Race Results for
Green Mountain Stage Race
Waitsfield, VT
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 09/08/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andres Diaz   07:19:32  46 GS Mengoni
2Johan Lindgren   07:19:44  78 Team Cykelcity.se
3Matthew Cooke   Boulder, CO07:20:04 190900  44 Battley Harley-Davidson
4Daniel Vaillancourt   Saco, ME07:20:10 174967  120 Colavita/Sutter Home
5Jonathan Chodroff   Kennett Square, PA07:20:43 230448  39 OUCH/MAXXIS
6David Boily   07:20:44  29 Pro Bike Pool Kuota
7William Dugan   Burlington, VT07:20:58 203975  CCB RACING
8Adrian Hegyvary   Bellevue, WA07:20:59 148088  58 Hagens-Berman LLP
9Peter Horn   Boulder, CO07:21:09 145882  61 Johan Bruyneel Cycling Academy
10Benjamin King   North Garden, VA07:21:17 210212  73 Trek-LiveSTRONG
11Michael Barton   White River Junction, VT07:21:21 135389  19 Strava
12Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT07:21:25 174590  BikeReg.com / Cannondale
13Cameron Cogburn   Cambridge, MA07:21:29 235379  42 ChrisCookies/SwanCycles
14Mathew Bell   07:21:37  VW-Specialized
15Christopher Hong   Columbus, OH07:21:44 239322  59 Bob's-Bicycles.com
16Sebastian Balck   07:21:45  14 Team Cykelcity.se
17Justin Spinelli   Nashua, NH07:21:50 121800  108 Svelte Cycles
18Ian Holt   Colorado Springs, CO07:21:50 178103  US Armed Forces
19Kalle Sandell   07:21:56  104 Team Cykelcity.se
20David Glick   Tucson, AZ07:21:56 175967  60 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
21Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT07:21:58 148404  64 Rapha Racing
22Jonathan Awerbuch   Boulder, CO07:22:05 206355  NorEast Cycling
23Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VT07:22:07 99405  83 MetLife Cycling Team
24Sean Barrie   Washington, DC07:22:14 198408  17 Battley Harley-Davidson
25Andre Tremblay   07:22:16  118 Pro Bike Pool Kuota
26Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT07:22:19 205717  BikeReg.com / Cannondale
27Vincent Quirion   07:22:22  98 Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy Renault
28Michael Margarite   New York, NY07:22:26 211807  79 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave
29Lisban Quintero   New York, NY07:22:34 220839  CRCA/ Foundation
30Patrik Stenberg   07:22:37  111 Team Cykelcity.se
31Antoine Matteau   07:22:41  82 Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy Renault
32Jean Francois Racine   07:22:56  105 Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy Renault
33Nick Friesen   07:22:59  52 JBCA (Johan Bruyneel Cycling Academy)
34Will Riffelmacher   San Francisco, CA07:23:05 230258  100 Olympic Club
35Dan Timmerman   Clay, NY07:23:34 79102  114 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
36Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NH07:24:02 184042  51 MetLife Cycling Team
37Mathieu Roy   07:24:12  103 Nativo Concept
38Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT07:24:22 164128  36 CCNS
39Neil Bezdek   New York, NY07:24:22 276693  24 GS Mengoni USA
40Adam Carr   Colchester, VT07:24:25 208854  35 Team Ten Speed
41William Letendre   Etna, NH07:24:26 20980  77 Strava Velo
42Thom Coupe   Plymouth, NH07:25:04 160731  45 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
43Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA07:25:13 196503  116 IF/Lionette's
44David Nelson   Tempe, AZ07:25:41 141105  92 JBCA/ Cycling Cemter
45Nicholas Bennette   Seattle, WA07:26:46 186239  23 MetLife Cycling Team
46Ugo Lapierre   07:26:53  76 Novabrik
47Austin Roach   07:26:54  102 MetLife Cycling Team
48Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO07:27:01 193797  99 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
49Matthew Johnson   New Haven, CT07:27:10 52098  CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave
50Nathaniel Thompson   Middletown, MD07:27:18 227840  113 Team Latitude/ABRT
51Joshua Bartlett   Windham, NH07:27:24 156797  18 Land Rover-ORBEA
52Eric Tremble   Jericho, VT07:27:55 212585  119 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
53Hugo Houle   07:28:12  Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy Renault
54Cory Burns   Watertown, NY07:29:43 133640  34 Embrocation Cyling Journal Elite Team
55Jason Baer   South Burlington, VT07:30:45 71022  12 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
56Yannick Bydard   07:31:34  21 Equipe Gaspesien
57Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT07:31:42 189818  15 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave
58John Loehner   New York, NY07:31:48 47769  132 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave
59Simon Lambert Lemay   07:32:56  75 Davo/Lotto/Davitmon
60Charles Marzot   Falmouth, MA07:33:29 167848  81 Team Mountain Khakis p/b EPNO
61Arnaud Papillon   07:33:35  95 Volkswagen-Specialized
62Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA07:33:38 52534  91 Team Mountain Khakis
63Amos Brumble IV   Westerly, RI07:37:56 5230  40 CCB racing
64Robbie King   North Andover, MA07:38:14 168259  74 IF/Lionette's
65William Blackburn   07:40:01  28 
66Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA07:40:02 126022  124 IF/Lionette's
67Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC07:40:50 217857  126 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
68Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA07:41:01 178236  123 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
69Vincent Scalia   Queensbury, NY07:41:39 213405  106 MetLife Cycling Team
70Stephen Kincaid   Reading07:42:25 19139  72 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave
71Eric Schildge   Hanover, NH07:44:15 206020  131 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
72William Goodfellow   07:50:48  55 VW SPECIALIZED
73Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY07:51:41 238008  57 CRCA/ Foundation
74Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ07:52:02 57369  31 GS Mengoni
75Andrew Christian   Charleston, SC07:56:17 241229  41 US Armed Forces
76Todd Yezefski   Medford, MA07:56:18 104840  130 IF/Lionette's
77Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL08:03:03 121299  43 US Armed Forces
78Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ08:04:37 218049  67 CCB Racing
79Trevor Johnson   Sherwood, AR08:12:50 234129  70 
DNFJeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY 232379  129 MVP Health Care Cycling
DNFDaniel Zmolik   New York, NY 204958  128 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave
DNFJan Zak     127 MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/MazurCoaching
DNFKenneth Young   Jacksonville, NC 233138  125 US Armed Forces
DNFMark Walters     122 MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/MazurCoaching
DNFIgor Volshteyn   Dallas, TX 36785  121 Champion System Racing/Cycles Gladiator
DNFBrad Sheehan   Bow, NH 146426  115 MetLife Cycling Team
DNFAdam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI 199084  112 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
DNFJustin Steeds     109 MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/MazurCoaching
DNFSalvatore Scotto DiVetta   Novi, MI 234631  107 GS Mengoni USA
DNFJamie Riggs     101 JetFuel Cycling
DNFMatthew Purdy   Albany, NY 156640  97 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
DNFKeir Plaice     96 Planet Energy
DNFMatthew O'Keefe   Ipswich, MA 83528  94 CCB Racing
DNFWilliam Nowak   Wallingford, CT 258778  93 Alderfer Bergen
DNFEvan Mundy     90 Team MCOR
DNFMichael Mitchnick     89 Trek Store Race Team
DNFTimothy Mitchell   Ashland, MA 137395  88 MetLife Cycling Team
DNFMichael Mathis   Tucson, AZ 200845  87 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave
DNFBryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL 264045  86 
DNFDylan mcnicholas   Stratham, NH 268394  85 CCB Racing
DNFJames Mattis   Mountain View, CA 127344  84 Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
DNFBenjamin Martel     80 MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/MazurCoaching
DNFNicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA 203439  71 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
DNFSam Johnson   Boise, ID 208321  69 Hagens Berman
DNFCameron Jette     68 Trek Store Race Team
DNFCharles Hutcheson   Sacramento, CA 54686  65 US Armed Forces
DNFAndrew Hunt     63 Planet Energy
DNFAdrian Huemmer     62 MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/MazurCoaching
DNFMichael Joannisse     56 Team Nativo
DNFJared Gilyard   Flagstaff, AZ 226665  54 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
DNFGeorge Ganoung   Hedgesville, WV 99328  53 US Armed Forces
DNFGuy East   Unionville, IN 174108  50 Trek/LiveSTRONG
DNFJames Driscoll   Park City, UT 163112  49 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
DNFAlec Donahue   Easthampton, MA 129914  48 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
DNFJoel Dion-Poitras     47 Planet Energy
DNFAndrew Chocha   Shreveport, LA 78680  38 US Armed Forces
DNFJordan Cheyne     37 MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/MazurCoaching
DNFYahor Buben     33 CCB Racing Team
DNFJonathan Bruno   Boston, MA 159158  32 IF/Lionette's
DNFMathieu Boudier-Revyret     30 Nativo Concept
DNFPeter Bradshaw   Boston, MA 120392  27 Embrocation Cycling Journal
DNFAliaksandr Bialiauski     25 CCB Racing Team
DNFJean-Sebastien Beland     22 VW-Speciliazed
DNFMark Batty     20 Planet Energy
DNFJoshua Alexander     16 CRCA/ Foundation
DNFKeck Baker   New Kent, VA 211712  13 Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma
DNFJesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA 154883  11 Team Type 1
DNFAdam Alexander     10 CRCA/ Foundation
DNFunknown rider     PM? 

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Black   Vienna, VA07:29:50 251406  207 NCVC/Inova Health Systems
2Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY07:31:09 230528  208 Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com
3David Taylor   New York, NY07:31:15 172065  273 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
4Matt Mainer   Hinesburg, VT07:33:51 229526  243 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
5Chris Johnson   Philadelphia, PA07:34:14 87702  233 Above Category Racing
6Christopher Laflamme   Westbrook, ME07:34:33 212692  239 Embrocation Cycling Journal
7Todd Roberts   Easthampton, MA07:34:36 30121  259 NCC
8Mark Alden   Montvale, NJ07:34:39 1319  200 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com
9Don Sproull   Auburn, NY07:34:49 210436  269 ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC
10David Costa   Roselle Park, NJ07:35:24 218866  218 Anthem Sports Elite Development
11Erin Korff   Brooklyn, NY07:35:31 60297  238 CRCA/AXIS
12Matthew Buckley   Burlington, VT07:35:37 242892  209 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
13Chris Hillier   07:35:42  230 Colavita Sutter-Home New England
14James Combs   Austin, TX07:35:42 234976  216 Embrocation Cycling Journal
15Thomas Jondall   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA07:35:49 243091  234 Landis/Trek/VW
16Nick Pignatello   Cobalt, CT07:35:50 240810  254 Exodus Road Racing
17Evan Cooper   Closter, NJ07:35:56 248002  217 Northeastern Hardware/CJCT
18Jonathan Knight   Seattle, WA07:35:58 199125  236 Hagens Berman
19Christopher Chaput   New York, NY07:36:05 190425  213 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
20Peter Bell   Cambridge, MA07:36:08 199984  203 MetLife Cycling Team
21Jonathan Bernhard   Beverly, MA07:36:09 3496  204 CCB Racing
22Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM07:36:11 164982  244 Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles
23Kenyon Campbell   07:36:12  211 Westwood Cycles/Cannondale
24Lee Peters   Oakland, CA07:36:32 252197  252 Watts Up Racing
25Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY07:37:28 14451  227 CRCA/AXIS
26Rhys Spencer   07:37:32  268 Project Freeride
27Derek Harnden   07:37:36  235 University of Vermont
28Christopher Kohnle   Manchester, CT07:37:42 186430  237 CCNS
29Kevin Putman   Wells, NY07:37:53 228810  257 Anthem Sports Elite Development
30Christopher Worden   Chatham, NJ07:37:57 191069  278 CCB Racing
31Landen Wark-Acebo   Brookline, MA07:38:02 237597  277 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
32Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY07:38:12 189842  262 Westwood Velo
33Stoney Landers   Glendale, CA07:38:12 166745  240 Hagens Berman
34J Partland   New York, NY07:38:16 27351  250 Kissena Cycling Club
35Peter Chiu   New York, NY07:38:16 222037  220 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
36Christopher Coutu   Upton, MA07:38:26 220674  219 MetLife Cycling Team
37James Morrison   Sidney, ME07:39:06 246459  248 Embrocation Cycling Journal
38James Tosca   Osterville , MA07:39:18 35793  274 Corner Cycle
39Brian Campbell   Waltham, MA07:39:22 210587  210 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
40Christopher Hamlin   Jonesville, VT07:39:58 232942  229 University of Vermont
41Peter Tregunno   07:40:21  275 Ottawa Bicycle Club
42Owen Pope   Burlington, VT07:40:30 198143  256 BikeReg.com
43Steven Roszko   Westhampton07:42:03 56688  260 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
44Ronald LaRose   Norwich, CT07:43:02 247736  241 CCNS
45David Fierro   Gales Ferry, CT07:44:39 242328  223 Exodus Road Racing/Brumble Bikes
46Damien Colfer   Newmarket, NH07:45:50 159160  215 
47Peter Shapiro   Lebanon, NH07:47:04 246180  266 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
48Benjamin Carbonetti   Manchester, CT07:47:11 197142  212 NorEast Cycling
49Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA07:47:31 280764  261 The Bike Rack
50Kyle Peppo   New York, NY07:47:45 231787  251 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
51Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA07:52:31 195075  226 NEV & CP / Bobcat of NH
52Andrew Gardner   Ripton, VT07:52:41 173470  225 MetLife Cycling Team
53Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT07:54:46 193706  271 Team Home Court Advantage
54John McGill   Montpelier, VT07:58:58 101738  246 Onion River Sports
55Michael Rea   Norwich, VT07:59:00 214496  258 NorEast Cycling
56Corey Masson   Newmarket, NH07:59:51 231692  245 MetLife Cycling Team
57Alan Schmitz   Medina, WA08:00:19 197583  264 Hagens Berman LLP
58Stacy Wall   08:06:54  276 Mcor
59Kyle Smith   Acton, MA08:09:00 202213  267 Embrocation Cycling Journal
60Marc Bertucco   New York, NY08:09:29 44238  206 ABD Cycling Team
61Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT08:10:49 195297  265 NorEast Cycling
62Trenton Ashburn   Boston, MA08:33:23 153214  201 Wheelworks
DNFsergio atocha   East Elmhurst, NY 251001  202 champion system racing / gladiator wine
DNFAndrew Bernstein   Allentown, PA 204817  205 Anthem Sports Elite Development
DNFDavid Chiu   Brookline, MA 205552  214 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
DNFMatt Cuttler   Los Angeles, CA 266432  221 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
DNFJeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA 250645  222 Northampton Cycling Club / NCC
DNFGregg Galletta   Dobbs Ferry, NY 97363  224 CRCA - Pacifico/Hincapie Sportwear
DNFAnthony Hall   Brooklyn, NY 257024  228 CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza
DNFDavid Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT 223454  231 CCNS
DNFMatthew Jamieson   Chester, CT 17647  232 Exodus Road Racing
DNFPaul Levis   Ossining, NY 195097  242 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
DNFAustin Moran   Redding, CT 120637  247 TargeTraining
DNFMike Nadeau   Montgomery, MA 236879  249 NEW ENGLAND BIKE / NCC
DNFPeter Petrillo   Hamden, CT 163906  253 CVC/Subaru of New England
DNFMark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ 237877  255 Colavita Racing
DNFJordan Sagalowsky   Washington, DC 190906  263 Plan2Peak.com
DNFunknown rider     2M? 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Randall Jacobs   Brighton, MA07:41:09 266868  351 Wheelworks
2Marshall Ambros   Burlington, VT07:41:14 201936  301 Watts Up Racing
3Brett Cleaver   Brooklyn, NY07:42:38 186936  332 Sommerville Sports
4Nicolas Therrien   07:43:23  398 Espoirs Laval
5Colby Ricker   Boulder, CO07:43:30 257288  380 DeathRowVelo
6Stephen Francisco   Williston, VT07:43:43 117382  344 North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Giant/
7Victor Riquelme   Tucson, AZ07:43:45 282338  381 Aggress
8Rob McHardy   Cary, NC07:43:45 205842  368 Williams Cycling
9Todd Robertson   Boulder, CO07:43:45 209859  383 Skins Racing
10John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ07:43:55 230099  359 DeathRow Velo
11Timothy Brown   Venice, CA07:44:03 281236  320 The Bike Rack
12Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI07:44:11 208131  303 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
13Jim Komarmi   Richmond, VT07:44:24 231757  358 American Flatbread Cycling
14Aaron Phipps   Poughkeepsie, NY07:44:25 246979  376 bikesenjava
15Robert Sheffield   Kansas City, MO07:44:44 271875  389 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
16Franzois-Charles Malo   07:44:52  363 Dynamiks de Contrecoeur
17Gerry Clapper   Avon, CT07:44:59 223515  331 Williams Cycling
18Philippe Auclair   07:45:08  304 Espoirs Laval
19Miguelangel Blanco   Rego Park, NY07:45:14 247758  313 
20Elliot Hawkes   Stanford, CA07:45:21 275956  348 Harvard U Cycling
21Terry Totemeier   Simsbury, CT07:45:25 96443  404 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
22Corey Lowe   Morgan Hill, CA07:45:43 165582  360 Stage 1
23Richard Brooks   Nantucket, MA07:45:47 266691  317 Nantucket Velo
24Jamie Belchak   Killington, VT07:46:00 172803  311 North Atlantic Velo/ Giant/ Pedros
25Andrew Armstrong   Brooklyn, NY07:46:12 256830  302 NCVC/Inova Health System
26Greg Herrman   Pittsfield, MA07:46:14 217143  349 NorEast Cycling
27Joaquin C de Baca   Brooklyn, NY07:46:18 207869  325 KISSENA
28Todd Burns   Nantucket, MA07:46:20 202406  323 Nantucket Velo
29Ronald Colavolpe   North Yarmouth, ME07:46:36 7295  333 OA/CycleMania
30Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MA07:46:40 242949  379 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
31Jacob Bobrow   Burlington, VT07:46:50 289933  314 University of Vermont
32Anton Varabei   07:46:52  399 CycleSolutions/AngryJohnnys Racing
33Philip Beard   Middlesex, VT07:47:11 3025  309 Onion River Sports
34Damian Bolduc   South Burlington, VT07:47:22 201223  318 
35Antoine Malo   07:47:26  362 Espoirs Laval
36Bruce Beauharnois   Peru, NY07:47:36 245611  310 Team Placid Planet
37Chris Rodgers   Lawrenceville07:47:42 235971  384 Colavita Racing
38Jamie Emerson   Boulder, CO07:48:27 205234  339 
39Edward Schaub   Wheaton, IL07:48:29 108600  386 Mystic Velo
40Frank Marowitz   Manchester, NH07:48:39 101411  365 NorEast Cycling
41Jack Piller   Keene, NY07:48:51 60574  377 Battenkill-United
42Cory Johannessen   Roslindale, MA07:49:01 240899  353 Threshold Cycling
43aron buterbaugh   South Portland, ME07:49:05 269217  324 OA/CycleMania
44Kevin Brubaker   New York07:49:08 239671  321 CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear
45Brian Klotz   Corning, NY07:49:18 260934  357 Corning Race Team
46Todd Jakubek   Cambridge, MA07:49:26 226906  352 Colavita Racing Inc.
47Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MA07:49:54 208060  391 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames!
48Cosmo Catalano   Hartford, CT07:50:14 199287  329 CYCLOCOSM.COM
49Paul McCloskey   07:50:16  366 Peterborough Cycling Club
50Jason Moriarty   Stafford Springs, CT07:51:40 268020  373 Colavita Racing Inc.
51Leo Desforges   Newton, MA07:51:48 266110  334 Threshold Cycling
52Mark Dakoulas   Hartland, VT07:51:53 159964  336 North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com/GIANT/
53Andrew Lytwynec   Rochester, NY07:52:10 271211  361 Full Moon Vista
54Abraham Soler   New York, NY07:52:44 251037  390 CRCA/ Foundation
55Harry Stover   Brooklyn, CT07:52:59 211872  395 bikebarnracing.com
56Keith Gauvin   Ellington, CT07:53:09 125555  346 cyclonaut racers
57Nicholas Petterssen   Plainfield, VT07:55:39 266865  375 Onion River Sports
58David Mitchell   San Diego, CA07:56:01 199149  371 NorEast Cycling
59Scott Brooks   Westford, MA07:56:41 189995  319 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
60Jesse Chebot   Berkeley, CA07:57:43 209391  330 University of Vermont
61Dan Boozan   Scottsdale, AZ07:58:03 174592  316 North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.Com/Giant/
62Matthew Spence   Montpelier, VT07:58:32 173366  392 Onion River Sports
63Martin Austermuhle   Washington, DC07:59:17 274500  305 The Bike Rack
64Justin Howe   Baltimore, MD08:00:03 190729  350 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
65Jean-Francois Gagne   08:01:54  345 Espoirs Laval
66Jeffrey Whittingham   Waitsfield, VT08:01:55 135428  403 Independent Fabrication
67Christopher Bailey   Providence, RI08:02:36 220545  307 Team Pedro's p/b +3 Network
68Mike Wiles   New Haven, CT08:05:28 191469  405 Devil's Gear Bikes
69James Stevens   Brooklyn, NY08:06:31 277525  394 GS Gotham/Toga
70Andrew Davy   08:12:54  337 Independent
71Claude Raineault   Underhill, VT08:16:56 207347  378 American Flatbread Cycling
72Patrick Barter   Wilder, VT08:18:37 257506  308 International Bicycle Centers/Global
73Jared Katz   Richmond, VT08:24:23 87239  355 Onion River Racing
74Matthew Goedeke   Selkirk, NY09:05:01 271259  347 Anthem Sports Elite Development
DNFJoseph Azze   Sloatsburg, NY 222315  306 Team Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
DNFLucas Bent     312 Peterborough Cycling Club
DNFCurtis Boivin   Rye, NH 120079  315 Refunds Now
DNFDamien Callahan   Burlington, VT 95709  326 NCC
DNFPatrick Campbell   Fayston, VT 120800  327 Westwood Velo
DNFDavid Carr   New York, NY 256699  328 CRCA/Setanta
DNFMatt D'Alessio   Somerville, MA 273010  335 Threshold Cycling
DNFGrygorie Dupuis Mcdonald     338 Sports Bazar
DNFDouglass Endrizzi   Scarborough, ME 272622  340 Yale Cycling Team
DNFNick Fishbein   Concord, NC 151074  341 Carolina Bicycle Co.
DNFAdam Fitzsimmons     342 Norco Evolution
DNFBrendan Flannagan   Endicott, NY 197507  343 Chenago Point Cycles
DNFChad Jolin   Old Orchard Beach, ME 243502  354 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
DNFDavid Klein   Boulder, CO 260521  356 Skins Racing
DNFJonathan Malone   Boston, MA 152994  364 ViVe/Back Bay Bicycles
DNFWilliam McGreevy   Wilmington, NY 226407  367 Team Placid Planet
DNFEliot McLellan   Jaffrey, NH 287090  369 Colavita Race Inc.
DNFGabriel Michaud     370 espoirs de laval
DNFAndrew Nasca   Beacon, NY 275314  372 Bikeway
DNFJustin Orkney   Tucson, AZ 257895  374 Summit Velo
DNFBrian Sacawa   Baltimore, MD 218882  385 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
DNFWilliam Shattuck   Bridgewater, MA 167407  387 bikebarnracing.com
DNFThomas Shebell   Fair Haven, NJ 118307  388 Rocket Racing/YSG
DNFMike Steed     393 Norco Evolution
DNFIan Sullivan   Jericho, VT 199341  396 Gary Fisher - Catamount
DNFPaul Talbot   Torrington, CT 286907  397 U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel - GHCC
DNFBrett Walker   Salisbury, NH 239583  400 Hammer/FUJI/Bikeman.com
DNFJames Walker   Elizabethtown, NY 225529  401 Team Placid Planet
DNFGregory Werner   Quincy, MA 134654  402 bikebarnracing.com
DNFJordan Winkler   Boulder, CO 266369  406 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
DNFTron Witt   New York, NY 249328  407 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
DNFunknown rider     3M? 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pavel Gonda   New York, NY07:02:57 300267  740 New York University
2Andrew McCullough   Montpelier, VT07:03:14 293408  771 Onion River Sports
3Chris Leong   New York, NY07:03:38 20937  764 CRCA/NYVelocity
4Nigel Kinney   Chanhassen, MN07:04:24 297103  760 Gear West Bike and Triathlon
5kevin mosher   Voorheesville, NY07:04:39 276954  781 C B R C
6Adam Francis   New Haven, CT07:04:50 274866  733 
7Tristan Baldwin   Amherst, NH07:05:01 290603  705 
8Robert Haber   New York, NY07:05:03 123941  745 CRCA/FGX Racing
9Ryan Short   Kirkland, WA07:05:38 217099  798 Team Placid Planet
10paul fronhofer   Argyle, NY07:06:00 262328  735 Battenkill United
11Shane Moran   Piermont, NY07:06:06 216570  780 Westwood Velo
12Alex Abarbanel-Grossman   07:06:38 276886  744 Jimenez Velo Sport
13Bill Kenney   Plymouth, MA07:06:41 283620  759 bikebarnracing.com
14Matthew Griswold   Boston, MA07:06:52 288393  743 Back Bay Bicycles/Espresso Royal Cafe
15Matthew Sack   Cheshire, CT07:07:23 258860  793 Cheshire Cycle Racing
16Gregory Donovan   New York, NY07:07:36 279216  725 Kissena Cycling Club
17Kyle Clark   Underhill, VT07:07:38 102499  720 Team Dynapower
18Phil Penman   New York, NY07:08:09 234885  787 CRCA / Teany Cycling
19Carl Wittig   Portsmouth, NH07:08:15 263239  808 bikebarnracing.com
20Matthew Miller   Roslindale, MA07:08:26 242695  777 OrganicAthlete
21Kevin Hays   Newton, MA07:08:30 204148  747 OA/Cyclemania
22Alexander Barouh   Brooklyn, NY07:08:44 286939  704 Kissena Cycling CLub
23Walter Archer   Canterbury Nh07:08:51 296443  702 
24Benjamin Fackler   New York, NY07:09:07 269252  729 CRCA/NYVelocity
25Michael Desmarais   Essex Jct, VT07:09:11 274594  724 University of Vermont
26David Anthony   New York, NY07:09:26 280592  701 CRCA/NYVelocity
27Jack Jefferies   Avon, CO07:09:27 229853  757 CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD
28michael wissell   Hyde Park, MA07:10:03 284535  807 back bay bicycles/ espresso royale caffe
29Ira Blumberg   New York, NY07:10:07 264625  709 CRCA/Setanta
30Michael Beckerman   Ridgewood, NJ07:10:21 248001  706 CRCA/FGX Racing
31Tony Battista   Watertown, NY07:10:44 282526  710 
32Jeff Hebert   Boston, MA07:11:05 219254  748 Boston Road Club
33Mitchell Jacaruso   New York, NY07:11:10 282121  755 CRCA/NYVELOCITY
34Jake McLaughlin   Lyme, NH07:11:14 280819  774 Upper Valley Velo
35Justin Henderson   Berlin, NH07:11:35 279191  749 Colavita Racing
36Geoff McIntosh   Concord, NH07:11:46 138727  773 New Hampshire Cycling Club
37N/A   New York City07:11:47 252717  800 CRCA/FGX Racing
38David Richman   Brooklyn, NY07:12:20 90680  790 CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD
39Christopher Grady   Douglas, MA07:12:51 236181  742 East End / Kreb Cycle
40David Kahn   New Haven, CT07:13:05 272928  758 Yale
41Gregory Brown   Grantham, NH07:13:09 268159  713 Drummond Custom Cycles
42Randall Levere   Boston, MA07:13:14 230380  765 Threshold Cycling
43Gregg Izzo   Randolph, MA07:13:16 291083  754 Green Line Velo
44Jonathan Moncton   Washington, DC07:13:49 204268  778 
45Jorge Orrego   Ridgefield Park, NJ07:14:30 286637  784 Strictly Bicycles
46Matthew Rettig   Cornwall, NY07:15:02 247425  789 CRCA
47George Lowe   Alexandria, VA07:15:27 290875  767 
48Richard Drummond   Enfield, NH07:15:54 200075  726 Upper Valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles
49Grant Goudge   07:17:28  741 Bicycle Works
50Chad Casselman   Bronx, NY07:18:03 246356  715 CRCA/FGX Racing
51Jeffrey Hershberger   Greenwood, ME07:18:10 277977  750 Bikeman.com
52Zachary LaBry   Somerville, MA07:21:10 235849  763 MIT Cycling / FXDD
53Daniel Schwartz   Washington, DC07:21:39 270741  795 NCVC/ Inova Health System
54Benjamin Pagano   Hudson, MA07:21:47 281677  785 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
55Matthew Casserly   Holliston, MA07:22:00 292899  717 
56Steve Fortier   Alstead, NH07:22:05 111097  732 NHCC/Team NH
57Derek Sakamoto   Middlebury, VT07:23:11 275287  794 Middlebury College
58James Mernin   Ridgewood, NJ07:24:43 209408  776 CRCA/KingPin Racing - HJD
59Douglas von Bushberger   New York, NY07:26:50 241135  803 CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD
60Zachary Hoover   Los Angeles, CA07:27:03 208061  751 Liquid Fitness / Adageo Energy
61Steven Marmo   Astoria, NY07:27:59 259124  769 CRCA/Setanta
62Alwin Winkler   Salem, NY07:28:47 152016  806 Battenkill/United
63Julian Eliz III   Garland, TX07:30:54 253783  728 Boston Road Club
65Christopher Faria   07:31:34  730 Bicycle Works
66Chris Petrillo   Granby, CT07:32:02 228932  788 Williams Cycling
67Steven Senne   East Walpole, MA07:32:27 227739  797 Boston Road Club
68Larry O'Toole   Warren, VT07:33:39 216335  786 GMBC Catamount
69Alain Giguere   07:34:42  738 Vyloclub Longueuil
70Christophe Jammet   New York, NY07:35:05 209335  756 CRCA/ FGX Racing
71Bryan Fried   New York, NY07:35:45 121224  734 crca/nyvelocity
72John Buenaventura   New York, NY07:39:38 278569  716 CRCA/NYVelocity
73Philippe Dallaire   07:40:05  722 Vyloclub Longueuil
74Jimmy Andrello   New York, NY07:40:45 230311  700 CRCA/Foundation
75Ian Rousseau   Boston, MA07:41:06 286965  791 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
76Walter Fischer   Newbury, VT07:44:56 121411  731 GMBC/Catamount
77Adam Rosenthal   New York, NY07:49:09 248088  796 CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD
78James Brosnan   New York, NY07:55:33 266263  712 CRCA/NYVelocity
79Clayton McPhail   New York, NY07:55:50 243745  775 CRCA/NY Velocity
80Brian Gatens   Ridgewood, NJ07:56:55 209392  736 CRCA/Kingpin Racing - HJD
81Steven Youmatz   Middletown, CT08:03:12 266205  809 CCNS/Pedal Power
82Reed Rubey   New York, NY08:09:23 206971  792 CRCA / Teany Cycling
83Nathaniel Coghlan   Phoenix, AZ08:29:28 291461  721 New England Velodrome
DNFAlessandro Baldi   Howell, NJ 267009  703 team atlantic
DNFDaniel Bersohn   Newyork, NY 286952  707 CRCA/NYVelocity
DNFWilliam Blakeley   Flagstaff, AZ 274684  708 Dartmouth Cycling
DNFEric Carlson   Harrington Park, NJ 80344  714 Westwood Velo
DNFCharles Cavness   Denver, CO 250087  719 Middlebury College
DNFSteven Edwards   South Portland, ME 220996  727 OA/CycleMania
DNFBenjamin George   Newhaven, CT 287370  737 Connecticut Coast Cycling
DNFJason Goldschmidt   Brookline, MA 70007  739 Threshold Cycling
DNFCharles Hamilton   Brooktondale, NY 226402  746 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
DNFBenjamin Hughes   New York 204305  752 CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear
DNFJon Hussey   Saratoga Springs, NY 275968  753 CRCA
DNFDavis Kitchel   White River Junction, VT 212078  761 
DNFEric Kuo   Northport, NY 204729  762 CRCA/Setanta
DNFMike Longeri   Newmarket, NH 273753  766 New England Velodrome
DNFMatt Mallet   Corvallis, OR 227664  768 Hudson Valley Velodrome
DNFGeoff Martin   Watertown, MA 180528  770 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
DNFTim Noel   Shelburne, VT 247767  782 GMBC/Catamount
DNFStreett Silvestri   Seattle, WA 201992  799 3D Racing Team
DNFMartin Valiquette     801 EnCoeur
DNFChristian Verry   Saint Louis, MO 276629  802 Tulsa Wheelmen
DNFJason Waltuch   Weston, MA 289388  804 Threshold Cycling
DNFunknown rider     4M? 
73127Jeremy Dawkins   Gardiner, NY New Paltz 268228  723 The Bicycle Depot

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Guercio   White River Junction, VT07:15:11 153461  844 
2Jim Paolantonio   Narragansett, RI07:15:41 296153  869 North Atlantic Velo/Giant/pedros
3John Herrick   Contoocook, NH07:15:47 296573  847 
4Douglas Osborne   Peru, NY07:16:26 300029  864 Team Placid Planet
5Douglas Gardner   07:16:55  841 
6Michael Allen   Silver Lake, NH07:17:04 149937  834 Team Allen
7Andrew LaPlante   Peru, NY07:17:46 114465  849 Team Placid Planet
8Edward Smith   Plattsburgh, NY07:17:56 99200  879 Team Placid Planet
9Keane McCullum   Grantham, PA07:18:17 297979  857 Team Placid Planet
10Jordan Allen   Ripton, VT07:18:19 293939  828 Team Allen
11Harry Zernike   Newyork, NY07:18:28 286776  890 CRCA/New York Velocity
12Erik Petterssen   Somerville, MA07:18:39 290135  873 back bay bikes / espresso royal caffe
13John Zouck   Williston, VT07:18:45 64791  880 
14Gregory Wetzel   New York, NY07:18:48 188085  886 Century Road Club Association
15Caleb Allen   Ripton, VT07:18:57 293934  822 Team Allen
16James Willsey   Hinesburg, VT07:19:04 116020  888 GMBC/Catamount
17Paul Sennott   Brighton, MA07:19:25 292529  876 Minuteman Road Club
18Robin Liston   Plainfield, NH07:19:37 295473  852 Claremont Cycle Depot
19Whitney Hanson   Swanton, VT07:20:03 188168  843 GMBC/Catamount
20Richard Batten   Winchester, MA07:20:20 292021  833 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
21Aaron Swenson   West Lebanon, NH07:20:54 256937  885 Dartmouth Cycling
22Anthony Snoble   East Islip, NY07:21:24 202036  881 carl Hart
23Joel Ankeny   Elizabethtown, PA07:22:11 287290  825 RGM Watches/Richard Sachs Cycles
24Evan Osler   Burlington, VT07:23:45 279989  866 GMBC/Catamount
25Bryce May   Fairfield, CT07:24:33 278527  855 TargeTraining
26Andy Bateman   New York, NY07:24:56 295608  831 crca
27Shawn Patenaude   Moretown, VT07:25:56 100810  870 Fit Werx
28John Schwarz   Cambridge, VT07:26:34 171352  874 
29Michael Torney   07:26:56  877 
30Steve Owens   Friendship, MD07:26:59 222509  867 Latitude/ABRT
31Jeffrey Alpert   New York, NY07:27:53 296918  824 CRCA/NYVelocity
32Rory Stamp   Middletown, CT07:28:05 280327  884 Boston Road Club
33Timothy Hulse   Stowe, VT07:28:29 290360  845 Stowe Bike Club
34Philip Nerges   Bloomfield, NJ07:29:13 194416  860 Jimenez Velo Sport
35Anthony Moccia   Newport, VT07:30:17 261412  861 Barebones Racing
36Timothy Akers   Salt Lake City, UT07:30:31 276173  821 Team Placid Planet
37Peter Pelychaty   Rochester, NY07:30:41 211238  872 Park Ave Bike Team
38Michel Aube   White River Junction, VT07:34:10 207979  827 Upper Valley Velo
39Leonard Galati   Eastchester, NY07:36:22 278879  840 CRCA/NY Velocity
40Ryan McGarrity   New York, NY07:38:12 243436  863 NYVelocity
41lenny snyderman   Cohasset, MA07:39:37 300877  882 Tour Vitesse
42James Horstmann   Havertown, PA07:41:35 290856  850 
43Mario Sierra (1 - Cat4)   Maspeth, NY07:46:23 193175  878 CRCA
44Christopher Ford   Essex Junction, VT07:47:22 297883  838 
45Dan Reilly   Saranac Lake, NY07:50:52 293382  875 Team Placid Planet
46Jonathan Sussman   Brookline, MA07:55:24 296768  868 
47Andre Sturm   Essex Junction, VT08:05:21 200887  883 GMBC/Catamount
48John Braun   08:14:42  823 
DNFMichael Black   Whitehall, PA 299967  820 
DNFWebb Brightwell   Boston, MA 300930  826 
DNFBreogan Alvarez   Astoria, NY 286803  830 CRCA/NY Velocity
DNFJoseph DeMartino     832 
DNFSonny Bindra   New York, NY 219492  836 CRCA/NYVelocity
DNFPaul S Connor   Dedham, ME 249722  837 Belfast Racing Team -BRT
DNFJeremy Geiger   Oyster Bay, NY 100749  842 roadworx
DNFAlex Kale   Brooklyn, NY 297016  848 NYVelocity
DNFSteven Knigge     853 
DNFRichard Kontra   Williston, VT 257473  856 
DNFConor McDonough   Long Island City, NY 241679  858 CRCA/NYVelocity
DNFJeff Lee   Enfield, NH 296128  859 
DNFEric Lundy (Cat5)   Colchester, VT 281924  862 
DNFJason Luttrell   Washington, DC 279667  865 
DNFJames Williams   Ft Lee, NJ 298197  887 CRCA/NYVelocity
DNFunknown rider     45M? 

Men - Masters - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ06:34:59 136195  429 Westwood Velo
2John Meerse   Simsbury, CT06:36:12 63360  468 OA/CycleMania
3Robert Lattanzi   New York, NY06:36:23 157989  466 Westwood Velo
4Miguel Sanchez   06:36:28  479 Sports Bazar
5George Opria (1 - Cat2)   Manassas, VA06:36:33 210668  472 Evolution Cycling Club
6Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MA06:36:46 16266  455 Corner Cycle
7Frederic Thomas   Cape Elizabeth, ME06:36:52 220670  486 OA/Cyclemania
8Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA06:37:22 117383  431 Corner Cycle
9Troy Kimball   Austin, TX06:37:45 118576  461 Westwood Velo
10John Funk   South Kent, CT06:37:45 12562  451 Cycle Fitness
11Alan Potter   Newton, MA06:37:53 106829  475 Everactive/Workers CompSolutions
12Lorenzo Caterini   06:38:15  438 HUB CYCLE
13Gerard O' Shea   Clinton, CT06:38:28 234576  471 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
14Todd Wheelden (1 - Cat3)   Kents Hill, ME06:38:41 83109  493 OA/CycleMania
15Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA06:38:44 146710  449 Team FUJI Clif Bar
16Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA06:38:48 25187  470 C.L.Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
17Mark Sumner   Clifton Park, NY06:39:04 114907  491 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
18Michael Bradbury   Broadlands, VA06:39:15 187717  435 Evolution Cycling Club
19Jon Gee   06:39:26  448 Ride with Rendall
20Monte Frank   Sandy Hook, CT06:39:35 82034  446 Cycle Fitness
21Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NH06:39:49 63934  442 Sunapee S&W Racing
22Stephan Marcoux   06:41:14  465 Bikeman.com
23Robert Orange   06:41:28  473 Ride with Rendall
24Haluk Sarci   Cresskill, NJ06:41:31 169549  480 Deno's Wonder Wheel
25James Ignash   Clawson, MI06:41:51 276023  458 
26Andrew Stewart   06:42:12  483 Project Freeride
27Christopher Johnston   Wayzata, MN06:42:13 50643  459 Tonka Cycle & Ski/Minnesota Cycling Team
28Max Lippolis   Pound Ridge, NY06:42:15 126915  464 TargeTraining
29William Wisse   Toms River, NJ06:42:46 38702  492 Team Norwood Agency - The Peddler
30Arthur Robert   Sharon, VT06:42:57 246597  478 Onion RIver Sports
31Cary Moretti   06:44:06  469 Project Freeride
32Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MA06:44:11 127424  481 Team FUJI Clif Bar
33Joe Straub   Middletown, NY06:44:16 203530  484 Westwood Velo
34Ronald Bourgoin   Carabassett Valley, ME06:53:59 4399  434 OA/CycleMania
35Keith Button   Nottingham, NH06:54:15 153475  437 NorEast Cycling
36Alessandro Matteucci   Brooklyn, NY06:58:21 120157  467 Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing
37Andrew Hannaford   06:58:30  452 Project Freeride
38Neil Fitch   Portland, ME06:59:36 61873  445 OA/Cyclemania
39David Connery   Shelburne, VT07:06:03 179486  440 Corner Cycle
40Scott Claes   W Bloomfield, MI07:12:59 106137  439 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
41Greg Ferguson (2 - Cat2)   Glassboro, NJ07:14:06 11462  444 Penn State Hershey Cancer Inst.
42Victor Siegfried   Reston, VA07:16:02 185280  482 Evolution Cycling Club
43Robin Bolduc   07:52:57  433 Ride with Rendall
DNFKevin Bessett   Richmond, VT 69326  425 GMBC/Catamount
DNFGino Ainsley     426 Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouaus
DNFBrian Anderson   Concord, MA 211977  427 International Bicycle/Global
DNFEdward Angeli   Southington, CT 91227  428 TargeTraining
DNFLuc Bellerive     430 VCM - Cycle Regis
DNFMarvin Wang   Jamaica Plain, MA 49497  432 International Bicycle/Global
DNFRichard Brown   Danville, NH 169536  436 
DNFAlan Cote   Williston, VT 45207  441 GMBC / Catamount
DNFMatthew Doran   Nyack, NY 268390  443 GLOBAL LOCATE RACING
DNFDavid Gazsi     447 Team Ultralink
DNFEdward Hicks   Middlebury, VT 52404  454 
DNFCarl Hitchcock   South Portland, ME 126471  456 OA/CycleMania
DNFMichael Joseph (Cat3)   Maplewwood, NJ 219928  460 Colavita Racing
DNFBrian Linscott   S Portland, ME 21303  463 OA/CycleMania
DNFJon Orcutt   Brooklyn, NY 185052  474 CRCA/Axis
DNFKeith Reeder   Annapolis, MD 210369  477 Atlantic Fitness
DNFClifford Summers   Queensbury, NY 34634  485 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
DNFPhill Vermette     487 Caboto Velo
DNFStuart Abramson   Falmouth, ME 171729  488 OA/Cyclemania
DNFPaul Weiss   Cumberland, ME 37617  489 OA/CycleMania
DNFunknown rider     M40? 

Men - Masters - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Neil Hendry   06:48:15  525 La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg
2Douglas O'Neill   West New York, NJ06:48:53 50217  545 Deno's Wonder Wheel
3David Kellogg   Providence, RI06:49:06 75105  529 Arc En Ciel
4Hank Pfeifle   Brunswick, ME06:49:08 57045  548 OA/Cyclemania
5William Thompson   West Hartford, CT06:49:19 35402  558 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
6Richard Sorenson   Rutland, VT06:49:52 53455  554 Battenkill-United
7Alan Blanchard   New City, NY06:49:53 255105  506 Westwood Velo
8Philip Beliveau   St George, VT06:50:21 68336  502 Champlain Valley Velo
9Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI06:50:29 41215  560 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
10Rick Reynolds   Truckee, CA06:50:50 287475  549 Cyclepathes/Wild Cherries Racing
11Geoff Banner   06:51:29  500 ZM Cycle
12Robert Roldan   Somerville, MA06:51:51 98318  550 everactiveonline/Workers Comp Solutions
13Mark Luzio (1 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, CT06:52:01 83266  540 Cycle Fitness
14Bob Donahue   Princeton, MA06:52:14 9768  519 Gearworks/Spinarts
15Glenn Swan   Freeville, NY06:52:19 47399  556 FLCC Chris's Cookies
16Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA06:53:20 75172  559 Competitive Edge Racing Team
17Robert Meikle   Sayre, PA06:53:55 211727  542 Mystic Velo Club
18Jody Dean   Hudson, MA06:54:16 63939  515 International Bicycle Center
19Michael Claus   Kennebunk, ME06:54:22 119604  511 OA/Cyclemania
20Kevin Haley   Vernon, NJ06:54:29 173214  517 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
21James Nash   North Hampton, NH06:54:40 64384  544 CCB Racing
22Mark Dutka   Uncasville, CT06:54:40 189103  521 Mystic Velo
23David Birrell   Adams, MA06:55:18 116151  504 Competetive Edge Racing Team
24Dzmitry Buben   06:56:12  507 CCB Racing Team
25Timothy Lung   Hagerstown, MD07:01:22 45621  539 AVC/Team Hagerstown - Washington Co
26David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH07:02:18 190519  538 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
27John Grenier   Lewiston, ME07:03:38 66046  524 Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar
28Greg Christie   07:05:18  510 Ride with Rendall
29Scott Klion (2 - Cat3)   New York, NY07:06:28 152618  532 Competitive Edge
30Graydon Stevens   Cape Elizabeth, ME07:08:04 51815  555 OA/Cyclemania
31Anthony (Tony) Bilotta   Aiken, SC07:08:18 126767  503 Van Dessel
32Doug Corner   07:08:24  513 BikeRace Ottawa
33Ken Coleman   New York, NY07:12:09 199626  512 Housatonic Wheel Club
34David King   Boxford, MA07:14:19 19159  530 CCB/Volkswagen
35Scott Hodder   Oceanport, NJ07:15:22 46178  526 Signature Cycles- Rockstar Games
36Dennis Crockett   Keymar, MD07:17:18 264085  514 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
37Matthew Moore   West Rupert, VT07:18:56 24938  543 Berkshire Cycling Assoc.
38Stephen Geist   Brooklyn, NY07:22:31 236880  523 Kissena Cycling Club
39David Burns   Watertown, NY07:24:07 244387  508 
40Robert Faltus   07:24:30  522 Ride with Rendall
41Jerome Jacobs   Wayland, MA07:33:28 262078  528 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
42Alan Lesage   South Burlington, VT07:42:13 185190  536 GMBC/Catamount
43Robert Dillon   Warren, VT07:43:36 151429  516 mad river riders
44Stephane Lacasse   07:48:38  533 ACE
45Pierre Lang   07:56:53  534 indypendant
46Robert Licho   Waban, MA08:03:24 48802  537 Boston Scientific Cycling Club
47Kelly Parsons   Lyme, CT08:43:39 147170  547 Mystic Velo Club
DNFcharles Barilla   Campton, NH 274813  501 
DNFWilliam Black   Cumberland Foreside, ME 3835  505 OA/CycleMania
DNFJeffrey Carney   Enfield, NH 200851  509 NHCC/Team NH MCRA
DNFJohn Dole (Cat5)   Huntington, NY 279203  518 
DNFCharles Dopfel   Wayland, MA 233595  520 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
DNFDavid Holmander   Epsom, NH 240201  527 NHCC/Team NH
DNFWayne Kirk   Old Lyme, CT 184192  531 Mystic Velo Club
DNFJohn Laupheimer   Lincoln, MA 240990  535 International Bicycle/Global
DNFRobert Massicotte     541 CyclepathMarkham.com
DNFMatthew Olson   Washington, DC 221725  546 NCVC/Inova Health System
DNFJack Rueckheim   Freeville, NY 264445  552 Chris Cookies/FLCC
DNFBruce Schwartz   Armonk, NY 241442  553 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
DNFScott Woodward   Port Kent, NY 226185  561 Team Placid Planet
DNFunknown rider     M50? 

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Brown   Covington, TN05:40:11 188123  626 Hot Tubes Development Team
2Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA05:42:05 229135  643 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
3Alexey Vermeulen   Pinckney, MI05:42:30 258681  578 A2 HighGear; Spam Stops Here
4Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT05:43:06 211959  581 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
5Alexis Cartier   05:43:23  624 
6Pierrick Naud   05:44:54  639 Pro Bike Pool Kuota
7Ryan MacDonald   05:44:56  611 Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy Renault
8Patrick Chartrand   05:45:13  627 
9G Lawson Craddock   Austin, TX05:45:30 194685  602 Hot Tubes Development Cycling
10Benjamin Salibra   Fayetteville, NY05:45:38 233370  618 NERT/CRCA/Junior Development
11Francis Desbiens   05:45:45  603 Garneau-Club-Chaussures-Ogilvy-Renault
12Antoine Duchesne   05:46:37  630 EVA DEVINCI
13Philippe Vyzina   05:46:45  586 Garneau Club Chaussure Ogilvy Renault
14Benjamin Wolfe   Old Lyme, CT05:47:03 260405  587 NERT/Mystic Velo Juniors
15Antoni Loignon   05:48:11  635 GARNEAU
16Nicolas Tremblay   05:48:31  642 Specialized
17Stuart Wight   05:49:10  621 Hot Tubes Development Cycling
18Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA05:49:24 218736  636 Hot Tubes Development Team
19Matteo Dal-Cin   05:51:14  625 Pro Bike Pool Kuota
20David Onsow   05:51:58  584 Espoirs Laval
21Jean-Richard Cormier   05:52:20  628 Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy-Renault
22Raphael Massy Viau   05:53:44  612 Pro Bike Pool Kuota
23Chris Esposito   Gorham, ME05:55:01 279637  632 
24Jean-Michel Naud   05:59:47  615 Pro Bike Pool Kuota
25Maxime Bilodeau   06:01:17  623 Dynamiks de Contrecoeur
26Philippe Nadon   06:05:17  613 Pro Bike Pool Kuota
27Jean-Simon Houle   06:05:39  607 Garneau - Club Chaussures - Ogilvy Renau
28Jason Massicotte   06:06:07  582 CyclePath Markham
29Kevin Massicotte   06:06:56  638 CyclepathMarkham.com
30Philippe Lacasse   06:10:46  634 Pro Bike Pool Kuota
31Synjen Marrocco   Hanson, MA06:11:44 276237  637 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
32Nathan Piche   Hoosick Falls, NY06:12:25 277471  617 FARM TEAM CYCLING
33Brandon Spencer   06:12:40  620 Peterborough Cycling Club
34William Fontaine   06:12:48  605 EVA DEVINCI
35Eli Mernit   Bronx, NY06:13:14 270121  583 GS Gotham/Toga
36Laurent Dallaire   06:13:21  629 Pro Bike Pool Kuota
37Curtis White   Delanson, NY06:15:02 234696  577 CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club
38Frydyric Ouellet-Lacroix   06:18:03  640 EVA DEVINCI
39Benjamin Dolva   06:19:21  604 FARM TEAM CYCLING
40Simon-Pierre Gauthier   06:20:07  579 Espoirs Laval
41Olivier Delaney   06:20:43  575 ESPOIRS LAVAL
42Benoit Paradis   06:22:54  641 
43Nate Morse   Cohasset, MA06:26:45 235572  576 C.L. Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
DNFEvan Kirk   Old Lyme, CT 257923  580 NERT/Mystic Velo/Connaughty
DNFAlexandre Tremblay     585 EVA DEVINCI
DNFChris Balestrini     600 Reynold Cycle
DNFJordan Brochu     601 EVA DEVINCI
DNFJacob Gorke   Manlius, NY 260291  606 CRCA/JR DEV
DNFJimmy Lapointe     609 eva devinci
DNFChristopher Ling-Chapman     610 Reynold Cycle
DNFJacob Bouchard     614 EVA DEVINCI
DNFKiernan Orange     616 Ride with Rendall
DNFAndrew Scollard     619 Reynold Cycle
DNFDerek Wojtkun   Cambridge, NY 275973  622 FARM TEAM CYCLING
DNFRicky Gargiulo   Summit, NJ 231560  631 Colavita Racing
DNFEmmanuel Goguen   Hopedale, MA 209949  633 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
DNFunknown rider     J? 
DNFJesse Keough   Sandwich, MA 229606  608 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lea Davison   Jericho, VT07:43:21 164014  654 Maxxis/Rocky Mountain
2Anna McLoon   Medford, MA07:43:56 258368  668 Altarum Women's Cycling Team
3Rachel Warner   Anna, TX07:45:09 200801  676 Salamander
4Beth Miller   Delmar, NY07:45:29 239476  670 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling
5Clara Kelly   Boxford, MA07:45:42 275626  660 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
6Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI07:46:12 236023  678 Team Kenda
7Amanda Watson   Washington, DC07:46:41 256260  677 Artemis
8Johanne Cyr   07:46:48  653 Rocky Mountain
9Amity Elliot (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO07:46:57 222471  656 Salamander
10Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY07:47:18 127444  669 CRCA Sanchez Houlihan Lokey
11Ashley Prine   Brooklyn, NY07:47:59 247237  673 CRCA/Radical Media
12Emma Bast   Hinesburg, VT07:48:46 261361  650 
13Audrey Friedrichsen Scott   Beacon, NY07:49:58 273110  659 Anthem Sports Womens' Cycling
14Sarah Krzysiak   Utica, NY07:50:18 233739  662 Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com
15Emma Petersen   07:50:28  672 Team Ultralink
16Allison Lampi   07:50:48  663 Team Ultralink
17Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY07:53:25 245769  665 Anthem Women's Cycling Team
18Christiane Knobbe   07:55:02  661 Team MCOR
19Julie Marceau   07:56:52  664 Specialized-Mazda-Samson
20Gillian Carleton   07:59:35  651 Total Restoration Cycling
21Marjolein Schat   Glen Ridge, NJ07:59:51 264895  674 Team Delphine
22lisa force   Jersey City, NJ08:01:13 249622  658 CRCA/comedy central-sid's bikes
23Maria Quiroga   New York, NY08:01:38 200041  680 CRCA/Radical Media
24Katherine Papillon-Rodrigue   Granby, CT08:02:25 256220  671 Williams Cycling
25Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT08:07:18 219262  652 Sunapee S&W/Continental Paving
DNFMeredith Ehn   Frenchtown, NJ 142893  655 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling
DNFAnnick-Isabelle Marcoux     666 AIM-Mansfield
DNFMary Ann Martinez   Hardwick, VT 147342  667 CVC/Subaru of New England
DNFCarole Hakstian (Cat2)   Burlington, VT 145852  681 GMBC/Catamount
DNFunknown rider     PW? 

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dara Kiese   New York, NY06:34:46 264746  155 CRCA/Radical Media
2Donna McMahon   Farmingdale, NY06:35:06 264367  160 CRCA/Radical Media
3Fabienne Gerard   New York, NY06:35:49 281037  151 CRCA / Teany Cycling
4Laura Ralston   Cambridge, MA06:36:26 289751  168 MIT/FXDD
5Jessica Donavan   Shelburne, VT06:37:06 283660  182 
6Erica Adelberg   New York, NY06:37:32 242487  140 CRCA/Radical Media
7Yvelyne Gagnon   06:37:52  153 
8Carol Deavy   06:38:34  146 Les rouleurs De L'Outaouaie
9Valyrie Crkte   06:38:59  144 GURU
10Adriane Provost   06:39:42  166 Saputo
11Paula Brunetto   Westcornwall, CT06:39:56 285882  185 
12Jennifer Bonaccorsi   Portland, ME06:40:11 300822  179 
13Kristin Lotito   West Hempstead, NY06:40:15 271858  194 CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey
14Frances Morrison (1 - Cat3)   Easthampton, MA06:40:52 241197  161 Mount Holyoke College
15Anne-Marie Morin   06:41:00  141 Garneau Club-Chaussures
16Elodie Gillard   06:41:29  152 Garneau-Club Chaussure- Ogilvy Renault
17Karla Labbe   Cincinnati, OH06:42:44 292545  195 
18Colleen Conway   New York, NY06:43:09 258039  180 CRCA / Teany Cycling
19Shannon Madison   Somerville, MA06:43:09 264935  165 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
20Rachel O'Reilly   06:43:47  167 independent
21Edie Perkins   Brooklyn, NY06:44:02 264163  163 Kissena Cycling Club
22Elisabeth Albert   06:46:00  145 Garneau-Club-Chaussures-Ogilvy-Renault
23Jane Geisse   Chagrin Falls, OH06:46:15 261161  150 Team Lake Effect
24Amy Kneale   Dewitt, NY06:46:30 241641  156 Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com
25Caitlin Curran   Waitsfield, VT06:46:40 248945  177 Bates College
26Gabrielle Fisher   Bronx, NY06:47:50 264788  148 CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey
27Heidi Reijm   Brooklyn, NY06:49:54 250616  171 Kissena
28Natalia Gardiol   San Francisco, CA06:50:20 235753  186 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
29Anna Eisenstein   Boston, MA06:50:42 290714  147 Green Line Velo
30Xieyue (Pan Pan) Fan   Atherton, CA06:51:09 273441  183 CRCA Sanchez Houlihan Lokey
31Rebecca Lowe (1 - Cat4)   Newport, RI06:52:43 295789  191 
32Geneviive Bourgeois   06:53:04  142 EVA DEVINCI
33Peta Takai   Marina Del Rey, CA06:54:17 249299  170 CRCA / Teany Cycling
34Anneliese Haines   Newyork, NY06:54:56 281541  190 CRCA/NY Velocity
35Lindsey Paluska   Brooklyn, NY06:57:25 271611  199 CRCA/NYVelocity
36Donna Moody   Lakeplacid, NY06:57:32 282490  196 Team Placid Planet
37Renee Engelhardt   New York, NY06:59:56 287624  181 CRCA/NYVelocity
38Lilynn Graves   Ithaca, NY07:04:13 13946  189 Velo Bella/Swan Cycles
39Amy Gassman (2 - Cat4)   Old Lyme, CT07:06:18 291774  188 
40Maggie Sullivan (2 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO07:08:31 261891  198 
41Caroline Savage   Seattle, WA07:11:04 238235  173 Columbia University
42Stephanie Rees   07:12:58  169 Ottawa Bicycle Club
43stacy jargowsky   Newyork, NY07:36:26 282018  192 crca/sbr multisports
DNFstephanie busloff   New York, NY 257246  143 CRCA / Teany Cycling
DNFSue Kuenstner   Greenwich, CT 190748  157 Cafeteros Cycling Club
DNFLinda Lampila   San Diego, CA 62296  158 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
DNFIvy Luhrs   Minot, ME 250112  159 Velo Bella
DNFNora Olson   Boulder, CO 254114  162 Team Kenda
DNFSusanna Piller   Plattsburgh, NY 251680  164 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling
DNFCatherine Rainville     172 
DNFDebbie Tirrito (Cat3)   Winooski, VT 215732  174 GMBC
DNFTracy Wargo   New York, NY 215383  175 CRCA/Teany
DNFYasmine White   Trinidad, CA 211940  176 
DNFAnnemarie Donovan   New York, NY 271668  184 CRCA / Teany Cycling
DNFCaroline Gaynor   Long Island City, NY 223163  187 CRCA/PROASSHIT.dk
DNFCynthia Lo   New York, NY 258213  193 TriLife Racing
DNFSheila O'Mahony   Saratoga Springs, NY 247948  197 CRCA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee