Race Results for
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series
Greenbelt, MD
(Event Information)
Road Race on 05/02/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joshua Frick   Park City, UT 135709  306 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don B
2David Osborne   Olney, MD 47971  324 Artemis/IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELI
3Ben Landers (1 - Cat2)   Silver Spring, MD 20262  303 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don B
4Fredrik Andersson   Falls Church, VA 216108  312 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
5James Pettengill   Takoma Park, MD 210149  325 Battley Harley-Davidson
6Christopher Pickett   Silver Spring, MD 72354  322 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
7Christopher Larsen   Asheville, NC 70660  309 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT/Latit
8David Bozak   Hollidaysburg, PA 155889  314 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don B
9Nathan Coleman   Seattle, WA 226439  310 Artemis/IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELI
10Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304  323 Artemis/IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELI
11Chip Hoover   Germantown, MD 215690  301 All American Bicycle Club Inc.
12Joshua Kahney   Indian Head, MD 221348  302 Southern Maryland Cycling Club/Team n-ti
13Keith Sandbloom (1 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 31199  317 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
14Randy Smargiassi   Breinigsville, PA 119588  305 Gotham Cyclists
15Steven Grant   Washington, DC 204726  313 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
16Brandon Lumm   Washington, DC 95106  320 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
17James Wagner   Bethesda, MD 41073  319 Unattached
18Paul LeMar   Potomac, MD 135856  304 Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
19Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA 177291  318 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health

Men - Cat 4/5 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Githens   Mountain View, CA 232054  230 Unattached
2Blake Selzer   Washington, DC 150694  209 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
3Brigham Lumm   Washington, DC 258015  208 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
4William Jackson   Forestville, MD 65612  214 Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hagersto
5Clifton Gray   Washington, DC 192720  224 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
6David Roche   Millington, MD 258017  211 Unattached
7Jesse Leifert   Washington, DC 239946  218 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
8Michael Zoeller   Washington, DC 155245  219 Unattached
9William Stiles   West Friendship 222620  203 Chesapeake Wheelmen
10Charles Fink   Washington, DC 239680  217 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
11Raymond Peterson   Greenbelt, MD 242788  207 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
12Alex Siegel   Chicago, IL 196578  229 Unattached
13Roger St Paul   College Park, MD 164901  232 Dream Racing
14Brandon Witte   Arnold, MD 239984  205 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT/Latit
15Robert Saunders   Arlington, VA 162323  215 Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
17H Neal Reynolds   Severna Park, MD 158852  212 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
18Paul Bayne   Annapolis, MD 242152  220 Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit S
19Jason Crispin   Waldorf, MD 243219  204 Southern Maryland Cycling Club/Team n-ti
20William Kanteres   Alexandria, VA 256269  227 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
21Mark Lewandowski   Bethesda, MD 172653  210 Unattached
22Scott Cernich   Washington, DC 206727  222 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
23Enno Mueller   Riverside, CA 199831  231 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes

Men - Cat 5 - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Morali   Cooksville, MD 251023  104 Charm City Cycling LLC
2Ben Duke   Westminster, MD 246772  109 Unattached
3Peter Schultz     113 Unattached
4Jonathan Mack   Beltsville, MD 258224  115 Artemis
5Christopher Gould    222596  111 Racing Union
6Fred Milanowski   Washington, DC 257525  121 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
7Curtis Bullock   Silver Spring, MD 241285  120 Unattached
8Alex D'Hoore   Bethesda, MD 236391  103 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
9Daniel Villaflor-Drumwright     125 NCVC-Inova Health System
10Andrew Welch   Arlington, VA 263741  117 Unattached
11Geoffrey Frost   Catonsville, MD 261872  101 Team BBC
13Jerry McCalop   Forestville, MD 73600  116 Artemis
14Michael Stoll   Bethesda, MD 247535  110 Unattached
15Scott Lawler   Woodstock, MD 215490  119 Unattached
16Kevin Stapleton   Greenbelt, MD 263770  112 Racing Union
17Abdel Lopez   Kailua, HI 212568  107 Unattached

Women - Cat 3 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
16Susan Estes   Owings, MD 222496  225 Artemis

Women - Cat 4 - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12Malinda Frick   Bethesda, MD 230998  108 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don B

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee