Race Results for
Sea Otter Classic -2008 ROAD-NRC
Monterey, CA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/18/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - 1-22

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Evan OLIPHANT     46 
2Simon RICHARDSON     55 
3537.35Sergio Hernandez   San Pedro, CA 201874  77 
4538.57Rudolph Napolitano   Santa Monica, CA 214693  79 
5Nick BRANDT-SORENSON     
6Jorge ALVARADO     
7Simon GAYWOOD     23 
8543.47Nathaniel English   Berkeley, CA 258309  18 
9544.70Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA 242560  48 
10Peter DAWSON     16 
11547.14David Clinger   Woodland Hills, CA 54978  10 
12Markus WEINBERG     67 
13549.59Adam Switters (1 - Pro)   Citrus Heights, CA 127093  65 
14Henry RAABE MENDEZ     53 
15Jeremiah WISCOVICH     78 
16Alex HIGHAM     28 
17554.49Erik Slack   Meridian, ID 208936  61 
18Neil COLEMAN     12 
19556.94Kennett Peterson   Boulder, CO 256803  50 
20558.16Daniel Bryant   Carmichael, CA 195929  73 
21Matt SEAGRAVE     91 
22Chris STEFFANONI     80 
23Clay MURFET     44 
24Danie HALLOWAY     82 
25564.29Bryson Perry   Sandy, UT 89388  49 
26Chris HALL     25 
27James MILLARD     42 
28567.96Eric Bennett   Littleton, CO 242825  
29569.18Kevin Klein (1 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 47388  33 
30Kris KOKE     34 
31Richard SPEER     62 
32572.86Eli Richbourg   Los Angeles, CA 219533  75 
33574.08Max Polin   Davis, CA 228684  51 
34575.31Cameron Hoffman   Clearfield, UT 57141  29 
35576.53Ryan Bennett   San Francisco, CA 180391  
36577.76Carson Miller   Seattle, WA 203931  43 
37Mack CHEW     86 
38John MCKEEN     40 
39581.43Corey Farrell   Camarillo, CA 240135  19 
40582.65Nicholas Agate (1 - Cat2)   Albany, CA 180146  
41583.88Ronald Strange   Pearland, TX 248703  63 
42585.10Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA 214569  39 
43586.33Justin Maka (2 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 164982  38 
44Christopher COBLE     11 
45Ryan SABGA     57 
46590.00Brett Faulk   Houston, TX 11325  20 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Billy CRANE     621 
2541.16Todd Neumarker   Pleasant Grove, UT 259988  647 
3Conrad SNOVER     603 
4Floyd LONG     636 
5David PARRISH     641 
6545.81Pascal Bonaventure   La Jolla, CA 259418  609 
7Jason HANCHETT     639 
8548.14Alan Zarembo   Los Angeles, CA 269254  656 
9549.30Erick Marcheschi   Morgan Hill, CA 96065  646 
10550.47Aaron Obelleiro   Dixon, CA 264228  612 
11551.63JASON POWERS   Sacramento, CA 255969  613 
12552.79Clark Mclennan   Salinas, CA 236353  642 
13Toby LONG     622 
14Kyle STALLINGS     651 
15James HAYDEN     643 
16Jake GOLDFIELD     608 
17Tyler LOCKE     628 
18Justin THOMAS     626 
19Tully CASHMAN     601 
20562.09seth bradley   Sandy, UT 260573  652 
21Josh LAGRANGE     635 
22Kenneth MEJICA     615 
23John MADDEN     630 
24Greg PIINI     619 
25Jordan HAGGARD     650 
26Colby ELLIOT     657 
27Aaron GOMEZ     638 
28Sean CAMPBELL     611 
29Marc DE LEON     655 
30Scott UYEDA     616 
31Barrett AUSMAN     618 
32576.05Anthony Guisto   Hood River, OR 272489  640 
33Richard BLANCO     605 
34578.37Richard Sarles   Carlsbad, CA 254602  620 
35Andrew FONDACARO     653 
36580.70Donald Novotney   San Jose, CA 262327  610 
37581.86Trevor Nibbi   Hanover, NH 240575  624 
38Jason TURNER     614 
39584.19Steve Weixel   Santa Barbara, CA 242153  607 
40585.35Ramsey Etchison   Truckee, CA 251486  604 
41Matt SNIEGOWSKI     631 
42587.67Kevin Fetterman   Los Altos, CA 210497  606 
43Forrest HUISMAN     627 
44Joshua HADLEY     600 

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.82Aaron Hughes   Sonora, CA 250307  1323 
2Alan LATTA     1344 
3542.53James Robbins   Eureka, CA 255851  1322 
4543.89Chris Johnson   Eureka, CA 86457  1341 
5Kevin KENNEDY     1305 
6Dave CHRISTENBERRY     1317 
7547.96Dave Yung   Van Nuys, CA 183815  1307 
8549.31Peter Sproul   Santa Barbara, CA 33687  1340 
9Gabriel GARCIA     1304 
10Keith CHUGG     1331 
11553.38Monte Boyle   Simms, MT 218669  1332 
12Markham CONNOLLY     1316 
13556.09Sean McDonald   Wallace, CA 262357  1324 
14557.45Rob Bishop   Chico 230714  1338 
15Andrew TILIN     1342 
16560.16David Cole   Salt Lake City, UT 259033  1347 
17561.52David Colyer   Novato, CA 259783  1303 
18Erik BOST     1345 
19Eric HOVLAND     1329 
20565.59Larry Feinman   San Rafael, CA 256308  1300 
21Mitch KARNO     1310 
22John DISTEFANO     1318 
23Dennis BAKER     1346 
24571.01Andreas Schulten   Cameron Park, CA 248096  1311 
25Anthony BARBARITE     1314 
26Stephen NISHIMURA     1309 
27575.08Gregory Bennett   San Francisco, CA 205105  1321 
28David METZINGER     1319 
29Jim GORDON     1334 
30579.15Donald Parsons   Pleasanton, CA 254434  1326 
31Gregg LEHMAN     1336 
31Gregg LEHMAN     1336 
32583.22Stephen Youtsey   Los Gatos, CA 102258  1320 
33Erik DAVIS     1339 
34585.93Gregory Colyer   Hercules, CA 254007  1302 
35Juan RAIGOZA     1306 
36588.64Douglas Miglaw   Fair Oaks, CA 257772  1315 
37Jaime RAMIREZ-SERRANO     1312 

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Mark Lange   Woodside, CA 208336  818 
2David LEECE     816 
3Kevin WILLITTS     820 
4Dan PALMER     842 
5545.71John Novitsky   Woodside, CA 102274  827 
6547.14Johnny Dalton   La Habra Heights, CA 239463  814 
7548.57Rick Kalb   Nevada City, CA 188952  822 
8550.00David Figueiredo   Arcata, CA 255535  602 
9Russell CADWALLADER     809 
10552.86Mark Luke   Goleta, CA 131303  811 
11554.29Zack Beekler   Redwood City, CA 249741  826 
12Paul SECHRIST     807 
13557.14Jeff Johnson   Ridgewood 269996  839 
14558.57Nathan Timms   Sacramento, CA 216479  838 
15560.00Chris Cerruti   Watsonville, CA 198811  810 
16561.43Banner Moffat   La Crescanta, CA 127246  834 
16562.86Banner Moffat   La Crescanta, CA 127246  834 
17564.29Steve Tetrick   Millville, CA 253307  824 
18565.71Jim Huebner   Clovis, CA 254019  830 
19567.14Randy Volkmar   S Lake Tahoe, CA 36779  831 
20Kevin ODONNELL     837 
21Scott MARTIN     828 
22571.43Thomas Anhalt   Goleta, CA 203502  805 
23572.86Randy Floyd   Newcastle, CA 90079  801 
24574.29Russell McCrary   San Ramon, CA 253276  821 
25575.71Bradford Hasse   El Dorado Hills, CA 236804  804 
26Evan KAPEL     808 
27Paul MCKENZIE     833 
28580.00William Nolan   Carmichael, CA 196197  815 
29581.43Terry Stone   Draper, UT 244823  832 
30Mark HINDS     836 
31Chris VOLTZ     835 
32585.71Miguel Mestayer   San Francisco, CA 206134  841 
33587.14Matt Conidaris   Gold River, CA 195944  806 
34Charles CROCCO JR     803 
35590.00Eugene Bernosky   Gilroy, CA 218755  840 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Robert Amatelli   San Jose, CA 270304  954 
2540.86Kurt Sandiforth   Oakland, CA 249642  977 
3541.72Gregory Sakzewski   Pacific Grove, CA 270201  930 
4Jeff MALNICK     968 
5543.45Matthew Wittler   Ashland, OR 211532  979 
6Brian BUTLER     967 
7Scott PENZARELLA     975 
8Peter ARMSTRONG     957 
9Mike DURANT     934 
10Francisco SANCHEZ     965 
11548.62Jason Grefrath   Sacramento, CA 281883  951 
12Thomas MCDONALD     955 
13550.34Curtis Olinger   San Francisco, CA 117788  970 
14551.21Byron Smith   Los Angeles, CA 112495  948 
15552.07Christopher Brown   Monterey, CA 254961  918 
16552.93Jonathan Southam   Napa, CA 271641  908 
17553.79Hubert Otlik   Irvine, CA 251613  935 
18554.66Jim Budd   Atascadero, CA 278338  972 
19Richard SAWIRIS     964 
20556.38John Comunale   Santa Barbara, CA 272879  910 
21Brandon TULLOCH     949 
22558.10Jon Fugitt   Trabuco Canyon, CA 230915  915 
23558.97Anthony Sinyard   Morgan Hill, CA 206326  959 
24Paul NGO     958 
25Matt LUPELLO     973 
26Burl PERSHALLL     938 
27Ryan RASBAND     974 
28Adrian TIESLAU     928 
29Dustin LUTON     912 
30565.00Garrett Otto   San Luis Obispo, CA 270003  950 
31Frank CHEMOTTI     945 
32566.72Christopher Bosch   San Francisco, CA 261766  929 
33Rudy MELENDEZ     939 
34Matthew CARLSON     931 
35569.31Brett Farrell   Sacramento, CA 271948  904 
36570.17Michael Heywood   San Francisco, CA 268236  976 
37571.03Michael Jasinski   Rocklin, CA 269476  956 
38571.90Benjamin Soper   Dixon, CA 276053  925 
39Jonathan FOLEY     966 
40Derek DREBLOW     982 
41Dave PARRAMORE     902 
42575.34Jose Murillo   Ventura, CA 235148  981 
43Jonathan MORTIMER     906 
44David PATTISON     923 
45Ezra croft     919 
46578.79Stephen Grimes   Sacramento, CA 261152  944 
47Parker PRUETT     921 
48580.52Richard Willits   Burbank, CA 241041  920 
49581.38Ivan Poddubnyy   San Jose, CA 266310  942 Webcor/AltoVelo
50Stephen SPESS     927 
51583.10Peter Mitchelmore   El Dorado Hills, CA 269794  952 
52583.97Steven Au   Burlingame, CA 91064  962 
53Corey BRAY     961 
54Quoc Bao HUYNH     936 
55Kenneth WICKHAM     907 
56Michael ROECKLEIN     960 
57Joshua MAY     983 
58Bradley ARNOLD     980 
59Jonathon HENRY     947 

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian ROUSE     424 
2541.09Steve Sharp   San Luis Obispo, CA 272914  433 
3Jason BOYNTON     414 
4543.26Bud Donatoni   Newbury Park, CA 9780  440 
5544.35Geoff Hales   Eureka, CA 274973  419 
6545.43Jeffery Chen-Harding   San Francisco 277339  426 
7546.52Dan Goldsmith   Grass Valley, CA 258865  423 
8547.61J Katri   Eureka, CA 268333  413 
9548.70James Maltbie   Brentwood , CA 271086  422 
10549.78david gagnon   Salinas, CA 250142  409 
11Brett HARRISON     457 
12Ken HOUSE     417 
13Luke ASHCRAFT     435 
14Erik MULLER     403 
15Greg WOODS     456 
16Glen MUTSCHER     407 
17Tom LACHAPELLE     442 
18Shan THOMAS     405 
19David REID     420 
20560.65Donald Ringer   Tracy, CA 254956  411 
21Francis SAJBEN     441 
22562.83Fabrice Gallez   San Jose, CA 207258  444 
23James DOZIER     451 
24565.00William Darrah   Kula, HI 276990  430 
25Adam JOHNSTON     418 
26567.17David Gurley   Eugene, OR 228878  425 
27Ivan ANDERHOLM     400 
28Rob RAMIREZ     933 
29Jeff TOTTEN     438 
30Adam MCABOY     449 
31Daniel SWITLICK     421 
32David KRATTLI     460 
33David HILLMAN     448 
34575.87Shon Grabbe   San Jose, CA 141499  431 
35576.96Duane Frist   Ashburn, VA 277786  447 
36578.04Robert Artigo   Foster City, CA 266426  412 
37Jim SEVEY     439 
38Douglas COOK     459 
39Keith BRYANT     453 
40582.39Martin Messersmith   Stockton, CA 275623  432 
41583.48Brett Stewart   Walnut Creek, CA 259315  429 
42David BOLIVAR     408 
43585.65Craig Kokesh   Sjc, CA 254076  415 
44Joshua MAFFLY     450 
45Vincent COONS     428 
46David ABERLE     454 
47Rois DAVIDSON     436 

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ron Fritzke   Mount Shasta, CA 274050  1151 
2540.89David Stowell   San Diego, CA 170651  1159 
3541.79Rusk Whipps   Petaluma, CA 266460  1135 
4542.68Mike Gadow   Dublin, CA 12619  1154 
5Matthew JACKSON     1140 
6David BENNER     1118 
7John WATKINS     1102 
8James HINCHLIFFE     1128 
9Robert WINSTON     1111 
10Jim PARKHURST     1150 
11Arthur DUBERG     1110 
12Nick DAVIS     1108 
13Peter MEHLITZ     1155 
14551.61Richard Gelsi-Medeot   Novato, CA 225191  1115 
15Nelson FRINK     1113 
16553.39Patrick McNerthney   Makawao, HI 233610  1126 
17554.29GARY SPEER   Oroville, CA 272940  1112 
18555.18Ralph Herman Jr.   Thousand Oaks, CA 226994  1161 
19Richard FLOWERDAY     1158 
20Andrew MOROZOVSKY     1146 
21Roy FOWLER     1134 
22Russell VOSS     1106 
23559.64Jesse de Jesus   Los Angeles, CA 259919  1162 
24Eric MURRAY     917 
25561.43Joe Kolling   Newport Beach, CA 273962  1152 
26562.32Bobby Reader   Kihei, HI 241436  1136 
27563.21Jim Elam   Mustang, OK 273123  1119 
28564.11Richard Chilcott   Santa Barbara, CA 224841  1109 
29565.00Jason Newman   Cedar Park, TX 267114  1131 
30565.89Donald Walker   Austin, TX 256444  1114 
31Blair PETERSON     1117 
31Blair PETERSON     1117 
32Terrance RYAN     1160 
33Robin MCKINNEY     1139 
34570.36Rolff Christensen   Clements, CA 262186  1130 
35Richard COYLE     1121 
36572.14Robert Estrella   Monterey, CA 201096  1144 
37Fred MAY     1156 
38Charles SALMON     1138 
39574.82Brendan Sugrue   Mill Valley, CA 240566  1123 
40575.71Mark Williams   Fairfax, CA 271165  1147 
41Michael MCGUIRE     1137 
42577.50Alan Weatherall   San Jose, CA 233934  1125 
43Nick GRANADOS     1153 
44David MCINNES     1157 
45Glenn HAMMERSON     1129 
46John SEIVERT     1124 
47581.96Peter Ingram   Emerald Hills, CA 261743  1107 
48Ramon NACION     1101 
49583.75Rod McCollough   Susanville, CA 238040  1116 
50Dennis MCKENNEY     1133 
51Ray CARRIER     1132 
52Scott RIDDLE     1141 
53Maurice DAUBIN     1142 
54588.21William Arsenault   Carlsbad, CA 110056  1127 
55589.11Thomas Salmon   Mountain View, CA 260563  1143 
56Dan DREBLOW     1163 
DNPThomas Clementi   Sacramento, CA 272427   
DNPDarin Salk   Davis, CA 272631   

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1536.88Dotsie Bausch   Irvine, CA 154601  125 
2539.68Ruth Clemence   Newport Beach, CA 7113  133 
3542.47Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA 205968  140 
4Tiffany CROMWELL     126 
5548.06Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT 100972  128 
6Megan HOTTMAN     121 
7Shontell GAUTHIER     127 
8Maria MONICIA     141 
9Cara GILLIS     131 
10Lana ATCHLEY     137 
11Stacy SIMS     132 
12Leigh VALLETI     139 
13Kate LIGLER     138 
14Amanda MILLER     120 
15576.02Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA 36345  136 
16Liz HATCH     135 
17581.61Melissa Sanborn   Portland, OR 166502  134 
18Kelly BENJAMIN     130 
19587.20Sarah Schreib (1 - Cat2)   Williston, VT 185201  123 
20590.00Julia Manley   Fort Collins, CO 242718  122 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee