Race Results for
Wine Country Classic Stage Race
North East, PA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 08/16/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1418.67James Doan   Reynoldsville, PA 9631   Unattached
2432.95Adam Anderson   Bridgeport, WV 229983   Mountain Roads Racing
3447.23Steven Kurpiewski   Pittsburgh, PA 265551   Iron City Bikes
4461.50Eric Przepierski   Erie, PA 182818   Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
5475.78Mario Mazza   North East, PA 178992   Inferno Racing LLC
6490.06Lane Rodgers   Troy, NY 47112   Century Road Club Association
7504.33Jacob McCrea   Pittsburgh, PA 276925   UPMC Cycling Performance
8518.61Eric Lundgren   Pittsburgh, PA 264778   Iron City Bikes
9532.89Timothy Finnegan   Dunkirk, NY 174315   Hollyloft/Elmatador
10547.17Randy Langworthy   Jamestwon, NY 214949   Hollyloft/Elmatador
11561.45James Mock   Bridgeville, PA 155461   Steel City Endurance
12575.72Paul Carlson   Butler, PA 277695   Iron City Bikes
13590.00Kris Siatkowsky   Pittsburgh, PA 225709   PRO Graphics Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1497.97David Hoffman   East Aurora, NY 80216   Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
2501.04Justin Abbott   Trout Run, PA 291060   Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
3504.11Scott Farrell   Orchard Park, NY 102230   Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
4507.17John Heffner   Pittsburgh, PA 261703   Morningside Velo
5510.24Corey Knowles   Hamburg, NY 275435   Team Rog
6Jerry Szul      Lake Country Bikes
7516.38Brad Carbaugh   Orchard Park, NY 136575   Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
8519.44Brett Bailor   Erie, PA 125331   Team 53X11 Coffee
9522.51Daniel Shields (1 - Cat4)   Venetia, PA 259948   Gruppo Strada
10525.58Keith Peterson   Erie, PA 245042   Lake Country Bikes
11528.65Mathew McClellan   Meadville, PA 291946   Wellness Extension
12531.71joseph holler   Providence, RI 260758   Hollyloft/Elmatador
13534.78Rob Riddell   Pittsburgh, PA 162391   West Liberty Cycle
14537.85Steven Wells   Orchard Park, NY 297605   Ingram-Micro
15540.92Mike Collins (2 - Cat4)   Erie, PA 170874   Hollyloft/Elmatador
16Dan Potts      Cross Creek Cycling
17547.05Justin Gabreski   Orchard Park, NY 277383   Ingram-Micro
18Paul Miniger      Wellness Extension
19James Madge      Lake Country Bikes
20556.26Dan Pierce   Erie, PA 295307   Team 53X11 Coffee
21559.32Thomas Evans   East Amherst, NY 294331   Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
22562.39David Hansen   Elmira, NY 284362   Big Horn Velo of Elmira NY
23565.46Chad Huddy   Newbrighton, PA 293155   Unattached
24568.53Erik Baker (3 - Cat4)   Bluffton, SC 156318   Hollyloft/Elmatador
25571.59William Dowling   Buffalo, NY 262180   Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
26Jim Baldauf      Team 53X11 Coffee
27Dan Kern      Unattached
28580.80Mike Dunlavey   North East, PA 145160   Lake Country Bikes
29583.86Robert Colburn   Falconer, NY 294219   Hollyloft/Elmatador
30586.93Andrew Watkins   Tempe, AZ 279424   Pista Elite
31Zachary Locas      Unattached

Men - Masters - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1482.80Michael Maring   Erie, PA 80684   Presque Isle Cycling Club
2492.55Shawn ONeil   Salamanca, NY 292477   Ellicottville Bike Shop
3502.29Chris McElhinny   Transfer, PA 200639   Mahoning Valley Cycling Club
4512.04Peter McMaster   Erie, PA 62574   Team 53X11 Coffee
5521.78Michael Widger   Ellicottville, NY 80670   Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
6James Holler      Hollyloft/Elmatador
7541.27David Thornton   Erie, PA 239723   Team 53X11 Coffee
8551.02Christopher Mrozowski   North East, PA 290216   Lake Country Bikes
9Jay Farnham      Team 53X11 Coffee
10Rich Haft      Ohio Valley Bicycle Club
11Stephen Abdella      Unattached
12590.00Ronald Rosenberg   Bemus Point, NY 246092   Hollyloft/Elmatador

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1497.67Heather Eaglen   Erie, PA 261845   Team 53X11 Coffee
2510.86Holly Gatto   West Leechburg, PA 279687   Unattached
3524.05debbie mizikowski   Fairview, PA 243408   Hollyloft/Elmatador
4537.24Jillian Behm   Erie, PA 199140   Hollyloft/Elmatador
5550.43amy smith   Fairview, PA 293734   Team 53X11 Coffee
6563.62Jodi Blain   Wexford, PA 299351   Unattached
7Nicolina Pierce      Team 53X11 Coffee
8Jessica DiLoreto      Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee