Race Results for
Winona Lake Criterium & Winona to Wooster Road Rac
Winona Lake, IN
(Event Information)
Road Race on 05/02/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1315.35Adam Leibovitz   Indianapolis, IN 221190  83 NUVO Cultural Trail
2323.70William Nowak   Wallingford, CT 258778  85 Alderfer Bergen
3332.04Nathaniel Williams   East Grand Rapids, MI 220678  94 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
4340.39Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY 46006  TEXAS ROADHOUSE
5348.73Isaac Neff   Madison, WI 200724  92 Alderfer Bergen
6357.08Gregory Strock   Martinsville, IN 34438  29 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
7365.42Joseph Kukolla   Indianapolis, IN 187714  653 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
8373.77Timothy Campbell   Lake Mills, WI 240400  76 PISTA ELITE
9382.11Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI 179205  74 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
10390.46Cory Hickman   Orland Park, IL 119288  99 Pact-DISH Network Cycling
11398.80Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA 6251  72 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
12407.15Luca Lenzi   Wilmette, IL 247463  84 Alderfer Bergen
13415.49David Hauber   Clarksville, IN 209979  Fetzer Cycling Team
14423.84Brett Stewart   Indianapolis, IN 206762  87 Alderfer Bergen
15432.19Brian Baker   Louisville, KY 128381  Calistoga Racing Team
16440.53Joseph Bosemer   Louisville, KY 237064  40 Fetzer Cycling Team
17448.88Eric Forrester   Rockford, MI 149439  95 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
18457.22Andrzej Banaszkiewicz   Indianapolis, IN 263833  652 NUVO CULTURAL TRAIL
19465.57Ren-Jay Shei   Bloomington, IN 267725  86 Alderfer Bergen
20473.91Andrew Kerr   Saint Charles, IL 66761  98 Village Cyclesport
21FELIPE CARDENAS     77 MOB SQUAD UBUILD IT
22490.60John Rigdon   Livonia, MI 60320  49 MCG Racing Team p/b Trails-Edge.com
23498.95Andrew Llewellyn   Louisville, KY 222859  96 TEXAS ROADHOUSE
24507.29Thomas Doughty   Aurora, IL 45274  97 Amgen-Giant Masters
25515.64Declan Doyle   Indianapolis, IN 67486  81 NUVO Cultural Trail
26523.98Mike Sherer   Boulder, CO 232977  91 Alderfer Bergen
27532.33Harry Clark   Carmel, IN 65323  Alderfer Bergen
28540.67Thomas Cox   Bloomington, IN 8003  80 Alderfer Bergen
29549.02Christopher Uberti   Greenville, SC 238311  88 PANTHER/RGF SOLUTIONS PB FELT
30557.36James Minnema   Jenison, MI 258591  69 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
31565.71Robert Bush   Louisville, KY 233613  75 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1407.25Nathaniel Beams   Dallas, TX 259780  301 McDonalds Cycling Team
2412.33Ben Reed   Fishers, IN 273820  901 SVMIC
3417.40Aspen Gorry   Santa Cruz, CA 87125  388 TEAM GET A GRIP CYCLES
4422.48Joey Iuliano   Muleshoe Tx 237283  391 PURDUE UNIVERSITY CYCLING
5427.56Mark Hotchkin   Ionia Mi 190321  390 LEADOUT RACING/CHICAGO DRIVE CYCLING
6432.63Peter Beels   Seattle, WA 235743  385 LEADOUT/CHICAGO DRIVE CYCLING
7437.71Isaac Wartman   Louisville, KY 260127  325 Team Louisville
8442.79Eric Barnett   Nicholasville, KY 197148  379 McDonalds Cycling Team
9447.86Lupe Martinez   Hamilton, MI 121485  916 Leadout Racing
10452.94William Vazquez   Fort Collins, CO 198621  910 PURDUE UNIVERSITY
11458.02Ricardo Otero   Park Ridge, IL 26910  919 WDT International Cycling Team
12463.09Josh Raizin   Chicago, IL 226028  399 NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY
13468.17Austin Hicks   Georgetown, KY 138019  309 McDonalds Cycling Team
14473.24William Champion   Merrillville, IN 227214  917 
15478.32Andrew Otte   West Lafayette, IN 281578  397 
16483.40Valentin Todorow   Atlanta, GA 258097  907 ALDERFER BERGEN
17488.47Chris Pfeiffer   Indianapolis 254908  918 Sustainable Cycling
18493.55Brian Lark   New Albany, IN 258079  313 RED ZONE CYCLING
19498.63Adam Stehura   Cincinnati, OH 258929  920 Northwestern
20503.70David Schroeder   Louisville, KY 235978  321 BIKE WORKS
21508.78Troy Turley   Warsaw, IN 273224  908 Alderfer Bergen
22513.85Phil Austin   Floyds Knobs, IN 213893  912 ALDERFER BERGEN
23518.93Brian Sullivan   Mishawaka, IN 238604  323 CUCINA FRESCA CYCLING TEAM
24524.01Brian Adams   Indianapolis, IN 207974  911 MOB Squad - U Build IT
25529.08Brian Smith   Highland, IN 165685  906 South Chicago Wheelman
26534.16Benjamin Levitt   Chicago, IL 240137  915 XXX
27539.24Cliff Kugler   Weston, FL 175537  392 HAMMER HEAD RACING
28544.31Neal Forbes   Columbus, IN 251328  365 PROCHAIN CYCLING / TEAM TURNER
29549.39Kyle Thomas   Denver, CO 255466  378 DRT Racing
30554.47Ben LaForce   Chicago, IL 230509  393 GET A GRIP CYCLES
31559.54Brad McCracken   Fort Wayne, IN 258432  396 DRT Racing
32564.62Kevin Meyer   West Lafayette, IN 232062  394 Pista Elite
33569.69Daniel Bush   Louisville, KY 258111  329 RED ZONE JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT TEAM
34574.77Ramon Vasquez   Yoder, IN 122487  909 KOEHLINGER KELLEY
35579.85Charles Dell   Indianapolis, IN 233960  305 SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
36584.92Scott Bond   Greenfield, IN 190551  363 Speedway Wheelmen
37590.00Chris Padfield   Brooklyn, NY 249219  913 Team Get a Grip Cycles

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1531.17David Richardson-Rossbach (1 - Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 255820  815 UNATTACHED
2532.68Nathan Roberson   Louisville, KY 160464  529 
3534.19James Freeman   Mitchell, IN 281050  413 Team Louisville
4535.70Dustin Jones   Indianapolis, IN 276412  521 IndieBike.com
5537.20James Martinus   Hudsonville, MI 235922  811 LEADOUT RACING/ CHICAGO DR. CYCLING
6538.71Brian Richter   West Lafayette, IN 270773  816 PURDUE CYCLING
7540.22Gregory Cox   Carmel, IN 270055  575 NEBO RIDGE
8541.73Brian Hill   Greenville, SC 264211  839 Get a Grip
9WIL KINSEY     807 PURDUE
10Sean Mills     836 Hammerhead Racing
11546.25Adam Herndon   Chicago Il 289562  804 TEAM BEER'D
12547.76Peter Deucher   Indianapolis, IN 225739  568 Spin
13549.27Erwin Steenkamp (1 - Cat5)   Louisville, KY 291306  584 SHELLERS
14550.78Kevin Wellendorf   Pickerington, OH 283318  826 BUCKEYE CYCLING CLUB
15552.29KENNETH GELJACK   Bristol, IN 292183  830 Unattached
16553.80Matt Brindle   Evansville, IN 283652  559 UNATTACHED
17MICAH FRITZINGER     543 
18ANDREW DILLMAN     409 RED ZONE CYCLING
19558.32david tharp   Cicero, IN 284848  821 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
20JAMES J DERKACY JR     564 HYPER WHEELS
21561.34Nick Bohler   Poseyville, IN 272634  400 TEAM EVILLE
22562.85Michael Burke   Milford, OH 232010  561 UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNATI
23564.36Tim Williams (2 - Cat5)   Fort Wayne, IN 275871  833 Gruppo Summit
24565.86Adam Barton   Fort Wayne, IN 277386  835 3RVS - Koehlinger/Kelley
25GRegg Ness     838 
26568.88Daniel Kochanek   Willowbrook, IL 19533  808 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN/CYCLES N SPORTS
28570.39Larry Stevens   Carmel, IN 263019  820 NEBORIDGE
29571.90Rich Matas   Fortville, IN 294386  812 Speedway Wheelmen
30573.41Matthew Turner (2 - Cat4)   Williamsport, IN 239018  822 
32574.92Brian Jackson   Decatur, AL 196595  573 
33576.42Timothy Arnold (3 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 219580  841 MOB Squad - U Build IT
34577.93Luke Weber   Daleville, IN 272923  825 Colavita Racing
35579.44Greg Smith (4 - Cat4)   Warsaw, IN 278881  832 HAMMER HEAD RACING
36580.95John Herrel   Denver, CO 151226  837 Unattached
38582.46Colin Vis   East Grand Rapids Mi 204068  824 LEADOUT RACING
39583.97Scott Larson   Chicago, IL 276887  809 
40585.47Pat Herrick   Auburn, IN 293500  829 Hammerhead
41586.98Vernon Shaw (3 - Cat5)   Kingsfordheights, IN 290970  818 
42588.49Matthew Wojcik (4 - Cat5)   Chicago, IL 288294  827 NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY
43590.00Parry Leavell   Auburn, IN 249847  810 DRT Racing

Men - Masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1326.86David Stone   St Joseph, IL 53468  271 LUCAS OIL
2345.65Lance Fagerberg   Louisville, KY 11159  202 Calistoga Racing Team
3364.45Stephen Spanbauer   Louisville, KY 109373  220 Calistoga Racing Team
4383.24Gary Painter   Ft Wayne, IN 49932  266 TEAM KOEHLINGER/3RVS
5402.04Bill Plunkett   Granger, IN 97959  267 Honeywell Cycling
6MIKE MOLES     265 SCHELLERS INDIANA MASTERS RACING TEAM
7439.63Kent Menzel   Greencastle, IN 108690  275 Scheller's Indiana Masters Racing Team
8458.43Todd Bastress   Fort Wayne, IN 136075  257 3RVS - Koehlinger/Kelley
9477.22Don Fields   Prestonsburg, KY 164073  203 MCDONALDS CYCLING TEAM
10496.02Dan Loescher   Louisville, KY 221383  209 BIKECLICKS / TEAM LOUISVILLE
11514.82Robert Brooks   Indianapolis, IN 4981  259 
12533.61Brian Fryar   La Porte, IN 12498  276 Unattached
13552.41Charlie Scott   Carmel, IN 203942  268 Scheller's Indiana Masters Racing Team
14571.20Scott Ecclestone   Fort Wayne, IN 287459  260 3RVS - Koehlinger/Kelley
15590.00Eric Lyle   Louisville, KY 85693  230 McDonalds Cycling Team

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1NICK DIETRICH     150 RED ZONE CYCLING

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kevin Wynder   Huntington, IN 284816  187 KOEHLINGER
2Will Anderson     189 HammerHead
3590.00William Bain   Louisville, KY 286658  175 Team Louisville

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Luke Weber   Daleville, IN 272923  188 Colavita Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1408.29Briana Kovac   Carmel, IN 200504  614 Alderfer Bergen
2436.29Louise Turner (1 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 252582  617 Alderfer Bergen
3464.29Tracy Tolson   Louisville, KY 201741  605 TEXAS ROADHOUSE
4492.29Erin Hetzel   Indianapolis, IN 275792  612 Alderfer Bergen
5520.29Marjorie Lyle   Louisville, KY 207997  607 McDonalds Cycling Team
6548.29Pamela Loebig   Bloomington, IN 241443  615 Alderfer Bergen
7576.29Imelda March   Chicago, IL 230149  618 Team Kenda

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1478.34Jeanette Schrand   Chicago, IL 200010  730 xXx Racing
2MELINDA NITZ     721 MCDONALD'S
3498.64Joan Hanscom   Chicago, IL 186556  722 BikeClicks/Team Louisville
4508.79Laura Bohler   Poseyville, IN 275845  701 BikeClicks/Team Louisville
5518.95Anne Young   Warsaw, IN 281117  729 Hammer Head
6529.10Suzanne Webster   Louisville, KY 278792  709 BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
7539.25Emma Kanig   Glenview, IL 289794  733 xXx Racing
8549.40Aimee Hossler   W. Lafayette, IN 258924  732 Purdue
9559.55Hannah Iezzoni   Evanston, IL 279275  724 Team Vortex
10569.70Wendy St Clair   Northville, MI 294917  728 Wolverine Sports Club
11Erika cottrell     731 Unattached
12590.00Sarah Thomas   West Lafayette, IN 289203  727 UNATTACHED
DNFAxie Navas   Eagle, CO 290511  725 NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY
DNFHailey Horwath   Chicago, IL 291537  723 TEAM PEGASUS

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee