Race Results for
The Ben D. Altamiran Tour of the Gila
Silver City, NM
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 05/02/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Tom Zirbel   Boulder, CO0:34:26 209308  118 BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM
2Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   0:34:43  50 BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM
3541.12Christopher Wherry (1 - Pro)   Durango, CO0:35:15 52790  111 Toyota-United
4541.69Benjamin Day   Boulder0:35:26 270977  26 Toyota-United
5542.25Justin England (2 - Pro)   Boulder, CO0:35:27 184181  32 Toyota-United
6542.81Christopher Baldwin   Boulder, CO0:35:29 2384  Toyota-United
7543.37Philip Zajicek   Tucson, AZ0:35:29 90090  120 HealthNet Maxxis
8Bernardo Colex Tepoz   0:35:49  23 TECOS Trek
9544.49Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA0:35:54 153790  54 HealthNet Maxxis
10Aaron Olson   0:35:57  74 BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM
11545.62Bradley White   Holland, MI0:35:57 247483  112 Successful Living Pro Cycling
12Burke Swindlehurst   0:36:00  101 BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM
13Gregorio Ladino Vega   0:36:15  59 TECOS Trek
14547.30Anthony Colby   Dedham, MA0:36:21 118320  21 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
15547.87Luis Alberto Romero Amaran (3 - Pro)   Northvale, NJ0:36:27 271664  Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
16Heath Blackgrove   0:36:28  47 Toyota-United
17Carlos Oyarzun Guinez   0:36:41  75 TECOS Trek
18Jonny Clarke   0:36:42  19 Toyota-United
19550.11Micheal Grabinger Jr   Phoenix, AZ0:36:45 231701  40 Successful Living Pro Cycling
20Fausto Esparza Munoz   0:36:49  33 TECOS Trek
21Will Routley   0:36:57  85 Symmetrics Cycling
22551.80Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL0:37:04 133375  73 Marx and Bensdorf Realtors/Tristar
23Arturo Luna Romero   0:37:06  64 Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team
24552.92Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA0:37:10 189118  90 BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM
25553.48Andrew Talansky   Napa, CA0:37:21 242630  102 TOSHIBA-Santo presented by Herbalife
26554.04Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY0:37:23 121621  115 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
27554.61Brian Jensen (4 - Pro)   Lawrence0:37:29 185340  51 Successful Living Pro Cycling
28555.17Graham Howard   Grand Rapids, MI0:37:38 180491  49 BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM
29555.73Brad Cole   Fort Collins, CO0:37:43 215131  22 Team Legacy Energy
30556.29Walker Savidge   Boulder, CO0:37:45 192991  89 VMG/Felt/RGM
31556.85Thomas Peterson   Bellevue, WA0:37:45 130777  76 Slipstream-Chipotle
32557.42Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX0:37:55 205741  84 Marx and Bensdorf Realtors/Tristar
33Juan Pablo Magallanes   0:37:59  66 TECOS Trek
34558.54Taylor Shelden   Louisville, CO0:38:04 211114  95 Team Rio Grande
35559.10Joshua Liberles   Portland, OR0:38:06 208558  60 Colavita New Mexico p/b JNF
36Francisco Matamoros Navarro   0:38:16  69 TECOS Trek
37Luis Macias Hernandez   0:38:26  65 TECOS Trek
38Ben Sonntag   0:38:39  99 Kahala-LaGrange
39561.35Phillip Mann   Fort Collins, CO0:38:48 196817  68 Team Legacy Energy
40561.91Omer Kem   Ashland, OR0:38:52 194595  53 BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM
41562.47Paul Esposti   Fort Collins, CO0:39:13 221903  34 Team Legacy Energy
42563.03David Nelson   Tempe, AZ0:39:20 141105  72 Landis Trek
43Jose Manuel Garcia   0:39:22  36 Toyota-United
44564.16Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO0:39:26 193797  80 Fiordifrutta
45564.72Ian Gray   Fort Collins, CO0:39:27 242562  42 Team Legacy Energy
46565.28Joseph Wiley   Yorba Linda, CA0:39:31 227264  113 Kahala-LaGrange
47Markus Weinberg   0:39:31  109 Kahala-LaGrange
48Christian Valenzuela   0:39:33  105 Successful Living Pro Cycling
49Cuitlahuac Ayala Navarro   0:39:38  Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team
50567.53Jarred Berger   Lincoln, NE0:39:45 200988  12 Team Legacy Energy
51Ryan Anderson   0:39:52  Symmetrics
52Chris Winn   0:39:59  114 MOB Cyclery/RMCEF Racing
53569.21Matt Seagrave   Greenville, SC0:40:10 204828  93 Kahala-LaGrange
54569.78Ryan Blickem   Las Cruces, NM0:40:22 83581  13 Landis Trek
55Joel Alamillo Avila   0:40:27  Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team
56570.90Ryan Hamity   Boulder, CO0:40:31 191416  46 Team Rio Grande
57571.46Noah Singer   Little Rock, AR0:40:35 171313  98 Kahala-LaGrange
58572.02Allen Krughoff   Boulder, CO0:40:38 161599  56 Team Rio Grande
59572.58Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA0:40:41 118740  44 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
60Jose Sanchez Sotelo   0:40:54  87 Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team
61573.71Alessandro Bazzana   Oxnard, CA0:41:08 257488  11 Successful Living Pro Cycling
62Jeremy Vennell   0:41:09  106 BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM
63Eder Arenas Machorro   0:41:12  Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team
64Jose Soto Quitl   0:41:31  100 Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team
65575.96Tiago DePaula   Kennesaw, GA0:41:33 228341  29 Latinos Cycling Team
66576.52Troy Wells   Durango, CO0:41:34 112599  110 Team CLIF BAR
67577.08Lee Rosenthal   Durango, CO0:41:45 152244  83 TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Rac
68577.64Jared Gilyard   Flagstaff, AZ0:41:47 226665  38 Colavita New Mexico
69578.20Joseph Saperstein (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:41:49 171671  88 Team Rio Grande
70578.76Hendricus Vogels (5 - Pro)   Boulder, CO0:41:49 188599  108 Toyota-United
71579.33N/A   Tucson, AZ0:41:57 91005  58 Mob Cyclery Racing
72579.89Charles Coyle   Boulder, CO0:42:04 102604  25 Successful Living Pro Cycling
73Gilberto Porras   0:42:14  77 Rica Burguer
74581.01Randy Reichardt   Des Moines0:42:22 209784  81 Vitamin Cottage P/B XP Companies
75581.57Jonathan Baker   Boulder, CO0:42:28 186350  Vitamin Cottage
76Alejandro Borrajo   0:42:45  14 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
77582.70R Curtis Gunn   Tucson, AZ0:42:46 51219  43 Successful Living Pro Cycling
78583.26Sheldon Deeny (2 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO0:43:12 162195  28 Empire Cycling Team
79583.82Timothy Carolan   Tucson, AZ0:43:19 55904  16 Landis Trek
80584.38Kyle Colavito   Tucson, AZ0:43:52 190677  20 Landis Trek
81584.94Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ0:44:22 200845  70 Empire Cycling Team/CRCA
82585.51David Reid   Mesa, AZ0:44:32 60513  82 Landis Trek
83Juan Pablo Villela   0:45:02  107 Rica Burguer
84586.63Jorge Alvarado   0:45:30 201024  Kahala-LaGrange
85587.19Craig Luekens   Madison, CT0:45:44 205074  63 TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Rac
86587.75Sam Silvey (3 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN0:45:46 180012  97 Marx and Bensdorf Realtors/Tristar
87588.31Kevin Suhr (4 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO0:46:03 174838  119 Team Rio Grande
88Marco Rullo   0:46:22  86 TSCyclingUSA.com
89Sam Johnson   0:46:22  52 Hagens Berman LLC Cycling Team
90590.00Ryan Heydenrych   Pittsburg, KS0:46:22 193798  48 Marx & Bensdorf Realtors / TriStar Cycli

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Daniel Summerhill   Centennial, CO0:37:53 194799  361 VMG/Felt/RGM
2Rodrigo Castillo   0:38:58  313 Malta Gallo - Bicimania
3541.85Ryan Belew   Colorado Springs0:39:09 224524  307 GS Boulder
4542.78Jonathan Mullen   Denver, CO0:39:11 221639  345 RMCEF Racing
5543.70Daniel Workman   Fort Collins, CO0:39:17 224378  364 Team Legacy Energy
6544.63Emiliano Jordan   Portland, OR0:39:20 139734  330 Colavita PB JNF Enterprises
7545.56Loren Dodson   Austin, TX0:39:23 222625  319 Velossimo Racing/Jack and Adam's Bicycle
8546.48Bradley Gehrig   Salt Lake City, UT0:39:27 234987  325 Salt Lake Cycling
9547.41Taylor Kneuven   Portland, OR0:39:27 192407  334 Team Rio Grande
10548.33Blair Berbert   Washington, DC0:39:43 203786  308 NCVC/Inova Health System
11549.26Robin Eckmann   Boulder, CO0:39:48 254025  320 5280
12550.19Dustin Eskelson   Roy, UT0:39:50 219289  321 canyon bicycles of salt lake city
13551.11Kris Lunning   San Rafael, CA0:39:51 121729  341 fitzgeralds bicycles
14552.04Grant Berry   Durango, CO0:39:52 148636  309 Rocky Mtn Choc Factory
15552.96Jesse Dekrey   Durango, CO0:39:53 192192  317 Kahala-LaGrange
16553.89Timothy Mitchell   Ashland, MA0:40:03 137395  344 Flatbread-Ottercreek Cycling
17554.81Mark Barnum   Sacramento, CA0:40:08 213555  304 Bollo Racing
18555.74Andrew Barker   Boulder, CO0:40:13 223940  303 Team 5280 Magazine
19556.67Kevin Mullervy   Boulder, CO0:40:15 237586  347 
20557.59Bill Demong   Park City, UT0:40:20 247228  318 ARADD
21558.52Mark Weideman   Santa Clarita, CA0:40:22 74023  363 Simply Fit/Action Sports
22559.44Nathan Keck   Indianapolis , IN0:40:25 217444  331 unattached
23560.37Conor Mullervy   Boulder, CO0:40:48 237726  346 
24561.30Matt Landen   Denver, CO0:40:48 159582  337 Nebraska Medical Center - Team Kaos
25562.22Ian Tuttle   Mill Valley, CA0:40:52 216565  362 Above Category Racing
26563.15Braden Bingham   Longmont, CO0:40:59 163524  310 Team Rio Grande
27564.07Julian Kyer   Boulder Co0:40:59 220448  336 RMCEF Racing
28565.00Logan Garey   Boulder, CO0:41:05 160801  324 G.S. Boulder Cycling Club
29565.93Mike Sohm   Salt Lake City0:41:11 219095  358 Porcupine/Specialized
30566.85Eric Kenney   Boulder, CO0:41:20 184675  332 Horizon Organic Cycling
31567.78Joseph Pinkerton   Durango, CO0:41:25 92204  353 Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team
32568.70Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM0:41:29 164982  342 CatchMeIfUCan
33569.63Patrick Ramirez   Salt Lake, UT0:41:37 156874  355 Contender Bicycles
34570.56Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ0:41:44 178293  315 Team Waste Management
35571.48Robert Lofgran   Taylorsville, UT0:41:46 177392  340 Porcupine Cycling
36572.41John Behrens   San Diego, CA0:41:56 119862  306 Celo Pacific/Bailey
37573.33Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT0:41:57 198136  300 Hagens Berman
38574.26Steve Forbes   Denver, CO0:41:59 227628  323 Vitamin Cottage
39575.19John Bailey   San Diego0:42:02 233503  302 Celo Pacific/Bailey
40576.11Max Haines-Stiles   Palo Alto, CA0:42:05 238508  326 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
41577.04Luca Ortolani   San Francisco, CA0:42:12 207747  349 
42577.96Corey Piscopo   Steamboat Springs, CO0:42:25 146402  354 Moots/NorEast Cycling
43578.89Scott Nagelkerke   Manitou Springs, CO0:42:52 69605  348 RMCEF Mob Cyclery
44579.81Andy Lee   Lakeway, TX0:43:09 104097  338 
45580.74Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA0:43:17 136970  350 SAFEWAY/G.A. Communications
46581.67Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC0:43:24 216293  339 NCVC/Inova Health System
47582.59Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA0:43:38 214569  343 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
48583.52Joseph Cooper   Superior, CO0:44:22 50587  314 Twin Peaks RacingTeam
49584.44Brent Cannon   Francis, UT0:44:23 114698  312 Contender Bicycle
50585.37Joseph King   Portland, OR0:45:22 260978  333 Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team
51Christiaan De Vries   0:46:40  316 H&R BLOCK
52587.22Russell Folger   Golden, CO0:46:55 99185  322 High Country Racing Team presented by Co
53588.15David Rendon   Lubbock, TX0:48:02 223674  356 colavita new mexico
54Anthony Steenbergen   0:49:30  360 Team H&R Block
55590.00William Hickey   Austin, TX0:51:57 211157  327 Team Legacy Energy

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.53Evan Bowman   Oakland, CA0:39:15 257006  407 Team Waste Management
2538.29Brian Loflin   Boulder, CO0:39:18 177917  454 Team Echelon Spokes and Slopes
3539.05Matt Beck   Albuquerque, NM0:39:26 258497  403 University of New Mexico Cycling Team
4539.81Matthew Segur   Golden, CO0:40:02 224161  468 ColoBikeLaw.com
5540.57Barry Schmidt   Loveland, CO0:40:25 205158  466 
6541.33Jonathan Kranzley   Durango, CO0:40:43 248101  452 
7542.09Isidro Solano   Corrales, NM0:40:45 244536  472 ZiaVelo Racing Club
8542.85Christopher Carr   Golden, CO0:40:46 246610  413 GS Boulder
9543.61Yannick Eckmann   Boulder, CO0:41:02 254024  428 5280
10544.37brian huggins   Parker, CO0:41:04 275490  443 HART/Bang Salon
11545.13Jan Koles   Winter Park, CO0:41:11 222615  451 RMCEF Racing/MOB Cyclery
12Roberto Montano   0:41:38  456 Team Hino/Pizza Hut
13546.66Jonathan Rath   Albuquerque, NM0:41:48 50789  461 New Mexico Velo Sport/NMBRA
14Julio A. Cirici   0:42:08  415 Team Hino/Pizza Hut
15548.18Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA0:42:19 86484  433 Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing
16548.94Sem Gallegos   El Paso, TX0:42:26 233198  434 Crazy Cat Cyclery
17549.70Nick Schaffner   Truckee, CA0:42:28 187296  465 Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing
18Paul Benson   0:42:29  405 Manitoba/Oakley/Alter ego Sports
19551.22Matt Morgan   Lakewood, CO0:42:29 152652  458 skins racing
20551.98Josh Rider   Albuquerque, NM0:42:29 237958  463 NMVS
21552.74Douglas VanGoethem   Albuquerque, NM0:42:47 170326  474 New Mexico Velosport
22553.50Tucker Gerald   Amarillo, TX0:42:49 244292  436 Cain's Cycling Team
23554.26Eric Moore   Park City, UT0:42:51 256548  457 American R.A.D.D.
24555.02Bruce Rahmig   Denver, CO0:42:53 261287  460 RMRC
25555.78Jose Castilleja   Boulder, CO0:43:00 159148  414 
26556.54Brett Kirby   Durham, NC0:43:17 243513  450 Bang Salon/HART
27557.30Brad Winn   Portland, OR0:43:19 258852  476 
28558.06Adam Cadez-Schmidt   Albuquerque, NM0:43:20 223008  409 International Christian Cycling
29558.82Scott Damman   Salida, CO0:43:22 99420  421 South Central Racing- Amicas
30559.58Jordan Sher   Denver, CO0:43:28 214172  470 Bang Salon/ HART
31560.34Paul Kealey   Tucson, AZ0:43:32 151304  447 Summit Velo
32561.10Alan Enos   Boulder, CO0:43:39 157065  430 GS Boulder
33Alberto Coto   0:43:44  419 Team Hino/Pizza Hut
34562.62Ryan Hughes   Louisville, CO0:43:45 145422  444 Rocky Mounts / Izze
35563.38Joe Ebenroth   Scottsdale, AZ0:43:48 246607  427 XXX Racing/Athletico
36564.15Matthew Barrowclough   Niwot, CO0:43:52 220838  402 Vittamin Cottage
37564.91Robbie Stout   Denver, CO0:44:05 102996  473 Horizon Organic
38565.67Alex Dossin   Cambridge, MA0:44:06 257532  424 NEBC/Cycle Loft/ Devonshire Dental
39Dermot Kealey   0:44:11  446 summit velo
40567.19Sean Peck   Durango, CO0:44:22 135664  459 3D Racing
41567.95Isaac Dancy   Longmont, CO0:44:23 191649  422 
42568.71Steven Dunn   Littleton, CO0:44:27 180554  426 Echelon Spokes and Slopes Racing Team
43569.47Keith Snyder   Brooklyn, NY0:44:39 174170  471 Kissena Cycling Club
44570.23Ethan Ensley   Orlando, FL0:44:39 198637  431 Sport Systems-Mountaintop Cycling
45570.99Ben Stalker   Durango, CO0:44:47 252617  479 Fort Lewis College Cycling
46571.75Jeremy Duerksen   Erie, CO0:44:49 10105  425 
47572.51adam masters   Pasadena, CA0:44:55 256750  455 Now-MS Society U23
48573.27Stoney Landers   Glendale, CA0:44:56 166745  453 Delta Cases
49Carlos Cano   0:44:57  411 Team UACH
50574.79Danny Hiller   Boulder, CO0:45:06 246171  442 Slipstream 5280
51575.55Brian Flaherty   Grand Junction, CO0:45:13 175171  432 
52576.31Chris Cardoza   Boulder, CO0:45:24 216486  412 
53577.07Kevin Abraham   Longmont, CO0:45:29 54371  400 
54577.83Daniel Kelly   Albuquerque, NM0:45:29 50468  448 NM Sports & Wellness/NMBRA
55578.59Peter Kenyon   Telluride, CO0:45:29 228968  449 
56Oscar Gordillo   0:45:38  437 Team Hino/Pizza Hut
57Francis W. Bruderer   0:45:45  408 Team Hino/Pizza Hut
58580.87Michael Cline   Flagstaff, AZ0:46:01 108702  416 HLHAP
59581.64Nathaniel Shay   Silver City, NM0:46:15 32358  469 Sano Bici/Mastercraft Metals
60582.40David Rutledge   Las Cruces, NM0:46:21 63661  464 Zia Velo Racing Team
61583.16Trevor Bell   Palisade, CO0:47:42 227301  404 
62583.92Matthew Edwards   Denver, CO0:48:18 10519  429 Bang Salon/HART
63584.68Timothy Schoeny   Albuquerque, NM0:49:03 31738  467 Rio Grande Racing Team - Concrete System
64585.44James Hebert   Loveland, CO0:49:03 194124  440 Fort Collins Cycling Team
65586.20Evangelos Gatseos   Denver, CO0:49:15 260213  435 MOB Cyclery/RMCEF
66586.96Draye Redfern   Austin, TX0:49:26 204553  462 Velossimo Racing presented by Jack and A
67587.72Michael Hanna   Denver, CO0:49:43 225565  439 Bang Salon/HART
68588.48Paul Griffiths   Las Cruces, NM0:50:08 168815  438 ZIA VELO
69Diego Zelaya   0:52:13  477 Team Hino/Pizza Hut
70590.00Robert Helton   Golden, CO0:56:07 147838  441 Bang Salon/HART

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Shawn Hanka   Salt Lake City, UT0:41:04 14920  530 Bicycling Magazine
2540.62Michael Kaeske   Austin, TX0:41:10 247875  543 Bicycling Magazine
3541.23Spencer Compton   Durango, CO0:41:37 171353  515 Durango Wheel Club
4541.85Nathan West   Lone Tree, CO0:41:42 276131  588 GS Boulder
5542.47Christopher Downs (1 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM0:42:09 259748  520 Nob Hill Velo
6543.09Tyson Kaman   Fort Collins, CO0:42:12 99202  554 FCCT
7543.70Jesse Seavers (1 - Cat5)   Pinos Altos, NM0:42:27 274243  574 Sano Bici
8544.32Peter Durso   Albuquerque, NM0:42:41 244489  521 
9Roger Phillips   0:43:01  562 Colobikelaw.com
10545.56Alan Zarembo   Los Angeles, CA0:43:16 269254  589 Kahala LaGrange
11546.17Michael Robinson   Crested Butte, CO0:43:17 251817  569 6's & 7's Racing
12546.79Paul Clark   Kamas, UT0:43:18 115597  513 
13547.41Brian Robinson   Silver City, NM0:43:19 30169  568 6's & 7's Racing
14548.02Shane Buysse   San Diego, CA0:43:32 271231  509 Team Aquaphor
15548.64Kenny Wehn   Durango, CO0:43:32 37549  587 kenny wehn
16549.26Robert Love   Longmont, CO0:43:33 21656  549 Blue Sky Velo
17549.88Stefan Gomez   Boulder, CO0:43:36 260152  527 Acqua 2/SDBC
18550.49Robert Burnett   Golden, CO0:43:36 251832  507 HART
19551.11Benjamin Frederiksen (2 - Cat5)   Gallup, NM0:44:35 279544  524 Adventure Gallup Racing
20551.73Donald Herndon   Denver, CO0:44:38 236303  536 RMRC
21552.35Chris Skinner (2 - Cat4)   Denver Co0:44:42 32871  576 RMRC
22552.96Brett Pirie   Denver, CO0:44:44 243114  564 Colobikelaw.com
23553.58Scott Warren   Boulder, CO0:44:51 221982  585 Team FITaos
24Brian Bangma   0:45:09  503 Grand Rapids Bicycle Company
25554.81Douglas Schneebeck   Albuquerque, NM0:45:11 104705  571 New Mexico Velo Sport
26555.43Matthew Davis   Santa Barbara, CA0:45:12 254764  518 Kahala LaGrange
27556.05James Nisbet   Lubbock, TX0:45:17 223456  557 Solar Eclipse
28556.67Nick Gillock   Los Angeles, CA0:45:20 269508  526 Kahala/La Grange
29557.28Sean Hassinger   Boise, ID0:45:30 251816  531 
30557.90Donald Ward   El Paso, TX0:45:35 49826  584 team el paso
31558.52Spencer Canon   Santa Monica, CA0:45:37 59115  510 Kahala LaGrange
32559.14Randy Ellis   Arvada, CO0:45:40 272326  522 RMRC
33559.75James Hemphill   Silver City, NM0:45:57 122007  534 Gila Hike & Bike
34560.37Alan Philips (3 - Cat5)   Gallup, NM0:45:57 279525  561 Adventure Gallup Racing
35560.99Peter Tempest   Gallup, NM0:46:09 102793  579 Rez Dog Racing
36561.60Eric Burris   Durango, CO0:46:10 227564  508 Durango Wheel Club
37562.22David Hassinger   Boise, ID0:46:12 210582  532 
38562.84Timothy Crossen   Golden, CO0:46:14 146144  516 Front Rangers Cycling Club
39Christian Krueger   0:46:32  546 Sano Bici
40Christopher Murphy   0:46:37  556 unattached
41564.69Ryan Lewandowski   Longmont, CO0:46:39 244504  548 Blue Sky Velo
42565.31bruce mazur   Santa Fe, NM0:46:41 277259  551 Therapy Solutions
43565.93Francisco Portero (4 - Cat5)   Albuquerque, NM0:46:44 277416  565 ciclo spor Spain
44566.54Andy Stravers (3 - Cat4)   Gallup, NM0:46:56 251819  578 Adventure Gallup Racing
45567.16Ben Coffey   Santa Fe, NM0:47:18 156168  514 Therapy Solutions
46567.78Ronald McIntosh (5 - Cat5)   Silver City, NM0:47:22 274233  553 BiciClub
47Jean Paul Fontana   0:47:25  523 New Mexico Bike & Sport
48569.01William Waller   Show Low, AZ0:47:31 272265  583 Black Hills Domestiques
49569.63kent chou   Santa Fe, NM0:47:35 275761  512 Therapy Solutions
50570.25Jon Hayes   Atlantic Ia0:47:36 53122  533 RMRC
51570.86Dirk Hollebeek   Gallup, NM0:47:37 278665  539 Grand Rapids Bicycle Co.
52571.48Lance Webster   Dolores, CO0:47:59 37523  586 Ciclistas del Rio
53572.10Stephen DeLong   Tucson, AZ0:48:00 230310  519 HLHAP
54572.72Jeff Becker (6 - Cat5)   Las Cruces, NM0:48:03 275251  504 Zia Velo
55573.33Ross Matthews   Madison, WI0:48:04 257702  550 Blue Sky Velo
56573.95Andrew Gonzales   Bayard, NM0:48:08 277967  528 6's & 7's racing
57Taylor Jung   0:48:12  542 RMRC
58Beau Savage   0:48:26  570 Durango Wheel Club
60575.80David Twinam   Littleton, CO0:48:45 177128  581 Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team
61Frank Sotomayor   0:48:59  577 Therapy Solutions
62577.04Layrd Olliff (4 - Cat4)   Anchorage, AK0:49:19 255980  559 Swiss American
63577.65Stefan Andermann   Santa Fe, NM0:49:26 275749  501 Therapy Solutions
64Jeff Reese   0:49:27  567 Sano Bici
65578.89Jeff McGaughey   Silver City, NM0:49:30 261221  552 Sano Bici/MasterCraft Metals
66579.51Kevin Reedy   Amarillo, TX0:49:40 222133  566 Cain's Cycling Team
67580.12Chuck VanDrunen   Gallup, NM0:49:41 278927  582 Adventure Gallup Racing
68580.74Jack Boltz   Morrison, CO0:49:45 275381  506 Chipotle-Titus
69581.36Michael Henderson   Dolores, CO0:49:47 256727  535 Ciclistas del Rio
70581.98John Goodman (7 - Cat5)   Lexington, KY0:49:50 274453  529 Bluegrass Racing Club
71Tsama Pineda   0:50:30  563 Sano Bici
72Dominic Dahl-Bredine   0:50:35  517 
73583.83Thomas Nordstrand (8 - Cat5)   Albuquerque, NM0:51:05 273892  558 New Mexico Velo Sport
74584.44Doug LaMunyon   Dolores, CO0:51:22 273409  547 Ciclistas del Rio
75585.06Craig Ayers   San Antonio, TX0:52:28 271107  502 Bicycle-Heaven
76Raymer Seavers   0:52:52  573 Sano Bici
77Manuel A. Siekavizza   0:53:59  575 Team Hino/Pizza Hut
78586.91manuel garza   El Paso, TX0:54:04 272885  525 Enzacta
79587.53Joseph Holguin   0:54:33 272761  538 
80588.15Richard Castro   Phoenix, AZ0:55:14 196932  511 Southwest Hand
81Gustavo Bolanos   0:56:30  505 Team Hino/Pizza Hut
82589.38Craig Miranda   Silver City, NM0:57:54 250760  544 
83Jason Kaminski   0:57:54  545 Blue Sky Velo
4836jacob hines   Silver City, NMInc 274201  537 Velocity

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2540.00Albert Senft (1 - Cat1)   Albuquerque, NM0:38:51 32168  643 Colavita New Mexico
3542.94Michael Carroll   Durango, CO0:39:12 175586  607 Durango Wheel Club
4545.88Andrew Phillips (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:39:22 209012  637 
6548.82Gaige Sippy   Durango, CO0:39:48 32817  645 Durango Wheel Club
7551.76Joel Grimmett   Austin, TX0:40:14 62437  616 Lone Star Racing Club
8554.71Jeffrey Hartman (2 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:40:43 15299  618 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
11557.65Bradley Senska   Sedona, AZ0:41:13 66363  644 Summit Velo
15560.59Marc Holbert   Boulder, CO0:41:52 123682  621 Boulder Velo Racing
16563.53John O'Brien   Amarillo, TX0:42:08 214033  631 
18566.47Douglas Philippone   Washington, DC0:42:27 42635  636 Monterey Bay Racing Team/Don Chapin
19569.41Keith Ashmore   Durango, CO0:42:35 75512  600 COLAVITA NM/ JNF ENTERPRISES
20572.35Steven Myers   Arvada, CO0:43:02 125652  629 
24575.29Mark Southard   Boulder, CO0:43:43 33536  654 Big Shark Michelob
28578.24Paul Marabito   Savage, MN0:44:02 209198  626 
29581.18Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL0:44:04 199219  627 Lucas Oil Cycling
35584.12Kevin Perry (1 - Cat4)   Avon, CO0:45:30 81662  635 
37Ben Lieberson   0:45:33  625 Team Helens
43590.00Keith Sanders   Winter Park, CO0:49:14 31223  641 Chipolte Titus

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Michael Carter   Littleton, CO0:37:02 66597  608 
5542.50Dennis Farrell   Littleton, CO0:39:37 144884  614 
9545.00Juergen Eckmann (1 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO0:40:52 278340  613 
10Bill Stalhuth   0:40:58  650 BVR Mix1
13550.00Glenn Sanders   Boulder, CO0:41:27 725  642 Subway/Peerless-BMCT
14552.50Bruce Hodgkins   Boulder, CO0:41:32 206802  620 Excel Sports
17555.00Matt Vawter   Boulder, CO0:42:26 159157  652 Mix1
21557.50Mitchel Carrier   Durango, CO0:43:29 6260  606 DURANGO WHEEL CLUB
22560.00Peter Ismert   Littleton Co0:43:36 17448  622 Excel Sports
23Tony Routley   0:43:40  640 Team Whistler
25565.00Miroslav Novak   Huntsville, AL0:43:44 127462  630 ERA Oxford Realty
27567.50Mike Slattery   Albuquerque, NM0:44:01 32907  647 Olev Rapido
32570.00Philip Davis   Littleton, CO0:44:49 191417  612 
33572.50Johnny Biggers   Crested Butte, CO0:44:54 215319  604 
34575.00Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX0:45:27 66479  623 Violet Crown Sports Association
36577.50P David LePell   Albuquerque, NM0:45:32 20944  624 Olev Rapido / NMBRA
39580.00Briant Smith   Santa Rosa, CA0:45:46 65697  649 Fightin' Bobas
40582.50Douglas Robison   Lakewood, CO0:46:15 183223  639 South Central Racing
41585.00James Slauson   San Antonio, TX0:46:55 142783  648 Bicycle-Heaven
42587.50Tom Murphy   Albuquerque, NM0:48:14 203323  628 
46590.00Franco Panveno   0:58:09 93132  634 Alberto's

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12540.00Phillip Sladek   Dallas, TX0:41:19 112803  646 Geri Atrix
26548.33Mark Cuoccio   Albuquerque, NM0:43:53 219663  611 
30556.67Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX0:44:17 45045  601 Geri Atrix
31565.00Chris Orton   Fort Collins, CO0:44:24 75294  632 Team Rio Grande
38573.33Chip Chilson   Aspen, CO0:45:34 50904  609 
44581.67Steve Betton   Midland, TX0:49:20 55698  603 PBBA
45590.00Ken Pittaway   Midland, TX0:54:15 28236  638 Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1531.62Felicia Gomez (1 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA0:40:27 180522  222 Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Tea
2Leah Goldstein   0:40:38  221 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
3Julie Beveridge   0:41:11  205 Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Tea
4Joanne Kiesanowski   0:41:16  235 Team TIBCO
5Anne Samplonius   0:41:19  251 Cheerwine Cycling
6536.74Marisa Asplund-Owens (2 - Cat1)   Durango, CO0:41:21 209181  201 Cheerwine Cycling
7537.77Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL0:42:04 193955  252 Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Tea
8Leigh Hobson   0:42:10  230 Cheerwine Cycling
9539.81Kristin McGrath   Boise, ID0:42:24 247577  239 Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
10540.84Megan Hottman   Golden, CO0:42:32 194394  231 America's Dairyland
11541.86Emily Zell   Mill Valley, CA0:42:47 222480  268 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
12542.89Molly Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA0:42:57 201051  265 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
13543.91Kelly McDonald   Davis, CA0:43:00 202178  238 Touchstone Climbing
14544.93Beverley Harper (3 - Cat1)   Woodside, CA0:43:02 15132  227 Webcor Builders
15545.96Andrea Dvorak   Crozet, VA0:43:02 190817  216 Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
16Rachel Heal   0:43:03  229 Team TIBCO
17548.01Suz Weldon   Brier, WA0:43:23 187313  266 PROMAN Racing
18549.03Jennifer Wilson   El Paso, TX0:43:24 113826  262 Sobe Bella
19550.06Sharon Allpress   Denver, CO0:43:36 167904  200 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
20551.08Lana Atchley   Huntington Beach0:43:49 207288  202 Team Rock
21Sarah Stewart   0:43:49  258 PROMAN Racing
22553.13Susannah Gordon   Parker, CO0:43:54 235360  224 ColoBikeLaw.com
23Alison Testroete   0:43:55  260 Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Tea
24555.18Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA0:44:10 232172  214 Touchstone Climbing
25556.20Jane Despas   Menlo Park, CA0:44:12 105201  213 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
26557.23Heather Sborz (4 - Cat1)   Phoenix, AZ0:44:15 221293  253 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
27Leda Cox   0:44:15  212 America's Dairyland
28559.27Melissa McWhirter   Scottsdale, AZ0:44:24 223966  240 ColoBikeLaw.com
29560.30Christina Ruiter   Bend, OR0:44:36 194905  250 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
30561.32Melanie Meyers   Flagstaff, AZ0:44:38 196731  241 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
31562.35Josephine Nelson   Lakewood, CO0:44:38 225188  243 Sobe Bella
32563.37Maria Monica (5 - Cat1)   Thousand Oaks, CA0:44:43 203748  242 Touchstone Climbing
33564.39Linsey Bradshaw   Los Alamos, NM0:45:08 237609  206 DeWalt
34565.42Abby Cooper (1 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks, CA0:45:14 204975  211 PROMAN Racing
35566.44Chellie Terry (2 - Cat2)   Boise, ID0:45:17 202153  259 Fitzgerald's Bicycles
36567.47Cara Gillis   Los Angeles, CA0:45:22 225855  220 Touchstone Climbing
37568.49Virginia Perkins (6 - Cat1)   Larkspur, CA0:45:26 236544  246 PROMAN Racing
38Rushlee Buchanan   0:45:46  208 Team TIBCO
39570.54Sarah Bamberger (7 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA0:45:50 179772  203 Cheerwine Cycling
40571.56Rachel Lloyd   Fairfax, CA0:45:52 107283  236 PROMAN Racing
41Amber Rais   0:45:55  247 Team TIBCO
42573.61Courtney Hammond (3 - Cat2)   La Jolla, CA0:45:59 215669  226 Team Rock
43574.64Danielle Haulman   Davis, CA0:46:02 181367  228 Team 5280/Slipstream
44575.66Terrie Clouse   Monument, CO0:46:10 242221  209 ColoBikeLaw.com
45576.69Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM0:46:10 180986  204 SoBe Bella
46Gabriela Gonzalez-Ferrat   0:46:37  223 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
47578.73Shannon Gibson   Durango, CO0:46:52 156279  219 Sobe Bella
48Helen Kelly   0:46:56  234 Team TIBCO
49Clare Vlahopoulos   0:47:50  264 America's Dairyland
50581.81Elizabeth Shogren   Morgantown, WV0:48:00 172363  256 America's Dairyland
51582.83Lisa Tumminello   Steamboat Springs, CO0:48:28 184590  263 ColoBikeLaw.com
52583.85Sonya Looney   Kelowna0:49:00 205174  237 SoBe Bella
53584.88Kristina Seley (4 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA0:49:14 223809  254 PROMAN Racing
54585.90Alisabeth Thurston-Hicks   Canon City, CO0:49:34 89516  261 ColoBikeLaw.com
55Megan Rathwell   0:51:52  248 Team H&R Block
56Marni Hambleton   0:51:54  225 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
57588.98Melanie Wong   Avon, CO0:52:25 236945  267 GS Boulder
58590.00Megan Elliott   San Diego, CA0:55:58 110930  218 unattached

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Laurie Mauderly   Bosque Farms, NM0:43:44 245559  161 New Mexico Velo Sport
2Shantelle Pierce   0:45:20  163 shantelle pierce
3Lindsay Argue   0:46:21  150 Manitoba
4546.00Kelsey Withrow   Santa Cruz, CA0:46:55 202477  170 PCIM
5548.00Liz Cash   Albuquerque, NM0:47:07 260546  154 Colavita New Mexico
6550.00Jane Finsterwald   Basalt, CO0:47:18 83503  157 Chipotle Titus
7552.00Spring Clegg   Tucson, AZ0:47:20 146109  155 Broadway Bikes/Air Force Cycling
8554.00Erin Reedy   Amarillo, TX0:47:29 248750  164 Old Tascosa/Cain's Cycling Team
9556.00Melanie Russek   Durango, CO0:47:30 272138  166 Durango Wheel Club
10558.00Mindy Caruso   Albuquerque, NM0:47:35 274426  153 Olev Rapido/NM Sports and Wellness
11560.00Sue Stokes   Breckenridge, CO0:47:42 251217  169 RMCEF Racing/MOB Cyclery
12562.00Sarah Germundson   Longmont, CO0:47:45 202567  158 RMCEF Racing/MOB Cyclery
13564.00Cheryl Moffett   Dallas0:49:27 221146  160 RMCEF Racing/MOB Cyclery
14566.00Karen Rishel   Las Cruces, NM0:51:15 206564  165 Zia Velo Racing
15Jessica Fornandez   0:51:26  176 
16Gretta Hunstiger   0:51:37  174 
17Erika Burleigh   0:51:54  152 Bici Club
18574.00Cindy Sanchez   Tucson0:52:03 231145  167 Summit Velo
19576.00Siah Hemphill (1 - Cat4)   Silver City, NM0:52:12 277956  175 
20578.00Amber Shay (1 - Cat3)   Silver City, NM0:52:33 142990  168 Sano Bici/Mastercraft Metals
21580.00Annie Deprey   Mesa, CO0:52:46 260229  156 Squadra Velocita
22582.00Sheri Boltz   Fraser, CO0:52:50 275382  151 Chipotle-Titus
23584.00Jona Bollinger (2 - Cat3)   Telluride, CO0:53:38 198740  172 
24Heather Ruiz   0:53:49  173 
25588.00Trish Parker   Highlands, NC0:54:36 276875  162 Therapy Solutions
26Cindy Neely   0:57:36  171 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee