Race Results for
Brian Head NMBS #6 Finals
Brian Head, UT
(Event Information)
Downhill on 08/31/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LUCAS COWAN   05:20.44  591 MTN CYCLE
2Joseph Gossett   Quincy, CA06:21.32 280064  426 THE BIKE S

Men - SP - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SAMI GOWDY   04:48.13  590 MOUNTAIN C
2Cody Secor   Rialto, CA05:39.28 234417  529 TNT RACING
DNFBrenden Tombow   Ontario, CADNF 224022  559 HAYES/SUNR

Men - SP - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00David Lowe   Nevada City, CA04:44.21 252211  594 
2TAYLOR SPARKS   04:51.19  525 
3560.00Greg Hermansen   Nevada City, CA04:52.41 240643  593 
4JAMES PELLEGRINO   04:53.37  497 FOES/EVOMO
5580.00Mike Cousimano   Lakewood, CA05:05.31 275931  434 D-26 CLOTH
6DERRICK NEALAN   05:32.39  417 A&N RACING

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JARED BRYANT   05:02.09  614 R&M CYCLER
2565.00Zachary Stein   Escondido, CA05:12.10 214993  446 SDBC
3GILBERT CAZESSUS   05:36.36  583 INCYCLE

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1NATHANEAL ORTIZ   04:55.01  536 
2JASON SHIGLEY   06:30.38  643 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JEFF WILLIAMS   05:02.30  615 
2DAVID CHAMBERS   05:03.11  478 
3JAMES BONDURANT   05:03.21  481 MTN MISFIT
4FERNANDO RUSSO   05:06.49  642 
5JON DROZD   05:17.10  667 TRANSITION
6ROB LYKINS   05:22.22  547 DIVISON 26
7EDUARDO SUAREZ   05:29.05  606 DH FACTOR
8583.75Facundo Eynard   Corona, CA05:38.32 234489  575 DH FACTOR
9MAX RUSSO   05:38.18  602 DH FACTOR
DNFArt Alcantara   Tucson, AZDNF 277624  442 GLOBAL BIK

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Mundorff   Quincy, CA04:51.14 190196  418 THE BIKE S
2Michael Solovay   Santa Barbara, CA05:29.27 263141  553 BIKEOPTION

Men - SP - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Frank Quiroz   San Dimas, CA06:53.42 234428  581 INCYCLE

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1364.72Vahe Aivazian   Santa Monica , CA05:07.09 279011  484 BIKE ATTAC
2THOMAS GOSSETT   05:08.14  424 THE BIKE S
3RUSSELL EDGAR   06:18.20  491 

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOHN DAVID SECOR   05:50.38  528 TNT RACING

Men - SP - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DWIGHT UTZ   05:40.44  445 
2ROGER OIEN   05:43.18  540 

Men - SM - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1492.00Casey Coffman   Reno, NV03:36.20 211458  302 NORTHSTAR/
2496.63Preston Moore   Santa Barbara, CA03:36.24 245073  306 COMMENCAL/
3501.26Nicholas Barton   Richmond, CA03:37.12 158432  316 SUPERCEDE
4505.89Evan Elliott   Durango, CO03:40.13 230183  317 DURANGO DE
5510.52Jonathan Widen   Mammoth Lakes, CA03:42.45 217988  303 BIONICON/6
6515.14Ryan Cornilsen   Roseville, CA03:45.21 197711  314 SWD FOX FO
7519.77Aaron Potter   Phoenix, AZ03:45.07 127217  325 AMPD RACIN
8524.40Carl Marcum   Meridian, ID03:45.35 183002  321 TAMARACK/Y
9529.03Jonathan Buckell   Pasadena, CA03:46.03 218074  323 SOBE/CANNO
10533.66Erik Nelson   Gilbert, AZ03:48.47 240674  304 TROY LEE//
11538.29Chuck Valenzuela   Littlerock, CA03:49.33 156982  308 KHS
12542.92Simon Bosman   Sedona, AZ03:50.01 4325  318 MTN BIKE H
13547.55Garrett Eggert   San Diego, CA03:51.27 112291  310 
14552.18Chris Quintero   Knightsen, CA03:52.17 199874  309 DARK HORSE
15556.81Craig Harvey   Big Bear Lake, CA03:53.07 181390  307 AZONIC/ONE
16561.43Erik Barton   Petaluma, CA03:54.21 87394  315 SUPERCEDE
17566.06Andrew Lane   Flagstaff, AZ03:57.07 180234  305 
18570.69Tyler Gilsdorf   Sammamish, WA03:59.41 228041  301 DOWNHILL Z
19575.32Amado Stachenfeld   Berkeley, CA04:01.47 209079  313 WTB/XFUSIO
20579.95Damon Kirchmeier   Farmington, UT04:01.31 19248  324 FEZZARI/MA
21584.58Bruce Custer   Ventura, CA04:03.34 94829  319 ROTEC CYCL
22589.21Jesse Chuse   Nevada City, CA04:42.31 190154  312 DARK HORSE
DNFSean Richins   Centerville, UTDNF 249637  322 BOUNTIFUL

Men - EX - Junior - 1-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1286.61Brad King   Hemet03:28.30 258129  458 DIAMOND VA
2302.66Ryan Bloum   San Diego, CA03:36.21 250425  565 BEYOND BIK
3318.71Jake Payne   Placentia, CA03:38.19 258323  516 CHUMBA RAC
4334.76Charlie Meynet   Solvang, CA03:41.85 248980  419 
5350.81Cody Stegemiller   Danville, CA03:42.62 230718  566 THE HUB/CA
6366.86Justin Wyche   Newbury Park, CA03:45.51 260799  513 TURNER/DIV
7382.91Nate Furbee   Los Osos, CA03:46.96 215754  471 WTB/ARTS/O
8398.96Ian Keller   Gilbert, AZ03:55.55 262213  546 GLOBAL BIK
9415.01Anthony Marino   Newbury Park03:57.53 233908  535 ODI/SOUTHR
10JEFF WITTEN   03:58.18  512 
11447.10Lucas Mullaney   Benicia, CA04:00.35 261791  453 
12463.15Max Marshall   Santa Barbara, CA04:04.16 259039  560 
13479.20Logan Loomis   Hemet, CA04:08.28 262854  523 CHUMBA RAC
DNFMitch Ropelato   Ogden, UTDNF 240150  584 FACTORY ST

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1303.01John Keep   Ramona, CA03:30.64 251434  460 
2318.56Kevin Aiello   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA03:30.95 245409  485 YETI SO CA
3334.11Nic Hadley   Salt Lake City, UT03:37.01 200990  465 GO-RIDE.CO
4349.67Harrison Phelps   Sammamish, WA03:37.62 261547  625 DOWNHILL Z
5365.22Michael Whitley   Danville, CA03:37.67 253919  539 ABS
6380.77Troy D'Elia   Moreno Valley, CA03:38.38 224206  527 FOES/AJS B
7396.33Andre Pepin   Poway, CA03:44.50 234511  531 BEYOND BIK
8411.88Derek Teel   Roseville, CA03:45.44 250236  526 SOBE CANNO
9427.43Nathaniel Oliver   Santa Barbara, CA03:46.44 218108  415 CYCLEPATHS
10442.99Eric Swanson   Santa Barbara, CA03:46.95 262866  508 
11458.54Traver Joehnck   Santa Barbara, CA03:52.50 249428  493 MICHELIN 6
12474.09Stephen Hoelzel   Trabuco Canyon, CA04:15.14 261355  522 THE BIKE C
13489.64Jacob Sorensen   Boulder City, NV04:27.06 279055  626 ALL MOUNTA
14505.20Garrett Robles   Santa Barbara, CA04:42.25 262017  562 CIASA CONS
DNFEvan Gilsdorf   Sammamish, WADNF 247503  429 DOWNHILL Z
DNFJeff Cayley   Santa Clarita, CADNF 219853  504 MOREWOOD/6

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1331.32Chris Hadley   Salt Lake City, UT03:40.53 191171  466 GO-RIDE.CO
2345.03Michael Johnson   Santa Barbara, CA03:41.64 261842  464 ROYAL/MAXX
3358.74Taylor Lideen   Phoenix, AZ03:44.75 210964  495 DP AIR
4372.45Ben Jones   Reno, NV03:52.29 201529  463 
5386.16Taylor Cuisinot   Nevada City, CA03:52.94 217973  521 XTREME OUT
6399.87Kevin Swanson   Santa Barbara, CA03:58.68 245061  506 
7413.58Ryan Strang   Newbury Park, CA03:59.05 249533  503 
8MATT PUZEL   04:09.71  561 
9441.00Gerald Ives   Grand Junction, CO04:12.17 189544  603 GENE TAYLO
10454.71Cristopher Ries   Flagstaff, AZ04:20.05 249413  534 GLOBAL BIK
11468.42John Clark   Sacramento, CA04:30.64 276222  475 FAST TIMES
DNFRobert Stenson   Bellevue, WADNF 279077  532 

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mario Fernandez Macias   Bonita, CA03:44.68 279061  538 SDG/E13
DNFChris Wilson   Santa Barbara, CADNF 194452  517 BIKEOPTION
DNFAndrew Curtis   Winona, MNDNF 255950  549 DIVISION 2

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1383.59Dean Abrams   Newbury Park, CA03:43.82 268152  542 
2SHAJJAN RAJBANSHI   03:46.57  492 THE FARMAC
3445.49Jon Houde   Roseville, CA04:02.27 245434  543 THE HUB
4476.45Jody Jones   Henderson, NV04:07.65 234852  634 S.V.P. BOA
5507.40Stephen Zvorsky   Simi Valley, CA04:15.66 167804  401 MONGOOSE T
6538.35Manny Vega   La Mesa, CA06:31.86 278075  488 B.R.C.

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.15Jim Beckman   Phoenix, AZ04:03.63 154001  616 FETISH CYC
2499.29Jason Simpson   La Verne, CA04:10.71 98126  578 INCYCLE
3517.43Barry Hirst   Fillmore, CA04:18.02 190221  520 INCYCLE/66
4535.58Lor Riihimaki   La Verne, CA04:19.95 213696  605 INCYCLE
5553.72Carlos Gonzalez   Stevenson Ranch, CA04:22.43 200106  428 NAG RACING
6RUSTY HEDRICK   04:29.53  612 
7JOHN RIINA   05:17.70  509 DARK HORSE

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1456.61Kurt Borich   Driggs, ID04:08.12 279775  557 
2473.29David Decker   Newark, CA04:14.84 131607  533 OAKLEY/MAX
3489.96Terry Maddox   Blythe, CA04:22.40 157171  567 INCYCLE
4506.63Joe Simpson   Rancho Cucamonga, CA04:24.56 112672  573 INCYCLE
5523.31Jerry Vines   Tahoe City, CA04:36.44 213115  489 DARK HORSE
6539.98Jon Martin   Arcata, CA04:43.54 169689  421 DARK HORSE
7TAD LENT   04:49.14  564 TNT RACING
8573.33Bob Burns   Torrance, CA05:01.60 234355  552 SBF RACING
9590.00David Dasta   Las Vegas, NV05:04.88 238231  511 KHS
DNFThomas Secor   Rialto, CADNF 199506  632 TNT RACING

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1448.04Craig Van Cleve   Henderson, NV03:58.99 110847  568 MOUNTAINCY
2466.07John Swanguen   San Diego, CA04:02.48 34733  619 
3484.09Les Price   Scottsdale, AZ04:20.74 177801  452 NO BRAKES
4502.11Moses Cruz   Tempe, AZ04:35.09 132796  601 NO BRAKES
5520.14Ali Mortezaei   Folsom, CA04:35.72 139465  510 DARK HORSE
6538.16Brad Jensen   West Hills, CA04:46.94 41599  598 ONEAL/AZON
7556.18Bobby Bondurant   Big Bear City, CA05:15.83 107266  483 DEPRAVED A
8574.21David Barclay   Boise, ID07:43.45 2552  515 BIKES 2 BO
DNFRICH PRELL   DNF  595 
DNFDon Jackson   Riverside, CADNF 17510  499 ODI/SOUTHR

Men - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1518.29Brian Picchietti   Park City, UT05:29.14 269353  411 GO-RIDE
2554.14Bobby Bondurant   Big Bear City, CA05:31.31 107266  482 DEPRAVED A
3590.00Steven Miller   Lake Stevens, WA05:54.20 203491  631 BICYCLE CE

Men - EX - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1450.16Scott Smith   Porterville, CA04:57.13 33283  500 ODI /SOUTH
2520.08Scott Lideen   Phoenix, AZ05:11.40 142637  496 DP/AIR
3590.00Roger Gutierrez   Riverside, CA05:42.45 198502  589 THE PATH B
DNFSteve Spillman   Glendale, CADNF 183726  448 FOES

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ZAC BASS   05:25.12  656 PIZANOS PI
2SCOTT GUYETTE   05:50.30  646 
3CHARLIE KATERBA   06:07.11  461 
4TIGH ISAAC   06:13.15  647 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ALEX CRANER   05:13.25  622 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1EDWARD MCGOLDRICK   06:03.10  580 INCYCLE

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Frederick Howe   Quincy, CA05:45.31 271969  505 THE BIKE S
2BRIAN LARSON   06:25.48  457 
3590.00Rodney Bradley   Las Vegas, NV07:50.19 166978  439 KHS

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1WILLIAM SWANSON   06:12.29  507 

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1391.32Brad Oien   Fountain Valley, CA03:15.84 199509  1112 ODI/SOUTHR
2403.74Logan Binggeli   Saint George, UT03:19.98 213148  1105 TEAM KHS
3416.15Bradley Benedict   Morgan Hill, CA03:21.54 198527  1114 X-FUSION
4428.57Ben Furbee   Los Osos, CA03:26.54 215234  1103 WTB/ARTS C
5440.99Jon Wilson   Carson City, NV03:27.05 38543  1100 NORTHSTAR/
6453.41Anthony Diaz   Durango, CO03:27.51 144576  1111 DURANGO CY
7465.82Quinton Spaulding   Henderson, NV03:27.61 165835  1102 KHS BICYCL
8478.24Keith Mott   Flagstaff, AZ03:28.95 165373  1122 KHS
9490.66Hank Cadle   Lake Forest, CA03:32.60 191080  1108 AMP'D RACI
10503.08Tyler Wilson   Murrieta, CA03:38.28 260627  1109 INTENSE CY
11515.50Sam Benedict   Morgan Hill, CA03:38.78 194963  1106 SPECIALIZE
12527.91Ian Odom   Big Bear City, CA03:40.44 153418  216 BRODIE CYC
13540.33Michael Haderer   Concord, CA03:41.29 190065  1130 FOX SHOX/Y
14552.75Alfonso Garcia   Chula Vista, CA03:43.11 199489  1110 SOBE/CANNO
15565.16John Hauer   Santa Cruz, CA04:12.26 205936  1115 X-FUSION/M
16WAYLON SMITH   04:30.77  1120 
17590.00Thomas Wehe   Durango, CO06:04.08 37548  1101 KENDA/TURN
DNFRyan Condrashoff   Larkspur, CADNF 197784  1126 X-FUSION/S

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DAMON KIRCHMEIER   06:55.02  599 FEZZARI/MA

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Sean Clark   Poway, CA05:20.01 279072  524 
2TYLER ENNIS   05:27.17  582 INCYCLE
3AUSTIN PEPIN   05:32.02  530 
4DYLAN KENNELLY   05:46.43  623 
DNFJEREMIAH NEWMAN   DNF  597 

Women - SP - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sebray Gossett   Quincy, CA05:24.12 267368  425 THE BIKE S

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heidi Kanayan   Mammoth Lakes, CA05:33.30 214650  571 VELO BELLA

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KERRY HOWE   06:22.41  498 MARZOCCHI

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Linden Kimmerer   Flagstaff, AZ04:38.58 202511  459 SOULCRAFT/
2Jennifer Wolf   Mammoth Lakes, CA04:40.23 260823  514 AZONIC /ON

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joy Martin   Park City, UT05:14.32 165525  570 PROBUILTWH

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nancy Harris   Riverside, CA05:54.02 175876  588 THE PATH B

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KATE JONES   06:47.34  636 
2ANGELA MIJARES   10:00.44  579 INCYCLE

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ERICA PHILLIPS   07:19.10  569 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1372.54Melissa Buhl   Chandler, AZ12:03:56 AM 75536  1107 KHS BICYCL
2389.10Darian Harvey   Durango, CO12:04:23 AM 195177  217 SOBE/CANNO
3405.65Tasa Herndon   Stateline, NV12:04:36 AM 227046  1116 TORE UP RA
4422.21Christine Hirst   Fillmore, CA12:04:50 AM 218064  1118 INCYCLE/66
5438.77C Michelle Rivera   Golden , CO12:04:57 AM 149566  1123 STEVENKSD
6455.33Mariska Chuse   Nevada City, CA12:04:59 AM 198564  1113 DARK HORSE

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee