Race Results for
Fontana National Presented by MAXXIS NMBS#1
Fontana, CA
(Event Information)
Downhill on 03/29/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MATT FYTEN   02:41.38  509 
2AUSTIN BENGE   02:43.68  519 
3393.33Khaner Smith   San Francisco, CA02:46.85 241535  411 RIDESFO FA
4BRENT GARCIA   02:47.95  1153 
5432.67Michael Warner   Murrieta, CA02:52.28 228931  880 MOREWOOD B
6452.33Ryan Geiger   Flagstaff, AZ02:54.58 258285  679 ABSOLUTE B
7LUCAS COWAN   02:59.18  1132 MTN CYCLE
8491.67Carson Heywood   Angwin, CA03:00.46 263303  895 
9RILEY SANCHEZ   03:01.25  1141 
10LUCA COMETTI   03:01.26  1142 PRO BUILT
11PRESTON ANDERSON   03:02.52  691 
12ROSS SANCHEZ   03:05.37  1139 PRO BUILT
13ANDREW REED   03:06.87  588 

Men - SP - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TONY GERBINO   02:36.11  508 CERK RACIN
2SAMI GOUDY   02:40.28  1134 MTN CYCLE
3ALEX SILVERMAN   02:44.11  1131 PRO BUILT
4CORY YEAKEL   02:45.75  918 INTENSE CY
5500.00Lucas Mullaney   Benicia, CA02:47.17 261791  632 
6DANNY VALENCIA   02:50.76  717 
7SAM BOWLES   02:51.33  804 UTOPIA OPT
8TYLER HANSEN   02:52.50  1164 
9BEN BLANKENSHIP   02:53.81  1111 SDG SEATS/
10COLBY BENGE   02:55.56  518 
11MAX RITSON   02:58.50  390 
12TRENT BAIN   03:00.06  1115 
13DYLAN LANE   03:01.56  391 
14410.00Cody I Smith   Berkeley, CA03:02.07 265934  1129 
15RYAN HEYWOOD   03:02.36  894 
16ROBERT OGARA   03:05.60  980 
17380.00Graham Seamans   Berkeley, CA03:12.99 271369  1127 661 UTOPIA
18370.00Nicholas Caldera   Clovis, CA03:14.07 248167  767 TRI SPORT
19360.00Mitch Ropelato   Ogden, UT03:31.02 240150  944 FACTORY ST

Men - SP - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ENRIQUE MEZA RODRIGUEZ   02:36.08  938 MONSTER
2DEAN GARCIA   02:38.17  1154 
3NIBAL ELIAS   02:41.70  758 
4547.89Mike Cousimano   Lakewood, CA02:41.90 275931  960 SBF
5CODY JOHNSON   02:42.04  1159 
6TODD LAYFIELD   02:42.18  983 
7JAMES PELLEGRINO   02:43.20  814 FOES/EVOMO
8JORDAN JACOB   02:43.39  750 FOOTLOOSE
9JASON PLOUGH   02:47.75  813 
10DILLON MAGNUSON   02:47.81  707 
11MICHEAL DANIELS   02:49.23  286 
12568.95Trevor Calton   Ramona, CA02:49.31 261312  766 BACKBONE
13JON TRASK   02:49.87  834 THE PATH B
14JOSH ESFAHANI   02:49.98  818 SANTA CRUZ
15ERIC REDNER   02:53.64  733 
16COLE REICHENBACH   02:55.00  958 
17MASON SHANNON   02:55.56  712 BEND CYCLE
18KEITH CHRISTMON   02:56.68  984 
19DAN LAWRENCE   02:57.39  285 
20KYRRE FLEGE   03:07.58  701 BEND CYCLE
DNFTristan Mayer   Fremont, CADNF 244071  864 661
DNFKYLE MCCHESNEY   DNF  929 DAD

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1NICK BAKER   02:36.71  1114 
2543.57Colby Dixon   San Luis Obispo, CA02:38.31 256045  479 
3KURTIS SORGE   02:38.82  309 GIANT BICY
4WILL OJEDA   02:39.03  824 
5RAMON OMAR RUIZ BARBA   02:42.07  930 
6KEVIN ANDERSON   02:42.81  1106 
7RYAN HONEYBOURNE   02:42.95  950 FULLERTON
8ROBERT RAMIREZ   02:43.46  898 
9OSCAR DE LA FUENTE GOME   02:47.01  935 
10PATRICK BRANCH   02:47.87  991 NEMA
11575.71Eric Hackney   Novato, CA02:50.94 261732  754 MT TAM BIK
12579.29Edward Zalko   San Francisco, CA02:51.03 221239  905 
13582.86Eddie McDonald   San Francisco, CA02:54.05 222851  906 
14586.43Daniel Jaffe   Seattle, WA03:02.84 190943  899 
15NICOLAS DICARLO   03:25.93  1146 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1COLIN GODBY   02:39.81  272 
2380.00Blaine Simpson   Ventura, CA02:41.86 170671  892 TURNER/DOW
3PHILLIP HAMPTON   02:46.78  823 
4BRYAN YOUNG   02:49.40  778 
5GEOFF FISCHER   02:53.64  1148 
6MATIAS LAURYSSENS   02:54.16  284 
7590.00Brennan Kim   Chandler, AZ05:15.34 254355  1104 GLOBAL BIK

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1483.33Justin Mann   Lake Elsinore, CA02:42.39 271958  794 THE PATH B
2504.66Noah Crary   Goleta, CA02:53.07 127149  544 HUTCHINSON
3CHRISTOPHER PINSON   02:54.94  534 
4ADRIAN THOME   02:57.25  722 INCYCLE
5568.67Art Alcantara   Tucson, AZ03:09.70 277624  1126 GLOBAL BIK
6HENRY GOMEZ   03:20.78  896 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHUCK MCCARTY   02:45.50  623 
2CARLOS GONZALEZ   02:50.51  1187 NAG
3WILLIAM OJEDA   02:56.06  825 
4458.28Paul Mundorff   Quincy, CA02:57.37 190196  946 THE BIKE S
5480.09Kenyon Kluge   Felton, CA02:58.87 198485  473 K SQUARED
6TRAVIS ALLEN   03:00.27  994 661 MARZOC
7523.72Michael Takahashi   Penn Valley, CA03:01.97 112336  964 INTENSE/MA
8MARC MANLOVE   03:04.12  1137 PROCRAFT
9PAUL WINTERMUTE   03:11.14  492 HMB BIKE W
10CHRISTOPHER SCHIFF   03:11.66  987 

Men - SP - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Frank Quiroz   San Dimas, CA03:23.50 234428  735 INCYCLE
DNFRex Heywood   Angwin, CADNF 16071  893 

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1350.00Rex Heywood   Angwin, CA02:44.23 16071  902 
2CURTIS LEE   02:54.26  628 INCYCLE
3STUART KLEPPE   02:54.47  873 COATES CYC
4420.00Arthur Aguilar   Montebello, CA02:54.68 142476  985 DAINRSR
5443.33Vahe Aivazian   Santa Monica , CA02:56.62 279011  882 BIKE ATTAC
6MICHAEL DESPAIN   02:59.24  696 DOWNHILL M
7ERICH WISSINGER   03:00.42  967 NO BRAKES
8513.33David Dasta   Las Vegas, NV03:01.51 238231  513 KHS
9536.67Martin Miller   Pasadena, CA03:05.96 209440  1101 INCYCLE
10VINCE WILLINGHAM   03:50.05  625 661/SUNLIN

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOHN DAVID SECOR   03:03.44  643 TNT RACING
2450.00Alan Church   El Cajon, CA03:06.07 190149  881 BIKE SHOP
3WILLIAM TUCKER   03:09.91  1143 PRO BUILT
4520.00Tom Judy   Cool, CA03:11.86 18342  993 661
5555.00Tony Finch   Whittier, CA03:15.40 231454  913 
6590.00Paul Morin   Lake In The Hills, IL03:40.65 274992  445 

Men - SP - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JAMES HOYLE   03:27.17  406 AZONIC

Men - SP - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DON JOHNSON   03:27.95  281 

Men - EX - Junior - 1-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1247.86Brad King   Hemet02:33.06 258129  474 DIAMOND VA
2260.95Justin Wyche   Newbury Park, CA02:33.89 260799  626 
3274.03jake payne   Placentia, CA02:34.72 258323  867 
4287.12Ryan Bloum   San Diego, CA02:44.92 250425  771 BEYOND BIK
5JEFF WITTEN   02:51.15  854 
6313.29Anthony Marino   Newbury Park02:52.02 233908  853 ODI/SOUHRI
7326.38Daniel Reed   Eagle, ID02:52.03 262067  711 REED CYCLE
8339.46Charlie Meynet   Solvang, CA02:55.88 248980  862 BRIAN ALEX
9352.55Max Marshall   Santa Barbara, CA03:00.71 259039  863 
10365.63Andy Becker   Santa Barbara, CA03:08.12 217150  855 SPECIALIZE
11KENNY EVANS   03:10.18  699 MAXXIS
12391.80Cody Stegemiller   Danville, CA03:30.16 230718  812 THE HUB CA
13404.89Logan Loomis   Hemet, CA04:01.06 262854  622 DIAMOND VA
DNFChristian Wright   Auburn, CADNF 234304  410 COMMENCAL

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1327.72Kevin Aiello   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA02:30.14 245409  692 SANTA CRUZ
2329.86Graeme Pitts   Nevada City, CA02:32.69 232939  467 PLANET X/Z
3332.00Joey Schusler   Boulder, CO02:33.33 201238  835 YETI/FOX
4334.15Derek Teel   Roseville, CA02:35.26 250236  494 SANTA CRUZ
5336.29Connor Bloum   San Diego, CA02:35.41 250421  770 BEYONDBIKE
6338.43John Keep   Ramona, CA02:37.33 251434  962 
7340.57Matt Kuys   Cypress, CA02:38.18 262856  852 NICOLAI
8342.71Naish Ulmer   Hood River, OR02:38.28 175253  716 YOUNG RIDE
9ANDRE PEPIN   02:40.00  972 
10347.00Troy D'Elia   Moreno Valley, CA02:41.43 224206  512 FOES/AJS B
11CODY CHAPMAN   02:42.37  551 WHY LO RAC
12351.28Evan Gilsdorf   Sammamish, WA02:42.74 247503  507 DOWNHILL Z
13353.42Eric Hasserjian   Pleasanton, CA02:42.80 234460  506 RIDESFO FA
14355.57Parker Worthington   Mooresville, NC02:43.36 211836  833 PUMACOOLBR
15357.71Keith Morelan   San Jose, CA02:43.37 250519  427 RIDESFO FA
16359.85Joshua Saunders   Santa Clarita, CA02:44.10 234362  941 
17361.99Traver Joehnck   Santa Barbara, CA02:44.15 249428  846 
18364.13Kyle Nelson   Hemet, CA02:44.57 258202  1125 TEAM BSC
19366.28Stephen Hoelzel   Trabuco Canyon, CA02:44.88 261355  876 THE BIKE C
20368.42Forest Belluzzi   Benicia, CA02:44.91 250540  520 WTB/SANTA
21370.56Luke Wronski   Orange, CA02:46.40 189645  832 THE PATH
22MICHAEL WHITNEY   02:46.93  826 ABS
23DAVID SNEED   02:47.79  532 RDS CYCLIN
24DAKOTA DULMAGE   02:48.46  897 DAD AND MO
25379.13Josh Stark   Carnation, WA02:48.58 245787  725 ROTEC CYCL
26381.27Harrison Phelps   Sammamish, WA02:48.58 261547  631 
27383.41Nick Caron   Boulder, CO02:48.73 250531  435 
28LUKE HASSERJIAN   02:53.60  505 RIDESFO FA
29387.69Allen Stoddard   02:56.09 276743  495 JOSELYNS
30389.84Taylor Borucki   Durango, CO02:56.28 247963  694 DURANGO DE
31391.98Ben Gager   Boulder, CO02:59.03 213348  408 THE FIX BI
32JAKE SORENSON   03:10.68  916 ALL MOUNTA
33396.26Hans Keisler   Aptos, CA03:13.72 232089  418 TROY LEE/F
34398.40Jason Cuervo   Grand Junction, CO03:23.28 210074  831 GENE TAYLO
35JO0HN HOLTHAUS   03:42.79  878 
DNFKyle Thomas   Gilroy, CADNF 245430  723 
DNFRyan Quinn   Novato, CADNF 245428  840 E13

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1232.05Roger Evans   Aptos, CA02:40.19 255647  700 MAXXIS
2KEVIN SWANSON   02:40.32  857 
3236.96Chase Bohn   Kekaha, HI02:41.82 268851  842 KAUAI CYCL
4239.42Fredric Robinson   San Diego, CA02:41.94 261305  730 BIG RING C
5241.87Ryan Strang   Newbury Park, CA02:42.49 249533  861 
6244.33Albert Rodriguez   Laguna Hills, CA02:43.18 262811  710 NICOLAI US
7246.78Jordan Lopez   Lincoln, CA02:43.24 243555  431 DH RENO/UT
8249.24Jeff Jackson   Spokane, WA02:49.72 247058  829 WHEEL SPOR
9251.69Patrick Funk   Lake Oswego, OR02:49.73 230741  621 TEAM ROBOT
10MICHAEL JOHNSON   02:49.99  705 ROYAL/MAXX
11256.61Peter John Mihalick   Jersey City, NJ02:50.64 249132  924 CYCLE CRAF
12259.06Joseph Roberson   Palo Alto, CA02:53.06 209046  827 FOX SHOX M
13261.52Blair Brown   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA02:53.12 253423  977 CAL POLY P
14263.97Gerald Ives   Grand Junction, CO02:53.44 189544  830 GENE TAYLO
15MATT PUZEL   02:55.65  948 
16BOB STENSON   02:58.22  816 
17271.34John Clark   Sacramento, CA02:58.57 276222  620 FAST TIMES
18CAMERON HOEFER   02:58.84  817 
19ANDREY KOBZAR   03:24.00  922 SWD RACING
20BRANDON KOWALSKI   04:02.03  998 
21281.16Taylor Cuisinot   Nevada City, CA04:18.83 217973  821 XTREME OUT
22JOHANN BARRERA BOJORQUEZ   04:38.48  940 
DNFDavid Enrico   San Francisco, CADNF 245457  698 MR. E'S RA
DNFBen Jones   Reno, NVDNF 201529  1151 
DNFCasey Cornilsen   Roseville, CADNF 211536  629 SWD/RYAN C

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1393.00Kendall Stock   Sheep Ranch, CA02:41.60 248974  496 
2412.62Jonathan Widen   Mammoth Lakes, CA02:44.56 217988  809 BIONICON/6
3MARIO ALEJANDRO FERNANDEZ MACIAS   02:47.88  933 SDG/E13
4451.87Dain Zaffke   San Anselmo, CA02:54.71 172117  989 WTB
5471.49Robert Pierce   Roseville, CA02:57.12 227068  845 NORTHERN L
6NICK NEWMON   02:59.80  870 
7510.73Pete Boerschinger   Dillon, CO03:15.22 252017  810 INTENSE/E1
8530.35Andrew Curtis   Winona, MN03:17.69 255950  949 SBF RACING
9549.98J.J. Myatt   Verdi, NV03:29.76 269678  538 
10569.60jamie perugini   Santa Cruz, CA03:41.84 271238  917 MONSTER FA
11EUGENE VILLASENOR   03:47.84  901 
DNFBenjaman McClelland   Las Vegas, NVDNF 277273  630 

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1303.00Brandon Duquesnel   Cardiff, CA02:42.33 213158  903 
2SHAJJAN RAJBANSHI   02:45.21  921 THE FARMAC
3323.36Alex Maslov   Corona, CA02:49.93 234483  883 TNT RACING
4333.53Dean Abrams   Newbury Park, CA02:50.64 268152  943 
5343.71Thomas Buba   Austin, TX02:54.83 216639  997 LONESTAR G
6353.89Branden Dais   Lodi, CA02:55.26 272496  871 ROYAL 661
7364.07John Guio   San Jose, CA02:56.55 225621  704 PICO PERFO
8374.24Stephen Zvorsky   Simi Valley, CA02:57.68 167804  633 MONGOOSE T
9MATT ZURBUCHEN   02:57.70  932 661 ROAL S
10394.60Paul Barber   Rocklin, CA02:57.83 144262  690 ONEAL/TRAN
11ANDREW LYON   02:58.21  430 RIDESFO FA
12414.96Todd Kobayashi   Los Angeles, CA02:59.17 277252  706 
13JOSH CASSEL   03:02.46  382 
14435.31Jon Houde   Roseville, CA03:13.50 245434  384 
15445.49Leonardo Gonzalez   Discovery Bay, CA03:22.53 158310  859 
16455.67Chris Heck   Huntington Beach, CA03:30.56 215572  503 IRONHORSE/
DNFJason Scholz   Hacienda Heights, CADNF 150204  497 H&S BICYCL

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1308.00Jason Simpson   La Verne, CA02:46.34 98126  875 INCYCLE
2320.90Dustin Smith   San Francisco, CA02:47.73 239397  412 RIDESFO FA
3LOR RIIHIMAKI   02:49.46  1145 INCYCLE
4JUSTIN DECKER   02:56.55  697 
5359.60Daniel Mutz   Alton, NH02:58.66 200747  708 LIKIN BIKI
6372.50Frank Jansen   Costa Mesa, CA03:00.14 215242  952 BIKE COMPA
7385.40Randy Hall   Las Vegas, NV03:00.43 64140  874 FOOTLOOSE
8398.30Barry Hirst   Fillmore, CA03:04.35 190221  912 INCYCLE
9411.20Karl Eberhardt   San Diego, CA03:05.29 94812  850 
10424.10Greg Austin   San Marcos, CA03:08.17 155987  851 MONSTER IR
11437.00Brad Lawrence   Whittier, CA03:08.76 180054  838 
12449.90Brian Hundt   Harbor City, CA03:13.07 262716  664 
13462.80Jim Brown   Cool, CA03:52.81 169685  1107 E13/661/MA

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1WILLY GALINATO   02:44.31  1150 DIVISION 2
2409.90Terry Maddox   Blythe, CA02:48.26 157171  877 INCYCLE
3431.81Joe Simpson   Rancho Cucamonga, CA02:49.68 112672  868 INCYCLE
4453.71Thomas Secor   Rialto, CA02:51.61 199506  884 TNT RACING
5475.62Tad Lent   San Diego, CA02:54.03 194496  570 TNT RACING
6497.52Jeff Williamson   Oakland, CA02:56.85 38451  860 
7519.43Eric Brecheen   Aptos, CA02:59.09 157392  693 MR.E'S RAC
8541.33David Decker   Newark, CA03:03.59 131607  822 OAKLEY/MAX
DNFLEIGH MEYER   DNF  414 
DNFTony Langone   San Jose, CADNF 158050  961 WILLOW GLE
DNFGeorge Hopper   Modesto, CADNF 147296  828 SWD BIKES

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1349.00Craig Van Cleve   Henderson, NV02:49.31 110847  869 ODI/SOUTHR
2371.88Michael Jennings   San Diego, CA02:53.92 17764  451 ODI SOUTHR
3394.75David Forbis   Alpine, CA02:58.70 181243  974 FOES/AZONI
4417.62David Barclay   Boise, ID03:12.83 2552  900 BIKES 2 BO
5440.50Ali Mortezaei   Folsom, CA03:14.60 139465  811 TURNER/FOX
6463.38Bill Lorrain   Alta, CA03:16.32 215263  914 BRODIE USA
7486.25Bobby Bondurant   Big Bear City, CA03:25.54 107266  819 MTN MISFIT
8RICK PRELL   03:42.92  1169 
9BRAD JENSEN   05:23.81  979 
DNFMoses Cruz   Tempe, AZDNF 132796  963 NO BRAKES

Men - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1523.96Mark Umland   San Bernardino, CA02:34.10 153031  521 ODI SOUTHR
2533.56Michael Jennings   San Diego, CA02:41.47 17764  452 ODI SOUTHR
3543.16Joe Fabris   Los Gatos, CA02:58.11 189959  420 FIGHTIN BO
4552.76Brian Picchietti   Park City, UT03:02.76 269353  444 GO-RIDE
5562.36Steven Miller   Lake Stevens, WA03:05.26 203491  911 BICYCLE CE
6571.96John Kresich   Clayton, CA03:10.97 229956  405 DH RENO
7581.56Bobby Bondurant   Big Bear City, CA03:12.96 107266  820 MTN MISFIT

Men - EX - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.00Scott Smith   Porterville, CA02:47.56 33283  891 ODI /SOUTH
2528.50Roger Gutierrez   Riverside, CA02:56.93 198502  755 THE PATH B
3590.00Fred Joehnck   Santa Barbara, CA05:48.26 249427  848 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GILBERT CAZESSUS   02:58.37  695 
2KEALE VICTORINO   03:03.44  844 
3KEVIN RAFFERTY   03:04.04  709 
4498.50Brandon LaBonte   Payson, AZ03:13.65 272882  472 
5590.00Nitish Nag   Union City, CA03:17.93 216175  788 NRL RACING

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PAUL HIVELY   03:10.61  282 
2BEN THOMAS   03:13.44  624 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Nick Payne   Payson, AZ02:52.66 276807  468 
2MICHAEL SNIDER   03:06.05  1103 GLOBAL BIK
3JORGE ARREDONDO   03:16.56  484 
4MIKE TALLEY   03:23.53  996 
5MICHAEL BARCELLOS   04:48.31  915 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1EDWARD MCGOLDRICK   03:13.65  791 INCYCLE

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DALE HERNANDEZ   03:02.26  885 
2DAN SNOOK   03:05.24  385 
3573.33Frederick Howe   Quincy, CA03:11.22 271969  945 THE BIKE S
4GORDON DENT   03:26.20  865 MR. E'S RA

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rick Ledesma   Lompoc, CA03:40.58 215264  1165 LENS ART

Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Troy Sladeck   Foothill Ranch03:28.76 225356  1136 SANTA CRUZ

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1AUSTIN WARREN   02:41.22  886 
2MCKAY VEZINA   03:02.15  1128 
3KADEN EMERSON   03:05.97  1160 
4WOODY DITSLER   03:10.20  907 INCYCLE
5CONNOR WALK   03:14.48  908 NEWBURY PA
6581.67Jordon Lindberg   Phoenix, AZ03:22.67 256972  934 PRIMUS CYC
7DENNIS EDWARDS   03:28.57  759 
DNFANISH NAG   DNF  789 NRL RACING

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1232.00Ian Keller   Gilbert, AZ02:39.41 262213  417 
2DAVIN RICKENBERG   02:45.64  283 MARKSBAYWO
3WESLEY PRUITT   02:51.80  1149 
4291.67kyle mcmurdy   Hemet, CA02:52.24 276591  273 BIKESERVIC
5311.56Hunter Eggers   Albuquerque, NM02:54.20 238137  990 
6WHITE WILLAIM   02:55.75  383 
7TYLER ENNIS   02:56.82  1105 
8371.22Cody Secor   Rialto, CA02:59.03 234417  642 TNT RACING
9CAMERON WILSEY   03:05.63  641 
10COLE LATSHAW   03:07.07  1177 E-13
11ERIC KIRCHER   03:07.91  1112 
12SEAN CLARK   03:08.73  923 
13KYLE MADDEN   03:11.76  858 
14SEAN MALONE   03:17.99  982 
15STEVEN SCHLICHTING   03:19.06  378 INCYCLE
16MATTHEW SLEUTJES   03:25.98  920 
17JEFF MCCARTHY   03:27.55  981 
18TY ZASLOVE   03:28.00  919 
19590.00Patrick Bryce   Tucson, AZ03:28.67 275905  547 NO BRAKES
DNFHECTOR CARDENAS VAZQUEZ   DNF  1163 

Women - SP - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erika Joehnck   Santa Barbara, CA03:12.51 249430  856 661

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Allison Mann   Lake Elsinore, CA03:01.34 268587  795 
2CARIEN HUGHES   03:33.92  751 SPECIALIZE

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1346.05Sage Wilderman   Fraser, CO03:25.73 199903  815 TOTALLY WI
2419.57Jennifer Wolf   Mammoth Lakes, CA03:27.19 260823  719 
3493.09Tara Johnson   Novato, CA03:30.85 253747  748 LOEKA MT T
4566.62Rachael Lambert   Durham, NC03:44.02 258543  746 SPECIALIZE

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joy Martin   Park City, UT03:23.67 165525  428 PROBILT WH

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nancy Harris   Riverside, CA03:16.23 175876  753 THE PATH B

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1STEPHANIE JURY   03:54.45  849 

Women - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lainey Aldridge   Santa Cruz, CA03:13.77 234019  619 GRAVITY AD
2Essence Barton   Thousand Oak, CA03:19.53 179924  422 DEVO/NSO

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee