:19:02   
6Colin Jr. Pay   0:20:00   
7449.85Dustin Gillingham   Lakewood, CO0:20:10 262242   
8Ian Collins   0:20:10   
9466.65Everett DuPee   Fallbrook, CA0:20:20 242362   
10Kyle Waddell   0:20:22   
11Michael Colbert   0:20:22   
12Mitch Sargent   0:20:45   
13500.26Russ Forthuber   Santa Cruz, CA0:20:46 196881   
14Eric Shelton   0:21:31   
15Patrick Charlton   0:21:33   
16David Rose   0:21:56   
17Gavin Liotta   0:23:26   
18Adam Cartozian   0:23:38   
19Brandon Martin   0:23:46   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Trent Daniels   Hemet, CA0:18:53 215658   
2540.85Jason Rusnak   Lake Forest, CA0:19:03 277468   
3541.70Dean Bricker   Palm Desert, CA0:19:17 112021   
4Brandon Sarocka   0:19:36   
5Andrew Juskaitis   0:19:49   
6544.24Jens Raz   Escondido, CA0:19:55 226370   
7545.09Nathaniel Graham   Springvalley, CA0:20:01 308568   
8James Metcalfe   0:20:25   
9Andrew Edmondson   0:20:46   
10Cameron Sinohui   0:20:57   
11548.48John Dang   Gardengrove, CA0:21:13 290642   
12549.33Jason Martel   Carlsbad, CA0:21:15 307568   
13550.17Scott Holland   San Diego, CA0:21:18 174620   
14Paul Klaine   0:21:19   
15Tim Meehan   0:21:19   
16552.72Jeff Stanners   Redlands, CA0:21:23 33832   
17Douglas Pederson   0:21:32   
18Rhys Newman   0:21:35   
19Vince Perrine   0:21:39   
20Freddie Espinoza   0:21:44   
21556.96Craig Lassen   Palm Springs, CA0:21:58 289862   
22Simon James   0:22:06   
23Italio D’Alessio   0:22:26   
24Jonathan mead   0:23:33   
25Wayne Woolsey   0:24:42   
26James Hatfield   0:25:43   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joe Picchiottino   0:18:01   
2Derek Nye   0:19:27   
3546.67Guy Sutton   San Diego, CA0:19:37 82705   
4550.00Tim Zandbergen   Aliso Viejo, CA0:19:40 210789   
5553.33Jonathan Chillas   San Diego, CA0:20:19 215632   
6DuWayne Olson   0:20:28   
7Daren Leith   0:20:30   
8563.33John Taft   Mill Valley, CA0:21:13 34911   
9Philip Landsman   0:21:35   
10Dean Kirby   0:21:54   
11Edward Mitchell   0:22:15   
12Ken Warner   0:22:40   
13Simon Barnes   0:23:28   
14Shai Zahaur   0:23:32   
15Eric Scott   0:23:42   
16Shachar Gat   0:25:25   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Botello   0:20:51   
2Gary Temme   0:21:59   
3Sterling Roulette   0:22:36   

Men - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Terry Picchiottone   0:20:50   

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.82Dana Weber   Aliso Viejo, CA0:17:56 126922   
2456.88Eric Bierman   Newport Beach, CA0:18:07 44269   
3Manuel Prado   0:18:14   
4485.00Robert Herber   Murrieta, CA0:18:25 153464   
5499.05Derek Hermon   Big Bear Lake, CA0:18:33 15935   
6513.11Romolo Forcino   Oak Hills, CA0:18:59 188303   
7Tony Sinyard   0:20:17   
8541.23Chad Elmer   Hesperia, CA0:20:57 218082   

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elle Williams   Big Bear City, CA0:33:16 302781   
2Charley Jo Picchiottino   0:37:57   

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Karla Kingsley   Kensington, CA0:20:03 219191   
2565.00Lauren Gregg   Santa Cruz, CA0:23:52 315722   
3Brittany Thibault   0:30:00   

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Meghan Blades   0:22:00   
2565.00Lisa Crowe   Redlands, CA0:22:56 259708   
3590.00Naoko Fujimaki   Tokyo0:23:34 171877   

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Christina Probert   Murrieta, CA0:20:18 71481   
2565.00Heidi Bowen   Woodland Hills, CA0:21:21 190382   
3Kathy Olson   0:23:30   

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Allison Mann   Lake Elsinore, CA0:20:20 268587   
2Timari Pruis   0:21:59   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee