Race Results for
Gravity East Series #9/Vertical Earth Gravity Seri
Danielsville, PA
(Event Information)
SuperD on 09/26/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Davis   6.55.90  820 
2510.00Michael Gavagan   Wilmington, DE7.02.46 277298  819 Brandywine Cycelry
4536.66Mike Kucharski   Franklin Lakes, NJ7.27.93 244770  818 Team Bulldog
5Jon O'Brien   7.32.63  821 
6Gabriel Kovalchuk   7.37.25  822 
70278Stephen Solt   Emmaus, PALees-McCrae College 234296  816 South Mountain Cycle

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Sherance   6.11.11  840 Bulldog Racing
2545.00Tim Pierce   Randolph, NJ6.39.78 254906  838 CycleCraft
3Ed Hartman   6.44.93  836 Cutters Bike Shop
4555.00Robert Lichtenwalner   Nazareth, PA6.47.24 156385  843 VisitPa.com
5Aaron Fry   7.01.62  845 Saucon Valley Bikes
6565.00Kyle Kutzler   Saylorsburg, PA7.03.66 162445  837 Team Marty's
7Lou Harris   7.07.97  847 PMBA
8Mike Ireton   7.10.86  841 Cutters Bike Shop
9Ben Weaver   8.13.733  848 Allied Milk
10Karl Sherman   8.54.52  846 REI
11Jonathan Moles   11..50.69  839 
DNFRob DiGirolamo   DNF  844 Liquid Lightening

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.44Jason Grossi   West Milford , NJ6.18.86 14288  871 Team Town Cycle
2Clay Dane   6.38.52  867 Reading Racing
3Steve Hassler   7.03.64  866 
4538.82Jacob Dallegro   Happon Township, NJ7.28.36 154787  873 Sinical Racing/Keswick Cycle
5Greg Troxell   7.50.33  868 
6Bryan Martin   8.16.28  870 Beachwood Bikes
7Rob Sangers   8.22.16  869 
8Paul Swanholm   9.07.13  872 

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jonathan Gabor   Bloomsbury, NJ6.12.84 12603  802 Cutters Bike Shop
2565.00Marvin Scanland   Hampstead, MD6.40.85 163826  842 
3590.00Beau (Hustler) Gehret   Reading, PA6.45.28 130231  801 

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Cameron Nyguist   Manheim, PA6.54.96 299565  886 
2552.50Michael Barron   Lebanon, PA7.12.86 298159  881 Gretna Bikes
3Nikolas Dudukovich   7.23.73  884 
4Matt Rush   7.47.37  885 
5Forrest Canning   9.15.98  883 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1483.33Gerilynn Swede   Franklin Lakes, NJ8.48.66 264022  894 
2Rachael Baxter   8.55.91  893 
3Christy Allebach   9.58.05  895 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karen Clymer   Allentown, PA9.44.19 172525  897 my honey b

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee