Race Results for
Empire State Games Cycling 2008
Binghamton, NY
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/26/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.65Vincent Scalia   Queensbury, NY49 213405  48 Adirondack
2526.94Cory Burns   Watertown, NY47 133640  55 Central
3528.22Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT205717  45 Adirondack
4529.51John-Paul Kaminski   Mahopac, NY210742  62 Hudson Valley
5530.80Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC217857  49 Adirondack
6532.09Joseph Zaverdas   Commack, NY49530  25 Long Island
7533.37Craig Mattern   Rochester, NY41747  16 Western
8534.66Jan Micko   Glen Cove, NY72490  21 Long Island
9535.95Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY238008  37 New York City
10537.23Joe Straub   Middletown, NY203530  69 Hudson Valley
11538.52Mark Sumner   Clifton Park, NY114907  43 Adirondack
12539.81Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY232379  19 Western
13541.09Glenn Swan   Freeville, NY47399  50 Central
14542.38Jake Castor   Tucson, AZ233485  12 Western
15543.67N/A   Xxxxx, NY178021  40 Adirondack
16544.96Daniel Hertzler   Addison, NY278607  14 Western
17546.24Andrew Melnychenko   Alpine, NY52777  52 Central
18547.53Anthony Felitte   Delmar, NY63200  41 Adirondack
19548.82Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY14451  31 New York City
20550.10Matthew Purdy   Albany, NY156640  46 Adirondack
21551.39Matthew Dickinson   Watertown, NY146472  56 Central
22552.68Brad Crosby   Syracuse, NY244490  51 Central
23553.96Robert Makofsky   New York, NY131662  33 New York City
24555.25James Morrison   Sidney, ME246459  42 Adirondack
25556.54M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY47271  47 Adirondack
26557.83Geoffrey Bickford   New York, NY47068  30 New York City
27559.11Don Sproull   Auburn, NY210436  59 Central
28560.40Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY189842  68 Hudson Valley
29561.69David Gitt   Brooklyn, NY65935  36 New York City
30562.97Mark Blakley   Rochester, NY271305  13 Western
31564.26Brian Klotz   Corning, NY260934  15 Western
32565.55Jason Skalski   East Aurora, NY98793  17 Western
33566.83Mariano Garcia   Ithaca, NY53570  57 Central
34568.12Stephen Sloan   Sidney, NY241757  58 Central
35569.41Brian Wolff   Sound Beach, NY92298  20 Long Island
36570.70Michael Prokopec   St Albans, NY98692  39 New York City
37571.98Jacob Gorke   Manlius, NY260291  53 Central
38573.27Glenn Babikian   Sugar Loaf, NY242851  64 Hudson Valley
39574.56Paul Levis   Ossining, NY195097  67 Hudson Valley
40575.84Dan Staffo   Farmington, NY149684  18 Western
41577.13Robert Dietrick   Farmington, NY204710  11 Western
42578.42Joseph Bailey   Cortland, NY218034  54 Central
43579.70Owen OConnor   Mount Sinai, NY239380  26 Long Island
44580.99Robert Wolff   Middle Island, NY92296  28 Long Island
45582.28Ryan Nye   Westover, WV236600  10 Western
46583.57Michael Innusa   Mt Sinai Ny 11766-20 221897  24 Long Island
47584.85Andrew Bernstein   Allentown, PA-20 204817  44 Adirondack
48586.14Paul Coluccio   Massapequa, NY-20 66269  22 Long Island
49587.43sergio atocha   East Elmhurst, NY-40 251001  34 New York City
50588.71Christopher Zaverdas   Commack, NY-40 256392  29 Long Island
51590.00Walter Straub   Bay Shore, NY-40 222962  27 Long Island

Men - Master - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00William McGreevy   Wilmington, NY20 226407  152 
2565.00Patrick Kapinus   Chenango Forks, NY12 197101  153 
3590.00Noel Bonk   Brewerton, NY-12 178703  164 

Men - Master - MR - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Thomas Luzio   Mamaroneck, NY18 187590  183 
2544.17James Walker   Elizabethtown, NY225529  172 
3548.33Jeffrey Poulin   Endicott, NY155114  176 
4552.50Mark Williams   Clinton, NY211198  180 
5556.67Dwight Roth (1 - Cat3)   W.henrietta, NY196416  192 
6560.83Dan Fitch   Cazenovia, NY246274  199 
7565.00Gene Primomo   Delmar, NY192318  171 
8569.17Gregory Brett   Webster, NY255428  195 
9573.33Kenneth Wright   Henrietta, NY49010  214 
10577.50Eric Rich   Henrietta, NY67693  191 
11581.67Wayde Herneisey   Binghamton, NY172687  174 
12585.83kristian saether   Centermoriches, NY281690  206 
13590.00Scott Grimshaw   Greenville, SC-40 14219  173 

Men - Master - MR - 55-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.13Clarence Ballard   Mount Vernon, NY0:34:31 45050  235 
2533.75Phillip Hershberger   Climax, NY0:34:31 66821  223 
3539.38Clifford Six   Syracuse, NY0:34:31 263897  260 
4545.00John McClory   East Aurora, NY0:34:31 56238  256 
5550.63Ken Johnsson   Brewster, NY0:34:31 266721  253 
6556.25Steven Speno   Clinton, NY0:34:31 178780  225 
7561.88john shea (1 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD0:34:31 255118  258 
8567.50David Burnside   Rochester, NY0:34:31 5597  245 
9573.13Raymond Woodford   Syracuse, NY0:34:31 46351  234 
10578.75Gary Gurney   Coeymans Hollow, NY0:34:31 73656  222 
11584.38Hal Schmidt   Lake Placid, NY0:34:31 187661  224 
12590.00Jeffrey Cebula (1 - Cat5)   Binghamton, NY-2 laps 280284  259 

Men - Master - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Edward Burns   Vestal, NY0:35:47 59838  133 
2556.67Bennett Gershman   White Plains, NY0:36:25 161228  138 
3573.33Lawrence Miller   Latham, NY-1 lap 52637  131 
4590.00paul dillon   Rensselaer, NY-2 laps 271311  130 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Meredith Ehn   Frenchtown, NJ18 142893  81 Adirondack
2544.55Beth Miller   Delmar, NY15 239476  80 Adirondack
3549.09Sarah Krzysiak   Utica, NY10 233739  83 Central
4553.64Donna McMahon   Farmingdale, NY264367  75 Long Island
5558.18Yvette LaBombard   Rochester, NY204106  70 Western
6562.73Robin Shea   Manorville, NY59757  73 Long Island
7567.27Bryna Nestor   Troy, NY209883  82 Adirondack
8571.82Jennifer Rea   Rochester Hills, MI238687  72 Western
9576.36N Midori Nakamura   Brooklyn, NY-20 188167  77 New York City
10580.91Jennifer Solomon   East Setauket, NY-40 266704  74 Long Island
11585.45Kathleen Rucker   Brooklyn, NY-40 249063  78 New York City
12590.00sherri tiesi   Mount Vernon, NY-100 280138  88 Hudson Valley

Women - Master - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tamara Lewis   Afton, NY0:35:47 248584  92 
2Marsha Kapinus   Chenango Forks, NY0:35:47 197102  90 

Women - Master - MR - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1517.12Margaret Thompson   Clinton, NY0:35:47 35453  102 
2541.41Laura Lamash   Binghamton, NY-1 lap 260606  105 
3565.71Rebecca Hemzik   Binghamton, NY-1 lap 246435  101 
4590.00Cathy Wilson   Middle Island, NY-1 lap 163898  103 

Women - Master - MR - 55-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marie DeRosa   New York, NY0:36:25 168181  110 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee