Race Results for
North End Classic
Yuma, AZ
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/01/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicolas Orozco      United Cycling
2Ryan West-DeLuca   Oceanside, CA 256664   Acqua al 2/SDBC

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Danny Pereida   Yuma, AZ 275648   Team Turning Point
2Joseph Soto      Team Turning Point
3Louis Corejo      Mexicali

Men - MR - 35-45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Craig Turner   Redlands, CA 79177   Team Redlands
2542.08Peter Andersen   San Diego, CA 142973   Paul Tracy.com
3544.17Bruno Jaremko   Fountain Hills, AZ 205595   Team Ace Asphalt
4546.25Michael Anderson   Las Vegas, NV 110224   CA pools Racing
5548.33Mark Fosenburg   Phoenix, AZ 143238   ECFA/Honeywell
6550.42Tim Coleman   Long Beach, CA 195754   CA pools Racing
7552.50James Robbins   Carlsbad, CA 30054   PaulTracy.com
8554.58Michael Williams   San Marcos, CA 184434   CA Pools Racing
9556.67Jason Lilje   Broken Arrow, OK 136040   PaulTracy.com
10558.75Robert (Bobby) Verenna   Wheat Ridge, CO 36607   RMCEF/MOB Cylcery
11560.83Jesus Lamb   Tucson, AZ 191857   GST Racing
12562.92Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522   uc cyclery/jw flooring
13565.00Paul Dussault   Chula Vista, CA 98681   Dewalt/Big Ring Racing
14567.08Scott Miller   Yucaipa, CA 224691   Vegas Valley Velo
20569.17Tyler Ford   Tucson, AZ 59608   GST Racing
21Malcom Eade      Ind
22573.33Jay Woller   St. Louis Park, MN 41777   
23575.42Ernest Sanchez   Murrieta, CA 53550   CA pools Racing
24577.50Stephen Kircher   Las Vegas, NV 120963   paul tracy.com
25579.58Kraig Willett   Fallbrook, CA 42455   Fog Racing
27581.67John Topoleski   Redlands, CA 80002   Team Redlands
28583.75Scott Biaggi   Tucson, AZ 140879   GST Racing
29585.83Steve Landry   Bonita, CA 106895   DeWalt Racing
30587.92David Gonyer   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 188882   CA Pools Racing
31590.00Jon Black   Tucson, AZ 154067   GST Racing

Men - MR - 45-55

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV 65992   PaulTracy.com
2543.12James Edwards   Rcho Sta Marg, CA 53917   Simple Green/Cycles Veloce
3546.25Michael Longmire   Missoula, MT 21552   Rockies
4549.38Mark Henry   Las Vegas, NV 41082   Pro Cyclery
5552.50Scott Baker   Lakeside, CA 203286   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
6555.62Brian Schroeder   Santee, CA 188885   DeWALT Racing
7558.75Todd Boussom   Coronado, CA 92407   Dewalt Racing
8561.88Timothy Meza   Laguna Woods, CA 258639   Team Simple Green
9565.00Robert Kubinski   Mission Viejo, CA 56027   Simple Green
10568.12John Hershock   Foothill Rnch, CA 90891   Team Simple Green
11571.25Gabriel DeLeon   Las Vegas, NV 107903   PaulTracy.com
12574.38Tony Darr   Imperial, CA 8667   Cimarrones Cycling
13577.50James Wimberly   San Diego, CA 159037   Wheels on Wheels
14580.62Bernard Estupinan   Redlands, CA 167453   citrus valley velo
15583.75Floyd Pool   Alpine, CA 81375   Valley Cycling Team
16586.88Darrell McPherren   Chula Vista, CA 116628   DeWalt Racing
17590.00Ben Cardenas   La Crescenta, CA 6082   Squadra Carrera
DNFKen Rodriguez   El Cajon, CA 65504   wheels on wheels
DNFThomas Kindberg   Irvine, CA 120660   Cal Pools Racing
DNFJames Rellas   Encinitas, CA 63096   Dewalt Racing
DNFThomas Kluth   Las Vegas, NV 45548   Redline Racing

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522   uc cyclery/jw flooring
2550.00Richard Roberson   Spring Valley, CA 50765   UCCylery/JWFlooring
3Benjamin Maciel      Ma Linda
4Brian McNeece      Imperial Valley Velo Club
5580.00Tom Overdeck   Paradise Valley, AZ 207176   Procon/1st National Bank of Az
6590.00Don Hanson   Lyle, WA 228487   Z-Team

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.00Cody Stevenson   La Mesa, CA 273268   Jittery Joes
2539.08R Curtis Gunn   Tucson, AZ 51219   Team Successful Living p/b ParkPre
3540.17Kirk Carlsen   Orinda, CA 138681   VMG/Felt
4541.25Jonathan Parrish   Chandler, AZ 147952   Team Waste Management
5542.33Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ 93359   White Mountain
6543.42Jose Blanco   Chula Vista, CA 237635   MAJOR MOTION
7544.50Matt Shriver (1 - Pro)   Durango, CO 110703   Jittery Joes
8545.58Ryan Baumann (1 - Cat1)   Green Bay, WI 207813   CRCA/Empire
9546.67Sheldon Deeny (2 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO 162195   Empire Cycling Team/CRCA
10547.75Brian Alfermann   Washington, MO 184145   ThF racing
11548.83Micheal Grabinger Jr   Phoenix, AZ 231701   Successful Living P/B Parkpre
12549.92Stevie Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 126775   Team Waste Management
13551.00Brian Forbes   Mesa, AZ 65615   RIDECLEAN
14Gilberto Porras      Rica Burguer
15Alex Bhogal      MAZURCOACHING.COM
16554.25Ronald Jensen   Tucson, AZ 82670   Team Waste Management
17Ryan Blickman      White Mountain
18Derrek Ivey      MAZURCOACHING.COM
19557.50Kevin Kirkwood   Scottsdale, AZ 47269   Bicycle Haus Racing
20558.58Daniel Vasichek   Great Falls, MT 236861   RIDECLEAN
21559.67Drew Miller   Flagstaff, AZ 52030   White Mountain
22560.75Peter Andersen   San Diego, CA 142973   CA POOL RACING
23561.83Neil Shirley   Newhall, CA 43573   Jittery Joes
24562.92Timothy Carolan   Tucson, AZ 55904   Landis / white mountain road club
25564.00David Glick   Tucson, AZ 175967   OrganicAthlete's Team Vegan
26565.08Ryan O'Connor   Cincinnati, OH 91766   Pro Con
27566.17Kyle Colavito   Tucson, AZ 190677   RIDECLEAN
28567.25Joshua Bartlett   Windham, NH 156797   Team Rubicon
29568.33Rich Weis (1 - Cat2)   Gilbert, AZ 57466   Taser
30Bryson Bowers      DeWalt
31570.50Jestin Kuettel   Phoenix, AZ 131144   Taser
32571.58John Behrens   San Diego, CA 119862   Celo Pacific/Bailey
33572.67Andrew Salcedo   San Diego, CA 237384   Acqua al 2/SDBC
34Brandon Throop      mazurcoaching.com
35574.83David Reid   Mesa, AZ 60513   Landis/Trek
36575.92Frank Sarate   Claremont, CA 49658   socalcycling.com
37577.00Scott Arnold   Phoenix, AZ 1957   Bicycle Haus Racing
38578.08Alan Wagenbach   Granada Hills, CA 195616   SocalCycling.com
39579.17Timothy Doud (3 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 198782   Team Waste Management
40580.25Sean Lackey   San Dimas, CA 189941   Socalcycling.com
41581.33Stephen Slabodnick   Chandler, AZ 192679   Landis/Trek
42582.42Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ 200845   Empire Cycling Team/CRCA
43583.50Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ 178293   
44584.58Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ 59550   Landis/Trek
45585.67Bill Purcell   Portland, OR 28850   SoCalCycling.com
46Adrian Huemmer      MazurCoaching.com
47587.83Jeremy Bounds (2 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 85352   ProCon/1st National Bank of Arizona
48588.92Chris Gagne   Las Vegas, NV 218554   Luv2bik
49590.00John Topoleski   Redlands, CA 80002   Redlands
DNFJacob Rubelt   Tucson, AZ 79833   Ride Clean
DNFJonathan Chodroff (Cat1)   Kennett Square, PA 230448   CRCA/Empire
DNFCraig Streit   Scottsdale, AZ 197252   Procon/1st National Bank of Arizona
DNFJorge Bayarhy Palafox      U C Cyclery
DNFMatthew Holecko   Scottsdale, AZ 148285   Procon Cycling
DNFSean Mazich   Yuma, AZ 196405   Team Waste Management
DNFRyan O'Connor   Cincinnati, OH 91766   Procon Cycling
DNFScott Miller   Yucaipa, CA 224691   Vegas Valley Velo
DNFCraig Turner   Redlands, CA 79177   Team Redlands
DNFGreg McGlinn   Hilton Head, SC 192135   Colavita Arizona Regional
DNFJohn Brady   Los Angeles, CA 93720   Socalcycling
DNFGrant Van Horn   Bakersfield, CA 222204   Team Waste Management
DNFZac Houghton   Santa Ana, CA 16825   socalcycling.com
DNFJames Robbins   Carlsbad, CA 30054   PaulTracy.com
DNFBrad Davis (Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 79097   Ghisallo Cycling
DNFJason Lilje   Broken Arrow, OK 136040   PaulTracy.com

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00John Bailey   San Diego 233503   Celo Pacific
2542.94David Gay   Bartow, FL 216047   San Tan Racing
3545.88Thomas Ferrara   Carlsbad, CA 228821   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
4548.82Dan Whitehill   Phoenix, AZ 186418   
5551.76Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY 232379   Preferred Care
6554.71Shawn Ingram   Buckeye, AZ 17384   Colavita Arizona
7557.65Adolfo Orozco   Calexico, CA 220912   United Cycling Club
8560.59Kenneth Bingham   Las Vegas, NV 154752   Paultracy.com
9563.53Chan Huynh   Las Vegas 203307   Celo Pacific
10566.47Nathan Weber   San Diego, CA 230082   UC Cyclery / JW Floors
11569.41Matthew Jones   Oro Valley, AZ 153282   Eclipse Racing
12572.35Chad Empey   La Quinta, CA 237205   IE Bikes
13575.29Estevan Sanchez   Flagstaff, AZ 152919   
14578.24William Woolf   Henderson, NV 127287   LUV2bike Racing
15581.18Gabriel DeLeon   Las Vegas, NV 107903   Paultracy.com
16584.12Joshua Christensen   Phoenix, AZ 96858   Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona
17587.06Roberto Atendido   Phoenix, AZ 163913   Mafia Racing
18590.00Jan Hagenbrock   San Diego, CA 226513   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
DNFRobert Yeh   Berkeley, CA 109421   San Diego Cyclo-Vets
DNFJack Phillips   Tucson, AZ 188117   Eclipse Racing
DNFJames Kleba   San Diego, CA 47738   Acqua al 2/SDBC
DNFRick Hammond   Scottsdale, AZ 178156   Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona
DNFJason Mustonen   Mesa, AZ 236130   Procon/ 1st National Bank of Arizona
DNFJuan Pablo Fierro-Zaragoza   North Hollywood, CA 202610   
DNFBrian Mack   New York, NY 261057   Therapeutic Associates
DNFJoseph Shy   Phoenix, AZ 139480   Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Tim Allen   Golden, CO 161831   Waste Management/VooDoo Cycles
2542.78Mike Gratz   Pleasant Hill, CA 256787   CA Pools racing
3545.56Brock Boynton   Madison, WI 264070   Tazer Int
4548.33Kyle D'Auria   Tucson, AZ 206249   Team Waste Management
5551.11Aldo Curiel   Bonita, CA 256588   Dewalt Racing
6553.89Matt Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 244731   Blue Streak Grinding
7556.67Matt French   Phoenix, AZ 157544   Team Waste Management
8559.44Craig Savage   Costa Mesa, CA 31367   
9562.22Rich Goedel   Tucson, AZ 249884   Old Pueblo Velo
10565.00Mark Peters   Phoenix, AZ 206159   Team Vitesse
11567.78George Varhola   Tucson, AZ 208689   Summit Velo
12570.56Gregory Shea   Shelburne Falls, MA 274588   Cimmarrones
13573.33Joe Struttmann   Tempe, AZ 205141   San Tan Racing / Paragon
14576.11Andrew Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 233197   Blue Streak Grinding
15578.89James Delaney   Phoenix, AZ 100658   ProCon / 1st Nat Bank of AZ
16581.67Bill Harman   Tucson, AZ 218198   Saguaro Velo
17584.44Peter Michaud   Tucson, AZ 258249   old Pueblo Velo
18587.22Ken Ferguson   Litchfield Park, AZ 254504   Colavita Arizona
18590.00Jim Penn   Goodyear, AZ 41867   Swiss American
DNFJose Doronila   San Diego, CA 254070   Acqua al 2/SDBC
DNFDoug Flynn   Yuma, AZ 236220   Yuma Bike Club
DNFVandon Jenerette   Phoenix, AZ 62293   Procon

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Juan Carlos      summit velo
2Robert Perez      Cimarrones Cycling
3545.88Daniel Baker   W Yarmouth, MA 259745   summit velo
4548.82Jarrod Barnes   San Antonio, TX 89596   Procon/1st National Bank of Arizona
5551.76Doug Stewart   Tucson, AZ 206577   Presteza
6554.71Esteban Rodriguez   San Diego, CA 273098   DeWalt Racing
7557.65Carl Wittig   Portsmouth, NH 263239   Cape Cod Racing
8560.59Edward Ellin   San Ysidro, CA 268073   Adams ave
9Heath Jabs      YBC
10566.47Jeff Olin   Las Vegas, NV 272913   Luv2bike
11569.41Vincent DeLuca   Oceanside, CA 256666   Acqua al 2/SDBC
12572.35Derek Eysenbach   Tucson, AZ 249143   Summit Velo
13575.29manuel garza   El Paso, TX 272885   Enzacta
14578.24Mitchell Preston   Sapulpa, OK 274207   
15581.18John Boswell   Tucson, AZ 239528   Old Pueblo Velo
16584.12Will Price   Niceville, FL 273405   
17587.06Marcus Sacchetti   Las Vegas, NV 272485   Luv2Bike
18Douglas Roman      Cimarrones Cycling

Women - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paula DeFreitas   Tempe, AZ 247487   Strada Racing

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jennifer Weaver   Miami Beach, FL 87823   White Mountain Road Club
2Chloe Black      
3552.50Katie Monahan   Carbondale, CO 120538   Colorado Bike Law
4Ann Guzman      Kenda Tire
5565.00Lana Atchley   Huntington Beach 207288   Team Rock
6571.25Melanie Meyers   Flagstaff, AZ 196731   Specialized Designs for Women/Bicycle Ha
7577.50Carol Lynn Neal   Palm Desert, CA 182876   CA Pools
8583.75Megan French   Phoenix, AZ 157545   Tribe Racing
9590.00Melinda Johnson   Del Mar, CA 61454   Acqua al 2/SDBC

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Angela Axmann   Phoenix, AZ 245615   Schampa
2547.14Heather Rose   Santa Barbara, CA 236955   High Cadence
3554.29Rae Miller   La Quinta, CA 237207   CA Pools Racing
4561.43Beatrice Dormoy   Santee, CA 219340   Acqua Al 2 / SDBC
5568.57Meredith Peterson   Madison, WI 248348   Summit
6Einat Argon      
7582.86Angela Wimberly   San Diego, CA 180041   Wheels on Wheels
8590.00Alexandra Martinez   Chattanooga, TN 22743   Colavita

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Sabrina Savage   Mesa, AZ 272258   White Mountain Road Club/Landis-Trek Tea
2550.00Heather Nielson   Seattle, WA 237346   ProCyclery
3560.00Nicole Nastanski   Las Vegas, NV 272278   Luv2Bike
4570.00Nicole Stetson   Lancaster, CA 256335   Bicycle Johns
5Leanne Schmunk      YBC
6590.00Cinthia Madrueno   Yuma, AZ 273415   
DNFDeb Olin      YBC
DNFKirstin Magee      Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee