Race Results for
21st Annual High Uintas Classic
Evanston, WY
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/21/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1479.77Andre Gonzalez   Lehi, UT 91576  353 Canyon Bicycles Draper
2496.69Donald Armstrong   Ogden, UT 1910  364 Paultracy.com
3513.62Mark Schaefer   Ogden, UT 66592  357 Barry Lasko Dds/paultracy.com
4530.54Michael Carroll   Durango, CO 175586  352 DNP
5547.47Scott Allen   Sandy, UT 131004  351 Canyon Bicycles Draper
6564.39Shawn Nield   Casper, WY 26098  354 DNP
7581.32Alex Pendleton   Henderson, NV 166056  356 Barry Lasko Dds
DNPArthur O'Connor   Salt Lake City, UT 26546  355 Monavie/cannondale
DNPDavid Sharp   Salt Lake City, UT 161941  362 Rmcc Cyclesmith

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1473.53John McKone   Park City, UT 23665  410 Cole Sport
2496.28Andrew Lock   Midvale, UT 21418  408 Canyon Bicycles Of Slc
3519.04Jeff Clawson   Sandy, UT 103430  403 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
4541.79Edward Chauner   Salt Lake Cty, UT 6690  402 DNP
5564.54Steven Lewis   Echo, UT 21113  407 Canyon Bicycles Slc
6587.29Scott Kiser   Cottonwoodheights, UT 281191  406 Spin Cycle Racing
DNPScott Bales   Springville, UT 198784  401 Bountiful Mazda
DNPDirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT 7974  404 Ffkr/sportsbaseonline P/b Tour
DNPMichael MacDonald   Salt Lake City, UT 146521  409 Bountiful Mazda
DNPMichael Profsky   Cottonwood Heights, UT 67936  411 Canyon Bicycles Draper
DNPRobert Ray   Helena, MT 68315  412 Great Divide
DNPGary Swain   Orem, UT 248144  413 Bountiful Mazda Racing
DNPKurt Tuggle   Fort Collins, CO 36043  414 Colorado Premier Training
DNPJohn KNOPF     423 Evanston Cycling Club

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1531.68Rick Montgomery   Woodland Park, CO 45701  453 Binghams Northshore Cycling
2543.34Shannon Storrud   Park City, UT 242162  457 Porcupine Cycling
3UNKNOWN RIDER     ??? -------
4566.67Dwight Hibdon   Park City, UT 16081  452 Mad Dog Cycles
5578.34Keith Peters   Ojai, CA 27851  454 Fitzgerald's
6590.00Richard Garrett   Lander, WY 277746  451 Lander Velo
DNPCarl Recine   Las Vegas, NV 80238  455 Paul Tracy Racing
DNPBradley Rich   Salt Lake Cty, UT 29697  456 Canyon Bicycles Of Salt Lake C
DNPWilliam Webster   Lander, WY 86429  458 Lander Cycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1460.60Michael Booth   Salt Lake City, UT 212282  104 Canyon Bicycles-draper
2466.28Cameron Hoffman   Clearfield, UT 57141  115 Bikers Edge/destination Homes
3471.96David Harward   Salt Lake City, UT 15338  113 Porcupine/specialized Racing
4477.64Alexander Rock   Salt Lake City, UT 150518  126 Mi Duole/barbacoa
5483.32Bill Demong   Park City, UT 247228  108 Cole Sport
6489.00Aaron Olsen   Woodscross, UT 181440  122 Ffkr/sbo P/b Tour Of Utah
7494.68Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID 201431  140 Ice/krieg
8500.36Tyler Riedesel   Salt Lake City, UT 264518  125 DNP
9506.04Benjamin D'Hulst   Roy, UT 211886  107 Canyon Bicycles-draper
10511.73Mike Sohm   Salt Lake City 219095  130 Specialized/porcupine Racinf
11517.41Justin Healy   Salt Lake City, UT 251652  114 Porcupine/specialized Racing
12523.09Carl Van Loan   Denver, CO 257055  137 DNP
13528.77Zan Treasure   Ogden, UT 143866  131 Bountiful Mazda
14534.45Kurt Wolfgang   San Francisco, CA 266467  133 Canyon Bicycles Draper
15540.13Francis (Gardie) Jackson   Larkspur, CA 60511  117 Cole Sport
16545.81Patrick Ramirez   Salt Lake, UT 156874  124 Contender Bicycles
17551.49Ali Goulet (1 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 13796  111 Ffkr-sportsbaseonline
DNSRyan Barrett (Cat1)   Provo, UT 2708  101 Canyon Bicycles-draper
DNSPeter Beland   Little Rock, AR 47037  102 Boston Mountain Cyclists
DNSBryan Bitter   Las Vegas, NV 254853  103 DNP
DNSTrevor Connor   Boulder, CO 160019  106 Chris Cookies/swan Cycles
DNSColin Don   Los Angeles, CA 256718  109 Velonews
DNSDustin Eskelson   Roy, UT 219289  110 Canyon Bicycles-draper
DNSTodd Hageman   Park City, UT 50257  112 Colesport
DNSJared Inouye (Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 213878  116 Biker's Edge/destination Homes
DNSEric Jeppsen   Salt Lake City, UT 228832  118 Cole Sport
DNSRory Kelly   Boulder, CO 257655  119 DNP
DNSRobert Lofgran   Taylorsville, UT 177392  120 Contender Bicycles
DNSBen Nichols   Sandy, UT 242490  121 Porcupine Cycling
DNSBen Quinn (Cat2)   Denver, CO 247278  123 DNP
DNSAlec Sim   Mission Viejo 219871  128 Joyride/ek Accessories
DNSZack Simons (Cat1)   Park City, UT 119687  129 Cole Sport
DNSBlake ZUMBRUNNEN     134 DNP
DNSDavid Clinger (Cat1)   Woodland Hills, CA 54978  105 DNP

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1477.66Courtney Larsen   Ogden, UT 247000  162 Team Wright
2498.89Perry Hall   Park City, UT 206431  160 Team Wright
3520.12Nicholas Ekdahl   Salt Lake Cty, UT 10617  159 Rmcc/cyclesmith
4541.35David Bergart   Jackson, WY 212811  152 Fitzgeralds Bicycles
5562.58Brian Randall   Layton, UT 228881  165 Team Wright
6583.81Tyler Wall   Evanston, WY 229474  168 Ski Utah Cycling Team
DNSCameron Anderson   Salt Lake City, UT 209943  151 Ski Utah/utahpremier
DNSDavid Brockbank   Salt Lake City, UT 277908  153 Canyon Bicycles Draper/gym Jon
DNSGarrett Burbidge   Salt Lake City, UT 250061  154 Mi Duole - Barbacoa
DNSClint Carter   Salt Lake City, UT 220916  155 Ski Utah Cycling Team
DNSRobert Chapman   Provo, UT 90178  156 Evo Racing
DNSJess Dear   Salt Lake City, UT 212596  157 Rmcc Cyclesmith
DNSSpencer deBry   Sandy, UT 242242  158 Ski Utah
DNSJoshua Hickman   Salt Lake City, UT 248015  161 Team Wright
DNSJason Madsen   Chugiak, AK 248679  163 Kaladi-subway
DNSJan Nielsen   Salt Lake City, UT 246333  164 Ski Utah Cycling Team
DNSJon Schofield   Salt Lake City, UT 229256  166 Biker's Edge / Destination Hom
DNSDustin Thiel   Salt Lake City, UT 254372  167 Contender Bicycles
DNSChristopher White   Salt Lake City, UT 175309  174 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Shawn Haran   Salt Lake City, UT 243824  305 Canyon Bicycles-slc
2565.00David Saurman   Wilson, WY 265715  308 David Saurman
3590.00Patrick Putt   Park City, UT 225096  307 Cole Sport
DNPTim Briley   Park City, UT 83978  301 Jans
DNPSteve Briley   Park City, UT 4844  302 Jans
DNPChad Burt   Sandy, UT 246021  303 Porcupine Cycling
DNPEmil Gercke   Casper, WY 13087  304 Whole Athlete
DNPShawn Jordan   Roy, UT 263666  306 Simply Mac
DNPChris Harder   Jackson, WY 280609  322 Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1507.18Richard Hurst   Salt Lake City, UT 276239  241 Contender
2512.05Taylor Foss   Ogden, UT 224531  242 Weber State University
3516.92David Cole   Salt Lake City, UT 259033  204 Skull Candy/jsa Architects
4521.80Andrew Putt   Salt Lake City , UT 216552  216 DNP
5526.67Chris MacKay   Park City, UT 228770  211 DNP
6531.54Cameron Charles   Seattle, WA 202374  202 Rmcc/cyclesmith
7536.41Alex Miller   Steamboat Springs, CO 263195  213 DNP
8541.28Ben Norris   Greeley, CO 276351  214 DNP
9546.15kevin wilde   Salt Lake City, UT 275240  223 Porcupine/ Specialized Racing
10551.03matt bradley   Sandy, UT 258372  201 Skull Candy/jsa Architects
11555.90Jerrel Storrud   West Jordan, UT 237141  222 Porcupine Cycling
12560.77Brock Olson   South Jordan, UT 228209  215 Binghams Northshore
13565.64Karsten Shumway   South Jordan, UT 243931  220 Spin Cycle Racing
14570.51David Manzey   Fargo, ND 268456  212 Paramount Sports
15UNKNOWN RIDER     244 -------
16Inacio LOPEZ     243 DNP
17585.13eric dupuis   Layton, UT 278019  206 Bcc Racing
18590.00Julian Fowkes   Salt Lake City, UT 274402  208 Ski Utah
DNPSam Chovan   Steamboat Springs, CO 229072  203 Moots/sswsc
DNPBrett Denney   Steamboat Springs, CO 292637  205 DNP
DNPEthan Fisher   Salt Lake City, UT 206076  207 Team Wright
DNPShad HAMILTON     209 Lander Cycling
DNPStephen (Cody) Haroldsen   Salt Lake City, UT 230640  210 Ski Utah Cycling Team
DNPRussell Schnitzer   Lakewood, CO 243471  218 Lander Cycling
DNPRussel SCHNITZER     219 DNP
DNPTyler Southard   Denver, CO 296104  221 Team Wright
DNPLuis RODRIGUEZ     245 DNP

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Todd Lodwick   Steamboat, CO 297114  255 DNP
2550.00Paul Houser   Salt Lake City, UT 277808  254 Wild Rose
3560.00Taylor Fletcher   Steamboat Springs, CO 296959  253 DNP
4570.00Liam ODonnell   Murray, UT 291424  259 Bcc Racing
5580.00Dan Tolson   Jackson, WY 295242  263 Fitzgerald's Bicycles
6590.00Jason White   Draper, UT 289765  300 Porcupine Cycling
DNPBenjamin Aufderheide   Wilson, WY 287270  251 DNP
DNPnolan finlayson   Riverton, UT 291403  252 Evo Energy
DNPPatrick Morton   Park City, UT 224051  256 Ski Utah Cycling Team
DNPBradley Nolen   Jackson, WY 295318  257 Hoback Sports
DNPAaron Nydam   Jackson, WY 296430  258 DNP
DNPNathan Pack   Taylorsville, UT 209573  260 DNP
DNPmatthew robbins   Lehi, UT 276755  261 Porcupine Cycling
DNPJohnny SPILLANE     262 DNP
DNPZachary BALE     265 Rmcc
DNPBrent Williams   South Jordan, UT 229675  298 DNP
DNPNick Hendrickson   Park City, UT 297269  504 DNP

Women - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNSEllie Hirshberg   Slc, UT 292975  576 DNP
DNSCris Kiser   Cottonwood, UT 287258  577 Spin Cycle Racing
DNSKandice Lund   Centerville, UT 271795  578 Na
DNSELIZABETH POTTER   West Valley City, UT 289614  579 Wwc-granger Medical

Women - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jillian Gardner   West Jordan, UT 212008  626 Pcim

Women - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ellen Guthrie   Salt Lake City, UT 208087  625 Spin Cycle Racing
DNSLisa Pascadlo   Salt Lake City, UT 243294  624 Granger Medical

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1413.80Carmen McNellis   Durango, CO 229709  536 Colavita Sutter Home
2437.94Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT 89443  533 Dft P/b Treads
3462.07Tayler Wiles   Fairfax, CA 289582  535 Pcim
4486.21Alison Frye   Salt Lake City, UT 247526  527 Ski Utah Cycling Team
5510.34Chantel Thackeray   Murray City, UT 249124  532 Pcim
6534.48Lori Harward   Salt Lake City, UT 247090  528 Granger Medical
7558.61BREANNE NALDER   Murray, UT 263791  531 Ski Utah Cycling Team
DNSJamie Carter   Draper, UT 273651  526 Ski Utah Cycling Team
DNSLaura Howat   Salt Lake City, UT 147582  529 Ski Utah Cycling Team
DNSMichelle King   Phoenix, AZ 238539  530 Colavita-vegas
DNSDarcie Strong (Cat3)   North Salt Lake, UT 215337  534 Wwcc - Granger Medical Clinic

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Stephanie Skoreyko   Slc, UT 287156  587 Ice/rocky Mountain Surgery Cen
2552.50Meg Plank   Uintah, UT 296160  585 Kohl/scott
3Megan HILL     584 DNP
4Mary WILCOX     589 Kuhl/scott
5Kelsy BINGHAM     588 Roosters
DNSChristie JOHNSON     586 White Pine

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee