Race Results for
Pattison-2008 TX State Time Trial
Pattison, TX
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 08/03/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1524.52Noah Williams   Wimberley, TX15:29.30 185731  905 GS Tenzing
2529.20Benjamin Cockrell   Houston, TX15:32.02 280287  920 Spincycle
3533.87Conor Steward   Boerne, TX15:57.86 194212  908 Joe's Pro Bikes
4538.55Imari Miller   Fort Worth, TX16:27.52 274863  906 GS Tenzing
5543.23Max Molthen   Katy, TX17:57.44 237477  912 
6547.91Cody Holland   Frisco, TX18:3.72 260068  911 Team Spincycle
8 Ben Pennington   18:26.27  930 Southern Elite
9557.26Kyle Sanders   Cypress, TX18:41.94 261033  907 NWCC
10561.94Christian Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX19:17.99 259586  914 TX Tough / Team Hotel San Jose
11566.61Jack Molthen   Katy, TX19:32.22 237478  913 
12571.29Adam Cockrell   Houston, TX20:18.02 280289  919 Spincycle
13575.97Christian Wright   League City, TX21:40.21 271395  909 Team Spincycle
14580.65Joseph Schuck   North Richland Hills, TX21:51.75 245183  910 Team Bicycles Inc.
15585.32Brian Moore   Hurst, TX23:4.49 241950  916 Team Bicycles Inc.
17590.00Austin Mueller   Arlington, TX24:45.64 279405  915 Team Bicycles Inc
2147483647John Ryan   North Richland Hills, TX inc 240838  918 Team Bicycles
2147483647James Ryan   North Richland Hills, TX Inc. 246564  917 Team Bicycles

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1485.20Michael Pincus   Pearland, TX28:7.26 254929  713 Pearland Cycles Racing p/b MSHC.NET
2496.85Patrick Davis   Austin, TX28:44.96 263456  712 Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
3508.49Henk Calderon   Bellaire, TX29:7.97 199154  717 M7racing/Bay area schwinn
4520.14Royce Strange   Dallas, TX30:17.96 243551  714 GS Tenzing
5531.78Zach Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX30:40.72 254872  716 TX Tough / Team Hotel San Jose
6 Jamion Tomlin   31:25.88  921 
7 Efrain Lopez   31:55.39  718 
8566.71Kyle McIntosh   Katy, TX32:30.41 279995  715 Southern Elite
10578.36Devin Prater   Amarillo, TX36:10.66 274377  711 Jetstream
12590.00Julian Se   Missouri City, TX43:7.17 280290  699 Southern Elite
2147483647Redding Shelby   North Richland Hills, TX Inc. 224826  719 Team Bicycles
2147483647Ryan Earnheart   Fort Worth, TX Inc. 241953  720 Team Bicycles

Men - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Craig Virr   Austin, TX56:16.37 36726  58 Team SIX
2565.00Ryan Dionne   Houston, TX60:37.89 187951  59 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
3590.00Jorge Merle   Garland, TX60:58.62 24084  57 Park Place Lexus

Men - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00James Smith   Pearland, TX58:6.13 196377  64 Pearland Cycles Racing p/b MSHC.net
2544.55John Ashe   Austin, TX59:58.44 43660  68 Bike Barn Texas
3549.09Jeff Park   San Antonio, TX59:60.00 168358  66 Team Solar Eclipse
4 Christopher Sustala   1:1:4.56  67 
5558.18Eric Burkhart   Midland, TX1:1:43.03 127652  70 Team Solar Eclipse
6 Joe Kachinski   1:1:57.42  65 
7567.27Chad Smith   Austin, TX1:2:30.29 33069  69 Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
8 Mark Voss   1:4:32.31  72 
9576.36Mark Wiggans   Austin, TX1:5:12.16 38177  60 Colonel's
10580.91Tim Caglarcan   Bastrop, TX1:5:31.55 92827  74 Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
11585.45Tom Smierciak   Schertz, TX1:9:20.67 265458  61 
12590.00Rick Damuth   Lewisville, TX1:22:33.61 265693  71 Matrix Cycling Club

Men - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Dan Morgan   Houston, TX56:35.41 141700  81 Pearland Cycles Racing p/b MSHC.NET
2544.17Ronald Huijsman   Houston, TX56:59.90 166358  84 Bike Barn Texas
3548.33Sean Gore   Katy, TX59:25.06 207124  87 M7 Racing/Bay Area Schwinn
4552.50Allen Abell   New Braunfels, TX59:34.83 147032  75 Matrix Cycle Club
5556.67Wallace Groda   Santa Fe, TX59:52.59 14246  80 
6560.83Adolfo Alzate   Richmond, TX60:41.79 272699  89 M7 Racing/Bay Area Schwinn
7565.00Nicholas Crumpton   Austin, TX1:1:0.65 8272  76 
9569.17Matthew Pond   Dallas, TX1:5:52.12 57355  82 
10573.33Brian Handal   Houston, TX1:5:54.06 52930  88 'M7racing/Bay Area Schwinn'.
11 Glen Watson   1:6:55.31  86 
12 Oswaldo Henriquez   1:13:21.62  79 
13585.83Robert Hughes   Richardson, TX1:14:34.34 250957  77 Matrix/RBM
14 Steve Halterman   1:19:5.75  85 CIGNA Healthcare
2147483647Robert Dole   Austin, TX Inc 230218  83 Velocity

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1533.33Ricky May   Katy, TX54:42.51 207126  282 GSTenzing
2536.66Kurt Bickel   Upland, CA55:27.04 219611  269 Joe's Pro Bikes
3540.00Jimmy Olsen   Dallas, TX57:45.04 49022  274 Park Place Lexus
4543.33Paul Hurdlow   Austin, TX58:36.28 221165  275 Team Six
5546.66John Bratton   Corpus Christi, TX58:42.74 75060  278 Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
6550.00William Morrison   Cypress, TX59:1.27 25164  287 NorthWest
7553.33Lee Troy   Katy, TX59:10.11 53622  284 Northwest cycling club
8556.66Richmond Frasier   Boerne, TX59:21.83 58520  271 Hill Country Bicycle Works/FCB
9560.00Scott Munroe   Temple, TX59:42.62 48216  279 Scott & White
10563.33Mike Cooper   Katy, TX59:51.24 236882  283 M7 Racing/Bay Area Schwinn
11566.67Andy Orsa   Belleville Il60:8.91 227944  268 Chaparral Cycling Club
12 Jon Huibregtse   1:2:30.86  267 Lost Faculties
13573.33Robert McGhee   Austin, TX1:2:45.50 23465  285 Mirage
14576.67Jay Coon   West Monroe, LA1:3:13.44 189323  276 S3 Racing
15580.00Brit Perkins   Houston, TX1:4:10.04 237957  280 
16583.33Richard Ballou   Dallas, TX1:8:14.81 89523  272 Matrix/RBM
17586.67Sal DiGrazia   Pharr, TX1:8:22.31 187801  266 Team McAllen
18590.00Timothy McDuff   Katy, TX1:17:35.08 264427  286 Team Spincycle

Men - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1486.58David Lawrence   Pearland, TX56:54.15 206519  229 
2 David Hoffman   57:25.68  236 Lost Faculties
3492.49Timothy Perry   Monroe, LA57:26.86 187903  228 LaS'port
4495.44Stuart Harbottle   Trophy Club, TX57:49.84 237518  261 FCS Metro Volkswagon
5498.40Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX58:25.67 66479  259 Violet Crown Sports Association
6501.35David Fluchel   San Antonio, TX58:39.89 189173  264 Joe's Pro Bikes
7504.31David Mootz   Garland, TX58:41.73 24976  260 unattached
8507.26Bryan Leuenberger   Austin, TX58:44.39 221765  233 Team Hotel San Jose
9510.22Timothy Arnold   Los Ranchos, NM59:38.23 191657  246 Northwest Cycling Club / Alkek Velodrome
10513.17James Greenawalt   Ganado, TX59:50.23 186756  231 Southwest Cycling Club
11516.13Stuart Hall   Grapevine, TX59:53.20 243559  234 FCS cycling
12519.08Kevin Lynch   Houston, TX60:5.93 191662  242 Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
13522.04Grant Dona   Monroe, LA60:24.39 237710  251 s3 racing
14524.99Terry Parrish   Fort Worth, TX60:27.50 260284  245 Metro VW
15527.95Stephen Norris   Fort Worth, TX60:40.15 204825  240 Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
16530.90Steven Bigby   Houston, TX1:1:2.29 195868  248 Team Spincycle
17533.86Bryan Wadie   Lewisville, TX1:1:14.30 185250  255 Colavita/Cooking Light/Texas
18536.81R Kim Wrinkle   Cedar Park, TX1:1:14.94 227579  253 Violet Crown Sports Association
19539.77Gregory Lakomski   Elgin, TX1:1:34.83 51088  235 Violet Crown Sports Assn
20542.72Charles Woolcock   Carrollton, TX1:1:35.86 247221  239 Matrix Cycling Club
21545.68Bill Thomas   Katy, TX1:1:59.86 197449  256 Southwest Cycling Club
22548.63Alan Moore   Shreveport, LA1:2:1.23 73938  232 Team LaS'port
23551.59Graeme Mardon   Houston, TX1:2:41.71 46383  258 Northwest Cycling Club
24554.54Jorge Alvarado   Point Venture, TX1:2:45.30 186672  247 Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
25557.50Norberto Valdes   The Woodlands, TX1:3:36.44 176030  230 Woodlands Racing Team
26 Philip Trumbly   1:3:36.91  263 Northwest Cycling Club
27563.41john smith   League City, TX1:3:53.56 271596  237 Team Tilson Homes / RPM Sports
28566.36David Wolfe   Austin, TX1:4:57.91 38782  241 Violet Crown
29569.32Kenneth Ciolli   San Antonio, TX1:5:0.07 48671  257 Team Solar Eclipse
30572.27Charles Hobbs   Dallas, TX1:6:6.68 137993  252 Team LaS'port
31575.23Hill Swift   Houston, TX1:6:53.07 241076  262 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
32 Greg Koehnle   1:7:26.17  244 Bike Lane Houston
33581.14Mark Miller   Houston, TX1:7:52.46 66101  249 International Christian Cycling Club
34584.09George Hammerlein   Houston, TX1:8:22.86 234085  250 Sugar Cycles 180
35587.05Darrell Edwards   Pearland, TX1:11:7.17 45292  227 Pearland Cycles Racing p/b mshc.net
36 Tom Lago   1:12:35.31  243 

Men - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX58:21.72 72892  329 Geri Atrix
2542.50Jeff Agee   Houston, TX59:21.16 217805  321 northwest cycling club
3545.00James Alsup   Austin, TX60:35.78 232323  313 Team Hotel San Jose
4547.50John Gordon   Katy, TX1:1:31.07 274140  328 
5550.00Seymour Goldstein   Austin, TX1:1:37.00 47234  331 Violet Crown Sports Assoc.
6552.50Jack Avigael   San Antonio, TX1:2:10.87 49297  330 Laredo Cycling Club
7555.00John Roberts   Houston, TX1:2:13.03 231248  322 
8557.50William Goldapp   Austin, TX1:2:16.15 205674  312 Team Tilson Homes / RPM Sports
9560.00Craig Rennpage   Houston, TX1:2:40.12 134692  320 Northwest Cycling Club
10562.50William Allen   College Station, TX1:3:16.01 46371  323 Team Internet
11 Dave Barnes   1:3:36.59  311 Violet Crown
12567.50John Colburn   Lubbock, TX1:3:47.87 154892  308 P.B.B.A.
13570.00Richard Hall   Austin, TX1:4:10.18 210488  325 Violet Crown Sports Association
14572.50Steve Schoger   The Woodlands, TX1:4:37.63 231307  327 WCCRT/The Woodlands Cycling Club
15 David Gill   1:4:52.24  316 Wolf Pack Bicycle Club
16577.50Mario Valaperta   The Woodlands, TX1:7:35.14 264190  309 WCCRT/The Woodlands Cycling Club
17580.00James Ruberti   Houston, TX1:7:58.17 221219  324 M7 Racing/Bay Area Schwinn
18582.50Russell DeBarbieris   Sugar Land, TX1:8:47.70 115408  314 
19 Michael Padgett   1:9:54.85  326 Team McAllen
20587.50Hugo Zapata   Mcallen, TX1:10:52.78 210407  319 
21590.00Danny West   Fort Worth, TX1:11:29.09 229690  318 MBBC Racing

Men - MR - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Steve James   Austin, TX60:14.21 55172  341 Violet Crown
2556.67Greg Smith   Houston, TX60:17.19 125991  334 Norhtwest Cycling Club
3573.33Joe Crenshaw   Frisco, TX1:2:28.57 248521  337 Matrix Cycling Club
4 Tom Hall   1:7:5.78  335 Velocity Inc.
DNFSean McGrady   Allen, TX 82808  342 Pacc
DNFStephen Zinkgraf   San Marcos, TX 186896  336 Unattached

Men - MR - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jim Olsson   San Antonio, TX30:54.49 253425  704 Joes Pro Bikes
2552.50Richard Vincent   Dallas, TX31:24.95 71108  705 Matrix Cycling Club
3565.00Dean Wilkinson   Dallas, TX32:33.18 150095  708 Matrix/RBM
4577.50James McTee   Beeville, TX32:46.11 200842  707 
5590.00Edwin Allbritton   Boerne, TX34:41.18 281965  706 

Men - MR - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ernest McAfee   Richardson, TX48:50.00 134188  702 Matrix/RBM

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1495.40Erick Benz   Austin, TX52:5.32 216513  Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
2498.90Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX52:45.24 205741  Mercy Cycling Time Trial Team
3502.41David Wenger   Austin, TX53:29.30 89282  Bicycle Sport Shop pb Girling
4505.91Brant Speed   Austin, TX53:44.04 240584  16 Austin Flyers
5509.41Sol Ethan Frost   Austin, TX53:54.83 165768  148 Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
6512.92Steven Wheeler   Austin, TX54:22.31 152962  Bicycle Sport Shop pb Girling
7516.42Sam Childs   Austin, TX54:37.03 6779  24 Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
8519.93John Coppin   Belton, TX55:3.46 247280  11 
9523.43Phil Wikoff   Austin, TX55:5.36 117896  Bicycle Sport Shop pb Girling
10 Tyler Jewell   55:19.91  223 
11530.44Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT55:54.66 188971  21 Team Solar Eclipse
12533.94Karl Kupecz   Austin, TX56:13.64 215061  15 Velossimo Racing presented by Jack and A
13537.44Thomas Kubicek   Friendswood, TX56:52.14 202263  12 Team Tilson Homes / RPM Sports
14540.95Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX56:55.46 188575  18 WCCRT/Winkelmann Asset Management
15544.45Adam Gates   Austin, TX57:8.69 255735  14 Wooly Mammoth
16547.96Fred (Robbie) Robinette IV   Austin, TX57:18.92 96459  19 Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
17551.46Jordan Smothermon   Austin, TX57:25.89 256683  30 Austinbikes/Revenant
18554.96Ronald Strange   Pearland, TX57:57.33 248703  Team Tilson Homes / RPM Sports
19558.47Mario Arroyave   Waxahachie, TX58:27.16 224500  26 Velossimo Racing presented by Jack and A
20561.97Ian Dille   Austin, TX58:34.10 104953  10 Bicycle Sport Shop pb Girling
21565.47Brandon Cowart   Tulsa, OK58:57.12 7964  Bike Barn (Texas)
22568.98William Hale   Tulsa, OK59:22.14 232395  25 CTCA
23572.48Bruce Allen   Erie, CO59:24.96 118467  27 Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
24575.99Henk Calderon   Bellaire, TX60:0.83 199154  29 M7racing/Bay area schwinn
25579.49Brett Faulk   Houston, TX60:21.44 11325  13 Sugar Cycles - 180
26582.99John McAllister   Fort Worth, TX1:1:41.35 206241  20 Velossimo Racing presented by Jack and A
27 Daniel Carruthers   1:4:32.05  31 
28590.00Wesley Wolfenbarger   Little Rock, AR1:8:1.34 200342  23 I need a team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1536.42Jason Bentley   League City, TX55:27.20 68011  39 Team Tilson Homes / RPM Sports
2538.97Rich Schmidt   Pearland, TX56:17.09 231161  40 Pearland Cycles Racing p/b mshc.net
3541.52Justin Wolfe   Austin, TX56:22.42 246080  53 OKC Velo
4544.07Patrick Rabice   Austin, TX57:26.66 197598  43 Team Six
5546.63David Richardson   Austin, TX57:55.07 175088  38 Mirage
6549.18Scott Simmons   Cleburne, TX57:56.44 231733  45 Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
7551.73Reed Olmstead   Houston, TX58:33.12 224702  37 Team Tilson Homes / RPM Sports
8554.28Trey Copeland   Houston, TX58:42.60 121929  46 Southern Elite
9556.83Wade Wolfenbarger   Jacksonville Fl59:17.41 200343  36 Broadway Bikes
10559.38Robert Biard   Austin, TX59:42.62 260814  33 Texas Tough/Team Hotel San Jose
11561.93James Exum   Benbrook, TX59:52.55 11120  48 Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
12564.49Alex Schaefer   Austin, TX59:52.85 258635  34 Team Hotel San Jose
13567.04Michael Shepherd   Houston, TX59:57.47 207042  42 Northwest Cycling Club
14569.59Jorge Munoz   Laredo, TX60:9.18 255731  55 Laredo Cycling
15 Hector Gonzalez   60:53.25  32 
16574.69Jon Lewis   League City, TX1:1:11.61 185432  41 Team Tilson Homes / RPM Sports
17577.24Paul Janko   Corpus Christi, TX1:1:50.08 156925  54 Velossimo Presented by Jack&Adams
18579.79Ruarri Day-Stirrat   Houston, TX1:2:29.10 257640  44 Texas Tough/Team Hotel San Jose
19582.35Stephen Borski   Mckinney, TX1:3:2.51 55866  51 Velossimo Racing presented by Jack and A
20584.90Jeff Campbell   Helotes, TX1:3:24.05 5947  50 ICON ONE RACING / Joe's Pro Bike's
21587.45Dirk Fruhling   Richardson, TX1:9:1.99 72927  52 metro vw
22590.00Matt Sauls   Mckinney, TX1:13:26.98 199314  47 MSU/TBi

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Alex Pincus   Pearland, TX55:59.48 235065  98 Pearland Cycles Racing p/b MSHC.NET
2541.28Matthew Pahnke   Park Ridge, IL56:46.06 189756  126 University of Texas Cycling
3542.56David Preston   Lubbock, TX57:25.29 273758  108 Broadway Bikes
4543.85Charles Mencio III   Lubbock, TX57:31.36 274122  130 Broadway Bikes
5545.13Juan Borondy   Cleburne, TX58:11.47 268504  119 Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
6546.41Brian Darby   Houston, TX58:52.53 240502  128 Bikesport
7547.69Pete Neubig   Houston, TX58:56.81 237007  111 Sugar Cycles
8548.97Michael Adrion   Spring Tx59:0.37 162037  122 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
9550.26Eric Attayi   Houston, TX59:3.09 256760  104 Team Lone Star Bicycles
10551.54Tim Pletcher   Austin, TX59:21.23 216259  97 Southwest Cyclesport / HealthCoach
11552.82Nathan Harding   Austin, TX59:57.02 259057  127 Joe's Pro Bikes
12554.10Steve Quick   Houston, TX60:32.62 263808  135 Specialized Sugar Cycles
13555.38Brannon Potts   Cleburne, TX60:56.67 231752  106 Moritz Chevrolet Cycling Team
14556.67Jose Gonzalez   Laredo, TX1:1:4.62 157012  124 Laredo Cycling Club
15557.95Aaron Haspel   Corpus Christi, TX1:1:4.86 272965  118 S.T.A.R.R.S.
16559.23Marcus Arredondo   Friendswood, TX1:1:18.19 260066  110 Team Tilson Homes / RPM Sports
17560.51Darrin Guitreau   Frisco, TX1:1:48.46 209983  112 Matrix Cycle Club
18561.79Aaron Nelson   San Antonio, TX1:2:6.39 225020  136 BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
19563.08Jeff DeLaVega   Duncanville, TX1:2:15.77 241182  121 B and B Bicycles
20564.36Michael Jankowski   Austin, TX1:2:25.91 209915  96 Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop
21 CHris Dull   1:2:47.18  99 tri on the run
22566.92Carl Graf   Austin, TX1:2:53.71 219917  22 Velossimo Presented by Jack & Adams
23568.21John Myhre   San Antonio, TX1:3:19.73 94560  117 Bicycle Heaven
24569.49frank Jurado   Cibolo, TX1:3:33.65 273805  131 
25570.77Brent Wells   Boerne, TX1:3:44.96 270614  125 Bicycle-Heaven
26572.05Chris Nybom   Houston, TX1:3:47.57 259480  353 
27573.33Michael Shaddock   Houston, TX1:3:48.19 163137  107 southwest cycling club
28574.62Michael Moloney   Katy, TX1:4:2.48 207188  349 M7 Racing/Bay Area Schwinn
29575.90Michael Bowker   Austin, TX1:4:26.83 116006  105 Camino Real Cycling Team
30577.18Andres Gonzalez   Katy, TX1:5:2.55 236824  123 Bike Barn Texas/SpinCycle
31578.46J Kelly Strader   Houston, TX1:5:35.46 169122  134 www.yetticross.com
32579.74Leonard Gremillion   Houston, TX1:5:53.01 256932  132 Bike Barn
33581.03Ray Botello   San Antonio, TX1:6:2.72 220197  114 Peak Fitness Racing
34582.31Taylor Ewing   San Antonio, TX1:6:8.63 71136  100 Peak Fitness Racing
35583.59David VanNewkirk   Austin, TX1:6:49.17 146788  115 
36584.87Zach Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX1:7:47.04 254872  129 TX Tough / Team Hotel San Jose
37586.15Jacob Dodson   Austin, TX1:7:49.30 272578  137 University of Texas Cycling
38587.44jason codianne   Missouri City, TX1:9:16.67 266799  113 Sugar Cycles - 180
39588.72Henry Reeve   Houston, TX1:9:21.36 183455  101 Team Tilson Homes / RPM Sports
40590.00Paul Sedillo   Houston, TX1:15:26.48 163905  102 Bikesport

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jeremy Humble   Austin, TX56:43.33 238045  160 Southwest Cyclesport/Healthcoach
2541.02Kurt Joseph   Austin, TX57:46.78 266490  149 Team Hotel San Jose
3542.04Andrew Wilks   Austin, TX58:31.12 141330  151 Violet Crown
4543.06Chris Sanders   Houston, TX59:19.51 273221  152 Pearland Cycling p/b MSHC.net
5544.08Troy Fraske   Houston, TX59:21.16 236760  195 Bikelane - WCC Race Team
6545.10Michael Ramsey   Midland, TX59:37.67 247554  182 PBBA
7546.12Mark Jansen   Austin, TX59:51.77 281367  161 AT&T Brain & Spine
8547.14Michael Bertuzzi   Boerne, TX60:43.20 231680  172 
9548.16William Stokes   Houston, TX60:57.43 273524  179 
10 Kirk English   1:1:5.34  206 Team Tilson Homes / RPM Sports
11550.20Jason Akin   San Antonio, TX1:1:13.76 257786  166 
12 david plumb   1:1:33.08  167 hypertech
13552.24Josafat Jaime   Richmond, TX1:1:36.89 275081  171 The Woodlands Cycling Club
14553.27Justin Christofferson   Edmond, OK1:2:38.54 248037  174 
15554.29Stephen Higgins   Austin, TX1:3:13.59 283039  196 
16555.31Connor Cartland   Tulsa, OK1:3:14.12 281064  188 Woodlands Cycling Club
17556.33Johannes Kubik   Houston, TX1:3:59.48 264348  173 Tri on the Run
18557.35Chris Langley   Houston, TX1:4:0.85 281205  178 Team Tilson Homes / RPM Sports
19 Michael Tognarelli   1:4:7.56  164 swcc
20 Douglas Paddon-Jones   1:4:36.04  175 
21560.41Cesar R Flores   Laredo, TX1:4:53.18 272483  204 laredo cycling
22 Michael Duke   1:5:17.57  150 
23 David Pearson   1:5:26.35  176 SMU
24563.47Silverio Gonzalez   Laredo, TX1:5:26.69 251170  198 laredo cycling
25564.49Todd Stamm   Missouricity, TX1:5:48.08 282813  192 Sugar Cycles
26565.51David Smith   The Woodlands, TX1:5:55.41 255693  156 Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
27566.53Bill Bass   The Woodlands, TX1:6:2.44 200043  157 Woodlands Cycling Club - WCCRT
28567.55Shane Baldon   Sugar Land, TX1:6:30.53 247418  153 Sugar Cycles
29 Carlos Fernandez   1:6:31.33  202 Laredo Cyclling
30569.59Juan Zapata   Mcallen, TX1:7:27.23 210410  189 
31570.61charley ortega   San Antonio, TX1:7:46.55 273286  168 
32571.63Kevin Herring   Missouri City, TX1:8:1.45 270016  177 Sugar Cycles - 180
33572.65Scott Kelley   Corpus Christi, TX1:8:21.70 232247  162 
34573.67Jason OFlanagan   Round Rock, TX1:8:25.54 282989  193 Violet Crown
35 Mario Palos   1:8:26.50  200 Laredo Cycling
36 Abdel Dinari   1:8:32.27  169 Southwest Cycling Club
37576.73William Wightman   Houston, TX1:9:10.32 262099  199 unattached
38577.76John Hanna   Rosenberg, TX1:9:29.13 249360  185 Southwest Cycling Club
39 Alan Bryson   1:9:45.27  181 SWCC
40579.80Andrew Neilson   Houston, TX1:9:49.42 235610  207 Sugar Cycles-180
41580.82Robert Rogers   Conroe, TX1:9:54.73 249262  197 Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
42581.84William Moritz   Houston, TX1:9:57.93 161036  158 
43582.86Samuel Tannenbaum   Houston, TX1:10:13.11 274211  184 Broadway Bikes
44583.88Matt Long   Spring, TX1:10:18.80 218600  183 Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
45 Hai Ho   1:11:25.57  170 S.W.C.C.
46 larry ocampo   1:11:31.07  163 SWCC
47586.94Brandon Annen   Amarillo, TX1:14:37.67 272775  159 JetStream
48587.96Alejandro Parilli   Chicago, IL1:16:11.02 282089  180 
49588.98Lawrence Lobb   Houston, TX1:19:33.19 194431  155 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
50590.00Tom Shaffer   Houston, TX1:22:21.39 264877  187 Team Chevron

Women - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Claire Andrews   The Woodlands, TX17:46.37 253172  904 Southern Elite
2556.67Olivia Wright   League City, TX19:27.84 239619  901 Team Spincycle
3573.33Madeleine McDuff   Katy, TX19:54.99 264421  902 Team Spincycle
4590.00Alyssa Smith   Spring, TX21:20.05 283089  903 

Women - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Megan Baab   Euless Texas 34:12.50 240318  710 TEam BIcycles Inc/ Bell High SChool
2 Madelyne Groda   38:29.62  709 

Women - MR - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephanie Bejune   Angleton, TX1:11:13.99 274691  296 Pearland Cycles Racing p/b MSHC.NET

Women - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Holly Mishoe   The Woodlands, TX1:3:40.32 178178  294 The Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
2kimberly crenshaw   Frisco, TX1:19:12.37 282952  295 RBM/Matrix Cycling Club

Women - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Laura Meichan   Cypress, TX1:2:46.09 204643  290 Sugar Cycles - Specialized Womens Racing
2 Peggy Yetman   1:4:24.18  289 Tri On the Run
3560.00Sue Schrader   Austin, TX1:9:48.08 276645  291 
4570.00Elizabeth (Betty) Chang   Austin, TX1:12:35.53 161218  288 Team AT&T Brain & Spine Cycling
5580.00Kim Ciolli   San Antonio, TX1:13:38.14 210485  292 Team Solar Eclipse
6 Caroline Trulock   1:15:51.56  293 Team Spincycle

Women - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Teresa Newman   Midland, TX1:2:43.88 207240  302 Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc.
2552.50Joyce Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX1:8:49.49 219901  306 Specialized Regional Women's Team
3 Carol Ambuhl   1:10:3.99  307 Northwest Cycling Club
4577.50Becky Kaye   Dallas, TX1:11:38.78 266151  299 Unattached
5 Fiona Gordon   1:12:24.44  301 Unattached

Women - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alice Jones   Katy, TX1:8:58.66 193587  297 SWCC
2Clare Murphy   Midland, TX1:10:45.56 149123  298 Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc

Women - MR - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris McCambridge   Lakeway, TX1:10:17.14 282955  332 Lakeway
2Deborah Barton   Collegestation, TX1:13:24.36 283078  333 College Station

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1520.84Christina Wolfe   Austin, TX60:17.13 246079  93 TX Tough/Hotel San Jose
2538.13Mina Pizzini   Austin, TX1:1:8.47 101676  90 Matrix
3555.42Whitney Schultz   Fort Collins, CO1:2:10.45 252835  94 Team Hotel San Jose/TX Tough
4572.71Tracie Akerhielm   Denton, TX1:4:9.91 228874  95 LoneStarWorks.com
5590.00Aimee Gould   San Marcos, TX1:6:42.79 13782  92 Pedal Power Racing

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.27Annick Beaudet   Austin, TX59:46.07 222232  141 Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
2494.86Rheannon Cunningham   Austin, TX1:2:13.99 252159  144 TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
3508.45Milissa Day   Round Rock, TX1:2:28.03 237403  147 
4522.04Lindy Alton   Austn, TX1:5:52.72 240559  143 Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
5535.63Helen Tarr   Houston, TX1:6:12.51 232151  139 Specialized Regional Women's Team
6549.22Aimee Cormier   Lafayette, LA1:6:46.99 232051  138 Specialized Regional Women's Team
7562.82Amanda Rogers   Willis, TX1:8:57.28 256054  145 The Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
8576.41Sheila Fruhling   Richardson, TX1:13:43.66 202264  142 metro vw
9590.00Brenna Wozniak   Fort Collins, CO1:15:5.43 243858  140 University of Texas Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1492.35Michelle LeBlanc   58:29.23 234889  221 Woodlands Cycling Club
2501.22Lauren Strickler   Austin, TX1:4:20.03 193594  217 
3510.10Billye Jo Sanders   Houston, TX1:4:47.57 271336  209 MSHC.net Racing
4518.98Sally Sonnier   Dallas, TX1:5:39.87 245272  220 none
5527.86Michelle Boyer   Murphy, TX1:6:16.75 234619  212 Team LaS'port
6536.73Celina Richardson   West Lake Hills, TX1:8:20.11 255934  210 Mirage
7 Betsy Delcour   1:8:26.68  219 Woodlands Cycling Club
8 Melissa Smith   1:10:16.55  218 
9 Walker Lauren   1:12:59.67  213 unaffiliated
10572.24Audrey Wanger   Manvel, TX1:15:55.68 223851  216 Southwest Cycling Club
11581.12Caryn Sedillo   Houston, TX1:17:26.18 202486  211 Bikesport
12 Jennifer Bubel   1:18:35.32  222 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee