Race Results for
Santa Ynez Valley National-NMBS #3
Los Olivos, CA
(Event Information)
Short Track on 05/18/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SM - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.04Nicholas Weighall   Santa Cruz , CA27:25.45 128164  205 RADRACING
2530.98Menso de Jong   Cupertino, CA27:33.02 243003  223 SANTA CRUZ
3534.91Blake Harlan   Austin, TX27:36.52 175637  202 MONAVIE/CA
4538.85Benjamin Ollett   Park City, UT27:43.42 191650  206 PELOTON CY
5542.78Jan Koles   Winter Park, CO27:51.11 222615  240 RMCEF/MOB
6546.72Dax Kastrin   Albuquerque, NM27:55.76 195035  212 SPORT SYST
7550.65Thomas Bender   Salt Lake City, UT28:00.92 230273  219 ADVENTURE
8554.59Benjamin Portilla   Oakland, CA28:10.93 208016  245 HONEY STIN
9558.52Lyle Warner   Altadena, CA28:26.86 198500  244 HELENS SUB
10562.46Jason Siegle   Solvang, CA28:31.43 193522  226 BEAR VALLE
11566.39Drew Edsall   Denver, CO28:33.66 225238  238 ENDURANCEF
12570.33John Nobil   La Jolla, CA29:07.77 26168  249 BEAR VALLE
13574.26Michael Hosey   Cotati, CA29:16.83 195352  1013 SOULCRAFT
14DEAN POSHARD   29:18.82  220 ROCKLOBSTE
15582.13Alex Boone   Pasadena, CA29:33.50 224203  224 HELENS/SUB
16586.07Andrew Rigel   Seattle, WA30:28.53 77337  215 MAFIA RACI
17590.00Martin Cox   Gainesville, FLLAPPED 185995  239 BIKE ROUTE
DNFMichael Viertel   Chattanooga, TNDNS 144596  225 BENTS CYCL
DNFTom Sharp   San Carlos, CADNS 224912  210 CONTENTWOR
DNFRich Bartlett   Lancaster, CADNF 2783  248 BLOCK
DNFAaron Elwell   Topeka, KSDNF 115327  211 BARE KNUCK
DNFKyle Ashton   Sebastopol, CADNF 264499  207 VILLAGE PE
DNFDaniel Perez   Corona, CADNS 238167  221 JENSON USA
DNFDaniel McNaughton   Martinez, CADNS 110305  227 CONTENT WO
DNFTony Smith   San Diego, CADNS 227061  209 ORGANIC AT

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1521.89Eric Emsky   Durango, CO24:54.17 218345  515 RAD RACING
2529.46Rob Squire   Sandy, UT25:03.34 267198  714 DEVO
3537.03Nate Byrom   Penn Valley, CA25:05.04 237491  638 DEVO / WTB
4544.59Seamus Powell   Round Top, NY25:08.98 242397  414 WINDHAM MT
5552.16Benjamin Kraushaar   Durango, CO25:18.00 198737  543 DEVO
6BRYCE GORDON   25:26.05  926 
7567.30Adam Parke   Steamboat Springs, CO25:35.87 213492  416 ORANGE PEE
8574.86Zach Patterson   Pinon Hills, CA26:08.31 254679  502 THE BLOCK
9JAMIE KNIGHT   27:24.81  932 BENTS SCHW
10590.00Kody Adams   Hesperia, CALAPPED 181187  950 SOBE CANNO

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JAMES KOCH   25:38.16  734 
2556.67John Barbachano   Edwards, CA26:08.62 220288  1028 POSSABILIT
3573.33Dan Nielsen   Big Bear City, CA29:12.64 139655  725 BEAR VALLE
4590.00Stephen Marshall   Big Bear LakeLAPPED 122108  417 BEAR VALLE
DNFJOHN PARSON   DNF  724 

Men - EX - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1492.83Brian Schworm   Morehead, KY24:38.01 104934  800 PEDAL POWE
2525.22Alexander Rouch   Prunedale, CA24:45.21 219680  409 JOSELYNS/B
3557.61henry szczypiorski   Romoland, CA26:28.64 274593  658 CYCOPATH
4590.00Scott Marcoe   San Clemente, CA27:21.46 98229  1016 

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GEOFF KABUSH   26:02.61  TEAM MAXXI
2528.91Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR26:15.84 134223  KONA LES G
3530.82Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski   Boulder, CO26:24.99 16737  SUBARU-GAR
4532.73Todd Wells   Durango, CO26:29.37 83401  GT BIKES
5SID TABERLAY   26:30.43  48 AVANTI
6536.55Carl Decker   Bend, OR26:30.93 9007  GIANT MTB
7538.45Andy Schultz   Missoula, MT26:32.40 172534  KENDA TITU
8540.36Chance Noble   Camarillo, CA26:53.53 183803  52 CALIF GIAN
9542.27Jeff Schalk   Frederick, MD27:09.09 169390  16 TREK VW- E
10544.18Troy Wells   Durango, CO27:09.96 112599  32 TOKYO JOES
11546.09Cody Peterson   Bend, OR27:10.32 97506  14 SCOTT BICY
12548.00Mike Phillips   Chicago, IL27:11.16 84647  27 ADVENTURE
13549.91Charles Pendry   Raleigh, NC27:12.01 106096  44 INLAND - B
14551.82Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT27:18.29 192669  56 MONA VIE/C
15553.73Dana Weber   Aliso Viejo, CA27:22.14 126922  20 TREK VW/WE
16555.64Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC27:24.48 220597  46 KENDA TITU
17557.55Tim Allen   Golden, CO27:27.48 161831  39 VOODOO
18559.45Chris Peariso   Amherst, WI27:33.20 139566  37 ADVENTURE
19561.36Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL27:47.93 153440  51 INDUSTRYNI
20563.27Adam Snyder   Westminster, MA28:19.51 122912  18 3-D RACING
21MIKE ANDRES   28:38.55  54 TREK/VW WE
22567.09Aroussen Laflamme   Sunnyvale, CA28:44.02 272087  22 WEBCOR-ALT
23569.00Tad Elliott   Durango, CO28:45.20 230614  21 U23 NATION
24570.91Michael Lee   Mission Viejo, CA28:50.72 42231  40 TREK/VW WE
25572.82Timothy Olson   Chico, CA29:15.53 153947  55 TREK/VW WE
26574.73Chris Peterson   Sandy Ut32:06.40 202966  57 DEVO
27576.64Paul Freiwald   Lake Forest, CA33:06.50 12367  29 TITUS CYCL
28578.55Chad Wells   Petoskey, MI35:06.60 194504  26 3D RACING
29580.45Stephen Ettinger   Bozeman, MT36:06.60 189074  31 ARLBERG SP
31DYLAN STUCKI   37:06.60  36 MAFIA RACI
32MATT FREEMAN   37:06.60  53 CYCLERY US
33KEVIN SMALLMAN   LAPPED  59 SOBE CANNO
34588.09Matthew Rotroff   Lewisville, NC37:06.60 180712  45 BTD/INLAND
35590.00Trevor Downing   Durango, CO37:06.60 161859  25 DEVO
DNFKRIS SNEDDON   DNS  KONA LES G
DNFROSS SCHNELL   DNF  17 TREK/VW
DNFPABLO VOIGT   DNF  23 TURBO
DNFMITCHELL HOKE   DNF  28 TOKYO JOS
DNFSEAN DONOVAN   DNF  41 CYTOMAX/KH
DNFNOAH HOLCOMB   DNF  547 SOBE CANNO

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1513.63Katerina Nash   Truckee, CA25:17.80 188603  102 LUNA WOMEN
2514.44Kelli Emmett   Plymouth Mi25:24.34 156146  114 GIANT MTB
3515.24Heather Irmiger   Boulder, CO25:24.92 109232  104 SUBARU-GAR
4MICAL DYCK   25:25.36  115 TREK/TERRA
5CATHERINE PENDREL   25:25.84  111 LUNA WOMEN
6517.67Lea Davison   Jericho, VT25:57.76 164014  110 TREK/VW
7518.47Heather Holmes   Atlanta, GA26:03.45 222022  137 KENDA/TITU
8519.28Jenna Zander   Mankato, MN26:05.31 160568  108 SOBE CANNO
9520.09Susan Butler   Portland, OR26:05.70 211472  118 MONAVIE/CA
10520.90Emily Van Meter   Portland, OR26:10.70 211547  125 SOBE/CANNO
11JENNIFER SMITH   26:15.08  120 TREK/VW
12522.51Maureen Kunz   Oakland, CA26:15.92 206973  132 LOST COAST
13523.32Zephanie Blasi   Vail, AZ26:24.52 156031  106 KENDA TITU
14524.13Amanda Carey   Victor, ID26:40.95 223212  139 KENDA/TITU
15524.93Krista Park   Madison, SD26:46.09 203842  135 KENDA-TITU
16525.74Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM27:07.43 180986  127 SOBE-CANNO
17526.55Chloe Forsman   Tucson, AZ27:10.91 214920  107 LUNA WOMEN
18527.35AnnaJean Dallaire   Georgetown, IN27:19.62 217836  126 SOBE-CANNO
19528.16Shannon Gibson   Durango, CO27:33.73 156279  133 VELO-BELLA
20528.97Heather Ranoa   Murrieta, CA27:53.09 240134  130 INTENSE
21529.78Patricia Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA28:21.49 131990  123 TAHOE NORT
22530.58Joy Duerksen   Yucaipa, CA28:31.35 218863  134 COLE/MARTE
23531.39Jennifer Tilley   Carbondale, CO28:34.31 166006  129 VELO BELLA
24THERESA RICHARDSON   LAPPED  124 SOBE CANNO
DNFPUA SAWICKI   DNS  136 ELLSWORTH
DNFRACHEL LLOYD   DNS  131 PROMAN/PAR
DNFCAROLYN POPOVIC   DNS  122 CICLE/BEAR
DNFCHRISTIE PLEISS   DNS  121 CICLE/BEAR
DNFGEORGIA GOULD   DNS  101 LUNA WOMEN
DNFSUSAN HAYWOOD   DNS  119 TREK/VW
DNFDANAE YORK   DNF  128 VELOBUM.CO
DNFSARAH KAUFMANN   DNS  143 TITUS/ROAR
DNFJUDY FREEMAN   DNF  117 TOUGH GIRL

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee