Race Results for
National Criterium Championships
Downers Grove, IL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/16/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
150.00Ben Kersten   2:24:29  144 Fly-V Australia
253.00John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC2:24:29 153638  45 Ouch Presented by Maxxis
356.00Antonio Cruz   Long Beach, CA2:24:29 79555  115 BMC
459.00Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA2:24:29 195634  34 Kelly Benefit Strategies
562.00Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA2:24:29 52534  46 Mountain Khakis p/b EPNO
665.00Jacob Rytlewski   Brownsburg, IN2:24:29 133501  58 Kenda Pro Cyling p/b Spinergy
768.00Alexander Candelario   Bend, OR2:24:29 83014  11 Kelly Benefit Strategies
871.00Andy Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA2:24:29 17590  33 BISSELL
974.00David Veilleux   2:24:29  66 Kelly Benefit Strategies
1077.00Kenneth Hanson   San Diego, CA2:24:29 194969  25 Team Type 1
1180.00Jonathan Mumford   Sandy, UT2:24:29 25407  44 Kelly Benefit Strategies
1283.00Ryan Anderson   2:24:29  Kelly Benefit Strategies
1386.00Alejandro Borrajo   Lemon Grove, CA2:24:29 288134  Colavita Sutter Home
1489.00Lucas Sebastian Haedo   Linden, NJ2:24:29 288133  24 Colavita Sutter Home
1592.00Luis Amaran   2:24:29  Colavita Sutter Home
1695.00Chad Burdzilauskas   Indianapolis, IN2:24:29 122674  10 Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy
1798.00Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA2:24:29 117328  53 Jelly Belly
18101.00Valeriy Kobzarenko   2:24:29  35 Team Type 1
19104.00Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA2:24:29 153790  62 Ouch Presented by Maxxis
20107.00Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT2:24:29 201456  30 Mountain Khakis p/b EPNO
21110.00Michael Creed   Colorado Springs, CO2:24:29 60077  14 Team Type 1
22113.00Rahsaan Bahati   2:24:29  Rock Racing
23116.00Luca Damiani   Macedonia, OH2:24:29 256765  16 Colavita Sutter Home
24119.00Davide Frattini   Asheville, NC2:24:29 208805  21 Colavita Sutter Home
25122.00Brad Huff   2:24:29  31 Jelly Belly
26125.00Aldo Ilesic   2:24:29  32 Team Type 1

Men - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1100.00Justin England   Boulder, CO1:57:00 184181  31 California Giant Berry Farms
2101.39Paul Martin   North Royalton, OH1:57:00 207549  66 Panther/RGF Cycling
3102.78Michael Margarite   New York, NY1:57:00 211807  64 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave
4104.17Zach Watson   Louisville, CO1:57:00 37396  109 ABD Cycling Team
5105.56Steve Reaney   San Jose, CA1:57:00 133288  85 California Giant Berry Farms
6106.94Yosvany Falcon   Miami, FL1:57:00 208086  32 champion porsche
7108.33Stephen Kincaid   Reading1:57:00 19139  53 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave
8109.72Eric Schildge   Hanover, NH1:57:00 206020  93 BikeReg com / Cannondale
9111.11Jeremiah Wiscovitch   Covina, CA1:57:00 188908  119 Southern California Velo
10112.50Ronnie Strange   1:57:00  102 Team Hotel San Jose / Redbudsports
11113.89Chad Hartley   Fox Point, WI1:57:00 126996  47 team GEARGRINDER
12115.28Kevin Kremke   1:57:00  55 Bike Barn Texas
13116.67Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT1:57:00 189818  48 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave
14118.06Zachary Davies   Boulder, CO1:57:00 182034  26 Subaru-Vista Auto Group
15119.44Phillip Mann   Fort Collins, CO1:57:00 196817  62 Ciclismo Racing
16120.83Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN1:57:00 161263  54 Panther/ RGF pb Felt
17122.22Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL1:57:00 110443  17 ABD Cycling Team
18123.61Chris DeMarchi   Chino, CA1:57:00 9156  27 Amgen Giant
19125.00Mike Sherer   Boulder, CO1:57:00 232977  96 Alderfer Bergen
20126.39Kurt Fletcher   Saint Louis, MO1:57:00 11844  33 st johns
21127.78Phil Wikoff   Austin, TX1:57:00 117896  118 Super Squadra
22129.17Derek Laan   Bloomington, IN1:57:00 173347  56 Panther/RGF pb Felt Bicycles
23130.56Joey Rosskopf   Athens, GA1:57:00 223318  90 Jittery Joe's U25 pb Kudzu com
24131.94Erik Tomlinson   Genoa, IL1:57:00 162381  123 Christ
25133.33Joseph Kukolla   Indianapolis, IN1:57:00 187714  125 Texas Roadhouse
26134.72David Chernosky   Cuyahoga Falls, OH1:57:00 49665  128 Panther
27136.11Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ1:57:00 196405  68 Waste Management
28137.50Oscar Clark   Athens, GA1:57:00 221975  20 Jittery Joe's U25 pb Kudzu com
29138.89Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS1:57:00 138402  97 TradeWind Energy/Trek Midwest
30140.28Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL1:57:00 264045  70 Vision Quest
31141.67Andy Moskal   Columbus, OH1:57:00 213069  77 Panther/RGF Solutions pb Felt Bicycles
32143.06Stephen Pelaez   San Francisco, CA1:57:00 64481  84 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
33144.44Christopher Hall   Fort Collins, CO1:57:00 195207  43 Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores
34145.83Vincent Roberge   Redford, MI1:57:00 190250  88 Panther/ RGF pb Felt Bicycles
35147.22Clayton Barrows   Denver, CO1:57:00 120470  CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave
36148.61Gregory Strock   Martinsville, IN1:57:00 34438  103 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
37150.00Ryan White   Grafton, WI1:57:00 201290  129 Geargrinder
38151.39Robert White   Brown Deer, WI1:57:00 197162  116 team GEARGRINDER
39152.78Mathew Ankney   Tulsa, OK1:57:00 145867  Mercy Cycling Team
40154.17William Nowak   Wallingford, CT1:57:00 258778  80 Alderfer Bergen
41155.56Christopher McDonald   El Cajon, CA1:57:00 61059  69 Acqua al 2/SDBC
42156.94Rich Harper   Raleigh, NC1:57:00 175041  46 Kenda Pro Cycling pb/ Spinergy
43158.33Austin Roach   Bloomfield, IN1:57:00 255885  87 MetLife Cycling Team
44159.72Jeffrey Schroetlin   Argenta, IL1:57:00 66615  95 ABD Cycling Team
45161.11William John Corey Steinbrecher   Tucson, AZ1:57:00 106574  99 waste management
46162.50Matthew Spohn   West Chester, PA1:57:00 219378  98 Dynaflo Racing
47163.89Kevin Attkisson   Louisville, KY1:57:00 201060  Texas Roadhouse Cycling
48165.28Gregory Christian   St Simons, GA1:57:00 186412  127 Panther/RGF pb Felt Bicycles
49166.67James Stemper   Wauwatosa, WI1:57:00 230799  100 team GEARGRINDER
50168.06Adam Switters   Citrus Heights, CA1:57:00 127093  104 California Giant Berry Farms
51169.44Ryan Freund   Lake In The Hills, IL1:57:00 279249  35 ABD Cycling Team
52170.83Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX1:57:00 188572  25 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
53172.22Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK1:57:00 141654  14 Mercy Cycling
54173.61Philip Mooney   San Rafael , CA1:57:00 206962  75 Metromint Cycling
55175.00Pat Lemieux   Saint Paul, MN1:57:00 210769  58 Texas Roadhouse

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.00Adam Lesniakowski   Chicago, IL0:53:00 162418  80 Pact/Dishnetwork
2201.19Vic Emond   Chicago, IL0:53:00 41393  11 M O B Squad
3202.38John Coyle   Streamwood, IL0:53:00 45211  62 Wolverine/ACF
4203.57Peter Strittmatter   Chicago, IL0:53:00 196601  79 XXX Racing
5204.76Geoff Kuyper   Grand Rapids, MI0:53:00 266805  51 Leadout Racing
6205.95Keith McMahon   Wilmette, IL0:53:00 64020  29 Van Wagner
7207.14Joshua Roeser   Buffalo, MN0:53:00 160630  38 Nature Valley/Penn Cycle
8208.33Daniel Lawrence   Kenosha, WI0:53:00 224833  59 Dogfish Racing
9209.52Brian Kaker   Milwaukee, WI0:53:00 240194  20 TEAM BEANS AND BARLEY
10210.71Chad Dean   Madison, WI0:53:00 74509  5Nines Cycling
11211.90Erik Loberg   Cedarburg, WI0:53:00 213434  25 Beans & Barley
12213.10Danny Robertson   Rolling Meadows, IL0:53:00 256071  37 team mack
13214.29Jimmy McMurray   Grand Rapids, MI0:53:00 166307  30 Leadout Racing
14215.48Robert Scheffler   Alamo, CA0:53:00 239048  40 None
15216.67Jason Boynton   Madison, WI0:53:00 187093  Beans and Barley
16217.86Scott Ogilvie   St. Louis, MO0:53:00 176998  70 Dogfish Racing
17219.05Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca0:53:00 160366  15 Helens
18220.24Patrick Fasse   Elburn, IL0:53:00 211519  14 Bicycle Heaven Cycling Team
19221.43Michael (Casey) Saunders   Saint Louis, MO0:53:00 226313  67 Dogfish Racing
20222.62David Polin   Gurnee, IL0:53:00 161268  56 WDT/Allvoi
21223.81Michael Zellmann   Crystal Lake, IL0:53:00 64486  50 Verizon Wireless
22225.00Steven Holrlzy   0:53:00  73 North Branch Cycling
23226.19Christopher Chartier   Hamilton, OH0:53:00 207349  Alderfer Bergen
24227.38Tim Hall   Banner Elk, NC0:53:00 179788  16 NashvilleCyclist com
25228.57Luca Lenzi   Wilmette, IL0:53:00 247463  24 Alderfer Bergen
26229.76Howard Smith   Batavia, IL0:53:00 84066  42 THE PONY SHOP
27230.95John Tomlinson   Chicago, IL0:53:00 239266  66 XXX Racing
28232.14Kevin Schlueter   Evanston, IL0:53:00 72380  57 Comcast/SRAM
29233.33Tyler Locke   Canyon Country, CA0:53:00 218099  47 NOW MS-Society
30234.52Fabio Orlandi   Niles, IL0:53:00 45758  81 Pyoc
31235.71Marc Moeller   Elgin, IL0:53:00 193376  33 North Branch Cycling
32236.90Alfonso Reyes   Normal, IL0:53:00 70519  48 ABD Cycling Team
33238.10Alan Antonuk   Santa Monica, CA0:53:00 200093  64 Essex Brass
34239.29Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT0:53:00 195297  39 NOREAST
35240.48Timothy Heis   0:53:00  61 Project 5 Racing
36241.67Paul Harrison   Minneapolis , MN0:53:00 94132  17 Nature Valley/Penn Cycle
37242.86Walid Abu Ghazaleh   Chicago, IL0:53:00 111453  Van Wagner
38244.05Joseph Bosemer   Louisville, KY0:53:00 237064  Fetzer Cycling Team
39245.24Patrick McNally   Riverside, IL0:53:00 79872  31 MS Racing
40246.43Randal Warren   Chicago, IL0:53:00 37289  76 XXX Racing
41247.62Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM0:53:00 164982  27 Ten Speed Drive/BH Bikes
42248.81Daniel Lang   Washington, IL0:53:00 158406  65 Proctor
43250.00Isaiah Wallake   Columbus, OH0:53:00 100343  43 Ohio Ortho
44251.19Timothy Denman   Itasca, IL0:53:00 47608  53 Red Line Racing
45252.38Ross McEntarfir   0:53:00  54 MOB Squad
46253.57Jacques Cartier   Nashville, TN0:53:00 230893  XXX Racing
47254.76Gary Doering   Springfield, IL0:53:00 56657  10 Team MACK Racing LTD
48255.95Jan Kolar   Anniston, AL0:53:00 274936  22 MELLOW MUSHROOM
49257.14Charles Carnila   Feasterville, PA0:53:00 45169  49 Mambo Kings
50258.33Nicholas Holbus   Milwaukee, WI0:53:00 188436  18 Team Beans & Barley
51259.52Chris Zenthoefer   0:53:00  44 Tulsa Tough Racing
52260.71Ara Oggoian   Geneva, IL0:53:00 26581  77 Bicycle Heaven Cycling Team
53261.90Herman Johnson   Modesto, CA0:53:00 53501  72 Bike Station Aptos
54263.10Chris Padfield   Brooklyn, NY0:53:00 249219  36 Team Get a Grip Cycles
55264.29Chris Armstrong   Washington, IL0:53:00 76703  60 Peoria Bike Club
56265.48James Lockwood   St Paul, MN0:53:00 128526  26 Nature Valley Racing Team
57266.67William Ochowicz   Pewaukee, WI0:53:00 101140  35 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation
58267.86Matthew Welch   Chicago0:53:00 198158  68 Burnham Racing
59269.05Robert Evans   Scotts Valley, CA0:53:00 72893  12 RHVilla/IAS
60270.24Chris Kelley   Bloomington, IL0:53:00 227590  21 Burnham Racing
61271.43Michael Krywanski   Rockford, MI0:53:00 77307  23 West Priority Health
62272.62Chad Martel   Springfield, IL0:53:00 52658  58 Effetto Cognillo
63273.81Ron Scherer   Bloomington, MN0:53:00 63494  41 Silver Cycling
64275.00Paul Wood   Fishers, IN0:53:00 49738  75 MOB Squad

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1300.00Joel Friedman   Aurora, IL0:48:00 293444  24 bicycle heaven
2301.09Brent Mahan   Chester, NH0:48:00 245723  39 NashvilleCyclist com
3302.17Dan Greene   Pittsburgh, PA0:48:00 172784  29 iron city bikes
4303.26Henry Loud   Chicago, IL0:48:00 249553  37 Team Pegasus
5304.35David Reyes   Chicago, IL0:48:00 211512  52 Get A Grip
6305.43David Paquette   Decorah, IA0:48:00 264236  47 Wheaton Fransiscan Healthcare
7306.52Nicholas Gierman   Pingree Grove, IL0:48:00 241184  27 Burnham Racing
8307.61Ben Beger   Ofallon, MO0:48:00 103984  Momentum Racing
9308.70Ron Bridal   Quincy, IL0:48:00 237574  65 Dogfish
10309.78Victor Rentas   Park Ridge, IL0:48:00 166946  51 2CC
11310.87Nate Iden   Chicago, IL0:48:00 266664  32 Burnham Racing
12311.96Sean Piper   Pittsburgh, PA0:48:00 273622  69 DePaul University
13313.04Brian Fosler   0:48:00  23 Wheaton Fransiscan Healthcare
14314.13Matt Silvia   Chicago, IL0:48:00 208232  55 King Keyser
15315.22Tony Esposito   Anniston, AL0:48:00 173319  18 Mellow Mushroom
16316.30Newt Cole   Chicago, IL0:48:00 265138  13 xXx Racing-Athletico
17317.39Christopher Evertsen   Encinitas, CA0:48:00 117793  19 Island Boy Racing
18318.48Bryan Rheude   Chicago, IL0:48:00 101020  53 MS Cycling
19319.57Joe Bippus   Homer Glen, IL0:48:00 261314  South Chicago Wheelmen
20320.65Randall Rudd   0:48:00  83 Wolverine Sports Club
21321.74James Bird   Kenilworth, IL0:48:00 239434  Nova/ ISCorp Cycling Team
22322.83Kevin Collins   Grand Rapids, MI0:48:00 76192  14 Grand Rapids Bicycle Company
23323.91David Block   Plymouth, MN0:48:00 241507  Bianchi/GP
24325.00Chris Gowl   0:48:00  71 WDT/Allvoi
25326.09Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL0:48:00 193035  21 South Chicago Wheelmen
26327.17Carlos Garcia   Addison, IL0:48:00 201560  82 Project 5 Racing
27328.26Nicholas Frye   Madison, WI0:48:00 258744  25 Wheaton Fransiscan Healthcare
28329.35Ernesto Cirrolini   0:48:00  70 Van Wagner
29330.43Ricardo Otero   Park Ridge, IL0:48:00 26910  84 WDT/Allvoi
30331.52Samuel Schaefer   Wellesley, MA0:48:00 94975  67 MS Racing
31332.61Mark Bailey   Grand Rapids, MI0:48:00 248294  Fusion IT
32333.70Brian Hill   Greenville, SC0:48:00 264211  31 Team Get A Grip Cycles
33334.78Dan Morgan   Houston, TX0:48:00 141700  45 Pearland Cycling p/b MSHC Net
34335.87Jason Watkins   Santa Cruz, CA0:48:00 255945  62 Wild Trak Bikes Racing
35336.96Michael Jenich   Shorewood, WI0:48:00 260373  33 BEANS AND BARLEY
36338.04Alex Smetana   La Grange Highlands, IL0:48:00 271208  78 Get A Grip
37339.13Andrew Truemper   Indianpolis, IN0:48:00 242744  66 xXx Racing
38340.22Mark Serafin   Norridge, IL0:48:00 228948  76 Cracovia
39341.30Jason Knauff   Chicago, IL0:48:00 145455  35 Burnham Racing
40342.39Yong Qi   Batavia, IL0:48:00 190405  73 ABD
41343.48Scott Rosenfield   Lake Forest, IL0:48:00 246114  54 Nova Cycle Sport Foundation
42344.57Dominic Moraniec   Burlington, IA0:48:00 25002  44 Atlas
43345.65Garrett McAllister   Bend, OR0:48:00 278438  42 Wheaton Fransiscan Healthcare
44346.74Brett Beddow   Grossepointe, MI0:48:00 279808  85 WSC
45347.83Andy Powell   Chicago, IL0:48:00 56700  50 Project 5 Racing
46348.91John Raynders   0:48:00  75 BEANS AND BARLEY
47350.00Kevin Stephens   Buffalo Grove, IL0:48:00 166196  80 Project 5 Racing
48351.09Grant Stevens   Cedarburg, WI0:48:00 125520  81 Team Extreme
49352.17Benjamin Levitt   Chicago, IL0:48:00 240137  79 xXx Racing
50353.26Addison Faul   Madison, WI0:48:00 258963  22 Wheaton Fransiscan Healthcare
51354.35Mark Hotchkin   Ionia Mi0:48:00 190321  72 Leadout Racing
52355.43Michael Kirby   Chicago, IL0:48:00 235975  34 xXx Racing-Athletico
53356.52Lance Maylath   Plainfield, IL0:48:00 189252  41 Project 5 Racing
54357.61Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il0:48:00 206188  17 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
55358.70Chris Miller   Florissant, MO0:48:00 233745  43 The Hub Racing Team
56359.78Timothy Hermanas   Lockport, IL0:48:00 244472  30 Burnham Racing Superduwper Fast Really A
57360.87Geraint Parry   Bloomington, IN0:48:00 196156  48 Team Tortuga
58361.96Jacob Teilelbaum   0:48:00  77 Spidermonkey Cycling
59363.04Nat Bricker   Gainesville, FL0:48:00 287860  10 Team Florida Cycling
60364.13Matt Brooks   0:48:00  11 Team Type 1
61365.22Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL0:48:00 250244  68 WDT/Allvoi
62366.30Kyle Wiberg   Boulder, CO0:48:00 277368  64 XXX Racing AthletiCo
63367.39Alex Bowden   0:48:00  Team Type 1
64368.48Jeffrey Wat   Chicago, IL0:48:00 244829  61 Burnham Racing
65369.57Julian Baumgartner   Chicago, IL0:48:00 215999  Burnham Racing
66370.65Adam Leibman   Hoffman Estates, IL0:48:00 278207  36 ABD
67371.74Shane Feehery   Homewood, IL0:48:00 174544  20 South Chicago wheelmen
68372.83Ryan Edwards Bertrand   Bloomington, IL0:48:00 193735  Proctor Cycling Team
69373.91David Smith   St Louis, MO0:48:00 127932  56 Hub Bicycle Company
70375.00Benjamin DeMong   Glen Ellyn, IL0:48:00 230392  16 ABD

Men - Cat 5 - Heat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.00Kyle Selph   Aurora , IL0:21:00 290759  89 none
2501.97Paulo Biazotti   Wheaton, IL0:21:00 288495  54 Pet org
3503.95Brett Schuelke   Seattle, WA0:21:00 278682  88 xXx Racing
4505.92jeff biedka   Elk Grove Vlg, IL0:21:00 267166  78 Unattached
5507.89David Racine   Shorewood, WI0:21:00 99357  84 zzyng
6509.87mike scalise   Itasca, IL0:21:00 300107  86 Team Redline
7511.84Bryan Scheel   Genoa City, WI0:21:00 231658  87 Half Acre Cycling
8513.82John Dunne   0:21:00  63 ABD
9515.79Pierre Lasserre   Skokie, IL0:21:00 281648  71 Turin
10517.76Doug Amacher   Chicago, IL0:21:00 299625  99 
11519.74Krystian Weglarz   0:21:00  95 Flatlandia
12521.71Curtis Eldridge   Mokena, IL0:21:00 283291  66 xxx racing
13523.68Terrence Cahill   Chicago, IL0:21:00 226599  57 XXX Racing-Athletico
14525.66Loren Bo   Chicago, IL0:21:00 230104  55 Tati
15527.63Adam Kaye   Ann Arbor, MI0:21:00 290612  69 Tati
16529.61Isaac Lund   Evanston, IL0:21:00 275981  72 Start2Finish Cycling
17531.58jose carrillo   0:21:00  58 none
18533.55Douglas bauer   0:21:00  53 village cycle sport
19535.53James Lund   0:21:00  73 Athletes By Design
20537.50Trent Armstrong   Fox Lake, IL0:21:00 294231  51 alexian brothers
21539.47Philip Ebersole   0:21:00  65 None
22541.45David Arquilla   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:21:00 295584  52 none
23543.42Dan Mallek   0:21:00  74 none
24545.39Lew Chin   Chicago, IL0:21:00 285058  60 Cycle Smithy
25547.37Ross Dungo   0:21:00  62 SpinDoctor Cycling Club
26549.34jack ratzsch   Normal, IL0:21:00 287951  85 none
27551.32Charles Meyer   Libertyville0:21:00 293017  77 xXx Racing-AthletiCo
28553.29Chase Negley   Naperville, IL0:21:00 295534  79 Champion Cycling of Arkansas
29555.26jim comfort   0:21:00  61 proctor cycling team
30557.24Jeremiah Smith   Erie, CO0:21:00 282016  90 HALF ACRE CYCLING
31559.21Donald Isaacs   Kingston Mines, IL0:21:00 243326  96 Bicycle Heaven
32561.18Brian Piotrowski   Chicago, IL0:21:00 281964  82 Bradley University
33563.16George Vargas   Chicago, IL0:21:00 249888  94 Turin Bicycling Society
34565.13Berton Travis   Alsip, IL0:21:00 289961  93 South Chicago Wheelman
35567.11Joseph Krempp   0:21:00  70 none
36569.08Travis McAllistar   0:21:00  97 
37571.05Andy Oh   0:21:00  80 None
38573.03Kristopher Brownlee   Bristol, IN0:21:00 273586  56 Honeywell Cycling
DNFKyle Tabor   Palos Hills, IL 248827   

Men - Cat 5 - Heat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.00Mike Balco   Chicago, IL0:21:00 290792  None
2502.59John Whipple   Chicago, IL0:21:00 282898  48 none
3505.17Curtis Eldridge   Mokena, IL0:21:00 283291  14 xxx racing
4507.76Tomas Garcia   0:21:00  
5510.34Brian Sielski   Chicago, IL0:21:00 290371  41 Team Apache
6512.93Gary Kula   0:21:00  24 Athletes by Disign Cycle
7515.52Matthew Bosman   Chicago, IL0:21:00 289496  XXX Racing-AthletiCO
8518.10Jeremiah Smith   Erie, CO0:21:00 282016  43 HALF ACRE CYCLING
9520.69Justin Merkey   Chicago, IL0:21:00 288320  30 Cycle Smithy
10523.28Kevin Mead   Aurora, IL0:21:00 308721  29 None
11525.86Dan Stefiuk   0:21:00  44 King Keyser
12528.45George Ganas   Barrington, IL0:21:00 195434  18 Team Mack
13531.03Cory Kazorowitz   0:21:00  50 Bicycle Heaven
14533.62Kyle Tabor   Palos Hills, IL0:21:00 248827  46 Bicycle Heaven
15536.21Adam Farag   Arlington Heights, IL0:21:00 296827  16 none
16538.79Jeff Fuller   0:21:00  17 none
17541.38Alexander Neckar   Evanston, IL0:21:00 289860  34 Northwestern University
18543.97Carlos Meza   0:21:00  31 none
19546.55Keith Seiz   Chicago, IL0:21:00 289060  40 Spidermonkey Cycling
20549.14Loren Bo   Chicago, IL0:21:00 230104  Tati
21551.72Adam Kaye   Ann Arbor, MI0:21:00 290612  22 Tati
22554.31Robert Antinelli   Chicago, IL0:21:00 1803  Colavita Racinr USA
23556.90Thomas Johnson   Saintcharles, IL0:21:00 289202  21 Sammy's Bikes
24559.48Joshua Durbin   San Francisco, CA0:21:00 290207  12 Cycle Smithy
25562.07Keith Halsall   Aurora, IL0:21:00 240477  19 ABD
26564.66Keith Boot   Chicago, IL0:21:00 289826  None
27567.24Robert Williams   Chicago, IL0:21:00 208871  49 none
28569.83Kevin Brown   Barrington, IL0:21:00 107607  None
29572.41Michael Chiang   Glencoe, IL0:21:00 290341  None
30575.00Craig Mckenzie   Darien, IL0:21:00 268611  28 Downers Grove Bicycle Club

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1100.00Tina Pic (1 - Cat1)   Hailey, ID1:19:00 41951  45 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
2101.92Brooke Miller   Sebastopol, CA1:19:00 196453  Team TIBCO
3103.85Shelley Olds   Gilroy, CA1:19:00 226087  41 PROMAN Hit Squad
4105.77Jennifer McRae (2 - Cat1)   Austin, TX1:19:00 55232  35 Team Type 1
5107.69Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Cedar Springs, MI1:19:00 231296  14 Verducci Breakaway Racing Powered by Del
6109.62Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA1:19:00 36345  56 Mellow Mushroom
7111.54Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ1:19:00 174914  BMW-Bianchi
8113.46Sinead Miller   Pittsburgh, PA1:19:00 171289  38 None
9115.38Christina Smith   Denton, TX1:19:00 217750  53 veloforma
10117.31Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TX1:19:00 193628  47 Team Hotel San Jose
11119.23Lauren Tamayo   Asheville, NC1:19:00 103456  54 Team TIBCO
12121.15Rebecca Lawson   1:19:00  30 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
13123.08Deborah Dust (3 - Cat1)   Chicago1:19:00 77447  16 PACT/Dishnetwork
14125.00Kirsten Davis   Tucker, GA1:19:00 138109  72 BMW-Bianchi
15126.92Kacey Manderfield   Kutztown, PA1:19:00 221431  32 Team Lip Smacker
16128.85Hilary Billington   Portland, OR1:19:00 265089  Team Lip Smacker
17130.77Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA1:19:00 165493  59 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
18132.69Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA1:19:00 205968  19 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
19134.62Devon Haskell   Logan, UT1:19:00 210903  67 Team BH
20136.54Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL1:19:00 182253  28 Team Kenda
21138.46Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO1:19:00 228513  39 Team Lip Smacker
22140.38Leigh Hopkins (4 - Cat1)   Decatur, GA1:19:00 142209  63 VanderKitten Racing
23142.31Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO1:19:00 98704  46 Team Type 1
24144.23Kori Seehafer (5 - Cat1)   Eau Claire Wi1:19:00 77841  52 Team Type 1
25146.15Kristen Meshberg   Lyons, IL1:19:00 167518  70 BH USA
26148.08Kristin Wentworth (6 - Cat1)   Madison, WI1:19:00 207606  60 Team Kenda
27150.00Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI1:19:00 170980  51 Team Type 1
28151.92Melissa Sanborn   Portland, OR1:19:00 166502  65 VanderKitten Racing
29153.85Carrie Cash   1:19:00  75 Team Revolution
30155.77Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT1:19:00 89443  44 DFT p/b Treads
31157.69Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL1:19:00 126302  40 Hub Racing
32159.62Jenette Williams (7 - Cat1)   Proctorville, OH1:19:00 143297  61 Altarum Women's Cycling Team
33161.54Sheba Farrin (8 - Cat1)   Washington, DC1:19:00 74081  20 Hub Racing
34163.46Jessica Prinner   South Elgin, IL1:19:00 225342  71 ABD
35165.38Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL1:19:00 151408  29 Mellow Mushroom
36167.31Jennifer Wilson   Van Nuys, CA1:19:00 210833  64 VanderKitten Racing
37169.23Lisa Jellett   Warren, NJ1:19:00 185381  24 Verducci Breakaway Racing Powered By Del
38171.15Katharine Carroll   Fairfax, CA1:19:00 212327  12 Team TIBCO
39173.08Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA1:19:00 221594  34 Hub Racing
40175.00Martina Patella (9 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA1:19:00 195334  42 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpySierra NevadaUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee