Race Results for
Pinellas Park Circuit Race
Pinellas Park, FL
(Event Information)
Circuit Race on 03/22/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro Cat/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1366.43Robert Sweeting   Asheville, NC07:30.3 205722  68 Unattached
2372.96Ivan Franco   Miami, FL07:30.6 51178  27 Santo Cycling Team
3379.50Joel Chavez   Tampa, FL07:33.7 177305  42 P/c Miller
4386.03John Durango   Medellin Colombia07:48.7 275539  26 Santo Cycling Team
5Hector Pastorino   07:48.8  14 ZMotion Racing Team
6Daniel Chavez (1 - Cat1)   Spring Hill, FL07:48.9 185066  45 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
7405.64Neal Arnett   Clayton, GA07:49.1 177094  62 Unattached
8412.17Philip Elliott   Palm Beach, FL07:49.2 51741  293 Breakaway Cycling Llc
9418.70Karel Sumbal   Jacksonville, FL07:49.3 225841  70 Beaches Velo Sport
10425.24Frank Travieso   Athens, GA07:49.3 160295  48 Unattached
11431.77Derek Bennett   Tampa, FL07:49.4 117436  Florida Velo
12438.31Jonathan Erdelyi   Fair Haven, NJ07:49.4 58720  40 Unattached
13444.84Grant Potter   Parkland, FL07:49.7 73508  47 Team Champion Porsche P/b Herbalife
14451.37Seth Hansley   Pompano Beach, FL07:49.8 201753  61 Unattached
15457.91Anthony Astrab   Tarpon Springs, FL07:49.8 227276  36 University Of South Florida
16464.44Kent Wheeler   Albany, GA07:49.8 175991   Velo Voodoo
17470.98Osvaldo Villegas   Miami, FL00:00.0 186358  32 Unattached
18477.51Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL07:50.0 153443  46 Bike America Racing Team
19484.05Raul Bello   Pembroke Pines, FL07:50.1 185881   Santo Cycling Team
20490.58Victor Lavinsky   Deerfield Beach, FL07:50.3 247860  10 Zmotion Racing Team
21497.11Oscar Henao   Dania Beach, FL07:50.4 288710   Unattached
22503.65Alexander Gil   Hialeah, FL07:50.6 228635  60 Velobrew Cycling Club
23510.18Anthony Prioli   Clearwater, FL07:50.7 28734  288 Gearlink Team
24516.72Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL07:50.9 121299  55 Unattached
25523.25Jean Morales   Weston, FL07:50.9 209705   Velobrew Cycling Club
26529.79Andrew Gonzales   Austin, TX07:51.1 266238  11 Fcs Cycling Club

Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1531.87Ciara Hopkins   Clermont, FL19:04.2 257184  543 Orlando Road Club Inc
2540.17Anselm Teather   Merritt Island, FL21:56.9 256024  576 Colavita Racing Inc.
3548.48James Mertens   Vero Beach, FL21:57.1 269208  546 Colavita Racing Inc.
4gabriel Valera   25:01.3  575 Unattached
5565.09Dominique McConnell   Orlando19:47.3 286748  544 Orlando Road Club Inc
6Brittany Nelson   21:24.1  554 Lake County Pal
7581.70Ann Weigel   Mckinney, TX22:19.6 288493  473 Lake County Pal
8Khushali Mashruwala   25:11.8  594 Unattached

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1472.93Casey Braga   Longwood, FL22:37.4 282133  512 Colavita Racing Inc.
2502.19Jay Major   Miami, FL22:37.7 220750  407 Team 5280 Magazine
3531.46Justin Pfaff   Alachua, FL22:41.2 237816  470 Cycle Logic
4560.73Christopher Alonzo   Clermont, FL21:03.2 272822  340 Lake County Pal
5590.00Victoria Nelson   Clermont, FL21:26.5 286684  450 Lake County Pal

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1392.92Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL27:07.1 244277  345 Orlando Road Club Inc
2408.03Bradley Gordon   Longwood, FL27:07.6 280638  425 Colavita Racing Inc.
3423.15Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL27:07.7 233364  434 Orlando Road Club Inc
4438.26Amir Merali   Miami, FL27:08.0 234586   Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
5453.38Jacob Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL27:08.1 235209  230 Orlando Velo
6468.49Cirilo Bencosme   St Petersburg, FL27:08.2 238203  380 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
7483.61Alejandro Villabona   Weston, FL27:08.3 246928   Armada Racing
8498.72Ricardo Gil   Doral, FL27:08.7 273617  272 Unattached
9513.84David Cueli   Miami, FL27:09.0 288788  465 ZMotion Racing Team
10528.95Sean Lynch   Saint Petersburg, FL27:09.1 273261  294 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
11544.07Jos Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FL27:09.2 271372  318 Colavita Racing Inc.
12559.18Mitchell Grable   Altamontesprings, FL27:09.7 287211  244 Orlando Road Club Inc
13574.30Jason Yaeger   Tampa, FL28:02.1 292025  341 Unattached
14589.41hunter colangelo   Orlando, FL31:49.3 290600  555 Orlando Road Club Inc

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1395.03Arturo Bencosme   Madeira Beach, FL27:07.6 238204  376 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
2419.40Steven Rusnak   Seminole, FL27:07.7 230108  269 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
3443.77Ian McGauvran   Longwood, FL27:07.9 289108  523 Unattached
4468.14Brandon Upson   Deltona, FL27:08.4 250358  329 Orlando Road Club Inc
5492.51john zuluaga   Miami, FL27:08.5 257825  458 Team Paisa
6516.88Kevin McGuire   Miami, FL27:08.6 239823   ACT
7541.26Alexander Spook   Tallahasssee, FL27:12.1 257179  337 Gulf Coast Velo
8565.63Eric Sekercan   Sarasota, FL29:49.6 247200  295 Unattached
9590.00Brandon Forman   Lakemary, FL30:54.1 287441  225 Unattached

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1404.76Stephen Gilligan   Deerfield Beach, FL49:12.4 85222  209 ZMotion Racing Team
2409.51Philip Elliott   Palm Beach, FL49:15.4 51741  293 Breakaway Cycling Llc
3414.26Vance James   Lakeland, FL49:15.5 47935  249 Unattached
4419.01Frank Lopez   Largo, FL49:15.7 21574  298 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
5423.76Jeff Fleming   Fort Lauderdale, FL49:15.7 11814  201 ZMotion Racing Team
6428.51Timothy Henry   Lake In The Hills, IL49:15.9 200362  344 Project 5 Racing
7433.26Kevin Parker   Plant City, FL49:15.9 185996  282 Unattached
8438.01Vinnie Tamburello   Pompano, FL49:16.2 131982  211 ZMotion Racing Team
9442.76Christopher Marino   Tallahassee, FL49:16.6 197202  273 Gulf Coast Velo
10447.51Amir Wexler   Boca Raton, FL49:16.6 260982  220 ZMotion Racing Team
11452.26Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL49:16.7 104661  276 Team 19 Cycling
12457.01Chris Hoch   Coconut Creek, FL49:16.9 272990  223 ZMotion Racing Team
13461.76Kurt Phillips   Lakeland, FL49:17.1 49190  222 Ball Watches/Bent's Cycling Team
14466.51Ward Bates   Maitland, FL49:17.1 2871  283 Glory Racing
15471.26Joe Vietro   Deerfield Beach, FL49:17.1 202293  224 ZMotion Racing Team
16476.01Jared Zimlin   Palm Harbor, FL49:18.0 52228  204 Gearlink Racing Inc.
17480.76Brad Galbraith   Naples, FL49:18.2 286917  281 Unattached
18485.50David Alexandrou   Lutz, FL49:18.3 122403   Unattached
19490.25Ray Reinders   Trinity, FL49:18.5 248260  375 Florida Velo
20495.00Jesse Morse   Pinehurst, NC49:18.6 56909  386 Unattached
21499.75Conrad Gomez   Miami Beach, FL49:18.6 68370  236 Strictly Bicycles Cycling
22504.50Alex Yarnall   Delray Beach, FL49:18.8 268644  221 ZMotion Racing Team
23509.25Pedro Leon   Pembroke Pines, FL49:18.9 20915  202 ZMotion Racing Team
24514.00Scott Atkins   Lutz, FL49:20.0 135438  378 Gearlink Racing Inc.
25518.75Robert O'Malley   Clermont, FL49:20.6 26458  250 Glory Racing
26523.50Tim Molyneaux   Clermont, FL49:21.3 53461  205 Atlantic Shores Velo
27528.25Bradley Jefferson   Tampa, FL49:21.5 199943  278 Unattached
28533.00Joseph Hamilton   Orlando, FL49:22.2 103846  237 Team 19 Cycling
29537.75Joseph Hess   Orlando, FL49:29.6 178122  383 Bissell/abg Cycling Club
30542.50David Reilly   Winter Park, FL50:07.0 108570  277 Team 19 Cycling
31547.25Chris Bishop   Lakeland, FL50:11.8 144608  291 Ball Watches/Bent's Cycling Team
32552.00Clive DeSousa   Greenville, SC51:09.0 140768  384 Glory Racing
33556.75James Penrod   St. Petersburg, FL51:54.6 213769  385 Cycle Logic
34561.50Tony Perez   Wesley Chapel, FL52:32.6 239848  233 Florida Velo
35566.25Michael Hall   St Petersburg, FL49:43.3 128609  210 Unattached
36571.00Didier Fresne   Lutz, FL49:18.8 289531  251 Unattached
37575.75Todd Wilson   Minneapolis , MN37:57.3 49330  345 Team 19 Cycling
38580.50James Blaisdell   Land O Lakes, FL30:38.6 94805  377 Gearlink Racing Inc.
39pawel koslak   51:11.0  487 Unattached
40590.00Mark Hewitt   Coconut Creek, FL00:00.0 59026  179 ZMotion Racing Team

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1422.00Mark Yeager   St Petersburg, FL01:47.1 46311  187 Unattached
2425.25Jim Zimmer   St. Petersburg, FL01:47.3 57623  184 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
3428.49Ralph Blanco   Tampa, FL02:06.1 240852  152 Unattached
4431.74Peter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL02:06.2 142009  382 Team Paisa
5434.99Ralph Risco   Jensen Beach, FL02:06.3 216328  122 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
6438.23Jack Keiser   Tampa, FL02:06.4 208976  155 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
7441.48Shaun Redman   Boca Raton, FL02:06.4 239227  127 ZMotion Racing Team
8444.73Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL02:06.5 207006  275 Orlando Velo
9447.97Allen Jones   Palm Harbor, FL02:06.5 65436  174 Florida Velo
10451.22Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL02:06.6 246899  128 ZMotion Racing Team
11454.47Ben-Jamin Widoff   Woodstock, IL02:06.6 143322  403 Hawaii Cycling Club
12457.71John Faulk   Gainesville, FL02:07.1 115188  167 Neptune Cyclery
13460.96Russell Kitz   Hobe Sound, FL02:07.1 194652  169 Breakaway Cycling Llc
14464.21John Salsbury   Jacksonville, FL02:07.3 69352  163 Jacksonville Racing Club
15467.45Pablo Santa Cruz   Safety Harbor, FL02:07.3 196540   Unattached
16470.70Joseph Piscitello   Rydal, PA02:07.5 218814  123 Talksoft Racing
17473.95Kevin Doris   Land O Lakes, FL02:07.6 225236  185 Unattached
18477.19Jorge Michelana   Miami Lakes, FL02:07.7 242143  156 Miami Masters
19480.44Charles Lisa   Deerfield Beach, FL02:07.7 21322  139 ZMotion Racing Team
20483.69Julius Aulisio   Lakeland, FL02:07.8 187514  116 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
21486.93John Murphy   Crystal Beach, FL02:07.8 197671  182 Gearlink Racing Inc.
22490.18Paul Harris   Apopka, FL02:07.8 215188  151 Glory Racing
23493.43William Tittle   Fort Lauderdale, FL02:08.1 172355  114 ZMotion Racing Team
24496.67Will Larson   Dunedin, FL02:08.2 196529  118 Gearlink Racing Inc.
25499.92John Tanner   Clearwater, FL02:08.4 155000  165 Outspokin/ Strenflex Cycling Team
26503.17Scott Pfaff   Alachua, FL02:08.4 237462  369 Cycle Logic
27506.41Timothy Bascombe   Sea Ranch Lakes, FL02:08.5 215898  121 ZMotion Racing Team
28509.66Michael Chiarella   Clearwater, FL02:08.6 253573  180 Gearlink Racing Inc.
29512.91Graham White   Altamonte Springs, FL02:08.6 271587  153 Glory Racing
30516.15Pleasant Lewis   Winter Garden, FL02:08.8 60596  488 Atlantic Shores Velo
31519.40Eddie Mullally   Tarpon Springs, FL02:08.9 84627  189 Neptune Cyclery
32522.65Michael Rigby   Apopka, FL02:09.0 29871  178 Atlantic Shores Velo
33525.89Carmine Pici   Treasure Island, FL02:09.1 77448  183 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
34529.14James Wright   Orange Park, FL02:09.3 68129  105 Jacksonville Racing Club
35Stuart Lambs   02:09.7  154 Unattached
36535.63Steven Kurth   Palm City, FL02:10.7 101266  108 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
37538.88Luciano Trevisiol   Tampa, FL02:11.2 277150  173 Florida Velo
38542.13James Kane   Clearwater, FL02:11.4 271987  132 Florida Velo
39545.37Thomas Schneider   Jacksonville, FL02:12.2 152459  131 Jacksonville Racing Club
40548.62Frances Elliott   Palm Beach Gardens, FL02:14.1 68653  356 Florida Velo
41551.87Tony Hill   Middletown, RI02:42.1 16174  100 Jacksonville Racing Club
42555.11Martin Bates   Odessa, FL02:09.2 2867  186 Unattached
43558.36Steve Engle   Palm Harbor, FL09:54.3 53486  489 Honeywell Cycling

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1531.27Robert Lecznar   New Port Richey, FL00:00.0 238352  126 Gearlink Racing Inc.
2533.72Bernie Kluender   South Pasadena, FL00:00.0 243080  Bib # Unattached
3536.17David Butcher   Lake Mary, FL00:00.0 141566  112 Glory Racing
4538.62Jeffery Golden   Kissimmee, FL00:00.0 131332  137 Jacksonville Racing Club
5541.07Oriol Cruzeta   Miami, FL00:00.0 51346  159 Unattached
6543.52Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL00:00.0 61905  104 Squadra Rosa- Fatcat Bicycles
7545.96Robert Tyler   Winter Garden, FL00:00.0 108046  145 Orlando Road Club Inc
8548.41Daniel Green   Windermere, FL00:00.0 98922  107 Glory Racing
9Timothy Grossnickle   00:00.0  144 Unattached
10553.31Steve Schuler   Clearwater, FL00:00.0 206139  176 Florida Velo
11Bruce Camacho   00:00.0  138 Dornellas Racing Team
12558.21Greg Algood   Oldsmar, FL00:00.0 259650   Florida Velo
13560.66Jerry Kyckelhahn   Palm City, FL00:00.0 167298  113 Jupiter Velo
14563.11Michael McCollum   Largo, FL00:00.0 48126  101 Jacksonville Racing Club
15565.56William Ennis   Lake Mary, FL00:00.0 141082  140 Glory Racing
16568.01Trevor Maclaine   Orlando, FL00:00.0 276661  134 Glory Racing
17570.46Billy Belter   Margate, FL00:00.0 273979  133 Unattached
18572.91MICHAEL ROWE   Fort Lauderdale, FL00:00.0 287675  175 ZMotion Racing Team
19575.35Neville Brabrook   Altamonte Springs, FL00:00.0 182031  115 Glory Racing
20Ron Ferreira   00:00.0   Unattached
21580.25Brad Gordon   Longwood, FL00:00.0 288309  147 Colavita Central Florida
22582.70Wayne Larochelle   Ocean Park, ME00:00.0 122210  110 Glory Racing
23585.15Earl Henry   Pinellas Park, FL00:00.0 45449  177 Florida Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1394.01Daniel Londono   Plantation, FL46:59.5 258604   Unattached
2397.64Israel Vera   Miami, FL46:59.6 242172  312 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
3401.26Eric Stubbs   Gainesville, FL46:59.7 255870  313 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
4404.89David Wright   Temple Terrace, FL46:59.7 192735  330 Orlando Road Club Inc
5408.52Steven Rusnak   Seminole, FL46:59.8 230108  269 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
6412.15Calixto Bello   Miami, FL46:59.9 280626  353 Aerospace
7Humberto Pages   47:00.1  349 Bike America Racing Team
8419.41Ken Vida   Lithia, FL47:00.2 60148  322 Aj's Bikes & Boards
9423.04Colin Rice   Orlando, FL47:00.2 226235  327 Orlando Velo
10426.67Scott Cugno   Boca Raton 47:00.2 154900  394 Unattached
11430.30Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL47:00.3 244277  326 Orlando Road Club Inc
12433.93Anthony Vasilas   Saint Petersburg, FL47:00.3 197167  335 Unattached
13437.56Juan Uruena   Gainesville, FL47:00.4 243915  365 Unattached
14441.19Jamie Knight III   Fort Meade, FL47:00.6 217004  316 Ball Watches/Bent's Cycling Team
15444.82Jon Meyer   Deltona, FL47:00.6 248178  328 Orlando Road Club Inc
16448.45Brian Domby   Tampa, FL47:00.7 226524  343 Unattached
17452.08James Schurman   Deerfield Beach, FL47:00.8 284479  374 Unattached
18455.71Cirilo Bencosme   St Petersburg, FL47:00.9 238203  380 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
19459.34Blake Bessette   Boca Raton, FL47:00.9 275304  319 Bicycle Generation
20462.97Christopher Marino   Tallahassee, FL47:01.0 197202  273 Gulf Coast Velo
21466.60Joe Vietro   Deerfield Beach, FL47:01.0 202293  224 ZMotion Racing Team
22470.23R Maitland Jones   Tallahassee, FL47:01.1 256772   Atomic Race Team
23473.86Ryan Fisher   Celveland, OH47:01.2 179120  304 Aaron’s P/b New England Financial
24477.48james stahlschmidt   Tampa, FL47:01.3 258140  390 Unattached
25481.11Mijail Gonzalez   Hialeah, FL47:01.4 222218  371 Unattached
26484.74Roberto Brunely   Miami, FL47:01.4 259164  370 Blue Star Cycling Team
27488.37Dayne Johnson   Tallahassee, FL47:01.4 202662  342 Gulf Coast Velo
28492.00Arturo Bencosme   Madeira Beach, FL47:01.5 238204  376 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
29495.63Craig Bowers   Candler, NC47:01.7 89369  387 Aj's Bikes & Boards
30499.26Jose Hernandez   Orlando, FL47:01.7 281175  191 Atlantic Shores Velo
31502.89Martin Bates   Odessa, FL47:01.8 2867  186 Unattached
32506.52Chris Hoch   Coconut Creek, FL47:01.9 272990  223 ZMotion Racing Team
33510.15Michael Robinson   Asheville, NC47:02.1 214947  350 Unattached
34513.78Craig Creeden   Longwood, FL47:02.3 211913  306 Atlantic Shores Velo
35517.41Guillermo Suarez   Tampa, FL47:02.4 283294  321 Unattached
36521.04Jimmy Page   Crystal River, FL47:02.5 258254  338 Citrus Cycling
37524.67Carlos Smith   Alachua, FL47:02.5 258245  388 Unattached
38528.30Alexander Spook   Tallahasssee, FL47:02.6 257179  337 Gulf Coast Velo
39531.93Michael Perez   Virginia Gardens, FL47:02.7 221455  357 Aerospace
40535.56Kim Anthony Solano   Kissimmee, FL47:02.7 260455  393 Atlantic Shores Velo
41539.19Didier Fresne   Lutz, FL47:02.8 289531  251 Unattached
42542.82Brandon Upson   Deltona, FL47:03.0 250358  329 Orlando Road Club Inc
43546.45Derek Phillips   Lakeland, FL47:03.0 275079  320 Ball Watches/Bent's Cycling Team
44550.08Ronald Stenger   St Petersburg, FL47:03.2 229159  309 Us Air Force Academy
45553.70Douglas Pitts   Inverness, FL47:03.2 105325   Citrus Cycling
46557.33Aaron Fulton   Jacksonville, FL47:03.7 182266  228 Velobrew Cycling Club
47560.96Robert Tyler   Winter Garden, FL47:03.9 108046  145 Orlando Road Club Inc
48Guerold Cajina   47:04.5  358 Aerospace
49568.22David Lavenhagen   Gainesville, FL47:05.2 275290  367 University Of Florida
50571.85Peter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL47:05.7 142009  382 Team Paisa
51575.48Andrea Tosolini   Gainesville, FL47:07.9 226652  391 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
52579.11Donaldo Cuadra   Miami, FL47:24.8 204035  359 Unattached
53582.74John-Paul Russo   Oakland, FL24:45.9 219827  307 Colavita Racing Inc.
54586.37Vincent Cook   Palm Harbor, FL10:31.0 7670  389 Unattached
55590.00James Best   Clearwater, FL06:03.7 83228  392 Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1458.87Bradley Gordon   Longwood, FL42:26.2 280638  425 Colavita Racing Inc.
2461.99coulton hartrich   Juno Beach, FL42:26.2 286536  428 Unattached
3465.11Dan Valdes   Plantation, FL42:26.5 202522  438 G2 Health
4468.24Brenton Swartz   Baltimore, MD42:26.6 275734  448 Quaker City Wheelmen
5471.36Mark Campbell   Oakland Park, FL42:26.8 287002  431 G2 Health
6474.48David Bush   Windermere, FL42:26.8 192903  456 Orlando Road Club Inc
7477.60Francisco Hernandez   Orlando, FL42:27.2 285509  424 Armada Racing
8480.73john zuluaga   Miami, FL42:27.2 257825  458 Team Paisa
9483.85Doug Zerbarini   Golden, CO42:27.2 88918  252 Gearlink Racing Inc.
10486.97adam goldfarb   42:27.6 258700  471 ZMotion Racing Team
11490.09John Manwaring   Oviedo, FL42:27.7 261036  414 Team Color New-bike Works
12493.21Jay Major   Miami, FL42:27.9 220750  407 Team 5280 Magazine
13496.34Willy van Gent   Pompano Beach, FL42:27.9 228800  408 G2 Health
14499.46Fernando Acevedo   Miami, FL42:28.0 277949  422 Team Paisa
15502.58David Ballagh   Clermont, FL42:28.1 220117  436 Orlando Road Club Inc
16505.70Sean Lynch   Saint Petersburg, FL42:28.7 273261  294 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
17508.82David Monismith   Gainesville, FL42:28.8 257920  459 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
18511.95Joel Llopiz   East Falmouth, MA42:29.8 268557  415 Unattached
19515.07Rodney Urquhart   Tampa, FL42:31.7 258985  477 Unattached
20518.19Chris Jackson   Seattle, WA42:32.8 223028  216 Unattached
21521.31Scott Wood   Fort Lauderdale, FL42:33.3 139002  421 Unattached
22524.43Mauricio Valenzuela   Pompano Beach, FL42:33.9 287133  430 G2 Health
23527.56Christopher Olson   Saint Johns, FL42:34.4 220713  406 Velobrew Cycling Club
24530.68Chad Luedtke   Orlando, FL42:34.4 286187  181 Armada Racing
25533.80Christopher Lago   Lantana, FL42:36.8 286629  429 ZMotion Racing Team
26536.92Chad Bessette   Boca Raton, FL42:39.5 275998  419 Bicycle Generation
27540.05Roy Foley   Lithia, FL42:42.2 280524  467 Team Color New-bike Works
28543.17Robert Stewart   Jacksonville, FL42:47.0 120593  401 Velobrew Cycling Club
29546.29Anthony Newberg   Valrico, FL42:53.4 289883  451 Team Color New-bike Works
30549.41Keith Ladd   Gainesville, FL42:58.5 261344  472 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
31552.53Juan Acevedo   Miami, FL43:05.9 241149   Team Paisa
32555.66Armand Patregnani   Parkland, FL43:15.4 254968  413 ZMotion Racing Team
33558.78Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL43:27.8 233364  434 Orlando Road Club Inc
34561.90Patrick Schlager   Lawrence, KS43:28.1 103813  400 Unattached
36565.02Tyler DeWitt   Longwood, FL38:03.4 255924  454 Unattached
37568.14Graham Gillis   Tallahassee, FL38:03.6 195567  437 Atomic Race Team
38571.27John Gibson   Fleming Island, FL38:03.9 249400  412 Colavita Racing Inc.
39574.39Michael Suver   Mount Dora, FL38:04.1 271441  474 Unattached
40577.51Kevin Channer   Deerfield Beach, FL38:05.0 164776  469 Unattached
41580.63James McConnell   Orlando, FL38:05.8 176305  435 Orlando Road Club Inc
42583.76Steven DeFriest   Southold, NY43:30.8 173812  432 Unattached
43586.88Neville Brabrook   Altamonte Springs, FL43:12.2 182031  115 Glory Racing
44590.00James Kane   Clearwater, FL19:35.3 271987  132 Florida Velo
DNFCurtis White   Delanson, NY38:03.0 234696  410 Capital Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.33Brad Shipley   Fort Myers, FL39:47.9 270766  588 Unattached
2486.79John Sinibaldi   Seminole, FL40:05.1 187563  190 Gearlink Racing Inc.
3Yosvani Rosell   40:07.4  586 Unattached
4491.70Michael Bowen   Jacksonville, FL40:07.5 274244  509 Velobrew Cycling Club
5michael daughtry   40:07.6  686 Unattached
6496.62Rick Christenberry   Lithia, FL40:07.7 286772  518 Aj's Bikes & Boards
7499.07David Cueli   Miami, FL40:07.8 288788  465 ZMotion Racing Team
8501.53Eric Brewer   Orlando, FL40:07.9 286798  499 Orlando Road Club Inc
9503.99Chuck Ford   St. Petersburg, FL40:07.9 253095  503 Action Wheelsport
10506.45Ian McGauvran   Longwood, FL40:08.0 289108  523 Unattached
11508.90Miguel Bryon   Miami, FL40:08.3 290219  531 Unattached
12511.36Casey Braga   Longwood, FL40:08.6 282133  512 Colavita Racing Inc.
13513.82Matt McCourtney   Woodacre, CA40:08.6 291417  476 Fastrack Bicycle And Run
14Scott Lameier   40:08.7  533 AJ'S BIKES AND BOARDS
15518.73Alex Jensen   Tampa, FL40:08.9 287067  519 Unattached
16521.19Terry Schramm   Lithia, FL40:08.9 287138  520 Aj's Bikes & Boards
17523.65angel cantero   Tampa, FL40:09.1 290108  466 Unattached
18526.11Brandon Forman   Lakemary, FL40:09.1 287441  225 Unattached
19528.56Rolando Hernandez   Tampa, FL40:09.4 286862  528 Unattached
20531.02Justin Sanak   Orlando, FL40:09.7 288272  552 Unattached
21533.48Michael Odom   Land O Lakes, FL40:09.8 288644  599 Unattached
22535.94Chris Slack   Venice, FL40:10.0 270967  498 Unattached
23538.39Ramon Banacki   Orlando, FL40:10.0 288241  598 Unattached
24540.85Miguel Bryon   Miami, FL40:10.4 290217   Unattached
25543.31Martin Jaramillo   Lithia, FL40:10.7 193336  516 Aj's Bikes & Boards
26545.77Robert Nelson   Lutz, FL40:11.0 287750  597 Florida Velo
27548.22Raymond Vasilas   Knoxville, TN40:11.4 197040  593 Unattached
28Stuart Lambs   40:12.2  154 Unattached
29553.14Neal Piper   Winter Park, FL40:40.4 249831  545 Unattached
30555.60Matt McCain   Naples, FL40:41.1 227130  589 Unattached
31Dan Prestia   40:41.4  475 Unattached
32Christopher Hamilton   40:41.7  596 Unattached
33562.97Mitchell Grable   Altamontesprings, FL40:45.8 287211  244 Orlando Road Club Inc
34565.43David Lockhart   Saint Petersburg, FL41:02.7 265489  600 Unattached
35567.88Alan Bradley   Brandon, FL41:03.5 256514   Unattached
36Bruno Moreira   41:03.7  514 Unattached
37572.80jason timberlake   Gainesville, FL43:35.3 289715  553 Unattached
38Paul Lyons   39:59.1  542 Unattached
39577.71hunter colangelo   Orlando, FL41:23.4 290600  555 Orlando Road Club Inc
40580.17Brad Ash   Dade City, FL43:37.2 218560  595 Florida Velo
41582.63Kurt Hoehn   Orange Park, FL25:45.5 281872  511 Velobrew Cycling Club
42585.09Chad Wilkins   Apopka, FL22:04.5 274115  548 Team 19 Cycling
43587.54Michael Green   Fort Myers, FL06:33.3 292341  188 Unattached
44Zsolt Kadar   00:00.0  513 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1384.98Frances Elliott   Palm Beach Gardens, FL45:12.9 68653  356 Florida Velo
2Trish Cohen   45:15.6  623 Unattached
3429.28Julie Bishop   Lakeland, FL46:57.0 217819   Unattached
4451.43Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL46:57.1 182253  305 Team Kenda
5473.59Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL46:57.1 126302  302 Hub Racing
6495.74Heather Davis   Fletcher, NC46:58.7 239644  310 Unattached
7517.89Sheila Lopez   Pompano Beach, FL46:59.5 256789  379 Bike America Racing Team
8540.05Tracy Cundiff (1 - Cat1)   Sarasota47:05.1 184045  381 Unattached
9562.20Christi An Hansley   Ft. Lauderdale, FL49:30.4 209417  368 Tristar Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1533.95Matty ORourke   Miami, FL46:59.1 292876  299 Blue Star Cycling Team
2537.69Donna Moore   Pembroke Pines, FL47:00.0 190808  214 Bike America Racing Team
3541.42Michele Bird   Albany, GA47:00.6 283377  243 Velo Voodoo
4545.16Amy Horstmeyer   Gainesville, FL49:47.6 289443  229 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
5Petra Klunder   49:47.9  259 Unattached
6552.63Jennifer Duquette   Lakemary, FL49:48.2 278731   Team 19 Cycling
7556.37Sue Hensley   Wintersprings, FL49:48.2 287529  226 Glory Racing
8560.11Patricia Gonzales   Tampa, FL49:48.3 259281  199 Team American Classic
9563.84Wendy Butler   Albany, GA49:48.5 291715   South Georgia Cycling
10567.58Sundi Faith   Naples, FL49:48.8 288651  247 Unattached
11571.32Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL47:00.7 233167  234 Colavita Racing Inc.
12575.05Julie Pitts   Inverness, FL47:02.9 272986  242 Citrus Cycling
13578.79Cynthia Manning   Orlando, FL48:42.9 287064  235 Orlando Road Club Inc
14Susan Schneider   49:17.0  296 Unattached
15586.26Janice Reinhart   Fort Lauderdale, FL49:30.0 289137  297 ZMotion Racing Team
16590.00Sandra Christopher   Tampa, FL34:51.4 194002  264 Best Of The Bay Cyclist

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee