Race Results for
2009 Plainville Spring Series
Plainville, CT
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/28/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1389.29Craig Luekens   Madison, CT 205074   CCNS/Pedal Power
2397.65Connor Sallee   Southbury, CT 210129   Unattached
3406.02Michael McGinley   Glastonbury, CT 59721   IRS MEDICS
4414.38Timothy Unkert   Avon, CO 60363   Unattached
5422.74A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT 51489   Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team
6431.11Eric Brownell (1 - Cat1)   East Hartford, CT 144563   Empire Cycling
10456.19Michael Cavros   N Scituate, RI 111708   Cyclonauts Racers
10447.83Juan DeJesus   North Windham, CT 181180   Cyclonauts Racers
10439.47Christopher DiMattio   Wilton, CT 243973   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
10481.28Ronald Fantano   West Haven, CT 61424   Central CT Cycling Club
10489.65Christopher Kohnle   Manchester, CT 186430   CCNS/Pedal Power
10498.01Brian Koski   Cheshire, CT 73544   Stage 1 Cycling
10581.64Martin Lasak   Cobalt, CT 51724   Unattached
10573.27Michael Maloney   Chepachet, RI 65025   Cyclonauts Racers
10564.91Tim Malton   Branford, CT 266348   Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
10556.55Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MA 223916   Cyclonauts Racers
10548.19Eric Merrill   New Haven, CT 248621   Central CT Cycling Club
10539.82Michael Norton   Monson, MA 51860   Cyclonauts Racers
10531.46Jeff Papineau   Westfield, MA 27188   Cyclonauts Racers
10523.10Anthony Parent   Wallingford, CT 174437   CCCC-IRSMedic.com
10514.73Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT 99523   CCNS/Pedal Power
10506.37Ian Sinclair   Avon, CT 197125   Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team
10464.56Brian Specyalski (1 - Cat3)   Tolland, CT 200182   Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
10472.92Wade Summers   Southington, CT 60566   Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team
10590.00William Thompson   West Hartford, CT 35402   Clinton Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3/4 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1464.97Timothy Ratta   Guilford, CT 163893   Greater Hartford Cycling Club
2467.94Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MA 223916   Cyclonauts Racers
3470.91Kevin Yarde   Springfield, MA 171134   NCC/BikeReg.com
4473.88Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CT 209269   Greater Hartford Cycling Club
5476.85Michael Norton   Monson, MA 51860   Cyclonauts Racers
6479.82Scott Glenney   Avon, CT 209743   CCCC-IRSMedic.com
7482.79David Hildebrand   Ellington, CT 160538   Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
10586.71Christopher Adams   Old Saybrook, CT 246755   Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
10542.17Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CT 111810   Unattached
10545.14Michael Cavros   N Scituate, RI 111708   Cyclonauts Racers
10548.11Jason Cicero   Meriden, CT 270235   CCNS/Pedal Power
10551.08Juan DeJesus   North Windham, CT 181180   Cyclonaut Racers
10554.05Christopher DiMattio   Wilton, CT 243973   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
10557.02William Doonan   Blackstone, MA 194514   Millwork One
10559.99David Dubos   East Hampton, CT 147333   CCNS/Pedal Power
10562.96Sebastian Dunn   Mars Hill, NC 191310   Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
10565.93Timothy Durrin   Greatbarrington, MA 285883   Unattached
10568.90Anthony Eisley   Norwich, CT 117285   Greater Hartford Cycling Club
10571.87Keith Enderle   Willington, CT 81300   Nerac Earth
10574.84Dave Geissert   Columbia, CT 45369   Nerac Earth
10577.81Christopher Grady   Douglas, MA 236181   Unattached
10580.78Cliff Kenyon   Coventry Ct 18959   Unattached
10583.74John Kolios   East Hartford, CT 127168   Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
10539.20Joe Kubisek   Southington, CT 19935   Cheshire Cycle Racing
10536.23Scott Loring   New London, CT 253383   CLR
10533.27Michael Maloney   Chepachet, RI 65025   Cyclonauts Racers
10503.57Jeff Murray   Andover, CT 81459   CCCC-IRSMedic.com
10500.60Jeff Papineau   Westfield, MA 27188   Cyclonauts Racers
10497.63Anthony Parent   Wallingford, CT 174437   CCCC-IRSMedic.com
10494.66George Pawle   Wenham, MA 239892   Cyclonauts Racers
10491.69Brian Plouffe   West Hartford, CT 28302   Greater Hartford Cycling Club
10488.72Joseph Rodrigues   Longmeadow, MA 169053   Cyclonauts Racers
10485.76Morgan Rueckert   West Hartford, CT 260859   Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.
10506.54Thomas Schirmer   Willington, CT 41514   Nerac Earth
10509.51Esteban Sequera   Milford, CT 272680   Unattached
10512.48Brian Specyalski (1 - Cat3)   Tolland, CT 200182   Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
10515.45Matthew Stuart   Unionville, CT 50345   Greater Hartford Cycling Club
10518.42Laura Summers   Southington, CT 41711   TWZ Masters Cycling Team
10521.39Terry Totemeier   Simsbury, CT 96443   Greater Hartford Cycling Club
10524.36Maximino Veiga   Danbury, CT 86327   TARGETRAINING
10527.33Jeremy Weemhoff   Superior, CO 261188   Cycle Center Racing
10530.30Guido Wollmann   New Haven, CT 273741   Unattached

Men - Cat 4/5 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1524.71Bill Muzzio   Sandyhook, CT 283493   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
2526.47Timothy Durrin   Greatbarrington, MA 285883   Unattached
3528.24Guido Wollmann   New Haven, CT 273741   Unattached
4530.00Ryan Serbel   Hartford, CT 293409   Greater Hartford Cycling Club
5531.77Austin Gregory (1 - Cat4)   Northampton, MA 272464   Northampton Cycling Club
6533.53Steven Robbins   Belchertown, MA 251682   Joe's Garage
10565.30Robert Adams (2 - Cat4)   Colchester, CT 186806   Mystic Velo Club
10567.06Tim Ahern   Essex, CT 254784   Unattached
10568.82Doug Aspinwall   Easthampton, MA 60818   Joe's Garage
10570.59Nicholas Bartow (3 - Cat4)   Ashley Falls, MA 143505   Unattached
10572.35Gary Birkhamshaw   Mystic, CT 282165   Mystic Velo Club
10574.12Sean Caffyn   West Hartford, CT 290332   Greater Hartford Cycling Club
10575.88David Corcoran   Beacon Falls, CT 223316   Unattached
10577.65Steve Douville   Andover, CT 94635   Capital Velo Club
10579.41James Ebert   Wethersfield, CT 289186   Greater Hartford Cycling Club
10581.18Michael Henrick (4 - Cat4)   Northampton, MA 291288   Unattached
10582.94Jerome Lavalley   West Hartford, CT 259729   Newington Bicycle
10584.71JEFF MAGEE   Longmeadow, MA 291620   Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
10586.47Paul McDill   Westhartford, CT 289935   Greater Hartford Cycling Club
10588.24Bruce McGalliard   North Haven, CT 136481   Cheshire Cycle Racing
10563.53Alvin Morson   Avon, CT 44182   Unattached
10561.77Ken Moscaritolo (5 - Cat4)   Meriden, CT 276441   Cheshire Cycle Racing
10560.00Daniel Opoku   Hartford, CT 244153   Capital Velo Club
10544.12Joe Policarpio   Bristol, CT 135669   Cheshire Cycle Racing
10542.36Robert Recalde   Hartford, CT 289216   Unattached
10540.59John Romano   Bethel, CT 238484   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
10538.83Anson Ross   Plainfield, CT 250715   Unattached
10537.06Thomas Schirmer   Willington, CT 41514   Nerac Earth
10535.30Ryan Schlagheck (1 - Cat5)   Unionville, CT 293069   Unattached
10545.89Marty Spallone   Bolton, CT 281183   Capital Velo Club
10547.65Rory Stamp   Middletown, CT 280327   Wesleyan University
10549.41Daniel Stasz   Northampton, MA 171813   Joe's Garage
10551.18Kevin Stewart   Newbritain, CT 282539   Unattached
10552.94Michael Stimson   West Hartford, CT 218021   Greater Hartford Cycling Club
10554.71Michael Vagnone   Trumbull, CT 246043   Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
10556.47Matthew Waskiewicz   Bristol, CT 291312   Greater Hartford Cycling Club
10558.24Bruce Wassung   Fremont, OH 73317   Unattached
10590.00Jeremy Weemhoff   Superior, CO 261188   Cycle Center Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.75Christopher Grady   Douglas, MA 236181   Unattached
2503.83Steinar Hjelle   Avon, CT 279334   Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.
3506.91Kerry Robair   Bristol, CT 181425   Newington Bicycle
4509.98Mark Durso   Middlebury, CT 10276   Zephyr Cycling Team
5513.06Steven Suto   Oxford, CT 241325   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
6516.14Steven Robbins   Belchertown, MA 251682   Joe's Garage
7519.22James Thompson   Avon, CT 187238   Soli Deo gloria
10559.22Robert Adams (1 - Cat4)   Colchester, CT 186806   Mystic Velo Club
10562.30Tim Ahern   Essex, CT 254784   Unattached
10565.38Jeffrey Blast   Gardner, MA 288521   Unattached
10568.46Gary Bolduc   Farmington, CT 243111   Unattached
10571.53Daniel Champagne   Wethersfield, CT 158219   Newington Bicycle
10574.61Elmer Demers (2 - Cat4)   Wethersfield, CT 243843   Newington Bicycle
10577.69Steve Douville   Andover, CT 94635   Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
10580.77Sebastian Dunn   Mars Hill, NC 191310   Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
10583.84Peter Frenzilli   Cheshire, CT 240556   Brass CIty Velo
10586.92John Kolios   East Hartford, CT 127168   Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
10556.15Bob Ludecke   Milldale, CT 215502   Laurel Bicycle Club
10553.07Robert Meikle   Sayre, PA 211727   Rotella & Fabricant
10522.29Bryan Neumann   Milford, CT 286065   Unattached
10525.37Joseph Nucera   Ellington, CT 211262   Unattached
10528.45George Pawle   Wenham, MA 239892   Cyclonauts Racers
10531.53Ralph Pulver   Farmington, CT 189379   Greater Hartford Cycling Club
10534.60John Romano   Bethel, CT 238484   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
10537.68Robert Smythe   Middletown, CT 206193   CCNS/Pedal Power
10540.76Daniel Stasz   Northampton, MA 171813   Joe's Garage
10543.84David Strickland   Middletown, CT 34416   Newington Bicycle
10546.91John Weaver   Groton, CT 239967   Mystic Velo Club
10549.99Thomas Wing   Torrington, CT 55444   Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.
10590.00Robert Winter   Windsor, CT 273713   Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyShimanoBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee