Race Results for
Rocky Mount Stage Race
Benton, LA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/12/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Mathew Davis   Shreveport, LA2:48:29 230433  Team LaS'port
2541.85Wylie Bagley   West Monroe, LA2:48:32 228798  12 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
3543.70Warney Crosby   Dallas2:48:27 69378  14 TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
4545.56Chris Kutach   Dallas, TX2:48:39 219631  17 Mirage
5547.41Dan Teaters   Green Bay , WI2:48:39 214818  Matrix Cycling Club/Matrix/RBM
6549.26Andrew Kutach   Bullard, TX2:48:39 256708  25 Mirage
7551.11Andrew Armstrong   Dallas, TX2:48:39 187559  Matrix Cycling Club/Matrix/RBM
8552.96Steve Dodge   Plano, TX2:48:45 168030  15 Dallas Racing/PARK PLACE LEXUS CYCLING T
9554.81William Snodgrass (1 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX2:48:49 232735  FCS Cycling Club
10556.67Tracy Martin   Alexandria, LA2:48:49 166132  S3 Racing team
11558.52John Smith   Ephrata2:48:49 115543  S3 Racing team
12560.37Stanley Prutz   Baton Rouge, LA2:48:55 229031  Tiger Cycling Foundation
13562.22Farangmeher Ghadiali   Basking Ridge, NJ2:48:58 195843  16 Dallas Racing
14564.07Brian Rizk   Lafayette, LA2:49:1 239436  24 Precision Bikes Racing
15565.93Stephen Borski   Mckinney, TX2:49:1 55866  13 Velossimo Racing
16567.78Russ Walker   Hallsville, TX2:49:1 68194  10 Team LaS'port
17569.63Phillip Snodgrass   Dallas, TX2:49:1 266817  20 FCS Cycling Club/
18571.48Jeb Falgout   Lafayette, LA2:49:9 248562  27 Precision Bikes Racing
19573.33William Rader (1 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX2:49:15 201905  18 Matrix Cycling Club/Matrix/RBM
20575.19Glenn Richard   Lafayette, LA2:49:15 238039  19 Precision Bikes Racing
21577.04Michael Kincaid   Dallas, TX2:49:25 19138  22 TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
22578.89Jason Ham   Benton, LA2:49:33 216512  Team LaS'port
23580.74David Potter   Shreveport, LA2:51:18 225620  23 Joes Pro Bikes
24582.59Patrick Marr   Shreveport, LA2:51:57 74  11 Team LaS'port
25584.44Sam Riden (2 - Cat2)   Madison, MS2:53:0 205527  26 S3 Racing team
26586.30Parker Thompson (2 - Cat3)   Bartonville, TX2:53:42 250045  29 FCS Cycling Club
27588.15William Cheramie   Baton Rouge, LA2:55:5 183992  30 Tiger Cycling Foundation
28590.00Shaun Bonavita   Dallas, TX3:17:50 4168  28 FCS Cycling Club
DNSPeter Carey   Silver Spring, MD 245129  FCS Cycling Club
DNFEdgardo Tenreiro   Baton Rouge, LA 57886  31 Naples Velo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Dustin Flint   Baton Rouge, LA2:26:30 218330  157 Tiger Cycling Foundation
2542.27Eric Spina   Brandon, MS2:26:26 235015  164 TriStar Cycling Team MS/Absolute Racing
3544.55Darren Savoye   New Orleans, LA2:26:35 31388  154 Bicycle World Racing
4546.82Joseph Long   Saint Benedict, OR2:26:40 227815  150 Tiger Cycling Foundation
5549.09Dan Morgan   Houston, TX2:26:35 141700  151 Pearland Cycles Racing
6551.36Michael Pincus   Pearland, TX2:26:40 254929  163 Pearland Cycles Racing
7553.64Austin Robison   Highland Village, TX2:26:40 207843  158 FCS Cycling Club
8555.91Paul Miller   Tulsa, OK2:26:40 260476  161 Tulsa Wheelmen/CTCA
9558.18Floyd Thornell   Eros, LA2:26:40 255104  170 S3 Racing team
10560.45Michael Humphreys   Brandon, MS2:26:40 252422  159 TriStar Cycling Team MS
11562.73Paul Norton   Shreveport, LA2:26:40 172817  152 Team LaS'port
12565.00Robert Bradford   Zachary, LA2:26:40 252495  166 Tiger Cycling Foundation
13567.27Paul Rogers   Alexandria, LA2:26:40 201615  153 S3 Racing team
14569.55Eugenio Lugo   Grapevine, TX2:26:54 180502  172 FCS Cycling Club
15571.82Daniel Wisner   Metairie, LA2:28:5 260014  169 Raising Cane's Racing
16574.09Wade Weems   West Monroe, LA2:26:54 260332  171 S3 Racing team
17576.36Braden Martin   Alexandria, LA2:27:38 234062  168 S3 Racing team
18578.64Scott Gurganus   Bossier City, LA2:26:54 186366  165 Team LaS'port
19580.91Matthew Cutrer   River Ridge, LA2:30:30 197866  173 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Parish Nati
20583.18Elliott Moore   Monroe, LA2:31:30 238773  162 TriStar Cycling Team MS/Absolute Racing
21585.45Clyde Stafford   Dallas, TX3:1:25 165289  156 Mirage
22587.73Christopher Irons   Little Rock, AR3:16:30 257043  160 Fast Girls Slow Guys
23590.00Edward Kendrick Sr   Pineville, LA3:19:25 230524  167 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Parish Nati

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Daniel LeBoeuf   Baton Rouge, LA1:15:17 265650  247 Tiger Cycling Foundation
2542.78Darin Ruebel   Aspen, CO1:15:20 270923  238 Colavita Racing Inc.
3545.56John Conner   Maumelle, AR1:15:22 185779  232 Fast Girls Slow Guys
4548.33Seth Thomas   Shreveport, LA1:15:22 272782  237 Team LaS'port
5551.11Robb Bush   Austin, TX1:15:20 245682  231 Colavita Racing Inc.
6553.89Ryan Fontenot   Lake Charles, LA1:15:27 274716  244 Unattached
7556.67Charles Shepard   Jackson, MS1:15:27 273175  241 TriStar Cycling Team MS/Absolute Racing
8559.44Brantley Stephens   Baton Rouge, LA1:15:27 275635  236 Team LaS'port
9562.22Keith Kelley   Tulsa, OK1:15:27 273425  235 Vantage Multisport
10565.00Mark Lane   Longview, TX1:15:50 264283  240 Rocks Poo Racing
11567.78Billy Justice   Monroe, LA1:15:54 240463  249 Vantage Multisport
12570.56Randy Pipes   Baton Rouge, LA1:15:59 275329  246 Tiger Cycling Foundation
13573.33Jerry Brown   Rogers, AR1:17:12 257000  248 Fast Girls Slow Guys
14Jeff Lang   1:18:51  245 Unattached
15578.89Bryn Jones   Dallas, TX1:24:25 273991  234 Mirage
16581.67D. Keith McRee   Monroe, LA1:24:25 254633  250 Vantage Multisport
17584.44Taylor Slack   Shreveport, LA1:27:38 232481  239 Raising Cane's Racing
18587.22D'Angelo Spina   Brandon, MS1:27:38 277969  242 TriStar Cycling Team MS/Absolute Racing
19590.00Jon Johnson   Bossier City, LA1:34:27 260964  243 Unattached
DNSJohn Elmore   Little Rock, AR 227070  233 Fast Girls Slow Guys

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jerald Simon   St. Gabriel, LA2:19:10 198358  63 Midsouth Masters Cycling/SEECA / New Orl
2542.78Jonathan Garrett   Grapevine, TX2:19:12 12865  53 Colavita Racing Inc.
3545.56Jimmy Olsen   Dallas, TX2:19:23 49022  69 Dallas Racing/PARK PLACE LEXUS CYCLING T
4548.33Eddie Corcoran   Kenner, LA2:19:37 167772  56 NBO/Peake Racing
5551.11Jason Miller   Mandeville, LA2:19:49 218768  61 Midsouth Masters Cycling/SEECA / New Orl
6553.89Jon Landes   Castle Rock, CO2:19:44 202301  54 Dickson Street Cycling Club/Accelerade C
7556.67Mike Corcoran   Westwego, LA2:19:37 185198  64 NBO/Peake Racing
8559.44Jaro Jurenka   Mandeville, LA2:21:55 193993  59 Midsouth Masters Cycling/SEECA / New Orl
9562.22Jeffrey Burnett   Keller, TX2:22:1 5564  52 Dallas Racing/PARK PLACE LEXUS CYCLING T
10565.00Darwin Darr   Jacksonville, TX2:22:5 227578  68 Mirage
11567.78Trey Buck   Arlington, TX2:22:8 221017  51 Colavita Racing Inc.
12570.56Charles Davis   Metairie, LA2:22:11 55780  57 Midsouth Masters Cycling/SEECA / New Orl
13573.33Jay Scheib   Mandeville, LA2:22:30 208693  62 Midsouth Masters Cycling/SEECA / New Orl
14576.11V Liberto   Metairie, LA2:22:40 215913  60 NBO
15578.89Jorge Merle   Garland, TX2:23:6 24084  65 Dallas Racing/PARK PLACE LEXUS CYCLING T
16581.67Scott Schilling   Lafayette, LA2:25:47 274611  55 Precision Bikes Racing
17584.44Eddy Delgado   Gretna, LA2:36:30 166131  66 NBO/Peake Racing
18587.22Michael Fontana   West Monroe, LA2:58:38 57794  58 Midsouth Masters Cycling/SEECA / New Orl
19Marcus Eichhorn   2:59:26  67 Vantage
DNSKeith Breaux   Monroe, LA 4704  70 Team LaS'port
DNFCharles Frye   West Monroe, LA 158546  71 S-3

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.13Phillip Sladek   Dallas, TX1:46:3 112803  103 Geri Atrix
2540.14Scott Bennett   Southlake, TX1:48:10 214742  106 Geri Atrix
3543.15John Woodson   Angel Fire, NM1:48:22 187822  108 Geri Atrix
4546.16Kenneth Smith   Mansfield, TX1:48:36 33008  114 Oklahoma City Velo Club
5549.17Randall Legeai   New Orleans La1:48:36 45586  109 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Parish Nati
6552.18Grant Dona   Monroe, LA1:48:36 237710  107 S3 Racing team
7555.18Robert McNeely   West Monroe, LA1:48:36 23787  100 S3 Racing team
8558.19Mark Delaney   Jefferson, LA1:48:36 112512  112 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Parish Nati
9561.20James Phyfer   Jackson, MS1:48:36 28088  110 Herring Gas Cycling
10564.21Bo Bourne   Jackson, MS1:48:36 63156  111 Herring Gas Cycling/Herring Gas Cycling
11567.22John Eidt   Little Rock, AR1:48:36 173514  113 CENAR Velo
12570.23Charles Moore   Madison, MS1:48:36 110758  101 Herring Gas Cycling/Herring Gas Cycling
13573.24Brian Smith   Shreveport, LA1:48:59 220677  104 Team LaS'port
14576.25Mike Sinkule (1 - Cat2)   Bossier City, LA1:50:12 32811  116 Team LaS'port
15579.26Jay Coon   West Monroe, LA1:50:12 189323  115 S3 Racing team
16582.27Donald Young   Shreveport, LA1:52:2 259865  105 Team LaS'port
17585.28Edgardo Tenreiro   Baton Rouge, LA2:0:10 57886  117 Naples Velo
18588.28Wylie Shores   Shreveport, LA2:14:40 230999  102 Team LaS'port

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX1:47:35 72892  208 Geri Atrix
2547.14Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX1:48:22 45045  200 Geri Atrix
3554.29Michael Winniford   Ridgeland, MS1:48:31 172652  207 Pro Bike Cycling /Pro Bike USA
4561.43David Berman   Louisville, KY1:48:36 240172  201 Team Louisville Bicycle Club
5568.57FRANK GAENSEHALS   Shreveport, LA1:50:55 236154  203 Team LaS'port
6575.71Michael Hartt   Monroe, LA1:52:2 106504  204 Twin City Cyclists
7582.86Joe French   Shreveport, LA1:52:10 95831  205 Team LaS'port
8590.00Walter Lay   Louisville, KY2:0:9 20594  206 Team Louisville Bicycle Club/Team Louisv

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Rachel Byus   Argyle, TX2:5:4 260379  140 FCS Cycling Club
2543.33Sally Sonnier   Dallas, TX2:5:14 245272  139 Unattached
3546.67Milissa Day (1 - Cat3)   Round Rock, TX2:5:27 237403  142 Velossimo Racing
4550.00Lauren Miller   Tulsa, OK2:5:32 254411  137 Tulsa Wheelmen/CTCA
5553.33Rhonda Syler   Maumelle, AR2:5:40 256344  138 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
6556.67donna barnett (1 - Cat4)   Little Rock, AR2:5:40 265789  144 Competitive Cyclist
7560.00Lisa Ferris   Austin, TX2:5:40 81329  136 Velossimo Racing/Velossimo Racing Team
8563.33Sheri McNeely   West Monroe, LA2:5:45 152300  134 S3 Racing team
9566.67Elizabeth Lindstedt   Jefferson, LA2:5:50 272970  131 Tiger Cycling Foundation
10570.00Lori Barbe   Alexandria, LA2:5:55 255097  130 S3 Racing team
11573.33Vivian Torres   Harahan, LA2:7:11 184321  135 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Parish Nati
12576.67Judith Kendrick   Pineville, LA2:7:16 237040  141 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Parish Nati
13580.00Silvia Smith   Pineville, LA2:7:16 255334  132 S3 Racing team
14583.33kerry keenan   Vinton, LA2:7:16 270891  145 Team LaS'port
15586.67Brandi Bell (2 - Cat4)   Dry Prong, LA2:7:16 258666  143 S3 Racing team
16590.00Kristi Dykema (3 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA2:7:35 275214  133 Tiger Cycling Foundation

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee