Race Results for
Bike Line Criterium Training Series
Foglesville, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/15/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1287.61Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA 37157   Colavita Racing
2304.40Joseph Wentzell   Philadelphia, PA 107658   Quaker City Wheelmen
3321.19Epes Harris   Macungie, PA 198312   FCS Cycling Club
4337.98Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947   Chester County Cycling Foundation
5354.76Frederick Billet   Langhorne, PA 54219   Chester County Cycling Foundation
6371.55Juan Carmona   Breinigsville, PA 251948   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
7388.34Lanell Rockmore   Bethlehem, PA 214142   Chester County Cycling Foundation
8405.13Theodore Inoue   New Hope, PA 52004   Liberty Cycle
9421.92Robert Moskal   Norristown, PA 79225   Elite Bicycles
10438.70Charles Hanlon   Phoenixville, PA 237360   Guys Racing
11455.49Paul Pearson   Allentown, PA 54984   Bucks County Racing
12472.28Colton Valentine   Philadelphia, PA 186783   Team Independence

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1267.91William Elliston   Easton, PA 47232   Van Dessel Factory Team
2283.87Joseph Wentzell   Philadelphia, PA 107658   Quaker City Wheelmen
3299.83Paul Pearson   Allentown, PA 54984   Bucks County Racing
4315.78Jeremy Shirock   Emmaus, PA 164378   South Mountain Cycles
5331.74Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA 37157   Colavita Racing
6347.70Epes Harris   Macungie, PA 198312   FCS Cycling Club
7363.65Nick Price   West Lawn, PA 169174   Dynaflo Racing
8379.61Robert Moskal   Norristown, PA 79225   Elite Bicycles
9395.57Mark Gorman   Philadelphia, PA 54963   L'Equipe DeVille
10411.52David Krial   Macungie, PA 143702   Cycledrome Bicycling Team
11427.48Ryan Mitchell   Troy, NY 197369   Talksoft Racing
12443.44Charles Hanlon   Phoenixville, PA 237360   Guys Racing
13459.39Randy Smargiassi   Breinigsville, PA 119588   Gotham Cyclists
14475.35Jonathan Chambers   Hellertown, PA 198998   Gotham Cyclists
15491.31Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA 250164   Chester County Cycling Foundation
16507.26Matthew Baranoski   Perkasie, PA 213251   Chester County Cycling Foundation
17523.22Tynan Farley   Pittstown, NJ 234907   Chester County Cycling Foundation

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cyril Monnet   Wynnewood, PA 289559   Quaker City Wheelmen
2John Schwarz   Quakertown, PA 290648   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc

Men - Junior - JR - 10-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1489.51Christopher Baranoski   Perkasie, PA 230465   Chester County Cycling Foundation
2531.04Dag Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ 231596   Somerset Wheelmen
3572.58Andrew Shafer   Nazareth, PA 269390   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp

Men - Junior - JR - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Calan Farley   Pittstown, NJ 233338   Chester County Cycling Foundation
2Rob Spatola   Yardley, PA 282327   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp

Women - Junior - JR - 10-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1444.50Hannah Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 200614   Chester County Cycling Foundation
2517.25Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA 232118   Vortex Cycling Club
3590.00Shelbe Eck   Kutztown, PA 192812   Chester County Cycling Foundation

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee