Race Results for
WV Stage Race
Philippi, WV
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/02/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Christopher Rassekh   Lafayette Hill, PA0:32:37 60519  194 
2Fritz Kessler   0:32:40  393 
3Ron Baines   0:35:50  251 
4577.50Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA0:33:54 47806  266 
5590.00Jeffrey Nunes   Washington, PA0:33:56 244724  379 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1456.44Gunnar Shogren   Morgantown, WV1:00:53 32526  264 
2465.34Stephen Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA1:01:35 202086  375 
3474.25Frederick Norton   Towson, MD1:01:35 53474  386 
4483.15William Fissel   Newark, DE1:01:35 226244  389 
5492.06Adam Anderson   Bridgeport, WV1:01:35 229983  397 
6500.96Brian Fouche   Hagerstown, MD1:01:35 198127  382 
7509.86Anthony Hall   Brooklyn, NY1:01:35 257024  388 
8518.77Duncan Oliver   Waynesburg, PA1:01:35 241376  193 
9527.67Stephen Schott   Coraopolis, PA1:01:35 247323  378 
10536.58Thomas Weatherall (1 - Cat2)   Linwood, NJ1:01:35 205505  387 
11545.48James Schulte   Wheeling, WV1:01:35 258538  377 
12554.38Edward McPherson   Fairmont, WV1:01:35 111639  374 
13563.29Pierce Fowler   Charleston, WV1:03:30 228763  263 
14572.19Jeffrey Guy   Greensburg, PA1:04:44 14482  262 
15581.10Morgan Miller   Bridgeport, WV1:05:06 238775  256 
16590.00Geffrey Moy   Blacksburg, VA1:09:13 185961  376 
DNFChristopher Rassekh   Lafayette Hill, PA 60519  194 

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brian Talbott   Morgantown, WV0:32:18 195563  189 
2542.78Jacob Tremblay   Chesterfield, VA0:32:18 237748  380 
3545.56Robert Loehr   Durham, NC0:32:18 208894  100 
4Nathan Annon   0:32:18  400 
5551.11Kyle Reed   Hamburg, PA0:32:18 254695  390 
6553.89Justin Pokrivka   Tarentum, PA0:32:18 179567  399 
7556.67Josh Chapman   Morgantown, WV0:32:18 276624  255 
8559.44Nicholas Temple (1 - Cat5)   Newark, DE0:32:18 275219  392 
9562.22Michael Jaynes   Tallahassee, FL0:32:18 228344  258 
10Derek Clark   0:32:18  385 
11567.78Benjamin Stephens   Somerville, MA0:32:18 246260  398 
12570.56Michael Flanagan   Arlington, VA0:32:18 226283  391 
13573.33Dustin Wehler   Cranberry Twp, PA0:32:18 262331  196 
14PHILIP ANDERSON   0:32:18  381 
15William Brandow   0:32:18  384 
16581.67Armen Arevian   Pittsburgh, PA0:34:27 279848  268 
17584.44Chet-Mun Liew (2 - Cat5)   Columbus, IN0:35:25 224057  395 
18587.22Jacob Brown   Apex, NC0:35:25 268910  396 
19590.00Ahmed Hefuna   North Bethesda, MD0:36:32 191793  259 

Women - Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elizabeth Shogren   Morgantown, WV0:32:44 172363  265 
2Samera Fares   0:38:24  252 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee