Race Results for
Lake County Stage Race
Ferndale, FL
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/21/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Edgardo Richiez   22:54.0  53 National Group/Gigantes Artemis
2311.72Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL23:33.4 153443  32 Team Champion Porsche P/b Herbalife
4319.39Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL23:36.8 230009  26 University Of Florida
5327.06Pedro Medina   Orlando, FL23:53.9 177274  63 Atlantic Shores Velo
6Hector Pastorino   23:54.0  ZMotion Racing Team
7342.41Grant Potter   Parkland, FL23:54.0 73508  30 Team Champion Porsche P/b Herbalife
8350.09Derek Bennett   Tampa, FL23:54.3 117436  19 Florida Velo #1
9357.76Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL23:54.3 121299  66 P/c Miller
10365.43Oscar Henao   Dania Beach, FL23:54.6 288710  58 Santo Cycling Team
12373.11Victor Lavinsky   Deerfield Beach, FL23:55.1 247860  ZMotion Racing Team
13380.78Luis Zayas   Miami, FL24:03.4 193019  61 Aerospace
14388.46Lee Fox   Deerfield Bch, FL26:26.6 107436  134 Bike America Racing Team
15396.13Gunter Hermanni   Miami, FL27:11.0 163923  37 Team Champion Porsche P/b Herbalife
16403.80Efren Ortega   Ciales, 27:11.1 236663  199 Atlantic Shores Velo
17411.48Ivan Franco   Miami, FL27:11.4 51178  56 Santo Cycling Team
18419.15Evanio Zimmermann   Miami, FL27:13.0 61028  14 Aerospace
19426.82Jonet Hernandez   Fort Lauderdale, FL29:22.2 235127  ZMotion Racing Team
20Luis Torres   31:10.4  54 National Group/Gigantes Artemis
22442.17Victor Herrera   Dania, FL31:10.5 258392  57 Santo Cycling Team
23449.85Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL31:10.9 31413  15 Beaches Velo Sport
24457.52Victor Rodriguez   Tampa, FL32:15.0 175371  67 P/c Miller
25465.19Stephen Selby (1 - Cat2)   Lake Mary, FL32:45.4 58557  139 Orlando Velo
26472.87Cesar Sosa   Miami, FL32:45.9 258300  122 Unattached
27480.54Andrew Holland   Naples, FL32:48.1 228841  25 Unattached
29488.22Garrett White   Broomfield , CO35:01.2 202202  378 Ten Speed Drive/ Bh Bicycles
30495.89Gary Stern   Indialantic, FL41:45.0 153379  11 Atlantic Shores Velo
31503.56Rene Fonseca   Clermont, FL35:01.4 181444  136 Unattached
32511.24Miguel Luis   Hialeah, FL41:46.0 138708  77 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
33518.91Andrew Gonzales   Austin, TX42:17.2 266238  28 Fcs Cycling Club
34santiago Hernan   44:07.1  133 Unattached
35534.26Calixto Bello   Miami, FL45:30.2 280626  ZMotion Racing Team
36541.93Peter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL54:54.9 142009  299 Team Paisa
37549.61Neal Arnett   Clayton, GA57:29.0 177094  74 Unattached

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1418.43Eric Stubbs   Gainesville, FL23:56.0 255870  313 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
2423.92Anthony Vasilas   Saint Petersburg, FL23:57.6 197167  311 Unattached
3429.42Guillermo Suarez   Tampa, FL24:31.7 283294  316 Unattached
4434.91osvaldo delgado jr   Port Saint Lucie, FL24:32.0 261127  62 Breakaway Cycling Llc
5440.40Diego Henao   Tampa, FL26:44.6 247861  330 Team American Classic
6445.89Michael Arevalo   Lake Worth, FL26:46.7 261550  332 Squadra Rosa- Fatcat Bicycles
7451.39Douglas Pitts   Inverness, FL26:47.1 105325  324 Citrus Cycling
8456.88Ken Vida   Lithia, FL31:10.2 60148  317 Aj's Bikes & Boards
9462.37Thomas Teather   Merritt Island, FL31:56.8 60123  225 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
10467.87Erik Tejada   Melbourne, FL32:29.6 52419  127 Westwood Velo
11473.36Robert Cespedes   Miami, FL32:46.9 265230  123 Team Paisa
12478.85Dan Valdes   Plantation, FL34:21.1 202522  312 G2 Health
13484.34Didier Fresne   Lutz, FL47:29.2 289531  320 Orlando Velo
14489.84Ronald Stenger   St Petersburg, FL47:53.0 229159  328 Aj's Bikes & Boards
15495.33Jon Meyer   Deltona, FL49:18.1 248178  307 Orlando Road Club Inc
16500.82Julius Aulisio   Lakeland, FL52:05.3 187514  305 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
17506.32Andrea Tosolini   Gainesville, FL54:55.0 226652  327 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
18511.81coulton hartrich   Juno Beach, FL57:00.1 286536  319 G2 Health
19517.30Scott Cugno   Boca Raton 13:39.3 154900  399 Unattached
20522.80Colin Rice   Orlando, FL06:13.3 226235  377 Orlando Velo
21528.29Jose Hernandez   Orlando, FL06:13.4 281175  396 Atlantic Shores Velo
22533.78Grady Gosselin   Lithia, FL06:13.8 218024  325 Unattached
23539.27Roger Montes   Brooklyn, NY06:14.2 203753  398 Cycle Logic
24544.77Jimmy Page   Crystal River, FL06:14.2 258254  125 Citrus Cycling
25550.26Donaldo Cuadra   Miami, FL06:14.4 204035  309 Aerospace
26555.75Michael Visacki   Boca Raton, FL06:14.5 233412  376 Unattached
27561.25Ryan Carney   Cocoa, FL06:15.1 186901  310 Noreast Cycling
28566.74Thomas Katheder   Scottsdale, AZ06:15.2 165251  132 Orlando Road Club Inc
29572.23james stahlschmidt   Tampa, FL06:15.7 258140  374 Unattached
30577.72Nat Bricker   Gainesville, FL06:16.1 287860  333 Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1470.04Keith Richards   Gainesville, FL42:49.2 222964  405 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
2473.73Carlos Salazar   Miami, FL42:52.1 253576  59 Unattached
3477.41Ledy Alonso   Opa Locka, FL42:53.8 288822  342 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
4481.10Derek Schanze   Gainesville, FL42:53.8 252844  384 Unattached
5484.79Francisco Hernandez   Orlando, FL42:53.8 285509  414 Armada Racing
6488.48Fernando Acevedo   Miami, FL42:53.8 277949  412 Team Paisa
7492.16Roy Foley   Lithia, FL42:53.8 280524  411 Team Color New-bike Works
8495.85Casey Braga   Longwood, FL42:53.8 282133  229 Colavita Racing Inc.
9499.54John Manwaring   Oviedo, FL42:53.8 261036  409 Team Color New-bike Works
10503.23Grant Lempriere   Sarasota, FL42:53.8 145328  108 Unattached
11506.91Alan Bradley   Brandon, FL42:53.8 256514  392 Aj's Bikes & Boards
12510.60John Gibson   Fleming Island, FL42:53.8 249400  130 Colavita Racing Inc.
13514.29Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL42:53.8 233364  403 Orlando Road Club Inc
14Benjamin Talbot   42:53.8  421 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
15521.66Eric Brewer   Orlando, FL43:00.0 286798  416 Orlando Road Club Inc
16525.35Johnathan Moon   Boca Raton, FL43:00.0 271059  415 Unattached
17529.04Mark Campbell   Oakland Park, FL44:46.7 287002  418 G2 Health
18532.72Rolando Moreno   Miami, FL45:03.6 260036  124 Unattached
19536.41Frank Frederick   Miami, FL45:28.9 243336  413 Unattached
20540.10Peter Cheng   Jacksonville, FL45:40.6 223088  423 Unattached
21543.79Michael Odom   Land O Lakes, FL42:57.6 288644  231 Unattached
22547.47Mitchell Grable   Altamontesprings, FL42:59.3 287211  118 Orlando Road Club Inc
23551.16David Ballagh   Clermont, FL42:59.3 220117  402 Orlando Road Club Inc
24554.85Luis Torres   Orlando, FL43:10.7 287136  380 Orlando Road Club Inc
25558.54Tim Powers   Zephyrhills, FL45:33.2 228614  406 Citrus Cycling
26562.22Ocon Ivan   Miami, FL43:05.6 277620  128 Team Paisa
27565.91Ryan Burns   Lebanon, TN46:07.7 250492  407 Orlando Road Club Inc
28569.60Mark Lim   Tamarac, FL28:05.8 198209  142 ZMotion Racing Team
29573.28Christopher Olson   Saint Johns, FL15:51.2 220713  404 Velobrew Cycling Club
30576.97Chris Slack   Venice, FL15:51.2 270967  419 Unattached
31580.66Bradley Gordon   Longwood, FL15:53.1 280638  318 Colavita Racing Inc.
32584.35Ian McGauvran   Longwood, FL15:55.9 289108  120 Unattached

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1512.99Kevin Stacey   Pompano Beach, FL52:29.7 295925  359 Unattached
2519.41Martin Jaramillo   Lithia, FL52:29.7 193336  72 Aj's Bikes & Boards
3525.83Rick Christenberry   Lithia, FL52:29.7 286772  69 Aj's Bikes & Boards
4532.24Jason Yaeger   Tampa, FL52:29.7 292025  341 Unattached
5scott Reinhard   52:32.1  137 Unattached
6Michael Townsend   52:32.1  143 Space Coast Velo Sport
7diego silva   52:32.1  75 Unattached
8paul silva   52:34.2  76 Unattached
9564.33Joseph Yaeger   Lakeland, FL52:36.6 292027  39 Unattached
10570.75Mark Poteet   Tampa, FL52:36.6 232389  109 Unattached
11577.16Raymond Thompson   Fort Lauderdale, FL52:39.3 295818  222 Unattached
12Axel Rosado   45:14.4  368 Unattached
13Kurt Cornell   55:16.4  223 Unattached

Men - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1377.50Vance James   Lakeland, FL52:11.1 47935  360 Ball Watches/Bent's Cycling Team
2388.69Chris Hoch   Coconut Creek, FL52:11.1 272990  102 ZMotion Racing Team
3399.87John Murray   Ocala, FL52:11.3 50974  363 Chester County Cycling Foundation
4411.06Curtis Juteram   Minneola, FL52:12.1 63944  362 Bike America Racing Team
5422.24Kent Wheeler   Albany, GA52:13.1 175991  113 Velo Voodoo
6433.42Julio Rojas   Pompano Beach, FL53:58.9 175402  100 ZMotion Racing Team
7444.61Chad Spicer (1 - Cat2)   Orlando, FL54:52.3 64976  140 Orlando Velo
8455.79Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL54:53.3 104661  119 Team 19 Cycling
9466.98Kurt Phillips   Lakeland, FL54:53.6 49190  357 Ball Watches/Bent's Cycling Team
10478.16Joseph Hamilton   Orlando, FL54:53.7 103846  46 Team 19 Cycling
11489.34Chris Bishop   Lakeland, FL54:54.1 144608  51 Ball Watches/Bent's Cycling Team
12500.53Mark Poteet   Tampa, FL55:03.7 232389  109 Unattached
13511.71Joseph Hess (1 - Cat3)   Orlando, FL55:55.0 178122  50 Bissell/abg Cycling Club
14522.90Craig Duxbury   Orlando, FL56:07.7 10305  131 Team 19 Cycling
15534.08Ken Janata   Windermere, FL57:02.0 179100  126 Orlando Road Club Inc
16545.26Giovanni Villalba (1 - Cat4)   Longwood, FL57:42.6 64284  106 Unattached
17556.45Joe Vietro   Deerfield Beach, FL50:56.7 202293  300 ZMotion Racing Team
18567.63Scott Roberson   Ocoee, FL44:59.7 172661  364 Squadra Coppi
19578.82Robert Alfert   Orlando, FL38:57.7 221609  394 Team 19 Cycling
20590.00Timothy Smith   Apopka, FL33:15.2 135371  337 Unattached

Men - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1395.69Pablo Santa Cruz   Safety Harbor, FL47:08.6 196540  206 Florida Velo #1
2401.95Charles Lisa (1 - Cat3)   Deerfield Beach, FL47:08.9 21322  203 ZMotion Racing Team
3408.22Peter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL47:09.1 142009  213 Team Paisa
4414.49Ken Janata   Windermere, FL47:09.2 179100  126 Orlando Road Club Inc
5420.76Dallas Rose   Oldsmar, FL47:10.3 207120  390 Gearlink Team
6427.03Greg Pickren   Oldsmar, FL47:10.3 242627  389 Gearlink Racing Inc.
7433.29Kirby Johnson   Largo, FL47:11.0 191757  351 Gearlink Team
8439.56Will Larson   Dunedin, FL47:11.1 196529  388 Gearlink Racing Inc.
9445.83Michael Rhoades   Tarpon Springs, FL47:12.2 202152  355 Unattached
10452.10chuck holstein   Lecanto, FL47:12.4 263775  45 Citrus Cycling
11458.37Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL47:12.4 246899  205 ZMotion Racing Team
12464.64Michael Chiarella   Clearwater, FL47:12.5 253573  207 Florida Velo #1
13470.90Ron Ray   Ft Lauderdale, FL47:12.9 194704  44 ZMotion Racing Team
14477.17Jorge Michelana   Miami Lakes, FL47:13.0 242143  226 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
15483.44Steven Griffith   Boca Raton, FL47:13.2 195918  202 ZMotion Racing Team
16489.71Adam Giles   Orlando, FL47:13.3 46452  393 Orlando Velo
17Martin Raminez   47:13.6  345 Unattached
18502.24James Kane   Clearwater, FL47:14.1 271987  209 Florida Velo #1
19508.51Alan Badia   Tampa, FL47:14.3 218267  210 Florida Velo #1
20514.78John Murphy   Va Beach47:14.5 197671  228 Gearlink Racing Inc.
21521.05Thomas Schneider   Jacksonville, FL47:14.7 152459  218 Jacksonville Racing Club
22527.32Lance Brannigan   Maitland, FL47:14.8 233229  42 Glory Racing
23533.59Michael Odom   Land O Lakes, FL47:14.9 288644  231 Unattached
24539.85Jose Benitez   Cooper City, FL47:15.6 181442  135 Unattached
25546.12Mark Stein   Tarpon Springs, FL47:16.8 33966  208 Florida Velo #1
26552.39Scott Snyder   Fort Pierce, FL47:17.9 50019  212 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
27558.66Luis Hernandez Jr   Debary, FL47:19.8 230518  395 Armada Racing
28564.93Michael Rigby   Apopka, FL47:20.5 29871  336 Atlantic Shores Velo
29571.20Tracy Mullins   Winter Garden , FL47:20.7 247173  352 Armada Racing
30577.46Graham White   Altamonte Springs, FL47:23.9 271587  219 Glory Racing
31583.73Jose Mendez   Davie, FL47:26.0 60469  129 Big Wheel Sunrise
32590.00Mark Hewitt   Coconut Creek, FL42:56.8 59026  200 ZMotion Racing Team

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.02John Robson   Melbourne Beach, FL47:14.1 49260  16 Florida Sports Racing Team
2532.10Jeffery Golden   Kissimmee, FL47:14.1 131332  29 Jacksonville Racing Club
3537.19David Butcher   Lake Mary, FL47:14.1 141566  20 Glory Racing
4542.27Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL47:14.1 61905  17 Squadra Rosa- Fatcat Bicycles
5547.35Mitchell Smith   Albany, GA47:16.8 289175  38 South Georgia Cycling
6552.44William Tittle   Fort Lauderdale, FL47:16.8 172355  ZMotion Racing Team
7557.52Pascal Jugy   Clearwater, FL47:18.6 196983  22 Florida Velo #1
8562.61Daniel Parker (1 - Cat5)   Clermont, FL47:22.9 193684  33 Unattached
9567.69MICHAEL ROWE   Fort Lauderdale, FL48:18.0 287675  10 ZMotion Racing Team
10572.77Patrick Cooper   Tallahassee, FL42:39.6 264325  27 Unattached
11577.86Daniel Green   Windermere, FL38:07.8 98922  18 Glory Racing

Men - Junior - 12-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1529.25Anselm Teather   Merritt Island, FL40:14.3 256024  105 Colavita Racing Inc.
2547.16Luis Guillen   Youngsville, NC40:14.3 281805  234 Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club
3565.08James Mertens   Vero Beach, FL36:27.5 269208  111 Colavita Racing Inc.
4583.00Zoe Mullins   Winter Garden, FL38:37.6 290669  339 Colavita Central Florida

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1447.47Casey Braga   Longwood, FL38:16.9 282133  229 Colavita Racing Inc.
2479.50Jay Major   Miami, FL38:17.3 220750  215 Team 5280 Magazine
3511.54William Guillen   Youngsville, NC38:18.6 281804  233 Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club
4543.57Andrew Bailey   Piney Flats, TN38:19.7 282272  220 East Tn Junior Cycling
5575.60Kyle Deschenes   Land O Lakes, FL36:23.6 292557  340 Colavita Racing Inc.

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1377.93Sean Lynch   Saint Petersburg, FL38:11.1 273261  391 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
2397.46Bradley Gordon   Longwood, FL38:11.3 280638  119 Colavita Racing Inc.
3416.98Jos Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FL38:11.4 271372  314 Colavita Racing Inc.
4436.51Cirilo Bencosme   St Petersburg, FL38:11.5 238203  329 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
5456.04Mitchell Grable   Altamontesprings, FL38:11.7 287211  118 Orlando Road Club Inc
6475.56Amir Merali   Miami, FL38:11.7 234586  387 ZMotion Racing Team
7495.09Jacob Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL38:13.0 235209  343 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
8514.61Ashlyn Gerber   Sanford, FL38:16.1 197753  334 All Sport-team Swift
9534.14ruben delcristo   Miami, FL38:21.2 272424  301 ZMotion Racing Team

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1417.81Craig Creeden   Longwood, FL38:11.1 211913  335 Orlando Road Club Inc
2439.79john zuluaga   Miami, FL38:11.4 257825  425 Team Paisa
3461.78David Ballagh   Clermont, FL38:11.6 220117  402 Orlando Road Club Inc
4483.76Alexander Spook   Tallahasssee, FL38:13.3 257179  408 Gulf Coast Velo
5505.75Jason Yaeger   Tampa, FL38:15.9 292025  341 Unattached
6527.74Henry Willis   Orlando, FL38:18.7 187343  121 Myogenesis.com P/b United Health Care
7549.72Ian McGauvran   Longwood, FL38:23.2 289108  120 Unattached
8571.71Brandon Forman   Lakemary, FL38:25.5 287441  426 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1374.64Julie Jerue   Lakeland, FL54:37.6 217819  104 Florida Velo #1
2395.99Jennifer Lane   Miami Beach, FL54:37.6 87823  107 Aerospace
3417.34Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL54:37.6 126302  40 Hub Racing
4438.69Jennie Collins   Lake Mary, FL54:37.6 274388  52 Atlantic Shores Velo
5460.04Ashlyn Gerber   Sanford, FL54:37.6 197753  334 All Sport-team Swift
6Marie Rosado   54:38.0  367 Puerto Rico/Colon Cycles
7502.74Heather Davis   Fletcher, NC54:40.7 239644  366 Unattached
8524.09Tracy Cundiff (1 - Cat1)   Sarasota54:40.7 184045  115 Unattached
9545.44Emily Hirschman   Broomfield54:46.3 268992  103 ZMotion Racing Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1531.94Matty ORourke   Miami, FL54:38.9 292876  308 Aerospace
2541.78Michele Bird   Albany, GA54:41.3 283377  315 Velo Voodoo
3551.62Lisa Frink   Deerfield Beach, FL54:41.3 191535  304 ZMotion Racing Team
4561.46Amy Horstmeyer   Gainesville, FL54:41.8 289443  321 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
5571.30Wendy Butler   Albany, GA54:42.3 291715  322 South Georgia Cycling
6581.14Julie Pitts   Inverness, FL35:02.0 272986  331 Citrus Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee