Race Results for
Sea Otter Classic-2008 MOUNTAIN
Monterey, CA
(Event Information)
Dual Slalom on 04/20/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHAD MITCHELL     230 
2PHILIP DOMANIC     224 
3NATE DURST     237 
4JOHN KARAMANLIS     381 
5JUAN CATANO     226 
6JOSH EISEN     362 
7JESSE SMITH     240 
8DAN PALMER     382 
9JASON PETERS     235 
10JOHN EASTON     365 
11MICHAEL TURNER     366 
12DANIEL ORELLANA     234 
13COLBY DIXON     227 
14EDDIE MCDONALD     238 
15DEREK STANFILL     225 
16SERGIO PONCE DE LEON     241 

Men - SP - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DANIEL ARREDONDO     252 
2PATRICK CAVENDER     249 
3DAN ROBICHAUD     248 
4551.54Chad Rivetti   Westlake Village, CA 212335  246 
5GREG LEASURE     326 
6MARTIN NEWMAN     247 
7RICHARD JARMAN     250 
8JORGE HERNANDEZ     406 
9ZACHARY SMITH     243 
10574.62Jason Allen   Eureka, CA 131386  279 
11SEAN RIORDAN     244 
12JEFF ROBERTS     253 
13WILL BEAUBIEN     245 
14IAN BROWN     376 

Men - SP - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RICK JACKSON     259 
2DAVID CROCKELL     255 
3556.67George Smith   Longview, WA 258930  258 
4DAVE SMITH     256 
5573.33Clint Bullock   Salt Lake City, UT 228738  367 
6RORY BUCHENROTH     254 
7PATRICK CLARK     257 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JERAD HOBAUGH     155 
2DEREK BRONSON     197 
3MITCH CHUBEY     395 
4SAMUEL MARKLING     196 
5MAX FRANK     192 
6NITISH NAG     191 
7NICHOLAS HOEPER-TOMICH     193 
8BEN WILSON     195 
9IAN NELSON     396 
10DAN MOONEY     194 
11KEVIN SCHEEL     198 
12JOHANNES VAN NIEKERK     397 
13JACOB SAILER     377 

Men - BG - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1WAYNE GAYLORD     208 
2STEVE TORRES     206 
3RAYMOND DUDLEY     201 
4WIL BLACK     207 
5MICHAEL FRONK     203 
6JASON ROTH     204 
7DANIEL CRESS     205 
8CHRISTOPHER RYAN     352 

Men - BG - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PAUL CLIFTON     210 
2KEN PEDERSEN     217 
3BILL MORRIS     212 
4ROBERT ALVES     214 
5KEVIN COX     388 
6CHARLES VELEZ     218 
7MICHAEL KAUERT     216 
8RON SAGE     387 

Men - Junior - JR - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHRIS RAVINA     105 
1543.33Khaner Smith   San Francisco, CA 241535  150 
2ANDREW REED     108 
2ANTHONY DEROSA     147 
3RILEY MUELLER     106 
3AUSTIN WARREN     331 
4TAYLOR SMITH     389 
4SAMMY DANIELS     148 
5RYAN PETTIGREW     104 
6TREVOR MCDONOUGH     110 
7TAYLOR MCLAREN     109 
8JAKE WOOLDRIDGE     378 
9DYLAN WHITE     409 
10RILEY JOHNS     102 
11CONNOR ROBERS     363 
12DANE CLEETON     111 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RYAN BLOUM     375 
1LUKE STEVENS     167 
2DAVIN RICHENBERG     130 
2MATT COLLINS     169 
3CODY RATTE     136 
3543.57Lucas Mullaney   Benicia, CA 261791  164 
4DEAN KIMMEY     143 
4LOGAN KEMP     154 
5NICK CARON     139 
5CHAYSE MARSHALL     386 
6DANNY KERN     138 
6JORDAN JACOB     163 
7KC PEDERSEN     132 
7MICHAEL HOENISCH     162 
8SAM RYDELL     112 
8TAYLOR WOODS     407 
9GREG HERMANSEN     127 
9JACOB HYDE     166 
10OLIVER NICKELL     119 
10JOSH ESFAHANI     170 
11NICK ROMOLINO     123 
11BRENDAN HOWEY     324 
12HUNTER EGGERS     114 
12CHRISTIAN FERNANDEZ     152 
13DANIEL MELVIN     129 
13FRANK CONRAD     149 
14MAX KAUERT     140 
14CORY CUISINOT     153 
15JOSEPH YOHAM     117 
15SCOTT HOENISCH     116 
16HUNTER MORGAN     135 
16EVAN KENNEDY     165 
17NIK BENKO     131 
17NATHAN PODSHADLEY     160 
18ROBERT HEINEVETTER     118 
18WILL SCHWABACHER     159 
19CLAYTON GRISSOM     115 
19BRENDON LAUSTER     328 
20TOM LIU     134 
20IGGY STRBAE     398 
21DAVID MILLER     128 
21KEVIN DAVIS     168 
22IAN HACKER     126 
22ELIAS TALBOT     157 
23ANDREW PERDUE     122 
23CLAYTON GJERSTAD     370 
24ANDREW CLIFTON     125 
24STEPHEN KEAN     151 
25DANIEL MERINO     137 
25KEVIN BARRETT     158 
26KEEGAN QUIROZ     342 
27ANDREW BLOCHER     402 
28BRIAN GUIDOTTI     141 
29NICK PESA     133 
30JASON OLIVEIRA     121 
31EVAN THIBODEAU     120 
32BEN UNRUH     146 

Women - BG - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SHELBY REILLY     221 
2MO BERGMANN     390 
3JENN CARR     222 
4LESLIE SIMPSON     327 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee