Race Results for
ACA Tuesday Night Criterium Series
Pittsburgh, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/04/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1391.33E Hubstenberger III   Pittsburgh, PA 73171   Steel City Endurance
2398.30Mike Quigley   Pittsburgh, PA 299823   Allegheny Cycling Association
3405.27Gregory Flood   Pittsburgh, PA 91839   Unattached
4412.24Duane Corbett   Blairsville, PA 273781   Indiana University-PA
5419.21Chas McFarland   Wheeling, WV 286566   Unattached
6426.19Michael Runco   Pittsburgh, PA 278321   North Hills Velo
7433.16travis wolfe   Baltimore, MD 284974   Carnegie Mellon University
8440.13John Churan   Annadale, VA 292588   Indiana University-PA
9447.10Rick Scanlan   Pittsburgh, PA 222326   PRO Graphics Cycling Club
10Caleb Smith      Unattached
11461.04Kelly Crooks   Washington, PA 193558   Unattached
12468.01Hansel Lucas   Rimersburg, PA 162786   Unattached
13474.98Scott Bricker   Pittsburgh, PA 282520   Iron City Bikes
14Carl Lovejoy      Unattached
15488.92Alan Lucas   Munhall, PA 296898   Allegheny Cycling Association
16495.90David Petrak   Pittsburgh, PA 297576   Iron City Bikes
17502.87christopher reynolds   Mckeesport, PA 292052   Allegheny Cycling Association
18509.84Chad Kelly   Perkasie, PA 186514   Unattached
19516.81Benjamin Stephens   Somerville, MA 246260   Carnegie Mellon University
20523.78Sharon Slovenec   Pittsburgh, PA 214935   Allegheny Cycling Association
21530.75Jeffrey Nunes   Washington, PA 244724   Unattached

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brendan Mortimer   Murrysville, PA 300117   Unattached
2548.33Kemper Edwards   Sewickley, PA 294614   Allegheny Cycling Association
3Stephen Shirane      Unattached
4565.00Tyler Mower   Pittsburgh, PA 299802   Unattached
5573.33Lincoln Runco   Pittsburgh, PA 295489   Unattached
6581.67Bradley Miller   Pittsburgh, PA 293915   Allegheny Cycling Association
7590.00Eric Cohen   Wellesley, MA 57368   Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1411.82Barbara Grabowski   Pittsburgh, PA 135462   Steel City Endurance
2424.10Michelle Johnson   West View, PA 206745   Unattached
3436.37Rachel Teodori   Pittsburgh, PA 271851   Steel City Endurance
4448.65Kate Bennett   Pittsburgh, PA 271365   Steel City Endurance
5460.93Patricia George   Pittsburgh, PA 271762   Steel City Endurance
6473.20Tammy Greene   Pittsburgh, PA 201395   Iron City Bikes
7485.48Stacie Truszkowski   Pittsburgh, PA 277254   Steel City Endurance

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Madeline Runco   Pittsburgh, PA 299699   Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee