Race Results for
The McEwen Cyclo-cross Festival
McEwen, TN
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 11/07/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Chandler   Knoxville, TN 220346  72 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
2 Steve McAuley   Lancing, TN 190451  73 Team OS
3 Jeremy Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN 267424  69 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
DNS Eric Bourman   Russellville, KY 293837  71 Unattached

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Reardon   Franklin, TN 177637  MOAB / Van Dessel
2 Jeremy Chandler   Knoxville, TN 220346  13 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
3 Jeremy Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN 267424  10 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
4 Ryan Bosio   Cordova, TN 65704  Memphis Velo- Smith & Nephew
5 Patrick Harkins   Nashville, TN 224049  NashvilleCyclist.com
6 Will Stoffel   Katy, TX 199999  15 Unattached
7 Alex Dayton   Kingsport, TN 271461  Tri Cities Road Club
8 Henrique Furtado (1 - Cat3)   Nova Lima Mg Brazil 269190  Cumberland University
9 Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN 197945  Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
DNS Edward Krei   Memphis, TN 257615  Cumberland Transit Cycling
DNS Aubrey Moore   Nashville, TN 223542  14 Hincapie Development team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Henrique Furtado   Nova Lima Mg Brazil 269190  39 Cumberland University
2 Edward Krei   Memphis, TN 257615  36 Cumberland Transit Cycling
3 Paul VanKooten   Red Bank, TN 178931  41 Motor Mile Racing
4 Nathan Newton   Hendersonville, TN 201701  37 Team Bikers Choice
5 Michael Crouch   Nashville, TN 294954  32 Unattached
6 Matthew Myers   Franklin, TN 247659  40 
7 Christopher Beres   Nashville, TN 252930  35 Cumberland Transit Cycling
8 Jonathan Crowson   Oak Ridge, TN 227516  33 Melting Pot
DNS Andy Berry   Nashville, TN 253996  31 Unattached
DNF Aubrey Moore   Nashville, TN 223542  42 Hincapie Development team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Lewis   Jonesborough, TN 276540  159 Unattached
2 Dwight Smith   Church Hill, TN 269901  156 Tri Cities Road Club
3 Scott Somershoe   Smyrna, TN 226527  153 Cumberland Transit Cycling
4 Cooper Magli   Franklin, TN 271411  158 Cumberland Transit Cycling
5 Kevin Cleveland   Fairview, TN 241640  146 Cumberland Transit Cycling
6 Max Gander   Nashville, TN 233535  157 Tristar Cycling Team
7 Philip Armbrust   Nashville, TN 211714  145 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
8 Eric Bourman   Russellville, KY 293837  147 Unattached
9 Michael edens     143 
10 George Droke   Pegram, TN 235543  141 Cumberland Transit Cycling
11 Don Fields   Nashville, TN 245874  142 Cumberland Transit Cycling
12 Bill Parsons   Chattanooga, TN 71146  148 Krystal / SCV
13 taylor brooks     161 
14 John Dunbar     160 

Men - Masters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Harkins   Nashville, TN 224049  205 NashvilleCyclist.com
1 Paul VanKooten   Red Bank, TN 178931  202 Motor Mile Racing
2 Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN 197945  201 Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
2 Kenneth Marshall   Columbia, TN 22604  295 
3 Madison Joiner   Milan, TN 18103  209 Unattached
3 Chris Daffin   Spring Hill, TN 248757  297 SVMIC Cycling
4 Dwight Smith   Church Hill, TN 269901  208 Tri Cities Road Club
4 Thomas Gee   Paris, TN 13000  296 St Louis Cycling Club
5 Graham Gerdeman   Nashville, TN 291458  210 Road Less Traveled
5 Steve McAuley   Lancing, TN 190451  300 Team OS
6 Michael Taglio   Murfreesboro, TN 209001  298 Team OS
DNF Bert Hull   Charleston Sc 42298  211 Scenic City Velo

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Gander   Nashville, TN 233535  181 Tristar Cycling Team
2 Garrett Smith   Church Hill, TN 285861  182 Tri Cities Road Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrea Wilson   Cordova, TN 256188  104 Marx & Bensdorf Cycling
2 Kelsey Markham   Collierville, TN 283199  102 Unattached

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susi Chandler   Bristol, TN 237819  124 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
2 Marsha White   Nashville, TN 206219  121 NashvilleCyclist.com
3 Valerie Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN 271999  123 NashvilleCyclist.com
4 Grace Ragland   Huntsville, AL 277053  125 
5 Jonell Johnson   Nashville, TN 275468  122 KCOI Boulevard

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee