Race Results for
Tour of Lancaster County
Christiana, Lancaster County , PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/02/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Stage 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Kincaid   0:00:00  78 
2Mark Walters   0:00:00  32 BiKyle/Mazur Coaching Pro Cycling Team
3291.26Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA0:00:00 89187  41 Harley Davidson
4298.34Clayton Barrows   Denver, CO0:00:00 120470  CRCA/Empire p/b Northwave
5305.42Nat Thompson   Middletown, MD0:00:00 227840  30 Team Latitude/ABRT
6312.50Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT0:00:00 164128  CCNS
7319.58Ronald LaRose   Norwich, CT0:00:00 247736  16 CCNS
8326.66Matthew Spohn   West Chester, PA0:00:00 219378  28 Dynaflo Racing
9333.74Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA0:00:00 220467  Team Alliance Environmental
10Damian Smith   0:00:00  27 Herbalife/Wheelbase.co.uk
11347.90Joseph Whitman   State College, PA0:00:00 177933  34 Salamander Racing
12354.98Kyle Centrella   Paoli, PA0:00:00 223455  56 Dynaflo Racing
13Agustin Fraysee   0:00:00  77 American Cycling Team
14369.14Sean Barrie   Washington, DC0:00:00 198408  Battley Harley-Davidson
15376.22David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT0:00:00 223454  13 CCNS
16383.30Andy Munas   Bethlehem, PA0:00:00 210930  60 Dynaflo
17Clay Murfet   0:00:00  20 Kelly Benefit Strategies
18397.46Christopher Kuhl (1 - Cat1)   Dillsburg, PA0:00:00 175354  15 Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
19404.54John Hunter   Endicott, NY0:00:00 224432  14 TalkSoft Racing
20411.62Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA0:00:00 119361  24 Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
21418.70Evan Cooper   Closter, NJ0:00:00 248002  Northeastern Hardware/CJCT
22425.78Michael Retzlaff   Baltimore, MD0:00:00 212535  23 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
23barry Miller   0:00:00  75 act
24439.94Steven Grant   Washington, DC0:00:00 204726  38 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
25447.02Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC0:00:00 216293  22 NCVC/Inova Health System
26454.10Stephen Schott   Coraopolis, PA0:00:00 247323  26 Trek of Pittsburgh
27Justin Steeds   0:00:00  29 BiKyle/Mazur Coaching Pro Cycling Team
28468.26David Fierro   Gales Ferry, CT0:00:00 242328  Exodus Road Racing/Brumble Bikes
29Jordan Cheney   0:00:00  BiKyle/Mazur Coaching Pro Cycling Team
30Yan Zak   0:00:00  35 BiKyle/Mazur Coaching Pro
31489.50Edward Krasnai   Lancaster, PA0:00:00 115580  37 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.

Men - Cat 3/4 - Stage 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1367.72Filip Capala   Columbia, KY0:00:00 208888  308 Capala Brothers/Polska
2373.16Allan Wallace   Lutherville, MD0:00:00 222347  335 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
3378.61Brett Kielick   Philadelphia, PA0:00:00 258581  324 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
4384.05Nick Iacovelli   Bloomfield, NJ0:00:00 273826  319 Colavita Racing
5389.50Stephen Szwec   Yardley, PA0:00:00 221537  333 CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
6394.94Steven Weaber   Jonestown, PA0:00:00 291815  363 ERA Cycling
7400.39Brian Klotz   Corning, NY0:00:00 260934  325 Corning Race Team
8405.83Bill Golembieski   Boulder, CO0:00:00 274222  314 CRCA Jr Dev/Orbea
9411.28Craig Alabovitz   Douglasville, PA0:00:00 264096  358 Unattached
10416.72Thomas Draffen   Yuma, AZ0:00:00 255115  309 Whole Wheel Velo Club
11422.17Noah Zitzer   Asheville, NC0:00:00 198903  339 Kutztown U
12427.61Christopher Harshman   Middletown, MD0:00:00 157410  316 Team Latitude/ABRT
13433.06Keith Groshans   State College, PA0:00:00 225852  315 Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
14438.50Paul Talbot (1 - Cat3)   Torrington, CT0:00:00 286907  334 U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel - GHCC
15443.95Lance Lacy   Edgewater, MD0:00:00 255397  354 Team Latitude/ABRT
16449.39Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA0:00:00 244954  307 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
17454.84Noah Mabry   Lebanon, PA0:00:00 257002  340 Christiana Cycling
18460.29Dan Lavelle   Philadelphia, PA0:00:00 254791  327 Philadelphia Ciclismo
19465.73Andrew Armstrong   Brooklyn, NY0:00:00 256830  303 NCVC/Inova Health System
20471.18Eric Salzer   Chesterbrook, PA0:00:00 237411  329 CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
21476.62Richard Kazimir   Flemington, NJ0:00:00 296036  322 Century Road Club of America
22482.07Jonathan Glick   Lancaster, PA0:00:00 203214  338 Shirks Racing presented by Trek Bikes
23487.51John Beers   Quarryville, PA0:00:00 259335  305 Philadelphia Ciclismo
24492.96Jordan Binkley   Mount Joy, PA0:00:00 259469  302 Shirks Racing presented by Trek Bikes
25GARNETT ABBEY   0:00:00  301 DORNELLAS RACING TEAM
26503.85Brian Hopkins   Mechanicsburg, PA0:00:00 224793  318 Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystems
27509.29Andy Keesler   Hillsborough, NJ0:00:00 231489  331 CRC of A/ Petes Bike/ Bridgewater Marble
28514.74Peter Warner   Alexandria, VA0:00:00 287217  336 Whole Wheel Velo Club
29520.18Daniel Larino   Neschanic Sta, NJ0:00:00 162934  326 CRCofA/Petes Bike/Bridgewater Marble & G
30525.63Drew Karlberg   Philadelphia, PA0:00:00 232723  320 CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
31531.07Stephen Sloan   Sidney, NY0:00:00 241757  330 MaxPowerCycling.com
32536.52Kerry Werner   Banner Elk, NC0:00:00 264350  332 Shirks Presented by Trek
33541.96Saysana Inthavongsa   Manheim, PA0:00:00 56690  362 ERA Cycling
34547.41Richard Steele   West Chester, PA0:00:00 237198  323 CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team

Men - Cat 4 - Stage 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1432.27Jamie Clinton   Lancaster, PA0:00:00 288056  107 Team Cycle Works
2439.44Steven Weaber   Jonestown, PA0:00:00 291815  170 ERA Cycling
3446.61Calvin Hoops   Philadelphia0:48:50 286845  118 Guys Racing Club
4453.78Walter Archer   Canterbury Nh0:00:00 296443  102 
5460.95James Johnson   Frederick, MD0:00:00 246981  120 Battlefield Velo/Frederick Bike Doctor
6468.12Andrew Harris   Lititz, PA0:00:00 245643  115 Young Medalists/Dual Temp
7475.29Thomas Simchak   Takoma Park Md0:00:00 289991  133 The Bike Rack
8482.46Matthew Randolph   Lancaster, PA0:00:00 197185  129 unattached
9489.63Derek Oskutis   San Diego, CA0:00:00 266841  126 U.S. Naval Academy / Cadence / Wilier Bi
10496.80Joshua Parker   Providence, RI0:00:00 288620  127 Kissena Cycling Club
11503.97Joseph Simora   Lancaster, PA0:00:00 287894  134 Spinners Cycling
12511.14Matthew Dishart   Mount Joy, PA0:00:00 238088  110 Spinners Cycling
13518.31Jeffrey Baumgardner   Brooklyn, NY0:00:00 250453  103 CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD
14525.48Todd Noonan   Sheffield, AL0:00:00 242255  124 Kutztown Cutters
15532.64Gregory Ratzell   Blandon, PA0:00:00 230201  164 Bikeline / LWA
16539.81Jonathan Ruiz   Allentown, PA0:00:00 200244  131 Guys Racing
17546.98Adam Rosenthal   New York, NY0:00:00 248088  130 CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD
18554.15shawn stafford   Austin, TX0:48:50 269754  135 Allied Milk Cycling
19561.32Timothy Norejko   Marietta, PA0:48:50 179093  125 Spinners Cycling
20568.49Daryl Bowman   Pomona, CA0:48:50 287474  105 Southern California Velo
21575.66Alex Weiler   Wilmington, DE0:48:50 279988  136 LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
22582.83Gerald Hinnershitz   Wernersville, PA0:48:50 205520  117 
23SCOTT CHINOSKI   0:48:50  106 NO TEAM

Men - Cat 5 - Stage 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1524.30Daniel Veneski   Forty Fort, PA0:00:00 164201  980 Hot Tamales Cycling
2527.76Syd Lea   Taneytown, MD0:00:00 97177  964 T.E.A.M. Fuji
3531.22Timothy Kauffman   East Earl, PA0:00:00 283066  999 Unattached
4534.67Darrin Bann   Palmyra, PA0:00:00 294863  951 
5538.13Eric Mayer   Feasterville, PA0:00:00 290086  969 Unattached
6541.59Brian MacLean   Alpharetta, GA0:00:00 283924  967 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
7545.05Justin Lanyon   Wilmington, DE0:00:00 298063  963 Deep Blue
8548.51Sean Donmoyer   Towson, MD0:00:00 297416  960 
9551.96Bernie Caber   Akron, PA0:00:00 264525  955 
10555.42David Teague   Wilmington, DE0:00:00 292572  978 DRT/Deep Blue
11558.88Gordon Stone   Kennett Square, PA0:00:00 297942  977 
12562.34Alexander Bloom   Shillington, PA0:00:00 276208  952 Quaker City Wheelmen/ Breakawaybikes.com
13565.79Steven Brewer   Butler, PA0:00:00 295586  954 AG1R
14569.25Mojmir Machan   Southborough, MA0:00:00 296973  983 
15572.71Jason Luttrell   Washington, DC0:00:00 279667  966 
16576.17Jason Pizzollo   Tucson, AZ0:00:00 297574  973 
17579.63alex winnicker   Lebanon, NH0:00:00 250659  982 
18583.08Lee Sobotkin   King Of Prussia, PA0:00:00 188264  976 Tri-State Velo
19586.54Gregory Pape   Wilmington0:00:00 286233  985 FSVS
20Garth Cummings   0:00:00  958 

Men - Masters - Stage 3 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1318.89Wayne Work   Lancaster, PA0:00:00 38957  266 Swashbuckler Brewing/PARenfaire.com
2328.55Arthur Brown   Washington, DC0:00:00 63036  240 Team Latitude/ABRT
3338.21Kenneth Wareham   Mount Joy, PA0:00:00 174846  263 Spinners Cycling
4347.86John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA0:00:00 64446  261 Spinners Cycling
5357.52George Opria (1 - Cat2)   Manassas, VA0:00:00 210668  257 Evolution Cycling Club
6367.18David Black   Mount Gretna, PA0:00:00 3816  278 Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com
7376.84Andrew Melnychenko   Alpine, NY0:00:00 52777  252 Maxpowercycling.com
8386.50Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA0:00:00 76653  256 Spinners Cycling
9396.15Harry Fang   Chevy Chase, MD0:00:00 59226  270 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
10405.81Thomas Nagy   Spring City, PA0:00:00 60672  255 Elite Bicycles
11415.47Stephen May   Lebanon, PA0:00:00 134837  250 Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com
12425.13Richard Leibfried   Chester Sprgs, PA0:00:00 50369  248 Elite Bicycles
13434.79Marc Klein   Arlington, VA0:00:00 201836  247 NCVC/Inova Health System
14444.44Paul Drees   Avondale, PA0:00:00 193282  241 Morgan Stanley Market Edge
15454.10James Maino   Chester Springs, PA0:00:00 22199  288 Elite Bicycles
16463.76Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO0:00:00 69228  260 Competitive Edge Racing Team
17473.42Peter Hoag   Dansville, NY0:00:00 194738  244 Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club
18483.08Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY0:00:00 64894  259 CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear
19492.73Art Miller   Conestoga, PA0:00:00 221543  253 Spinners cycling
20502.39Randy Thrasher   Germantown, MD0:00:00 60673  262 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
21512.05Noel Heitmann   Lancaster, PA0:00:00 250037  243 Spinners Cycling
22521.71Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD0:00:00 217022  249 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo

Men - Masters - Stage 3 - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1405.26Darin Benson   Lancaster, PA0:37:32 45075  389 Spinners Cycling
2423.74Ronne Irvine   Reston, VA0:37:32 17416  395 T.E.A.M. Fuji
3442.21William Gentile   Lebanon, PA0:37:32 13043  378 Spinners/Lupine lights
4460.69John Hamilton   Williamsport, PA0:37:32 157136  379 Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
5Doug Chiasson   0:37:32  375 Competitive Edge Racing Team
6497.63Andrew Ross   Mexico, NY0:37:32 229898  385 MaxPowerCycling.com
7516.11Mike Connair   Elkton, MD0:37:32 76271  376 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
8534.58Robert Jaggard   Franklinville, NJ0:37:32 122022  380 Pro Pedals
9553.05Scott Klion (1 - Cat3)   New York, NY0:37:32 152618  381 Competitive Edge
10571.53James Marshall   North Bennington, VT0:37:32 218450  383 Competitive Edge Racing Team
11590.00Chuck Crabb   Royersford, PA0:37:32 299666  377 LRTC

Men - Masters - Stage 3 - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1436.47Steven Lehman   Rock Hill, SC0:00:00 54723  603 tri-state velo
2513.23Leone Pizzini   Avondale, PA0:00:00 59912  611 Secret Henrys Team
3590.00Barry Free   Lebanon, PA0:00:00 12333  606 ERA Cycling

Women - Cat 3/4 - Stage 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1393.16Sheri Rothermel   Williamsport, PA0:00:00 594  215 Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
2407.22Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA0:00:00 240336  210 Bikeline/LWA
3421.28Peta Takai   Marina Del Rey, CA0:00:00 249299  217 CRCA / Teany Cycling
4435.34Pamela Gass   Saint Simons Island, GA0:00:00 157134  206 MainLine Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
5449.40Cheri Fager   New Tripoli, PA0:00:00 279899  204 Spinners Cycling
6463.46Thea Parent   Philadelphia, PA0:00:00 293793  213 Human Zoom Cycling
7477.52Alaina Gurski   Philadelphia, PA0:00:00 148911  207 Philadelphia Ciclismo
8491.58Christine Kavanagh   Williamsport, PA0:00:00 257083  208 Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
9505.64Annemarie Donovan   New York, NY0:00:00 271668  203 CRCA / Teany Cycling
10519.70Jennifer Kulicki   Manheim, PA0:00:00 258712  232 Spinners Cycling
11533.76Michelle Lee   Philadelphia, PA0:00:00 236099  212 Kissena
12547.82Michelle Bishop   Bala Cynwyd, PA0:00:00 283001  201 Zaveta
13561.88Melissa Garcia   Bethlehem, PA0:00:00 283586  205 Bike Line/LWA
14575.94Jory Reinhart   Alburtis, PA0:00:00 274922  214 Colavita Racing
15590.00Tracy Lea   Taneytown, MD0:00:00 20622  211 T.E.A.M. FUJI

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee