Race Results for
Valley of the Sun Stage Race
Phoenix, AZ
(Event Information)
Road Race on 02/14/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro Cat/1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1412.45Corey Collier (1 - Cat1)   Grand Junciton , CO 194687   
2414.34Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL 110443   ABD Cycling Team
3416.23Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX 245316   Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
4418.12Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX 188572   Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
5420.01Taylor Kuphaldt   Yuba City, CA 223012   Trek-LiveSTRONG U23
6421.90Danny Finneran (2 - Cat1)   Oak Park, CA 246923   Rock Racing
7423.79Nathan Page (3 - Cat1)   Kaysville, UT 160298   Mi Duole/Barbacoa
8Erick BAZAN      P&S-Specialized
9427.57Brian Forbes   Mesa, AZ 65615   RideClean
10Benjamin BAUMGARTNER      Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
11Manuel SERRANO      P&S-Specialized
12433.24Corey Ray (4 - Cat1)   Coppell Texas 157827   Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
13435.13J Alain Ferry   Boston, MA 42920   Psyclone Sports
14437.02Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ 93359   Landis/Trek
15438.91Ronald Jensen   Tucson, AZ 82670   RideClean
16440.80Eric Bennett   Littleton, CO 242825   Team VRC: NOW-MS Society
17442.69David Talbott   Signal Mountain, TN 194564   Team Waste Management
18444.58Carter Jones   Boulder, CO 222644   Team Waste Management
19Logan LOADER      
20448.36Scott Stewart   Highland, MI 205083   Team Waste Management
21450.25Peter Horn   Boulder, CO 145882   JBCA/Cycling Center
22452.14Ian Holt   Colorado Springs, CO 178103   RMCEF/US Armed Forces
23Edgardo LUGO      P&S-Specialized
24David NELSON      Landis/Trek
25457.81Jaime Gandara   El Paso, TX 130311   Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy
26Gilberto PORRAS      American Beef
27461.59Peter Carey (5 - Cat1)   Silver Spring, MD 245129   Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
28Kevin SOLER      Team Waste Management
29465.37Joshua Tack   Missoula, MT 147856   Northern Rockies Cycling Team
30467.26Stevie Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 126775   Team Waste Management
31469.15Adam Carr   Colchester, VT 208854   Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles
32471.04Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ 196405   Team Waste Management
33David SALOMON      P&S-Specialized
34Jose GARCIA      Rock Racing
35476.71Zack Allison   Arlington Va 211435   Rocky Mountain Bicycles Elite Cycling Te
36Spencer SMITHEMAN      NOW-MS Society
37480.49Brock Guiseppe Curry (6 - Cat1)   Indio, CA 229951   NOW-MS Society
38Juan Pablo VILLELA      American Beef
39484.27Peter Salon   New York, NY 192635   Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin
40Carlos HERNANDEZ      P&S-Specialized
41488.05Ryan O'Connor   Cincinnati, OH 91766   Carlos OBriens Racing
42Michael VAN EERD      NOW MS / VRC
43491.83Paul Thomas   Tucson, AZ 87933   RideClean
44493.72Rahsaan Bahati   Compton 116625   Rock Racing
45Carlos Gabriel CANO      American Beef
46497.50Jonathan Parrish   Chandler, AZ 147952   Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy
47499.39Eric Marcotte   Scottsdale, AZ 212698   Bicycle Haus Racing
48501.28Ryan Baumann   Green Bay, WI 207813   Trek-LiveSTRONG U23
49503.17Joao Correia   Brooklyn, NY 50640   Bissell Pro Cycling
50505.06Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY 204958   CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
51506.95John Loehner   New York, NY 47769   CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
52508.84Matthew Cooke   Boulder, CO 190900   RideClean
53510.73Philipp Sohn (7 - Cat1)   Irvine, CA 287328   Regio Team SF/UC Irvine Cycling
54512.62Thomas Nelson (8 - Cat1)   La Mesa, CA 185399   Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy
55514.51Bennet Van der Genugten   Bloomington, IN 194787   Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy
56516.40Graham Howard   Grand Rapids, MI 180491   Bissell Pro Cycling
57518.29Lawrence Warbasse   Traverse City, MI 215167   Team Waste Management
58520.18Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA 189118   Bissell Pro Cycling
59522.07Joshua Bartlett   Windham, NH 156797   Land Rover-Orbea
60523.96Scott Tietzel   Boulder, CO 143903   DLP Pro Cycling Team
61525.85Josh Horowitz (9 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 56772   Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy
62527.74Martin Adamczyk   San Diego, CA 115698   SoCalCycling.com
63529.63James Gunn-Wilkinson   San Diego, CA 245243   Team DARE
64531.52Joseph Pinkerton   Durango, CO 92204   Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
65Nick FRIESEN      GS Mengoni
66535.30Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ 57369   GS Mengoni
67537.19Bradley Gehrig   Salt Lake City, UT 234987   Cole Sport/ICE
68539.08Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA 153790   OUCH p/b Maxxis
69540.97Shawn Rosenthal   Berkeley, CA 196247   ZteaM
70542.86Randy Reichardt (10 - Cat1)   Des Moines 209784   Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
71544.75Timothy Carolan   Tucson, AZ 55904   Landis/Trek
72546.64Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA 65819   OUCH p/b Maxxis
73548.53Michael Carter   Littleton, CO 66597   Echelon Elite/MapMyRide
74550.42Benjamin Kneller   Durango, CO 172961   Ciclismo Racing
75552.31Emiliano Jordan (11 - Cat1)   Portland, OR 139734   Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles
76554.20Jonathan Chodroff   Kennett Square, PA 230448   OUCH p/b Maxxis
77556.09David Glick   Tucson, AZ 175967   RideClean
78557.98T Burke Swindlehurst   Salt Lake City, UT 51227   Bissell Pro Cycling
79Cody CAMPBELL      Trek-LiveSTRONG U23
80561.76Jared Gilyard   Flagstaff, AZ 226665   RideClean
81Charles BRYER      Independent
82565.54Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ 59550   Landis/Trek
83567.43Rudolph Napolitano   Santa Monica, CA 214693   Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy
84Juan RIVERA      La Jolla
85Ryohei KOMORI      Trek-LiveSTRONG U23
86573.10Allen Krughoff   Boulder, CO 161599   Team Rio Grande
87574.99Matt Landen   Denver, CO 159582   Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy
88576.88Austin King   Phoenix, AZ 43315   Team Waste Management
89578.77David Reid   Mesa, AZ 60513   Landis/Trek
90580.66Sheldon Deeny   Fort Collins, CO 162195   Bissell Pro Cycling
91Denny VAUGHN      Landis/Trek
92584.44Abraham Taylor (12 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 151066   Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy
93586.33Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ 200845   CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
94Taylor SHELDON      Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin
95Aldo GARCIA      P&S-Specialized

Men - JR - 12-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pedro ZARAGOSA      Major Motion/Crazy Cat
2547.14Eduardo Lopez   El Paso, TX 239983   Major Motion
3554.28Kenny Polley   Peoria, AZ 255203   Landis/Trek
4561.42Marcelo Cleveland   Ontario, CA 237598   SC Velo
5568.56Quinten Kirby   San Diego, CA 215644   International Christian Cycling Club
6575.70Zachary Edwards   Flagstaff, AZ 219148   Summit Velo
7582.84Jacub Stanard   Golden, CO 277155   Black Sheep Cycling
8589.98Angel Lopez   Ruidoso, NM 275705   Major Motion/Crazy Cat

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1507.64Alexander Kusztyk   Aliso Viejo, CA 257227   Southern California Velo
2509.73Cory Williams   Los Angeles, CA 224173   Major Motion
3511.82Geoffrey Gonzales   Los Angeles, CA 237882   SC Velo
4513.91Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart   Lehi, UT 237328   FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour of Utah
5516.00Erik Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA 209303   Major Motion
6Dominic GALENTI IV      SC Velo
7Cesar SIMMONS      Major Motion/Crazy Cat
8522.27Nicholas Tarrant   La Verne, CA 271064   SC Velo
9Aasin TAYLOR      Major Motion
10526.45Michael Shein   Anaheim Hills, CA 251358   Sho-Air/Sonance
11528.54Cesar Lopez   El Paso, TX 215629   Major Motion/Crazy Cat
12530.63Dean Haas   Lakewood, CO 271420   5280 Magazine
13532.72Alan Wells   Lubbock, TX 267405   Endorphins
14534.81Derek Courtney   Upland, CA 237915   Southern California Velo
15536.90Kyle Torres   Laguna Niguel, CA 264918   Sho Air/Sonance
16Edgardo ROJAS      CYKKEL TEAM
17541.08Jordan Kincaid-Smith   Lakewood, CO 276380   Black Sheep Cycling
18Ernesto SANTIESTEBAN      Major Motion
19Abraham ROJAS      CYKKEL TEAM
20547.35Bradin Henderson   Golden, CO 277157   Black Sheep Cycling

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1449.86Stephen Leece   San Luis Obispo, CA 282569   Rock Solid Cycling
2455.95Drew Albert   Chandler, AZ 281447   Strada Racing
3462.04Kit Karzen   Beverly Hills, CA 219208   NOW-MS Society
4468.13Danny Heeley   Hermosa Beach, CA 247147   South Bay Wheelmen
5474.22Connor OLeary   Salt Lake City, UT 209217   SportsbaseOnline/FFKR Artchitects
6480.31Andrew Ramage   Glendora, CA 262526   SC Velo
7486.40Cody Wignall   Draper, UT 223278   FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour of Utah
8492.49Sam Simmons   Durango, CO 245411   SC Velo
9Riley MAJEUNE-FAGAN      Front Rangers Cycling Club
10504.67Jesse Goodrich   Louisville, CO 276415   Black Sheep Cycling
11510.76Gabe Murray   Longmont, CO 232282   Black Sheep Cycling
12516.85Teal Buchi   Salt Lake City, UT 273772   Craig's Service Center
13522.94Andrew Templeton   Albuquerque, NM 277364   KHSnm.com Cycling Team
14529.03Eric Landman   Lakeside, CA 249336   Acqua al 2/SDBC
15535.12Jorge Luis Higuera   Riverside, CA 216824   Acqua al 2/SDBC
16541.21Ryan Cleveland   Durango, CO 210683   SC Velo
17547.30C Williams   Los Angeles, CA 224178   Major Motion
18553.39Joshua Courtney   Upland, CA 227185   Southern California Velo
19559.48David Tarrant   La Verne, CA 271063   SC Velo
20565.57Blake Savage   Mesa, AZ 279523   San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
21571.66Erick Goytia   El Paso, TX 262610   
22577.75Charles Cassin   Denver, CO 287030   Black Sheep Cycling
23583.84Samuel Phillips   Grand Junction, CO 288750   Black Sheep Cycling
24589.93william brogan   Lubbock, TX 271797   Chaparral

Men - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.18Andrew Wilson   Daytona Beach, FL 57190   DeWalt Racing
2538.35Peter Andersen   San Diego, CA 142973   CA Pools Racing
3539.52Chris Wylie   Colorado Springs Co. 274480   Colavita AZ
4540.69Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ 1806   GST Racing
5541.86Michael Williams   San Marcos, CA 184434   CA Pools Racing
6543.03Robert Ball   Peoria, AZ 204549   Swiss American Racing
7544.20James Weinstein   Frederick, MD 64860   USAF Academy Cycling Team
8545.37John Behrens   San Diego, CA 119862   DeWalt Racing
9546.54Matthew Segur   Golden, CO 224161   Mix1
10547.71Dave Herbst   Carlsbad, CA 178583   DeWalt Racing
11548.88Steve Landry   Bonita, CA 106895   DeWalt Racing
12550.05Darryn Biggerstaff   Canon City, CO 88544   unattached
13551.22David Gonyer   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 188882   CA Pools Racing
14552.39Robert Kamppila   Cerritos, CA 58194   
15553.56Charles May   Yucaipa, CA 60249   Team PossAbilities
16554.73joe roberts   Phoenix, AZ 275101   Swiss American Racing
17555.90Tomo Hamasaki   Las Vegas 50511   Acqua al2/SDBC
18Ernesto YBERRI      P&S-Specialized
19558.24Todd Tankersley   Phoenix, AZ 273891   Swiss American Racing
20559.41Kurt Broadhag   Los Angeles, CA 157173   Higher Cadence - Banning's Bikes
21560.58Kevin Anderberg   Boulder, CO 192368   Mix1
22561.75Scott Welsh   Redlands, CA 155900   PossAbilities Elite
23562.92Thad Kirkendoll   Anthem, AZ 231104   Colavita Racing
24564.09Maxwell VanNatter   San Antonio, TX 244548   Team DNA Racing
25Isaul MONTENEGRO      P&S-Specialized
26566.43Donny Carroll   Chula Vista, CA 47485   DeWalt Racing
27567.60Eric Hollenbeck   Encinitas, CA 16551   DeWalt Racing
28568.77Andy Brown   Solana Beach, CA 178391   DeWalt Racing
29569.94John Bailey   San Diego 233503   DeWalt Racing
30571.11George Robles   Wilmington , DE 141512   Team Colavita
31572.28Keith Chugg   La Canada Flintridge, CA 272202   PAA/Remax
32573.45Greg McGlinn   Hilton Head, SC 192135   Colavita AZ
33574.62Chris Gagne   Las Vegas, NV 218554   CA Pools Racing
34575.79Daniel Bennett   San Simon, AZ 49417   Cyclescience
35Jose NICOLA      P&S-Specialized
36578.13Michael Anderson   Las Vegas, NV 110224   CA Pools Racing
37579.30Scott Wingo   San Diego, CA 139728   CA Pools Racing
38580.47Peter Lucke   Louisville, CO 21761   Mix1
39Luis CHACON      P&S-Specialized
40Joel CASTRO      P&S-Specialized
41583.98Erik Gauharou   Phoenix, AZ 186428   Colavita AZ
42585.15Craig Peters   Fountain Hills, AZ 218789   Colavita AZ
43586.32Daniel Reback   Long Beach, CA 141562   CA Pools Racing
44587.49Phil Kramer   Yorba Linda, CA 211657   PossAbilities Elite
45588.66Anthony Morrow   Cerritos, CA 497   CA Pools Racing
46589.83Timothy Fleming   Scottsdale, AZ 204049   Swiss American Racing

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1485.86Jim Silverman   Flagstaff, AZ 183486   GST Racing
2487.60Mark Zimbelman   Provo, UT 91557   Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
3489.34Ron Castia   Livermore, CA 144264   InfoVista Cycling Team
4491.08Gary Swain   Orem, UT 248144   Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
5492.82Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV 65992   PaulTracy.com
6494.56Jason Lilje   Broken Arrow, OK 136040   PaulTracy.com
7496.30Jim Woodburne   Phoenix, AZ 236370   Swiss American Racing
8498.04Kevin Unck   Alta Loma, CA 36215   Coates/OnDeck
9499.78Frank Schroeder   Claremont, CA 180843   Shroeder Iron Racing
10501.52Russell Shapley   Laguna Beach, CA 207867   Cycles Veloce/Simple Green
11503.26Bob Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ 28412   Swiss American Racing
12505.00Warren Atkey   Bothell, WA 50756   Wines of Washington
13506.74Eric Johnson   Redlands, CA 55982   Team Redlands
14508.48William Jacobus   Salt Lake City, UT 207593   New Mexico Velo Sport
15510.22Raymond Papineau   Anthem, AZ 27190   Swiss American Racing
16511.96Bud Owens   Claremont, CA 79247   Shroeder Iron Racing
17513.70Kurt Kroemer   Phoenix, AZ 200910   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
18515.44Mark Fosenburg   Phoenix, AZ 143238   Honeywell Cycling
19Joaquin BLANCO      DeWalt Racing
20518.92David Leece   San Luis Obispo, CA 53397   Rock Solid Cycling
21520.66Marc Lefkowitz   Pikesville, MD 187415   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
22522.40Scott Biaggi   Tucson, AZ 140879   GST Racing
23524.14Joe Kolling   Newport Beach, CA 273962   Simple Green
24525.88Peter Brown   Tucson, AZ 46885   GST Racing
25527.62Marten Ryerson   Gilbert, AZ 142167   RideClean
26529.36Dave Garcia   Dublin, CA 161627   InfoVista Cycling Team
27531.10Kenny Wehn   Durango, CO 37549   Colavita NM
28532.84David French   Tucson, AZ 53871   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
29534.58James Robbins   Carlsbad, CA 30054   PaulTracy.com
30536.32Bob McCall   Las Vegas , NV 53621   Allegiant Airlines/PainMDS.com
31538.06John Simonson   Tucson, AZ 197428   GST Racing
32539.80Craig Hamilton   Phoenix, AZ 166357   Swiss American Racing
33541.54James Escobar   Saint Augustine, FL 51385   Honeywell Cycling
34543.28Charles Royalty   Tempe, AZ 153317   San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
35545.02Jim Holbrook   Peoria, AZ 247766   Swiss American Racing
36546.76Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ 120794   Honeywell Cycling
37548.50Johnathan Edwards   Las Vegas, NV 10514   PaulTracy.com
38550.24Dan Whitehill   Phoenix, AZ 186418   Swiss American Racing
39551.98Randolph Ortega   El Paso, TX 188655   HealthMAXX
40553.72Jesus Lamb   Tucson, AZ 191857   GST Racing
41555.46Kenneth Bingham   Las Vegas, NV 154752   PaulTracy.com
42557.20Jorge Caviedes   Mesa, AZ 67755   Honeywell Cycling
43558.94Scott Baker   Oro Valley, AZ 82541   GST Racing
44560.68Gregory Lonergan   Redondo Beach, CA 112571   IRONFLY
45562.42George Opria   Manassas, VA 210668   Evolution Cycling
46564.16Kurt Kroese   Tucson, AZ 190256   GST Racing
47565.90Scott Schraff   Phoenix, AZ 31778   Bicycle Haus Racing
48567.64Efraim Rojas   Phoenix, AZ 53459   Honeywell Cycling
49569.38Mark Schaefer   Ogden, UT 66592   PaulTracy.com
50571.12Lawrence Mares   Santa Cruz, CA 40213   GST Racing
51572.86Bryan Staub   Gilbert, AZ 175776   Swiss American Racing
52574.60Jeffrey Skates   Conifer, CO 157244   ColoBikeLaw.com
53576.34David Rodriguez   Santa Fe, NM 279479   Santa Fe THUNDER
54578.08Frank Lujan   Santa Teresa, NM 187707   HealthMAXX
55579.82Dean Kirby   San Diego, CA 82701   International Christian Cycling Club
56581.56Mark Erhart   St. George, UT 46463   Team Pro Cyclery
57583.30Richard Ortega   El Paso, TX 197294   HealthMAXX
58585.04Gary Pennington   San Diego, CA 175123   IC3
59586.78David Able   Flagstaff, AZ 287839   
60588.52John Peterson   Phoenix, AZ 57203   Summit Velo
61590.26Jeffrey Gray   Queen Creek, AZ 58205   Citrus Valley Velo

Men - MR - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1452.25Jonathan Laine   Truckee, CA 256153   Safeway/Bicycles Plus
2456.30Keith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ 257201   Carlos OBriens Racing
3460.35Mark Sauer   Corona, CA 98996   Simple Green
4464.40Mitchell Weinstock   Escondido, CA 55591   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
5468.45Gary Painter   Ft Wayne, IN 49932   3 Rivers Velosport/Koehlinger Kelly
6Nels GULOIEN      Team Whistler
7476.55Mark Huffman   Encinitas, CA 59572   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
8480.60Gary Porter   Roy, UT 60559   Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
9484.65Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT 7974   FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour of Utah
10488.70Bill McDorman   Tucson, AZ 180347   Team One Racing
11492.75Andrew King   Hermosa Beach, CA 67883   South Bay Wheelmen
12496.80Joseph Suida   Tucson, AZ 185082   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
13500.85Andrie Duvall   Tucson, AZ 65527   Landis/Trek
14504.90David Bixby   Phoenix, AZ 125651   Team RPM
15508.95Donald Williams   Los Angeles, CA 38334   Team RPM
16513.00Steve Alward   Prescott, AZ 47552   Unattached
17517.05Sean O'Brien   Phoenix, AZ 26530   Carlos OBriens Racing
18521.10Michael MacDonald   Salt Lake City, UT 146521   Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
19525.15David Johns   Flagstaff, AZ 268145   Team One Racing
20529.20Phillip Lovaglio   Chandler, AZ 90122   Swiss American Racing
21533.25Mark Peters   Phoenix, AZ 206159   Team Waste Management
22537.30Robert Willcox   San Diego, CA 69952   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
23541.35Brian Smith   Coronado, CA 204521   Team Waste Management
24545.40Michael Lynch   Ripon, CA 180322   Team Waste Management
25549.45Rick Varela   El Paso, TX 169320   HealthMAXX
26553.50Daniel Grygier   Highlands Ranch, CO 255333   ColoBikeLaw.com
27557.55Martin Albe   Evergreen, CO 111272   ColoBikeLaw.com
28561.60Joe Struttmann   Tempe, AZ 205141   San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
29565.65Reed Moore   San Diego, CA 61353   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
30569.70Kerry Zuber   Tucson, AZ 288239   Team Tolero
31573.75James Ostrem   Tucson, AZ 226520   Team RPM
32577.80Larry Hansen   Globe, AZ 278978   
33581.85Bernard Estupinan   Redlands, CA 167453   Citrus Valley Velo
34585.90Kenneth Doss   Glendale, AZ 9873   Bicycle Haus Racing
35589.95Alan Johnson   Phoenix, AZ 55012   Bicycle Haus Racing

Men - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1478.34Ken Louder   Salt Lake City, UT 179491   FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour of Utah
2494.29Gary DeVoss   San Diego, CA 51495   San Diego Cyclo-Vets
3510.24Franz Hammer   Oro Valley, AZ 45423   First Mortgage
4526.19douglas mcclellan   Waterford, MI 253564   
5542.14Lee Gardner   Tucson, AZ 237559   Summit Velo
6558.09Douglas Perry   Tucson, AZ 280420   
7574.04Tony Contreras   Surprise, AZ 7624   Swiss American Racing
8589.99Richard Root   Scottsdale, AZ 52195   Midwest Masters Cycling Team

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1446.59Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA 192686   HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
2448.50Evan Huffman   El Dorado Hills, CA 256955   HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
3450.41Craig Nunes   San Luis Obispo, CA 178453   Bishops Peak/Art's Cyclery.com
4452.32Kevin Mullervy   Boulder, CO 237586   
5454.23Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM 164982   Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles
6456.14Eric Losak   San Clemente 175239   NOW MS / VRC
7Boris MARTIN      Team BC
8459.96Victor Weaver   Tucson, AZ 51196   La Jolla
9461.87Cory Greenberg   Simi Valley, CA 243988   NOW MS / VRC
10463.78S David Schulhofer   Santa Fe, NM 188963   Bicycle Haus Racing
11465.69Evan Hepner   Albuquerque, NM 161841   Mi Duole/Barbacoa
12467.60Tod Smith   Scottsdale, AZ 249644   Bicycle Haus Racing
13469.51Charles Collins   Salt Lake Cty, UT 7417   Cole Sport/ICE
14471.42Conor Mullervy   Boulder, CO 237726   
15473.33Nicholas Martinez   Santa Barbara, CA 234922   NOW MS / VRC
16475.24Patrick Fasse   Elburn, IL 211519   Ski Utah Cycling Team
17477.15Zac Coolman   Scottsdale, AZ 61037   
18479.06Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ 178293   Landis/Trek
19480.97Colby Elliot   San Diego , CA 203446   Pista Palace's Arrogant Bastards
20482.88Ryan Zupko   Chandler, AZ 170296   Team Waste Management
21484.79Stuart Press   Los Altos 133656   Kahala La Grange
22486.70Evan Bowman   Oakland, CA 257006   Team Waste Management
23488.61Drew Christopher   Wheat Ridge, CO 288007   Primal/HART
24490.52Jordan Itaya   Carlsbad 170578   Team Ranchos
25492.43Robert Carr   La Jolla, CA 236043   Swami's-FPPI Devt Elite
26494.34Jonathan Scholnick   Tucson, AZ 31751   RideClean
27496.25Travis (TJ) Woodruff   Prescott, AZ 135975   Adventure212/Specialized
28498.16Benjamin D'Hulst   Roy, UT 211886   Canyon Bicycles/Sienna Dev't
29500.07Andrew Jorgenson   Tucson, AZ 187103   Team Waste Management
30501.98David Swanson   Tucson, AZ 195946   Summit Velo
31503.89Kevin Kirkwood   Scottsdale, AZ 47269   Bicycle Haus Racing
32505.80Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC 216293   NCVC/Inova Health System
33507.71Ryan Nye   Westover, WV 236600   Preferred Care Elite Cycling
34509.62Link King   Phoenix 86406   Bicycle Haus Racing
35511.53Adam Cadez-Schmidt   Albuquerque, NM 223008   Rocky Mountain Spine and Sport
36513.44Michael Lalla   Coon Rapids Mn, MN 201623   Hotter N' Hell/MSU
37515.35Alex Jarman   Solana Beach, CA 225617   Swami's-FPPI Devt Elite
38517.26Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA 179386   Safeway/Bicycles Plus
39519.17Michael Margraf   Auburn, CA 128847   Safeway/Bicycles Plus
40521.08Chase Pinkham   Salt Lake City, UT 251593   Canyon Bicycles/Sienna Dev't
42524.90Corey Farrell   Camarillo, CA 240135   Swami's-FPPI Devt Elite
43526.81Zack Simkover   San Francisco, CA 206495   Swami's-FPPI Devt Elite
44528.72Steven Pingree   Williamsburg, VA 234314   Army Cycling
45530.63David Costa   Roselle Park, NJ 218866   Anthen Sports Development Team
46532.54Collin Davis   Euless, TX 225276   Matrix/RBM
47534.45Benjamin Hoffman   Durango, CO 262675   Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory Cycling
48536.36Jeremy Andrews   Houston, TX 208908   Bicycle Haus Racing
49538.27Matthew Holecko   Scottsdale, AZ 148285   Carlos OBriens Racing
50540.18Aaron Olsen   Woodscross, UT 181440   FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour of Utah
51542.09Eric Jeppsen   Salt Lake City, UT 228832   Cole Sport/ICE
52544.00Nathan Arnim   Salt Lake City, UT 230024   FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour of Utah
53545.91Mitchell Porche   La Jolla, CA 245806   JW Floors/UC Cyclery
54547.82Zachary Tittensor   Highland, UT 217116   ARADD
55549.73Chad DeRosier   San Diego, CA 233737   Pista Palace's Arrogant Bastards
56551.64Ted Willard   Aliso Viejo, CA 218415   Team Bearclaw
57553.55Kris Pagano   Mesa, AZ 126252   Bicycle Haus Racing
58555.46Robert Dolman   Scottsdale, AZ 186426   Bicycle Haus Racing
59557.37Daniel Lionberg   Fort Collins, CO 195162   CSU Rams Cycling
60559.28Norman Bryner   Salt Lake City, UT 201017   Mi Duole/Barbacoa
61561.19Ian Burnett   Durango, CO 191725   
62Jake CASTOR      Preferred Care Elite Cycling
64566.92Christopher Chaput   New York, NY 190425   CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
65568.83Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY 232379   Preferred Care Elite Cycling
66570.74Aaron Heun   Boulder, CO 264043   RideClean
67572.65Peter Vraniak   Bend, OR 178493   Primal Wear/Bang Salon
68574.56Nick Keller   Tempe, AZ 187853   Team Waste Management
69576.47Eric Salstrand   Phoenix, AZ 176476   Bicycle Haus Racing
70578.38Chris Lyman   Napa, CA 267171   Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized
71580.29Christopher Bennett   Oceanside, CA 3316   S.D.B.C.
72582.20Albert Gonzalez   Garden Grove , CA 254540   
73584.11Brent Cannon   Francis, UT 114698   Mi Duole/Barbacoa
74586.02Eric Fischer   Berkeley, CA 246309   
75587.93Scott Hubbard   Albuquerque, NM 190601   KHSnm.com Cycling Team
76589.84Dustin Eskelson   Roy, UT 219289   Canyon Bicycles/Sienna Dev't
77591.75Jason King   Napa, CA 211026   Swami's-FPPI Devt Elite
78593.66Joshua Reddoch   Albuquerque, NM 63641   Cane Creek / MASI
DNFBrian Rach   Chilton, WIInc. 257820   ISCorp/Nova Cycle Sports Foundation

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1464.01Tim Allen   Golden, CO 161831   Team Waste Management
2465.46Aaron Gomez   San Luis Obispo, CA 257426   Rock Solid Cycling
3466.91Brandon Trafton   Sacramento, CA 240033   Central Valley Cycling
4468.36Robert Yeh   Berkeley, CA 109421   San Diego Cyclo-Vets
5469.81Kurt Wolfgang   San Francisco, CA 266467   
6471.26Andrew Bosco   Alta Loma, CA 215226   Southern California Velo
7472.71Kevin Brubaker   New York 239671   CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear
8474.16Allen Lin   South Pasadena, CA 220743   PAA/Remax
9475.61Jan Koles   Winter Park, CO 222615   RMCEF Racing/Westside Cyclery
10477.06Scott Salstrand   Castle Rock, CO 155019   Swami's Cycling Club
11478.51Jeffrey Kluve   Phoenix, AZ 56497   Carlos OBriens Racing
12479.96Devin Clark   St. Charles, MO 186238   The Hub Bicycle Company
13481.41Bryan Bitter   Las Vegas, NV 254853   
14482.86wilson gorrell   Folsom, CA 254622   Safeway/Bicycles Plus
15484.31Matt Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 244731   Taser International
16485.76michael hand   Santa Clarita, CA 263355   Santa Clarita Velo
17487.21Matt French   Phoenix, AZ 157544   Team Waste Management
18488.66Bryan Schlegel   Tucson, AZ 203915   Aggress
19490.11Connor Spencer   San Francisco, CA 256539   Metromint Cycling
20491.56Jeremy Wilson   Cottonwood, AZ 237114   Red Rock Racing
21493.01Garrison Schulte   Longmont, CO 221209   CSU Rams Cycling
22Jacob SCHWINGBOTH      Team BC
23495.91Patrick Torres   West Covina, CA 247359   SC Velo
24497.36Tyler Riedesel   Salt Lake City, UT 264518   
25498.81Kyle Peppo   New York, NY 231787   CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
26500.26Alex Dossin   Cambridge, MA 257532   NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
27501.71Alex Telitsine   Renton, WA 253377   IJM.org
28503.16Scott Warren   Boulder, CO 221982   Team F.I.Taos
29504.61Jonathan Husk   La Jolla, CA 116888   Unattached
30506.06Jim Stefanoff   Spokane, WA 236429   Emde Sports
31507.51Jan Hagenbrock   San Diego, CA 226513   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
32508.96Trevor Johnson   Sherwood, AR 234129   USAF Academy Cycling Team
33510.41Jonathan Whitney   Lafayette, CO 61566   Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing
34511.86Brian Bangma   Ada, MI 175053   Grand Rapids Bicycle Company
35513.31Robert Kelly   Washington, DC 185671   NCVC/Inova Health System
36Matthew BENTI      Velo-One Cycling
37516.21Bryan Held   Albuquerque, NM 47640   Squadra Della Pista
38517.66Eric Sammuli   Escondido, CA 256258   Team Ranchos
39519.11David Ubinger   Chaparral, NM 253918   Colavita NM
40520.56Nathan Weber   San Diego, CA 230082   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
41522.01Spencer Canon   Santa Monica, CA 59115   Kahala La Grange
42523.46Adam Masters   Pasadena, CA 256750   Now-MS Society U23
43524.91Curt Dosier   Laguna Beach, CA 180468   Paramount Racing/Jax
44526.36Josh Rider   Albuquerque, NM 237958   KHSnm.com Cycling Team
45527.81Michael Robinson   Crested Butte, CO 251817   6's & 7's Racing
46529.26Joseph Ainsworth   Pasadena, CA 263817   NOW MS / VRC
47530.71Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD 222506   NCVC/Inova Health System
48532.16Joe Ebenroth   Scottsdale, AZ 246607   Bicycle Haus Racing
49533.61Todd Robertson   Boulder, CO 209859   Skins Racing
50535.06Jonathan Baskin   West Hills, CA 201136   PossAbilities Elite
51536.51Marc Love   Yucaipa, CA 240445   Team PossAbilities
52537.96Dan Boozan   Scottsdale, AZ 174592   North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.Com/Giant/
53539.41Ethan Ensley   Orlando, FL 198637   Sport Systems MTC
54540.86Nicholas Petterssen   Plainfield, VT 266865   Skins Racing
55542.31Bradley Senska   Sedona, AZ 66363   Summit Velo
56543.76Ben Stalker   Durango, CO 252617   
57545.21Kenneth Conaway   Batesville, IN 168466   Indiana Hand Center/Some Guys Racing
58546.66Ian Gordon   Wakefield, RI 194006   Team Arc-en-Ciel Racing
59548.11Brian McCulloch   Yucaipa, CA 169774   Team PossAbilities
60549.56Kevin Miller   Chino, CA 221365   SC Velo
61551.01Cody Foster   The Woodlands, TX 218986   Southern Elite
62552.46Kevin Anderson   Redwood City, CA 168057   Kahala La Grange
63553.91Steven Davis   San Diego, CA 256520   Team Ranchos
64555.36Evangelos Gatseos   Denver, CO 260213   MOB Cyclery/RMCEF
65556.81Greg Krause   Littleton, CO 255940   
66558.26Carlos Leyva   National City, CA 239645   Swami's Cycling Club
67559.71John ShalekBriski   Spokane, WA 259043   USAF Academy Cycling Team
68561.16Clint Carter   Salt Lake City, UT 220916   Ski Utah Cycling Team
69562.61Jean Meyer   Billings, MT 260640   CSU Rams Cycling
70564.06Eric Thompson   Salt Lake City, UT 204002   Ski Utah Cycling Team
71565.51Larry Marti   Evergreen, CO 178763   Skins Racing
72566.96Brian Robinson   Silver City, NM 30169   6's & 7's Racing
73568.41Kenji Fortune   Durango, CO 241397   Ladera Cyclery
74569.86William Rader   Dallas, TX 201905   Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
75571.31Bryce Lawson   Arvada, CO 175169   Front Rangers Cycling Club
76572.76Nathan Swift   Corona, CA 196572   SC Velo
77Dave THACKREY      The Hub Bicycle Company
78575.66Dave Garland   Phoenix, AZ 12844   Carlos OBriens Racing
79577.11Kit Recca   Golden, CO 252699   Front Rangers Cycling Club
80578.56Geoff Chalmers   Tempe, AZ 206838   Team Vitesse
81580.01Matthew Shackley   Las Vegas, NV 245236   NU Vision Cyclery
82581.46Andrew Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 233197   Taser International
83582.91Jacob Jolly   Waltham , MA 254256   Swami's Cycling Club
84584.36Chris Miller   Florissant, MO 233745   The Hub Bicycle Company
85585.81Shane Dunleavy   Park City, UT 253994   Ski Utah Cycling Team
86587.26Brandon Howard   Fresno, CA 228273   
87588.71Peter Boyd   Westminster, CA 174326   Midwestern State University/HHH
88590.16Fidel Goytia   Wichita Falls , TX 262609   Midwestern State University/HHH

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Daniel De Mos   Tiburon, CA 244512   Focus Racing
2540.61Taylor Hansen   Queen Creek, AZ 266465   
3541.22Brock Boynton   Madison, WI 264070   TASER/KENDA Racing
4541.83Adam Kruse   San Pedro, CA 275284   USAF Academy Cycling Team
5542.44Matthew Konyn   Canton, MI 222731   HealthMAXX
6543.05James Gonnason   Phoenix, AZ 273843   University of Arizona
7543.66N/A   Tucson, AZ 269677   Strada Racing
8544.27Andre McNulty   Tucson, AZ 260527   Trisports.com
9544.88Brent Steinberg   Grand Junction, CO 252120   Wolverine Sports Club/AC&F
10545.49Troy Burns   Vail, AZ 239690   Echelon Racing
11546.10Justin Orkney   Tucson, AZ 257895   Summit Velo
12546.71William Gates   Columbia, KY 269072   USAF Academy Cycling Team
13547.32Elliot Anderson   Tucson, AZ 259990   Aggress
14547.93Patrick Rhodes   Tempe, AZ 247715   Carlos OBriens Racing
15548.54manuel garza   El Paso, TX 272885   American Beef
16549.15Justin Goodin   Clovis, NM 269789   USAF Academy Cycling Team
17549.76Rich Goedel   Tucson, AZ 249884   Echelon Racing
18550.37Andrew Hannan   Santa Monica, CA 236665   Triathletix
19550.98Lane Sanders   Gilbert, AZ 196626   Focus Racing
20551.59Robert Shaw   Altadean, CA 244034   PAA/Remax
21552.20Willard Ostrander   Los Angeles, CA 258186   NOW MS / VRC
22552.81Adam Wisseman   Corvallis, OR 269098   CSU Rams Cycling
23553.42Luke Dale   Gilbert, AZ 252667   Focus Racing
24554.03Jarrod Barnes   San Antonio, TX 89596   Carlos OBriens Racing
25554.64Rhys Rathbun   Monument, CO 201819   5280 Magazine
26555.25Shane Buysse   San Diego, CA 271231   Hi-Tech Bikes
27555.86Michael Dziedzic   Scottsdale, AZ 253798   Team Waste Management
28556.47Donald Guess   Chandler, AZ 185959   San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
29557.08Terence Traughber Jr   Pasadena, CA 269632   PAA/Remax
30557.69Kurt Smith   Maricopa, AZ 269212   San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
31558.30Shae Mayner   Twin Falls, ID 245374   Broken Spoke Cycling
32558.91John Ritter   Gilbert, AZ 275293   Team Bicycle Ranch
33559.52Andrew Sjogren   Riverside, CA 271744   Team PossAbilities
34560.13James Silber   Santa Monica, CA 139478   Triathletix
35560.74Matthew Breyer   Redlands, CA 99046   Team PossAbilities
36561.35Juan Quintero   Bend, OR 174529   Team Helen's/8WC
37561.96Jon Harrison   San Marcos, CA 197813   Team Ranchos
38562.57Charles Langley   Mesa, AZ 271650   San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
39563.18Matthew Duke   Litchfield Park, AZ 194520   PCCP Club/Motor Tabs/Rudy Pro
40563.79Patrick Wiatrolik   Clarkdale, AZ 245390   Red Rock Racing
41564.40Todd Lang   Collierville, TN 202064   Red Rock Racing
42565.01Kurt Garbe   Tucson, AZ 261467   Aggress
43565.62Brad Erwin   Chandler, AZ 266063   Team DNA Racing
45566.84Alan Brown   Phoenix, AZ 272708   Tribe Racing
46567.45Paul Ruggiero   Venice, CA 261148   Triathletix
47568.06Loren Siekman   Scottsdale, AZ 220405   Team Waste Management
48568.67Jeff Biever   Phoenix, AZ 251657   Strada Racing
49569.28Jeff Fulford   Redlands, CA 206706   Team PossAbilities
50569.89travis mccabe   Tucson, AZ 268330   
51570.50Judah Cain   Phoenix, AZ 256553   Carlos OBriens Racing
51570.50Justin Healy   Salt Lake City, UT 251652   RMCC/Cyclesmith
52571.11Mark Bibbey   Chandler, AZ 254986   Focus Racing
53571.72John Conrad   Walnut, CA 263839   Southern California Velo
54572.33David Smith   St Louis, MO 127932   The Hub Bicycle Company
55572.94Brett Ball   Las Vegas, NV 272539   McGhies High Rollers
56573.55Edwin Escamilla   Mexico City 248032   Tribe Racing
57574.16Richard Horn   Tucson, AZ 267483   Echelon Racing
58574.77Maksim Gusev   San Diego, CA 263738   
59575.38Dustin Folger   Indianapolis, IN 222443   Peloton cycles
60575.99Konrad Ribeiro   Santa Monica, CA 231208   Triathletix
61576.60David Crowther   Woodland Hills, CA 256374   Triathletix
62577.21Robert Nickerson   Chandler, AZ 255604   Team Vitesse
63577.82Shannon Ryan   Riverside, CA 265338   Southern California Velo
64578.43Jose Migoni   Phoenix, AZ 212510   Landis/Trek
65579.04David Bianco   Pasadena, CA 257944   PAA/Remax
66579.65Bryan Sauter   Fenton, MO 264089   The Hub Bicycle Company
67580.26Steve Donaldson   Phoenix, AZ 248555   Team Vitesse
68580.87Julian Georg   Syracuse, NY 272704   Harvard University Cycling Association
69581.48Ian Murray   Pacific Palisades, CA 126888   Triathletix
70582.09Douglas Young   Las Vegas, NV 238552   McGhies High Rollers
71582.70Russell Payne   Phoenix, AZ 173371   Landis/Trek
72583.31Mitchell Preston   Sapulpa, OK 274207   Red Rock Racing
73583.92Peter Michaud   Tucson, AZ 258249   Echelon Racing
74584.53Alfredo Chaparro   El Paso, TX 212544   
75585.14Wayne Moore   Tucson, AZ 254383   Echelon Racing
76585.75Yasuhiro Fujiki   San Diego, CA 254415   Landis/Trek
77586.36Paul Theisen   Goodyear, AZ 233187   PCCP Club/Motor Tabs/Rudy Pro
78586.97C (Joseph) Statt   Phoenix, AZ 253514   Landis/Trek
79John FERUT      USAF Academy Cycling Team
80588.19Christopher Wilkinson   Flagstaff, AZ 260408   Team Waste Management
81588.80Donald Feeley   Usafa, CO 274408   USAF Academy Cycling Team
82589.41Mark Anderson   Irvine, CA 267728   Triathletix
83Ralph PRATT III      Indiana Hand Center/Some Guys Racing

Men - Cat 5 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Mahting Putelis   Louisville , CO 286398   Bicycle Haus Racing
2541.79Jonathan Hornbeck   Wildomar, CA 288624   I.E. Bikes
3Jesse ROBLES      Bicycle Haus Racing
4545.37todd hoeder   Anthem, AZ 270348   Colavita AZ
5547.16Gary Hanson   Anthem, AZ 268626   Colavita AZ
6548.95Michael Castro   Phoenix, AZ 288720   Bicycle Ranch Scottsdale
7550.74Greg Laugero   Denver, CO 286597   ColoBikeLaw.com
8552.53Todd Getzelman   Flagstaff Az 280804   Echelon Racing
9554.32Will McGinty   Suncity, AZ 289020   Colavita Racing
10Ryan HAYLES      Bicycle Haus Racing
11557.90Bryan Newberry   Twin Falls, ID 260002   Broken Spoke Cycling
12559.69Yashindir Gokul   Las Vegas, NV 255265   McGhies High Rollers
13561.48Clark Stokes   Sandy, UT 272884   Canyon Bicycles/Sienna Dev't
14563.27Doug Gordon   Parker, CO 271155   ColoBikeLaw.com
15565.06John Solheim   Anthem, AZ 288554   Colavita AZ
16Bob HARBER      Citrus Valley Velo
17568.64Steve Brechner   Cavecreek, AZ 286153   Carlos OBriens Racing
18570.43Steven LeBlanc   Longmont, CO 286611   ColoBikeLaw.com
19572.22Simon Sobrero   Scottsdale, AZ 259262   Bicycle Haus Racing
20574.01Jay Engel   Centennial, CO 286561   ColoBikeLaw.com
21575.80John Cope   Albany, TX 287813   Midwestern State University/HHH
22577.59Keith Alexander   Tucson, AZ 286489   Echelon Racing
23579.38Simon Keeton   Phoenix, AZ 260262   DNA Racing
24581.17Michael Hawkins   Westlake, OH 286493   Echelon Racing
25582.96Neal Mendel   Cherry Hills, CO 286615   ColoBikeLaw.com
26584.75Gregory Walden   Aurora, CO 189359   ColoBikeLaw.com
27586.54Scott Slatkovski   Tucson, AZ 289207   Independent
28588.33Steven Harris   Elizabeth, CO 248328   ColoBikeLaw.com
29590.12Michael Shannon   Queen Creek, AZ 251760   Landis/Trek

Men - Cat 5 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.36Frank Frederick   Miami, FL 243336   
2539.97Kevin Taddonio   Phoenix, AZ 209212   
3541.58Michael Mardosz   Woodland, MN 260519   Skins Racing
4543.19David Brockbank   Salt Lake City, UT 277908   3Db
5544.80Paul O'Brien   Tucson, AZ 129819   
6546.41Cody Craig   Mesa, AZ 289574   Team Crysis
7Andres L. DOUZOGLOU      
8549.63Bob Purcell   Mesa, AZ 221685   Team DNA Racing
9551.24Oscar Gamboa   Los Angeles, CA 289544   Triathletix
10Doug HICKS      
11Ryan MCGUIGAN      
12556.07zach stelling   Scottsdale, AZ 285879   
13557.68Eric Shadle   Loma Linda, CA 284381   PossAbilities
14559.29waldo terrazas   El Paso, TX 288782   
15560.90Matthew Beauregard   Waco, TX 282054   Trisports.com
16562.51John Craft   Glendale, AZ 288850   
17564.12Rudy Melendez   Venice, CA 246202   PAA/Remax
18565.73Elliot Grothe   Anaheim , CA 287436   
19567.34Lawrence Knight   Oro Valley, AZ 256056   Team Tolero
20568.95austin trautman   Scottsdale, AZ 288756   Team Waste Management
21570.56james keegan   Prescott, AZ 273532   
22572.17Paul Tilden   Pasadena, CA 237339   Triathletix
23573.78John Greenway   Mesa, AZ 211967   Team DNA Racing
24575.39Adam Smith   Tucson, AZ 273725   Team Tolero
25577.00James Eliopulos   Oro Valley, AZ 273714   Team Tolero
26Brennan CONTRERAS      Swiss American Racing
27580.22TJ Johns   Tucson, AZ 277141   Team Tolero
28581.83Jason Dannettel   Tucson, AZ 160962   Team Tolero
29583.44Dennis Kruse   Tucson, AZ 288656   
30585.05Bill Parmentier   Gilbert, AZ 255578   RideClean
31586.66Gabe Paola   Cavecreek, AZ 287112   Tribe Racing
32588.27Tyson Kelley   Anthem, AZ 280849   
33589.88Adam Rakunas   Santa Monica, CA 245602   Triathletix

Women - Pro Cat/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1461.39Evelyn Stevens   San Francisco, CA 272861   CRCA/Radical Media
2463.61Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO 228513   Team Lip Smacker
3Leah GULOIEN      Team BC
4468.05Heather Sborz   Phoenix, AZ 221293   Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
5Sarah STEWART      Team BC
6Spring CLEGG      Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
7474.71Briana Kovac   Carmel, IN 200504   Team Revolution
8Shannon KOCH      Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
9479.15Ashley Dymond (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 204584   Proman Hit Squad
10481.37Catherine Dickson   Glendale, AZ 177668   Metro Phx Bank/LifeLock/Tribe Racing
11clouse TERRIE      ColoBikeLaw.com
12485.81Robin Secrist   Seattle, WA 271718   Veloforma/Zym
13488.03Melissa McWhirter (1 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 223966   Veloforma/Zym
14Courtney ALBERT      Landis/Trek
15492.47Daniela Gandara   Alhambra, CA 205934   Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles
16494.69Maria Monica   Thousand Oaks, CA 203748   Touchstone Climbing Cycling
17Moriah MACGREGOR      Team BC
18499.13Rebecka Hartkop (2 - Cat1)   Salem, OR 229436   Veloforma/Zym
19501.35Coleen Knutson   Las Vegas, NV 212186   Colavita Vegas/Wicked Cycling
20503.57Christina Smith   Denton, TX 217750   Veloforma/Zym
21505.79Chloe Forsman   Tucson, AZ 214920   
22508.01Tracey Jacobs   Boulder, CO 229069   GS Boulder
23510.23Whitney Schultz   Fort Collins, CO 252835   Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
24Jenny TREW      Team BC
25514.67Ashley Anderson (3 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 252398   Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
26516.89Kirsten Kotval   Park City, UT 206135   Park City Iron Man
27519.11Beatriz Rodriguez   Pomona, CA 253229   SC Velo
28521.33Tamara Bessette   Missoula, MT 47028   Northern Rockies Cylcing Team
29523.55Shantelle Pierce   Flora Vista, NM 110511   DFT p/b Treads
30525.77Miranda Moon (4 - Cat1)   Banks, OR 197410   Veloforma/Zym
31527.99Erica Zaveta (2 - Cat2)   Brevard, NC 230062   University of Arizona
32530.21Neva Day   Manhattan Beach, CA 218801   South Bay Wheelman
33532.43Casey Gale (5 - Cat1)   Columbia, SC 271036   Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
34Lisa DORIAN      Mighty Riders
35536.87Andrea Wilson   Cordova, TN 256188   Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
36539.09Lisa Tumminello   Steamboat Springs, CO 184590   ColoBikeLaw.com
37541.31Kelsey Withrow   Santa Cruz, CA 202477   Team Kenda
38543.53Carol Lynn Neal   Palm Desert, CA 182876   CA Pools Racing
39545.75Susannah Gordon   Parker, CO 235360   ColoBikeLaw.com
40547.97Cara Gillis   Los Angeles, CA 225855   Touchstone Climbing Cycling
41550.19Susan Peithman   Portland, OR 224114   Veloforma/Zym
42552.41Morgan Kapp   Claremont, CA 186865   
43554.63Linsey Bradshaw-Sandoval   Los Alamos, NM 237609   DFT p/b Treads
44556.85Christine Roettger   Saint Louis, MO 245651   Team Revolution
45559.07Anna Gerber (3 - Cat2)   Encinitas, CA 245595   Swami's Cycling Club
46561.29Ruth Clemence   Newport Beach, CA 7113   Simple Green
47Carrie CASH      Team Revolution
48565.73Louise Turner (4 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 252582   Team Revolution
49567.95Sabrina Savage (6 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 272258   Veloforma/Zym
50Megan RATHWELL      Touchstone Climbing Cycling
51572.39Chloe Black   Tucson, AZ 239348   Landis/Trek
52574.61Kelli Jones   San Diego, CA 219443   South Bay Wheelman
53Chelsea BILSBARROW      Team BC
54579.05Tammy Wildgoose   Temecula 272022   CA Pools Racing
55581.27Danielle Haulman   Davis, CA 181367   Pro Design p/b Porsche
56583.49Katharina Weber   Monrovia, IN 163542   Team Revolution
57585.71Sue Stokes   Breckenridge, CO 251217   ColoBikeLaw.com
58587.93Mary Hall   Scottsdale, AZ 176755   Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
59590.15Margaret Williams   Los Angeles, CA 185837   Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus

Women - JR - 12-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marielena BANUELOS      Major Motion
2565.00Lucia Carreno   Ruidoso, NM 248460   Major Motion/Crazy Cat
3590.00Julyn Aguila   El Paso, TX 281791   Major Motion

Women - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kennedy BIZER      Derby Bicycle Center
2Morgan Almazan   Arvada, CO 282078   Black Sheep Cycling

Women - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Monika King   Hermosa Beach, CA 255491   South Bay Wheelmen
2548.33Christine Saraceni   Breinigsville, PA 131390   Swiss American Racing
3556.66Courtney Trabon   Silver City , NM 200493   Colavita NM
4564.99Carla Flores   Pueblo, CO 48199   ColoBikeLaw.com
5573.32Katherine Farago   Mesa, AZ 141474   San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
6581.65Monica Suriano   Chandler, AZ 275696   Team Kenda
7589.98Tracy Lea   Taneytown, MD 20622   Team Fuji

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kathryn Donovan   Oxnard, CA 266674   Kahala La Grange
2544.17Michelle King   Phoenix, AZ 238539   Colavita Vegas/Wicked Cycling
3Julia GARNET      Team Sask/2nd Nature
4552.51Belinda Eschenwald   Laguna Niguel, CA 230267   Simple Green
5556.68Cynthia Sjogren   Riverside, CA 271949   Team PossAbilities
6560.85Maren Spillane   La Jolla, CA 252678   Acqua al 2/SDBC
7565.02Jamie Carter   Draper, UT 273651   Ski Utah Cycling Team
8569.19Julie Cutts   San Ramon, CA 236645   Colavita Vegas/Wicked Cycling
9Teri ALBERTAZZI      
10577.53BREANNE NALDER   Murray, UT 263791   Ski Utah Cycling Team
11581.70Rachel Knott   Fort Collins, CO 270212   DFT p/b Treads
12585.87Sandra Grady   Scottsdale, AZ 239037   Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
13590.04Keely Brooks   Las Vegas, NV 206886   Colavita Vegas/Wicked Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1512.00Tayler Wiles   Fairfax, CA 289582   Park City Iron Man
2Chrissy PARKS      
3517.78Maria Cleveland   Las Vegas, NV 237895   Colavita Vegas/Wicked Cycling
4520.67Summer OBlack   San Diego, CA 288337   Swami's Cycling Club
5523.56Karla Lopez   El Paso, TX 206534   Major Motion
6526.45Shawn Shackelton   Scottsdale, AZ 249570   Colavita AZ
7529.34Kimmy Cole   Phoenix, AZ 148405   Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
8532.23Nora Olson   Boulder, CO 254114   University of Colorado-Boulder
9535.12Leah Rhodes   Phoenix, MD 289603   Team BC
10538.01Natalie Koch   Syracuse, NY 287336   University of Colorado-Boulder
11540.90Jill Sugg   Anthem, AZ 270889   Colavita Racing
12543.79Michel Turner   Gilbert, AZ 289423   Focus Womens
13546.68Tischa Donaldson   Phoenix, AZ 273383   Team Vitesse
14549.57Ivy Audrain   Seattle, WA 287816   Northern Rockies Cycling Team
15552.46Karen Lewis   Phoenix, AZ 287950   Swiss American Racing
16555.35Tracy Mulvaney   Casa Grande, AZ 142998   Landis/Trek
17558.24Nicole Nastanski   Las Vegas, NV 272278   Colavita Vegas/Wicked Cycling
18561.13Susan Miranda   Scottsdale, AZ 280685   Metro Phx Bank/LifeLock/Tribe Racing
19564.02teri twarkins   Scottsdale, AZ 280506   Tribe Racing
20566.91Marja Nousiainen   Menlo Park, CA 203255   Team Roaring Mouse
21569.80Tiffany Bangma   Ada, MI 289695   Team Chica powered by GR Bikes
22572.69Janet Itsell   Fountain Hills, AZ 220124   Colavita AZ
23575.58Louisa Larson   Glendale, AZ 287779   Metro Phx Bank/LifeLock/Tribe Racing
24578.47Brittany Bohannon   Boulder, CO 281582   University of Colorado-Boulder
25581.36Peggy Brennan   Las Vegas, NV 273046   Colavita Vegas/Wicked Cycling
26584.25Paulina Lopez   El Paso, TX 206531   Major Motion
27587.14Jill Schiefelbein   Gilbert, AZ 289495   Focus Racing
28590.03Brandi Gorden   St. Paul, MN 236871   Ski Utah Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee