Race Results for
State Fair Crits
St. Paul, MN
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/03/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNPAlex Atherton   Louisville, CO00:00.0 237314  102 LOON STATE CYCLISTS
DNPDavid Bucholz   St Paul, MN00:00.0 201319  104 G.S.CIRCO AZZURRO
DNPAndrew Frye   Minneapolis, MN00:00.0 243510  106 LOON STATE CYCLISTS
DNPSpencer Haugh   Dorchester, MA00:00.0 214228  108 GRUMPY'S/LGR
DNPTim Hayes   Gainesville, FL00:00.0 208801  109 GRUMPY'S/LGR
DNPDerrick Lewis   New York, NY00:00.0 218613  111 CATEGORY 6 RACING SQUAD
DNPTim Mulrooney   Minneapolis, MN00:00.0 49630  114 SYNERGY
DNPJames Parker   Saint Paul, MN00:00.0 254489  115 GRAND PERFORMANCE/BIANCHI
DNPKaveh Rahimi   Minneapolis, MN00:00.0 109865  116 RIVER VALLEY CYCLING CLUB
DNPKent Throlson   Minneapolis, MN00:00.0 179235  120 LOON STATE CYCLISTS
DNPAndrew Olson   Northfield, MN00:00.0 231333  122 Carleton College
DNPMichael Phillips   Minneapolis, MN00:00.0 200784  127 G.S. Circo Azzurro
DNPYorgos Arambadjis   Minneapolis, MN00:00.0 221717  133 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Clu
DNPJoseph Hamlin   Inver Grove Heights, MN00:00.0 225985  136 Silver Cycling
DNPJames Cullen   Hudson, WI00:00.0 107902  137 Loon State Cyclists
DNPMarc Wiken   Woodbury, MN00:00.0 38193  139 Hoiggard's/CLR/LHB
DNPAddison Bain   Dexter, MN00:00.0 217783  140 Unattached
DNPScott Cave   Burnsville, MN00:00.0 147556  143 Silver Cycling
DNPDan Schueller   Brooklyn Center, MN00:00.0 213088  148 Gopher Wheelmen
DNPThomas Pletcher   Hopkins, MN00:00.0 225027  153 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Clu
DNPJoseph Johnson   Eagan, MN00:00.0 229038  161 Grumpys/LGR
DNPBryan Fosler   Madison, WI00:00.0 197058  146 

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.63William Mayavski   St. Paul, MN00:00.0 23025  204 Unattached
2537.50Jake Helmbrecht   Saint Paul, MN00:00.0 151943  215 Grumpys/LGR
3539.38Jason Wenk   North Mankato, MN00:00.0 238817  202 Hoiggard's/CLR/LHB
4541.25Colton Barrett   Indianapolis, IN00:00.0 224589  509 Unattached
5543.13Ezra Taylor   Minneapolis, MN00:00.0 35083  119 KENWOOD RACING
6545.00Kent Throlson   Minneapolis, MN00:00.0 179235  120 LOON STATE CYCLISTS
7546.88Matthew Cimino   Minneapolis, MN00:00.0 127820  218 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
8548.75Steven Redelsperger   Minneapolis, MN00:00.0 29349  210 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
9550.63Andrew Frye   Minneapolis, MN00:00.0 243510  106 LOON STATE CYCLISTS
10552.50Chris Schultz   Minneapolis, MN00:00.0 253759  293 BIRCHWOOD
11554.38Marc Kermisch   Maple Grove, MN00:00.0 80629  298 LOON STATE CYCLISTS
12556.25Andrew Olson   Northfield, MN00:00.0 231333  122 Carleton College
13558.13Benjamin Menk   Minneapolis, MN00:00.0 233107  222 Hoiggard's/CLR/LHB
14560.00Jonathon Kortebein   Minneapolis, MN00:00.0 65492  297 LOON STATE CYCLISTS
15561.88Peter O'Donnell   Boulder, CO00:00.0 246700  159 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Clu
16563.75Rich Bergstrom   Minneapolis, MN00:00.0 193869  124 Gopher Wheelmen
17565.63Christopher Bretz   Roseville, MN00:00.0 61540  219 Loon State Cyclists
18567.50Mark Brinda   Minneapolis, MN00:00.0 261967  211 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Clu
19569.38Addison Bain   Dexter, MN00:00.0 217783  140 Unattached
20571.25Benjamin Schinke   Minneapolis, MN00:00.0 221927  214 Silver Cycling
21573.13Dan Schueller   Brooklyn Center, MN00:00.0 213088  148 Gopher Wheelmen
22575.00Jason Walters   San Antonio, TX00:00.0 218465  291 SILVER CYCLING
23576.88Bryan Fosler   Madison, WI00:00.0 197058  146 
24578.75Daniel Wheeler   St. Paul, MN00:00.0 227791  207 Gopher Wheelmen
25580.63Alex Atherton   Louisville, CO00:00.0 237314  102 LOON STATE CYCLISTS
26582.50Joseph Hamlin   Inver Grove Heights, MN00:00.0 225985  136 Silver Cycling
27584.38Collin Davis   Euless, TX00:00.0 225276  157 Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
28586.25Michael Lalla   Coon Rapids Mn, MN00:00.0 201623  144 Hoiggard's/CLR/LHB
29588.13Peter Schweich   Minneapolis, MN00:00.0 149524  292 GRUMPY'S/LGR
30590.00Adam Gorski   Minneapolis, MN00:00.0 246159  212 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Clu
DNPSpencer Haugh   Dorchester, MA00:00.0 214228  108 GRUMPY'S/LGR
DNPTim Hayes   Gainesville, FL00:00.0 208801  109 GRUMPY'S/LGR
DNPEric Carter   South Burlington, VT00:00.0 210188  131 Hoiggard's/CLR/LHB
DNPScott Cave   Burnsville, MN00:00.0 147556  143 Silver Cycling
DNPDavid Pramann   Burnsville, MN00:00.0 28606  147 Silver Cycling
DNPMathew Allen   Minneapolis, MN00:00.0 200426  155 Unattached
DNPJoseph Johnson   Eagan, MN00:00.0 229038  161 Grumpys/LGR
DNPMatthew Clasen (Cat4)   Collegeville, MN00:00.0 264395  201 Hoiggard's/CLR/LHB
DNPKeith Bianchi   Saint Paul, MN00:00.0 188055  203 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNPDan Berhow   Cottage Grove, MN00:00.0 242368  205 Silver Cycling
DNPJason Prudhom   Savage, MN00:00.0 269848  206 Grumpys/LGR
DNPJim Grell   Minneapolis, MN00:00.0 236549  208 G.S. Circo Azzurro
DNPMario Hernandez   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 278649  209 
DNPBryan Loecken   Richfield, MN00:00.0 53328  213 Loon State Cyclists
DNPRobert Cattanach   Minneapois, MN00:00.0 180477  216 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNPMichael Dregni   Minneapolis, MN00:00.0 175045  220 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNPSara Morse   Saint Paul, MN00:00.0 182703  221 Verve Racing
DNPJames Redmond   Saint Paul, MN00:00.0 242535  294 GSCA
DNPSamuel Meier (Cat3)   Shoreview, MN00:00.0 240030  295 SYNERGY
DNPPaul McKinney   Minneapolis, MN00:00.0 234427  296 GOPHER WHEELMEN
DNPJon Kays   Madison, WI00:00.0 245264  299 NA
DNPMark Byrnes   Minneapolis, MN00:00.0 212373  300 GRUMPY'S/LGR
DNPAlexandra Kerl   Minneapolis, MN00:00.0 240408  708 Verve Racing
DNFPeter Hagerty   South St. Paul, MNInc. 258621  217 Minnesota Junior Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.63Adam Koble   Denton, TX00:00.0 269412  527 Unattached
2538.35Mike King   Saint Paul, MN00:00.0 258255  522 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
3541.07Benn Hulbert   Edina, MN00:00.0 279748  529 
4543.79Seth Iverson   Minneapolis, MN00:00.0 267095  513 Unattached
5546.50Louis Viamonte   Omaha, NE00:00.0 275897  505 NA
6549.22Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI00:00.0 229280  511 Loon State Cyclists
7551.94John Bradford   Saint Paul, MN00:00.0 248549  523 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
8travis norberg   00:00.0  507 
9557.38Colton Barrett   Indianapolis, IN00:00.0 224589  509 Unattached
10560.10Stephen Anderson   Minneapolis, MN00:00.0 236964  501 MBRC/FLANDERS
11luke ryves   00:00.0  528 cat 6
13565.53Eric Johnson   Stpaul, MN00:00.0 278934  525 
14568.25Michael Potts   White Bear Lake, MN00:00.0 271198  517 Unattached
17Ian Wilson   00:00.0  510 
18573.69Michael Shaw   Rogers, MN00:00.0 276531  520 
20576.41Eric Thoerner   Minneapolis, MN00:00.0 264225  504 BIRCHWOOD
22579.13Michael Schlafer   Saint Paul, MN00:00.0 261420  503 (UA)
24581.84Peter Voss   Eagan, MN00:00.0 267096  506 BIANCHI GRAND PERFORMANCE
25584.56Oumar Cherif   Minneapolis, MN00:00.0 280840  514 
27Chuck Jacobs   00:00.0  508 
28590.00Ryan Shaw   Rogers, MN00:00.0 276375  521 
DNPRobert Byers   Minneapolis, MN00:00.0 268460  502 UA
DNPDavid Riggs   Saint Paul, MN00:00.0 275654  512 
DNPDYLAN knutson   00:00.0  516 
DNPMike Trench   Richfield, MN00:00.0 248928  518 Category 6 Racing Squad
DNFDanielle Barrett   North Saint Paul, MNInc. 228674  706 Minnesota Junior Cycling
DNFAaron Shaw   Rogers, MNInc. 264910  519 Minnesota Junior Cycling
DNFCody Scott   Mahtomedi, MNInc. 250669  515 Minnesota Junior Cycling
DNFNora Bengel   Saint Paul, MNInc. 250763  704 Minnesota Junior Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Laura Krueger   Saint Paul, MN00:00.0 263277  705 Birchwood/GIS
2548.33Patti Koehler   Minneapolis, MN00:00.0 273269  701 BIRCHWOOD
3556.67Alexandra Kerl   Minneapolis, MN00:00.0 240408  708 Verve Racing
4565.00Madonna Lindgren   Plymouth, MN00:00.0 279127  702 LOON STATE CYCLIST
5UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  706 
6581.67Jessica Wittwer   Saint Paul, MN00:00.0 245325  707 Gopher Wheelmen
7590.00Sarah Pritzker   Minneapolis, MN00:00.0 232875  703 Verve
DNFNora Bengel   Saint Paul, MNInc. 250763  704 Minnesota Junior Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee