Race Results for
Rocky Mount Stage Race
Benton, LA
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 04/12/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1530.00Andrew Armstrong   Dallas, TX0:8:21 187559  Matrix Cycling Club/Matrix/RBM
2532.31Mathew Davis   Shreveport, LA0:8:22 230433  Team LaS'port
3534.62Dan Teaters   Green Bay , WI0:8:31 214818  Matrix Cycling Club/Matrix/RBM
4536.92Warney Crosby   Dallas0:8:32 69378  14 TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
5539.23Brian Rizk   Lafayette, LA0:8:41 239436  24 Precision Bikes Racing
6541.54Tracy Martin   Alexandria, LA0:8:42 166132  S3 Racing team
7543.85Jeb Falgout   Lafayette, LA0:8:44 248562  27 Precision Bikes Racing
8546.15Farangmeher Ghadiali   Basking Ridge, NJ0:8:49 195843  16 Dallas Racing
9548.46Chris Kutach   Dallas, TX0:8:49 219631  17 Mirage
10550.77Glenn Richard   Lafayette, LA0:8:52 238039  19 Precision Bikes Racing
11553.08Steve Dodge   Plano, TX0:8:56 168030  15 Dallas Racing/PARK PLACE LEXUS CYCLING T
12555.38John Smith   Ephrata0:8:56 115543  S3 Racing team
13557.69Andrew Kutach   Bullard, TX0:8:59 256708  25 Mirage
14560.00Stanley Prutz   Baton Rouge, LA0:8:59 229031  Tiger Cycling Foundation
15562.31Jason Ham   Benton, LA0:9:0 216512  Team LaS'port
16564.62David Potter   Shreveport, LA0:9:3 225620  23 Joes Pro Bikes
17566.92Michael Kincaid   Dallas, TX0:9:7 19138  22 TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
18569.23Sam Riden (1 - Cat2)   Madison, MS0:9:16 205527  26 S3 Racing team
19571.54William Cheramie   Baton Rouge, LA0:9:23 183992  30 Tiger Cycling Foundation
20573.85Stephen Borski   Mckinney, TX0:9:23 55866  13 Velossimo Racing
21576.15William Rader (1 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX0:9:30 201905  18 Matrix Cycling Club/Matrix/RBM
22578.46Phillip Snodgrass   Dallas, TX0:9:35 266817  20 FCS Cycling Club/
23580.77William Snodgrass (2 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX0:9:36 232735  FCS Cycling Club
24583.08Parker Thompson (2 - Cat3)   Bartonville, TX0:9:40 250045  29 FCS Cycling Club
25585.38Shaun Bonavita   Dallas, TX0:9:41 4168  28 FCS Cycling Club
26587.69Patrick Marr   Shreveport, LA0:10:37 74  11 Team LaS'port
27590.00Wylie Bagley   West Monroe, LA0:10:37 228798  12 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
DNFPeter Carey   Silver Spring, MD 245129  FCS Cycling Club
DNFRuss Walker   Hallsville, TX 68194  10 Team LaS'port
DNFEdgardo Tenreiro   Baton Rouge, LA 57886  31 Naples Velo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Michael Pincus   Pearland, TX0:8:48 254929  163 Pearland Cycles Racing
2542.38Michael Humphreys   Brandon, MS0:9:9 252422  159 TriStar Cycling Team MS
3544.76Eric Spina   Brandon, MS0:9:16 235015  164 TriStar Cycling Team MS/Absolute Racing
4547.14Floyd Thornell   Eros, LA0:9:25 255104  170 S3 Racing team
5549.52Dan Morgan   Houston, TX0:9:28 141700  151 Pearland Cycles Racing
6551.90Robert Bradford   Zachary, LA0:9:28 252495  166 Tiger Cycling Foundation
7554.29Joseph Long   Saint Benedict, OR0:9:31 227815  150 Tiger Cycling Foundation
8556.67Scott Gurganus   Bossier City, LA0:9:32 186366  165 Team LaS'port
9559.05Darren Savoye   New Orleans, LA0:9:34 31388  154 Bicycle World Racing
10561.43Elliott Moore   Monroe, LA0:9:46 238773  162 TriStar Cycling Team MS/Absolute Racing
11563.81Dustin Flint   Baton Rouge, LA0:9:55 218330  157 Tiger Cycling Foundation
12566.19Paul Norton   Shreveport, LA0:10:0 172817  152 Team LaS'port
13568.57Austin Robison   Highland Village, TX0:10:9 207843  158 FCS Cycling Club
14570.95Paul Miller   Tulsa, OK0:10:10 260476  161 Tulsa Wheelmen/CTCA
15573.33Wade Weems   West Monroe, LA0:10:24 260332  171 S3 Racing team
16575.71Eugenio Lugo   Grapevine, TX0:10:26 180502  172 FCS Cycling Club
17578.10Braden Martin   Alexandria, LA0:10:38 234062  168 S3 Racing team
18580.48Daniel Wisner   Metairie, LA0:10:40 260014  169 Raising Cane's Racing
19582.86Paul Rogers   Alexandria, LA0:10:41 201615  153 S3 Racing team
20585.24Christopher Irons   Little Rock, AR0:11:26 257043  160 Fast Girls Slow Guys
21587.62Clyde Stafford   Dallas, TX0:13:2 165289  156 Mirage
22590.00Edward Kendrick Sr   Pineville, LA0:13:44 230524  167 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Parish Nati
DNFMatthew Cutrer   River Ridge, LA 197866  173 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Parish Nati

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00John Conner   Maumelle, AR0:9:27 185779  232 Fast Girls Slow Guys
2542.94Randy Pipes   Baton Rouge, LA0:9:28 275329  246 Tiger Cycling Foundation
3545.88Daniel LeBoeuf   Baton Rouge, LA0:9:40 265650  247 Tiger Cycling Foundation
4548.82Darin Ruebel   Aspen, CO0:9:45 270923  238 Colavita Racing Inc.
5551.76Keith Kelley   Tulsa, OK0:9:46 273425  235 Vantage Multisport
6554.71Seth Thomas   Shreveport, LA0:9:55 272782  237 Team LaS'port
7557.65Billy Justice   Monroe, LA0:9:59 240463  249 Vantage Multisport
8560.59Brantley Stephens   Baton Rouge, LA0:9:59 275635  236 Team LaS'port
9Jeff Lang   0:10:2  245 Unattached
10566.47Ryan Fontenot   Lake Charles, LA0:10:8 274716  244 Unattached
11569.41Mark Lane   Longview, TX0:10:13 264283  240 Rocks Poo Racing
12572.35Robb Bush   Austin, TX0:10:17 245682  231 Colavita Racing Inc.
13575.29Charles Shepard   Jackson, MS0:10:31 273175  241 TriStar Cycling Team MS/Absolute Racing
14578.24Taylor Slack   Shreveport, LA0:10:35 232481  239 Raising Cane's Racing
15581.18Bryn Jones   Dallas, TX0:10:39 273991  234 Mirage
16584.12Jon Johnson   Bossier City, LA0:10:54 260964  243 Unattached
17587.06Jerry Brown   Rogers, AR0:11:5 257000  248 Fast Girls Slow Guys
18590.00D'Angelo Spina   Brandon, MS0:11:37 277969  242 TriStar Cycling Team MS/Absolute Racing
DNFJohn Elmore   Little Rock, AR 227070  233 Fast Girls Slow Guys
DNFD. Keith McRee   Monroe, LA 254633  250 Vantage Multisport

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Eddie Corcoran   Kenner, LA0:8:54 167772  56 NBO/Peake Racing
2542.94Jay Scheib   Mandeville, LA0:9:6 208693  62 Midsouth Masters Cycling/SEECA / New Orl
3545.88Trey Buck   Arlington, TX0:9:6 221017  51 Colavita Racing Inc.
4548.82Jorge Merle   Garland, TX0:9:8 24084  65 Dallas Racing/PARK PLACE LEXUS CYCLING T
5551.76Jimmy Olsen   Dallas, TX0:9:9 49022  69 Dallas Racing/PARK PLACE LEXUS CYCLING T
6554.71Mike Corcoran   Westwego, LA0:9:9 185198  64 NBO/Peake Racing
7557.65Jaro Jurenka   Mandeville, LA0:9:16 193993  59 Midsouth Masters Cycling/SEECA / New Orl
8560.59Charles Davis   Metairie, LA0:9:17 55780  57 Midsouth Masters Cycling/SEECA / New Orl
9563.53Jerald Simon   St. Gabriel, LA0:9:17 198358  63 Midsouth Masters Cycling/SEECA / New Orl
10566.47V Liberto   Metairie, LA0:9:24 215913  60 NBO
11569.41Jason Miller   Mandeville, LA0:9:26 218768  61 Midsouth Masters Cycling/SEECA / New Orl
12572.35Jonathan Garrett   Grapevine, TX0:9:26 12865  53 Colavita Racing Inc.
13575.29Jeffrey Burnett   Keller, TX0:9:27 5564  52 Dallas Racing/PARK PLACE LEXUS CYCLING T
14578.24Jon Landes   Castle Rock, CO0:9:35 202301  54 Dickson Street Cycling Club/Accelerade C
15581.18Scott Schilling   Lafayette, LA0:9:56 274611  55 Precision Bikes Racing
16584.12Eddy Delgado   Gretna, LA0:10:9 166131  66 NBO/Peake Racing
17Marcus Eichhorn   0:10:39  67 Vantage
18590.00Michael Fontana   West Monroe, LA0:13:2 57794  58 Midsouth Masters Cycling/SEECA / New Orl
DNFDarwin Darr   Jacksonville, TX 227578  68 Mirage
DNFKeith Breaux   Monroe, LA 4704  70 Team LaS'port
DNFCharles Frye   West Monroe, LA 158546  71 S-3

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Scott Bennett   Southlake, TX0:8:47 214742  106 Geri Atrix
2543.33Phillip Sladek   Dallas, TX0:9:10 112803  103 Geri Atrix
3546.67Grant Dona   Monroe, LA0:9:12 237710  107 S3 Racing team
4550.00John Woodson   Angel Fire, NM0:9:15 187822  108 Geri Atrix
5553.33Bo Bourne   Jackson, MS0:9:19 63156  111 Herring Gas Cycling/Herring Gas Cycling
6556.67Charles Moore   Madison, MS0:9:23 110758  101 Herring Gas Cycling/Herring Gas Cycling
7560.00Randall Legeai   New Orleans La0:9:23 45586  109 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Parish Nati
8563.33Donald Young   Shreveport, LA0:9:29 259865  105 Team LaS'port
9566.67James Phyfer   Jackson, MS0:9:36 28088  110 Herring Gas Cycling
10570.00Kenneth Smith   Mansfield, TX0:9:47 33008  114 Oklahoma City Velo Club
11573.33John Eidt   Little Rock, AR0:9:51 173514  113 CENAR Velo
12576.67Robert McNeely   West Monroe, LA0:10:17 23787  100 S3 Racing team
13580.00Mark Delaney   Jefferson, LA0:10:34 112512  112 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Parish Nati
14583.33Brian Smith   Shreveport, LA0:10:41 220677  104 Team LaS'port
15586.67Edgardo Tenreiro   Baton Rouge, LA0:11:32 57886  117 Naples Velo
16590.00Wylie Shores   Shreveport, LA0:11:44 230999  102 Team LaS'port
DNFJay Coon   West Monroe, LA 189323  115 S3 Racing team
DNFMike Sinkule (Cat2)   Bossier City, LA 32811  116 Team LaS'port

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX0:8:58 72892  208 Geri Atrix
2547.14Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX0:9:8 45045  200 Geri Atrix
3554.29David Berman   Louisville, KY0:10:2 240172  201 Team Louisville Bicycle Club
4561.43Michael Winniford   Ridgeland, MS0:10:6 172652  207 Pro Bike Cycling /Pro Bike USA
5568.57Joe French   Shreveport, LA0:10:12 95831  205 Team LaS'port
6575.71Michael Hartt   Monroe, LA0:10:23 106504  204 Twin City Cyclists
7582.86Walter Lay   Louisville, KY0:10:25 20594  206 Team Louisville Bicycle Club/Team Louisv
8590.00FRANK GAENSEHALS   Shreveport, LA0:10:57 236154  203 Team LaS'port

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Milissa Day (1 - Cat3)   Round Rock, TX0:10:12 237403  142 Velossimo Racing
2543.33Sally Sonnier   Dallas, TX0:10:34 245272  139 Unattached
3546.67Lori Barbe   Alexandria, LA0:10:42 255097  130 S3 Racing team
4550.00Vivian Torres   Harahan, LA0:10:54 184321  135 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Parish Nati
5553.33Rachel Byus   Argyle, TX0:11:2 260379  140 FCS Cycling Club
6556.67Judith Kendrick   Pineville, LA0:11:2 237040  141 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Parish Nati
7560.00Rhonda Syler   Maumelle, AR0:11:3 256344  138 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
8563.33kerry keenan   Vinton, LA0:11:10 270891  145 Team LaS'port
9566.67Elizabeth Lindstedt   Jefferson, LA0:11:12 272970  131 Tiger Cycling Foundation
10570.00donna barnett (1 - Cat4)   Little Rock, AR0:11:16 265789  144 Competitive Cyclist
11573.33Sheri McNeely   West Monroe, LA0:11:16 152300  134 S3 Racing team
12576.67Lisa Ferris   Austin, TX0:11:16 81329  136 Velossimo Racing/Velossimo Racing Team
13580.00Kristi Dykema (2 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA0:11:21 275214  133 Tiger Cycling Foundation
14583.33Silvia Smith   Pineville, LA0:11:24 255334  132 S3 Racing team
15586.67Brandi Bell (3 - Cat4)   Dry Prong, LA0:11:35 258666  143 S3 Racing team
16590.00Lauren Miller   Tulsa, OK0:11:47 254411  137 Tulsa Wheelmen/CTCA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee