Race Results for
Strasburg Road Race
Strasburg, PA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/16/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Baranoski   Perkasie, PA09:35:00 230465  751 TEAM CYCLE SPORT/ZAVETA CONSTRU
2Jonathan Bright   Barto, PA06:24 249282  753 VORTEX CYCLING

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Michael Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD23:30:00 212942  765 IMMEDIATE MORTAGE-ARTEMIS
2550.00Ryan Clune   Allentown, PAsame time 228401  762 TEAM VORTEX/VORTEX CYCLING CLUB
3560.00Andrew Harris   Lititz, PA13 245643  760 RED ROSE ROCKETS
4570.00sean domitrovits   Haymarket, VA27 275526  766 HAYMARKET BICYCLES
5580.00Alex Malacoff   Bethlehem, PA02:24 232589  764 TEAM VORTEX
6590.00Charles Romanov   Philadelphia, PA04:02 234573  763 HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Josh Sindorf   Lancaster, PA01:03:57 243209  772 RED ROSE ROCKETS
2Wyatt Stoup   West Chester, PAsame time 273234  770 CHESTER COUNTY VELO

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Keith Wilson   Mount Joy, PA01:15:39 113448  127 SPINNERS CYCLING
2540.98Matt Hollenbach   Lancaster, PAsame time 16548  107 SWASHBUCKLER BREWING COMPANY/G.
3541.96Michael Zban   Landisville, PAsame time 81236  129 SPINNERS CYCLING
4542.94Theodore Inoue   New Hope, PAsame time 52004  130 LIBERTY CYCLE
5543.92Neal Stansbury   Orefield, PAsame time 45968  123 TRI-STATE VELO
6544.90Peter Thallner   Flourtown, PAsame time 51567  124 GUY'S RACING
7545.88Nao Yamashita   Breinigsville, PAsame time 200963  128 GOTHAM CYCLISTS
8546.86Paul Kornet   West Chester, PAsame time 261523  253 CHESTER COUNTY VELO
9547.84Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJsame time 112548  132 LIBERTY CYCLE
10548.82Jim Pomeroy   York, PAsame time 199755  120 SPINNERS CYCLING
11549.80Michael Csuy   Kennett Square, PAsame time 101775  101 PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
12550.78Bob Touchinsky   Lititz, PA18 90866  125 53X11 COFFEE
13551.76Art Miller   Conestoga, PAsame time 221543  115 SPINNER CYCLING
14552.75Jim Godshall   Lansdale, PA23 211296  103 GUY'S RACING
15553.73Doug Lapp   Quarryville, PA52 92210  111 SPINNERS CYCLING
16554.71Jeffery Markham   Elizabethtown, PA03:35 55709  113 SPINNERS CYCLING
17555.69David Hilton   Philadelphia, PA03:39 226542  106 PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
18556.67Steve Svoboda   Pittsburgh, PAsame time 257476  133 ALPHA CYCLESPORT CYCLING TEAM
19557.65Paul Tyrrell   Lewes, DE04:42 85486  126 SHORE VELOCITY
20558.63john shea   Silver Spring, MD05:21 255118  121 ARTEMIS
21559.61Robert Kehl   Philadelphia, PA06:22 45528  250 GUYS RACING
22560.59Bryan Barrett   Easton, PAsame time 75409  239 BIKELINE/LWA
23561.57Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PAsame time 45079  241 BIKE LINE / LWA
24562.55Jay Gaunt   Lock Haven, PAsame time 40113  245 MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
25563.53Ronald Ruggiero   Philadelphia, PAsame time 47109  256 TRI-STATE VELO
26564.51Robert Wellmon   Glenolden, PAsame time 56235  263 QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAY
27565.49Joseph Kenas   Meadowbrook, PAsame time 177439  251 GUY'S RACING
28566.47Robert Lea   Taneytown, MD06:24 20621  278 TEAM FUJI
29567.45Stephen May   Lebanon, PAsame time 134837  114 MONSTR HEALTH
30568.43Robert Jaggard   Franklinville, NJsame time 122022  249 PRO PEDALS
31569.41Paul Neidigh   Oxford, PAsame time 63244  254 
32570.39Michael Speranza   Philadelphia, PAsame time 76520  265 QCW
33571.37Timothy Spillane   Glenmoore, PAsame time 119379  259 TRI STATE VELO
34572.35William Care   Mt Gretna, PAsame time 172697  242 ERA CYCLING
35573.33William Gentile   Lebanon, PAsame time 13043  246 SPINNERS/GS LANCASTER
36574.31Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PAsame time 92253  257 MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE
37575.29Bryan Stahley   Alburtis, PAsame time 171751  260 BIKELINE/LWA
38576.27Tim Toms   Lebanon, PAsame time 96371  261 
39577.25Dana Ormerod   Ronks, PAsame time 155870  268 ERA
40578.24Thomas Grim   Boyertown, PA06:37 58376  247 ERA CYCLING
41579.22Michele Bote   Lancaster, PA06:37 68760  131 HPC
42580.20David Jordan   Wilmington, DE06:46 18274  109 TEAM DRT/DEEP BLUE
43581.18Matthew Harrington   Chester Springs, PAsame time 50803  105 MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE
44582.16Chris Hepp   Philadelphia, PA06:47 15891  267 AMOROSO'S RACING TWAM
45583.14Paul Polensky   Carlisle, PA08:24 207221  119 YELLOW BREECHES RACING
46584.12David Kjellquist   Aiken, SC10:38 206823  281 MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE
47585.10David Lee   Burke, VA11:15 276003  112 
48586.08Daniel Kiningham   Little Silver, NJ11:15 54641  252 BIKELINE/LWA
49587.06Stephen Row   Leesport, PA14:43 216097  255 
50Mark CONEBERGER   16:33  264 SUSQUEHANNA BICYCLE TEAM
51589.02Myron Segal   Silver Spring, MD16:34 178881  279 ROUTE 1 VELO
52590.00Dave Baumgardner   Newtown Square, PA18:25 229186  100 TRI-STATE VELO

Men - MR - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Robert Kehl   Philadelphia, PA01:22:01 45528  250 GUYS RACING
2542.27Bryan Barrett   Easton, PAsame time 75409  239 BIKELINE/LWA
3544.55Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PAsame time 45079  241 BIKE LINE / LWA
4546.82Jay Gaunt   Lock Haven, PAsame time 40113  245 MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
5549.09Ronald Ruggiero   Philadelphia, PAsame time 47109  256 TRI-STATE VELO
6551.36Robert Wellmon   Glenolden, PAsame time 56235  263 QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAY
7553.64Joseph Kenas   Meadowbrook, PAsame time 177439  251 GUY'S RACING
8555.91Paul Kornet   West Chester, PAsame time 261523  253 CHESTER COUNTY VELO
9558.18Robert Jaggard   Franklinville, NJsame time 122022  249 PRO PEDALS
10560.45Paul Neidigh   Oxford, PAsame time 63244  254 
11562.73Michael Speranza   Philadelphia, PAsame time 76520  265 QCW
12565.00Timothy Spillane   Glenmoore, PAsame time 119379  259 TRI STATE VELO
13567.27William Care   Mt Gretna, PAsame time 172697  242 ERA CYCLING
14569.55William Gentile   Lebanon, PAsame time 13043  246 SPINNERS/GS LANCASTER
15571.82Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PAsame time 92253  257 MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE
16574.09Bryan Stahley   Alburtis, PAsame time 171751  260 BIKELINE/LWA
17576.36Tim Toms   Lebanon, PAsame time 96371  261 
18578.64Dana Ormerod   Ronks, PAsame time 155870  268 ERA
19580.91Thomas Grim   Boyertown, PA15 58376  247 ERA CYCLING
20583.18Chris Hepp   Philadelphia, PA25 15891  267 AMOROSO'S RACING TWAM
21585.45Daniel Kiningham   Little Silver, NJ04:53 54641  252 BIKELINE/LWA
22587.73Stephen Row   Leesport, PA08:21 216097  255 
23Mark CONEBERGER   10:11  264 SUSQUEHANNA BICYCLE TEAM

Men - MR - 60-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Robert Lea   Taneytown, MD01:22:03 20621  278 TEAM FUJI
2565.00David Kjellquist   Aiken, SC04:14 206823  281 MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE
3590.00Myron Segal   Silver Spring, MD10:10 178881  279 ROUTE 1 VELO

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1510.05Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA02:00:40 89187  59 BATTLEY HARLEY DAVIDSON
2511.75Eric Schildge   Hanover, NHsame time 206020  34 FIORDIFRUTTA
3513.45George Opria   Manassas, VA210668  27 EVOLUTION CYCLING
4515.15Fred Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD35 199537  49 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE
5516.86Stephen Kincaid (1 - Pro)   Reading01:38 19139  23 RITE AID PRO CYCLING P/B SHEBEL
6518.56John Parks   Warrenton, VAsame time 205871  30 MOUNTAINS EDGE CYCLING TEAM
7520.26Michael Githens   Mountain View, CAsame time 232054  16 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS EL
8521.96Brian Smith (1 - Cat2)   York, PAsame time 223324  37 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
9523.66Marc Frazer   Baltimore, MDsame time 128378  56 KELLY BENEFITS
10525.36Steven Gordon   Warrenton, VAsame time 224401  51 HAYMARKET BICYCLES
11527.06Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vtsame time 220150  26 HAYMARKET BICYCLES/FUNCTION DRI
12528.76Evan Fader   Boulder, COsame time 194569  10 BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/CAPITOL
13530.46Brad Ober   Lancaster, PAsame time 76653  47 GS LANCASTER/SPINNERS CYCLING
14532.16Andrew Walters   Bethlehem, PAsame time 193896  43 FITNESS TOGETHER/IF/POWERED BY
15533.87Nathan Coleman   Seattle, WAsame time 226439  54 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE
16535.57Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MDsame time 3304  IMEDIAT MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS
17537.27Bo Lee   Annandale, VAsame time 20700  24 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS EL
18538.97Michael Gallagher   Portland, ORsame time 43087  13 C-3 SOLLAY.COM
19540.67Brian Butts   Arlington, VAsame time 169492  65 BATTERY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
20542.37Jed Schober   Lititz, PAsame time 137636  35 SPINNERS CYCLING
21544.07Joseph Wentzell   Philadelphia, PAsame time 107658  66 BREAKAWAY RACING
22545.77David Black   Mount Gretna, PAsame time 3816  SWASHBUCKLER BREWING COMPANY/G.
23547.47Keith Gerber   Brookhaven, PAsame time 166846  14 HUMAN ZOOM / PABST BLUE RIBBON
24549.17David Osborne   Olney, MDsame time 47971  29 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS EL
25550.88Jeffrey Salvitti   San Francisco, CAsame time 223464  32 PA LIGHTNING
26552.58Chris Samuel   Haddonfield, NJsame time 89168  55 PRO PEDALS
27554.28Steven Blackman   Pitman, NJsame time 102952  HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON
28555.98Peter Custer   Hampton, VAsame time 162204  IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS EL
29557.68Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PAsame time 119361  33 PA ELITE VELO
30559.38Brian Trdina   Frederick, MDsame time 56798  42 SWASHBUCKLER BREWING COMPANY/G.
31561.08Jake Lifson   Pittsburgh, PAsame time 43355  62 INDIANA REG MED CENTER
32562.78Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PAsame time 153981  46 C3-SOLLAY.COM
33564.48Timothy Karabin   Phoenixville, PAsame time 227954  22 CHESTERY COUNTY VELO - IRON HIL
34566.19Neal Stansbury   Orefield, PAsame time 45968  40 TRI-STATE VELO
35567.89Sean Galegher (1 - Cat3)   Parkville, MDsame time 191656  12 HUNT VALLEY BICYCLES/MARATHON R
36569.59Christopher Beck (2 - Cat2)   Baltimoresame time 141204  57 SUBARA/GARY FISHER
37571.29Tim Gresh (3 - Cat2)   West Chester Pa, PAsame time 197894  18 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL PRE
38572.99Justin Brown   Holland, PAsame time 242798  63 PA ELEK VELLO
39574.69Kristopher Auer   Baltimore, MDsame time 2065  50 C3-SOLLAY.COM
40576.39Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PAsame time 220467  11 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
41578.09Steven Gergely (2 - Cat3)   Manheim, PAsame time 142568  15 SWASHBUCKLER BREWING COMPANY/G.
42579.79A.T. Stamp   Lancaster, PAsame time 54332  39 HINCAPIE/COCA-COLA P/B BARKLEY
43581.49Michael Whitaker   Lancaster, PA01:50 188739  48 SPINNERS CYCLING
44583.20Mark Warno   Fairfax, VA01:54 601  58 BIKE LANE
45584.90Wayne Work   Lancaster, PAsame time 38957  45 SWASHBUCKLER BREWING COMPANY/G.
46586.60Michael Carney   Mechanicsburg, PA02:12 159716  60 FULKNER HONDA
47588.30Matthew Smith   Airville, PA03:28 230568  38 FAULKNER HONDA RACING
48590.00Ken Walsh   Bala Cynwyd, PA05:58 42055  69 K2 SHIRKS RACING

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1508.00Richard Schweizer   Denver, CO01:59:12 231652  354 
2509.58Ryan Vaart   Arlington, VAsame time 141347  364 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
3511.16Bryan Vaughan   Burke, VAsame time 129811  366 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS EL
4512.73Kevin Farmer   Landisville, PAsame time 222726  316 SPINNERS CYCLING
5514.31Kevin Fryberger   Devon, PAsame time 230428  373 HUMAN ZOOM
6515.89Ben King (1 - Cat3)   Rockville, MDsame time 208844  335 GUY'S
7517.46Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PAsame time 249618  345 YOUNG MEDALISTS / TEAM DUAL TEM
8519.04Joseph Piscitello   Rydal, PAsame time 218814  349 PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
9520.62Austin Armstrong   Flemington, NJsame time 116002  376 VAN DESSSEL
10522.19Aaron Mackley   Columbia, PAsame time 258757  339 TEAM CYCLE WORKS
11523.77Brendan Flannagan (2 - Cat3)   Endicott, NYsame time 197507  320 
12525.35Evan Ellicott   Riverdale, MDsame time 157667  315 BAYSIDE VELO / BIKE DOCTOR
13526.92Steve Fife   Herndon, VAsame time 159286  319 BIKE DOCTOR
14528.50Glenn Turner   Wilmington, DEsame time 157619  377 HUMAN ZOOM
15530.08John Beers IV   Quarryville, PAsame time 259335  304 PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
16531.66Sean McLaughlin   West Chester, PAsame time 255963  342 HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON
17533.23Ryan Linder-Hess   Lancaster, PAsame time 197132  338 TEAM CYCLEWORKS
18534.81Joseph Liberto   New Windsor, MDsame time 179336  337 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE ARTEMIS ELIT
19536.39Robert Grimwood   Lewisberry, PAsame time 259837  321 EASTERN MOBILE CYCLING TEAM
20537.96Chris Parrish   Syracuse, NYsame time 77867  347 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
21539.54Jacob Mueller   Fish Creek, WIsame time 248510  344 GUY'S RACING
22541.12Matt Perry   West Chester, PAsame time 224448  371 CHESTER CITY VELO
23542.69Jason Schiltz   Glenmooresame time 130453  353 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL
24544.27Matthew Baranoski   Perkasie, PAsame time 213251  301 CYCLE SPORTS/ZAVETA CONSTRUCTIO
25545.85Cameron Reider   Easton, PAsame time 41251  351 GOTHAM CYCLISTS
26547.42Joshua Bardige   Laverock, PAsame time 167776  302 VELOEUROPA-CYFAC
27549.00Juan Carmona   Breinigsville, PAsame time 251948  308 YOUNG MEDALISTS CYCLING CLUB/TE
28550.58Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PAsame time 250164  355 YOUNG MEDALISTS CYCLING CLUB/TE
29552.15Scott Wilson   Doylestown, PAsame time 110662  369 DOYLESTOWN INVESTMENT GROUP/ BU
30553.73Jonathan Poterjoy   State College, PAsame time 227638  374 MILLERSVILLE UNIVERSITY CYCLING
31555.31N/A   New Castle, DEsame time 189369  352 CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS
32556.89William Browne   Waldorf, MDsame time 88057  306 BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO
33558.46Ryan Smolko   Terre Haute, INsame time 201783  358 HUMAN ZOOM P/B PABST BLUE RIBBO
34560.04Judd Walencikowski   Miami Flsame time 233689  368 BIKE DOCTOR
35561.62Matthew Swiatek   Macungie, PAsame time 196716  361 GOTHAM CYCLISTS
36563.19Mark Broadwater   Cockeysville, MDsame time 222929  305 C3-SOLLAY.COM
37564.77Gregory Vadas   Bethesda, MDsame time 36275  365 GS SILVER / SILVER CYCLES
38566.35Chad Culbertson   Pennington, NJsame time 230098  312 GUY'S RACING
39567.92Larry Kaufman   Princeton, NJsame time 62623  331 VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM
40569.50Kyle Hammaker   Marysville, PAsame time 194193  322 
41571.08Zach Putt   Harrisburg, PAsame time 241787  350 GOTHAM CYCLING
42572.65Dereck Holt   Rimrocksame time 223905  325 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
43574.23Graham Coy   Atlanta, GAsame time 207880  311 TRI-STATE VELO
44575.81Kyle Centrella   Paoli, PAsame time 223455  309 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL
45577.38Ethan Townsend (3 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DEsame time 168201  362 C3-SOLLAY.COM
46578.96Joseph Devine (1 - Cat4)   Malvern, PA15 205163  314 
47580.54Gale Hess   Columbia, PAsame time 207498  324 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING
48582.12Andrew Johnson   Parkesburg, PAsame time 163272  329 TEAM CYCLE WORKS
49583.69Richard MacLaughlin   West Chester, PAsame time 245036  340 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL
50585.27Jamie Hubbard   Brooklyn, NY01:21 75586  375 CRCA
51586.85Anthony D'Alicandro   Linwood, NJ01:56 168723  313 PRO PEDALS BIKE SHOP-TEAM EXPRE
52588.42Erik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PA04:07 102406  343 HUMAN ZOOM CYCLING
53590.00Aaron Trumbore (2 - Cat4)   Telford, PA10:02 259196  363 TEAM VORTEX

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Justin Woulfe   Philadelphia, PA01:11:33 203340  489 TRI-STATE VELO
2540.75Angel Martinez   Morganville, NJsame time 236272  461 3D RACING
3541.49Ryan Hardy   Phoenix , AZsame time 229999  443 C3- CHARM CITY CYCLES
4542.24Shawn Mahal   Potomac, MDsame time 241474  460 GFK RACING
5542.99Shawn Beeler   Elizabethtown, PAsame time 260428  406 UNATTACHED
6543.73Noel Heitmann   Lancaster, PAsame time 250037  444 SPINNERS CYCLING/GS LANCASTER
7544.48Gregoire Faber   Washington, DCsame time 257531  428 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
8545.22Jerrel Brubaker   Lewisburg, PAsame time 232948  412 BIG RING VELO
9545.97Kenneth Hilker   Baltimore, MDsame time 188028  447 LSV KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES
10546.72Bruce Buckley   Reston, VAsame time 239616  414 THE BIKE LANE
11547.46Todd Lippin   Philadelphia, PAsame time 225197  457 3D RACING TEAM/TOM'S ATLANTIC C
12548.21Caleb Bonilla   Galloway, NJsame time 258222  409 PRO PEDALS
13548.96Mark Plotz   Washington, DCsame time 213456  471 HUB RACING
14549.70Geoffrey Frost   Catonsville, MDsame time 261872  433 TEAM BBC
15550.45Jordan Binkley   Mount Joy, PAsame time 259469  408 SHIRK'S RACING PRESENTED BY TRE
16551.19Noah Mabry   Lebanon, PAsame time 257002  459 SHIRK'S RACING PRESENTED BY TRE
17551.94Brian Klotz   Corning, NYsame time 260934  453 CORNING CYCLING TEAM
18552.69Matthew Randolph   Lancaster, PAsame time 197185  473 UNATTACHED
19553.43Todd Bickling   Edgewater, MDsame time 257925  407 BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO
20554.18Chris Gonce   Cotonsville, MDsame time 257904  440 
21554.93Joe Mazza   Sterling, VAsame time 221022  463 WWVC / 3D FITNESS AND HEALTH CY
22555.67Geoffrey Beaty   Oak Hill, VAsame time 162124  405 WWVC / 3D FITNESS AND HEALTH CY
23556.42Steven Kendall   Fairfax, VAsame time 259050  450 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
24557.16Clark Vandergrift   Reisterstown, MDsame time 224659  486 LSV
25557.91David Kemp   Welcome, MDsame time 254861  449 BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO
26558.66David Dawson   Springfield, PAsame time 250197  424 HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON
27559.40Jon Gonce   Granite, MDsame time 257907  439 
28560.15John Scott   Finksburg, MDsame time 237118  480 TEAM BBC
29560.90Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PAsame time 244954  416 SHIRKS RACING PRESENTED BY TREK
30561.64Thomas Draffen   Yuma, AZsame time 255115  426 
31562.39Marc Lefkowitz   Pikesville, MDsame time 187415  454 LATERAL STRESS VELO / RACE PACE
32563.13Amos Glick   Quarryville, PAsame time 257096  436 SHIRK'S RACING PRESENTED BY TRE
33563.88Andrew Armstrong   Brooklyn, NY20 256830  402 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
34564.63Barry Klein   York, PA02:45 254547  451 MONSTR HEALTHCARE CYCLING
35565.37James Flaherty   Collingswood, NJ02:58 228774  431 PRO PEDALS
36566.12Michael Long   Willow Street, PA03:37 237945  458 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING
37566.87Carlos Goncalves   Rockville, MD04:07 87855  438 ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
38567.61Paul De Santis   Freeland, MDsame time 208386  425 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AM
39568.36john shea   Silver Spring, MDsame time 255118  481 ARTEMIS
40569.10Drew Karlberg   Philadelphia, PAsame time 232723  448 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL
41569.85Matthew Dishart   Mount Joy, PA04:12 238088  490 
42570.60Taylor Cohen   Philadelphia, PAsame time 266201  420 TRI-STATE VELO
43571.34Michael Ciunci   West Chester, PAsame time 249699  418 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL
44572.09mike monaghan   Lititz, PAsame time 268501  467 
45572.84Lauren Fahnestock   Philadelphia, PAsame time 225465  429 TRI-STATE VELO
46573.58David Henkel   Fairfax, VA04:58 255101  445 MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE
47574.33Steven Schwarz   Rockville, MD06:18 145836  479 
48575.07Josh Clingan   York, PAsame time 143547  419 MONSTR HEALTHCARE CYCLING
49575.82Mark Allain   Mohnton, PAsame time 239409  400 
50576.57Dan Conrad   Lancaster, PA06:59 252903  421 ALLIED MILK CYCLING
51577.31Joel Moats   Shippensburg, PAsame time 246115  466 YELLOW BREECHES RACING
52578.06Jeffrey Travis   Greenbelt, MDsame time 162063  485 ROUTE 1 VELO/CAPITOL HILL BIKES
53578.81Michael Flynn   High Bridge, NJ07:25 248544  432 LIBERTY CYCLE
54579.55Matthew Tammaro   Corning, NY07:31 224910  483 CORNING RACE TEAM
55580.30David Olsen   Washington, DC08:23 52815  470 GFK RACING
56581.04Matthew Hennessy   San Jose, CAsame time 190800  446 TEAM BBC
57581.79Christopher Hall   Denver, CO08:37 109476  442 WWVC / 3D FITNESS AND HEALTH CY
58582.54Tony Goncalves   Rockville, MD10:35 168623  437 ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
59583.28Paul Plowright   York, PAsame time 242123  472 TEAM CYCLE WORKS
60584.03Rick Scanlan   Pittsburgh, PA10:56 222326  477 
61584.78ISAIAS ODANIELL   Essex, MD11:40 263267  469 TEAM BBC
62585.52Tim Weaver   York, PAsame time 254584  487 TEAM CYCLE WORKS
63MATTHEW CRIST   11:43  422 
64587.01Scott Gearhart   Alexandria, VA11:48 260808  435 BAYSIDE VELO/BIKE DOCTOR
65587.76Keith McEllhenney   Columbia, PAsame time 51001  464 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING
66588.51Fred Schmidt   Gilbertsville, PAsame time 50117  478 TRI-STATE VELO
67589.25Jason Gabriel   Gilbertsville, PA13:16 254769  434 TRI-STATE VELO
68590.00David Brodmann   Hagerstown, MD15:45 250173  410 AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kerry Werner   Banner Elk, NC11:34:00 264350  570 
2540.76Jason Berry   Arlington, VAsame time 151273  507 GFK RACING
3541.52Lance Anderson   Washington, DCsame time 272510  501 
4542.27Ryan Bannon   Reston, VAsame time 185425  504 THE BIKE LANE
5543.03Jason Wood   Doylestown, PAsame time 270565  573 HIGH ROAD CYCLES
6543.79Mike Festa (1 - Cat4)   Devon, PAsame time 149744  525 PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT
7544.55Chris Chapman   Newark, DEsame time 258109  513 TEAM DRT/DEEP BLUE
8545.30Bradley Kendall   Fairfax, VAsame time 266702  541 NCVC INOVA HEALTH SYSTEMS
9546.06Brian Blackford   Westminster, MDsame time 272132  508 TEAM BBC
10546.82Erik Beatley   Winchester, VAsame time 273786  506 WINCHESTER WHEELMEN
11BRET LEVY   same time  547 SHIRKS BIKE SHOP
12548.33anthony dimeglio   Dc, DCsame time 268746  520 THE BIKE RACK
13549.09Isaac Laughlin   Los Angeles, CAsame time 273207  545 THE BIKE RACK
14549.85Dan Wilson (1 - Cat5)   Upper Black Eddy, PAsame time 258328  572 
15550.61stephen mikulcik   Hockessin, DEsame time 261219  549 TEAM DRT - DEEP BLUE
16551.36Thomas Dreyer   York, PAsame time 268240  523 EASTERN MOBILE CYCLING TEAM
17552.12Michael Firth   Jackson, NJsame time 138770  526 
17552.88Kenneth Morris   South Jordan, UT 272355  550 WINCHESTER WHEELMEN RACE TEAM VA
19553.64Dean Wagner   Alexandria, VAsame time 271350  567 
20554.39Chris Brown   Washington, DCsame time 275080  511 
21555.15Adam Kushner (2 - Cat5)   Marietta, PAsame time 91234  563 
22555.91David Nissley   Paradise, PAsame time 260431  553 NONE
23556.67Jeffrey Garvey   Newark, DEsame time 128337  529 TEAM DRT/DEEP BLUE
24557.42Samuel McCadney   Washington, DCsame time 274746  548 BIKE RACK DC
25558.18Terry Anderson   Reston, VAsame time 239714  533 
26558.94Bryan Burns   Haymarket, VA11 237069  512 
27559.70Samuel Weikel III (2 - Cat4)   West Chester, PA28 260607  569 
28560.45Anthony Abate   Washington, DC31 272465  500 THE BIKE RACK
29561.21Howard Chessler   Reisterstown, MD40 248292  514 VELO CLUB OF BALTIMORE
30561.97Robert Georgantas   Gaithersburg, MD01:25 241455  530 JOE'S MT WASHINGTON BIKE SHOP
31562.73Michael Butz (3 - Cat4)   Ellicott City, MDsame time 271416  552 LATERAL STRESS
32JOSEPH PETRUSO   03:14  556 
33564.24Blake Chilson (4 - Cat4)   Steamboat Springs, COsame time 114898  515 
34565.00Matthew Panas (3 - Cat5)   Camp Hill, PAsame time 268988  554 
35565.76Daniel Conlin   Wilmington, DE04:16 255713  516 TEAM DRT/DEEP BLUE
36566.52Jeff Covert   Glenmoore, PAsame time 266294  518 
37567.27Andres Correal   Timonium, MDsame time 264741  571 TEAM BBC
38568.03Mark Granger   Front Royal, VA04:29 236742  531 WINCHESTER WHEELMEN
39568.79Robert Barker   Drumore, PA04:49 261151  505 
40ROBERT TURNER   04:55  565 
41570.30steve breeden   Winchester, VAsame time 259551  509 WINCHESTER WHEELMEN
42571.06Steven Esworthy (4 - Cat5)   Harrisburg, PAsame time 241747  524 SHIPPENSBURG U CYCLING CLUB
43571.82Syd Lea   Taneytown, MD05:04 97177  546 TEAM FUJI
44572.58Bruce Brodowski   Langhorne, PA05:23 245644  510 CYCLE SPORTS/ZAVETA CONST.
45573.33Ben Cramer (5 - Cat5)   Elkton, MD05:37 273354  519 
46574.09Jon Hicks   Winchester, VA06:29 273964  537 WINCHESTER WHEELMEN RACING TEAM
47574.85kelly vanover   Winchester, VAsame time 259565  566 WINCHESTER WHEELMEN
48575.61Steven Donnan (6 - Cat5)   Lancaster, PA07:28 268097  522 
49576.36Derrick Hoffer (7 - Cat5)   Lake Charles, LA07:44 274248  538 
50DAVID WILSON   same time  528 ARTEMIS
51577.88Steve Sandacz   Wayne, PA07:57 135690  562 MAINLINE CYCLING CLUB
52CHRISTOPHER LAUDO   same time  544 EATWILD CYCLING
53579.39Chris Ziem   Jackson, NJ08:14 273930  574 
54DAVID DINIUS   08:21  521 
55580.91Robert Baker   Pennington, NJ09:38 270557  503 TRI-STATE VELO / AMAROSO'S RACI
56581.67Bernard Harris   Lititz, PA10:28 255138  534 
57582.42J Scott Randles   Aberdeen, MD10:35 156865  559 
58583.18William Haley   Harrisburg, PA10:47 273721  532 
59583.94Sheldon Horst   Columbia, PA11:10 274030  539 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING
60584.70William Hatcher   Alexandria, VAsame time 270182  535 OPERATION REBOUND
61585.45Jeff Lange   Gainesville, VA11:14 264214  542 WWVC/3D FITNESS & HEALTH
62586.21David Rainey   Media, PA11:38 252944  557 HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON
63JAMES HORSTMANN   13:12  540 
64587.73brian stoner (8 - Cat5)   Chambersburg, PA13:22 248758  564 COLE'S VELO CYCLING CLUB
65TREVOR HERSHEY   13:36  536 
66589.24William Perry   Columbia, SC15:02 269521  555 BIKE AND BLADE
67590.00Rob Reddington (9 - Cat5)   Ashley, PA15:35 226650  560 CORSAIR CYCLING

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1507.00Sinead Miller   Pittsburgh, PA01:09:04 171289  621 UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE
2509.44Elizabeth Bonilla   Galloway, NJ19 265986  600 PRO PEDALS
3511.88Sonja Evers   Washington, DC53 144435  605 VANDERKITTEN RACING
4Deborah LEE DALE-BROWN   01:49  629 DRT/DEEP BLUE
5516.76Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PAsame time 180423  607 COLAVITA/SUTTER HOME
6519.21Christine Wehlburg   Herndon, VAsame time 220922  637 NCVC
7521.65Lorraine Lipfert   Harleysville, PAsame time 242666  619 C3-SOLLAY.COM
8524.09Ainhoa Perez-Diez   Olney, MDsame time 274754  622 NVRC
9526.53Melanie Swartz   Reston, VAsame time 142510  633 TEAM CYCLELIFE
10528.97Robin Zimmerly   Bethesda, MDsame time 235429  634 TEAM CYCLELIFE
11JORDAN HEDDING   same time  609 HIGH ROAD CYCLES
12533.85Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJsame time 27456  636 HIGHGEAR/WATCHUNG
13536.29Kristy Swope (1 - Cat2)   Bethlehem, PAsame time 203648  626 EPS / CSS / RIPTIDE CYCLING
14538.74Suzanne Tempsick   Oceanport, NJsame time 211085  630 CRCA
15541.18Jennifer Rhodes   Glenside, PAsame time 164760  631 INTERNATIONAL CICYCLE GLOBAL
16543.62Christina Briseno   Leadville, COsame time 240618  601 ROUTE 1 VELO/CAPITOL HILL BIKES
17546.06Kathleen Landers (1 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MDsame time 142014  615 TEAM BBC
18548.50Emily MacKay   Philadelphia, PAsame time 260854  620 INDIANA REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
19550.94Diane Castor-Grim   Boyertown, PAsame time 143040  606 C3-SOLLAY.COM
20553.38Sara Zeigler   Blacksburg, VAsame time 220748  632 TEAM CYCLELIFE
21555.82Anne Racioppi   Lawrenceville, NJsame time 238056  624 EPS/CSS/RIPTIDE CYCLING
22558.26Jennifer Chun   Philadelphia, PAsame time 274749  602 L'EQUIPE DE VILLE
23560.71Jennifer Kulicki   Manheim, PAsame time 258712  614 SPINNERS CYCLING
24563.15Rachael Hunter   Media, PAsame time 272600  610 HIGH ROAD CYCLES
25565.59Ruth Dickinson   Philadelphia, PAsame time 258873  603 
26568.03Dana Stryk   Alexandria, VA03:59 267858  625 ARTEMIS
27570.47Elspeth Huyett   Alburtis, PA05:08 229080  612 YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM DUAL TEMP
28572.91Vickie Kostic   Alexandria, VA05:47 236486  635 UNATTAHCED
29575.35Linh Tran   Derwood, MD11:31 257788  627 ARTEMIS
30577.79Hannah Hayduk   Kutztown, PA12:31 200614  608 DUAL TEMP / YMCC
31580.24Catherine Probst   University Park, PA13:31 257694  623 YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM DUAL TEMP
32582.68Tracy Lea   Taneytown, MDsame time 20622  618 TEAM FUJI
33585.12Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA16:04 232118  617 VORTEX
34587.56Antonina Esposto   Blandon, PAsame time 251573  604 YOUNG MEDALIST / TEAM DUAL TEAM
35590.00Jo Johnson   Wilmington, DE 1:30:18 207376  613 TEAM DRT/DEEP BLUE

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee