Race Results for
Races at the Lake
Munroe Falls, OH
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/19/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOSH ENGLAND     874 A&F p/b inferno
2509.06Jeremy Grimm   Orrville, OH 187082  860 RGF Solutions
3514.12Kirk Albers   Upper Arlington, OH 1283  871 Texas Roadhouse Cycling
4519.18Stefan Kadar   Middleburg Heights, OH 141650  865 PVR
5524.24Paul Martin   North Royalton, OH 207549  879 texas roadhouse
6529.29Jake Lifson   Pittsburgh, PA 43355  853 Indiana Regional Medical Cente
7534.35David Chernosky   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 49665  880 TEAM COLUMBUS
8539.41Marco Aledia   Worthington, OH 58428  872 Team Inferno Pro Cycling
9544.47Jeff Grzybowski   South Euclid, OH 51518  862 UNATTACHED
10549.53Andy Moskal   Columbus, OH 213069  856 texas roadhouse
11RYAN STAVA     835 ALPHA CYCLE SPORTS
12559.65Chris Riccardi   Tallmadge, OH 115805  850 Team Lake Effect
13564.71Ray Huang   Cleveland Heights, OH 16965  857 TEAM COLUMBUS
15569.76Doug McConaha   Galena, OH 51774  334 colavita-bolla
17574.82Anthony Marut   Painesville, OH 235395  828 Team Lake Effect Racing
18579.88Tom Keller   Solon, OH 205603  859 Snakebite Racing
19590.00Darrin Kert   Akron, OH 237496  855 STARK VELO
19DARRIN KERT     855 STARK VELO
DNPRudy Sroka   N Royalton, OH 33715  342 Team Lake Effect Racing
DNPJim Gilmore   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 171628  825 Rainbow Inks
DNPpeter baughman   Carnation, WA 243415  826 October Lake Effect
DNPJohn Lowry   Keene, NH 68474  827 STARK VELO
DNPKevin Wahila   Pittsburgh, PA 192571  829 Pro Graphics
DNPRichard Parr   Canton, OH 27316  830 STARK VELO
DNPMichael Mihalik (Cat3)   Sewickley, PA 245927  831 BEAVER VALLEY VELO
DNPBrian Keffer   Connellsville, PA 167163  832 BEAVER VALLEY VELO
DNPBrian Diffenbacher   Broadview Heights, OH 65666  834 LAKE EFFECT
DNPWayne Archer   Coraopolis, PA 1860  836 ALPHA CYCLE SPORTS
DNPJosh Halvax   Mansfield, OH 253371  837 COBC
DNPStephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA 201402  838 Indiana Regional Medical Cente
DNPDevin Corboy   Mckeesport, PA 241389  839 upmc
DNPCraig Merritts   Pittsburgh, PA 89628  841 upmc cycling performance
DNPMatthew Brooks   Alpharetta, GA 249788  843 Summit Freewheelers
DNPDaniel Quinlan   Salem, OH 214530  845 MVC
DNPCameron Jackson   Akron 243794  846 RGF Solutions/ Panther cycling
DNPMichael Vega   North Olmsted, OH 129044  848 Spin
DNPAndrew Clarke   Medina, OH 212538  849 UNATTACHED
DNPIsaiah Wallake   Columbus, OH 100343  851 echelon
DNPEdward Krall   Pittsburgh, PA 193751  854 umpc cycling performance
DNPDavid Steiner   Chagrin Falls, OH 209770  858 Snakebite Racing
DNPRobert Martin   Brecksville, OH 49126  861 RGF Solutions / Panther
DNPJames Dieringer   Lakewood, OH 171905  863 LAKE EFFECT
DNPBrandt Athey   Berea, OH 207100  864 LAKE EFFECT
DNPJustin Piccorelli   Berea, OH 198292  866 Team Spin / RR Donnelly
DNPMehul Gala   North Ridgeville, OH 203217  867 Team Spin
DNPJames Mullins   Strongville, OH 41717  868 Rainbow Inks
DNPJared Durieux   Kent, OH 225670  869 Summit Freewheelers
DNPTodd Bolgrin   Greer, SC 150143  870 LAKE EFFECT
DNPChadwick Thompson   Macedonia, OH 50817  873 Team Inferno Pro Cycling
DNPChristopher Haehn (Cat2)   Columbus, OH 14562  876 A&F p/b inferno
DNPSteve Bedilion   Mcmurray, PA 212417  877 upmc
DNPMatthew Weeks   Rocky River, OH 232237  878 October Lake Effect
DNPMATT BROOKS     843 Summit Freewheelers
DNPJARED BABIK     852 essm/gpoa
DNPJOSEPH COPU     875 A&F p/b inferno

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jeff Braumberger   Mansfield, OH 46774  344 Team Inferno
2544.17Rudy Sroka   N Royalton, OH 33715  342 Team Lake Effect Racing
3548.33Brian Batke   Novelty, OH 99527  340 TEAM COLUMBUS
4552.50Edward Delgros (1 - Cat3)   Hermitage, PA 106816  343 Rainbow Inks
5556.67Jim Yankush   Youngstown, OH 72219  338 MVC
6560.83John Ehrlinger   South Euclid, OH 209482  330 Snakebite Racing
7565.00Derek Wilford   Euclid, OH 134363  325 Team Lake Effect
8569.17Sal Ponzio   Girard, OH 67715  336 MVC
9573.33J Todd Lee   Gahanna, OH 53782  333 Walker Companies-Olympus Homes
9TODD LEE     333 Walker Companies-Olympus Homes
10581.67William Ehler   Pittsburgh, PA 168527  328 upmc
11585.83Doug McConaha   Galena, OH 51774  334 colavita-bolla
12590.00William Marut   Painesville, OH 169120  329 Team Lake Effect Racing
DNPGeorge Liolios   Munroe Falls, OH 45603  323 Rainbow Inks
DNPBobbie Grimm   Orrville, OH 190333  326 Summit Freewheelers
DNPTimothy Fortner   Lakewood, OH 77664  327 UNATTACHED
DNPCarl (Fred) Parks   Caledonia, OH 191902  331 COBC
DNPJeff Aufdencamp   Columbus, OH 54950  332 Olympus Homes
DNPDavid Sawitke   Sagamore Hills, OH 62451  335 UNATTACHED
DNPThomas Clayton   Columbiana, OH 87311  337 MVC
DNPJohn Fiumara   New Middletwn, OH 50524  339 MVC
DNPLarry Pandy   Mentor, OH 55504  341 GLENWOOD
DNPPatrick Miranda   Valley City, OH 150146  345 Orrville Cycling Club
DNPGeorge Hluck   Painted Post, NY 114800  706 Corning Racing Team
DNPPATRICK MIRANDA     345 Orrville Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Greg Jackson   Stow, MA 17511  723 Team Spin
2RUSS FOGLE     711 TRITECH
3560.00Thomas Humphrey   Cleveland, OH 17120  722 Spin/RR Donnelley
4570.00Richard Gould   Hudson, OH 251266  735 Rainbow Inks
5580.00Mitch Gabel   Lakewood, OH 262227  703 Spin
6590.00Jason Halloran   Lakewood, OH 170377  701 Club Spin
DNPJames Nichols   Cleveland Heights, OH 241562  000 SNAKE BITE RACING
DNPDustin Wehler   Cranberry Twp, PA 262331  702 UNATTACHED
DNPNoah Gurney   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 229236  704 ALLIED DECALS
DNPJason Sigmund   Glenwood Springs, CO 224609  705 UNATTACHED
DNPGeorge Hluck   Painted Post, NY 114800  706 Corning Racing Team
DNPK. Scott Carter   Rocky River, OH 251065  707 LAKE EFFECT
DNPJohn Vilevac III   Elyria, OH 278245  709 Snakebite Racing
DNPMatthew Orehek   Parma, OH 263344  710 SNAKE BITE RACING
DNPJohn Bodell   Westerville 258095  712 Spin/RRD
DNPMark LaYacona   Mansfield, OH 254397  713 Team Roll
DNPJay Allred   Mansfield, OH 67540  714 Team Roll:
DNPJosh Troche   Norton, OH 236079  715 UNATTACHED
DNPMatthew Bockbrader   Lakewood, OH 261597  716 Team Spin/RR Donnelley
DNPDavid Schindley   Huron, OH 243045  717 UNATTACHED
DNPJason Rapp   Peninsula, OH 189752  718 Snakebite Racing
DNPBradley Beeson   Bay Village, OH 164606  720 Team Spin
DNPBruce Miller   Charleston, WV 237682  721 Medabolix / Dive Tech & Sports
DNPBenjamin Kuhlman   Parkersburg, WV 214706  725 Rainbow Inks Cycling Team
DNPAndrew Esterle   Wadsworth, OH 256122  726 Rainbow Inks Cycling Team
DNPMarshall Leininger   Canton, OH 205294  727 STARK VELO
DNPStephen Heim   Bay Village, OH 234891  728 SNAKE BITE RACING
DNPStephen Drake   Medina, OH 230970  729 Rainbow Inks
DNPRick Adams   Dunedin, FL 209771  730 Rick Adams
DNPGeoffery Pfeiffer   Bristolville, OH 244025  731 PVR
DNPGary Burkholder   Parma, OH 235538  732 Snakebite Racing
DNPJason Leaman   Copley, OH 246492  733 STARK VELO
DNPDrew Bercaw   North Canton, OH 211109  734 Project Velo/ One Call Now
DNPMatt Turi   North Canton, OH 209312  736 STARK VELO
DNPTimothy House   Akron, OH 206622  738 STARK VELO
DNPBrian Miner   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 209499  739 STARK VELO
DNPEdgar (Ted) Ingraham   Akron, OH 127941  740 Rainbow Inks
DNPNATE LOMAN     708 Rainbow Inks
DNPNATE LOMAN     708 Rainbow Inks
DNPDUGOVICH GARY     724 BEAVER VALLEY VELO

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brent Martin   Stow, OH 268637  253 Team Eddy's Ritchies
2544.17Greg Flecher   Columbus, OH 274985  252 STARK VELO
3548.33Jacob McCrea   Pittsburgh, PA 276925  260 UNATTACHED
4552.50Jared Atkins   Stow, OH 261442  223 UNATTACHED
5556.67Tom Fossen   Berea, OH 259370  249 Spin
6560.83Brendan Jones   Aliquippa, PA 246877  238 Beaver Valley V lo
7565.00Michael Larimer   Bay Village, OH 267814  254 SNAKE BITE RACING
9569.17brian roach   Lakewood, OH 143214  239 Spin
10573.33Brent Laning   North Canton, OH 274127  229 STARK VELO
11577.50gary solomons   Avon, OH 274602  228 UNATTACHED
12581.67Michael Nies   Los Angeles, CA 234349  250 Snakebite Racing
12MICHAEL NIES     250 Snakebite Racing
13590.00Michael Dieringer   Magnolia, OH 263986  227 StarkVelo
DNPBrett Davis   University Heights, OH 207616  224 UNATTACHED
DNPPhilip Martin   Hudson, OH 274331  225 UNATTACHED
DNPTimothy Graichen   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 270755  226 STARK VELO
DNPKevin Bachman   Strongsville, OH 269510  230 UNATTACHED
DNPJames Votaw   Norton, OH 276818  231 STARK VELO
DNPChristopher Nicula   Philadelphia, PA 254842  233 Chagrin River Cycling
DNPAlfred Dottore   Garfield Heights, OH 195985  237 PDQ Cleveland
DNPMichael Poremba   Aurora, OH 263147  241 UNATTACHED
DNPDavid Trolio   Cleveland Heights, OH 261501  243 SNAKE BITE RACING
DNPSteven Guldeman   Kent, OH 178578  244 Summit Freewheelers
DNPGreg Banic   Uniontown, OH 274925  245 STARK VELO
DNPWilliam Flecher   Medina, OH 277014  248 STARK VELO
DNPAdam Merriman   Lakewood, OH 269065  251 UNATTACHED
DNPBrian Parana   Akron, OH 278701  256 UNATTACHED
DNPMark Chapman   Canton, OH 198311  257 Summit Freewheelers
DNPJohn Connell   Massillon, OH 278314  259 UNATTACHED
DNPCURTIS HENDRIX     232 UNATTACHED
DNPPHIL SHAWK     234 UNATTACHED
DNPDUANE BALL     235 buckeye bullet
DNPBRIAN MEYER     240 UNATTACHED
DNPMICHAEL POREMBA     241 UNATTACHED
DNPBRIAN BERNARD     242 UNATTACHED
DNPSTEWART FREEDMAN     246 UNATTACHED
DNPBRENT THOMPSON     247 Summit Freewheelers
DNPWILL NONNAMAKER     255 Team Sahlen
DNPMARK CRESWELL     258 UNATTACHED

Men - Master - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNPBrian Diffenbacher   Broadview Heights, OH 65666  575 LAKE EFFECT

Men - Junior - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Joshua Bachman   Strongsville, OH 278538  577 UNATTACHED
2556.67Benjamin Bachman   Strongsville, OH 278540  576 UNATTACHED
3573.33Paul Mayton   Avon, OH 276018  580 SNAKE BITE RACING
4590.00Erick Madis   Hudson, OH 237913  579 Pista Elite
DNPRobert Sroka   North Royalton, OH 270997  585 Team Lake Effect Racing
DNPMALC COLLINS-SIBLEY     583 UNATTACHED

Women - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.00Jane Evely   Carnation, WA 162455  473 SUMMA
2510.00Samantha House   Akron, OH 206620  474 STARK VELO
3520.00Tiffany Kenny   Akron, OH 106535  472 SUMMA
4530.00Lee-Ann Beatty   Phoenix, AZ 246753  464 Penn State Hershey Cancer Inst
5540.00Erin Quinlan   Salem, OH 227179  475 STARK VELO
6550.00Mary Ellen Bailey   Canton, OH 207229  471 Elves and More Racing
7560.00Jodee Ranta   Independence, OH 274149  470 UNATTACHED
8570.00Gwennyth Davis   Tallmadge, OH 245157  468 Lake Effect Racing
9580.00Marjorie Parr   Uniontown, OH 278864  007 STARK VELO
10590.00Tricia Ingraham   Akron, OH 164779  476 SummaCare
DNPAmy Garbark   Pittsburgh, PA 209637  461 Indiana Regional Medical Cente
DNPAmy Kulesza   Columbus, OH 216124  465 Team Awesome/Jeni's Ice Cream
DNPAngela Ridgel   Lakewood, OH 231289  467 UNATTACHED
DNPjane geisse   Chagrin Falls, OH 261161  469 UNATTACHED
DNPLEAH HALLORAN     463 UNATTACHED

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFSpyShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee