Race Results for
Strasburg Road Race
Strasburg, PA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/15/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - U23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan DEWALD   2:00:40  59 BATTLEY HARLEY DAVIDSON
2ERIC SCHILDGE   2:00:40  34 FIORDIFRUTTA
3GEORGE OPRIA   2:00:43  27 EVOLUTION CYCLING
4Fred REIDENBACH   2:01:15  49 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE
5STEPHAN KINCAID   2:02:18  23 RITE AID PRO CYCLING P/B SHEBEL
6JOHN PARKS   2:02:18  30 MOUNTAINS EDGE CYCLING TEAM
7MICHAEL GITHENS   2:02:18  16 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS EL
8BRIAN SMITH   2:02:18  37 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
9Mrc FRAZER   2:02:18  56 KELLY BENEFITS
10Steve GORDON   2:02:18  51 HAYMARKET BICYCLES
11JARED NIETERS   2:02:19  26 HAYMARKET BICYCLES/FUNCTION DRI
12EVAN FADER   2:02:19  10 BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/CAPITOL
13BRAD OBER   2:02:19  47 SPINNERS CYCLING
14ANDREW WALTERS   2:02:19  43 FITNESS TOGETHER/IF/POWERED BY
15Nathan COLEMAN   2:02:19  54 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE
16RAMON BENITEZ   2:02:19  IMEDIAT MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS
17BO LEE   2:02:19  24 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS EL
18MICHAEL GALLAGHER   2:02:19  13 C-3 SOLLAY.COM
19Brian BUTTS   2:02:19  65 BATTERY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
20JED SCHOBER   2:02:19  35 SPINNERS CYCLING
21Josheph WENTZELL   2:02:19  66 BREAKAWAY RACING
22DAVID BLACK   2:02:19  SWASHBUCKLER BREWING COMPANY/G.
23KEITH GERBER   2:02:20  14 HUMAN ZOOM / PABST BLUE RIBBON
24DAVID OSBORNE   2:02:20  29 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS EL
25JEFFREY SALVITTI   2:02:20  32 PA LIGHTNING
26Chris SAMUEL   2:02:20  55 PRO PEDALS
27STEVEN BLACKMAN   2:02:21  HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON
28PETER CUSTER   2:02:21  IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS EL
29COLIN SANDBERG   2:02:21  33 PA ELITE VELO
30BRIAN TRDINA   2:02:21  42 SWASHBUCKLER BREWING COMPANY/G.
31Jake LIFSON   2:02:22  62 INDIANA REG MED CENTER
32ANDREW WULFKUHLE   2:02:22  46 C3-SOLLAY.COM
33TIMOTHY KARABIN   2:02:22  22 CHESTERY COUNTY VELO - IRON HIL
34NEAL STANSBURY   2:02:23  40 TRI-STATE VELO
35SEAN GALEGHER   2:02:23  12 HUNT VALLEY BICYCLES/MARATHON R
36Chrisophier BECK   2:02:23  57 SUBARA/GARY FISHER
37TIMOTHY GRESH   2:02:24  18 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL PRE
38Justin BROWN   2:02:24  63 PA ELEK VELLO
39Kristopher AUER   2:02:25  50 C3-SOLLAY.COM
40ZAC FELPEL   2:02:26  11 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
41STEVE GERGELY   2:02:26  15 SWASHBUCKLER BREWING COMPANY/G.
42A T STAMP   2:02:26  39 HINCAPIE/COCA-COLA P/B BARKLEY
43Mike Whitaker   2:02:30  48 SPINNERS CYCLING
44Mark WARNO   2:02:34  58 BIKE LANE
45WAYNE WORK   2:02:36  45 SWASHBUCKLER BREWING COMPANY/G.
46Michael CARNEY   2:02:52  60 FULKNER HONDA
47MATTHEW SMITH   2:04:08  38 FAULKNER HONDA RACING
48Ken WALSH   2:06:38  69 K2 SHIRKS RACING

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Baranoski   Perkasie, PA33:35:00 230465  751 Team Cycle
2Jonathan Bright   Barto, PA39:59:00 249282  753 Vortex Cycle

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael REIDENBACH   47:30:00  765 IMMEDIATE MORTAGE-ARTEMIS
2552.50Ryan Clune   Allentown, PA47:32:00 228401  762 TEAM VORTEX/VORTEX CYCLING CLUB
3565.00Andrew Harris   Lititz, PA47:43:00 245643  760 RED ROSE ROCKETS
4577.50sean domitrovits   Haymarket, VA47:57:00 275526  766 HAYMARKET BICYCLES
5590.00Alex Malacoff   Bethlehem, PA49:54:00 232589  764 TEAM VORTEX

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Josh Sindorf   Lancaster, PA1:03:57 243209  772 RED ROSE ROCKETS
2Wyatt Stoup   West Chester, PA1:03:57 273234  770 CHESTER COUNTY VELO

Women - JR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SINEAD MILLER   1:09:04  621 UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE
2ELIZABETH BONILLA   1:09:23  600 PRO PEDALS
3SONJA EVERS   1:09:57  605 VANDERKITTEN RACING
4Deborah LEE DALE-BROWN   1:10:53  629 DRT/DEEP BLUE
5COLLEEN GULICK   1:10:53  607 COLAVITA/SUTTER HOME
6Christine WEHLBURG   1:10:53  637 NCVC
7LORRAINE LIPFERT   1:10:55  619 C3-SOLLAY.COM
8AINHOA PEREZ-DIEZ   1:10:55  622 NVRC
9Melanie SWART   1:10:56  633 TEAM CYCLELIFE
10Robin ZIMMENLY   1:10:56  634 TEAM CYCLELIFE
11JORDAN HEDDING   1:10:56  609 HIGH ROAD CYCLES
12Jacqueline PAULL   1:10:56  636 HIGHGEAR/WATCHUNG
13KRISTY SWOPE   1:10:57  626 EPS / CSS / RIPTIDE CYCLING
14Suzanne TEMPSICK   1:10:57  630 CRCA
15Jen RHODES   1:10:57  631 INTERNATIONAL CICYCLE GLOBAL
16CHRISTINA BRISENO   1:10:58  601 ROUTE 1 VELO/CAPITOL HILL BIKES
17KATHY LANDERS   1:10:59  615 TEAM BBC
18EMILY MACKAY   1:10:59  620 INDIANA REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
19DIANE GRIM   1:10:59  606 C3-SOLLAY.COM
20Sara ZIEGLER   1:11:00  632 TEAM CYCLELIFE
21ANNE RACIOPPI   1:11:01  624 EPS/CSS/RIPTIDE CYCLING
22JENNIFER CHUN   1:11:01  602 L EQUIPE DE VILLE
23JENNIFER KULICKI   1:11:02  614 SPINNERS CYCLING
24RACHAEL HUNTER   1:11:03  610 HIGH ROAD CYCLES
25576.36Ruth Dickinson   Philadelphia, PA1:11:03 258873  603 /
26DANA STRYK   1:13:03  625 ARTEMIS
27ELSPETH HUYETT   1:14:12  612 YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM DUAL TEMP
28Vickie KOSTIC   1:14:51  635 UNATTAHCED
29LINH TRAN   1:20:35  627 ARTEMIS
30HANNAH HAYDUK   1:21:35  608 DUAL TEMP / YMCC
31CATHERINE PROBST   1:22:35  623 YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM DUAL TEMP
32TRACY LEA   1:22:36  618 TEAM FUJI
33KAITLYN LAWRENCE   1:25:08  617 VORTEX
34ANTONINA ESPOSTO   1:30:18  604 YOUNG MEDALIST / TEAM DUAL TEAM

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee