Race Results for
Cascade Cycling Classic
Bend, OR
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/24/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Moises Aldape   3:17:44  15 Team Type 1
2208.08Philip Zajicek (1 - Pro)   Tucson, AZ3:17:57 90090  213 Fly V Australia p/b Successful
3Francisco Mancebo Perez   3:17:57  95 Rock Racing
4Oscar Sevilla Rivera   3:17:57  97 Rock Racing
5211.80Alex Howes   Boulder, CO3:17:57 138150  45 Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin
6213.04Jackson Stewart   San Jose, CA3:17:57 42023  BMC Racing Team
7214.28Rory Sutherland   Boulder, CO3:17:57 271162  27 OUCH Pro Cycling Team
8Matt Wilson   3:17:57  14 Team Type 1
9216.76Caleb Fairly   Amarillo, TX3:17:57 185361  44 Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin
10218.01Davide Frattini   Asheville, NC3:17:57 208805  64 Colavita Sutter Home
11Darren Lill   3:17:57  11 Team Type 1
12220.49Jeff Louder   Salt Lake City, UT3:17:57 21636  BMC Racing Team
13Steve Bovay   3:17:57  BMC Racing Team
14222.97Jonathan Garcia (2 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO3:17:57 220711  BMC Racing Team
15224.21Kirk Carlsen   Orinda, CA3:17:57 138681  43 Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin
16225.45Taylor Shelden   Louisville, CO3:17:57 211114  48 Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin
17226.69James Camut (3 - Pro)   Pittsburgh, PA3:17:57 197155  82 Land Rover-Orbea
18227.93Brent Bookwalter   Asheville, NC3:17:57 171977  BMC Racing Team
19229.18Christopher Jones   Bend, OR3:17:57 187300  17 Team Type 1
20230.42Peter Salon   New York, NY3:17:57 192635  47 Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin
21231.66T Burke Swindlehurst (4 - Pro)   Salt Lake City, UT3:17:57 51227  37 BISSELL Pro Cycling Team
22232.90Peter Stetina   Santa Rosa, CA3:17:57 191519  41 Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin
23234.14Anthony Colby   Dedham, MA3:17:57 118320  63 Colavita Sutter Home
24Valeriy Kobzarenko   3:17:57  18 Team Type 1
25236.62Corey Collier (1 - Cat1)   Grand Junciton , CO3:17:57 194687  193 Team Rio Grande
26237.86Ian McKissick (5 - Pro)   Everett, WA3:17:57 172573  BMC Racing Team
27239.10Christopher Baldwin   Boulder, CO3:17:57 2384  21 OUCH Pro Cycling Team
28Cameron Evans   3:17:57  22 OUCH Pro Cycling Team
29Victor Hugo Pena   3:17:57  96 Rock Racing
30Rob Britton   3:17:57  100 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
31244.07Tom Zirbel   Boulder, CO3:17:57 209308  31 BISSELL Pro Cycling Team
32Jeremy Vennell   3:17:57  38 BISSELL Pro Cycling Team
33246.55Erik Slack   Meridian, ID3:18:51 208936  145 Bobs-Bicycles.com
34247.79Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL3:18:51 133375  201 Warp9bike.com/Tristar
35249.03Jonathan Page   Northfield, NH3:18:51 27066  209 Battley Harley-Davidson
36250.27Bjorn Selander   Hudson, WI3:18:51 192966  77 Livestrong
37251.52James Mattis   Mountain View, CA3:18:51 127344  51 California Giant Berry Farms
38252.76Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA3:18:51 204739  52 California Giant Berry Farms
39254.00Matthew Cooke   Boulder, CO3:18:51 190900  161 Rideclean p/b Patentit.com
40255.24Aaron Olson   Santa Barbara, CA3:18:51 54612  222 Oakley/Sidi
41256.48Michael Creed   Colorado Springs, CO3:18:51 60077  16 Team Type 1
42257.72Nathaniel English   Berkeley, CA3:18:51 258309  232 
43258.96Jeffrey Hartman   Boulder, CO3:19:07 15299  234 
44260.20Antonio Cruz   Long Beach, CA3:19:07 79555  BMC Racing Team
45261.44Kris Lunning   San Rafael, CA3:19:07 121729  204 Above Category Racing
46262.69Nicholas Clayville   Lake Tapps, WA3:19:07 200386  121 Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team
47263.93Julian Kyer   Boulder Co3:19:07 220448  75 Livestrong
48Sam Bewley   3:19:07  72 Livestrong
49Nic Hamilton   3:19:07  101 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
50267.65Luis Alberto Romero Amaran   Albuquerque, NM3:19:07 288135  66 Colavita Sutter Home
51Jesse Sergent   3:19:07  78 Livestrong
52270.13Christopher Hong   Columbus, OH3:19:07 239322  143 Bobs-Bicycles.com
53271.37Paul Mach   Oakland, CA3:19:07 238694  34 BISSELL Pro Cycling Team
54272.61Bradley White   Holland, MI3:19:07 247483  28 OUCH Pro Cycling Team
55273.85Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA3:19:07 18056  23 OUCH Pro Cycling Team
56275.10Carson Miller   Seattle, WA3:19:07 203931  85 Land Rover-Orbea
57276.34Stefano Barberi   Newbury Park, CA3:19:25 136696  231 ZteaM
58277.58Ian MacGregor   Golden, CO3:19:30 175684  12 Team Type 1
59Mike Sidic   3:19:34  177 Team H&R Block - Kona
60280.06Bradley Gehrig   Salt Lake City, UT3:19:34 234987  112 ColeSport
61281.30Emerson Oronte   Boulder, CO3:19:34 222542  155 IF / Lionette's
62282.54Evan Hyde   Park City, UT3:19:34 221976  235 NashvilleCyclist.com
63283.78Kevin Rowe (2 - Cat1)   Bellingham, WA3:19:34 131470  144 Bobs-Bicycles.com
64285.02Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX3:19:34 205741  202 Warp9bike.com/Tristar
65Ben Knoeller   3:19:34  142 Bobs-Bicycles.com
66287.51Trevor Connor   Boulder, CO3:19:34 160019  211 Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
67288.75Corey Farrell   Camarillo, CA3:19:34 240135  224 Swamis-FPPI Dev Elite
68289.99Benjamin D'Hulst   Roy, UT3:19:34 211886  111 ColeSport
69Michael Mathis   3:19:34  212 Empire Hotel Group PB Northwav
70292.47Scott Stewart   Highland, MI3:19:34 205083  186 Team Waste Management
71Glen Gladwick   3:19:34  92 Rock Racing
72294.95Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO3:19:53 207985  219 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
73Michael Northey   3:19:53  86 Land Rover-Orbea
74Charlie Bryer   3:20:00  174 Team H&R Block - Kona
75Tyler Trace   3:20:00  106 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
76Westley Gough   3:20:00  233 
77301.16Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX3:20:00 188572  220 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
78Garrett Mcleod   3:20:00  175 Team H&R Block - Kona
79303.64Ian Tuttle (3 - Cat1)   Mill Valley, CA3:20:00 216565  206 Above Category Racing
80304.88Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA3:20:00 23057  32 BISSELL Pro Cycling Team
81306.12Robbie King   North Andover, MA3:20:00 168259  154 IF / Lionette's
82Spencer Smitheman   3:20:00  237 Now-MS Society
83308.61Adam Switters (4 - Cat1)   Citrus Heights, CA3:20:00 127093  55 California Giant Berry Farms
84309.85Justin England (5 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:20:00 184181  57 California Giant Berry Farms
85311.09Andrew Talansky   Napa, CA3:20:00 242630  207 Amore-Vita/Velo Vie p/b Lifeti
86Marcel Aarden   3:20:00  171 Team H&R Block - Kona
87313.57Adrian Hegyvary   Bellevue, WA3:20:00 148088  124 Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team
88314.81Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT3:20:00 174590  132 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
89316.05Todd Hageman   Park City, UT3:20:00 50257  113 ColeSport
90317.29Michael Lanham   Alpharetta, GA3:20:00 220860  200 Warp9bike.com/Tristar
91318.53Lang Reynolds   Seattle, WA3:20:00 168449  128 Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team
92319.78Braden Bingham   Longmont, CO3:20:00 163524  191 Team Rio Grande
93321.02Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA3:20:00 189118  36 BISSELL Pro Cycling Team
94322.26Benjamin King   North Garden, VA3:20:00 210212  74 Livestrong
95323.50Joshua Bartlett (6 - Pro)   Windham, NH3:20:00 156797  81 Land Rover-Orbea
96Dave Vukets   3:20:00  107 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
97325.98David Glick   Tucson, AZ3:20:00 175967  163 Rideclean p/b Patentit.com
98327.22Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA3:20:00 242560  215 HDR p/b MRBerkeley.com
99328.46Cameron Hoffman   Clearfield, UT3:20:00 57141  114 ColeSport
100329.70Anibal Borrajo   Lemon Grove, CA3:20:00 288132  62 Colavita Sutter Home
101330.94Jonathan McCarty   Fort Collins, CO3:20:21 118846  25 OUCH Pro Cycling Team
102332.19Colt Trant   Seguin, TX3:20:27 223670  239 
103Larry Warbasse   3:20:33  188 Team Waste Management
104334.67Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA3:20:46 126022  157 IF / Lionette's
105Kevin Noiles   3:21:15  103 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
106337.15Allen Krughoff   Boulder, CO3:21:33 161599  194 Team Rio Grande
107Ryan Baumann   3:21:33  71 Livestrong
108339.63Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL3:22:01 264045  230 Vision Quest
109340.87Kai Applequist   Boise, ID3:22:06 243374  141 Bobs-Bicycles.com
110Raymond Kreder   3:22:59  46 Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin
111343.36Lucas Sebastian Haedo (7 - Pro)   Linden, NJ3:23:26 288133  65 Colavita Sutter Home
112344.60Alejandro Borrajo   Lemon Grove, CA3:23:26 288134  61 Colavita Sutter Home
113345.84Eric Pardyjak   Salt Lake City, UT3:23:26 148432  115 ColeSport
114347.08Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA3:23:26 147512  13 Team Type 1
115Andrew Pinfold   3:23:26  26 OUCH Pro Cycling Team
116349.56Bernard VanUlden   San Mateo, CA3:23:26 171819  218 Jelly Belly Cycling
117350.80Daniel Summerhill   Centennial, CO3:23:26 194799  42 Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin
118352.04Corey Carlson   Boulder, CO3:23:26 195176  192 Team Rio Grande
119353.28Floyd Landis   Idyllwild, CA3:23:26 20272  24 OUCH Pro Cycling Team
120Aaron Tuckerman   3:23:26  87 Land Rover-Orbea
121355.77Phillip Elsasser   Bellingham, WA3:23:26 225566  123 Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team
122357.01Steve Reaney   San Jose, CA3:23:26 133288  56 California Giant Berry Farms
123358.25Osvaldo Olmos   San Luis Obispo, CA3:23:26 172541  53 California Giant Berry Farms
124Roman Vanuden   3:23:26  88 Land Rover-Orbea
125360.73Eric Schildge (6 - Cat1)   Hanover, NH3:23:26 206020  135 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
126Nathan Macdonald   3:23:26  102 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
127363.21Kirk O'Bee (8 - Pro)   Ada, MI3:23:26 56910  35 BISSELL Pro Cycling Team
128364.45Omer Kem (9 - Pro)   Ashland, OR3:23:26 194595  33 BISSELL Pro Cycling Team
129365.70Guy East   Unionville, IN3:23:26 174108  73 Livestrong
130366.94Chris Barton   Camarillo, CA3:23:26 185877  BMC Racing Team
131368.18Russell Langley (7 - Cat1)   Gaithersburg, MD3:23:26 105456  208 Battley Harley-Davidson
132369.42Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ3:23:26 196405  184 Team Waste Management
133370.66Ivan Dominguez   Westlake Village, CA3:23:44 153619  91 Rock Racing
134Nicholas Snaderson   3:23:44  94 Rock Racing
135373.14Chris Stuart (8 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT3:23:44 163558  146 Bobs-Bicycles.com
136374.38Evan Elken (10 - Pro)   Lake Oswego, OR3:24:43 171624  83 Land Rover-Orbea
137375.62Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO3:25:14 193797  134 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
138David Vitoria Cano   3:25:19  98 Rock Racing
139378.11Chris Turner   Los Altos, CA3:44:08 253101  205 Above Category Racing
140379.35Michael Margraf   Auburn, CA3:44:08 128847  223 Safeway/Bicycles Plus
141380.59Sean Passage   Bend, OR3:44:48 153756  236 
142381.83Todd Yezefski   Medford, MA3:45:26 104840  158 IF / Lionette's
143383.07Kennett Peterson   Boulder, CO3:45:29 256803  226 Team Oregon
DNFJohn Hunt   Fairfax, CA 17154  58 California Giant Berry Farms
DNFTaylor Phinney   Boulder, CO 244622  76 Livestrong
DNFJamie Sparling     104 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
DNFSam Johnson   Boise, ID 208321  126 Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team
DNFWilliam Dugan   Burlington, VT 203975  152 IF / Lionette's
DNFPaul Thomas   Tucson, AZ 87933  165 Rideclean p/b Patentit.com
DNFStevie Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 126775  182 Team Waste Management
DNFDavid Talbott   Signal Mountain, TN 194564  187 Team Waste Management
DNFRyan McKean   Bend 114327  210 Bend Bike N Sport
DNFJoshua Liberles   Portland, OR 208558  229 Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles
DNFChris Stastny   Vacaville, CA 249743  238 

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1411.44Evelyn Stevens   San Francisco, CA3:05:56 272861  263 Webcor Builders
2412.73Amber Rais (1 - Cat1)   Mansfield Center, CT3:06:08 206044  255 Team TIBCO
3414.03Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO3:06:08 98704  316 Team Type 1
4Julie Beveridge   3:06:16  251 Team TIBCO
5Cath Cheatley   3:06:16  303 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki
6417.91Jessica Phillips   Aspen, CO3:06:22 142591  353 Team Lip Smacker
7419.21Christina Ruiter (2 - Cat1)   Bend, OR3:06:22 194905  278 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
8420.50Kathryn Donovan   Oxnard, CA3:06:22 266674  361 Kahala LaGrange
9421.80Katharine Carroll   Fairfax, CA3:06:51 212327  252 Team TIBCO
10423.09Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA3:06:51 205968  274 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
11424.39Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL3:06:51 151408  362 Team Lip Smacker
12Joanne Kiesanowski   3:06:51  253 Team TIBCO
13Erinne Willock   3:06:51  264 Webcor Builders
14428.27Rebecca Much   Fort Collins, CO3:06:51 192744  262 Webcor Builders
15429.56Teri Sheasby   Bend, OR3:06:51 251722  379 Bend Bike N' Sport
16430.86Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO3:06:51 228513  352 Team Lip Smacker
17432.15Marisa Asplund   Durango, CO3:06:51 209181  291 DFT p/b Treads
18Alison Shanks   3:07:27  381 Bike NZ
19434.74Kristin McGrath   Boise, ID3:07:27 247577  276 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
20Rachel Neylan   3:07:27  376 PROMAN Hit Squad
21437.33Kori Seehafer (3 - Cat1)   Eau Claire Wi3:07:27 77841  318 Team Type 1
22438.63Rachel Warner   Anna, TX3:07:27 200801  346 Team Group Health
23439.92Alisha Welsh   Tucson, AZ3:07:27 276369  338 Wines of Washington/bikesale.com
24Toni Bradshaw   3:07:27  358 Team Lip Smacker
25442.51Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO3:07:27 143575  254 Team TIBCO
26Marilyn Mcdonald   3:07:44  386 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
27445.10Ruth Clemence (4 - Cat1)   Newport Beach, CA3:07:44 7113  281 Touchstone Climbing
28446.40Ally Stacher   Asheville, NC3:07:44 258102  337 Wines of Washington/bikesale.com
29447.69Alison Starnes   Mill Valley, CA3:07:44 266806  257 Team TIBCO
30Gillian Moody   3:07:44  333 Wines of Washington/bikesale.com
31450.28Alice Pennington   Portland, OR3:07:50 150685  326 VELOFORMA
32451.57Melanie Meyers   Flagstaff, AZ3:08:15 196731  387 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
33452.87Stacy Marple (5 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA3:08:51 234660  307 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki
34454.16Erika Graves (1 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA3:08:51 223920  363 Kahala LaGrange
35455.46Heather Pryor   Sacramento, CA3:08:51 289752  285 Touchstone Climbing
36456.75Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA3:08:51 232172  282 Touchstone Climbing
37458.05Carmen McNellis   Durango, CO3:08:51 229709  308 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki
38Heather Kay   3:08:51  395 
39460.64Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL3:08:51 193955  271 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
40461.93Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC3:08:51 230062  348 Team Group Health
41463.23Melinda Weiner   Culver City, CA3:08:51 257450  365 Kahala LaGrange
42Brei Gudsell   3:08:51  323 VELOFORMA
43Kathryn Bertine   3:08:51  385 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
44Amity Elliott   3:09:22  332 Wines of Washington/bikesale.com
45468.40Tracey Jacobs   Boulder, CO3:09:22 229069  383 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
46469.70Lise Olivier (2 - Cat2)   Tulsa, OK3:09:46 276969  396 Tulsa Toug Racing
47470.99Christina Smith   Denton, TX3:10:02 217750  328 VELOFORMA
48472.29Jane Robertson   Davis, CA3:10:10 218607  372 Metromint Cycling
49473.58Ambre Levy   Fort Lauderdale, FL3:10:10 194877  293 DFT p/b Treads
50474.88Robin Secrist   Seattle, WA3:10:10 271718  327 VELOFORMA
51476.17Ashley Anderson (6 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC3:10:10 252398  375 PROMAN Hit Squad
52Heather Logan   3:10:10  306 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki
53478.76Tina Pic (7 - Cat1)   Hailey, ID3:10:10 41951  301 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki
54480.06Sharon Allpress (3 - Cat2)   Denver, CO3:10:10 167904  273 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
55481.35Annie Malouin   Sacramento, CA3:10:10 188292  335 Wines of Washington/bikesale.com
56482.64Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA3:10:10 207432  377 PROMAN Hit Squad
57Rushlee Buchanan   3:10:19  380 Bike NZ
58485.23Patricia Bailey   Seattle, WA3:10:19 241002  331 Wines of Washington/bikesale.com
59486.53Morgan Kapp   Claremont, CA3:10:26 186865  364 Kahala LaGrange
60Emma Rickards   3:12:24  256 Team TIBCO
61489.12Lauren Tamayo   Asheville, NC3:12:24 103456  258 Team TIBCO
62Kirsty Broun   3:12:24  351 Team Lip Smacker
63491.71Hilary Billington   Portland, OR3:12:24 265089  357 Team Lip Smacker
64493.00Amanda Seigle   Citrus Heights, CA3:12:24 203755  373 Metromint Cycling
65494.30Lauren Hall   Dolores, CO3:12:24 262479  275 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
66495.59Anne Samplonius   Boulder, CO3:12:24 223053  355 Team Lip Smacker
67496.89Kristina Seley   San Luis Obispo, CA3:12:24 223809  286 Touchstone Climbing
68Tiffany Pezzulo   3:12:24  295 DFT p/b Treads
69499.48Amy Dombroski   Boulder, CO3:12:24 246803  266 Webcor Builders
70500.77Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA3:13:17 145201  294 DFT p/b Treads
71Katheryn Mattis   3:13:17  261 Webcor Builders
72503.36Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA3:13:17 185441  311 Team Type 1
73504.65Gabriela Ferrat   Golden, CO3:13:42 112632  321 VELOFORMA
74505.95Martina Patella (8 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA3:13:42 195334  277 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
75Gina Grain   3:13:42  267 Webcor Builders
76508.54Kendall Ryan   Ventura, CA3:14:18 186919  378 PROMAN Hit Squad
77509.83Linsey Bradshaw-Sandoval   Los Alamos, NM3:14:22 237609  292 DFT p/b Treads
78511.13Cara Gillis   Los Angeles, CA3:14:42 225855  283 Touchstone Climbing
79512.42Lindsay Myers   Loma Linda, CA3:15:30 272063  336 Wines of Washington/bikesale.com
80513.72Jadine Riley   Seattle3:16:01 187804  344 Team Group Health
81515.01Arielle Filiberti   Worcester, MA3:16:05 214757  343 Team Group Health
82Rachel Heal   3:16:05  305 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki
83517.60Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO3:16:05 184788  302 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki
84518.89Melissa Sanborn   Portland, OR3:16:05 166502  392 Vanderkitten Racing
85520.19Cara Bussell   Colorado Springs, CO3:16:05 295070  342 Team Group Health
86Leah Guloien   3:17:04  334 Wines of Washington/bikesale.com
87522.78Holly Borowski   Boulder, CO3:17:33 188263  288 Touchstone Climbing
88524.07Yukie Nakamura   Los Altos, CA3:45:55 179928  371 Metromint Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee