Race Results for
Eldora Escape
Nederland, CO
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 08/24/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1391.79Sean Geisler   Salida, CO1:08:23.25 213901  63 Moots
2401.83Coulter Westman   Bailey, CO1:11:05.10 252761  397 Platte Canyon Cycling
3411.87Tristan White   Dillon, CO1:11:39.85 217504  215 
4421.92Taylor Schmidt   Littleton, CO1:12:27.80 257291  190 Optimize Endurance Services
5Luke Hoback   1:14:28.00  76 Boulder Devo/tokyo Joes
6442.00Drew Hogg   College Park, MD1:17:35.60 260582  531 The Great Escape
7452.04Christian Shanley   Edwards, CO1:19:15.00 279447  497 Vail Mountain Bike Camps
8Justin Noel   1:27:55.55  582 Smba
9Jack Dean   1:28:47.50  577 Smba
10Gregory Carney   1:32:35.25  556 Boulder Devo/tokyo Joe's
11Max Neuman   1:34:59.20  105 Smba
12Alex Willie   1:40:28.60  220 Smba
13Dan McPherson   1:45:53.30  296 Flatiron Flyers
DNFKyle Rhodes   Lone Tree, CO 219742  459 Front Rangers

Men - SP - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1389.85Michael Chavez   Englewood, CO1:42:57.90 277774  453 
2Matt Thompson   1:45:34.75  583 Colorado Singletrack
3461.30Ryan Schultz   Grand Junction, CO1:45:50.95 240082  416 Comotion Sports
4Jonathan Harrach   1:51:10.70  581 Feedback Sports
5Kendall Burgemeister   2:02:04.25  17 Na
DNFSeth Smekal     600 

Men - SP - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1465.96JEFFREY CONNORS   Golden, CO1:46:01.00 273148  462 Feedback Sports
2Eric Begin   1:47:03.45  Na
3496.97jeff wu   Boulder, CO1:51:12.30 281506  268 Sparetirecycling.Com
4Eric Lawrence   1:51:17.80  450 New-Law Choppers
5527.98Jeffrey Smith   Lafayette, CO1:55:10.25 264136  597 Colo Singletrack
6Kevin Burton   1:56:16.55  18 Na
7Chris Delauro   2:07:49.45  290 
8Kevin Bracy Knight   2:10:12.10  15 Boulder Cycle Sport
9Todd Saveland   2:42:24.90  548 
DNFMichael Nevitt     110 Offroadtoystore

Men - SP - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1388.60Mark Wisner   Boulder, CO1:43:43.55 185127  593 Boulder Cycle Sport
2407.81Greg Francis   Highlands Ranch, CO1:46:29.05 278322  33 Colorado Single Track
3427.01Doug Dupuie   Denver, CO1:46:44.30 76455  452 Comotion/yeti
4Juan Rivero   1:47:55.15  184 Jenjon Laguna
5465.42Brad Stamp   Edwards, CO1:48:26.55 151420  192 
6484.63Amir Alrubaiy   Denver, CO1:49:16.20 283267  Rmcef Racing
7Peter Curran   1:53:05.10  22 Na
8Brendan Curran   2:14:40.60  553 Fit Taos
9Sinjin Eberle   2:17:26.20  594 
DNFEric Hallman     71 Eric Hallman

Men - SP - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1362.70Douglas Meegan   Littleton, CO1:39:53.45 105731  471 Colorado Singletrack
2Jim Feehan   1:42:28.55  333 Anika-Alek
3381.73Lance Bolton   Aspen, CO1:43:21.25 279656  454 12hoursofsnowmass.Com
4391.25Bruce Chesy   Littleton, CO1:45:59.15 274828  536 Na
5Kevin Van Pelt   1:47:23.85  232 Blue Sky Velo
7410.29Robert LaMielle   Arvada, CO1:49:12.60 226691  481 Feedback Sports
8Dan Miller   1:50:54.25  231 Christiancycling.Com
9Rob Linde   1:52:21.95  566 
10438.84Chris Madden   Longmont, CO1:52:36.00 22083  292 Blue Sky Velo
11448.36steve ferry   Longmont, CO1:52:47.85 281581  210 Bpn
12Steve Vanderburgh   1:53:19.25  559 Feedback
13Brian Durnwirth   1:53:42.05  571 Boulder Cycle Sport
14Drew Megaard   1:58:09.25  223 Excelsports.Com
15486.43Tim James   Lafayette, CO2:02:45.15 271425  468 E Mortgage Strategy
16Mark Feeley   2:13:36.00  31 Mega Bear
17Jeff Kinsey   2:20:48.55  91 Na
18514.98Larry Collins   Denver, CO2:24:04.20 245087  21 Larry Collins
19524.50Jeffrey Kennedy   Breckenridge, CO2:38:21.15 207015  87 Filter Kleen\661
20Zip MacRae   2:38:30.35  209 Brave New Wheel
DNFAntony Bahr   Englewood, CO 2251  Team Colorado Singletrack
DNFMichael Zarlingo     206 Na
1485540Cary Dunn   Inc.  28 Back Country Builders

Men - SP - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Kimmell   1:44:46.35  89 
2535.95Pat D'Innocenzo   Centennial, CO1:50:19.55 277222  24 Fityourbike
3553.97Michael Starita   Parker, CO2:00:45.85 264122  194 Rocky Mountain Racing
4571.98Allan Marvin   Denver, CO2:06:25.15 22787  482 E Mortgage Strategy
5590.00Larry Grossman   Eagle, CO2:42:10.95 210455  474 Squirt Lube

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1455.39Jan Koles   Winter Park, CO1:59:16.45 222615  483 Rmcef/mob
2460.40Michael Mathers   Littleton, CO1:59:32.60 132845  97 Rocky Mountain Racing
3465.40Kalan Beisel   Colorado Springs, CO1:59:41.35 244363  518 Procycling/cts
4470.41Ward Baker   Boulder, CO2:00:23.50 109619  514 Rocky Mounts/izze
5Barclay John   2:00:39.70  455 Boulder Cycle Sport
6Seth Wealing   2:00:40.70  727 Mafia Racing
7485.43Bryan Mickiewicz   Littleton, CO2:01:17.55 211312  100 Rocky Mountain Racing
8Spencer Powlison   2:03:29.80  227 Mafia Racing
9Anthony Iannacto   2:03:41.40  520 Rocky Mountain Racing
10500.44Jeffrey Kerkove   Eagle, CO2:04:01.35 140406  88 Topeak-Ergon
11505.45Richard Knapp   Juneau, AK2:04:47.70 75363  726 Copper/hert
12510.45Jeremy Torres   Denver, CO2:05:07.45 221702  557 Rocky Mountain Racing
13515.46Eric Hanzel   Frisco, CO2:06:57.00 176736  524 Mafia Racing/pabst/felt
14520.47Jason Amrich   Louisville, CO2:09:22.00 191613  337 Feedback Sports
15525.47Derek Henderson   Golden, CO2:10:13.75 210109  521 Rocky Mountain Racing
16Joe Cooper   2:10:55.80  207 Dean
17Andrew Feeney   2:11:54.15  32 Brick Oven Pizza
18540.49Jason Quenzler   Durango, CO2:12:00.75 82358  532 Sport Systems/ Mtn Top Cycling
19545.50Jared Berg   Louisville, CO2:13:04.05 266494  282 Mafia Racing
20550.50Nick Truitt   Breckenridge, CO2:15:24.45 198767  558 Colorado State University
21555.51Robert Sousa   Thornton, CO2:15:58.50 250172  503 Comotion Sports
22560.51Will Ross   Anchorage, AK2:19:08.15 222489  499 Kaladi Bros/subway
DNFKenny Deemer   Lakewood, CO 185697  27 Green Mtn. Sports/mfk Racing
DNFDoug Johnson   Colorado Springs, CO 17932  83 Bandwagon Racing
DNFMax Taam   Aspen, CO 145040  198 Hub Of Aspen

Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1420.38Charles Hayes   Boulder, CO2:03:54.70 15519  505 Trek Vw
2438.38Dax Massey   Boulder, CO2:05:16.25 227442  523 Bach Builders
3Robin Guillaume   2:06:31.85  461 
4474.38Chad Melis   Lyons, CO2:07:51.20 161935  500 Dale's Pale Ale/spot Brand Bikes
5492.39Michael Vigers   Boulder, CO2:09:50.25 246461  710 Dales Pale Ale/spot
6510.39Brae Patten   Gunnison, CO2:21:46.30 230367  711 Tokyo Joe's

Men - EX - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1331.11Adam Parke   Steamboat Springs, CO1:26:34.75 213492  458 Orange Peel
2347.45Kevin Kane   Dillon, CO1:29:23.05 223277  546 Sobe Cannondale
3363.79Bryce Gordon   Durango, CO1:30:08.30 405755  69 Honey Stinger/ellsworth
4Russell Finstelwald   1:31:16.55  493 Front Rangers
5396.47Lucas Perez   Durango, CO1:32:55.00 264816  720 Rotor Bike Components
6412.81Matt Wiebe   Boulder, CO1:34:56.70 242922  502 Colorado Singletrack Racing
7429.15Sam Atkins   Bozeman, MT1:42:48.35 247842  Van Dessel Factory
8Lewis Gaffnery   1:46:06.45  509 F.F. Taos
9461.83Chase Orrick   Durango, CO1:47:57.85 243827  124 Durango Devo
10478.18Dawson Stucki   Durango, CO2:00:38.80 225424  197 Brick Oven/cb Builders
DNFAndrew Dunlap   Dillon, CO 222198  538 Mountain Sports Outlet

Men - EX - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1321.37Travis Scheefer   Gunnison, CO2:01:06.65 173190  469 Brick Oven/cb Builders
2Pete Lopinto   2:02:38.65  730 The Pros Closet
3357.75Michael Hall   Colorado Springs, CO2:04:36.65 133754  488 Srm
4375.94Jason Anderson   Aspen, CO2:07:03.25 259703  Na
5394.13Bradford Sims   Lafayette, CO2:07:36.75 253182  191 Echelon Spokes And Slopes
6412.32Douglas Schuler   Boulder, CO2:09:57.15 262367  250 Lenz Sport
7Scott Burton   2:13:24.95  530 
8Ross Holbrook   2:14:37.50  80 Great Adventure/yeti
9466.89Katriel Statman   Lexington, VA2:15:53.05 239294  195 Team Overlook/bard College Cyc
10485.08Colin Jenkins   Aurora, CO2:18:02.90 258894  82 Na
11503.27Chris Butler   Carbondale, CO2:27:11.70 264691  466 Comotion/yeti
12521.46Will MacDonald   Littleton, CO2:32:30.25 218457  712 
13539.65Adam Pulford   Colorado Springs, CO2:33:14.40 250055  598 Carmichael Training/powerbar
DNFMichael Riley   Colorado Springs, CO 223985  464 
DNFCampbell Levy   Centennial, CO 116610  717 
DNFDan Soderlino     284 Cts

Men - EX - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1405.76Daniel Weiland   Edwards, CO1:59:00.20 144565  713 Nike
2Jody Proctor   2:05:26.25  222 Excelsports.Com
3435.83Dan Ourada   Sunriver, OR2:08:10.00 150931  714 
4450.86Jason Young   Boulder, CO2:10:03.05 43908  511 Feedback Sports
5465.90Joshua Cullen   New Castle, CO2:12:18.35 149664  446 Rocky Mountain Racing
6480.93Dan Dunbar   Boulder, CO2:13:32.85 235244  298 Feedback Sports
7Jake Luekel   2:14:10.45  515 
8511.00Seth Ramsbottom   Evergreen, CO2:18:41.55 29099  498 Comotion/yeti
9Ryan Soderberg   2:33:04.65  718 
10541.07Jason Giles   Westminster, CO2:35:40.60 240985  491 Colorado Singletrack
DNFAdam Mickiewicz   Greeley, CO 237623  99 Na
DNFSteve Wegner   Johnstown, CO 192958  310 Diamond Peaks Racing

Men - EX - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1319.50Ezekiel Hersh   Frisco, CO2:06:29.45 260750  75 Colorado Free Ride/a Racers Ed
2333.28Andrew Riemenschneider   Salida, CO2:09:19.35 104372  599 South Central Racing
3347.05Brandon Eifrid   Lafayette, CO2:11:50.00 106252  728 Horizon Organic Cycling
4360.83Robert Batey   Boulder, CO2:11:54.45 217134  513 Pro Peleton Racing
5Andrew Jaffe   2:16:02.30  335 Rocky Mouts-Izze
6Chad Sensenig   2:17:46.05  722 Comotion
7402.16Gary Kuntz   Centennial, CO2:17:46.35 150838  516 Colorado Singletrack
8415.94Bill Frielingsdorf   Fort Collins, CO2:19:21.35 199185  61 Road 34
9429.71Aaron Bouplon   Boulder, CO2:19:43.60 269718  731 Rocky Mounts/izze
10443.49Ron Chavez   Commerce City, CO2:22:43.30 88964  19 Na
11457.26Rob Lockey   Indian Hills, CO2:28:20.30 136530  585 Optimize Endurance Svcs
12471.04Rhett Covington   Superior, CO2:28:20.70 177369  519 
13484.82Clayton Stevens   Evergreen, CO2:29:32.95 34074  724 
14498.59Robert Clark   Fort Collins, CO2:32:01.50 99626  715 Diamond Peak Racing

Men - EX - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1406.51Russell Kappius   Littleton, CO2:06:11.30 18520  86 Tokyo Joe's
2418.17Richard Hoffman   Fort Collins, CO2:10:17.95 92692  78 Push Industries
3429.83Douglas Hudson   Golden, CO2:17:32.80 77069  485 Feedback Sports
4Curt Winhelm   2:18:59.55  719 Boulder Mtb Racing
5453.16Greg Gorrell   Conifer, CO2:22:42.30 221265  510 Feedback Sports
6464.82Jim Bergman   Thornton, CO2:24:31.55 199456  10 Feedback Sports
7David Bud Thompson   2:24:31.95  508 
8488.14Rodrigo Gil Moreno de Mora   Loveland, CO2:25:43.35 240113  326 
9499.80Timothy Barnes   Boulder, CO2:26:19.55 96071  Bikeparts.Com
10511.47Bonifacio Sandoval   Arvada, CO2:31:10.45 246269  208 Comotion Sports
11523.13Paul Willard   Manson, WA2:33:40.70 227266  725 
12534.79Barry Wiebe   Littleton, CO2:34:41.10 171924  504 Colorado Singletrack Racing
13Bill Johnson   2:46:23.35  294 Louisville Cyclery
DNFDarron Cheek   Breckenridge, CO 192447  729 Colo Freeride

Men - EX - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Bliss   Boulder, CO2:34:06.45 83145  13 Rocky Mounts - Izze Racing
2Ed Ford   Golden, CO2:39:03.80 209727  492 G.A.S/bikestation
DNFKarl Schindler   Tucson, AZ 100996  189 Ur Mammas Race Team

Men - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFKen Kriedl     253 Sparetirecycling.Com
DNFTom Hall     70 Christiancycling.Com

Men - BG - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1475.10Nicholas Stanfield   Fruita, CO54:41.50 263159  193 
2487.87Merrick Westman   Buffalo Creek, CO57:53.25 264262  398 Platte Canyon Cycling
3500.64Torin McDonald   Louisville, CO1:03:38.95 281187  401 Tokyo Joe's/boulder Devo
4Evan Carlin   1:08:45.25  400 Tokyo Joe's/boulder Devo
5526.17Bo Franklin   Taos, NM1:17:15.20 259760  47 Team Fitaos
6Chase Willie   1:18:05.05  219 
7Gunner Kinsey   1:22:53.00  90 
8Cassidy Bailey   1:30:03.80  574 Bitterbush Cycles
9Joe Creek   1:37:22.75  494 
10Ian Hastings   1:37:50.10  572 
DNSWyatt Linde     565 

Men - BG - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Quade Jander   55:38.65  212 Colorado Single Track
2Dylan Davis   55:59.60  26 Platte Canyon Cycles
3Drake Uriquen   57:52.00  272 Singletracks Bike Shop
4577.50Steven Bieri   Bailey, CO1:02:54.30 264229  11 Platte Canyon Cycling
5Haven Stapleton   1:17:10.75  399 

Men - BG - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joe Czerwonka   1:26:00.75  23 Na
2Tim Carlin   1:26:12.95  465 
3Jacob Gaventa   1:28:01.15  62 Na
4Kyle Gustafson   1:30:51.65  449 
5David Asselin   1:31:24.55  Na
6Robert Darnill   1:33:36.25  25 Na
7J. Patrick Power   1:33:49.60  134 Na
8Andrew Wing   1:35:17.10  338 Blue Sky Velo
9Brian Whitney   1:36:24.10  246 
10Bill Gibson   1:36:38.75  64 Spot Super Freaks
11547.39bart spedden   Superior, CO1:37:35.15 274655  226 Primal
12Chris Emanuel   1:41:36.00  567 
13Mark Bowman   1:42:00.40  Na
14Nathan Elder   1:42:08.50  29 Na
15Steve Abernethy   1:42:21.10  Na
16Dan Willard   1:42:47.40  204 
17Mike Brunken   1:43:10.20  16 Na
18Jeff McAnarney   1:43:10.65  98 Na
19553.30Bob Franklin   Taos, NM1:44:15.05 259763  59 Team Fitaos
20Branden Burden   1:47:40.55  487 
21William Devers   1:52:53.95  568 
22Gerardo Hernandez   1:55:26.15  74 The Calientes
23Edwin Damaso   2:06:46.50  539 
DNFJoseph Burtoni     490 Durango Wheel Club

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jay Henry   1:50:29.45  73 Tokyo Joe's
2414.16Macky Franklin   Taos1:50:51.25 215111  60 Team Devo
3427.31Len Zanni   Steamboat Springs, CO1:53:23.65 39400  205 Honey Stinger
4440.46J Clark   Colorado Springs, CO1:55:31.95 132523  20 Spike/procycling
5453.61Braden Kappius   Littleton, CO1:56:58.15 132490  85 Tokyo Joe's
6466.76Brian Fuentes   Boulder, CO1:57:04.80 12509  234 Megan And Brian Are Awesome
7479.91Joshua Bezecny   Golden, CO1:59:18.70 114873  529 Trek Vw
8493.06Matthew Beaton   Colorado Springs, CO2:01:35.20 216119  286 Tokyo Joes
9506.22Adam Hoppe   Louisville, CO2:02:00.70 114100  723 Mtc
10519.37Nicholas Stevens   Boulder, CO2:02:26.65 237516  512 Waltworks/fuette Design
11532.52Dylan Stucki   Durango, CO2:04:47.95 192016  496 Mafia Racing
12545.67Daniel Matheny   Colorado Springs, CO2:11:01.00 145481  721 Rmcef Racing -M08
13558.82Mitchell Hoke   Boulder, CO2:15:30.85 203760  79 Tokyo Joes

Women - SP - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Teerlink   1:25:37.50  199 Na
2Taylor Shekell   1:26:38.80  533 
3Corrina Gibson   1:27:15.25  65 Spot Super Freaks

Women - SP - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Heather Brion   Golden, CO1:21:00.00 279561  592 Feedback Sports
2Stacy Moller   1:21:03.00  580 
3Laura Drenen   1:24:15.30  336 
4Rebecca Feeney   1:26:10.45  595 Brick Oven Pizza
5580.00Terrina Tafoya   Durango, CO1:30:49.85 271097  460 
6Talitha Vogt   1:32:54.80  201 Na

Women - SP - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1445.68Michele Bliss   Boulder, CO1:25:57.70 60539  14 Rocky Mounts - Izze Racing
2Marian Mead   1:26:15.75  213 Title Nine
3Barclay Karin   1:27:13.30  456 Comotion Sports
4Donna Berns   1:36:43.55  233 Title Nine
5590.00Darcy Tiglas   Loveland, CO1:40:00.00 255031  467 Fort Collins Cycling Team

Women - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chelsea McGowan   Lakewood, CO2:21:18.80 217555  550 Dales Pale Ale/spot

Women - EX - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1377.06Jill Behlen   Boulder, CO1:18:39.20 210228  288 Tokyo Joes
2416.11Wesley Geer   Salt Lake City, UT1:18:45.30 277045  506 Tokyo Joe's
3455.17Ellen Patten   Boulder, CO1:21:09.15 230369  472 Tokyo Joe's
4494.22Ellie Atkins   Boulder, CO1:22:25.65 247843  479 Tokyo Joe's
5Jamie Gay   1:29:56.20  575 Steamboat Spgs Winter Sports Club

Women - EX - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1316.58Sara Tarkington   Boulder, CO1:48:23.80 100459  216 Endurance Performance Coaching
2334.68Molly Throdahl   Allendale, NJ1:51:06.85 260403  280 Phoenix Multisport
3352.77Jane Rynbrandt   Del Mar, CA1:58:01.25 208322  188 Tough Girl / Contessa
4370.87Lynn Bush   Arvada, CO2:02:33.10 217462  476 Tough Girl/contessa
5388.97Sarah Rawley   Dillon, CO2:06:43.55 234957  477 Vanderkitten
6407.06Lianna Miller   Colorado Springs, CO2:19:11.15 218389  473 Spike

Women - EX - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1448.34Ambre Levy   Fort Lauderdale, FL1:52:49.15 194877  94 Dolce Diavolo
2467.57Julia Kintsch   Golden, CO1:54:34.20 275803  92 Yeti Beti
3486.80Holly Wade   Dillon, CO1:55:11.25 228978  590 Comotion/yeti Cycles
4506.03Heidi Godsil   Nederland, CO1:55:57.75 252708  68 Chipotle/titus
5525.25Melanie Long   Boulder, CO1:59:07.10 214563  218 Mafia Racing
6544.48Pam Seidler   Carbondale, CO2:00:36.65 277022  224 Na
7Jodi Kiefer   2:09:57.65  589 
8582.94Sarka Ruzickova   Winter Park, CO2:17:37.45 261623  484 Yeti Beti

Women - EX - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Melissa Trainer   1:52:55.60  200 Na
2483.92Melody Serra   Highlands Ranch, CO1:57:09.75 249421  586 Optimize Endurance Services
3Amy Robilland   2:05:51.65  591 Tough Girl/contessa
4554.64Bobbi Bensman   Boulder, CO2:08:34.05 279755  214 Bach Builders
5590.00Kathryn Judson   Arvada, CO2:13:38.40 47161  84 Golden Bear/christian Cycling.

Women - BG - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rachel Olson   1:03:19.95  111 Na
2Jennifer Hill   1:04:55.35  570 Title Nine
3Michelle Hoffer   1:11:09.15  77 Na
4Jerri Lu Atkins   1:13:56.25  569 
5Anita Feeley   1:15:44.85  30 Megabear
6Sue Wu   1:16:25.65  271 Sparetirecycling.Com
7Susan Hastings   1:27:15.50  573 
8Karen Rott   1:30:09.45  344 Louisville Cyclery
9590.00Jenelle Spedden   Superior, CO1:38:34.95 278886  225 Primal

Women - JR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1AC Franklin   Taos, NM1:25:46.70 250406  34 Team Fitaos
2Sparrow Skywalker   49:04.50  564 Fit Taos

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1336.00Gretchen Reeves   Avon, CO1:39:27.25 29423  486 Tokyo Joe's
2350.41Kelley Cullen   New Castle, CO1:39:44.20 231955  445 Rocky Mountain Racing
3364.82Erin Huck   Boulder, CO1:40:51.10 194901  81 Tokyo Joes
4379.24Jennifer Gersbach   Durango, CO1:41:47.00 191239  489 Dale's Pale Ale/spot Brand Bikes
5393.65Caitlyn Tuel   Golden, CO1:42:51.55 168652  578 Trek Vw
6408.06Patricia Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA1:45:52.95 131990  576 Vanderkitten.Com
7422.47Sonya Bugbee   Lakewood, CO1:50:02.90 228971  535 
8Becca Blay   1:50:55.95  221 Sobe Cannondale
9451.29Lindsey Bishop   Boulder, CO1:52:02.30 198013  12 Mafia Racing/felt
10465.71Shannon Gibson   Durango, CO1:53:36.80 156279  588 Velo Bella
11480.12Sonya Looney   Kelowna1:54:13.40 205174  95 Sobe Cannondale
12494.53Melissa Marts   Golden, CO1:54:42.70 252962  96 Tough Girl / Contessa
13508.94Lisa Hudson   Golden, CO1:54:56.75 223636  480 Feedback Sports
14523.35Kathy Bodie   Boulder, CO2:03:30.65 173449  579 Gu

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyCUOREBonk BreakerShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee