Race Results for
Bike Line Criterium Training Series
Foglesville, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/08/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1277.45Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA 65819   OUCH Pro Cycling Team
2303.29Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA 37157   Colavita Racing
3329.13Joseph Wentzell   Philadelphia, PA 107658   Quaker City Wheelmen
4354.98Stephen Kincaid   Reading 19139   Empire
5380.82Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947   Chester County Cycling Foundation
6406.66Epes Harris   Macungie, PA 198312   FCS Cycling Club
7432.50Colton Valentine   Philadelphia, PA 186783   Team Independence
8458.34Mark Gorman   Philadelphia, PA 54963   L'Equipe DeVille

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1298.88Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA 37157   Colavita Racing
2321.19Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA 65819   OUCH Pro Cycling Team
3343.51Paul Pearson   Allentown, PA 54984   Bucks County Racing
4365.83Joseph Wentzell   Philadelphia, PA 107658   Quaker City Wheelmen
5388.14Louis Secreto   Philadelphia, PA 156847   Chester County Cycling Foundation
6410.46Randy Smargiassi   Breinigsville, PA 119588   Gotham Cyclists
7432.78Mark Gorman   Philadelphia, PA 54963   L'Equipe DeVille
8455.10Robert Moskal   Norristown, PA 79225   Elite Bicycles
9477.41Epes Harris   Macungie, PA 198312   FCS Cycling Club
10499.73Ryan Mitchell   Troy, NY 197369   Talksoft Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Frank Armetta   Northampton, PA 244956   Saucon Valley Bikes
2556.67Nikolajs Vedejs   Philadelphia, PA 263495   Quaker City Wheelmen
3573.33John Schwarz   Quakertown, PA 290648   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
4590.00Justin Abbott   Trout Run, PA 291060   Susquehanna Valley Velo Club

Men - Junior - JR - 10-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Baranoski   Perkasie, PA 230465   Chester County Cycling Foundation
2Jonathan Bright   Barto, PA 249282   Vortex Cycling Club

Men - Junior - JR - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tommy Schubert   Fogelsville Pa 291477   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc

Women - Junior - JR - 10-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.10Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA 232118   Vortex Cycling Club
2514.52Hannah Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 200614   Chester County Cycling Foundation
3585.94Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA 240336   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee