Race Results for
Tour de Millersburg
Millersurg, PA
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 08/16/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Gc

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gilberth Gomez Valverde   Branchburg, NJ47 260034  324 Northeastern Hardware/CJCT
2Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO46 207985  367 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
3Cheyne Hoag   Dansville, NY45 221557  331 Kelly Benefit Strategies
4Sean Barrie   Washington, DC41 198408  302 Battley Harley-Davidson
5Timothy Mitchell (1 - Cat1)   Ashland, MA37 137395  345 MetLife Cycling Team
6Joseph Whitman   State College, PA34 177933  366 Salamander Racing
7Jacob Mueller   Fish Creek, WI33 248510  347 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
8Charles Hutcheson   Sacramento, CA32 54686  334 Battley Harley-Davidson
9Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD31 185182  330 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
10Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny29 238217  318 Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
11Michael Githens   Mountain View, CA26 232054  323 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
12Jamil Kayin   Philadelphia, PA25 241998  335 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
13George Ganoung (2 - Cat1)   Hedgesville, WV24 99328  321 NCVC/US Armed Forces
14Thomas Wood   Los Angeles, CA22 215017  371 Team Alliance Enviromental
15Jeff Brandon   Glen Allen, VA22 232400  310 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
16Peter Whitlock   Bethesda, MD21 222833  365 NCVC/Inova Health System
17Amos Brumble IV   Westerly, RI21 5230  312 CCB racing
18Jamie Kimberley   Baltimore, MD19 133782  338 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
19Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA15 57947  344 Team Alliance Environmental
20Christopher Schmidt   Falls Church, VA13 74299  358 the bike rack of wash. dc
21Jake Lifson   Pittsburgh, PA13 43355  341 Indiana Regional Medical Center
22Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ12 57369  309 GS Mengoni
23Duncan McGovern (1 - Cat2)   Peterborough, NH12 203374  343 NorEast Cycling
24Blair Berbert   Washington, DC10 203786  304 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
25Andy Munas   Bethlehem, PA210930  348 Dynaflo
26George Opria (2 - Cat2)   Manassas, VA210668  351 Evolution Cycling Club
27Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC216293  340 NCVC/Inova Health System
28Brady Gibney   Philadelphia, PA198410  322 Team Alliance Environmental
29Mike Stubna   Philadelphia, PA222437  360 Indiana Regional Medical Center
30Michael Whitaker   Lancaster, PA188739  364 Spinners Cycling
31Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA119361  356 Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
32Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD222506  311 NCVC/Inova Heath System
33Bryan Vaughan   Burke, VA129811  363 Unattached
34Daniel Wilson (3 - Cat1)   Cliffside Park, NJ197488  368 Alliance Environmental
35Kevin Gottlieb   San Francisco, CA226379  325 Squadra Coppi
36Michael Rea   Norwich, VT214496  353 NorEast Cycling
37Ralph Muoio   Washington, DC51562  349 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
38Gregory Abbott   Washington, DC151860  301 NCVC/Inova Health System
39John Hunter   Endicott, NY224432  333 TalkSoft Racing
40Jason Wood   Doylestown, PA270565  370 Central Bucks Velo
41Russell Blake   Dover, PA60238  307 Mason Dixon Velo/Team Cycle Works
42Jacob Loverich (3 - Cat2)   State College, PA105081  342 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
43Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA187500  369 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
44Christopher Kuhl (4 - Cat1)   Dillsburg, PA175354  339 Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
45Michael Retzlaff   Baltimore, MD212535  354 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
46Robert Stumpf   Beaver, PA259653  361 Indiana Regional Medical Center
47Steven Black (5 - Cat1)   Vienna, VA251406  306 NCVC/Inova Health Systems
48Anthony Hall   Brooklyn, NY257024  329 CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza
49Ryan Kelly (4 - Cat2)   Atkinson, NH207445  337 NorEast Cycling
50Richard Straub   State College, PA126976  359 HUMAN ZOOM - PABST BLUE RIBBON
51Ryan Mitchell   Troy, NY197369  346 Talksoft Racing
52Tyler Bauer   Philadelphia, PA275726  303 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
53David Fierro   Gales Ferry, CT242328  319 Exodus Road Racing/Brumble Bikes
54Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA201402  316 Indiana Regional Medical Center / Big Ba
55Rafal Urzedowski   Woodbridge, NJ65744  362 Northeastern Hardware / CJCT
56Tim Gresh   West Chester Pa, PA197894  328 Team Alliance Environmental
57Michael Carney   Mechanicsburg, PA159716  313 Lost Boys Racing
58warren holzman   Philadelphia, PA254768  332 Team Alliance Environmental
59Frederick Billet   Langhorne, PA54219  305 team alliance environmental
60Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA280764  355 The Bike Rack
61Douglas Schiel   York, PA225984  357 Mason-Dixon Velo / Team Cycleworks
62Ryan Bodge   Washington, DC208038  308 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
63Peter Custer   Hampton, VA162204  317 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
64Brian Fouche   Hagerstown, MD198127  320 Team Latitude/ABRT
65Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD3304  373 
66Steven Grant   Washington, DC204726  327 NCVC/Inova Health System
67Robert Kelly   Washington, DC185671  336 NCVC/Inova Health System
68Alex Cox   Somerville, MA207002  315 CCB Racing
69Christopher Worden   Chatham, NJ191069  372 CCB Racing
70Sean Noonan (5 - Cat2)   Urbandale, IA206025  350 Rasmussen Bike Shop
71Zach Putt   Harrisburg, PA241787  352 Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
72Cath CHEATLEY     314 Colavita Sutter Home

Men - Cat 3/4 - Gc

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wyatt Stoup   West Chester, PA72 273234  435 CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
2John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA51 64446  433 Spinners Cycling
3donald brew   Temple Hills, MD41 257603  392 Artemis
4Jorge Marccenaro   Beltsville, MD40 263237  417 Artemis
5Kevin Cross   Washington, DC34 274599  399 The Bike Rack of Washington DC
6Paul Talbot (1 - Cat3)   Torrington, CT33 286907  437 U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel - GHCC
7Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA31 244954  396 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek Bikes
8Robert Grimwood   Lewisberry, PA30 259837  406 Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
9Brian Klotz   Corning, NY28 260934  414 Corning Race Team
10Michael Flanagan   Arlington, VA28 226283  403 Whole Wheel Velo Club
12Peter Warner   Alexandria, VA27 287217  439 Whole Wheel Velo Club
13Paul Wilson   Hanover, PA25 219559  441 All American Bicycle Club
14Ryan Sohmer   Harrisburg, PA24 186270  432 Lost Boys/In Gear
15Calvin Hoops   Philadelphia21 286845  411 Guy's Racing Club
16Lee Sobotkin   King Of Prussia, PA19 188264  431 Tri-State Velo
17Stephen Szwec   Yardley, PA17 221537  436 CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
18Willie Payton   Brooklyn, NY15 137827  420 WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE
19Matt Perry   West Chester, PA14 224448  421 CCV - HotFoot Cycles / Iron Hill
20Ben Reynolds   Annapolis, MD14 147430  423 Bayside Velo / Bike Doctor
21Kyle Knott   Rock Hill, SC12 274033  415 Team Fitness Together
22Matt Dockins   Wesley Chapel, FL11 285073  400 NCVC/Inova Health System
23Nikolajs Vedejs   Philadelphia, PA11 263495  438 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
24R Keith MacLaughlin   West Chester, PA245036  416 Eastern Mobile/ Fenix Velo
25Lance Anderson   Washington, DC272510  391 The Bike Rack
26Dan Netzer   Norfolk, VA228581  419 Team Fitness Together
27Eric Salzer   Chesterbrook, PA237411  425 CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
28Thomas Dreyer   York, PA268240  402 Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
29John Hertzler   Addison, NY278839  409 Corning Race Team
30Samuel McCadney   Washington, DC274746  418 The Bike Rack
31Thomas Draffen   Yuma, AZ255115  401 Whole Wheel Velo Club
32Edward Klock-McCook   King Of Prussia, PA211704  413 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
33Cosmo Catalano   Hartford, CT199287  397 CYCLOCOSM.COM
34Joaquin C de Baca   Brooklyn, NY207869  395 KISSENA
35Craig Guensch   Leesburg, VA55605  407 Evolution Cycling
36Michael Ciunci   West Chester, PA249699  398 CCV-HotfootCycles/Iron Hill Race Team
37Edwin Simoncek (2 - Cat3)   Howard, PA77781  428 Central Penn Racing
38Christopher Price   Baltimore, MD237578  422 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
39Derek Hill   Broken Arrow, OK289063  410 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
40Christopher Gould   Stanley, VA186006  405 Whole Wheel Velo Club
41Drew Karlberg   Philadelphia, PA232723  412 CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
42Michael Zban   Landisville, PA81236  442 Spinners Cycling
43H Neal Reynolds   Severna Park, MD158852  424 Bayside Velo
44Gerald Burkett   Middletown97936  394 Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
45Jonathan Glick   Lancaster, PA203214  404 Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
46Ryan Brubaker   Manheim, PA246618  393 Spinners Cycling
47Richard Steele   West Chester, PA237198  434 CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team

Men - Masters - Gc - 45-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Douglas O'Neill   West New York, NJ65 50217  478 Deno's Wonder Wheel
2Michael Bradbury   Broadlands, VA55 187717  461 Evolution Cycling Club
3Marc Frazer   Baltimore, MD54 128378  465 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Tea
4David Osborne (1 - Cat1)   Olney, MD46 47971  479 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE-ARTEMIS ELITE
5Timothy Lung   Hagerstown, MD43 45621  472 AVC/Team Hagerstown - Washington Co
6David Carr   New York, NY43 256699  462 CRCA/Setanta
7Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD37 217022  476 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
8Robert Hachadoorian   Wilmington, DE36 82861  466 MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
9Anthony Maisto   New Port Richey, FL34 22206  474 Deno's Wonder Wheel
10Peter Hoag   Dansville, NY32 194738  468 Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club
11John Hamilton   Williamsport, PA30 157136  467 Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
12David Dontigny (1 - Cat3)   State College, PA29 9825  463 Central Penn Racing/The Bicycle Shop
13Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA25 92253  480 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coachin
14Michael Spinnler   Hagerstown, MD24 266514  482 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County To
15Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA24 53227  475 Main Line Cycling BiKyle
16Rick Tucker   Reisterstown, MD23 169112  484 L.S.V. KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES
17Thomas Eberlein   Fairview, PA17 184358  464 Unattached
18David Hoag   Dansville, NY16 222502  469 RUDD RACING TIOGA VELO
19Jerome Jacobs   Wayland, MA15 262078  470 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
20Timothy Spillane   Glenmoore, PA14 119379  481 Tri State Velo
21Thomas Lyons   Newtown Square, PA10 224539  473 main line cycling- bikyle
22Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA10 67286  471 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coachin
23Jeffrey Moore   Hatfield, PA24921  477 Tri-State Velo
24Michael Tacci   Downingtown, PA50310  483 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coachin

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Gc

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leslie Jennings (1 - Cat1)   Washington, DC72 167524  511 CycleLife Powered By Specialized
2Laura McCAUGHLY   65  526 Salamander
3Gray Patton   Pittsburgh, PA59 280898  520 PRO Graphics Cycling Club
4Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY53 127444  516 CRCA Sanchez Houlihan Lokey
5Rachel Warner   Anna, TX51 200801  524 Salamander
6Amanda Watson   Washington, DC48 256260  525 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE / ARTEMIS ELITE
7Sarah Iepson   Oaklyn, NJ39 254065  510 Sturdy Girl Cycling
8Alaina Gurski (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA38 148911  509 Philadelphia Ciclismo
9Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO38 241201  501 Team Kenda Tire
10Pamela Gass   Saint Simons Island, GA30 157134  507 MainLine Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
11Patricia Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA30 131990  502 Zaveta
12Peta Takai   Marina Del Rey, CA23 249299  523 CRCA / Teany Cycling
13Katherine Klausing   Washington, DC21 274789  513 American University
14Barbara Grabowski   Pittsburgh, PA19 135462  508 Steel City Endurance
15Thea Parent   Philadelphia, PA17 293793  519 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
16Lynda Maldonado   Little Rock, AR16 115696  515 Philadelphia Ciclismo
17Christine Kavanagh   Williamsport, PA16 257083  512 Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
18Emily MacKay   Philadelphia, PA15 260854  514 Zaveta
19Maria Elena Collazo   Philadelphia, PA14 7390  503 Amoroso's/Victory Brewing/Tri-State Velo
20Ruth Dickinson   Philadelphia, PA11 258873  504 Philadelphia Ciclismo
21Michelle Scharf   Sacramento, CA258446  522 mainline cycling - bikyle/mazur coaching
22Carol Ennser   Newport News, VA111402  505 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE / ARTEMIS ELITE
23Cheryl Osborne (2 - Cat2)   Silver Spring, MD127831  518 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE / ARTEMIS ELITE
24Bonnie Fletcher-Price   Baltimore, MD237467  506 
25Leah Oppenheimer   Newfoundland, NJ238042  517 Colavita Racing
26Jennifer Sands   New Hope, PA266894  521 Sturdy Girl Cycling

Women - Cat 4 - Gc

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sheri Rothermel   Williamsport, PA75 594  553 Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
2Michelle Mighdoll   Philadelphia, PA65 274842  551 Philadelphia Ciclismo
3Kristin Lotito   West Hempstead, NY58 271858  550 CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey
4Jessica Berry   Durango, CO54 280554  542 Artemis
5Michelle Bishop   Bala Cynwyd, PA48 283001  543 Zaveta
6Colleen Conway   New York, NY47 258039  546 CRCA / Teany Cycling
7Jennifer Kulicki   Manheim, PA46 258712  548 Spinners Cycling
8Margaret Smigiel   Flourtown, PA43 195721  554 Philadelphia Ciclismo
9Dawn Burrell   Hillsborough, NJ39 274690  545 Colavita
10Jody Twer   Hatboro, PA34 209826  558 Sturdy Girl Cycling
11Patricia George   Pittsburgh, PA31 271762  547 Steel City Endurance
12Sara BramsMiller   Philadelphia , PA25 282480  544 Sturdy Girl Cycling
13Rachel Teodori   Pittsburgh, PA25 271851  556 Steel City Endurance
14Stacie Truszkowski   Pittsburgh, PA20 277254  557 Steel City Endurance
15Pamela Milavec   Windber, PA17 162601  552 Steel City Endurance
16Kate Bennett   Pittsburgh, PA14 271365  541 Steel City Endurance
17Caitlin Spillane   Glenmoore, PA11 183245  555 Tri State Velo
18Mary LaSota   Westchester, PA11 291388  549 Chester County Velo - Hotfoot/Iron Hill

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee