Race Results for
Santa Ynez Valley National-NMBS #3
Los Olivos, CA
(Event Information)
Super D on 05/18/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1502.12Nate Byrom   Penn Valley, CA06:16.52 237491  638 DEVO / WTB
2JAMIE KNIGHT   06:36.24  932 BENTS SCHW
3537.27Casey Williams   Big Bear City, CA07:01.24 227522  524 BEAR VALLE
4554.85Jeff Cayley   Santa Clarita, CA07:37.34 219853  947 MOREWOOD/6
5572.42Bryce Semonian   Poway, CA08:26.75 276355  793 661/STEEL
6590.00Cameron Williams   Big Bear City, CA10:49.95 245456  525 BEAR VALLY
DNFRyan Blanchette   Long Beach, CADNF 185784  762 BAKCBONE R

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Menso de Jong   Cupertino, CA06:24.39 243003  223 SANTA CRUZ
2548.33Dan Nielsen   Big Bear City, CA06:31.37 139655  725 BEAR VALLE
3PHILLIPPE MICKELSON   06:35.95  1171 
4565.00Jordan Lopez   Lincoln, CA06:37.11 243555  609 DH RENO/WT
5573.33James Koch   Romoland, CA06:38.04 89889  734 CYCOPATH
6581.67Daniel Baggs   San Luis Obispo, CA06:38.89 151489  326 
7590.00Stephen Marshall   Big Bear Lake07:22.29 122108  417 BEAR VALLE
DNFJohn Barbachano   Edwards, CADNF 220288  1028 POSSABILIT
DNFJohn Parson   Covington, LADNF 236117  724 SIMPLY FIT
DNFMike Hittle   Boulder, CODNF 263263  899 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ANDREW JUSKAITIS   06:18.34  400 GIANT BICY
2BRANT HATTON   06:32.35  952 
3507.20henry szczypiorski   Romoland, CA06:33.83 274593  658 CYCOPATH
4527.90Todd Branham   Cedar Mountain, NC06:35.77 4640  520 LONG CANE
5548.60Donald Morehouse   Reno, NV06:39.74 133559  903 DH RENO
6GREGG BUCY   07:28.78  486 
7RYAN SMITH   07:35.72  1066 
DNFBRANDON BUNDERSON   DNF  759 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1520.11Rich Bartlett   Lancaster, CA06:13.09 2783  248 BLOCK
2537.58Joe Fabris   Los Gatos, CA06:44.62 189959  514 FIGHTIN BO
3555.05Stephen Smith   Montrose , CA06:52.99 33294  496 TEAM SMITH
4572.53Steven Miller   Lake Stevens, WA07:12.98 203491  918 BICYCLE CE
5590.00Mike Abbott   Santa Barbara, CA07:17.83 252058  809 CHICKEN RA
DNFBert Blanchette   Long Beach, CADNF 3886  764 BACKBONE R

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Dean Swank   Crestline, CA06:57.47 215598  578 BV BIKES/S
2565.00Roger Lopez   07:31.74 275979  733 CAPITOL AU
3GARY SCHEIDLER   07:51.17  1188 SHO-AIR
DNFBobby Bondurant   Big Bear City, CADNF 107266  816 MTN MISFIT
DNFRICH PITRA   DNF  786 

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GOEFF KABUSH   05:39.07  
2CARL DECKER   05:42.69  
3554.29Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR05:48.77 134223  KONA
4561.43Dana Weber   Aliso Viejo, CA05:59.68 126922  566 TREK VW/WE
5568.57Kenny Burt   Auburn, CA06:09.96 89186  1138 JAMIS KEND
6575.71Derek Hermon   Big Bear Lake, CA06:21.00 15935  235 BV BIKES/S
7582.86Noah Holcomb   Aliso Viejo, CA06:45.39 128792  547 SOBE CANNO
8590.00Ray Storm   Corte Madera, CA 200468   
DNFTrevor Downing   Durango, CODNF 161859  490 DEVO
DNFWAYLON SMITH   DNF  1134 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Philicia Marion   Mount Airy, NC07:45.20 220598  893 KENDA
2Vanessa Humic   Long Beach, CA08:00.60 250250  949 BACKBONE A

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Meghan Blades   Thousand Oaks, CA07:19.47 208198  645 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Beverly Chaney   Carmel, CA07:23.43 221127  516 ROARING MO
2Kathleen Bortolussi   Aptos, CA08:00.75 146732  761 VELO BELLA

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Susan Haywood   Harrisonburg, VA06:28.80 117585  119 TREK/VW
2543.85Rachel Lloyd   Fairfax, CA06:37.66 107283  703 PROMAN/PAR
3547.69Lea Davison   Jericho, VT06:37.78 164014  110 TREK/VW
4551.54Susan Butler   Portland, OR06:46.38 211472  401 MONAVIE/CA
5555.38Heather Holmes   Atlanta, GA06:54.70 222022  620 KENDA/TITU
6559.23Emily Van Meter   Portland, OR06:57.92 211547  521 SOBE/CANNO
7KELLI EMMETT   06:58.52  114 
8566.92Maureen Kunz   Oakland, CA07:02.84 206973  704 LOST COAST
9570.77Sarah Kaufmann   Park City, UT07:06.50 204404  997 TITUS/ROAR
10574.62Judy Freeman   Littleton Co07:12.55 182719  117 TOUGH GIRL
11578.46C Michelle Rivera   Golden , CO07:33.42 149566  1136 STEVENKSD
12582.31Heather Ranoa   Murrieta, CA07:35.75 240134  702 INTENSE
13586.15Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM07:59.49 180986  127 SOBE/CANNO
14LEIGH DONOVAN   08:09.41  847 GT BICYCLE

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee