Race Results for
Green Mountain Stage Race
Waitsfield, VT
(Event Information)
Road Race on 09/01/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1462.04Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CT3:10:55.00 146736  132 TARGETRAINING
2463.11Daniel Cassidy (1 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX3:11:0.00 190683  130 CCB
3Francois Parisien   3:11:0.00  116 Team Race Pro
4Andrew Randell   3:11:0.00  13 Symmetrics
5Mathieu Toulouse   3:11:5.00  EVA-Devinci
6467.37Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT3:11:8.00 174590  11 Fiordifrutta
7468.44William Dugan   Burlington, VT3:11:8.00 203975  102 CCB/Volkswagen
8Hugo Houle   3:11:21.00  90 GARNEAU-CROCS
9470.57John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA3:11:21.00 179015  41 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
10471.64Cheyne Hoag   Dansville, NY3:11:31.00 221557  89 CRCA/Sakonnet
11Jonathan Prosser   3:11:35.00  45 Team Ontario
12473.77John Eisinger   Louisville, KY3:11:35.00 202079  92 Legacy Energy Cycling Team
13474.84Lisban Quintero   New York, NY3:11:35.00 220839  40 CRCA/FOUNDATION
14Nick Friesen   3:11:35.00  GS Mengoni
15Mathew Bell   3:11:56.00  30 Team Ontario
16478.04Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT3:12:5.00 205717  111 TARGETRAINING
17479.10Christopher Hong   Columbus, OH3:12:5.00 239322  57 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
18480.17Ian Holt   Colorado Springs, CO3:12:5.00 178103  48 US Armed Forces
19Karl Menzies   3:12:5.00  65 HealthNet/Maxxis
20482.30Peter Horn   Boulder, CO3:12:12.00 145882  52 JBCA/Cycling Center
21483.37Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL3:12:16.00 264045  10 JBCA/Cycling Center
22484.43Jonathan Awerbuch   Boulder, CO3:12:27.00 206355  16 NorEast
23Geoffroy Dussault   3:12:31.00  112 Sports Bazar
24486.57Matthew Johnson   New Haven, CT3:12:37.00 52098  66 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
25Antoine Matteau   3:12:43.00  32 Garneau-Crocs Ogilvy renault
26488.70Joshua Bartlett   Windham, NH3:12:48.00 156797  27 Land Rover-ORBEA
27489.76Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT3:12:48.00 189818  61 CCB/Volkswagen
28Michael Joanisse   3:12:56.00  84 Garneau-Crocs
29491.90Glenn Murray   Abington, PA3:12:56.00 168991  21 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
30492.96Peter Bradshaw (2 - Cat1)   Boston, MA3:12:56.00 120392  80 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
31494.03Matthew O'Keefe   Ipswich, MA3:13:5.00 83528  78 CCB/Volkswagen
32495.10Jason Baer   South Burlington, VT3:13:5.00 71022  24 Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
33496.16Cameron Cogburn   Cambridge, MA3:13:12.00 235379  22 ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC
34497.23Eli Richbourg   Los Angeles, CA3:13:19.00 219533  133 Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA p/b Transc
35Scott Rainsford   3:13:19.00  Wakatipu Cycling Club
36Bryson Bowers   3:13:19.00  98 Jet Fuel
37500.43Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA3:13:25.00 126022  74 FT / IF pb Lionette's
38501.49Craig Luekens   Madison, CT3:13:28.00 205074  82 TARGETRAINING
39Jamie Riggs   3:13:34.00  59 TEAM ONTARIO
40503.63Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI3:13:40.00 199084  29 Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
41504.69Scott Dolmat-Connell   Princeton, MA3:13:46.00 172838  MetLife p/b unlose.it
42505.76Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT3:13:53.00 164128  106 Nerac
43506.83David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT3:14:1.00 223454  123 TARGETRAINING
44507.89Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA3:14:1.00 207152  126 Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
45508.96Tim Srenaski   Boulder, CO3:14:15.00 208544  120 Tokyo Joes
46510.03Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT3:14:18.00 195297  91 NorEast
47Alex Bhogal   3:14:36.00  63 MAZURCOACHING.COM
48William Goodfellow   3:14:45.60  20 Volkswagen
49Keir Plaice   3:14:56.40  54 Team RACE Pro
50514.29Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA3:14:56.40 203439  67 CRCA/Sakonnet
51515.36Lee Rosenthal (3 - Cat1)   Durango, CO3:15:4.00 152244  62 TARGETRAINING
52516.42Caleb Fairly   Amarillo, TX3:15:13.00 185361  46 VMG-Felt
53Charles Bryer   3:15:21.00  43 TEAM ONTARIO
54Kyle Fry   3:15:57.00  36 TEAM ONTARIO
55Christian Deshaies   3:16:17.00  76 Yquipe Volkswagen
56520.69Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA3:16:17.00 195634  110 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
57Eric Boily   3:16:17.00  64 Yquipe Volkswagen
58522.82J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA3:16:24.00 202639  96 TARGETRAINING
59523.89Ronald LaRose   Norwich, CT3:16:38.00 247736  117 CCNS / Pedal Power
60Domenic Valela   3:17:15.00  75 
61526.02Benjamin Coleman   Blacksburg, VA3:19:14.00 159690  93 BikeReg.com Cycling
62Luc Dionne   3:19:19.00  19 CIBC-Wood Gundy
63528.15Tom Gosselin   Salt Lake City, UT3:19:38.00 179613  49 Fitness Together/IF powered by Lionette'
64529.22Christopher Judy (1 - Pro)   Salt Lake City, UT3:19:38.00 130995  34 US Armed Forces
65530.29Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC3:20:4.00 217857  33 TARGETRAINING
66531.35Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT3:20:56.00 193706  51 TARGETRAINING
67Brandon Throop   3:21:7.00  131 MAZURCOACHING.COM
68533.48Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ3:21:58.00 179451  122 CRCA/Sakonnet
69534.55Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT3:22:11.00 198136  104 Hagens Berman LLP
70535.62Damien Colfer   Newmarket, NH3:22:21.00 159160  109 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
71536.68Christopher Rozdilsky   West Redding, CT3:22:43.00 118267  26 Fiordifrutta
72Chris Hillier   3:22:53.00  108 
73538.82Russell Langley   Gaithersburg, MD3:23:52.00 105456  14 Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma Wine Bar
74Andrew Bradbury   3:23:58.00  124 Team Ontario
75540.95Sheldon Deeny (4 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO3:24:47.00 162195  134 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
76Benoit Lussier   3:25:2.00  31 CIBC/Wood Gundy
77543.08Eric Tremble   Jericho, VT3:27:40.00 212585  135 Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
78544.15Peter Bell   Cambridge, MA3:27:54.01 199984  94 MetLife p/b unlose.it
79545.21Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MA3:27:54.01 159158  99 FT / IF pb Lionette's
80546.28Amos Brumble IV   Westerly, RI3:28:37.00 5230  118 ccb/volkswagon
81547.35Charles Marzot (5 - Cat1)   Falmouth, MA3:28:37.00 167848  68 Fiordifrutta
82548.41Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO3:28:37.00 193797  Fiordifrutta
83549.48Eric Schildge   Hanover, NH3:28:37.00 206020  60 Fiordifrutta
84550.55Isaac Howe (6 - Cat1)   Winooski, VT3:28:37.00 201456  129 NorEast Cycling
85551.61William Nowak   Wallingford, CT3:28:37.00 258778  70 TARGETRAINING
86552.68Matthew White   Leeds, MA3:28:37.00 179919  125 FiordiFrutta
87553.74James Driscoll   Park City, UT3:28:37.00 163112  97 FiordiFrutta
88554.81Daniel Hoffman   Jersey City, NJ3:28:52.00 223024  100 Westwood Velo
89555.88Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VT3:28:52.00 99405  23 MetLife p/b unlose.it
90556.94Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH3:29:4.00 146426  72 MetLife p/b unlose.it
91558.01Blair Berbert   Washington, DC3:30:43.00 203786  NCVC/Inova Health System
92559.08Michael Margarite   New York, NY3:30:43.00 211807  77 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
93560.14Jonathan Knight   Seattle, WA3:31:0.00 199125  Hagens Berman
94561.21Lang Reynolds   Seattle, WA3:31:3.00 168449  71 Hagens Berman LLP
95562.28Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA3:31:21.00 178236  18 Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team
96563.34Toby Walch (7 - Cat1)   Scarborough, ME3:31:21.00 184178  73 Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
97564.41Jason Beerman (8 - Cat1)   Allston, MA3:31:25.00 204721  12 Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
98565.47Alex Cox   Somerville, MA3:32:29.00 207002  37 Freddie Fu Cycling
99566.54Morgan MacLeod   Santa Cruz, CA3:34:32.00 184179  81 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
100567.61William Jacobus   Salt Lake City, UT3:35:13.00 207593  88 'US Armed Forces Cycling Team
101568.67Christopher Worden   Chatham, NJ3:36:29.00 191069  69 CCB/Volkswagen
102569.74Landen Wark-Acebo   Brookline, MA3:37:18.00 237597  39 Inside Out Sports
103570.81Zach Garrett   Columbia3:38:48.00 180662  15 US Armed Forces
104571.87Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ3:38:57.00 218049  85 CCB/Volkswagen
105572.94Kenneth Young   Jacksonville, NC3:39:44.00 233138  25 'US Armed Forces Cycling Team
106574.01Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL3:40:34.00 121299  101 'US Armed Forces Cycling Team
107Matt Deluco   3:41:19.00  107 Euro-sports.ca/Foodery
108576.14Roy Van Cleef   Harvard, MA3:41:30.00 242898  17 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
109577.20David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJ3:42:33.00 200872  Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Racing
110Bruno Langlois   3:42:52.00  58 Yquipe Volkswagen
111579.34Adam Carr (1 - Cat2)   Colchester, VT3:44:3.00 208854  47 Colavita Racing New England
112580.40Karl Rahn   New York, NY3:44:46.00 92839  127 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
113581.47Timothy Mitchell   Ashland, MA3:44:53.00 137395  86 Flatbread-Ottercreek Cycling
114582.54Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY3:49:11.00 238008  56 CRCA/FOUNDATION
115583.60Michael Rea   Norwich, VT3:57:43.00 214496  128 
116584.67Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA4:3:11.00 119361  115 Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA p/b Transc
117585.73Corey Masson   Newmarket, NH4:3:48.00 231692  79 MetLife p/b unlose.it
118Ugo Lapierre   4:3:59.00  28 2 Peers
119587.87Thomas Lebosquet   Greenland, NH4:4:50.00 64190  83 Fitness Together/Independant Fabrication
120Joel Sidhu   4:9:20.00  121 Team ULTRALNK
121590.00Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ4:16:13.00 57369  87 GS Mengoni

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brian Gabele   Seattle, WA3:33:3.00 257540  258 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
2540.32Nathan Miller   Park City, UT3:33:14.00 129449  249 tele free wasatch/ jans
3540.63Christopher Laflamme   Westbrook, ME3:33:14.00 212692  208 Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
4540.95Matt Cuttler   Los Angeles, CA3:33:14.00 266432  257 CRCA/Affinity Cycles
5541.26Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT3:33:24.00 148404  292 Connecticut Coast Cycling
6541.58Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY3:33:40.00 64894  289 CRCA/Merrill Lynch
7541.89Rob McHardy   Cary, NC3:33:48.00 205842  263 Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc
8542.21Kim Riseth   New York, NY3:33:50.00 231315  220 CRCA / Jonathan Adler Racing
9542.52Christopher Hamlin   Jonesville, VT3:34:1.00 232942  205 Bliss Racing
10542.84Jonathan Bernhard   Beverly, MA3:34:1.00 3496  273 CCB/Volkswagen
11543.15Stephen Francisco   Williston, VT3:34:4.00 117382  247 North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Giant/
12543.47Andrew Bernstein   Allentown, PA3:34:10.00 204817  204 Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing
13543.78James Morrison   Sidney, ME3:34:10.00 246459  228 CCB/Volkswagen
14544.10Chris Reidy   Missoula, MT3:34:13.00 198406  288 
15544.41Ryan Carney   Cocoa, FL3:34:23.00 186901  210 NorEast Cycling
16544.73David Costa   Roselle Park, NJ3:34:23.00 218866  272 Watchung Wheelmen
17545.04Gregory Olsen   New York, NY3:34:28.00 210766  240 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
18545.36Andrew Gardner   Ripton, VT3:34:28.00 173470  232 pizzabeerbikes.com
19Nicolas Therrien   3:34:37.00  278 Espoirs Laval
20545.99Kyle Peppo   New York, NY3:34:43.00 231787  271 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
21546.31Damian Bolduc   South Burlington, VT3:34:47.00 201223  276 Flatbread-Otter Creek Cycling
22546.62Richard Visinski   Fairfield, CT3:34:53.00 221223  200 Spiuk/First Endurance/Vetta/Motorex
23546.94Jurgen Nebelung   Portland, ME3:34:59.00 205575  251 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
24547.25Joseph Azze   Sloatsburg, NY3:35:2.00 222315  224 Team Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
25547.57Edward Schaub   Wheaton, IL3:35:2.00 108600  269 Benidorm BIkes/Eastern Bloc
26547.88Francisco Liuzzi   New York, NY3:35:9.00 211781  212 Jonathan Adler Racing CRCA
27548.20Eric Schepis   Jamesville, NY3:35:9.00 166591  293 Syracuse Bicycle
28548.51Dave Trimble   New York, NY3:35:14.00 251855  255 Kissena Cycling Club
29548.83Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY3:35:14.00 189842  225 Signature Cycles/DKNY
30Matthew Jeffries   3:35:14.00  294 Project Freeride
31549.46Kyle Centrella   Paoli, PA3:35:24.00 223455  238 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
32Peter Tregunno   3:35:24.00  282 Ottawa Bicycle Club
33550.09Ross Saxton   White River Junction, VT3:35:29.00 242119  266 UVM Cycling
34550.40Miro Koulnis   Bethesda, MD3:35:34.00 180548  280 BikeReg.com
35550.72John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ3:35:37.00 230099  279 Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing
36551.03Timothy Collins   Brooklyn, NY3:35:45.00 195686  253 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
37Guillaume Mailhot   3:35:45.00  213 Espoirs Laval
38551.67Cary Fridrich   Somerville, MA3:35:53.00 141247  222 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
39551.98Dan Boozan   Scottsdale, AZ3:35:57.00 174592  259 North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.Com/Giant/
40552.30Matthew Boobar   Stratton Mountain, VT3:36:4.00 4215  267 SRAM
41Antoine Malo   3:36:4.00  270 Espoirs Laval
42552.93Scott Brooks   Westford, MA3:36:9.00 189995  223 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
43553.24John Broussard   Wilmington, MA3:36:14.00 210801  235 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
44553.56Nick Price   West Lawn, PA3:36:17.00 169174  256 Dynaflo
45553.87Angel Martinez   Morganville, NJ3:36:32.00 236272  287 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
46554.19Jack Piller   Keene, NY3:36:36.00 60574  291 Team Placid Planet
47554.50Keith Snyder   Brooklyn, NY3:36:36.00 174170  246 Kissena Cycling Club
48554.82Ethan Atkins   San Francisco, CA3:36:36.00 224998  202 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
49555.13Cody Miller   Phoenix, AZ3:36:51.00 204196  265 Waste Management
50555.45Jared Katz   Richmond, VT3:37:1.00 87239  264 Onion River Sports
51555.76Alan Enos   Boulder, CO3:37:15.00 157065  285 GS Boulder
52556.08Mike Nadeau   Montgomery, MA3:37:15.00 236879  209 TEAM NEW ENGLAND BIKE
53556.39Jesse Chebot   Berkeley, CA3:37:21.00 209391  236 Team IBC/ Global
54556.71Seth Holton   Seattle, WA3:37:49.00 257071  283 ava/ counterbalance bicycles
55557.02Brian Klotz   Corning, NY3:37:58.00 260934  284 Corning Race Team
56557.34Jason Parkin   New York, NY3:40:11.00 180969  230 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
57557.66Brian Hahn   Toledo, OH3:40:50.00 104417  227 Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com
58557.97Edward Hicks   Middlebury, VT3:40:58.00 52404  214 Flatbread/Otter Creek Cycling
59558.29Jim Komarmi   Richmond, VT3:41:3.00 231757  206 Flatbread - Ottercreek Cycling
60558.60Philip Beard   Middlesex, VT3:41:12.00 3025  295 Onion River Sports
61558.92Alexander Graybeal   Scarsdale, NY3:41:27.00 256271  211 Team DC Racing (Danny's Cycles)
62559.23Sean Groenewald   West New York, NJ3:41:40.00 212581  218 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
63Pascal Lauzon   3:41:58.00  239 Espoirs Laval
64559.86Evan Huff   Hadley, MA3:42:44.00 172135  252 New England Bike
65560.18Joseph Regan   Putnam Valley, NY3:42:50.00 210915  203 TARGETRAINING
66560.49Joseph Cruz   Williamstown, MA3:44:3.00 8277  241 North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Giant/
67560.81Justin Howe   Baltimore, MD3:44:25.00 190729  261 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
68561.12Andrew Lytwynec   Rochester, NY3:45:1.00 271211  297 Full Moon Vista
69561.44Sven Lohse   Gardner, MA3:46:21.00 54728  219 Everactiveonline/Workerscompsolutions
70561.75Christopher Chaput   New York, NY3:46:46.00 190425  226 CRCA
71562.07Mark Theeman   Lebanon, NH3:46:46.00 242915  268 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
72562.38Owen Pope   Burlington, VT3:47:39.00 198143  244 UVM Cycling
73562.70Christopher Hair   Rockville, MD3:48:54.00 217303  216 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
74563.02Christofer Curven   Walpole, NH3:49:10.00 159968  277 North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Gi
75563.33Brian Tompkins   Newington, CT3:52:44.00 255806  234 CCNS/Pedal Power
76563.65Keith Nordstrom   Louisville, CO3:56:37.00 140844  229 GS Boulder Cycling/Whitmor Wirenetics
77563.96Mike Wiles   New Haven, CT3:58:21.00 191469  221 Targetraining
78564.28Devon Burgess   Eastham, MA4:1:38.00 251179  217 Idle Times Bike Shop
79Andrew Davy   4:4:16.00  290 Ottawa Bicycle Club
80564.91sergio atocha   East Elmhurst, NY4:4:55.00 251001  248 gs gotham/toga
81565.22John Garrett   Asheville, NC4:6:59.00 196176  207 Hearn's Cycling and Fitness
82565.54Kyle Smith   Acton, MA4:7:41.00 202213  237 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
83565.85Peter Miller   Ledyard, CT4:8:21.00 197036  260 
84566.17Graham Lonetto   Stowe, VT4:12:0.00 238035  243 CCB/Volkswagen
85566.48Aaron Seipel   Canal Winchester, OH4:20:32.40 179939  281 Team COBC
86566.80Francisco Soriano   New York, NY4:21:50.00 267700  233 
87567.11Lee Peters   Oakland, CA4:37:41.00 252197  286 UVM Cycling

Men - Cat 4 - Group A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY3:47:3.00 264739  759 Kissena Cycling Club
2540.72Jeffrey Whittingham   Waitsfield, VT3:47:22.00 135428  720 Independent Fabrication
3541.44Matthew Buckley   Burlington, VT3:47:36.00 242892  726 Onion River Sports
4542.15Will Boylston   Etna, NH3:48:0.00 279305  711 
5542.87Brian Breach   Brooklyn, NY3:48:5.00 274223  718 Chelsea Bicycles
6543.59Miguelangel Blanco   Rego Park, NY3:48:5.00 247758  742 www.SpinCityTeam.Net
7544.31Douglas Kauffman   Lancaster, PA3:48:14.00 257041  724 Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek
8545.03Michael Fairhurst   Jacksonville, FL3:48:33.00 208361  702 unattached
9545.74Ian Sullivan   Jericho, VT3:48:36.00 199341  715 Gary Fisher - Catamount
10546.46Bart McDonough   Wilton, CT3:48:44.00 250824  747 Target Training
11547.18Eric Krivitzky   Brownsville, VT3:48:51.00 232329  706 Penguin Racing
12547.90Abraham Soler   New York, NY3:48:51.00 251037  712 Organic Athlete
13548.61Brian Roberts   Brighton, MA3:48:58.00 259443  725 Boston University Cycling
14549.33Matthew Younkins   Campbell, CA3:49:19.00 264170  713 RACING GREYHOUNDS
15550.05Colby Ricker   Boulder, CO3:49:25.00 257288  743 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
16550.77Shane Moran   Piermont, NY3:49:28.00 216570  761 Westwood Velo
17551.49Bruce Beauharnois   Peru, NY3:50:11.00 245611  736 Team Placid Planet
18552.20James Stevens   Brooklyn, NY3:50:46.00 277525  748 CRCA
19552.92Todd Jakubek   Cambridge, MA3:50:50.00 226906  709 Colavita Racing Inc.
20553.64Robert Sheffield   Kansas City, MO3:50:50.00 271875  758 
21554.36Ian Whittle   Jamaica Plain, MA3:50:50.00 242780  708 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
22555.08Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MA3:51:11.00 242949  730 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
23555.79Aleksander Betko   New York, NY3:51:21.00 241674  714 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
24556.51Chad Jolin   Old Orchard Beach, ME3:51:28.00 243502  744 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
25557.23Jeff Hebert   Boston, MA3:51:28.00 219254  750 Boston Road Club
26557.95Nathan Kupperstock   Decatur, GA3:51:59.00 259473  729 Spin City Cycling
27558.66Michael Curtin   Big Sky, MT3:52:24.00 246663  740 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite
28559.38Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA3:53:40.00 244954  741 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
29560.10Michael Beckerman   Ridgewood, NJ3:54:29.00 248001  754 CRCA/NYVelocity
30560.82benjamin woodbury   Kansas City, MO3:54:29.00 273469  753 
31561.54Phil Penman   New York, NY3:55:0.00 234885  751 CRCA/Sids - Cannondale
32562.25John Wilde   San Francisco, CA3:55:30.00 225246  738 Team International Bicycle Centers
33562.97Peter Abdu   Hanover, NH3:56:35.00 265571  703 University of New Hampshire
34563.69Patrick Campbell   Fayston, VT3:58:8.00 120800  757 Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capital
35564.41Alex Boiko   New York, NY3:59:8.00 268343  760 CRCA/NYVelocity
36565.13Paul Anderson   Norwich, VT3:59:36.00 278585  755 Vermont Sports
37565.84Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA4:18.00 228871  701 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
38566.56Kyle Jones   Crofton, MD4:2:17.00 111649  735 Evolution Cycling Club
39567.28N/A   New York City4:2:17.00 252717  719 CRCA/NYVelocity
40568.00Matt Richards   Brooklyn, NY4:3:39.00 250795  739 CRCA/NYVelocity
41568.72ALVIN POBLACION   New York, NY4:5:33.00 261153  707 CRCA/NYVelocity
42569.43Andrew Nasca   Beacon, NY4:13:50.00 275314  728 Bikeway
43570.15Jordan Binkley   Mount Joy, PA4:17:10.80 259469  721 Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
44570.87Jeffrey Hershberger   Greenwood, ME4:22:49.00 277977  746 Brunswick Bicycle Club
45571.59Matt Regan   New London, NH4:28:10.00 74250  752 upper valley velo/ Drummond custom cycle
46572.30Jay Robbins   Ashland, MA4:28:38.00 250910  716 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
47573.02Chad Casselman   Bronx, NY4:30:16.00 246356  700 CRCA/NY Velocity
48573.74Pat Bachant   Enfield, CT4:53:0.00 250048  710 NCC/BikeReg.com
49574.46Christophe Jammet   New York, NY4:53:54.00 209335  745 CRCA/NYVelocity
50575.18Darren Adams   Castleton, VT5:4:13.00 267118  734 unattached

Men - Cat 4 - Group B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Christopher Gagne   Lowell, MA3:53:20.00 136392  877 Boston Road Club
2540.98Nicholas Petterssen   Plainfield, VT3:53:38.00 266865  817 Onion River Sports
3541.96William McGreevy   Wilmington, NY3:53:41.00 226407  835 Team Placid Planet
4542.93David Carr   New York, NY3:54:35.00 256699  813 CRCA/Setanta
5543.91Kevin Hays   Newton, MA3:54:45.00 204148  859 Portland Velo Club
6544.89David Richman   Brooklyn, NY3:54:45.00 90680  810 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
7545.87Andrew Lawrence   New York, NY3:54:52.00 254960  829 CRCA/NYVelocity
8546.84Neal Heffron   Brookline, MA3:54:59.00 229445  830 Boston Road Club
9547.82James Mernin   Ridgewood, NJ3:55:3.00 209408  854 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
10548.80Geoff Martin   Watertown, MA3:55:3.00 180528  847 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
11549.78James Johnson   Hallowell, ME3:55:3.00 232702  839 Portland Velo Club
12550.75Kraig Sourbeer   Jeffersonville, VT3:55:14.00 33528  815 N.E.K. Krush
13551.73Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CT3:55:24.00 111810  811 TEAM NEW ENGLAND BICYCLE
14552.71David Chomowicz   New York, NY3:55:30.00 67842  841 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale
15553.69Gino Scotto   Upper Brookville, NY3:55:33.00 267652  818 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
16554.66John Abrahamsen   West Windsor, VT3:55:41.00 261926  821 Claremont Cycle Depot
17555.64Benjamin Hughes   New York3:55:59.00 204305  852 CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports
18556.62Edward Smith   Plattsburgh, NY3:56:21.00 99200  804 Team Placid Planet
19557.60Richard Drummond   Enfield, NH3:56:37.00 200075  848 Upper Valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles
20558.57Timothy Frost   Underhill, VT3:57:10.00 233546  878 
21559.55John Zouck   Williston, VT3:57:13.00 64791  842 
22560.53Douglas von Bushberger   New York, NY3:57:39.00 241135  824 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
23561.51Benjamin Fackler   New York, NY3:58:5.00 269252  800 CRCA-NYVelocity
24562.48Gregory Brown   Grantham, NH3:58:18.00 268159  846 Drummond Custom Cycles
25563.46David Junius   Lanark, IL3:59:4.00 188026  820 Westwood Velo
26564.44robert weiss   Weston, CT3:59:59.00 258142  828 TARGETRAINING/FASTAR
27565.42Guillermo Weinmann   New York, NY4:26.00 231779  814 Kissena Cycling Club
28566.40Walter Fischer   Newbury, VT4:2:4.00 121411  836 GMBC
29567.37David Hildebrand   Ellington, CT4:2:46.00 160538  833 CVC/Subaru of New England
30568.35Steven Senne   East Walpole, MA4:2:49.00 227739  858 Boston Road Club
31Grant Goudge   4:3:4.00  831 Bicycle Works Bermuda
32570.31Charles Spell   Brooklyn, NY4:4:7.00 241944  850 CRCA/NYVelocity
33571.28John Schwarz   Cambridge, VT4:4:38.00 171352  849 Unattached
34572.26Matthew Rettig   Cornwall, NY4:5:16.00 247425  812 
35573.24Alwin Winkler   Salem, NY4:6:8.00 152016  837 Battenkill/United
36574.22Dana VanDorn   Lake Placid, NY4:6:18.00 244245  844 Team Placid Planet
37575.19Eric Carlson   Harrington Park, NJ4:7:29.00 80344  856 Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capital
38576.17David Smallwood   Roslindale, MA4:9:37.00 241354  843 Boston Road Club
39577.15Alessandro Baldi   Howell, NJ4:10:56.00 267009  826 Team Atalntic
40578.13Matthew Snow   Fairfield, CT4:17:39.00 112195  806 BREAKING AWAY BICYCLES
41579.10Adam Rosenthal   New York, NY4:20:8.00 248088  855 Century Road Club Association
42580.08Jack Baranski   Bayside, NY4:22:12.00 52041  838 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
43581.06Bill Moss   New York, NY4:23:16.00 200118  857 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
44582.04michael golay   Westbrook, ME4:25:11.00 262567  832 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
45583.01Bladdymir Coronel   Bloomingdale, NJ4:28:43.00 103299  807 Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing
46583.99Christopher Tweed   Waltham, MA4:29:37.00 120530  825 Boston Road Club
47584.97Andre Sturm   Essex Junction, VT4:43:54.00 200887  819 GMBC
48585.95Daniel Marcy   South Burlington, VT4:44:30.00 22472  803 Green Mountain Rehab and Sports Medicine
49586.92John Cavanaugh   Jamaica Plain, MA4:47:27.00 276589  840 NEBC
50587.90Clay Thurmond   Brooklyn, NY4:56:32.00 218293  808 CRCA/NYVelocity

Men - Master - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1511.36Ben Silberfarb (1 - Cat2)   Norwich, VT3:33:8.00 32650  370 Boston Scientific
2513.33Michael Barton   White River Junction, VT3:33:8.00 135389  342 Boston Scientific Cycling
3David Gazsi   3:33:17.00  380 Team Ultralink
4Yann Deville   3:33:17.00  367 CIBC/Wood-Gundy
5519.22N/A   Xxxxx, NY3:33:35.00 178021  360 Battenkill-United / anthemcycles.com
6Cary Moretti   3:33:49.00  383 Project Freeride
7523.16Matthew Purdy   Albany, NY3:33:49.00 156640  368 North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.Com/Giant/
8525.12Nathan Smith   Charleston, SC3:33:57.00 195442  378 Charleston Bicycle Company
9527.09George Opria   Manassas, VA3:34:10.00 210668  372 Evolution Cycling
10529.05Dan Staffo   Farmington, NY3:34:43.00 149684  357 JW Dundee's/Home Performance
11531.02Gregg Galletta   Dobbs Ferry, NY3:34:52.00 97363  351 CRCA - Merrill Lynch/Hincapie Sports
12John Fee   3:34:57.00  365 THE CYCLERY
13534.95Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MA3:35:5.00 218622  358 CCB/Volkswagen
14Yves Lefebvre   3:35:12.00  375 La Cabosse D'Or
15Gino Ainsley   3:35:45.00  366 les rouleurs de l'outaouais
16540.85Gregory Werner   Quincy, MA3:36:1.00 134654  354 bikebarnracing.com
17Ed Makarchuk   3:36:15.00  373 Sound Solutions
18Mathieu Charruau   3:36:57.00  346 Cycles Performance
19546.75Brent Mellen (1 - Cat3)   Thetford Center, VT3:40:36.00 119525  359 Boston Scientific
20548.71William Letendre   Etna, NH3:41:8.00 20980  350 Boston Scientific
21550.68Brian Kozeliski   Bloomfield Hills, MI3:41:39.00 156235  352 Wolverines/American C+F
22Andrew Stewart   3:42:25.00  361 Project Freeride
23554.61Steven Roszko   Westhampton3:42:45.01 56688  381 BikeReg.com
24556.58Curtis Boivin   Rye, NH3:43:0.00 120079  343 Refunds Now
25558.54Armand Della Monica   Litchfield, CT3:43:39.01 198087  386 CRCA/Bandit Racing
26Jason Vincze   3:43:54.00  382 Sound Solutions
27562.48Ted Michaels   Leesburg, VA3:47:49.00 206649  356 Evolution Cycling
28564.44Ryan Tie   New York, NY3:49:12.00 61062  376 CRCA - Bandit Racing
29Chris Wood   3:51:9.00  363 Sound Solutions
30Chris Kiziak   3:53:41.00  353 Sound Solutions
31Steve Maurice   3:54:15.00  377 CIBC Wood Gundy
32572.31David Gitt   Brooklyn, NY3:54:39.00 65935  345 CRCA/Cause & Effect
33574.27David Steiner   Chagrin Falls, OH3:58:29.00 209770  355 SnakeBiteRacing
34576.24Todd Burns   Nantucket, MA3:58:29.00 202406  384 Nantucket Velo
35578.20Ari Shocket   Walpole, MA4:29.00 228667  362 Blue Hills Cycling Club
36Carlos DeBarros   4:2:53.00  344 Sound Solutions
37582.14Elias Hengst   Washington, DC4:3:36.00 193800  349 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restauran
38584.10Sean Langford   Middleton, MA4:12:44.00 79871  348 CCB/Volkswagen
39Mike Steed   4:13:20.00  369 Jordan Engineering
40588.03Bruce Pierce   Arlington, MA4:13:57.00 163849  347 bikebarnracing.com
41590.00Robert Norigian   Cranston, RI4:48:19.00 236938  379 

Men - Master - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.46Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ3:25:20.00 136195  403 Westwood Velo
2499.87John Funk   South Kent, CT3:25:24.00 12562  452 Onion River Sports
3501.28David Taylor   New York, NY3:25:33.00 172065  430 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
4502.68Stuart Abramson   Falmouth, ME3:25:40.00 171729  466 Portland velo club
5504.09Mark Alden   Montvale, NJ3:26:7.00 1319  439 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com
6Miguel Sanchez   3:26:10.00  429 Sports Bazar
7506.91Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA3:26:36.00 146710  426 Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar
8508.32Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA3:26:42.00 117383  440 Corner Cycle
9509.73Robert Lattanzi (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY3:26:49.00 157989  413 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale
10Claude Samson   3:27:3.00  415 Sport Bazar
11512.54John McGill   Montpelier, VT3:27:30.00 101738  411 Onion River Sports
12513.95Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA3:27:34.00 25436  418 CCB/Volkswagen
13515.36Michael Claus   Kennebunk, ME3:27:45.00 119604  433 Portland Velo
14516.77Paul Richard   Amesbury, MA3:27:45.00 29708  434 CCB/Volkswagen
15518.18Patrick Brandon   Killingworth, CT3:27:50.00 4629  455 CCNS/Pedal Power
16519.58Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MA3:28:3.00 127424  414 Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar
17Stephan Marcoux   3:28:7.00  448 bikeman.com
18522.40Gary Jasdzewski   Somerville, MA3:28:12.00 230842  425 Everactive - Workers Comp Solutions
19523.81M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY3:28:12.00 47271  405 CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
20525.22Gerard O' Shea   Clinton, CT3:28:18.00 234576  412 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
21526.63Troy Kimball   Austin, TX3:28:22.00 118576  467 Westwood Velo
22528.03Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA3:28:53.00 25187  416 Corner Cycle
23529.44Thomas Luzio   Mamaroneck, NY3:29:5.00 187590  400 Denos Wonder Wheel
24Brad Martel   3:29:15.00  432 Ride with Rendall
25Ron Amos   3:29:43.00  470 RidewithRendall
26533.67Colman O'Connor   Roslindale, MA3:29:54.00 26419  422 MBRC/Bicycle Link
27Robert Orange   3:30:11.00  423 Ride With Rendall
28536.48Christopher Johnston   Wayzata, MN3:30:19.00 50643  458 Tonka Cycle & Ski/Minnesota Cycling Team
29537.89Roger Friedman   Brooklyn, NY3:30:26.00 193263  471 CRCA/DIE HARD-ThinkRacing
30539.30Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MA3:30:31.00 27519  461 Bethel Cycle
31540.71Doug Cullom (1 - Cat4)   Williamsburg, VA3:30:37.00 207942  449 JRVS/Casey Auto
32542.12Frederic Thomas   Cape Elizabeth, ME3:30:44.00 220670  401 Portland Velo Club
33543.53Ronald Bourgoin   Carabassett Valley, ME3:31:27.00 4399  442 Portland Velo Club
34544.93Titus Leung   New York, NY3:31:48.00 206864  410 Deno's Wonder Wheel
35546.34James Nash   North Hampton, NH3:32:35.00 64384  427 CCB Volkswagen
36547.75Mark Heithoff   Ny, NY3:33:49.00 257856  469 DKNY-Signature Cycles/CRCA
37549.16Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO3:34:18.00 69228  445 Battenkill United/Anthem cycles
38550.57Keith Button   Nottingham, NH3:34:34.00 153475  456 noreast cycling
39551.98Brett Walker   Salisbury, NH3:34:52.00 239583  472 Hammer/FUJI/Bikeman.com
40553.38Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MA3:35:40.00 151853  406 CCB/Volkswagen
41554.79Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO3:36:9.00 6406  450 Westwood Velo
42556.20Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY3:36:29.00 14451  444 CRCA / AXIS
43557.61Thomas Pennell   New York, NY3:37:7.00 166531  417 CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com
44559.02George Suter   New York, NY3:37:37.00 109196  463 CRCA / Die Hard-Think Racing
45560.43Anthony Settel (2 - Cat2)   Croton On Hudson, NY3:40:56.00 47197  437 Deno's Wonder Wheel
46561.83Ted Neu (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA3:45:55.00 119676  408 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale
47563.24Mark Czarnecki   Guilford, CT3:46:26.00 8472  454 Laurel Bicycle Club
48564.65Arthur Robert   Sharon, VT3:46:47.00 246597  420 Onion RIver Sports
49566.06Paul Wonsavage   Hanover, NH3:46:54.00 38837  468 Onion River Sports
50567.47Claude Raineault   Underhill, VT3:47:24.00 207347  451 flatbread/ottercreek
51568.88Rob Spillman   Brooklyn, NY3:49:4.00 167418  431 Deno's Wonder Wheel
52570.28Brian Anderson   Concord, MA3:49:29.00 211977  459 International Bicycle/Global
53571.69John Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia3:50:6.00 120435  435 MBRC/Bicycle Link
54573.10Maximino Veiga   Danbury, CT3:50:17.00 86327  464 TARGETRAINING / FASTAR
55574.51Victor Rallo   Red Bank, NJ3:50:35.00 66981  421 Rocket Racing/YSG
56575.92Thomas Shebell   Fair Haven, NJ3:51:12.00 118307  460 Rocket Racing/YSG
57Garnett Abbey   3:51:56.00  465 D'ORNELLAS RACING TEAM
58578.73David Connery   Shelburne, VT3:53:36.00 179486  407 Corner Cycle
59580.14Robert Roldan   Somerville, MA3:54:35.00 98318  409 everactiveonline/Workers Comp Solutions
60581.55John Mosher   Boxborough, MA4:33.00 140765  428 Corner Cycle
61582.96Greg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJ4:33.00 11462  443 Penn State Hershey Cancer Inst.
62584.37Thomas Lyons   Newtown Square, PA4:1:17.00 224539  441 main line cycling- bikyle
63585.78JanWillem Klinken   Hoboken, NJ4:4:53.00 279829  424 CRCA/ Sid's Cannondale
64587.18Scott Harding   Rutland, VT4:14:59.00 46635  402 Onion River Sports
65588.59Paul Weiss   Cumberland, ME4:16:12.00 37617  419 Portland Velo Club
66590.00David Hudson   Clarksboro, NJ4:39:46.00 17010  404 Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dave Viney   3:39:7.00  535 ORC
2445.96Robert Meikle   Sayre, PA3:39:16.00 211727  556 Mystic Velo Club
3448.68Thomas Officer   Litchfield, CT3:39:44.00 45751  520 Cycle Fitness
4451.39Glenn Swan   Freeville, NY3:39:44.00 47399  517 FLCC Chris's Cookies
5454.11Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI3:40:1.00 41215  541 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
6Neil Hendry   3:40:13.00  516 La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg
7459.55Douglas O'Neill   West New York, NJ3:40:17.00 50217  547 Deno's Wonder Wheel
8462.27Bob Donahue   Princeton, MA3:40:30.00 9768  527 Gearworks/Spinarts
9464.98Graeme Mardon   Houston, TX3:40:42.00 46383  540 Northwest Cycling Club
10467.70Robert Hachadoorian   Wilmington, DE3:40:55.00 82861  554 Main Line Cycling
11470.42Philip Beliveau   St George, VT3:40:59.00 68336  557 GMBC
12473.14Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MA3:41:32.00 46462  509 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
13475.85Mark Luzio   Brooklyn, CT3:41:36.00 83266  530 CYCLE FITNESS
14478.57Timothy Lung   Hagerstown, MD3:41:36.00 45621  533 AVC/Team Hagerstown - Washington Co
15481.29William Black   Cumberland Foreside, ME3:41:46.00 3835  539 Competitive Edge Racing Team
16484.01George Pawle   Wenham, MA3:41:51.00 239892  537 Cyclonauts Racers
17Jim Laird   3:41:54.00  526 TI Cycle Racing
18489.44Scott Klion   New York, NY3:41:54.00 152618  564 Competitive Edge
19492.16Geoffrey Bickford   New York, NY3:42:22.00 47068  524 CRCA/Axis
20494.88David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH3:42:31.00 190519  561 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
21497.60William Thompson   West Hartford, CT3:42:51.00 35402  544 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
22500.31Doug Chiasson   Athol, MA3:44:26.00 157351  522 Competitive Edge racing team
23503.03Mark Dutka   Uncasville, CT3:44:37.00 189103  550 Mystic Velo
24505.75Stuart Coulter   Hanover, NH3:44:54.00 205648  506 Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Cycles
25508.47David King   Boxford, MA3:45:12.00 19159  512 CCB/Volkswagen
26511.18Eric deRivera   West Boylston, MA3:45:21.00 236270  549 Competitive Edge Racing Team
27Greg Christie   3:46:13.00  551 Ride with Rendall
28516.62Bob Payson   S Burlington, VT3:47:3.00 192488  566 GMBC/Catamount
29519.34Jay Gaunt (1 - Cat3)   Lock Haven, PA3:47:27.00 40113  543 Main Line Cycling Club
30Grygoire Crevier   3:47:46.00  559 Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais
31Geoff Banner   3:47:46.00  534 Brampton Cycling Club
32527.49Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA3:48:7.00 75172  503 Competitive Edge Racing Team
33530.21Brian Rafferty   Mamaroneck, NY3:48:13.00 169430  508 Deno's Wonder Wheel
34532.93Terry White   Dorset, VT3:50:45.00 59911  514 Battenkill- United
35535.64Richard Sorenson   Rutland, VT3:50:45.00 53455  501 Battenkill-United
36538.36Tim Dodd   Westford, MA3:50:58.00 196464  545 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
37541.08James Marshall   North Bennington, VT3:52:26.00 218450  558 Competitive Edge Racing Team
38543.80Damian DiCostanzo (2 - Cat3)   Rye, NY3:53:21.00 181617  563 Deno's Wonder Wheel
39546.52Kelly Parsons   Lyme, CT3:53:21.00 147170  513 Mystic Velo Club
40549.23William Care   Mt Gretna, PA4:1:31.00 172697  536 ERA Cycling
41Doug Corner   4:2:6.00  555 BikeRace Ottawa
42554.67Roman Paczka (3 - Cat3)   Sarasota, FL4:3:4.00 181880  538 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
43557.39David Kliger   Cottonwood Hgts., UT4:3:15.00 61493  529 Cafeteros Cycling Club
44560.10Douglas Crane   Norwalk, CT4:3:31.00 108078  546 Cafeteros
45562.82Michael McCusker   Buckland, MA4:4:18.00 218226  532 Northampton Cycling Club
46565.54Thomas Coleman   Greenwich, CT4:5:8.00 180511  505 Cafeteros Cycling Club
47Robert Massicotte   4:6:0.00  528 CyclePath Markham
48570.98John Morgan   Madison, CT4:7:30.00 54065  504 Clinton Cycling Club / Keltic Constructi
49573.69Ken Coleman (1 - Cat4)   New York, NY4:8:55.00 199626  519 Housatonic Wheel Club
50576.41Lee Mestres   Medford, NJ4:11:6.00 24145  515 Mambo Kings Racing/DQ
51579.13Alan Lesage   South Burlington, VT4:13:50.00 185190  548 GMBC/Catamount
52581.85Jerome Jacobs   Wayland, MA4:22:41.00 262078  553 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
53584.56Peter Saloom (2 - Cat4)   Gardner, MA4:24:1.00 98447  552 Competitive Edge Racing Team
54587.28Joseph Driscoll   Norwood, MA4:45:41.00 283911  521 
55590.00Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA4:46:55.00 67286  525 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1421.42Nathan Brown   Covington, TN3:26:46.00 188123  614 Hot Tubes Junior Development
2Devon Novakowski   3:27:15.00  633 Team Ontario
3Simon Lambert Lemay   3:28:33.00  611 Hottubes Cycling
4429.45Kerry Werner   Banner Elk, NC3:37:52.00 264350  636 Shirks Presented by Trek
5Dustin Andrews   3:38:4.00  644 Team Alberta
6434.80Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA3:38:12.00 229135  623 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
7437.48Zane Dordai   Maplewood, NJ3:38:35.00 240943  624 Colavita Racing
8440.16Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA3:38:44.00 218736  603 Hot Tubes Junior Development Team
9Jordan Cheyne   3:38:53.00  613 Peterborough Cycling Club
10445.51Juan Carmona   Breinigsville, PA3:39:2.00 251948  591 Young Medalists /Team Dual Temp
11Andrew Lattimore   3:39:9.00  626 Team Ontario
12450.86Ricky Gargiulo   Summit, NJ3:39:9.00 231560  609 Colavita Racing
13Ludovic Fleury   3:39:9.00  602 garneau crocs
14Philippe Lacasse   3:39:15.00  638 Vylo Club Longueuil
15458.89Matt Mainer   Hinesburg, VT3:39:21.00 229526  641 Bliss Racing
16461.57Matthew Spinks   Layton, NJ3:40:13.00 241672  587 Team Metra/Wendy's p/b Victor Homes
17464.25Austin McLenithan   Cambridge, NY3:40:41.00 252794  627 FARM TEAM CYCLING
18Matteo Dal-Cin   3:40:47.00  645 Euro-sports.ca
19Matthew Gallo   3:41:4.00  583 mazurcoaching.com
20Brad Clifford   3:41:11.00  634 Team Alberta
21474.95Bill Golembieski   Boulder, CO3:41:22.00 274222  622 ScottGrimshaw.Net/MaxPowerCycling.com
22James Winter   3:42:1.00  617 Team Alberta
23Alex McCormick   3:42:1.00  639 Team Alberta
24482.98Collin Huston   Kennebunk, ME3:42:27.00 243924  637 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
25William colter Young   3:42:32.00  621 Team Alberta
26Jean-Samuel Deshaies   3:42:44.00  586 Club Cycliste Amos
27491.01Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA3:43:1.00 249618  579 Young Medalists /Team Dual Temp
28493.69Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO3:43:28.00 207985  632 NCVC/Inova Health System
29Colin Reinholt   3:43:32.00  618 TEAM ONTARIO
30Stuart Wight   3:45:22.00  572 Elicycle/Apogee-Kuota
31501.72Graham Coy   Atlanta, GA3:45:55.00 207880  608 Tri-State Velo
32Kevin Massicotte   3:46:52.00  642 TEAM ONTARIO
33507.08Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA3:47:24.00 250164  575 Young Medalists /Team Dual Temp
34Laurent Dallaire   3:47:38.00  643 VELOCLUBLONGUEUIL
35512.43Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA3:48:17.00 229606  580 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
36515.11Jordan Strober   Winston-salem, NC3:49:6.00 229605  630 CRCA Jr.Dev.
37Kris Dahl   3:50:32.00  570 Team Alberta
38Trevor Damen   3:51:34.00  635 Eurosports.ca/Foodery Cycling Team
39523.14Chris Rodgers   Lawrenceville3:52:55.00 235971  612 Colavita Racing
40David Onsow   3:53:1.00  646 Espoirs Laval
41528.49Jacob Gorke   Manlius, NY3:55:15.00 260291  577 Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com
42Raphael Massy viau   3:58:18.00  592 MAILLOT BLEU
43533.84Matt Muney   Darien, CT4:1:29.00 250265  589 Connecticut Coast Cycling
44Zachary Hughes   4:7:28.00  601 Team Ontario
45539.20Alder Martz   Charlotte Nc4:11:34.00 202082  610 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
46541.87Jake McLaughlin   Lyme, NH4:12:35.00 280819  640 Upper Valley Velo
47Erik Dickenson   4:14:9.00  619 National Cycling Centre Hamilton
48547.23Elias Bennett   Syracuse, NY4:14:32.00 244667  629 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
49Graham Courtney   4:15:21.00  574 Team Alberta
50Ty Andrews   4:18:7.00  581 Team Alberta
51Mason Hanrahan   4:25:23.00  600 Euro-Sports.ca/The Foodery
52557.93Synjen Marrocco   Hanson, MA4:31:0.00 276237  607 Blue Hills Cycling Club
53560.61Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT4:33:31.00 211959  571 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
54Jason Massicotte   4:59:4.00  590 CyclePath Markham
DNFDerek Harnden   5:11:9.00  605 Eurosports.ca/Foodery Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1464.41Janel Holcomb   San Diego, CA4:7:1.00 255006  657 Webcor Builders
2467.64Katheryn Curi Mattis   Mountain View, CA4:7:1.00 161894  668 Webcor Builders Cycling Team
3470.88Beth Miller   Delmar, NY4:7:22.00 239476  650 North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com
4474.11Suz Weldon (1 - Cat1)   Brier, WA4:7:25.00 187313  689 Wines of Washington
5477.34Clara Kelly   Boxford, MA4:7:36.00 275626  677 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
6Jennnifer Stephenson   4:7:51.00  687 Ultralink
7483.81Sara Bresnick-Zocchi   Arlington, MA4:7:55.00 166426  671 Pedalpowercoaching.com/ Landrys Bicycles
8Julie Marceau   4:8:4.00  682 specialized breault&martineau-gsd
9490.27Elena Leznik   Fort Lee, NJ4:8:6.00 228861  675 CRCA/Radical Media
10493.50Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT4:8:13.00 172658  692 CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING
11Lucie Poulin   4:8:32.00  680 Equipe Cascades
12499.97Audrey Friedrichsen Scott   Beacon, NY4:8:32.00 273110  674 Bikeway
13503.20Anna McLoon   Medford, MA4:8:32.00 258368  690 Colavita Racing New England
14Vyronique Bilodeau   4:8:42.00  686 Rocky Mountain/Lessard
15509.67Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY4:8:55.00 127444  666 CRCA Sanchez-Metro
16Karol-Anne Canuel   4:9:0.00  665 specialized breault&martineau-gsd
17516.13Sarah Maguire (1 - Cat2)   Portland, OR4:9:8.00 263583  678 Bissell
18Vyronique Labonty   4:9:11.00  669 Equipe Cascades
19522.60Yvette LaBombard   Rochester, NY4:9:23.00 204106  676 JW Dundee's - Home Performance Cycling T
20525.83Annie Malouin   Sacramento, CA4:9:30.00 188292  661 Tri State Velo
21529.06Rose Long   Ny, NY4:9:45.60 252583  667 UVM cycling
22Joanie Caron   4:10:3.00  651 Equipe Cascades
23535.53Julianne Fiocca   Austin, TX4:10:13.00 202459  688 Velossimo Presented by Jack and Adam's
24Elisa Gagnon   4:11:27.00  673 Advil / Chapstick
25541.99Ellen Moses (2 - Cat2)   New York, NY4:11:35.00 200962  663 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
26Alyssa Mellon   4:12:26.00  670 Team Ultralink
27548.46Eve McNeill   Hanover, NH4:12:37.00 219093  655 Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Paving Ra
28551.69Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT4:12:52.00 219262  660 Sunapee/ S&W Racing Team
29554.92Rae Brownsberger   San Francisco, CA4:13:27.00 256152  681 Stanford University Cycling
30Allison Lampi   4:16:18.00  679 Team Ultralink
31561.39Caryl Gale   Hoboken, NJ4:17:17.00 60259  683 CRCA-Comedy Central-Sids
32564.62Rachel Gunn   Cedar Park, TX4:25:15.00 231642  656 Team at@t-Brain and Spine Cycling
33567.85Lenore Pipes   Ithaca, NY4:33:56.00 273047  653 Sturdy Girl Cycling
34571.08Laury Saligman   Montpelier, VT4:46:1.00 54458  654 Onion River Sports
35Chloe Saint-Arnaud-Watt   4:52:16.00  658 Team Ultralink

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1487.07Evelyn Stevens   San Francisco, CA4:3:50.00 272861  166 CRCA / Radical Media
2489.26lisa force   Jersey City, NJ4:8:33.00 249622  167 CRCA/comedy central-sid's bikes
3491.45Corinne Karmiel   Brooklyn, NY4:9:12.00 272120  171 CRCA/ NY Velocity
4Laura Bietola   4:10:31.00  169 Team Ontario / 3Rox Racing
5495.84Edie Perkins   Brooklyn, NY4:11:11.00 264163  182 Kissena Cycling Club
6498.03Susanna Piller   Plattsburgh, NY4:11:22.00 251680  187 team placid planet
7500.22Elle Anderson   San Francisco, CA4:11:32.00 275441  173 Onion River Sports
8502.42Traci Mariniello   Williamsville, NY4:11:43.00 198115  175 Tom'sProBike/Plan2Peak
9Lucinda Wallace   4:11:52.00  180 MAZURCOACHING.COM
10506.80Jessica Donavan   Shelburne, VT4:12:3.00 283660  141 
11Leigh Bianco   4:12:43.00  158 La Bicicletta/j. Lindberg
12Julia Garnet   4:13:20.00  147 Team Alberta
13513.38Meredith Ehn   Frenchtown, NJ4:15:0.00 142893  163 North Atlantic Velo
14515.57Emma Bast   Hinesburg, VT4:16:45.00 261361  178 Unattached
15517.76Sue Kuenstner   Greenwich, CT4:17:10.00 190748  153 Cafeteros Cycling Club
16519.96Beth Saman   Bristol, CT4:17:44.00 276736  186 Eastern Bloc/Benidorm
17522.15Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY4:18:56.00 245769  152 CBRC
18524.34Kristin Lotito (1 - Cat4)   West Hempstead, NY4:19:26.00 271858  154 3rd Nature
19Anne-Marie Dupras   4:19:37.00  161 CIBC Wood Gundy
20528.73Erica Adelberg   New York, NY4:20:43.00 242487  176 CRCA/Radical Media
21Antonietta Lembo   4:20:48.00  184 La Cabosse d'or
22533.11Ashley Prine   Brooklyn, NY4:23:55.00 247237  148 CRCA/Radical Media
23535.30Elizabeth McAlpin   West New York, NJ4:24:28.00 256399  185 CRCA/Metro Sanchez
24537.50Gabrielle Fisher   Bronx, NY4:25:33.00 264788  183 CRCA
25Katie Spittlehouse   4:26:11.00  157 Team Ontario
26541.88Colleen Conway   New York, NY4:27:29.00 258039  179 CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling
27544.07Sheila O'Mahony   Saratoga Springs, NY4:28:17.00 247948  192 CRCA/Sanchez Metro
28546.26jane geisse   Chagrin Falls, OH4:28:26.00 261161  189 
29Jessica Kisell   4:29:10.00  164 Team Alberta
30Stephanie Rees   4:30:14.00  170 Ottawa Bicycle Club
31Lauren Lankester   4:30:17.00  188 Team Alberta
32Yvelyne Gagnon   4:31:34.00  168 
33Kaitlin Michener   4:32:40.00  160 team ontario
34559.42Annemarie Donovan   New York, NY4:33:1.00 271668  156 CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish
35Catherine Rainville   4:33:4.00  159 
36Genevieve Bourgeois   4:34:1.00  199 Eva-Devinci
37Michelle Bishop   4:34:4.00  150 
38Samantha Grover   4:36:41.00  149 Team Alberta
39Ellen Sparling   4:38:45.00  174 TEAM ALBERTA
40Kelly Hall   4:39:39.00  155 Team Alberta
41574.77Ivy Luhrs   Minot, ME4:43:51.00 250112  144 Velo Bella-Kona/MCC
42576.96Netana Hotimsky   Grand Junction, CO4:49:17.00 203391  143 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
43Pamela Allan   4:49:22.00  190 Project Freeride
44581.34Margaret Sullivan   Boulder, CO4:55:46.00 261891  172 Northeastern University Cycling
45583.54Cynthia Lo   New York, NY4:59:5.00 258213  177 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
46Caeli Barron   5:9:38.00  140 Alberta Team/ Synergy

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee