Race Results for
Central Oklahoma Summer Race Series June 2009
Oklahoma City, OK
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/03/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1396.18Evan Bybee (1 - Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK 226469   
2404.28Robert Green   Norman, OK 156911   
3412.38Jeremy Miller   Norman, OK 212851   
4420.48Gil Summy   Nichols Hills, OK 189403   
5428.57Brady Schmiedeberg   Edmond, OK 213881   
6436.67Paul Bonds   Whitt, TX 4177   
7444.77Zachary Perkins   Edmond, OK 267610   
8452.87Alan Good   Stillwater, OK 13637   
9460.97Thomas Knoblauch   Norman, OK 235873   
10469.07Tommy Willis   Oklahoma City, OK 229656   
11477.17Erin Elliott   Oklahoma City, OK 225120   
12485.26Bradley Cox   Edmond, OK 7976   
13493.36Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK 58478   
14501.46Jerry Willis   Okc, OK 289098   
15509.56Doug Enns (1 - Cat3)   Stillwater, OK 10846   
17517.66Clendon Brown   Choctaw, OK 61748   
18525.76Stephen Clarke (2 - Cat3)   Stillwater, OK 7070   
DNPShawn DePew   Moore, OK 59610   
DNPBrian Parks   Oklahoma City, OK 168619   
DNPRyan Westrup   Okc, OK 249711   
DNFJoey Mesa   Oklahoma City, OK 133355   
DNFPhillip Wilson   Oklahoma City, OK 271275   
DNFJacob White   Pauls Valley, OK 272180   
DNFChad Hodges   Moore, OK 175928   
DNFGrahmm Smith   Pauls Valley, OK 238789   
DNFCharles Long   Edmond, OK 21513   

Men - Cat 4/5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.71Michael Acker (1 - Cat4)   Norman, OK 288284   
2454.83Robert Carr   Norman, OK 140640   
3Drew Lawrence      
4477.08Eldon Harding   Oklahoma City, OK 218904   
5488.20Trent Hickey   Yukon, OK 203080   
6499.33Aaron Highfill   Choctaw, OK 294228   
7510.45Anthony Bybee (2 - Cat4)   Oklahoma City, OK 255497   
8521.58Ted Summers   Tulsa, OK 260678   
9532.70Helene Carabin   Bethesda, MD 189404   
10543.82Miranda Long   Edmond, OK 186548   
11554.95Matthew Reynolds   Okc, OK 166614   
12566.07Tyler Black   Oklahoma City, OK 227004   
13577.19Michael Fox (1 - Cat5)   Edmond, OK 227171   
14588.32Christopher Dearner (3 - Cat4)   Oklahoma City, OK 280526   
DNFHarold Fain   Norman, OK 259714   
DNFJeff Ray      

Men - Cat 5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Trey Petty   Moore, OK 296985   
2Harky Dauning      
3Kelly Russell      
4570.00Bryan Bumpas   Edmond, OK 267963   
5580.00Lynna Hunt   Edmond, OK 202656   
6590.00Warren Christy   Edmond, OK 235158   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee