Race Results for
National Criterium Championships
Downers Grove, IL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/15/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
150.00K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO1:09:00 164362  78 BISSELL
251.00Karl Menzies   1:09:00  66 Ouch Presented by Maxxis
352.00Jeremy Powers   1:09:00  79 Jelly belly
453.00Clayton Barrows   Denver, CO1:09:00 120470  CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave
554.00Mike Creed   1:09:00  140 Team Type 1
655.00Bernard VanUlden   San Mateo, CA1:09:00 171819  100 Jelly Belly
756.00Eric Barlevev   1:09:00  126 Team Mtn Khakis pb EPNO
857.00Chad Hartley   Fox Point, WI1:09:00 126996  40 team GEARGRINDER
958.00Mark Hekman   1:09:00  41 Team Mtn Khakis pb EPNO
1059.00Jeffrey Schroetlin   Argenta, IL1:09:00 66615  91 ABD Cycling Team
1160.00Andy Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA1:09:00 17590  47 BISSELL
1261.00Stephen Kincaid   Reading1:09:00 19139  49 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave
1362.00Ben Kersten   1:09:00  144 Fly-V Australia
1463.00Adam Bergman   Saint Paul, MN1:09:00 103032  Texas roadhouse cycling team
1564.00Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT1:09:00 201456  133 Team Mtn Khakis pb EPNO
1665.00Kyle Gritters   Corona, CA1:09:00 188578  35 Southern California Velo
1766.00Benjamin Renkema   Greenville, SC1:09:00 193086  110 Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy
1867.00Ronnie Strange   1:09:00  95 Team Hotel San Jose/ Redbudsports
1968.00Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA1:09:00 52534  72 Team Mountain Khakis
2069.00Yosvany Falcon   Miami, FL1:09:00 208086  31 champion porsche
2170.00Phillip Mann   Fort Collins, CO1:09:00 196817  58 Ciclismo Racing
2271.00Freddie Rodriguez   Berkeley, CA1:09:00 30322  85 Rock Racing
2372.00Charles Huff   Springfield, MO1:09:00 132539  46 Jelly Belly
2473.00James Stemper   Wauwatosa, WI1:09:00 230799  94 team GEARGRINDER
2574.00Ivan Dominguez   Westlake Village, CA1:09:00 153619  26 Rock Racing
2675.00Eric Schildge   Hanover, NH1:09:00 206020  89 BikeReg com / Cannondale
2776.00Jaime Gandara   El Paso, TX1:09:00 130311  112 Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy
2877.00Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS1:09:00 35598  97 TradeWind Energy/The Trek Stores
2978.00Davide Frattini   Asheville, NC1:09:00 208805  33 Colavita Sutter Home
3079.00David Wiswell   New York, NY1:09:00 97020  113 GS Mesgoni USA
3180.00Zach Watson   Louisville, CO1:09:00 37396  104 ABD Cycling Team
3281.00Robert Scheffler   Alamo, CA1:09:00 239048  88 None
3382.00Adam Carr   Colchester, VT1:09:00 208854  14 Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles
3483.00Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK1:09:00 141654  13 Mercy Cycling
3584.00William John Corey Steinbrecher   Tucson, AZ1:09:00 106574  131 Waste Management
3685.00Robert Evans   Scotts Valley, CA1:09:00 72893  30 RHVilla/IAS
3786.00William Marshall   1:09:00  61 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
3887.00Seth Hansley   Pompano Beach, FL1:09:00 201753  38 champion porsche
3988.00Justin Williams   Los Angeles1:09:00 197316  101 Rock Racing
4089.00Matthew Spohn   1:09:00  93 Dynaflo Racing
4190.00Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA1:09:00 220775  132 Team Mtn Khakis pb EPNO
4291.00Ryan Freund   Lake In The Hills, IL1:09:00 279249  138 ABD Cycling Team
4392.00David McNeal   Burbank, CA1:09:00 144611  64 Blue Chip Racing
4493.00Mathew Ankney   Tulsa, OK1:09:00 145867  Mercy Cycling Team
4594.00Matthew Crane   Richmond, VA1:09:00 170399  21 Jelly Belly
4695.00Robert White   Brown Deer, WI1:09:00 197162  107 team GEARGRINDER
4796.00Justin England   Boulder, CO1:09:00 184181  29 Cal Giant
4897.00Michael Margarite   New York, NY1:09:00 211807  60 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave
4998.00Elliot Gaunt   Lynchburgh, VA1:09:00 169515  139 GPOA Cannondale
5099.00peter latham   1:09:00  52 BISSELL
51100.00Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ1:09:00 196405  63 Waste Management
52101.00Austin Roach   Bloomfield, IN1:09:00 255885  83 MetLife Cycling Team
53102.00Andrew Pinfold   1:09:00  77 Ouch Presented by Maxxis
54103.00Philip (Alder) Martz   Charlotte Nc1:09:00 202082  141 DLP Racing
55104.00John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC1:09:00 153638  71 Ouch Presented by Maxxis
56105.00Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA1:09:00 153790  96 Ouch Presented by Maxxis
57106.00Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL1:09:00 264045  134 Vision Quest
58107.00Luis Amaran   1:09:00  Colavita Sutter Home
59108.00Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL1:09:00 110443  15 ABD Cycling Team
60109.00Gregg Brandt   Winona1:09:00 227165  12 Bianchi/GP
61110.00Dave Hackworthy   Hudson, WI1:09:00 211784  36 Bianchi/Grand Performance
62111.00Eric Marcotte   Scottsdale, AZ1:09:00 212698  59 bicycle haus
63112.00Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT1:09:00 189818  44 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave
64113.00Alex Welch   1:09:00  106 Mercy
65114.00Nicholas Reistad   Madison, WI1:09:00 162120  81 Jelly Belly
66115.00Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA1:09:00 65819  53 Ouch Presented by Maxxis
67116.00James Mattis   Mountain View, CA1:09:00 127344  62 Cal Giant/Specialized
68117.00Bryce Mead   Sterling, IL1:09:00 165869  65 Jelly Belly
69118.00Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA1:09:00 131248  123 Kelly Benefit Strategies
70119.00Luca Damiani   Macedonia, OH1:09:00 256765  23 Colavita Sutter Home
71120.00Anibal Borrajo   Lemon Grove, CA1:09:00 288132  Colavita Sutter Home
72121.00Frank Travieso   Athens, GA1:09:00 160295  98 champion porsche
73122.00Nick Bennette   Seattle, WA1:09:00 186239  MetLife Pro-Am Cycling
74123.00Pat Lemieux   Saint Paul, MN1:09:00 210769  54 Texas Roadhouse
75124.00Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS1:09:00 197714  90 Mercy Cycling Team
76125.00Bennet Van der Genugten   Bloomington, IN1:09:00 194787  99 Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.00Antony Galvan   Los Angeles, CA0:47:00 178821  13 TEAM UBS
2201.88James Baldesare   Kent, OH0:47:00 63797  kenda pro cycling p/b spinergy
3203.75Chris DeMarchi   Chino, CA0:47:00 9156  Amgen Giant
4205.62Stephen Pelaez   San Francisco, CA0:47:00 64481  24 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
5207.50Adam Lesniakowski   Chicago, IL0:47:00 162418  50 Pact Dishnetwork
6209.38Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS0:47:00 138402  30 TradeWind Energy/Trek Midwest
7211.25Robert Kron   Mount Prospect, IL0:47:00 196375  41 Team MACK Racing LTD
8213.12Steve Reaney   San Jose, CA0:47:00 133288  55 Cal Giant/Specialized
9215.00Kevin Kremke   Houston, TX0:47:00 42330  18 Bike Barn Texas
10216.88Keith Mille   0:47:00  43 Berry Farms/Specialized
11218.75Keith McMahon   Wilmette, IL0:47:00 64020  21 Van Wagner
12220.62Paul Wood (1 - Cat3)   Fishers, IN0:47:00 49738  58 MOB Squad
13222.50Andrew Chocha (1 - Cat1)   Shreveport, LA0:47:00 78680  Mesa cycles
14224.38Gene Tolli   Albany, WI0:47:00 83764  33 CZ Velo
15226.25Christopher Tirone   East Aurora, NY0:47:00 35645  32 French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar
16228.12David Polin   Gurnee, IL0:47:00 161268  53 WDT/Allvoi
17230.00Bryan Rheude   Chicago, IL0:47:00 101020  25 MS Cycling
18231.88David Stone   St Joseph, IL0:47:00 53468  51 Verizon Wireless Racing
19233.75Vic Emond   Chicago, IL0:47:00 41393  10 M O B Squad
20235.62Tim Hall   Banner Elk, NC0:47:00 179788  14 NashvilleCyclist com
21237.50Christopher Evertsen   Encinitas, CA0:47:00 117793  11 Island Boy Racing
22239.38Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL0:47:00 199219  22 Verizon Wireless Racing
23241.25Michael Zellmann   Crystal Lake, IL0:47:00 64486  35 Verizon Wireless Racing
24243.12William Champion   Merrillville, IN0:47:00 227214  South Chicago Wheelmen
25245.00Mark Tank   Bloomington, IL0:47:00 70014  40 Team MACK Racing LTD
26246.88Howard Smith   Batavia, IL0:47:00 84066  29 the Pony Shop
27248.75Kevin Schlueter   Evanston, IL0:47:00 72380  48 Comcast/SRAM
28250.62Jeff Williams   Springfield, IL0:47:00 138690  52 Team MACK Racing LTD
29252.50Bill Marshall   0:47:00  37 Mercx Cycling
30254.38Randall Coxworth   San Diego, CA0:47:00 48052  TEAM UBS
31256.25Thurlow Rogers   San Diego, CA0:47:00 30417  27 Amgen/Giant Masters
32258.12Gary Doering   Springfield, IL0:47:00 56657  Team MACK Racing LTD
33260.00Scott Pearson   Lisle, IL0:47:00 60955  54 Comcast
34261.88Adrian Hedderman   0:47:00  60 Engraveil ole
35263.75Timothy Denman   Itasca, IL0:47:00 47608  49 Redline Racing
36265.62Vincent Boyer   Roselle, IL0:47:00 50864  59 Village Cyclesport
37267.50Karim Abdelkader   Bloomington, IN0:47:00 41398  MOB Squad
38269.38Alfonso Reyes   Normal, IL0:47:00 70519  47 ABD
39271.25Andrew Rizzo   Lisle, IL0:47:00 41693  26 Comcast
40273.12Herman Johnson   Modesto, CA0:47:00 53501  45 Bike Station
41275.00David Berger   Mendham, NJ0:47:00 226038  Vision Quest

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1300.00Brent Mahan   Chester, NH0:46:00 245723  61 NashvilleCyclist com
2300.96Ricardo Otero   Park Ridge, IL0:46:00 26910  145 WDT/Allvoi
3301.92Christopher Evertsen   Encinitas, CA0:46:00 117793  20 Island Boy Racing
4302.88Waylon Janowiak   Michigan City, IN0:46:00 258509  132 WDT/Allvoi
5303.85Nicholas Gierman   Pingree Grove, IL0:46:00 241184  29 Burnham Racing
6304.81Shane Feehery   Homewood, IL0:46:00 174544  22 South Chicago Wheelmen
7305.77Jason Watkins   Santa Cruz, CA0:46:00 255945  110 Wild Trak Bikes Racing
8306.73David Reyes   Chicago, IL0:46:00 211512  85 Get A Grip
9307.69James Bird   Kenilworth, IL0:46:00 239434  Nova/ ISCorp Cycling Team
10308.65Christopher Curran   Springfield, IL0:46:00 282543  14 none
11309.62Brandon Feehery (1 - Cat3)   Homewood, IL0:46:00 193035  24 South Chicago Wheelmen
12310.58David Blomme   Madison, WI0:46:00 244805  Brazen Dropouts
13311.54Nicholas Ramirez   Normal, IL0:46:00 296749  84 None
14312.50Newt Cole   Chicago, IL0:46:00 265138  10 xXx Racing-Athletico
15313.46Brian Hill   Greenville, SC0:46:00 264211  39 Team Get A Grip Cycles
16314.42Carlos Garcia (2 - Cat3)   Addison, IL0:46:00 201560  151 Project 5 Racing
17315.38David thackrey   0:46:00  101 The Hub Bicycle Co
18316.35Dan Greene   Pittsburgh, PA0:46:00 172784  31 iron city bikes
19317.31Ron Bridal   Quincy, IL0:46:00 237574  129 Dogfish
20318.27Joel Friedman   Aurora, IL0:46:00 293444  26 bicycle heaven
21319.23Anthony Esposito   0:46:00  19 Mellow Mushroom
22320.19Christopher Lynch   Milwaukee, WI0:46:00 278183  58 Kitchi-Mi-Kana
23321.15Sean Piper   Pittsburgh, PA0:46:00 273622  150 DePaul University
24322.12Karl Schult   Lakewood, IL0:46:00 94072  149 Guinness
25323.08Mark Serafin   Norridge, IL0:46:00 228948  143 Cracovia
26324.04Matt Silvia   Chicago, IL0:46:00 208232  94 King Keyser
27325.00Matthew Favoino   St Louis, MO0:46:00 252910  147 SLV Cycling
28325.96Steve Zimba   0:46:00  125 Rotten Robbie's
29326.92Ben LaForce   Chicago, IL0:46:00 230509  140 Get A Grip
30327.88Scott Rosenfield (3 - Cat3)   Lake Forest, IL0:46:00 246114  88 Nova Cycle Sport Foundation
31328.85Jason Rassi   N Pekin, IL0:46:00 283299  144 Bicycle Heaven
32329.81Sean Kozak (1 - Cat4)   Glenview, IL0:46:00 280897  52 xXx Racing
33330.77Jason Knauff   Chicago, IL0:46:00 145455  49 Burnham Racing
34331.73John Deifel   Bolingbrook, IL0:46:00 65258  15 Project 5 Racing
35332.69Michael Jenich   Shorewood, WI0:46:00 260373  42 BEANS AND BARLEY
36333.65Alex Nemeth   Western Springs, IL0:46:00 278155  73 Tower Racing
37334.62Benjamin DeMong   0:46:00  16 ABD
38335.58Scott Knoepke   Geneva, IL0:46:00 246239  50 Team Bicycle Heaven
39336.54Jim Hamman   Hinsdale, IL0:46:00 278122  33 Tower Racing
40337.50David Jonis   0:46:00  141 xXx Racing
41338.46Christopher Koster   Summit, IL0:46:00 292791  146 xXx Racing
42339.42Ryan Fay   Chicago, IL0:46:00 288405  21 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
43340.38Bob Karlow   Crystal Lake, IL0:46:00 285533  44 Verdigris Cycling
44341.35Michael Keller   Orland Hills Il0:46:00 283391  46 South Chicago Wheelman
45342.31Jordan Ross   Omaha, NE0:46:00 291825  89 Spidermonkey Racing
46343.27Quentin Capista   Shorewood, IL0:46:00 268877  153 Wildcard Cycling
47344.23Kyle Wiberg   Boulder, CO0:46:00 277368  113 XXX Racing AthletiCo
48345.19John Fulkerson   Owensboro, KY0:46:00 224258  27 Ohio Valley Velo - EDT
49346.15Julian Baumgartner   Chicago, IL0:46:00 215999  Burnham Racing
50347.12Ben Beger   Ofallon, MO0:46:00 103984  Momentum Racing
51348.08Gregory Nash   0:46:00  71 Project5 Racing
52349.04Matthew Nichols   Hanover, NH0:46:00 270026  74 Project 5 Racing
53350.00romeo oros   Chicago, IL0:46:00 274660  76 MS Racing / Pony Shop
54350.96Krystian Pac   Chicago, IL0:46:00 149853  77 PACT-DishNetwork Polska TV
55351.92David Hudson   Chicago, IL0:46:00 286044  130 xXx Racing
56352.88David Smith   St Louis, MO0:46:00 127932  95 Hub Bicycle Company
57353.85Renato Sosa   Centerville, OH0:46:00 292086  97 cyclesport-ZWS
58354.81Dan Morgan   Houston, TX0:46:00 141700  70 Pearland Cycling p/b MSHC Net
59355.77RIDER UNKNOWN   0:46:00  102 
60356.73Nick Milla   Oklahoma City, OK0:46:00 276999  66 No Boundaries
61357.69Michael Wilkie   Lisle, IL0:46:00 268873  115 Athletes by Design
62358.65Richard Lenski   Carol Stream, IL0:46:00 275816  54 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
63359.62Jason Addante   Naperville, IL0:46:00 251883  ABD Cycling Team
64360.58Robert Sherman   Loveland, OH0:46:00 120645  90 Team Dayton
65361.54Matt Nawrocki   San Anselmo, CA0:46:00 223248  138 West Michigan Coast Riders
66362.50Chris Wiatr   Long Grove, IL0:46:00 293873  112 WDT/Allvoi
67363.46Jay Corgiat   Wheaton, IL0:46:00 235507  13 ABD
68364.42Andy Powell   Chicago, IL0:46:00 56700  82 Project 5 Racing
69365.38Ben-Jamin Widoff   0:46:00  114 Hawaiian Cycling Club
70366.35Timothy Hermanas   Lockport, IL0:46:00 244472  35 Burnham Bike Cycle Two Wheels Self Pedda
71367.31Chris Wojtowich   0:46:00  117 None
72368.27William Pankonin   Boulder, CO0:46:00 273937  78 xXx Racing-Athletico
73369.23Brian McCarthy   Lockport, IL0:46:00 211084  64 South Chicago Wheelmen
74370.19Adam Spitunlin   0:46:00  99 Turin Bicycle Society
75371.15Jim Cooper   0:46:00  12 MS Racing
76372.12BOBBY FIELDER   Westmont, IL0:46:00 251588  25 Tower Racing
77373.08Jeffrey Wat   Chicago, IL0:46:00 244829  109 Burnham Racing
78374.04Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il0:46:00 206188  18 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
79375.00Kevin Stephens   Buffalo Grove, IL0:46:00 166196  148 Project 5 Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.00david jaggi   Oak Park, IL0:31:00 266633  33 Flatlandia
2201.53Bob Bryant   Wheaton, IL0:31:00 249865  none
3203.06Ben-Jamin Widoff   Woodstock, IL0:31:00 143322  73 Hawaiian Cycling Club
4204.59Paul Miner   Bartlett, IL0:31:00 251388  46 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CC
5206.12Ron Good   Naperville, IL0:31:00 268828  25 Endure It Racing
6207.65BOBBY FIELDER   Westmont, IL0:31:00 251588  21 Tower Racing
7209.18Craig Simon   Chicago, IL0:31:00 210368  65 Vision Quest
8210.71Daniel McMahon   Brooklyn, NY0:31:00 168954  44 Kissena Cycling Club
9212.24bryan fuller   Geneva, IL0:31:00 286446  23 bicycle heaven
10213.78Brian McCarthy   Lockport, IL0:31:00 211084  42 South Chicago Wheelmen
11215.31William Pankonin   Boulder, CO0:31:00 273937  54 xXx Racing-AthletiCo
12216.84Nicholas Venice   Chicago, IL0:31:00 286521  70 XXX Racing - AthletiCo
13218.37Bryan Cleal   River Forest, IL0:31:00 283951  11 none
14219.90Mario Di Biase (1 - Cat4)   Normal, IL0:31:00 247357  15 Team Mack Racing
15221.43Eric Christiansen   0:31:00  10 Back from the Dead
16222.96Robert Curtis   Elgin, IL0:31:00 69094  13 Bicycle Heaven
17224.49Mike Heyburn   0:31:00  78 
18226.02Curtis Eldridge   Mokena, IL0:31:00 283291  19 xxx racing
19227.55John Dunat   0:31:00  16 Northbranch Cycling
20229.08Albeiro Pineda   Bloomingdale, IL0:31:00 230918  56 WDT / ALLVOI
21230.61bisi tubic   Naperville, IL0:31:00 278468  69 B cycling
22232.14James Rolette   Tinley Park, IL0:31:00 30450  58 South Chicago Wheelmen
23233.67James Marshall   Manhattan, IL0:31:00 55162  40 South Chicago Wheelmen
24235.20Gary Chioda (2 - Cat4)   Hinsdale, IL0:31:00 71163  tower racing
25236.73Christopher Bognar   Valley Park, MO0:31:00 272061  Dogfish Racing Team
26238.27Mark Misicko   Hinsdale, IL0:31:00 244544  47 Tower Racing
27239.80Scott Sandoval   0:31:00  76 
28241.33Anthony Cacchillo   Hinsdale, IL0:31:00 174186  Tower Racing
29242.86Steve McGinley   0:31:00  43 None
30244.39Robert Murphy   0:31:00  51 ABD
31245.92David Thomas   Oak Park, IL0:31:00 273372  79 xXx Racing
32247.45Chris Johnson   0:31:00  34 Cutters
33248.98Matthew Haiduk   Geneva, IL0:31:00 279407  27 Bicycle Heaven
34250.51Patrick Sullivan   Palos Heights, IL0:31:00 245633  67 xXx Racing-AthletiCo
35252.04Buck Sanders   0:31:00  63 None
36253.57John Dunne   0:31:00  17 ABD
37255.10Mike Salela   0:31:00  62 None
38256.63Jeffrey Angstadt (3 - Cat4)   Aurora, IL0:31:00 192520  South Chicago Wheelmen
39258.16Paul Rzewuski   0:31:00  61 ABD
40259.69Robert Riccio   Spring, TX0:31:00 285448  57 Bicycle Heaven
41261.22Kevin McCann   0:31:00  41 Tower Racing
42262.76Tim Walter   0:31:00  72 NONE
43264.29Michael Junius   La Grange, IL0:31:00 276547  35 Tower Racing
44265.82Eric Shivvers   Chicago, IL0:31:00 282025  64 Half Acre Cycling
45267.35John Whalen   La Grange, IL0:31:00 173686  80 Flatlandia
46268.88Stephen Butler   Elburn, IL0:31:00 41170  Wheel Fast Racing
47270.41Terry O'Grady   Clarendon Hills, IL0:31:00 264048  53 Tower Racing
48271.94Charles Rulich   Brookfield, IL0:31:00 254571  59 None
49273.47Tim Lindner   Morton, IL0:31:00 289346  38 Proctor Cycling Team
50275.00Mases Mousessiau   0:31:00  81 

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.00James Bird   Kenilworth, IL0:20:35 239434  Nova/ ISCorp Cycling Team
2253.26David Block   Plymouth, MN0:20:35 241507  Bianchi/GP
3256.52Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL0:20:35 193035  South Chicago Wheelmen
4259.78Trevor Rolette   Tinley Park, IL0:20:35 226739  11 South Chicago Wheelmen
5263.04Scott Rosenfield   Lake Forest, IL0:20:35 246114  12 Nova Cycle Sport Foundation
6266.30Michael Keller   Orland Hills Il0:20:35 283391  South Chicago Wheelman
7269.57Brian Arfmann   Arlington Heights, IL0:20:35 282223  smart cycling
8272.83Kaleb Koch   Glenview, IL0:20:35 265924  20 Nova Cycling ISCORP
9276.09Macklin Scheldrup   Boulder, CO0:20:35 267626  19 HBA Racing
10279.35Ryan O'Boyle   Shorewood, IL0:20:35 299155  17 South Chicago Wheelman
11282.61Taylor Gaines   Bloomington, IN0:20:35 200600  Pro Chain Cycling/Team Turner
12285.87Andrew Lindner   Morton, IL0:20:35 268834  Vision Quest
13289.13Sam Gabazzi   0:20:35  18 smart cycling
14292.39Aaron Lidawer   0:20:35  21 
15295.65Michael Wilkie   Lisle, IL0:20:35 268873  16 Athletes by Design
16298.91Nathan Schnur   Wheaton, IL0:20:35 299162  13 none
17302.17Nicholas Krels   0:20:35  23 
18305.43Stephen Miwa   Forest Park, IL0:20:35 205916  South Chicago Wheelmen
19308.70Emil Leon Klowoiak   0:20:35  25 Smart Cycling
20311.96Bryan Froehlicher   Arlington Heights, IL0:20:35 284495  22 Smart Cycle
21315.22Tom Powers   0:20:35  26 
22318.48Reeven Nathan   Highland Park, IL0:20:35 280522  10 multisport madness
23321.74Matt Meyer   Glenview, IL0:20:35 297666  24 Smart Cycling
24325.00Brian Lynch   0:20:35  None

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1100.00Katharine Carroll   Fairfax, CA0:44:00 212327  Team TIBCO
2101.53Tina Pic (1 - Cat1)   Hailey, ID0:44:00 41951  40 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
3103.06Shelley Olds   Gilroy, CA0:44:00 226087  36 PROMAN Hit Squad
4104.59Christina Smith   0:44:00  48 Veloforma
5106.12Sinead Miller   Pittsburgh, PA0:44:00 171289  33 None
6107.65Rebecca Lawson   0:44:00  24 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
7109.18Kacey Manderfield   Kutztown, PA0:44:00 221431  27 Team Lip Smacker
8110.71Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO0:44:00 228513  34 Team Lip Smacker
9112.24Lauren Tamayo   Asheville, NC0:44:00 103456  49 Team TIBCO
10113.78Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ0:44:00 174914  74 BMW - Bianchi
11115.31Mary Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA0:44:00 254874  SugarCRM
12116.84Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI0:44:00 170980  45 Team Type 1
13118.37Kirsten Davis   Tucker, GA0:44:00 138109  63 BMW - Bianchi
14119.90Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO0:44:00 98704  41 Team Type 1
15121.43Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT0:44:00 89443  39 DFT p/b Treads
16122.96Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA0:44:00 36345  51 Mellow Mushroom
17124.49Tricia Carnila   Philadelphia, PA0:44:00 71130  Verducci Breakaway Racing Powered by Del
18126.02Shontell Gauthier   Austin, TX0:44:00 80726  18 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
19127.55Anna McLoon   Medford, MA0:44:00 258368  64 Altarum Women's Team
20129.08Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT0:44:00 100972  53 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
21130.61Leigh Hopkins (2 - Cat1)   Decatur, GA0:44:00 142209  58 VanderKitten Racing
22132.14Kristin Wentworth (3 - Cat1)   Madison, WI0:44:00 207606  76 Team Kenda
23133.67Devon Haskall   0:44:00  68 Team BH USA
24135.20Toni Bradshaw   0:44:00  62 Lipsmackers
25136.73Jen Purrell   0:44:00  72 Team Hotel San Jose
26138.27Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL0:44:00 126302  35 Hub Racing
27139.80Christy Blakely   Charlotte, NC0:44:00 148908  56 BMW - Bianchi
28141.33Hilary Billington   Portland, OR0:44:00 265089  Team Lip Smacker
29142.86Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA0:44:00 221594  29 Hub Racing
30144.39Kristen Meshberg   Lyons, IL0:44:00 167518  67 Team BH USA
31145.92Sheba Farrin (4 - Cat1)   Washington, DC0:44:00 74081  16 Hub racing
32147.45Jessica Prinner   South Elgin, IL0:44:00 225342  75 ABD
33148.98Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Cedar Springs, MI0:44:00 231296  10 Verducci Breakaway Racing Powered by Del
34150.51Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL0:44:00 151408  23 Mellow Mushroom
35152.04Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO0:44:00 143575  31 Team TIBCO
36153.57Melissa Sanborn   Portland, OR0:44:00 166502  60 VanderKitten Racing
37155.10Stacy Marple   0:44:00  28 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
38156.63Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA0:44:00 165493  54 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
39158.16Lauren Hall   Dolores, CO0:44:00 262479  19 Absolute Racing
40159.69Starla Teddergreen   Portland, OR0:44:00 202033  50 SugarCRM
41161.22Karla Kingsley (5 - Cat1)   Kensington, CA0:44:00 219191  22 Sugar CRM
42162.76Martina Patella (6 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA0:44:00 195334  37 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
43164.29Carrie Cash   0:44:00  70 Team Revolution
44165.82Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA0:44:00 36933  52 Team Kenda
45167.35Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA0:44:00 185441  11 Team Type 1
46168.88Arielle Filiberti   Worcester, MA0:44:00 214757  17 None
47170.41Ashley Anderson (7 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC0:44:00 252398  proman
48171.94Amber Rais (8 - Cat1)   Mansfield Center, CT0:44:00 206044  42 Team TIBCO
49173.47Kori Seehafer (9 - Cat1)   Eau Claire Wi0:44:00 77841  46 Team Type 1
50175.00Brooke Miller   Sebastopol, CA0:44:00 196453  32 Team TIBCO

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1300.00Pascale Petro   Westmont, IL0:31:00 273317  14 Project Five Racing
2303.12Aubree Dock   Overland Park, KS0:31:00 282159  KCOI- Boulevard
3306.25Elizabeth Engwis   Kenosha, WI0:31:00 190874  22 RPM/Hayes Brakes
4309.38Leah Sanda   Western Springs, IL0:31:00 268129  11 Flatlandia
5312.50Terra Kier   Grand Junction Co0:31:00 275073  20 Team Dayton
6315.62Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI0:31:00 225258  23 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation
7318.75Kimberly Gialdini   Downers Grove, IL0:31:00 289833  15 ABD
8321.88Jannette Rho   Chicago, IL0:31:00 288738  33 Bouedoguetoutnor
9325.00cathy frampton   La Grange, IL0:31:00 275322  13 Project Five Racing
10328.12Caroline Haebig   Kenosha, WI0:31:00 297770  24 WDT
11331.25Dana Maglaris   Chicago, IL0:31:00 292655  27 xXx Racing
12334.38Stacy Appelwick   Lisle, IL0:31:00 298018  17 Endure It!
13337.50Lauryn Gowdy   0:31:00  30 
14340.62Natalie Evans   Shaker Heights, OH0:31:00 294942  26 xXx Racing
15343.75Courtney O"Neill   Chicago, IL0:31:00 297488  34 xXx Racing
16346.88Ginger Sides   Naperville, IL0:31:00 170599  12 Project Five Racing
17350.00Jerel Lynn Waide   Durham, NC0:31:00 277863  10 Project Five Racing
18353.12Sue Semaszczuk   Lincolnwood, IL0:31:00 240476  ABD
19356.25Awelig Katz   0:31:00  28 Alberto's
20359.38Lauren Rippy   Bolingbrook, IL0:31:00 289229  25 Endure It!
21362.50Kristina Meinig   0:31:00  Half Acre Cycling
22365.62Katie Isermenn   0:31:00  32 Spidermonkey Cycling
23368.75Andrea Villasi   Chicago, IL0:31:00 298623  KCOI/Boulevard
24371.88Imelda March   Chicago, IL0:31:00 230149  TEAM KENDA
25375.00Siobhan Jones   Saint Louis, MO0:31:00 228464  18 Michelob Ultra/Big Shark

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee