Race Results for
Races at the Lake
Munroe Falls, OH
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/08/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - B - Masters 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1326.76Phillip Hines   Sagamore Hills, OH 63240  26 Lake Effect Cycling Team
2345.75Dan Greene   Pittsburgh, PA 172784  28 Iron City Bikes
3364.75Douglas Riegner   Pittsburgh, PA 154452  15 Steel City Endurance
4383.74Brian Keffer   Connellsville, PA 167163  BEAVER VALLEY VELO
5402.74Joseph Pallotto   Mantua, OH 54101  10 UNATTACHED
6421.73Mike Quigley   Pittsburgh, PA 299823  23 Steel City Endurance
7440.73Richard Parr   Canton, OH 27316  STARK VELO
9459.72Joel Schmidt   Wooster, OH 31638  13 STARK VELO
10478.72Matthew Brungard   New Middletown, OH 108697  12 Mahoning Valley Cycling Team
11497.71James Mock   Bridgeville, PA 155461  14 Steel City Endurance
12516.70E Hubstenberger III   Pittsburgh, PA 73171  17 Steel City Endurance
13535.70Matt Turi   North Canton, OH 209312  27 STARK VELO
DNPChristian Staneluis   Shaker Heights, OH 181786  21 UNATTACHED
DNPJames Matson   Columbus, OH 60978  25 Central Ohio Bicycle Club

Men - B - Masters 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1351.13Chris Riccardi   Tallmadge, OH 115805  471 Lake Effect Cycling Team
2366.50Rudy Sroka   N Royalton, OH 33715  817 Lake Effect Cycling Team
3381.87Jim Yankush   Youngstown, OH 72219  827 Mahoning Valley Cycling Team
4397.24Jeff Grzybowski   South Euclid, OH 51518  815 Summit Freewheelers
5412.61Ted Pablo   Broadview Hgts, OH 130921  812 Summit Freewheelers
6427.99Derek Wilford   Euclid, OH 134363  813 Spin
7443.36Christopher Rassekh   Lafayette Hill, PA 60519  831 ChamRakh-WVU Healthcare
8458.73Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA 47806  816 ChamRakh-WVU Healthcare
9474.10Richard Brink   Cleveland, OH 4859  818 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health RGF Cycling Team pb Felt Bicycles
10489.47Jeffery Huff   New Wilmington, PA 186695  807 Wolverine Sports Club
11504.84Alexander Strouhal   Sarasota, FL 54229  830 Alfa 8 Racing
12520.21Edwin Hoffmeier   Hudson, OH 189388  829 Lake Effect Cycling Team
13535.58George Liolios   Munroe Falls, OH 45603  801 Summit Freewheelers
14550.95Jeff Kompa   Cleveland Ohio 282965  805 SNAKE BITE RACING
DNPMarshall Leininger   Canton, OH 205294  803 STARK VELO
DNPRaymond Russell   Beaver, PA 169825  809 Allegheny Cycling Association

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1162.41Paul Martin   North Royalton, OH 207549  70 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
2179.07Daniel Quinlan   Salem, OH 214530  249 Carbon Racing
3195.73James Baldesare (1 - Cat1)   Kent, OH 63797  263 KENDA Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRINDER
4212.39David Chernosky   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 49665  289 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health RGF Cycling Team pb Felt Bicycles
5229.05Brent Martin   Stow, OH 268637  238 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
6245.71Jeremy Grimm   Orrville, OH 187082  264 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health RGF Cycling Team pb Felt Bicycles
7262.37Andy Moskal (2 - Cat1)   Columbus, OH 213069  290 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
8279.03Thomas Frueh   Ottawa Hills, OH 46655  224 Carbon Racing
9295.69scott gartman   Salt Lake City, UT 282666  225 Team Lake Effect
10312.35Ray Huang   Cleveland Heights, OH 16965  203 Carbon Racing
11329.01Matthew Weeks   Rocky River, OH 232237  227 Carbon Racing
12345.67Christopher Connelly (1 - Cat3)   Cleveland, OH 243232  258 UNATTACHED
13362.33peter baughman   Carnation, WA 243415  218 Team Lake Effect
14378.99Erik Lesco   Massillon, OH 207847  240 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
15395.65Peter Deucher   Indianapolis, IN 225739  13 Spin
16412.31Tom Keller   Solon, OH 205603  237 Spin
17428.97Josh Halvax   Mansfield, OH 253371  228 Carbon Racing
18445.63Edward Krall   Pittsburgh, PA 193751  294 Indiana Regional Medical Center
19462.29David (Shawn) Adams   Akron, OH 179664  216 Carbon Racing
DNPKirk Albers   Upper Arlington, OH 1283  14 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
DNPAaron Cruikshank   Akron, OH 258844  204 Summit Freewheelers
DNPJason Halloran   Lakewood, OH 170377  207 Spin
DNPJeff Grzybowski   South Euclid, OH 51518  210 Summit Freewheelers
DNPChristopher Cioccio   Erie, PA 177939  226 Indiana Regional Medical Center
DNPJames Dieringer   Lakewood, OH 171905  232 Spin
DNPHenry Hopkins (Cat2)   Akron, OH 77267  243 Carbon Racing
DNPDrew Bercaw (Cat3)   North Canton, OH 211109  251 One Call Now
DNPJames Matson   Columbus, OH 60978  256 Central Ohio Bicycle Club
DNPBrian Batke   Novelty, OH 99527  257 Carbon Racing
DNPDavid Steiner   Chagrin Falls, OH 209770  259 Spin
DNPPaul Carlson   Butler, PA 277695  275 Iron City Bikes
DNPJoshua Blubaugh   Akron, OH 201034  278 Summit Freewheelers
DNPJake Lifson   Pittsburgh, PA 43355  283 Indiana Regional Medical Center
DNPRobert Martin   Brecksville, OH 49126  287 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health RGF Cycling Team pb Felt Bicycles
DNPBrett Sudetic (Cat2)   Brecksville, OH 283160  288 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health RGF Cycling Team pb Felt Bicycles
DNPMatthew Brungard (Cat3)   New Middletown, OH 108697  291 Mahoning Valley Cycling Team
DNPDan Greene   Pittsburgh, PA 172784  292 Iron City Bikes
DNPPeter Scacheri   Shaker Heights, OH 214963  293 Spin
DNPMatthew Brooks   Alpharetta, GA 249788  295 Team Type 1- Deveolpment
DNPGary Burkholder   Parma, OH 235538  296 SNAKE BITE RACING
DNPRichard Parr   Canton, OH 27316  STARK VELO
DNPStefan Kadar   Middleburg Heights, OH 141650  61 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health RGF Cycling Team pb Felt Bicycles

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.91Mike Quigley   Pittsburgh, PA 299823  744 Steel City Endurance
2411.41Matthew Bockbrader   Lakewood, OH 261597  708 Spin
3421.92Brett Bailor   Erie, PA 125331  721 Team 53X11 Coffee
4432.42Jeff Kompa   Cleveland Ohio 282965  717 SNAKE BITE RACING
5442.93Robert Sroka   North Royalton, OH 270997  733 Team Lake Effect
6453.43William Flecher   Medina, OH 277014  705 STARK VELO
7463.94Justin Flagg   Pittsburgh, PA 276892  738 Iron City Bikes
8474.44Fritz Hoffmann   Medina, OH 281977  724 STARK VELO
9484.95Jacob Yundt   Pittsburgh, PA 277281  746 Iron City Bikes
11495.45John Proppe   North Royalton, OH 301502  743 Team Lake Effect
12505.96David Thornton   Erie, PA 239723  701 UNATTACHED
13516.46Jason Rapp   Peninsula, OH 189752  725 SNAKE BITE RACING
14526.97Brendan Jones   Aliquippa, PA 246877  707 BEAVER VALLEY VELO
15537.47Joseph Biss   Beaver, PA 303940  741 BEAVER VALLEY VELO
16547.98Jason Justi   Monaca, PA 290243  742 BEAVER VALLEY VELO
17558.48David Jolin   Bellville, OH 289233  739 STARK VELO
18568.99Marshall Leininger   Canton, OH 205294  748 STARK VELO
19579.49Robert Brnilovich   Akron, OH 281967  740 STARK VELO
20590.00Joel Schmidt   Wooster, OH 31638  720 STARK VELO
DNPdean Sauer   Cleveland, OH 269228  709 Spin
DNPRobert Stefancin   Parma, OH 73300  732 SNAKE BITE RACING
DNPGregory Flood   Pittsburgh, PA 91839  737 Steel City Endurance
DNPDustin Wehler   Cranberry Twp, PA 262331  745 Steel City Endurance
DNPDavid Trolio   Cleveland Heights, OH 261501  747 UNATTACHED

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1499.35weston flickinger   Akron, OH 298929  659 Summit Freewheelers
2504.12James Dannug   Macedonia, OH 310607  602 UNATTACHED
3508.89Joshua Bachman   Strongsville, OH 278538  619 UNATTACHED
4513.66Louis Paumier   Wooster, OH 307096  607 Ride On Wooster
5518.43Dominic Calvarese   Tallmadge, OH 313060  601 Summit Freewheelers
6523.21Benjamin Bachman   Strongsville, OH 278540  617 UNATTACHED
7527.98Erik Dworsky   Cleveland, OH 311459  663 UNATTACHED
8MARK CHAPMAN     625 UNATTACHED
9537.52David Stryffeler   Ashburn, VA 265160  642 UNATTACHED
10542.29Dave Bartels   Twinsburg, OH 303715  610 Summit Freewheelers
11547.06Michael Adams   Stow, OH 115151  660 SSC
12551.83Aaron Bovalino   Beaver, PA 303771  641 BEAVER VALLEY VELO
13556.60Kevin Steiner   Cleveland Heights, OH 304387  661 UNATTACHED
14561.37Brian Meyer   Chagrin Falls, OH 246532  664 Chagrin River Cycling
15566.14Michael Poremba   Aurora, OH 263147  655 Chagrin River Cycling
16570.92Matt Schneider   Stow, OH 310900  662 SSC
17KARL VON VALTIER     665 UNATTACHED
18580.46George Curtis   Kent, OH 282714  632 Summit Freewheelers
19AARON FRYE     666 UNATTACHED
20590.00Darin Miller   Barberton, OH 294449  613 STARK VELO
DNPTad Hughes   Zanesville Oh 268596  636 UNATTACHED

Men - Junior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1510.01Brent Bachman   Westerville, OH 309621  186 UNATTACHED
2530.01Erick Madis   Hudson, OH 237913  181 One Call Now
3550.00evan forney   Leetonia, OH 306519  184 UNATTACHED
4570.00Andrew Watkins   Tempe, AZ 279424  187 Pista Elite
5590.00Ryan Madis   Hudson, OH 284218  182 One Call Now

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1318.54Jane Evely   Carnation, WA 162455  237 Team SummaCare
2332.26Samantha Brode (House)   Akron, OH 206620  240 Carbon Racing
3345.98Lee-Ann Beatty   Phoenix, AZ 246753  256 Pa. Elite Velo
4359.70Patricia George   Pittsburgh, PA 271762  255 Steel City Endurance
5373.42Rachel Weaver   Pittsburgh, PA 271851  242 Steel City Endurance
6387.14Barbara Grabowski   Pittsburgh, PA 135462  254 Steel City Endurance
7400.86Sally Price   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 172593  239 Team SummaCare
8414.58Erin Quinlan   Salem, OH 227179  246 Carbon Racing
9VIKTORIA KOSKENOJA     253 UNATTACHED
10442.02Kate Bennett   Pittsburgh, PA 271365  241 Steel City Endurance
11455.74Sharon Slovenec   Pittsburgh, PA 214935  257 Iron City Bikes
12469.46Stacie Truszkowski   Pittsburgh, PA 277254  243 Steel City Endurance
13483.18Kellie Strang   Mcdonald, OH 303754  250 UNATTACHED
14496.90Nancy Desmond   Middleburg Hts, OH 254014  234 SNAKE BITE RACING

Women - Junior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6Sonja Postak   Cleveland, OH 304921  179 Pista Elite
7Abbey Smich   Sagamore Hills, OH 287682  188 Pista Elite

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaSpyShimanoCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee