Race Results for
Brian Head NMBS #6 Finals
Brian Head, UT
(Event Information)
SHORT TRACK on 08/30/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SM - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1398.49Frank Gonzalez   Helena, MT19:45.33 201598  204 MONTANA VE
2416.71John Curry   Bozeman, MT19:47.45 230410  222 GAS/INTRIN
3434.93John Nobil   La Jolla, CA19:48.09 26168  207 BEAR VALLE
4453.15Jan Koles   Winter Park, CO20:10.54 222615  221 RMCEF/MOB
5471.37Aaron Elwell   Topeka, KS20:16.14 115327  212 BARE KNUCK
6489.59Kyle Ashton   Sebastopol, CALAPPED 264499  206 VILLAGE PE
7507.82Chad Wassmer   Park City UtLAPPED 180866  224 COLE SPORT
8526.04Jason Siegle   Solvang, CALAPPED 193522  223 BEAR VALLE
9DEAN POSHARD   LAPPED  219 ROCKLOBSTE
10562.48Matthew Connors   Scottsdale, AZLAPPED 196490  213 EVOMO
11580.70Dax Kastrin   Albuquerque, NMLAPPED 195035  203 SPORT SYST

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1366.04Rob Squire   Sandy, UT19:28.12 267198  604 DEVO
2383.38Adam Parke   Steamboat Springs, CO19:33.94 213492  414 ORANGE PEE
3400.72Nate Byrom   Penn Valley, CA19:35.14 237491  479 DEVO / WTB
4418.06Jensen Ricks   Colorado Springs, CO19:48.39 261035  586 FRONT RANG
5435.41Gino Pastore   Durango, CO19:54.15 230628  412 DURANGO DE
6452.75Ryan Geiger   Flagstaff, AZ20:16.43 258285  469 BIONICON
7470.09zane enders   Pleasant View, UT20:39.30 264767  431 AUTOLIV
8487.43TYLER SANDOVAL   Flagstaff, AZ20:41.40 272774  406 ABSOLUTE B
9JOSHUA ELSTON   20:53.53  433 AUTOLIV

Men - EX - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1265.00Tim Butler   Portland, OR19:34.62 211505  443 RIVER CITY
2389.95Peter Sproul   Santa Barbara, CA20:23.29 33687  405 CHICKEN RA
3514.90Timothy Cannard   Los Gatos, CA20:39.09 6002  555 BUY-CELL.C

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ROSS SCHNELL   23:03.52  17 TREK/VW
2395.58Colin Cares   Boulder, CO23:09.72 216528  26 U23 NATION
3399.03Jeremiah Bishop   Harrisonburg, VA23:10.33 3771  TREK/VW
4402.48Sam Jurekovic   Colorado Springs, CO23:12.61 189561  12 U23 NATION
5405.93McConnell Franklin   Taos23:13.32 215111  24 TEAM DEVO
6409.38Andy Schultz   Missoula, MT23:29.24 172534  KENDA TITU
7412.83Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR23:37.14 136658  11 KONA
8416.28Carl Decker   Bend, OR23:38.98 9007  GIANT MTB
9419.73Tim Allen   Golden, CO23:43.69 161831  44 VOODOO
10BENJAMIN SONNTAG   23:57.43  23 3D RACING
11426.63Sam Schultz   Missoula, MT24:30.22 164788  15 SUBARU-GAR
12430.08Mitchell Hoke   Boulder, CO24:38.75 203760  30 TOKYO JOS
13433.53Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NCLAPPED 220597  33 KENDA TITU
14BEN THOMPSON   LAPPED  28 SOBE-CANNO
15440.43Barry Wicks   Corvallis, ORLAPPED 134223  KONA
16443.88Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski   Boulder, COLAPPED 16737  SUBARU-GAR
17447.33Stephen Ettinger   Bozeman, MTLAPPED 189074  31 BLACK DIAM
18MANUEL PRADO   LAPPED  41 SHOAIR
19454.23Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UTLAPPED 192669  40 MONAVIE/CA
20457.67Adam Snyder   Westminster, MALAPPED 122912  18 3-D RACING
21461.12Alexander Grant   Salt Lake City, UTLAPPED 101189  43 ROCKY MT B
22464.57Dana Weber   Aliso Viejo, CALAPPED 126922  20 TREK VW/WE
23TAD ELLIOTT   LAPPED  25 U23 NATION
24471.47Chad Wells   Petoskey, MILAPPED 194504  36 3D RACING
25474.92Blake Zumbrunnen   Bountiful, UTLAPPED 168946  21 REVOLUTION
26KRIS SNEDDON   LAPPED  KONA LES G
27481.82Matthew Freeman   Redlands, CALAPPED 172215  42 CYCLERY US
28485.27Trevor Downing   Durango, COLAPPED 161859  32 DEVO
DNFRyan Woodall   Ocala, FLDNF 153440  38 INDUSTRYNI
DNFRAY STORM   DNS  37 138 RACING
DNFCody Peterson   Bend, ORDNS 97506  14 SCOTT BICY
DNFBRIAN SMITH   DNF  35 TREK/VW

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1368.67Lea Davison   Jericho, VT22:39.10 164014  110 TREK/VW
2376.11Katerina Nash   Truckee, CA22:39.66 188603  102 LUNA WOMEN
3KELLI EMMETT   22:56.89  114 GIANT MTB
4390.99Georgia Gould   Fort Collins, CO22:57.34 183192  101 LUNA WOMEN
5398.43Judy Freeman   Littleton Co23:13.88 182719  117 TOUGH GIRL
6405.87Susan Butler   Portland, OR23:18.87 211472  118 MONAVIE/CA
7413.31Jennifer Smith   Gunnison, CO23:44.62 173838  127 TREK/VW
8420.74Willow Koerber   Durango, CO24:04.52 77103  105 SUBARU-GAR
9428.18Zephanie Blasi   Vail, AZ24:07.35 156031  106 KENDA TITU
10MICAL DYCK   LAPPED  115 TREK/TERRA
11443.06Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NMLAPPED 180986  129 SOBE-CANNO
12450.50Chloe Forsman   Tucson, AZLAPPED 214920  107 LUNA WOMEN
13457.94Krista Park   Madison, SDLAPPED 203842  126 KENDA-TITU
14465.38Maureen Kunz   Oakland, CALAPPED 206973  123 LOST COAST
15472.82Joy Duerksen   Yucaipa, CALAPPED 218863  131 COLE/MARTE
16480.26Erika Powers   Sandy, UTLAPPED 266784  121 REVOLUTION
17487.70Heather Irmiger   Boulder, COLAPPED 109232  104 SUBARU-GAR

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee