Race Results for
Tucson Bicycle Classic
Tucson, AZ
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 03/09/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gavin Anderson   Tucson, AZ 263889  100 NA

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Max Cronyn   Washington, DC 277670  103 El Grupo
2Logan Boyd   Tucson, AZ 291078  104 El Grupo Youth Cycling
3Christian Mathews   Tucson, AZ 284799  105 NA

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Gonzales   Bayard, NM 277967  109 6's & 7's Racing
2Rodrigo Diaz   Somerton, AZ 287544  106 Yuma Bike Club/YBC Racing
3Alejandro Vieyra   Yuma, AZ 287984  110 Yuma Bike Club/YBC Racing
4Jesse Zepeda   Yuma, AZ 288451  107 Yuma Bike Club/YBC Racing
5Genaro Diaz   Aurora, CO 288908  108 Yuma Bike Club/YBC racing

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bora Leonard   Sierra Vista, AZ 272738  112 Thunder Mountain Cycling
2Primo Yocupicio   Yuma, AZ 286813  111 Yuma Bike Club/YBC racing

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JR Grabinger     21 Fly V Australia P/B Successful Living
2Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ 200845  16 CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM p/b Northwave
3Scott Stewart   Highland, MI 205083  Team Waste Management
4Eric Marcotte   Scottsdale, AZ 212698  29 bicycle haus
5Alex Howes   Boulder, CO 138150  44 Felt-Holowesko-Garmin
6Brian Forbes   Mesa, AZ 65615  41 RIDECLEAN
7Ronald Jensen   Tucson, AZ 82670  10 Cycling Center Team
8Nicholas Clayville   Lake Tapps, WA 200386  14 Hagens Berman LLP
9Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ 196405  Team Waste Management
10Chad Beyer   Tucson, AZ 155190  38 BMC Pro cycling Team
11Thomas Zahnd     Team Stoeckli-Craft
12Joshua Bartlett (1 - Pro)   Windham, NH 156797  22 Land Rover-Orbea
13Peter Salon   New York, NY 192635  12 Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin
14Jonathan Scholnick (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 31751  24 RideClean
15Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ 93359  15 Landis/Trek
16James Carney   Tucson, AZ 45167  26 RideClean
17Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY 204958  34 CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM p/b Northwave
18Daniel Vaillancourt     33 Colavita/Sutter Home
19Jared Gilyard   Flagstaff, AZ 226665  25 RideClean
20Timothy Carolan   Tucson, AZ 55904  Landis/Trek
21Jonathan Chodroff   Kennett Square, PA 230448  23 OUCH/MAXXIS
22Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO 193797  43 Bikereg.com/Cannondale
23David Glick   Tucson, AZ 175967  31 RideClean
24Michael Woell   Minneapolis, MN 227850  18 MBRC/Flanders
25Walter Vaughan   Vail, AZ 56619  Landis/Trek
26Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ 57369  28 GS Mengoni
27Michael Mitchnick     17 Trek Store Race Team
28Ryan Taylor     Land Rover-ORBEA
29Yarden gazit     Tel Aviv Cycling Club
30Paul Thomas   Tucson, AZ 87933  13 Southwest Hand
31Kyle Colavito   Tucson, AZ 190677  19 RIDECLEAN

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zachary Tittensor   Highland, UT 217116  298 American R.A.A.D. presented by Agel
2Thomas Jondall   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 243091  293 Ride Clean
3Tyler Locke   Canyon Country, CA 218099  297 NOW MS-Society
4Ryan Nye   Westover, WV 236600  292 Preferred Care Elite Cycling
5Travis (TJ) Woodruff   Prescott, AZ 135975  295 Adventure212/Specialized
6Ryan Zupko   Chandler, AZ 170296  291 Team Waste Management
7Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ 178293  254 Landis/TREK
8Kiven Kinkwood     280 Bicycle Haus Racing
9Tim Allen   Golden, CO 161831  294 Team Waste Management
10Eric Kenney   Boulder, CO 184675  265 Horrizon Organic cycling
11John Rondash   Los Angeles, CA 52283  299 Team Helen Elite Masters
12Christopher Wingfield   Bainbridge Island, WA 247269  257 Hagens Berman LLP
13Zack Simkover   San Francisco, CA 206495  278 Swami's-FPPI Devt Elite
14Alex Jarman   Solana Beach, CA 225617  251 Swami's-FPPI Devt Elite
15Jesse Dekrey   Durango, CO 192192  276 Kahala-LaGrange
16Robert Ball   Peoria, AZ 204549  290 Swiss American
17Brian Rach   Chilton, WI 257820  253 ISCorp/Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
18Craig Streit   Scottsdale, AZ 197252  260 Carlos O'Briens Racing
19Nicholas Traggis   Boulder, CO 108501  283 Horizon Organic PB Prerace.com
20Daniel Quirk   Petaluma, CA 201585  262 Veloce/Felt
21Andrew Jorgenson   Tucson, AZ 187103  252 Racelab u-23
22Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA 136970  288 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus
23Henry Swinty     271 Rica Burger
24Hugh Selby   Los Alamos, NM 102615  272 Colavita Racing
25Evan Bowman   Oakland, CA 257006  268 Team Waste Management
26Jesus Zapata   El Paso, TX 69395  277 colavita new mexico
27Erik Long   Ashland, OR 97625  266 Eclipse Racing
28Frank Barnes   Tucson, AZ 221446  269 Summit Velo
29David Costa   Roselle Park, NJ 218866  264 Anthem Sports Development Team
30Brian Bain     255 CMC/Bow Cycle
31Jason King   Napa, CA 211026  274 Swami's-FPPI Devt Elite
32Mark Wald-Hopkins   Los Alamos, NM 109626  281 NM Colavita
33Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY 232379  275 Preferred Care Elite Cycling
34Robert Dolman   Scottsdale, AZ 186426  289 Bike Haus Racing
35David Swanson   Tucson, AZ 195946  263 SummitVelo
36Chris McDonald     256 unattached
37Gerard Prosnier   Scottsdale, AZ 142188  270 Carlos O'Briens Racing
38Matthew Holecko   Scottsdale, AZ 148285  282 Carlos Obriens Racing
39Travis Erwin   Salt Lake City, UT 241581  296 Taser/Kenda
40Evan Hepner   Albuquerque, NM 161841  267 Mi Doule

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Ainsworth   Pasadena, CA 263817  317 Now-MS Society / U23
2Ethan Ensley   Orlando, FL 198637  325 Sports Systems-MTC
3michael hand   Santa Clarita, CA 263355  312 Santa Clarita Velo
4Brent Alumbaugh   Grand Junction, CO 242832  340 Sports Systems
5Ian Gordon   Wakefield, RI 194006  322 Team Arcen Ciel Racing
6Shawn Daly   Tucson, AZ 205616  301 southwest hand
7Brendan Halpin   Missoula, MT 235728  342 Hammer Nutrition
8Keith Bayly     315 Speed Theory
9Alex Dossin   Cambridge, MA 257532  347 NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire Dental
10Brian Meyer   Tucson, AZ 220650  338 University of Arizona
11Joe Ebenroth   Scottsdale, AZ 246607  319 Bicycle Haus Racing
12Ben Stalker   Durango, CO 252617  344 Fort Lewis
13Bryan Schlegel   Tucson, AZ 203915  336 Aggress
14Dan Shannon   Tucson, AZ 170966  332 Team RPM
15Erik Markewich   Beacon, NY 230301  326 Anthem Sports Elite Development
16Geoff Chalmers   Tempe, AZ 206838  323 Team Vitesse
17Aaron Walker   Tempe, AZ 246787  348 Team Vitesse
18Keith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ 257201  316 Procon/Carlos Obriens racing
19Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD 222506  305 NCVC/Inova Health System
20Jim Stefanoff   Spokane, WA 236429  320 Emde Sports
21David Ubinger   Chaparral, NM 253918  330 Colavita NM
22Brad Senska     343 Summit Velo
23Andrew Scott   Tucson, AZ 206228  345 Summit Velo
24Emmanuel Garcia-Escudero   Valencia, CA 248581  328 Santa Clarita Velo
25Nathaniel Shay   Silver City, NM 32358  309 Biciclub
26Garrett McAllister     324 Wheaton Franciscan Health Care
27mike bridschge     311 n/a
28Scott Wall   Broomfield, CO 237159  303 Procon/Carlos Obriens Racing
29Brian Flaherty   Grand Junction, CO 175171  337 NA
30Paul Kealey   Tucson, AZ 151304  308 Summit Velo
31Brent Barber   Tucson, AZ 242717  341 aggress
32Richard Biocca   Tucson, AZ 210759  306 Eclipse Racing
33Andrew Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 233197  346 NA
34Daniel Perez   El Paso, TX 220957  331 
35Elliot DuMont   Tucson, AZ 220038  329 Claremont Colleges Cycling
36Wesley Reutimann   Pasadena, CA 268144  300 PAA
37Jeffrey Kluve   Phoenix, AZ 56497  321 Carlos O'Brien's Racing
38rene corella     307 Norson-VH
39Scott Lefler   Tempe, AZ 192898  302 Procon/Carlos O'Briens

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel De Mos   Tiburon, CA 244512  457 Focus Cyclery
2Travis McCabe     441 
3Andre McNulty   Tucson, AZ 260527  443 Trisports.com
4Luke Dale   Gilbert, AZ 252667  477 Focus Racing
5Justin Orkney   Tucson, AZ 257895  473 Summit Velo
6Jake Merry   Tucson, AZ 197044  467 Summit Velo
7Kurt Garbe   Tucson, AZ 261467  475 Aggress
8Matthew Konyn   Canton, MI 222731  481 
9N/A   Tucson, AZ 269677  452 Strada Racing
10Taylor Hansen   Queen Creek, AZ 266465  494 Honeywell Cycling
11Troy Burns   Vail, AZ 239690  497 Echelon Racing
12John Ritter   Gilbert, AZ 275293  471 Team Bicycle Ranch
13Cory Bruno   El Cajon, CA 277285  455 Velo Allegro
14Frank Frederick   Miami, FL 243336  463 NA
15Patrick Wiatrolik   Clarkdale, AZ 245390  486 Red Rock Racing
16Brian Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ 221141  450 Team DNA Racing
17James Hemphill   Silver City, NM 122007  469 BICI CLUB
18Morten Andersen     484 NA
19Jeff Baylor   Scottsdale, AZ 282609  470 Team Bicycle Ranch
20Jarrod Barnes   San Antonio, TX 89596  468 Carlos OBriens Racing
21Doug Lage   Scottsdale, AZ 226838  461 Waste Management
22Doug Stewart   Tucson, AZ 206577  460 Presteza
23Dan Maher   Tucson, AZ 229834  456 Syncardia
24Troy Foede   Snowflake, AZ 242354  496 Unattached
25Thomas Collins   Tucson, AZ 55106  495 UA
26Gavin Kivisto   Oro Valley 249038  464 NA
27Lorin Jessup   Tucson, AZ 264000  476 waste management
28Aaron Lindflott   Tucson, AZ 260529  445 Summit Velo
29Michael Castro   Phoenix, AZ 288720  483 Team Bicycle Ranch
30James Gonnason   Phoenix, AZ 273843  442 UA Cycling
31Marvin Makus   Tucson, AZ 247801  480 Summit Velo
32Kurt Smith   Maricopa, AZ 269212  474 San Tan Racing / Paragon
33Peter Michaud     487 echelon
34Brock Boynton   Madison, WI 264070  451 NA
35Dave Goedecke   Pinetop, AZ 13493  458 Cycle Mania
36Steve Alward   Prescott, AZ 47552  493 NA
37Juan Quintero   Bend, OR 174529  472 Team Helens/8WC
38Anthony Chavez   Tucson, AZ 266284  447 Scott & White Cycling
39Ywaine Klix   Oro Valley, AZ 273128  499 Eclipse Racing
40Mark Rainer     479 LaBiciClettaProShop.com
41Peter Durso   Albuquerque, NM 244489  488 Zia Velo
42collin costello   Clarkdale, AZ 272776  454 NA
43Elliot Anderson   Tucson, AZ 259990  462 Aggress
44Jacob Hines     466 NA
45Richard Horn   Tucson, AZ 267483  492 Echelon Racing
46Wayne Moore   Tucson, AZ 254383  498 Echelon
47Greg Yanicki     465 bicisport

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Victor Riquelme   Tucson, AZ 282338  501 Aggress
2Mahting Putelis   Louisville , CO 286398  518 Bicycle Haus
3Jay Koesters   Tucson, AZ 291628  551 NA
4Ross Lamb     507 Eclipse
5Andrew Templeton   Albuquerque, NM 277364  546 KHSnm.com
6Matthew Beauregard     513 Trisports.com
7Brian Ellis   Tucson, AZ 288591  543 Syncardia
8Billy Brenden   Tucson, AZ 290617  544 TriSports.com
9Michael Leonard   Sierra Vista, AZ 219630  511 Thunder Mountain Cycling
10Douglas Hulett     535 Bici Club
11Todd Getzelman   Flagstaff Az 280804  502 Echelon Racing
12Ethan Burns   Tucson, AZ 272627  534 NA
13DARIN FILA   Mesa, AZ 254582  541 Team DNA Racing
14William Lucas   Tucson, AZ 280270  545 independent
15Doug Hicks     536 NA
16John Bilderbeck   Tucson, AZ 139661  550 NA
17Joseph Holguin     522 NA
18John Ryan   San Diego, CA 270737  526 NA
19Lawrence Knight   Oro Valley, AZ 256056  519 Team Tolero
20Richard Lisk   Tucson, AZ 287416  508 Unattached
21Alex Strickland   Tucson, AZ 277660  548 EL Groupo
22marco valente   Vail, AZ 289650  517 Syncardia
23Andrew Suter     553 NA
24Marco Menchaca     516 Aker Solutions
25Russell LaFluer     506 Bicycle Haus
26Holt Nixon   Elpaso, TX 286924  532 UTEP
27Michael LaForte   Long Beach, CA 279810  510 Unattached
28dean wilson     538 NA
29Matthew Giardina   Pittsfield, MA 284057  514 University of Arizona
30Ryan Repucci   Tucson, AZ 272187  505 NA
31Jay Croswell   Tucson, AZ 286082  529 NA
32Aaron Roy   Albuquerque, NM 290508  549 NA
33Jason Dannettel   Tucson, AZ 160962  530 Team Tolero
34waldo terrazas   El Paso, TX 288782  500 n/a
35michael wilkinson   Tucson, AZ 285079  512 Waste Management
36Shane Durkin   Chandler, AZ 284831  504 University of Arizona
37Alie Buckmire     547 NA
38John Kramer     525 el grupo youth cycling
39John Boswell   Tucson, AZ 239528  524 Echelon Racing
40Diuck Del Rio   Vail, AZ 272722  552 echelon Racing
41Dennis Kruse   Tucson, AZ 288656  537 NA
42Mark Lappin   Oro Valley, AZ 276750  515 Eclipse Racing
43kris cobbs   Tucson, AZ 267951  520 summit velo
44craig miranda     542 NA
45David Bermudez   Tucson, AZ 255998  539 Eclipse Racing
46Jarrod Swackhamer     531 NA

Men - Masters - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV 65992  660 PaulTracy.com
2Johnathan Edwards   Las Vegas, NV 10514  670 Paul Tracy.com
3Kurt Rosenquist   Tucson, AZ 54553  664 Team RPM
4Scott Hubbard (1 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 190601  655 KHSnm.com Cycling Team
5Jim Silverman   Flagstaff, AZ 183486  673 GST Racing
6Jim Woodburne   Phoenix, AZ 236370  674 Swiss American
7Lawrence Mares (1 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 40213  662 GST Racing
8Kurt Kroese   Tucson, AZ 190256  663 GST Racing
9Mike Warren   Los Alamos, NM 272632  657 Bike N Sport
10Luis Chacon     659 P&S-Specialized
11Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ 1806  684 GST Racing
12Ernesto Yberri     679 P&S-Specialized
13Douglas Terrell   Phoenix, AZ 47706  682 Unattached
14Michael Middleton   Tucson, AZ 116748  658 Rhino
15Stephen Mathias   Albuquerque, NM 219183  652 Olev Rapido/NM Sports & Wellness
16Josh Rider (2 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 237958  667 KHS.Com
17Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ 120794  685 Honeywell Cycling
18Isaul Montenegro     678 P&S-Specialized
19Albert Senft   Albuquerque, NM 32168  689 KHSnm.com
20Daniel Bennett   San Simon, AZ 49417  683 Cyclescience
21Todd Tankersley   Phoenix, AZ 273891  651 Swiss American
22Jose Velazco   Coolidge, AZ 191841  669 Honeywell Cycling
23Jose Nicola     668 P&S-Specialized
24Randolph Ortega   El Paso, TX 188655  656 Healthmaxx
25Leo Masursky   Tucson, AZ 208705  661 GST
26Jeffrey Hoppert (2 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 109348  675 Eclipse
27Joel Castro     671 P&S-Specialized
28Alex Pendleton   Henderson, NV 166056  688 Paul Tracy.com
29James Riehle   Brighton, MA 278216  677 Boston Road Club
30Barry Lasko   Henderson, NV 171774  687 Barry Lasko DDS/Paul Tracy

Men - Masters - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Brown   Tucson, AZ 46885  791 GST Racing
2Scott Baker   Oro Valley, AZ 82541  797 GST Racing
3Jesus Lamb   Tucson, AZ 191857  779 GST Racing
4 J (Kipp) Metzger   Tucson, AZ 254621  786 Team RPM
5Jay Guyot   Tucson, AZ 126818  777 GST Racing
6Jimmy Riccitello   Tucson, AZ 49145  780 Trisports.com
7Charles Royalty   Tempe, AZ 153317  768 San Tan Racing / Paragon
8Chris Gould   Tucson, AZ 13783  770 GST RACING
9John Johnson   Tucson, AZ 17974  783 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
10Donald Lewis   Tucson, AZ 21068  774 Team Rhino
11Adrian Schumacher   Tucson, AZ 140853  763 GST Racing
12Jon Black   Tucson, AZ 154067  784 GST Racing
13Steve Morton   Anaheim, CA 60231  798 GST Racing
14Joseph Suida   Tucson, AZ 185082  785 Southwest Hand cycling team
15Corky Kurtz   Flagstaff, AZ 80186  771 Team RPM
16David Able   Flagstaff, AZ 287839  773 Team One Racing
17Scott Leonard   Vail, AZ 107687  796 Team Rhino
18Anthony Hills   Corrales, NM 288631  766 High Desert Bicycles
19Haluk Sarci     776 Strictly Bicycles
20Andrew Hosterman   Tucson, AZ 48867  765 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
21Mark Beaty (1 - Cat3)   Denver, CO 188756  792 Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport Cycling
22Charles Higgins   Phoenix, AZ 188528  769 Landis/Trek
23David French   Tucson, AZ 53871  772 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
24Marco Bonelli   Englewood, NJ 57892  787 Strictly Bicycle Racing
25Nelson Cronyn   Washington, DC 62396  789 Unaffiliated
26greg howard     775 southwest hand
27Peter Molk   Tucson, AZ 109736  790 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
28Neil McLeod   Tucson 23717  788 Summit Velo
29Rick Varela   El Paso, TX 169320  794 Healthmaxx
30Richard Ortega   El Paso, TX 197294  793 Healthmaxx
31Sven Gunn   Tucson, AZ 188040  799 Echelon Racing

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Bixby   Phoenix, AZ 125651  213 Team RPM
2Donald Williams   Los Angeles, CA 38334  212 Team RPM
3Bill McDorman   Tucson, AZ 180347  216 Team One
4Benjamin Maciel (1 - Cat4)   Heber, CA 275832  217 Health Net Citrus Valley Velo
5Evan Unger   Tucson, AZ 152403  210 southwest hand
6Roy Quade     203 BiciSport
7Craig Liming   Hereford, AZ 113000  214 Thunder Mtn Cycling
8James Ostrem   Tucson, AZ 226520  206 Team RPM
9Craig Swetel   Mesa, AZ 166887  215 San Tan Racing
10Jay Hirsch   Tucson, AZ 126328  207 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
11Richard Duncan   Tucson, AZ 49488  204 Team RPM
12Douglas Perry   Tucson, AZ 280420  211 NA
13Gary Sax   Tucson, AZ 127028  208 Summit Velo
14Steve Bohn     202 Le Scomparse
15Steven Schmidt     201 Baddlands

Men - Masters - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Butch Richardson   San Diego, CA 186694  605 San Diego Cyclo-Vets
2Gary DeVoss   San Diego, CA 51495  604 San Diego Cyclo-Vets
3Ralph Duckett   Tucson, AZ 50589  601 SOUTHWEST HAND
4Jacobo Melcer   Bonita, CA 207024  603 San Diego Cyclo-Vets
5Richard Ellwanger   Tucson, AZ 272136  600 Aggress

Men - Masters - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Franz Hammer   Oro Valley, AZ 45423  702 Excel Sports
2David Deichman   Tucson, AZ 56635  704 saguaro velo
3Jim Moutray   Sonoita, AZ 181576  700 International Christian Cycling

Women - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Syria Zepeda   Yuma, AZ 288452  102 Yuma Bike Club/YBC Racing

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Janel Holcomb   San Diego, CA 255006  86 Webcor Builders
2Melissa McWhirter (1 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 223966  77 Veloforma
3Rebecca Much   Fort Collins, CO 192744  75 Webcor Builders
4Heather Sborz   Phoenix, AZ 221293  87 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
5joelle numainville     84 Team Kenda Tire
6Marisa Asplund   Durango, CO 209181  79 DFT p/b Treads
7Sabrina Savage (2 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 272258  74 Veloforma
7Kathryn Bertine     82 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
9Chloe Forsman   Tucson, AZ 214920  91 LUNA Pro Team
10Angela Axmann   Phoenix, AZ 245615  92 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
11Spring Clegg   Tucson, AZ 146109  71 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
12Erica Zaveta (1 - Cat2)   Brevard, NC 230062  89 University of Arizona
13Tamara Lamb   Westlake Village, CA 179319  70 Eclipse
14Gabriela Ferrat     88 
15Johanna Schmidt   Traverse City, MI 236546  83 Hagerty
16Christine Saraceni   Breinigsville, PA 131390  90 Swiss American Racing
17Melanie Meyers   Flagstaff, AZ 196731  78 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Ha
18Sherry Phillips   Pittsboro, NC 159555  72 NA
19Marilyn McDonald     80 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Teri Albertazzi   Tucson, AZ 208886  399 NA
2Laurie Mauderly     396 NMVS
3Greta Neimanas   Colorado Springs, CO 223804  393 xXx Racing-AthletiCo
4Michelle King   Phoenix, AZ 238539  397 Colavita-Vegas
5Judy Jenkins   Tucson, AZ 263876  394 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
7Corinna Pietruszynski   Tucson, AZ 192082  391 Summit Velo
8Carolyn Carbone   Tucson, AZ 255571  389 Echelon Racing
9Katherine Farago   Mesa, AZ 141474  395 San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
10Cindy Sanchez   Tucson 231145  390 Summit Velo
DNPCourtney Trabon   Silver City , NM 200493  392 COLAVITA

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Luebke     406 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
2Summer OBlack   San Diego, CA 288337  401 Swami's
3Eileen Wittman   Tucson, AZ 291047  408 Summit Velo
4Clarissa Freeman   Albuquerque, NM 254762  409 KHSnm.com Cycling Team
5Gretchen Selby     407 Colavita NM
6Kimberly Truitt   Tucson, AZ 289865  405 Eclipse Racing
7Carrie Hansen   Weymouth, MA 273144  410 Specialized Designs for Women/Bicycle Ha
8Susan Frank   Tucson, AZ 277104  400 Team RPM
9Madeline Hack     403 NA
10Carol Chester     411 Bicisport
11Alexis Brown     412 NA
12Shawn Shackelton   Scottsdale, AZ 249570  402 Colavita AZ
13Liz Merritt   Mesa, AZ 254640  404 Team Kenda

Women - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Linda Hubell     182 Mountain Velo Cycling Team
2Sue Adkins   Laveen, AZ 226643  180 Team Kenda Tire
3Monica Suriano   Chandler, AZ 275696  181 Team Kenda Tire

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee