Race Results for
Deer Valley National Presented by Subaru Gary Fish
Deer Valley, UT
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 06/29/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MICHAEL MULLINS   1:39:49.23  762 YOUNG RIDE

Men - SP - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1383.50Nick Newcomb   Nicasio, CA1:23:19.35 258299  776 NOR CAL HI
2404.80Casey Williams   Big Bear City, CA1:24:21.13 227522  692 BEAR VALLE
3426.11Alec Kassin   San Anselmo, CA1:29:44.40 257809  503 DRAKE MTB
4447.41Gene Capinas   North Las Vegas, NV1:36:06.96 197498  539 TEAM MATA
5468.72Ryan Blanchette   Long Beach, CA1:50:53.12 185784  606 BAKCBONE R

Men - SP - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brady Adams   Boise, ID1:23:17.48 225393  437 BYRDS

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1351.45kevin wilde   Salt Lake City, UT1:17:53.41 275240  844 PORCUPINE
2412.40Tim Curry   La Crosse, WI1:27:38.78 248006  532 BRICK OEN/
3473.35Vu Le   Temple City, CA1:29:44.03 234645  794 TEMPLE CIT
4TYLER BEYELER   1:41:37.68  824 BIKERS EDG

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JUSTIN HEALY   1:20:19.48  849 
2BOB JOHNSON   1:21:46.58  831 COLE SPORT
3DAN WELLER   1:24:06.67  823 
4CHRIS SCHMIDT   1:47:23.44  556 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JASONN POTTER   1:18:39.02  752 
2ERIC GREENWOOD   1:21:28.15  839 KUHL/SCOTT
3560.00Chad Watson   Boise, ID1:21:55.25 272239  566 BROKEN SPO
4570.00Richard Price   Grand Junction, CO1:22:14.19 28700  580 
5JASON WHITE   1:39:19.58  833 
6590.00jason broussard   Thousand Oaks, CA1:40:01.74 263609  841 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHRIS JENSEN   1:28:28.73  796 BEAR VALLE
2Warren Worsley   South Jordan, UT1:29:22.56 203723  549 COLE SPORT

Men - SP - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Mann   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA1:33:37.62 75473  838 COATES/FRE
2Jason Halverson   Brookfield, CT1:43:47.31 226996  718 STAATS

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOHN GRIFFTHS   1:21:05.21  845 
2531.73Stephen Smith   Montrose , CA1:28:18.78 33294  458 TEAM BEARC
3543.39Adam Austin   Los Angeles, CA1:29:17.95 251417  829 TEAM BEARC
4STAN KANAROWSKI   1:30:00.25  836 JANS
5566.69Dave Benson   S Jordan, UT1:34:01.53 3363  843 
6MARIO LOPEZ   1:37:58.93  417 VELO BIKE
7PATRICK MCKNIGHT   1:43:36.26  460 

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00David Curtis   San Rafael, CA1:26:05.04 248631  451 WHOLE ATHL
2BRAD SNEED   1:29:57.06  554 TEAM REVOL
3CLARK JOHNSON   1:37:37.26  817 X MEN
4590.00Thomas Blaine   Highland, CA2:17:34.84 40752  832 JOSE OLE

Men - SP - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Mark Wronski   Orange, CA1:37:36.93 39072  633 THE PATH/A
2565.00Steven Miller   Lake Stevens, WA1:40:47.82 203491  745 BICYCLE CE
3590.00David Curry   Crested Butte, CO1:45:58.22 248031  533 
DNFCRAIG WILLIAMS   DNF  809 CUTTHROAT

Men - SP - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1STEVE HOLCOMB   2:25:11.01  801 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CLAYTON HARPER   2:37:03.67  777 MCELROY RA
DNFANDRES MCELROY   DNF  772 

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Darius Khayat   San Marcos, CA0:53:42.18 276824  419 
2ALAN DOMONOSKE   0:54:17.82  847 

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JONATHAN DE GRAY   0:47:19.70  649 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Turner   Harrison, ME0:55:51.99 192167  404 BIKEMAN
2REGGIE CURRIE   1:02:18.07  647 ESCAPE ADV

Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00David Polley   Peoria, AZ0:38:16.25 271015  819 UNATTACHED
2JAG BARTON   0:40:55.84  671 
3ALEX SUKYS   0:43:49.94  825 
DNFSEVERIN MAGNI   DNF  496 

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1441.71Cameron Williams   Big Bear City, CA0:45:13.69 245456  690 BEAR VALLE
2472.60Kenny Polley   Peoria, AZ0:48:56.60 255203  818 UNATTACHED
3503.50Evan Williams   Big Bear City, CA0:53:30.95 255194  691 BEAR VALLE
4IAN GRIFFITH   0:57:02.62  848 
5DAVID DOMONOSKE   0:59:21.59  846 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MARTI LLENA   0:44:58.72  499 
2556.67John Corl   Colorado Springs, CO0:47:53.41 272295  535 
3RYAN WESTERMANN   0:58:29.38  564 SPIN CYCLE
4GARRETT HOLM   1:06:47.37  834 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ALEX HUGHSTON   0:48:21.05  850 

Women - SP - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LAUREN MCQUINN   1:40:56.86  587 NORCAL HIG
DNFChristine Weir   Nevada City, CADNF 258083  675 NORCAL HS

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PHILLIPPA HUNT   1:35:31.72  835 
2552.50Amber Broch   Reno, NV1:39:44.82 202496  454 
3565.00Shalena Taylor   Stgeorge, UT1:46:05.64 280991  442 
4MEG PLANK   1:49:29.17  659 
5590.00Amber Throop   Escondido, CA1:58:24.46 181129  733 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Allison Klenske   Thousand Oaks, CA1:47:41.63 274067  842 
2DYAN GILL   1:54:04.51  781 

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TANYA SWENSON   1:33:25.96  571 
2537.94Annabelle Nenninger   Lake Forest, CA1:35:55.15 276944  445 SHO-AIR
3563.97Michele Bliss   Boulder, CO1:40:20.47 60539  455 ROCKY MOUN
4590.00Susan Sheard   Bozeman, MT2:07:29.80 261838  806 GAS/INTRIN
DNFLYNN WARE-PEEK   DNF  780 JANS

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MEGAN MCJAMES   0:50:57.54  820 
DNFBRIANNE SPIERSCH   DNF  464 HAMMER

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KELLY VEITCH   0:58:27.29  403 BEAVER CRE
2AHMI PAPPAS   1:07:55.81  719 STAATS BIK

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ANDREA CARDEN   0:53:37.74  837 SUGAR WHIT
2Amy Powell   Orinda, CA1:12:18.12 263113  826 

Women - Junior - JR - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RHEA CONE   0:42:38.02  828 
2ELLE WILLIAMS   1:01:59.59  688 BEAR VALLE

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee